RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header

RSPA Regular Season Schedule & Results - 2003
Updated September 15, 2003
Click here for RSPA 2003 Playoff Schedule & Results

REGULAR SEASON

Week 1: May 8-9, 2003 - Regular Season (early start)
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Thu May 8 FW 6:30 Smugglers L HMV W 1-20 EG
Thu May 8 FW 8:00 Groovin' W High Rollers L 27-18 EG
Thu May 8 FW 9:30 High Rollers W Groovin' L 21-17 EG
Fri May 9 MV-2 6:30 Pretenders L BallScratchers W 4-15 SS
Fri May 9 PC-S 6:30 RobArts Rage W Free Agents L 13-7 SZ
Fri May 9 PC-N 6:30 Tabu W Tigers L 5-4 EG
Fri May 9 PC-S 8:00 Down n Dirty L Bomb Squad W 6-20 SZ
Fri May 9 PC-N 8:00 Huge Midgets W Cobras L 17-2 EG
Fri May 9 PC-S 9:30 Huge Midgets W Bomb Squad L 26-16 SZ
Fri May 9 PC-N 9:30 Down n Dirty L Cobras W 6-27 EG
Teams Off This Week: all except 14; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: none; -- Games Played: 10
Week 2: May 12-16, 2003 - Regular Season (full start)
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 12 Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Last Call W 6-26 JG
Mon May 12 RM 6:30 Versa Vipers L Halcyon W 10-31 SS
Mon May 12 WD-2 6:30 Clippers W Dragons L 28-13 RW
Mon May 12 WD-L 6:30 Rippit L Bomb Squad W 13-33 JMjr
Mon May 12 WD-L 8:00 Kids L Bomb Squad W 10-14 JMjr
Mon May 12 WD-L 9:30 Kids W X-Men L 10-9 JMjr
Mon May 12 Syn 6:30 Booty Pirates L Smoke & Mirrors W 11-15 PM
Tue May 13 WD-2 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Just Add Beer W 9-14 SS
Tue May 13 SF 6:30 Priszm L Steelers W 7-22 RH
Tue May 13 SF 8:00 Chiefs W Cobras L 7-0 def RH
Tue May 13 SF 9:30 Cobras W Chiefs L 37-19 RH
Tue May 13 MV-3 6:30 Meetheads R/S Wheat Kings Re-Sched EG
Wed May 14 Mim 6:30 Tabu L Millenium Relics W 2-4 SS
Wed May 14 RM 6:30 Attack W Bats L 12-10 JG
Wed May 14 WD-2 6:30 Pick-Ups W Kubs L 25-11 JMjr
Wed May 14 MV-3 6:30 Juggernauts L Purina W 15-17 SZ
Thu May 15 SF 6:30 Rookies (Sprint) W Lets Get Tight L 11-10 RH
Thu May 15 SF 8:00 Lets Get Tight L Rookies (Sprint) W 15-16 RH
Thu May 15 FW 6:30 Groovin' W SideWinders L 13-11 RS
Thu May 15 FW 8:00 Smugglers R/S Sloppy Joes Re-Sched RS
Thu May 15 FW 9:30 Sloppy Joes R/S Smugglers Re-Sched RS
Thu May 15 CV 6:30 Motorola Eagles L B & B Stingers W 1-21 EG
Fri May 16 ALL ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: HM; STA; D&D (CC); BUC; HMV; WIN; TIG; FA; RR; PRET; BSC; HR; EN;
Teams Play Twice This Week: none; -- Games Played: 19

Week 3: May 19-23, 2003
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 19 ALL ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Tue May 20 Mim 6:30 X-Men R/O Millenium Relics Rain out JG
Tue May 20 RM 6:30 Halcyon Hawks W Steelers L 25-8 MC
Tue May 20 WD-2 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Kids W 4-19 EG
Tue May 20 SF 6:30 Priszm L Lets Get Tight W 12-22 RH
Tue May 20 SF 8:00 Rippit W Chiefs L 27-9 RH
Tue May 20 SF 9:30 Chiefs L Rippit W 42-43 RH
Tue May 20 SH 6:30 Juggernauts R/O Versa Vipers Rain out JMjr
Tue May 20 SYN 6:30 Meetheads R/O Just Add Beer Rain out SS
Wed May 21 Mim 6:30 Last Call W Kubs L 18-2 JG
Wed May 21 WD-2 6:30 Dragons L Bats W 17-20 SS
Wed May 21 MV-3 6:30 Booty Pirates W Tabu L 15-5 SZ
Thu May 22 SF 6:30 Rookies W Clippers L 19-7 RH
Thu May 22 SF 8:00 Smugglers Tie SideWinders Tie 5-5 RH
Thu May 22 SF 9:30 SideWinders W Smugglers L 29-7 RH
Thu May 22 FW 6:30 High Rollers L Ball Scratchers W 13-31 AL
Thu May 22 FW 8:00 HMV W Sloppy Joes L 13-9 AL
Thu May 22 FW 9:30 Sloppy Joes W HMV L 15-5 AL
Thu May 22 CV 6:30 Pick-Ups W Pretenders L 22-11 NO
Fri May 23 MV-2 6:30 Huge Midgets W Stars L 14-9 EG
Fri May 23 MV-2 8:00 Down n Dirty W Buccaneers L 15-5 EG
Fri May 23 MV-2 9:30 Buccaneers R/O Down n Dirty Rain out EG
Fri May 23 PC-S 6:30 Tigers W RobArts Rage L 20-13 AL
Fri May 23 PC-N 6:30 Winners L Free Agents W 7-8 SS
Fri May 23 PC-S 8:00 Winners L RobArts Rage W 3-20 AL
Fri May 23 PC-N 8:00 Tigers W Free Agents L 15-3 SS
Teams Off This Week: COB; BSQ; S&M; FD; ATT; WK; GRV; MOT; B&B; MB; PUR; EN;
Teams Play Twice This Week: none; -- Games Played: 21

Week 4: May 26-30, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 26 Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Tigers W 4-19 JG
Mon May 26 RM 6:30 Halcyon W Last Call *** L 7-5 RW
Mon May 26 WD-2 6:30 Kids W Sloppy Joes*** L 17-12 JMjr
Mon May 26 WD-L 6:30 Bomb Squad W Smoke & Mirrors L 13-7 KK
Mon May 26 WD-L 8:00 Energizers L Melon Balls W 8-12 KK
Mon May 26 WD-L 9:30 Melon Balls W Energizers L 17-3 KK
Mon May 26 Syn 6:30 Booty Pirates L RobArts Rage*** W 8-10 NO
Mon May 26 CLM 6:30 Versa Vipers L Juggernauts W 20-28 PM
Tue May 27 Mim 6:30 Millenium Relics W Attack L 11-10 JG
Tue May 27 WD-2 6:30 X-Men W Chiefs L 22-20 SS
Tue May 27 SF 6:30 Just Add Beer W Etobicoke Sharks L 27-4 RH
Tue May 27 SF 8:00 Steelers L Priszm W 5-7 RH
Tue May 27 SF 9:30 Priszm W Steelers L 28-11 RH
Tue May 27 SH 6:30 Meetheads W Wheat Kings*** L 18-4 JMjr
Tue May 27 Syn 6:30 B & B Stingers W Ball Scratchers* L 20-10 RW
Wed May 28 Mim 6:30 Purina L Kubs W 5-24 SS
Wed May 28 WD-2 6:30 Bats*** W Last Call*** L 15-7 JMjr
Wed May 28 MV-3 6:30 SideWinders*** L Tabu W 13-19 SZ
Thu May 29 RM 6:30 HMV L Bats*** W 10-12 SS
Thu May 29 SF 6:30 Pick-Ups L Rookies W 5-20 JMjr
Thu May 29 SF 8:00 Clippers L Lets Get Tight W 5-21 JMjr
Thu May 29 SF 9:30 Lets Get Tight W Clippers L 21-5 JMjr
Thu May 29 FW 6:30 Free Agents L Groovin' W 8-23 AL
Thu May 29 FW 8:00 Smugglers W High Rollers L 29-20 AL
Thu May 29 FW 9:30 Buccaneers L Sloppy Joes*** W 12-17 AL
Thu May 29 CV 6:30 Motorola Eagles L Pretenders W 13-16 RS
Fri May 30 MV-2 6:30 Ball Scratchers*** L SideWinders W 6-7 EG
Fri May 30 MV-2 8:00 Cobras L Stars W 9-14 EG
Fri May 30 MV-2 9:30 Stars L Cobras W 11-12 EG
Fri May 30 PC-S 6:30 Wheat Kings*** L RobArts Rage*** W 6-7 RS
Fri May 30 PC-N 6:30 Dragons W Winners L 11-4 AL
Fri May 30 PC-N 8:00 Down n Dirty L Smoke & Mirrors*** W 4-11 AL
Fri May 30 PC-N 9:30 Huge Midgets W Smoke & Mirrors*** L 26-4 AL
Teams Play Twice: BSC; C; RR; S&M; SJ; WHK; SW; -- Teams Off This Week: Rippit; -- Games Played: 33

Week 5: June 2-6, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 2 Mim 6:30 Last Call W Kubs L 14-4 AL
Mon June 2 RM 6:30 Attack*** L Rookies W 7-20 SS
Mon June 2 WD-2 6:30 HMV L Clippers W 10-12 SZ
Mon June 2 WD-L 6:30 Rippit W Bomb Squad L 8-6 JMjr
Mon June 2 WD-L 8:00 Melon Balls W First Data Flyers L 17-2 JMjr
Mon June 2 WD-L 9:30 First Data L Melon Balls W 16-17 JMjr
Mon June 2 Syn 6:30 Groovin' W Booty Pirates L 11-9 RW
Tue June 3 Mim 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors W X-Men L 6-4 JMjr
Tue June 3 RM 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Millenium Relics W 4-16 MC
Tue June 3 WD-2 6:30 Just Add Beer L Kids W 10-13 TF
Tue June 3 SF 6:30 Priszm L Halcyon W 11-18 RH
Tue June 3 SF 8:00 Lets Get Tight W Wheat Kings L 19-16 RH
Tue June 3 SF 9:30 Wheat Kings L Lets Get Tight W 12-13 RH
Tue June 3 SH 6:30 Steelers L Versa Vipers*** W 8-15 SS
Tue June 3 Syn 6:30 B & B Stingers L Purina *** W 14-15 GL
Wed June 4 Mim 6:30 Tabu *** R/O Attack *** Rain out KK
Wed June 4 WD-2 6:30 Bats R/O Dragons Rain out JMjr
Wed June 4 MV-3 6:30 Purina *** R/O Pick-Ups *** Rain out NO
Thu June 5 FW 6:30 Ball Scratchers L Sloppy Joes W 9-24 PM
Thu June 5 FW 8:00 Motorola Eagles L Energizers W 8-9 PM
Thu June 5 FW 9:30 Energizers W Motorola L 13-11 PM
Thu June 5 CV 6:30 SideWinders L High Rollers W 17-18 EG
Fri June 6 MV-2 6:30 Versa Vipers*** W Pretenders L 19-14 SS
Fri June 6 MV-2 8:00 Stars L Buccaneers W 18-19 SS
Fri June 6 MV-2 9:30 Down n Dirty Tie Buccaneers Tie 6-6 SS
Fri June 6 PC-S 6:30 Tabu *** L RobArts Rage W 12-13 AL
Fri June 6 PC-N 6:30 Free Agents W Pick-Ups *** L 3-1 JMjr
Fri June 6 PC-S 8:00 Tigers W Winners L 18-3 AL
Fri June 6 PC-N 8:00 Smugglers L Meetheads W 5-9 JMjr
Fri June 6 PC-S 9:30 Smugglers W Winners L 20-13 AL
Fri June 6 PC-N 9:30 Tigers L Meetheads W 2-8 JMjr
Teams Off This Week: Cobras; Huge Midgets; Juggernauts; Chiefs;
Teams Play Twice This Week: Attack; Pick-Ups; Purina; Tabu; Versa Vipers; -- Games Played: 28

Week 6: June 9-13, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 9 Mim 6:30 Tigers*** L Tabu/Vex W 16-17 SS
Mon June 9 RM 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors*** W Kids L 11-4 AL
Mon June 9 WD-2 6:30 Kubs* Tie Versa Vipers Tie 14-14 KK
Mon June 9 WD-L 6:30 First Data Flyers W Juggernauts L 24-14 JMjr
Mon June 9 WD-L 8:00 Kubs* R/S Juggernauts Re-Sched JMjr xxx
Mon June 9 WD-L 9:30 Last Call W Melon Balls L 14-12 JMcN
Mon June 9 Syn 6:30 Meetheads*** W Booty Pirates L 28-8 PM
Tue June 10 RM 6:30 X-Men*** W Etobicoke Sharks L 21-6 MC
Tue June 10 WD-2 6:30 Chiefs W Just Add Beer L 7-2 TF
Tue June 10 SF 6:30 Steelers L Halcyon Hawks W 17-18 RW
Tue June 10 SF 8:00 Priszm L Halcyon Hawks W 2-15 RW
Tue June 10 SH 6:30 Wheat Kings W B & B*** L 14-7 JMcN
Tue June 10 Syn 6:30 Smoke&Mirrors*** L Meetheads*** W 13-18 SS
Wed June 11 Mim 6:30 Millenium Relics W Smugglers L 13-6 SS
Wed June 11 RM 6:30 Bats L Attack W 5-13 AL
Wed June 11 WD-2 6:30 Dragons W Pick-Ups L 12-3 NO
Wed June 11 MV-3 6:30 Purina W Motorola Eagles L 21-13 SZ
Thu June 12 SF 6:30 Free Agents*** W Energizers L 12-4 AL
Thu June 12 SF 8:00 High Rollers L Groovin' W 4-15 AL
Thu June 12 SF 9:30 Groovin' W High Rollers L 21-9 AL
Thu June 12 FW 6:30 Buccaneers L Bomb Squad W 4-14 SS
Thu June 12 FW 8:00 Sloppy Joes L def HMV W 0-7 def SS
Thu June 12 FW 9:30 Rookies L HMV W 21-22 SS
Thu June 12 CV 6:30 Clippers R/O SideWinders Rain-Out RW
Fri June 13 MV-2 6:30 BallScratchers L Free Agents*** W 1-20 TF
Fri June 13 MV-2 8:00 Lets Get Tight W Down n Dirty L 17-13 TF
Fri June 13 MV-2 9:30 Down n Dirty W Lets Get Tight L 14-6 TF
Fri June 13 PC-S 6:30 RobArts Rage R/S Winners R/S R/S ---
Fri June 13 PC-N 6:30 B & B*** R/S Tigers*** R/S R/S ---
Fri June 13 PC-S 8:00 Huge Midgets R/S Stars R/S R/S ---
Fri June 13 PC-N 8:00 X-Men R/S Cobras R/S R/S ---
Fri June 13 PC-S 9:30 X-Men R/S Stars R/S R/S ---
Fri June 13 PC-N 9:30 Huge Midgets R/S Cobras R/S R/S ---
Friday, June 13 at Port Credit is an except date - all games will be rescheduled - TBA
*** Teams Play Twice This Week: B & B; Meetheads; Smoke & Mirrors; Tigers; X-Men; Free Agents
Teams Off This Week: Rippit; Pretenders -- Games Played: 25 ;

Week 7: June 16-20, 2003 -- Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Week 7 Story: Winners get their first wins; Huge Midgets squeek by Cobras; Bomb Squad beats Stars; Lets Get Tight beats Groovin'; Halcyon loses first game (to upper level team) to go 6-1; Millenium Relics beat Etobicoke Sharks to go 5-0; Meatheads beat Clippers to go 6-0; Priszm beat Steelers again; Juggernauts beat Versa Vipers again; Rippit edges X-Men; Smoke & Mirrors beat Just Add Beer; Just Add Beer beats Rookies; Kubs smash First Data Flyers; RobArts Rage beats Melon Balls; Booty Pirates beat HMV;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 16 Mim 6:30 Kubs L First Data Flyers W 6-25 SS
Mon June 16 WD-2 6:30 Booty Pirates W HMV L 9-12 KK
Mon June 16 WD-L 6:30 Rookies*** L Just Add Beer*** W 6-8 JMjr
Mon June 16 WD-L 8:00 Just Add Beer*** L Smoke & Mirrors W 4-7 JMjr
Mon June 16 WD-L 9:30 X-Men L Rippit W 15-17 JMjr
Mon June 16 Syn 6:30 RobArts Rage W Melon Balls L 17-4 RW
Tue June 17 Mim 6:30 Millenium Relics W Etobicoke Sharks L 22-7 SS
Tue June 17 RM 6:30 Attack W Last Call L 14-0 MC
Tue June 17 WD-2 6:30 Clippers L Meetheads W 7-12 JMjr
Tue June 17 SF 6:30 Chiefs W Kids L 7-6 RH
Tue June 17 SF 8:00 Steelers L Priszm W 12-27 RH
Tue June 17 SH 6:30 Halcyon Hawks L Wheat Kings W 6-8 AL
Tue June 17 Syn 6:30 Versa Vipers*** L Juggernauts W 15-16 PM
Wed June 18 WD-2 6:30 Bats L Dragons W 1-14 JMjr
Wed June 18 MV-3 6:30 Purina W Pick-Ups L 19-17 SZ
Thu June 19 SF 6:30 Smugglers L High Rollers W 13-22 RH
Thu June 19 SF 8:00 Groovin' W High Rollers L 20-14 RH
Thu June 19 SF 9:30 Lets Get Tight W Groovin' L 23-17 RH
Thu June 19 FW 6:30 Energizers W Motorola Eagles L 16-6 AL
Thu June 19 FW 8:00 Sloppy Joes W Tabu/Vex L 20-13 AL
Thu June 19 FW 9:30 Bomb Squad W Stars L 16-13 AL
Thu June 19 CV 6:30 B & B Stingers W SideWinders L 4-1 EG
Fri June 20 MV-2 6:30 Versa Vipers*** L Winners W 5-6 TF
Fri June 20 MV-2 8:00 Pretenders L Winners W 6-7 TF
Fri June 20 MV-2 9:30 BallScratchers W Pretenders L 15-12 TF
Fri June 20 PC-S 6:30 Free Agents L Tigers W 4-7 AL
Fri June 20 PC-N 6:30 Just Add Beer*** W Buccaneers L 17-6 EG
Fri June 20 PC-S 8:00 Just Add Beer*** W Down n Dirty L 8-6 AL
Fri June 20 PC-N 8:00 Rookies*** W Buccaneers L 19-7 EG
Fri June 20 PC-S 9:30 Rookies*** L Down n Dirty W 2-7 AL
Fri June 20 PC-N 9:30 Cobras L Huge Midgets W 19-22 EG
***Teams Play Twice This Week: Just Add Beer; Rookies; Versa Vipers;
Teams Off This Week: NONE; -- Games Played: 31

Week 8: June 23-27, 2003 -- Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Week 8 Story: Bomb Squad beats both Rookies and X-Men; Rippit hands the mighty Huge Midgets their first loss and takes over first place overall; Millenium Relics take first loss against X-Men, but beat the Kids in a Tuesday night marathon; Meetheads beat Booty Pirates to remain the only undefeated team; Etobicoke Sharks get a win against Lets Get Tight(all Lets Get Tight losses are to upper level teams); SideWinders beat Free Agents; Purina crushes Last Call; HMV beats Bats in the rematch; Dragons beat Attack; Winners beat Versa Vioers; Chiefs beat Just Add Beer; Energizers beat the First Data Flyers; Tigers squeek by Attack; Clippers get on the win track beating Tabu/Vex; RobArts Rage beats Melon Balls again; Juggernauts lose to both Kubs & Energizers;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 23 Mim 6:30 Tabu/Vex L Clippers W 13-23 JMcN
Mon June 23 RM 6:30 Attack *** L Tigers W 7-8 SS
Mon June 23 WD-2 6:30 Energizers W First Data Flyers L 12-6 KK
Mon June 23 WD-L 6:30 Kubs W Juggernauts *** L 14-9 AL
Mon June 23 WD-L 8:00 Energizers W Juggernauts *** L 19-13 AL
Mon June 23 WD-L 9:30 Rippit W Huge Midgets L 33-11 AL
Mon June 23 Syn 6:30 RobArts Rage W Melon Balls*** L 12-6 RW
Tue June 24 Mim 6:30 Melon Balls*** L Ball Scratchers W 6-21 JMcN
Tue June 24 RM 6:30 Just Add Beer L Chiefs W 8-19 MC
Tue June 24 WD-2 6:30 Wheat Kings W B & B Stingers L 11-7 KK
Tue June 24 SF 6:30 Halcyon Hawks W Priszm L 12-4 AL
Tue June 24 SF 8:00 X-Men *** W Millenium Relics L 20-13 RW
Tue June 24 SF 9:30 Kids L Millenium Relics W 7-12 RW
Tue June 24 SH 6:30 Lets Get Tight L Etobicoke Sharks W 8-11 JMjr
Tue June 24 Syn 6:30 Meetheads W Booty Pirates L 15-4 RW
Wed June 25 Mim 6:30 Purina W Last Call L 18-1 SS
Wed June 25 RM 6:30 HMV W Bats L 22-6 AL
Wed June 25 WD-2 6:30 Attack *** L Dragons W 10-12 JG
Wed June 25 MV-3 6:30 Winners W Versa Vipers L 9-5 SZ
Thu June 26 RM 6:30 Pretenders L Pick-Ups W 13-28 SS
Thu June 26 SF 6:30 Free Agents L Sidewinders W 7-27 RW
Thu June 26 SF 8:00 Rookies L Bomb Squad W 8-13 RW
Thu June 26 SF 9:30 Bomb Squad W X-Men *** L 27-9 RW
Thu June 26 FW 6:30 High Rollers L Smugglers W 12-13 SZ
Thu June 26 FW 8:00 Sloppy Joes L Groovin W 5-7 SZ
Thu June 26 FW 9:30 Stars W Buccaneers L 19-9 SZ
Thu June 26 CV 6:30 Juggernauts*** L Motorola Eagles W 4-11 EG
Fri June 27 ALL ALL
No Games
July 1st Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Down n Dirty; Steelers; Smoke & Mirrors; Cobras
***Teams Play Twice This Week: Attack; X-Men; Melon Balls; -- Games Played: 27

Week 9: June 30 - July 4, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Week 9 Story: Stars beats Bomb Squad in the rematch; Sloppy Joes squeek by HMV by one run in the rematch; Clippers beat SideWinders but lose to Smugglers; Pretenders beat Free Agents; Juggernauts beat Motorola Eagles in the rematch; Last Call beats Attack; Meetheads stay undefeated, beat Smoke & Mirrors again; Dragons beat Wheat Kings; Purina beats Kubs; Booty Pirates beat Bats; Winners beat Pick-Ups;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 30 WD-L 6:30 Last Call W Attack L 7-4 SS
Tue July 1 Syn 6:30 Meetheads W Smoke & Mirrors L 19-4 RW
Wed July 2 Mim 6:30 Kubs L Purina W 1-16 JG
Wed July 2 RM 6:30 Wheat Kings L Dragons W 8-15 SS
Wed July 2 WD-2 6:30 Bats L Booty Pirates W 7-12 NO
Wed July 2 MV-3 6:30 Winners W Pick-Ups L 12-5 SZ
Thu July 3 RM 6:30 HMV L Sloppy Joes W 11-12 FS
Thu July 3 SF 6:30 Tabu/Vex W BallScratchers L def 7-0 def AL
Thu July 3 SF 8:00 Pretenders W Free Agents L 17-10 AL
Thu July 3 FW 6:30 Bomb Squad L Stars W 8-18 RS
Thu July 3 FW 8:00 SideWinders L Clippers W 8-11 RS
Thu July 3 FW 9:30 Clippers L Smugglers W 8-15 RS
Thu July 3 CV 6:30 Juggernauts W Motorola Eagles L 21-16 JM
Fri July 4
RSPA Volleyball Night - 6:00 pm at Diamond Beach map
Teams Off This Week: HM; RIP; COB; XM; CH; D&D; JAB; ESH; KID; MR; LGT; GRV; TIG; HR; RR; EN; VV; FD; HH; B&B; MB; FD; HH; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: none; -- Games Played: 13

Week 10: July 7-11, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Week 10 Story: Rippit beats Huge Midgets again but lose to Cobras; Cobras beat Rippit but lose to Stars; Huge Midgets mercy the Stars; Smoke & Mirrors squeek by Buccaneeers; Down & Dirty squeek by X-Men; Chiefs beat X-Men; Tigers squeek by Clippers in extra innings; Winners beats Pretenders; Bomb Squad beats Buccaneers to go 9-3; Sloppy Joes beat Smugglers; SideWinders beat High Rollers; Tabu/Vex beats Bats; HMV beats Booty Pirates; Purina beats Motorola; Kids squeek by Millenium Relics in the rematch; Etobicoke Sharks beat Just Add Beer ... finally; Wheat Kings beat Attack; B & B loses to both Pick-Ups & Last Call; Vipers bite Steelers; Energizers beat Priszm; Smoke & Mirrors smoke Groovin' ; Dragons beat Melon Balls and squeek by RobArts Rage, but RR beats Pick-Ups; Halcyon grounds the Flyers;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 7 RM 6:30 First Data Flyers L Halcyon Hawks W 2-14 JG
Mon July 7 WD-2 6:30 Juggernauts L Kubs W 10-11 SS
Mon July 7 WD-L 6:30 Melon Balls L Dragons W 5-15 JMjr
Mon July 7 WD-L 8:00 RobArts Rage L Dragons W 7-8 JMjr
Mon July 7 WD-L 9:30 Pick-Ups*** L RobArts Rage W 22-34 JMjr/RW
Mon July 7 Syn 6:30 Groovin' L Smoke & Mirrors W 4-10 RW
Tue July 8 Mim 6:30 Millenium Relics L Kids*** W 7-8 SS
Tue July 8 RM 6:30 Steelers L Versa Vipers W 8-23 MC
Tue July 8 WD-2 6:30 Etob Sharks W Just Add Beer L 6-5 JMjr
Tue July 8 SF 6:30 Energizers W Priszm L 20-10 TF
Tue July 8 SF 8:00 Pick-Ups*** W B & B Stingers L 34-24 TF
Tue July 8 SF 9:30 Last Call W B & B Stingers L 19-11 TF
Tue July 8 SH 6:30 Wheat Kings W Attack L 16-5 EG
Wed July 9 Mim 6:30 Bats L Tabu/Vex W 5-12 JG
Wed July 9 WD-2 6:30 Booty Pirates L HMV W 4-12 SS
Wed July 9 MV-3 6:30 Motorola Eagles L Purina W 6-12 SZ
Thu July 10 SF 6:30 Lets Get Tight R/O Kids *** R/O R/O RH
Thu July 10 SF 8:00 Rookies R/O Kids *** R/O R/O RH
Thu July 10 FW 6:30 Free Agents R/O BallScratchers R/O R/O RS
Thu July 10 FW 8:00 Sloppy Joes W SmugglerS L 15-13 RS
Thu July 10 FW 9:30 High Rollers L SideWinders W 7-17 RS
Thu July 10 CV 6:30 Bomb Squad W Buccaneers L 24-4 JMjr
Fri July 11 MV-2 6:30 Buccaneers*** L Smoke&Mirrors*** W 18-19 TF
Fri July 11 MV-2 8:00 Chiefs W X-Men L 28-21 TF
Fri July 11 MV-2 9:30 Down n Dirty W X-Men L 16-15 TF
Fri July 11 PC-S 6:30 Winners W Pretenders L 14-7 KK
Fri July 11 PC-N 6:30 Tigers W Clippers L 8-7 SS
Fri July 11 PC-S 8:00 Rippit L Cobras W 5-7 KK
Fri July 11 PC-N 8:00 Stars L Huge Midgets W 3-18 SS
Fri July 11 PC-S 9:30 Stars W Cobras L 9-3 KK
Fri July 11 PC-N 9:30 Rippit W Huge Midgets L 24-16 SS
Teams Off This Week: Meetheads ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Kids; Pick-Ups; Buccaneers; Smoke & Mirrors -- Games Played: 28

Week 11: July 14 - 18, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
NOTE: Home team / visitor team not confirmed yet and may be adjusted;
Week 11 Story: Meetheads beat Bucs, but lose to Down & Dirty to go 9-1; Huge Midgets back on track with two wins; Stars beat X-Men twice; Cobras beat Bucs but lose to Midgets; RobArts Rage beats Tigers; Pretenders beat Motorola but lose to Halcyon; Rookies beat Sloppy Joes 13-11; Sloppy Joes beat Groovin' 9-8; Groovin' beats Lets Get Tight 9-8; B&B beats both High Rollers & Pick-Ups; HMV beats Tabu/Vex; SideWinders bite the Bats; Purina makes losers out of Winners; Rippit beats Huge Midgets again! Bomb Squad beats Huge Midgets! Clippers beat Dragons; Versa Vipers beat Halcyon Hawks; Kubs beat First Data Flyers; Booty Pirates beat RobArts Rage in the rematch;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 14 Mim 6:30 Kubs W First Data L 15-3 JG
Mon July 14 RM 6:30 Halcyon *** L Versa Vipers W 10-11 FS
Mon July 14 WD-2 6:30 Juggernauts L def Energizers W 0-7 def AL xxx
Mon July 14 WD-L 6:30 Clippers W Dragons L 14-6 KK
Mon July 14 WD-L 8:00 Rippit*** W Huge Midgets L 20-10 KK
Mon July 14 WD-L 9:30 Bomb Squad W Huge Midgets L 18-16 KK
Mon July 14 Syn 6:30 RobArtsRage*** L Booty Pirates W 14-15 PM
Tue July 15 Mim 7:00 X-Men *** R/O Chiefs R/O R/O JMjr
Tue July 15 RM 6:30 Attack R/O Halcyon *** R/O R/O JMcN
Tue July 15 WD-2 6:30 Kids R/O Just Add Beer R/O R/O RS
Tue July 15 SF 6:30 Priszm R/O Steelers R/O R/O SS
Tue July 15 SF 8:00 Millenium Relics R/O Etob Sharks R/O R/O SS
Tue July 15 SF 9:30 Etobicoke Sharks R/O Millenium Relics R/O R/O SS
Tue July 15 SH 6:30 Last Call R/O Wheat Kings R/O R/O EG
Tue July 15 Syn 6:30 B & B *** R/O Ball Scratchers R/O R/O RW
Wed July 16 WD-2 6:30 SideWinders W Bats L 16-7 SS
Wed July 16 MV-3 6:30 Winners L Purina W 8-14 SZ
Thu July 17 SF 6:30 Rookies W Sloppy Joes L 13-11 RW
Thu July 17 SF 8:00 Groovin' L Sloppy Joes W 8-9 RW
Thu July 17 SF 9:30 Groovin' W Lets Get Tight L 9-8 RW
Thu July 17 FW 6:30 HMV W Tabu / Vex L 9-3 AL
Thu July 17 FW 8:00 High Rollers L B & B *** W 2-10 AL
Thu July 17 FW 9:30 Pick-Ups L B & B *** W 5-18 AL
Thu July 17 CV 6:30 Motorola L Pretenders W 11-24 RS
Fri July 18 MV-2 6:30 Halcyon *** W Pretenders L 17-15 NO
Fri July 18 MV-2 8:00 X-Men *** L Stars W 8-9 RW
Fri July 18 MV-2 9:30 Stars W X-Men *** L 15-8 RW
Fri July 18 PC-S 6:30 Tigers L RobArts Rage*** W 4-6 KK
Fri July 18 PC-N 6:30 Meetheads W Buccaneers L 14-9 SS
Fri July 18 PC-S 8:00 Huge Midgets*** W Down & Dirty L 17-8 KK
Fri July 18 PC-N 8:00 Buccaneers L Cobras W 4-6 SS
Fri July 18 PC-S 9:30 Meetheads L Down & Dirty W 10-15 KK
Fri July 18 PC-N 9:30 Cobras L Huge Midgets*** W 8-10 SS
Teams Off This Week: Melon Balls ; Smugglers; S&M; LGT; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: HM; HH; XM; RR; ; -- Games Played: 25

Week 12: July 21 - 25, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
NOTE: Week 12 schedule is tentative and may be adjusted; Home team / visitor team may be adjusted;
Week 12 Story: Chiefs beat Meetheads for two; Rippit beats Huge Midgets again; Huge Midgets beat Stars; Tabu/Vex on a roll beats RobArts Rage; Tabu/Vex upsets Millenium Relics, Millenium Relics 4th loss in a row; Lets Get Tight beats Millenium Relics; Rookies beat HMV in the rematch; Purina loses two to Steelers; X-Men beat Down n Dirty; Bats beat Tigers; Bucanneers beat Sloppy Joes; B&B beats both High Rollers and Free Agents; Smugglers squeek by the Pick-Ups; Attack beats Bats; Dragons beat Purina; Versa Vipers beat Motorola Eagles; Chiefs beat Smoke & Mirrors; Wheat Kings beat Melon Balls; Halcyon beats Priszm again; SideWinders beat Booty Pirates; but Booty Pirates beat BallScratchers; Bomb Squad beats Rippit; Clippers beat Attack; First Data beats Juggernauts but lose to Melon Balls; Melon Balls beat First Data but lose to Last Call; Meetheads beat Groovin';
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 21 Mim 6:30 Clippers W Attack L 21-9 JG
Mon July 21 RM 6:30 Halcyon *** W Kubs L 7-0 def FS
Mon July 21 WD-2 6:30 Melon Balls*** L Last Call W 4-10 JMcN
Mon July 21 WD-L 6:30 Juggernauts L First Data Flyers W 4-21 KK
Mon July 21 WD-L 8:00 Melon Balls*** W First Data Flyers L 15-10 KK
Mon July 21 WD-L 9:30 Bomb Squad W Rippit*** L 22-17 KK
Mon July 21 Syn 6:30 Meetheads*** W Groovin' L 16-6 AL
Tue July 22 Mim 7:00 Mill Relics*** L Lets Get Tight W 1-16 JMjr
Tue July 22 RM 6:30 Steelers*** W Energizers L 7-0 def MC
Tue July 22 WD-2 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Chiefs*** W 7-16 SS
Tue July 22 SF 6:30 Halcyon *** W Priszm L 23-17 RH
Tue July 22 SF 8:00 SideWinders W Booty Pirates L 33-11 RH
Tue July 22 SF 9:30 BallScratchers L Booty Pirates W 11-12 RH
Tue July 22 SH 6:30 Etob Sharks L Kids W 7-15 EG
Tue July 22 Syn 6:30 Melon Balls*** L Wheat Kings W 10-13 RW
Wed July 23 Mim 6:30 Mill Relics*** L Tabu/Vex*** W 8-13 AL
Wed July 23 RM 6:30 Bats*** L Attack*** W 9-3 FS
Wed July 23 WD-2 6:30 Dragons W Purina*** L 14-9 SS
Wed July 23 MV-3 6:30 Motorola Eagles L Versa Vipers W 6-7 SZ
Thu July 24 SF 6:30 HMV L Rookies W RH
Thu July 24 SF 8:00 Purina L Steelers*** W RH
Thu July 24 SF 9:30 Steelers*** W Purina L RH
Thu July 24 FW 6:30 Buccaneers W Sloppy Joes L 15-7 RS
Thu July 24 FW 8:00 High Rollers L B & B Stingers W 9-16 RS
Thu July 24 FW 9:30 B & B Stingers W Free Agents L 16-9 RS
Thu July 24 CV 6:30 Pick-Ups L Smugglers W 13-14 SS
Fri July 25 MV-2 6:30 Pretenders L Winners W 8-13 RW
Fri July 25 MV-2 8:00 Meetheads*** L Chiefs*** W 10-14 RW
Fri July 25 MV-2 9:30 Chiefs*** W Meetheads*** L 14-4 RW
Fri July 25 PC-S 6:30 RobArts Rage L Tabu/Vex*** W 5-6 JMjr
Fri July 25 PC-N 6:30 Bats *** W Tigers L 17-7 EG
Fri July 25 PC-S 8:00 Just Add Beer L Down n Dirty W 8-9 AL
Fri July 25 PC-N 8:00 Stars L Huge Midgets W 11-15 EG
Fri July 25 PC-S 9:30 Down n Dirty L X-Men W 3-27 SZ
Fri July 25 PC-N 9:30 Huge Midgets L Rippit*** W 11-14 EG
Teams Play Twice This Week: Rippit; Chiefs; Meetheads; Millenium Relics; Tabu/Vex; Attack; Bats; Melon Balls, Purina, Halcyon; Steelers; -- Teams Off This Week: Cobras ; -- Games Played: 35

Week 13: July 28 - August 1, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
NOTE: Home team / visitor team not confirmed yet and may be adjusted;
Week 13 Story: B&B beats Smugglers; Smugglers beat BallScratchers; BallScratchers beat High Rollers; Sloppy Joes beats HMV; Motorola and Priszm split a double-header; Dragons beat Bats in the tie-breaker; Meetheads beat Just Add Beer; Pick-Ups beat the Kubs; SideWinders beat Booty Pirates in low scoring game 4-1; Smoke & Mirrors beat X-Men again; Kids beat Millenium Relics; Etobicoke Sharks lose to both Lets Get Tight & Chiefs; Clippers squeek by Attack again; Wheat Kings beats Last Call; Vipers & Steelers tie; SideWinders beat Booty Pirates; Bomb Squad loses to Cobras, but still get bumped to Comp-1, vault to 1st place overall; Rippit beats Cobras; Rookies beats Groovin'; Melon Balls get revenge on RobArts Rage; Versa Vipers squeek by Juggernauts; Halcyon grounds First Data Flyers to go 12-2, most wins in the league;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 28 Mim 6:30 Tabu/Vex W Tigers L 7-0 def JG xxx
Mon July 28 RM 6:30 First Data L Halcyon Hawks W 5-15 EG
Mon July 28 WD-2 6:30 Free Agents L Dragons *** W 14-15 JMcN
Mon July 28 WD-L 6:30 Groovin' L Rookies W 12-18 JMjr
Mon July 28 WD-L 8:00 Bomb Squad L Cobras W 9-10 JMjr
Mon July 28 WD-L 9:30 Cobras L Rippit W 10-15 JMjr
Mon July 28 Syn 6:30 RobArts Rage L Melon Balls W 19-21 SS
Mon July 28 CLM 6:30 Juggernauts*** L Versa Vipers*** W 14-15 RW
Tue July 29 Mim 6:30 Kids W Millenium Relics L 24-18 JG
Tue July 29 RM 6:30 Attack*** L Clippers W 14-15 MC
Tue July 29 WD-2 6:30 Just Add Beer L Meetheads W 3-18 NO
Tue July 29 SF 6:30 Versa Vipers*** Tie Steelers Tie 10-10 TF
Tue July 29 SF 8:00 Lets Get Tight W Etobicoke Sharks L 21-12 TF
Tue July 29 SF 9:30 Chiefs W Etobicoke Sharks L 26-16 TF
Tue July 29 SH 6:30 Last Call*** L Wheat Kings W 10-19 SS
Tue July 29 Syn 6:30 Booty Pirates L SideWinders W 1-4 PM
Tue July 29 CLM 6:30 X-Men L Smoke & Mirrors W 10-11 JMcN
Wed July 30 Mim 6:30 Kubs L Pick-Ups W 7-12 SS
Wed July 30 RM 6:30 Dragons*** W Bats L 24-7 AL
Wed July 30 WD-2 6:30 Purina W Attack*** L 14-11 NO
Wed July 30 MV-3 6:30 Energizers R/S Winners R/S R/S XXX
Thu July 31 RM 6:30 Sloppy Joes W HMV L 22-11 ? NO
Thu July 31 SF 6:30 Motorola Eagles W Priszm L NO
Thu July 31 SF 8:00 Priszm L Motorola Eagles W NO
Thu July 31 SF 9:30 Buccaneers R/S Stars R/S R/S ---
Thu July 31 FW 6:30 B & B Stingers W Smugglers L 14-10 AL
Thu July 31 FW 8:00 Smugglers W Ball Scratchers L 13-3 AL
Thu July 31 FW 9:30 Ball Scratchers W High Rollers L 18-15 AL
Thu July 31 CV 6:30 Pretenders W Juggernauts*** L 21-9 RJ
Fri Aug 1 ALL ALL
No Games
August 1st Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Huge Midgets; Down n Dirty ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Dragons; Juggernauts, Versa Vipers; Attack; -- Games Played: 27

Week 14: August 4 - 8, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
NOTE: Home team / visitor team not confirmed yet and may be adjusted;
Week 14 Story: Rippit beats Stars; Huge Midgets beat Cobras; Down n Dirty squeeks by Chiefs, then kills Just Add Beer; RobArts Rage squeek by Tigers in tie-breaker; Smoke & Mirrors beat HMV; Free Agents beat Winners; Kids beat the Rookies; Purina wins a close one over Pretenders and then lose a close one to Wheat Kings; Buccaneers beat Sloppy Joes; Booty Pirates beat Clippers; High Rollers beat Smugglers; Tabu creams the Bats; Juggernauts crush Motorola; Dragons beat the SideWinders; Meatheads spank the Smoking Mares for the third time; Lets Get Tight beats Just Add Beer ; B&B beats Melon Balls; Wheat Kings crush Last Call; Prizsm beat Steelers; Etobicoke Sharks and Millenium Relics split double-header;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 4 ALL ALL
No Games
August 1st Holiday Weekend
Tue Aug 5 Mim 6:30 BallScratchers R/S Attack R/S R/S AL
Tue Aug 5 RM 6:30 Energizers L Pick-Ups W 18-9 MC
Tue Aug 5 WD-2 6:30 Just Add Beer*** L Lets Get Tight W 14-21 EG
Tue Aug 5 SF 6:30 Priszm W Steelers L 19-12 TF
Tue Aug 5 SF 8:00 Etob Sharks W Millenium Relics L 24-9 TF
Tue Aug 5 SF 9:30 Millenium Relics W Etobicoke Sharks L 18-13 TF
Tue Aug 5 SH 6:30 Last Call L Wheat Kings*** W 2-20 RJ
Tue Aug 5 Syn 6:30 Smoke&Mirrors*** L Meetheads W 8-24 SS
Tue Aug 5 CLM 6:30 B & B Stingers W Melon Balls L 22-11 RW
Wed Aug 6 Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Purina*** W 0-7 def ---
Wed Aug 6 RM 6:30 Versa Vipers L Kubs W 14-16 FS
Wed Aug 6 WD-2 6:30 Dragons W SideWinders L 16-9 JMjr
Wed Aug 6 MV-3 6:30 Tabu/Vex W Bats L 25-6 SZ
Thu Aug 7 SF 6:30 Kids W Rookies L 14-9 EOH
Thu Aug 7 SF 8:00 Pretenders L Purina*** W 14-15 EOH
Thu Aug 7 SF 9:30 Purina L Wheat Kings*** W 18-19 EOH
Thu Aug 7 FW 6:30 Smugglers L High Rollers W 3-8 MG
Thu Aug 7 FW 8:00 Clippers L Booty Pirates W 1-6 MG
Thu Aug 7 FW 9:30 Sloppy Joes L Buccaneers W 6-19 MG
Thu Aug 7 CV 6:30 Motorola L Juggernauts W 3-36 SS
Fri Aug 8 MV-2 6:30 Winners L Free Agents W 15-17 TF
Fri Aug 8 MV-2 8:00 Chiefs L Down n Dirty W 13-14 TF
Fri Aug 8 MV-2 9:30 Down n Dirty W JustAddBeer* L 10-1 TF
Fri Aug 8 PC-S 6:30 RobArts Rage W Tigers L 8-7 MG
Fri Aug 8 PC-N 6:30 Smoke&Mirrors*** W HMV L 18-3 RW
Fri Aug 8 PC-S 8:00 Huge Midgets W Cobras L 17-4 MG
Fri Aug 8 PC-N 8:00 Stars L Rippit W RW
Fri Aug 8 PC-S 9:30 Cobras R/O Stars R/O R/O MG-ro
Fri Aug 8 PC-N 9:30 X-Men R/O Rippit R/O R/O RW-ro
Teams Off This Week: Bomb Squad; Groovin'; Halcyon Hawks ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Smoke & Mirrors; Just Add Beer; Wheat Kings ; -- Games Played: 26

Week 15: August 11 - 15, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
NOTE: Home team / visitor team not confirmed yet and may be adjusted;
Week 15 Story: A week marred by power failures - Dragons beat Attack to go 12-3; Pick-Ups beat Winners; Sidewinders mercy Bats; Halcyon beats Steelers for league leading 13 wins; Smoke & Mirrors beat Just Add Beer; Kids beat Millenium Relics; BallScratchers sneak by Wheat Kings in extra innings; Priszm beats Versa Vipers; B&B beats Last Call; Cobras beat Rippit; Rippit beats Chiefs; Chiefs beating Bomb Squad, but game gets rained out; Free Agents beat Melon Balls; Attack beats Tigers;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 11  Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Kubs W 0-7 def JG
Mon Aug 11 RM 6:30 Attack W Tigers L 15-9 FS
Mon Aug 11 WD-2 6:30 Juggernauts W Energizers L 7-0 def JMcN
Mon Aug 11 WD-L 6:30 Bomb Squad R/O Chiefs R/O R/O KK
Mon Aug 11 WD-L 8:00 Chiefs L Rippit W 2-16 KK
Mon Aug 11 WD-L 9:30 Cobras W Rippit L 18-15 KK
Mon Aug 11 Syn 6:30 Free Agents W Melon Balls L 19-17 WK
Tue Aug 12 Mim 6:30 MillRelics*** L Kids W 4-6 SS
Tue Aug 12 RM 6:30 Steelers L Halcyon Hawks W 8-17 MC
Tue Aug 12 WD-2 6:30 B & B W Last Call L 11-6 EOH
Tue Aug 12 SF 6:30 Versa Vipers L Priszm W 10-15 RW
Tue Aug 12 SF 8:00 Ball Scratchers W Wheat Kings L 16-15 RW
Tue Aug 12 SF 9:30 Wheat Kings L Ball Scratchers W 0-7 def RW
Tue Aug 12 SH 6:30 Lets Get Tight L Etob Sharks W 0-7 def xxx
Tue Aug 12 Syn 6:30 Smoke&Mirrors W Just Add Beer L 16-6 WK
Wed Aug 13 Mim 6:30 Dragons W Attack L 24-19 SS
Wed Aug 13 RM 6:30 Bats *** L SideWinders*** W 6-22 FS
Wed Aug 13 WD-2 6:30 Booty Pirates W MillRelics*** L 23-15 MG
Wed Aug 13 MV-3 6:30 Pick Ups W Winners L 18-12 SZ
Thu Aug 14 RM 7:00 Bats *** R/S High Rollers R/S R/S MG
Thu Aug 14 SF 6:30 Sloppy Joes R/S Kids R/S R/S xxx
Thu Aug 14 SF 8:00 Kids R/S Rookies R/S R/S xxx
Thu Aug 14 SF 9:30 Rookies R/S Groovin' R/S R/S xxx
Thu Aug 14 FW 6:30 Clippers R/S Smugglers R/S R/S WK x
Thu Aug 14 FW 8:00 SideWinders*** R/S RobArts Rage R/S R/S WK x
Thu Aug 14 FW 9:30 Stars R/S X-Men R/S R/S WK x
Thu Aug 14 CV 6:30 Pretenders R/S Motorola R/S R/S RJ x
Fri Aug 15 ALL ALL
No Games
RSPA All-Star Night - Port Credit
Teams Off This Week: ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Bats; SideWinders; Millenium Relics; -- Games Played: 18

Week 16: August 18 - 22, 2003
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Week 16 Story: The week starts with no lit parks - Etobicoke Sharks beat the Kids; Attack beats BallScratchers; Wheat Kings squeek by B&B 19-18; X-Men upset Huge Midgets; Clippers squeek by Tabu 15-14; Last Call squeeks by Melon Balls 11-10; Juggernauts squeek by First Data 14-13; Halcyon beats Energizers to finish the season at 14-2;
Week 16 Match-Ups: Booty Pirates vs Tigers; Etobicoke Sharks vs Kids & Buccaneers; B&B vs Wheat Kings; Free Agents vs BallScratchers & High Rollers;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 18 Mim 6:30 Tabu/Vex L Clippers W 14-15 JG
Mon Aug 18 RM 6:30 Energizers L Halcyon Hawks W 5-17 SS
Mon Aug 18 WD-2 6:30 First Data Flyers L Juggernauts W 13-14 NO
Mon Aug 18 WD-L 6:30 Huge Midgets L X-Men W 7-14 KK
Mon Aug 18 WD-L 8:00 Pick Ups R/S Kubs R/S R/S KK x
Mon Aug 18 WD-L 9:30 Booty Pirates R/S Tigers R/S R/S KK x
Mon Aug 18 Syn 6:30 Melon Balls L Last Call W 10-11 WK
Tue Aug 19 Mim 6:30 HMV W Mill Relics L 12-2 SS
Tue Aug 19 RM 6:30 BallScratchers*** L Attack W 9-17 MC
Tue Aug 19 WD-2 6:30 Just Add Beer L Meetheads W 7-17 FS
Tue Aug 19 SF 7:00 Kids L Etob Sharks W 11-20 RW
Tue Aug 19 SF 9:30 Buccaneers R/S Etob Sharks R/S R/S ---
Tue Aug 19 SH 6:30 Priszm W Steelers *** L 11-8 MG
Tue Aug 19 Syn 6:45 B & B L Wheat Kings W 18-19 WK
Wed Aug 20 Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Kubs W 5-29 SS
Wed Aug 20 WD-2 6:30 Dragons W Bats L 14-8 MG
Wed Aug 20 MV-3 6:30 Winners W Energizers L 20-13 RJ
All Thursday late games are cancelled or rescheduled
Thu Aug 21 RM 6:30 Steelers *** L Versa Vipers W 14-19 NO
Thu Aug 21 SF 6:30 Kids L Rookies W 14-15 RW
Thu Aug 21 SF 8:00 Rookies L Groovin' W 15-16
Thu Aug 21 FW 6:00 BallScratchers*** L Free Agents W 7-8 JMcN
Thu Aug 21 FW 7:15 Free Agents L High Rollers W 4-10 JMcN
Thu Aug 21 CV 6:30 Motorola L Pretenders W 4-24 EG
Fri Aug 22 MV-2 6:30 Buccaneers L Stars W 10-11 JMcN
Fri Aug 22 MV-2 8:00 Cobras L Stars W 0-7 def xxx
Teams Off This Week: ; Teams Play Twice This Week: Steelers ; Games Scheduled: 20

Click here for RSPA 2003 League Standings

Park Designations:
CVCity View Park, Central Parkway Mississauga map
FWFleetwood Park, Burnhamthorpe Road Mississauga map
MimMimico Park, Hillside Street, off Royal York Etobicoke map
MV-2Mississauga Valley #2, Central Parkway Mississauga map
MV-3Mississauga Valley #3, Central Parkway Mississauga map
PCPort Credit Park, Stavebank Road, north off Lakeshore Mississauga map
RMRaymore Park. Raymore Drive, off Scarlett Road Etobicoke map
SFSmithfield, Martingrove Road, north of Albion Etobicoke map
SHSilverhill, Lynnford, off East Mall, south of Bloor Etobicoke map
SynSyntex Park, Syntex Court, Off Derry Road Mississauga map
WD-LWest Deane (lit dia.), Martingrove Road, south of Eglinton Etobicoke map
WD-2    West Deane #2 (far dia.), Martingrove Road, south of Eglinton    Etobicoke map
CLMClover Meadow Park, White Clover Way, south side;
White Clover Way runs south off of Eglinton,
1 block east of Creditview Road or 3 blocks west of Mavis;
west of Mississauga Road
Mississauga map
WPWildwood Park, Mississauga (Malton) -- South side of Derry Road, west of Goreway Drive / Disco Road; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; the park is behind the Malton arena (use the arena parking lot to get into the park). The parks are not visible from the street; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Mississauga map
BWPBirchwood Park, Lakeshore Road, north side,
west of Mississauga Road (rain-outs only)
Mississauga map

For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps

RSPA logo

For more information
about R.S.P.A., please contact
Randy Warren, President of
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
Tel.: (905) 840-7206 - Fax: (905) 840-4189
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com


RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page | RSPA 2003 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps | Ground Rules For Parks
SloPitch1.com Home Page | Slo-Pitch Tournament June 7-8, 2003
Stars of Stripes Mens Masters Team


This page was last updated September 15, 2003 Copyright 2003 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics
accent@slopitch1.com