RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header

RSPA Regular Season Schedules & Results - 2001
Updated August 19, 2001
This is an unofficial schedule - please refer to official schedule if there are any discrepancies.
Please advise ASAP if there are any incorrect games or scores posted.
Click here for RSPA 2001 Final League Standings

Playoffs Schedule & Results - 2001
Day: Date: Park: Time: Div Visitors: Score W/L Home: Score W/L Ump
Mon May 7 Mim 6:30 C/O V-Span 3 L Clippers 24 W JJr
Mon May 7 RM 6:30 Rec Buckleys 8 L Halcyon 20 W EG
Mon May 7 Syn 6:30 Rec Symphony 2 L HMV Bassball 22 W RW
Tue May 8 Mim 6:30 Comp Wolverines 9 L Rippit 13 W JG
Tue May 8 SF 6:30 C/O Chiefs 22 W Rage 4 L SS
Tue May 8 SH 6:30 Rec Burnt Sand 7 L X-Men 14 W SZ
Wed May 9 Mim 6:30 C/O Bats 0 Def L Kubs 7 W ---
Wed May 9 RM 6:30 Int Toto 0 Def L Tigers 7 W ---
Thur May 10 FW 6:30 Int Wild 15 W GCC 10 L SZ
Fri May 11 MV 6:30 Comp Stripes 0 Def L SOS 7 W ---
Fri May 11 PC-S 6:30 Rec SJ 8 W Mayhem 3 L SS
Fri May 11 PC-N 8:00 Comp Game Over 7 L Sharks 8 W JG
Fri May 11 PC-S 8:00 Comp Rusty Nails 7 W Scroggs 0 Def L SS
Fri May 11 PC-N 9:30 Comp Rusty Nails 2 L Sharks 8 W JG
Fri May 11 PC-S 9:30 Comp Game Over 7 W Scroggs 0 Def L SS
Mon May 14 Mim 6:30 Rec X-Men 25 W Kubs 14 L SS
Mon May 14 RM 6:30 Int Tigers 15 W Clippers 5 L EG
Mon May 14 Syn 6:30 Rec BMP 2 L Buckleys 6 W RW
Tue May 15 Mim 6:30 Rec SJ 0 Def L HMV 7 W JM
Tue May 15 RM 6:30 Comp Rippit 7 L Stripes 9 W EG
Tue May 15 SF 6:30 Rec Symphony 5 L Halcyon 20 W RH
Tue May 15 SH 6:30 C/O Toto 24 W Burnt Sand 9 L SZ
Wed May 16 Mim 6:30 Rec Wild 20 W V-Span 5 L JJr
Wed May 16 RM 6:30 C/O Chiefs 25 W Bats 1 L JG
Thur May 17 FW 6:30 Int GCC 14 W Rage 4 L SZ
Thur May 17 FW 8:00 Comp Natty's 24 W SOS 10 L SZ
Fri May 18 Victoria Day Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Mon May 18 Victoria Day Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Day: Date: Park: Time: Div Visiting Team: Score W/L Home Team: Score W/L Ump
Tue May 22 Mim 6:30 C/O Scroggs R/O --- Wild R/O --- JG
Tue May 22 RM 6:30 Comp Stripes R/O --- Chiefs R/O --- JM
Tue May 22 SF 6:30 Rec X-Men R/O --- BMP R/O --- RW
Tue May 22 SF 8:00 Rec Energizers R/O --- BMP R/O --- RW
Tue May 22 SH 6:30 Rec HMV R/O --- Sandblasters R/O --- SZ
Wed May 23 Mim 6:30 Int V-Span 3 L Toto 12 W JJr
Wed May 23 RM 6:30 Int Bats 12 L Tigers 19 W RH
Thur May 24 FW 6:30 Int Clippers 14 W GCC 11 L EG
Thur May 24 FW 8:00 Int GCC 19 W Clippers 11 L EG
Fri May 25 MV 6:30 Comp Natty's R/O --- Rusty Nails R/O --- SS
Fri May 25 MV 8:00 Rec Symphony R/O --- Mayhem R/O --- SS
Fri May 25 MV 9:30 Rec Mayhem R/O --- Symphony R/O --- SS
Fri May 25 PC-N 6:30 Comp Game Over 8 W Wolverines 4 L SZ
Fri May 25 PC-S 6:30 Comp SOS 8 W Rippit 2 L JG
Fri May 25 PC-N 8:00 Comp SOS R/O --- Wolverines R/O --- JG
Fri May 25 PC 8:00 Comp Sharks R/O --- Rippit R/O --- SZ
Mon May 28 Mim 6:30 C/O X-Men 17 W V-Span 13 L SS
Mon May 28 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 15 L Kubs 16 W EG
Mon May 28 Syn 6:30 Rec GCC 20 L Toto 21 W JJ
Tue May 29 Mim 6:30 C/O Scroggs 6 L. Wild 24 W JG
Tue May 29 RM 6:30 Comp Chiefs 10 L Rippit 13 W RW
Tue May 29 SF 6:30 Rec Burnt Sand 8 L BMP Bears 27 W RH
Tue May 29 SF 8:00 --- No Game --- --- --- ---. --- ---
Tue May 29 SH 6:30 Rec Buckleys 8 L HMV 22 W JJr
Wed May 30 Mim 6:30 Int Wild 15 W Bats 9 L JG
Wed May 30 RM 6:30 --- No Game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thur May 31 FW 6:30 Comp Game Over 18 W SOS 15 L EG
Thur May 31 FW 8:00 Rec Energizers 9 L Symphony 17 W EG
Fri June 1 MV 6:30 Comp Rusty Nails R/O --- Stripes R/O --- SS
Fri June 1 MV 8:00 Comp Scroggs 2 L Natty's 8 W SS
Fri June 1 PC-N 6:30 Comp Wolverines R/O --- Sharks R/O --- JM
Fri June 1 PC-S 6:30 Int Tigers R/O --- RobArts Rage R/O --- JJr
Fri June 1 PC-N 8:00 Rec Kubs R/O --- Mayhem R/O --- JM
Fri June 1 PC-S 8:00 Rec Burnt Sand R/O --- Sloppy Joes R/O --- JJr
Fri June 1 PC-N 9:30 Rec Burnt Sand R/O --- Mayhem R/O --- JM
Fri June 1 PC-S 9:30 Rec Kubs R/O --- Sloppy Joes R/O --- JJr
Mon June 4 Mim 6:30 C/O Sloppy Joes 0 Def L X-Men 7 W JG
Mon June 4 RM 6:30 Rec Kubs 21 W Energizers 20 L SS
Mon June 4 Syn 6:30 Rec BMP 37 W Buckleys 2 L RW
Tue June 5 Mim 6:30 Comp Rippit 25 W Scroggs 1 L JM
Tue June 5 RM 6:30 .--- no game .--- .--- .--- .--- .--- .---
Tue June 5 SF 6:30 Rec Symphony 17 W Halcyon 4 L RH
Tue June 5 SF 8:00 Rec Halcyon 14 L Symphony 17 W RH
Tue June 5 SH 6:30 Comp Natty's 15 W Stripes 13 L JJr
Wed June 6 Mim 6:30 Int Bats 20 W Clippers 18 L XX
Wed June 6 RM 6:30 C/O Tigers 5 L Chiefs 13 W EG
Thur June 7 FW 6:30 Int Wild 12 L GCC 19 W SZ
Thur June 7 FW 8:00 Rec Mayhem 11 L HMV 21 W SZ
Fri June 8 MV 6:30 Comp SOS 8 L Sharks 19 W JJ
Fri June 8 MV 8:00 Int Toto 19 W Rage 14 L JJ
Fri June 8 MV 9:30 Int Rage 11 L Toto 18 W JJ
Fri June 8 PC-N 6:30 Comp Game Over 36 W Rusty Nails 1 L JG
Fri June 8 PC-S 6:30 Comp Wolverines 19 W Natty's 11 L SS
Fri June 8 PC-N 8:00 Comp Wolverines 13 W Rusty Nails 9 L JG
Fri June 8 PC-S 8:00 Comp Game Over 18 W Natty's 12 L SS
Mon June 11 Mim 6:30 Rec HMV 28 W Kubs 9 L JG
Mon June 11 RM 6:30 Rec Energizers 0 def L X-Men 7 W EG
Mon June 11 Syn 6:30 Int GCC 16 W Rage 14 L JM
Mon June 11 FO 6:30 Rec Symphony 6 L BMP Bears 9 W RW
Tue June 12 Mim 6:30 Int Clippers 11 L Wild 25 W JG
Tue June 12 RM 6:30 Comp Stripes 12 L Rippit 13 W JJ
Tue June 12 SF 6:30 Comp Rusty Nails 10 L Chiefs 17 W RH
Tue June 12 SF 8:00 Comp Chiefs 34 W Rusty Nails 10 L RH
Tue June 12 SH 6:30 Rec Buckleys 6 L Burnt Sand 9 W JJr
Wed June 13 Mim 6:30 Int V-Span 11 L Bats 31 W SS
Wed June 13 RM 6:30 Int Toto 13. W. Tigers 9 L JG
Thur June 14 FW 6:30 Comp Natty's 14 L Sharks 19 W JM
Thur June 14 FW 8:00 Comp Scroggs 14 L SOS 24. W JM
Fri June 15 MV 6:30 Rec Mayhem 6 L Sloppy Joes 7 W SZ
Fri June 15 MV 8:00 Comp Game Over 15 W Wolverines 12 L SZ
Fri June 15 MV 9:30 R/O SOS 16 W Wolverines 12 L SZ
Fri June 15 PC All --- except date --- --- except date --- --- ---
Mon June 18 Mim 6:30 Rec Wild R/S --- X-Men R/S --- (SS)
Mon June 18 RM 6:30 Int Tigers 9 L Clippers 17 W JG
Mon June 18 Syn 6:30 Rec Buckleys 5 L Symphony 9 W RW
Tue June 19 Mim 6:30 Comp Rippit 22 W Game Over 14 L EG
Tue June 19 RM 6:30 R/O Rusty Nails 0 def L Stripes 7 W JG
Tue June 19 SF 6:30 Comp Chiefs 26 W SOS 7 L PL
Tue June 19 SF 8:00 Comp SOS 16 L Chiefs 22 W PL
Tue June 19 SH 6:30 Rec Burnt Sand 14 L HMV 15 W SZ
Tue June 19 SH 7:45 R/O HMV 13 L Burnt Sand 23 W SZ
Wed June 20 Mim 6:30 Int Bats 13 L Toto 24 W JJr
Wed June 20 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 12 W Buckleys 5 L RH
Thur June 21 FW 6:30 Rec Energizers 14 L Mayhem 20 W JJr
Thur June 21 FW 8:00 Int GCC R/O --- V-Span R/O --- JJr
Thur June 21 FW 9:30 Int V-Span R/O --- GCC R/O --- JJr
Fri June 22 MV 6:30 Rec BMP 7 W Mayhem 8 L SS
Fri June 22 MV 8:00 Rec Mayhem 3 L BMP 7 W SS
Fri June 22 MV 6:30 Rec Kubs 9 L Energizers 17 W SS
Fri June 22 PC-N 6:30 Comp Natty's 26 W Rusty Nails 2 L JM
Fri June 22 PC-S 6:30 Int RobArts Rage 7 W Sloppy Joes 0 def L JG
Fri June 22 PC-N 8:00 Comp Sharks 7 L Stripes 8 W JM
Fri June 22 PC-S 8:00 Comp Wolverines 17 W Scroggs 12 L JG
Fri June 22 PC-N 9:30 Comp Wolverines 13 W Stripes 6 L JM
Fri June 22 PC-S 9:30 Comp Sharks 20 W Scroggs 17 L JG
Mon June 25 Mim 6:30 Int Clippers 21 W V-Span 9 L SS
Mon June 25 RM 6:30 Rec Kubs 7 W Buckleys 3 L EG
Mon June 25 Syn 6:30 Int RobArts Rage 17 W Toto 15 L JG
Mon June 25 FO 6:30 Rec BMP Bears 36 W Symphony 2 L RW
Tue June 26 Mim 6:30 C/O Scroggs 7 W Sloppy Joes 0 def L JG
Tue June 26 RM 6:30 Comp Chiefs 20 W Wolverines 3 L PL
Tue June 26 SF 6:30 R/O X-Men 11 W BMP 3 L RH
Tue June 26 SF 8:00 C/O BMP 7 L X-Men 17 W RH
Tue June 26 SH 6:30 Rec BurntSand 21 W Energizers 18 L SZ
Tue June 26 WD-2 6:30 Comp Rusty Nails R/S R/S Rippit R/S R/S ---
Wed June 27 Mim 6:30 Int Tigers R/S --- Wild R/S --- (JJr)
Wed June 27 RM 6:30 C/O Bats 17 W Halcyon 2 L JJ
Thur June 28 TBA 6:30 Comp Sharks R/S R/S Game Over R/S R/S ---
Thur June 28 FW 6:30 Int HMV 12 L GCC 13 W EG
Thur June 28 FW 8:00 Comp SOS 11 W Natties 8 L EG
Thur June 28 FW 9:30 Comp Natties 14 L SOS 17 W EG
Thur June 28 ST 8:30 --- Umpires --- --- Meeting --- --- ---
Fri May 18 Canada Day Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Mon May 18 Canada Day Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Day: Date: Park: Time: Div Visiting Team: Score W/L Home Team: Score W/L Ump
Tue July 3 Mim 6:30 R/S Wild 16 W X-Men 15 L JJr
Tue July 3 RM 6:30 Rec Buckleys 8 L BurntSand 9 W EG
Tue July 3 SF 6:30 R/O Stripes 12 L Chiefs 24 W JJ
Tue July 3 SF 8:00 Comp Chiefs 17 W Stripes 16 L JJ
Tue July 3 SH 6:30 Int Robarts Rage 14 L Clippers 19 W SZ
Wed July 4 Mim 6:30 C/O V-Span 10 W Kubs 7 L JJr
Wed July 4 RM 6:30 C/O Halcyon 5 L Bats 22 W JG
Thur July 5 FW 6:30 Comp Rippit 13 W Natties 12 L SZ
Thur July 5 FW 8:00 Rec Energizers 5 L Mayhem 15 W SZ
Thur July 5 FW 9:30 Rec Mayhem 25 W Energizers 14 L SZ
Fri July 6 MV 6:30 Int Toto 16 W HMV 10 L SS
Fri July 6 MV 8:00 Comp Scroggs 17 L Wild 22 W SS
Fri July 6 MV 9:30 Comp Rusty Nails 4 L Wolverines 14 W SS
Fri July 6 PC-N 6:30 Comp Sharks 14 W SOS 6 L JG
Fri July 6 PC-S 6:30 no game --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri July 6 PC-N 8:00 Comp Sharks 9 L Game Over 11 W JG
Fri July 6 PC-S 8:00 R/O Symphony 9 L Mayhem 12 W DR
Fri July 6 PC-N 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri July 6 PC-S 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mon July 9 Mim 6:30 Int X-Men 13 W Clippers 9 L JM
Mon July 9 RM 6:30 Rec Kubs 5 L Halcyon 10 W EG
Mon July 9 Syn 6:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mon July 9 FW 6:30 Int Rage 17 L GCC 19 W JJ
Mon July 9 FW 8:00 R/S V-Span 6 L Rage 22 W jj
Tue July 10 Mim 6:30 Comp Wild 23 W Rusty Nails 5 L JM
Tue July 10 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 4 L Buckleys 8 W EG
Tue July 10 SF 6:30 Rec Symphony 18 W BurntSand 10 L RH
Tue July 10 SF 8:00 R/O Energizers 7 L BMP 12 W RH
Tue July 10 SH 6:30 Int Bats 29 W V-Span 7 L JJr
Wed July 11 Mim 6:30 Int Clippers 13 W Bats 5 L JG
Wed July 11 RM 6:30 Int Toto 21 W Tigers 3 L JJ
Thur July 12 FW 6:30 Rec Kubs 18 L Energizers 22 W SZ
Thur July 12 FW 8:00 Int HMV 4 L X-Men 25 W SZ
Thur July 12 FW 9:30 Int X-Men 26 L HMV 31 W SZ
Thur July 12 MEA 6:30 R/O Global 15 W V-Span 3 L JJr
Thur July 12 MEA 8:00 R/O V-Span 8 L Global 22 W JJr
Fri July 13 MV 6:30 Comp Stripes 13 W SOS 7 L SS
Fri July 13 MV 8:00 Comp Natties 9 L Chiefs 10 W SS
Fri July 13 MV 9:30 Comp Chiefs 8 L Natties 9 W SS
Fri July 13 PC-N 6:30 Comp Rusty Nails 9 L Scroggs 12 W RW
Fri July 13 PC-S 6:30 R/S Robarts Rage 5 W Mayhem 3 L JG
Fri July 13 PC-N 8:00 R/O Rippit 13 W Sharks 11 L SZ
Fri July 13 PC-S 8:00 Comp Wolverines 3 L Game Over 12 W JG
Fri July 13 PC-N 9:30 R/O Wolverines 6 W Sharks 3 L RW
Fri July 13 PC-S 9:30 Comp Rippit 8 L Game Over 14 W SZ
Mon July 16 Mim 6:30 C/O Wolverines 24 W Tigers 16 L JJr
Mon July 16 RM 6:30 Rec Kubs 15 L Halcyon 16 W JG
Mon July 16 Syn 6:30 Rec BMP 27 W Buckleys 2 L RW
Tue July 17 Mim 6:30 Int X-Men 19 W V-Span 9 L JG
Tue July 17 RM 6:30 Comp Rippit 11 L Chiefs 13 W EG
Tue July 17 SF 6:30 Rec Symphony 15 W Energizers 8 L JJ
Tue July 17 SF 8:00 Rec Energizers 5 L Symphony 19 W JJ
Tue July 17 SH 6:30 Comp Stripes 1 L Game Over 4 W SZ
Wed July 18 Mim 6:30 Rec Buckleys 3 L Kubs 10 W JG
Wed July 18 RM 6:30 Int HMV 9 W Bats 2 L JJ
Thur July 19 FW 6:30 Rec Mayhem 22 W BurntSand 20 L RH
Thur July 19 FW 8:00 C/O Scroggs 19 W GCC 18 L RH
Thur July 19 FW 9:30 Int Wild 13 L Toto 14 W RH
Thur July 19 RM 6:30 R/S Rusty Nails 6 L Rippit 19 W JG
Fri July 20 MV 6:30 Rec Mayhem 7 W Energizers 0 def L SZ
Fri July 20 MV 8:00 Comp Sharks 20 W Stripes 5 L SZ
Fri July 20 MV 9:30 Comp Stripes 10 L Sharks 20 W SZ
Fri July 20 PC-N 6:30 C/O Toto 15 W Rusty Nails 9 L JJr
Fri July 20 PC-S 6:30 R/S Tigers 6 W RobArts Rage 5 L JM
Fri July 20 PC-N 8:00 C/O Tigers 24 W Rusty Nails 2 L JJr
Fri July 20 PC-S 8:00 Int Clippers 14 W RobArts Rage 12 L JM
Fri July 20 PC-N 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri July 20 PC-S 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mon July 23 Mim 6:30 Int HMV 16 L Clippers 17 W JJr
Mon July 23 RM 6:30 Rec BurntSand 25 W Halcyon 12 L JM
Mon July 23 Syn 6:30 C/O BMP 4 L Robarts Rage 12 W RW
Tue July 24 Mim 6:30 Comp Wild 14 L Game Over 23 W EG
Tue July 24 RM 6:30 Int X-Men . . Bats . . DR
Tue July 24 SF 6:30 Rec Kubs 12 L Symphony 16 W RW
Tue July 24 SF 8:00 R/S Burntsand 29 W Symphony 11 L RW
Tue July 24 SH 6:30 Rec Energizers 22 W Buckleys 9 L SZ
Wed July 25 Mim 6:30 Int Toto 17 L Bats 19 W JJr
Wed July 25 RM 6:30 Int V-Span . . Tigers To be Resch XXX
Thur July 26 FW 6:30 Comp SOS 8 L Rippit 28 W JM
Thur July 26 FW 8:00 Comp SOS 15 L Wild 22 W JM
Thur July 26 FW 9:30 Comp Scroggs 11 L Wild 20 W JM
Fri July 27 MV 6:30 R/S Scroggs . L Game Over . W XX
Fri July 27 MV 8:00 R/O BurntSand 5 L Mayhem 14 W SZ
Fri July 27 MV 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri July 27 PC-N 6:30 Comp Rippit 0 def L Sharks 7 W RW
Fri July 27 PC-S 6:30 Comp Stripes 7 L Natties 18 W EG
Fri July 27 PC-N 8:00 Comp Rippit 23 W Wolverines 12 L RW
Fri July 27 PC-S 8:00 Comp Sharks 10 W Natties 4 L JM
Fri July 27 PC-N 9:30 Comp Sharks 16 W Wolverines 8 L RW
Fri July 27 PC-S 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mon July 30 Mim 6:30 R/S Clippers 20 L V-Span 21 W JG
Mon July 30 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 0 def L Buckleys 7 W EG
Mon July 30 FO 6:30 Rec BMP Bears 9 W Symphony 6 L RW
Mon July 30 FW 6:30 R/S RobartsRage 15 W HMV 10 L JM
Mon July 30 FW 8:00 R/S GCC 14 W HMV 12 L JM
Mon July 30 FW 9:30 Int GCC 24 L Tigers 9 W JM
Tue July 31 Mim 6:30 Int Clippers 23 W Bats 6 L JG
Tue July 31 RM 6:30 Comp Game Over 14 W Chiefs 7 L RW
Tue July 31 SF 6:30 C/O RobartsRage 7 L BMP 9 W EG
Tue July 31 SF 8:00 C/O V-Span 21 W BMP 12 L EG
Tue July 31 SH 6:30 Rec Energizers 22 W BurntSand 17 L SZ
Wed Aug. 1 Mim 6:30 R/S Buckleys 0 def L Kubs 7 W (JJr)
Wed Aug. 1 RM 6:30 Int Bats 8 W Tigers 2 L JJ
Thur Aug. 2 FW 6:30 Int GCC 10 W X-Men 9 L SZ
Thur Aug. 2 FW 8:00 Int Mayhem 8 L X-Men 16 W SZ
Thur Aug 2 FW 9:30 R/O Natties 16 W Rusty Nails 11 L SZ
Fri Aug. 3 Civic Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Mon Aug. 6 Civic Holiday Long Weekend - No Games Scheduled
Day: Date: Park: Time: Div Visiting Team: Score W/L Home Team: Score W/L Ump
Tue Aug. 7 Mim 6:30 --- except date --- --- except date --- --- ---
Tue Aug. 7 RM 6:30 Comp Sharks 13 L Chiefs 21 W JG
Tue Aug. 7 SF 6:30 Rec BurntSand 21 L BMP 22 W RH
Tue Aug. 7 SF 8:00 C/O V-Span 20 W Halcyon 8 L RH
Tue Aug. 7 SH 6:30 Comp Stripes 19 W Wolverines 9 L SZ
Wed Aug. 8 Mim 6:30 R/S Tigers 2 L Wild 10 W JG
Wed Aug. 8 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 33 W Energizers 14 L JJ
Thur Aug. 9 FW 6:30 Comp SOS 4 L Game Over 19 W SZ
Thur Aug. 9 FW 8:00 Rec Mayhem 7 Tie Kubs 7 Tie SZ
Thur Aug. 9 FW 9:30 R/O Kubs 19 W Mayhem 17 L RW
Fri Aug. 10 MV 6:30 Comp Natties 0 Def L Stripes 7 W SS
Fri Aug. 10 MV 8:00 Int GCC 20 W Clippers 3 L SS
Fri Aug. 10 MV 9:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri Aug. 10 PC-N 6:30 Comp Rusty Nails 7 L Rippit 19 W JJr
Fri Aug. 10 PC-S 6:30 --- no game --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri Aug. 10 PC-N 8:00 Int Tigers 14 L Wild 18 W JM
Fri Aug. 10 PC-S 8:00 C/O Toto 21 W Scroggs 4 L JJr
Fri Aug. 10 PC-N 9:30 Int Toto 23 W Wild 13 L JM
Fri Aug. 10 PC-S 9:30 C/O Tigers 8 L Scroggs 14 W JJr
Mon Aug. 13 Mim 6:30 Int X-Men 16 W HMV 7 L JG
Mon Aug. 13 RM 6:30 Rec Halcyon 14 L BurntSand 20 W EG
Mon Aug. 13 Syn 6:30 Rec Buckleys 13 W Symphony 7 L RW
Mon Aug. 13 ST 8:30 --- Umpires --- --- Meeting --- --- ---
Tue Aug. 14 Mim 6:30 --- Playoffs --- --- Start --- --- ---
Tue Aug. 14 RM 6:30 no game --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tue Aug. 14 SF 6:30 Rec P/O R8 BU 12 L R1 BMP 18 W RH
Tue Aug. 14 SF 8:00 Rec P/O R1 BMP 14 W R8 BU 2 L RH
Tue Aug. 14 SH 6:30 no game --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wed Aug. 15 Mim 6:30 no game --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wed Aug. 15 RM 6:30 R/S V-Span 7 L Tigers 16 W JG

Playoff Schedule & Results - 2001

Park Designations:
FO = Fallen Oak, Ray Lawson Blvd., Brampton
FW = Fleetwood Park, Burnhamthorpe Road, Mississauga
MIM = Mimico Park, Hillside Street, off Royal York, Etobicoke
MV = Mississauga Valley #2, Central Parkway, Mississauga
PC = Port Credit Park, Stavebank Road, north off Lakeshore, Mississauga
RM = Raymore Park. Raymore Drive, off Scarlett Road, Etobicoke
SF = Smithfield, Martingrove Road, north of Albion, Etobicoke
SH = Silverhill, Lynnford, off East Mall, south of Bloor, Etobicoke
SYN = Syntex Park, Syntex Court, Off Derry Road, Mississauga
WD = West Deane #2 (far dia.), Martingrove Road, south of Eglinton, Etobicoke
Meadowvale Sports Park #3, Mississauga - to be advised
For Park maps and complete directions, refer to
RSPA Parks & Maps

Team Designations: BA=Bats; BMP=BMP Bears; BS=Burnt Sand; BU=Buckley's; CH=Chiefs; CL=Clippers; EN=OESC Energizers; GCC=Global Crossing Crusaders; GO=Game Over; HH=Halcyon Hawks; HMV=HMV Bassball; KU=Kubs; MH=Mayhem; NA=Natty's; RIP=Rippit; RN=Rusty Nails; RR=RobArts Rage; SC=Scroggs; SJ=Sloppy Joes; SS=Skater Sharks; SOS=S.O.S.; ST=Stripes; SYM=Symphony; TIG=Tigers; TO=Toto (Two On, Two Out); VS=V-Span; WI=Wild; WV=Wolverines; XM= X-Men.

RSPA logo

For more information
about R.S.P.A., please contact
Randy Warren, President of
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
Mailing Address
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9

Tel.: (905) 840-7206
Fax: (905) 840-4189
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com


RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page
2001 League Standings | Sponsors & Links
Slo-Pitch Tournament
Stars of Stripes Mens Masters Team


This page was last modified August 19, 2001 Copyright 2001 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics
accent@slopitch1.com