RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header
updated September 26, 2006
RSPA 2006 Results
Click here for RSPA 2006 Schedule & Results
Click here for RSPA 2006 League Divisions & Standings
Week 1 - May 11-12 Week 2 - May 15-19 Week 3 - May 22-26 Week 4 - May 29-June 2 Week 5 - June 5-9
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - June 10-11, 2006 Week 6 - June 12-16 Week 7 - June 19-23 Week 8 - June 26-30
Week 9 - July 3-7
RSPA Volleyball Night - Friday, July 7, 2006
Week 10 - July 10-14 Week 11 - July 17-21
Week 12 - July 24-28
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - July 29-30, 2006
Week 13 - July 31-Aug 4 Week 14 - Aug 7-11
RSPA All-Star Night - Friday, August 11 Week 15 - Aug 14-18 Week 16 - Aug 21-25 Week 17 - Aug 28-Sept 1
Week 18 - Sept 4-8 Week 19 - Sept 11-15 Week 20 - Sept 18-22 Week 21 - Sept 25-29 Week 22 - October 2-6


Week 20: September 18-22, 2006 -- Playoffs
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 18   Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6 8th Boozehounds W 5th MooseKnuckles L 13-3 JimMcN
Mon Sept 18 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6 5th MooseKnuckles R/O 8th Boozehounds game2 R/O JimMcN
Int-6 - 8th Boozehounds takes the first game from 5th MooseKnuckles; 2nd game rained out;
Mon Sept 18 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec 11th Wade Belaks W 3rd Master Batters L 16-13 JeffW
Rec - 11th Wade Belaks eliminates 3rd Master Batters two games-1 in a close series;
Mon Sept 18 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-4 5th Dragons R/O 1st GE Capitals game3 R/O JeffW
Mon Sept 18 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-5 7th BTU Bombers W 1st Team Fielding L 9-7 SharonN
Mon Sept 18 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-5 1st Team Fielding W 7th BTU Bombers L 20-2 SharonN
Mon Sept 18 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-5 7th BTU Bombers L 1st Team Fielding W 4-5 SharonN
Int-5 - 1st Team Fielding comes back after losing the first game to win the next two games and eliminates 7th BTU Bombers in a close game 3;
Mon Sept 18 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 10th Balls Deep W 1st Press Gang Pirates L 13-10 RyanW
Mon Sept 18 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 1st Press Gang Pirates R/O 10th Balls Deep game2 R/O RyanW
Int-5 - 10th Balls Deep takes the first game from 1st Press Gang Pirates; 2nd game rained out;
Mon Sept 18 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 10th Balls Deep R/O 1st Press Gang Pirates game3 if nec RyanW
Mon Sept 18 WD-L map 6:30 Int-2 4th Booty Pirates L 2nd Hollywoods W 9-32 TerryH
Mon Sept 18 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2 2nd Hollywoods W 4th Booty Pirates L 26-7 TerryH
Int-2 - 2nd Hollywoods eliminates 4th Booty Pirates in two straight games; advance to Int-2 Finals;
Tue Sept 19 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec 10th VPI Vipers W 2nd Motorola L 14-7 JimMcN
Rec - 10th VPI Vipers takes the first game from 2nd Motorola;
Tue Sept 19 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Screwballz W 1st Attack L 17-11 JimMcN
Tue Sept 19 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3 1st Attack W 3rd Screwballz L 16-12 JimMcN
Int-3 - 1st Attack and 3rd Screwballz split the first two games; game 3 Wed at WP-1;
Tue Sept 19 Dun-3 map 9:30 Int-5 11th Jugy Jays L def 6th WWE W 0-7 def
Tue Sept 19 MX-N map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight L Rippit W 9-16 TrevorF
Tue Sept 19 MX-N map 8:00 Comp Rippit W Lets Get Tight L 16-11 TrevorF
RSPA playoffs - Comp - Rippit eliminates Lets Get Tight in two games and advances to play Cardinals in the Comp Finals;
Tue Sept 19 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 5th Last Call W 4th Winners Edge L 12-10 TerryH
Tue Sept 19 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 4th Winners Edge W 5th Last Call L 13-3 TerryH
Int-5 - 4th Winners Edge and 5th Last Call split the first two games;
Tue Sept 19 WP map 6:30 Rec 4th Kubs L 5th Swingers W 10-17 DaveM
Tue Sept 19 WP map 8:00 Rec 5th Swingers L 4th Kubs W 9-16 DaveM
Rec - 4th Kubs eliminates 5th Swingers;
Wed Sept 20 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-7 8th GE Generals L 3rd Isotopes W 8-9 DaveM
Wed Sept 20 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-7 3rd Isotopes L 8th GE Generals W 8-16 DaveM
Int-7 - 3rd Isotopes and 8th GE Generals split the first two games;
Wed Sept 20 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-3 3rd Screwballz L 1st Attack W 11-12 DaveM
Int-3 - 1st Attack beats 3rd Screwballz in extra innings in game 3 to win the Int-3 Championship!
Wed Sept 20 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-1 4th Grinders W 2nd Zep L 22-17 TrevorF
Wed Sept 20 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-1 2nd Zep L 4th Grinders W 11-13 TrevorF
Int-1 - Grinders beat Zep in two games straight to win the Int-1 Championship!
Wed Sept 20 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 5th MooseKnuckles L 8th Boozehounds W JeffW
Int-6 - 8th Boozehounds beat 5th MooseKnuckles in two games straight to advance to the Int-6 Finals;
Thu Sept 21   FW map 8:00 Int-2 1st RobArts Rage L 4th Just For Fun W 12-20 AdonisL
Thu Sept 21 FW map 9:30 Int-2 4th Just For Fun L 1st RobArts Rage W 11-17 AdonisL
Int-2 Semi-Final -- 4th Just For Fun eliminates 1st RobArts Rage in a best of two game series, total runs;
Thu Sept 21 MC-N map 6:30 Rec 2nd Motorola L 10th VPI Vipers W 8-14 DaveM
Rec - 10th VPI Vipers eliminates 2nd Motorola two games-0;
Thu Sept 21 MC-N map 8:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - DaveM
Thu Sept 21 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 5th Dragons W 1st GE Capitals L 14-9 DaveM
Int-4 - 5th Dragons eliminates 1st GE Capitals in two games-1; advance to Int-4 Finals vs Chix n Dix;
Thu Sept 21 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-7 8th GE Generals W 3rd Isotopes L 14-8 TerryH
Int-6 - 8th GE Generals beat 3rd Isotopes in game 3 to win the Int-7 Division Title!
Thu Sept 21 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 6th WWE L 3rd Marvel-X W 8-15 TerryH
Thu Sept 21 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Marvel-X W 6th WWE L 16-12 TerryH
Int-5 - 3rd Marvel-X eliminates 6th WWE in two straight games; advance to Int-5 Semi-Finals;
Thu Sept 21 MX-N map 8:00 Int-6 2nd Bambinos L 7th Sola Eclipse W 3-17 EdG
Thu Sept 21 MX-N map 9:30 Int-6 7th Sola Eclipse L 2nd Bambinos W 9-10 EdG
Int-6 - 2nd Bambinos eliminates 7th Sola Eclipse 10-9 in a very close third game;
Thu Sept 21 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 5th Last Call L 4th Winners Edge W RyanW
Int-5 - 4th Winners Edge eliminates 5th Last Call in two games-1;
Fri Sept 22 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 1st Press Gang Pirates W 10th Balls Deep L 18-17 TerryH
Fri Sept 22 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 10th Balls Deep L 1st Press Gang Pirates W 14-15 TerryH
Int-5 - 1st Press Gang Pirates come back to beat 9th Balls Deep in two very close games;


Week 19: September 11-15, 2006 -- Playoffs
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 11   Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec 1st BDO Ballbreakers W 9th Moto-Juggs L 7-5 JimMcN
Rec - Round 2 -- 1st BDO Ballbreakers eliminates 9th Moto-Juggs; 2 games-0;
Mon Sept 11 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-2 3rd Sharks W 6th Booty Pirates L 18-17 JimMcN
Mon Sept 11 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-2 6th Booty Pirates W 3rd Sharks L 30-6 JimMcN
Int-2 - 6th Booty Pirates eliminates 3rd Sharks 2 games-1;
Mon Sept 11 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-1 3rd Smoke & Mirrors L 2nd Zep W 10-12 RandyW
Int-1 - 2nd Zep eliminates 3rd Smoke & Mirrors in a close game 3;
Mon Sept 11 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-5 7th BTU Bombers L 10th Sauga Bombers W 17-20 JeffW
Mon Sept 11 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-5 10th Sauga Bombers L 7th BTU Bombers W 14-23 JeffW
Int-5 - 7th BTU Bombers eliminates 10th Sauga Bombers 2 games-1;
Mon Sept 11 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 8th Boozehounds W 1st Sofa Kings L 20-3 TerryH
Mon Sept 11 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 1st Sofa Kings L 8th Boozehounds W 7-18 TerryH
Int-6 - 8th Boozehounds upsets 1st Sofa Kings 2 games-0;
Tue Sept 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3 5th Mayhem L 1st Attack W 7-22 JimMcN
Tue Sept 12 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3 1st Attack W 5th Mayhem L 19-16 JimMcN
Int-3 - 1st Attack eliminates 5th Mayhem two games-0; Attack advances to the Int-3 Finals vs Screwballz;
Tue Sept 12 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-3 3rd Screwballz W 2nd Mustangs L 28-12 TrevorF
Int-3 - 3rd Screwballz eliminates 2nd Mustangs two games-0; Screwballz advances to the Int-3 Finals vs Attack;
Tue Sept 12 SC map 6:30 Int-7 6th Liftow L 8th GE Generals W 8-15 DaveM
Int-7 - 8th GE Generals eliminates 6th Liftow in two straight games;
Tue Sept 12 SF map 6:30 Comp 3rd Chiefs L 8th Lets Get Tight W 11-28 JeffW
Tue Sept 12 SF map 8:00 Comp 8th Lets Get Tight W 3rd Chiefs L 14-12 JeffW
RSPA playoffs - Comp - 8th Lets Get Tight upsets 3rd Chiefs in two games and eliminates Chiefs from the playoffs; Lets Get Tight advances to play Rippit in the Comp semi-finals;
Wed Sept 13 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 3rd Isotopes W 2nd Pirates L 8-7 TrevorF
Wed Sept 13 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 2nd Pirates L 3rd Isotopes W 9-10 TrevorF
Int-7 - 3rd Isotopes eliminates 2nd Pirates in two very close games; Isotopes advances to the Int-7 Finals vs GE Generals;
Wed Sept 13 MX-N map 8:00 Int-1 4th Grinders R/O 2nd Zep game1 R/O RandyW
Wed Sept 13 MX-N map 8:00 Int-1 11th Jugy Jays R/S 6th WWE game3 R/S - - - -
Thu Sept 14   FW map 6:30 Comp BDG Giants L Cardinals W 6-9 RandyW
Thu Sept 14 FW map 8:00 Comp Cardinals W BDG Giants L 10-9 RandyW
Comp - Cardinals eliminate BDG Giants and advance to the Comp Finals to play the winner of Rippit-Lets Get Tight;
Thu Sept 14 MC-N map 8:00 Int-4 5th Dragons W 1st GE Capitals L 15-11 DaveM
Thu Sept 14 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 1st GE Capitals W 5th Dragons L DaveM
Int-4 Playoffs - game 2 of the GE Capitals vs Dragons was interupted by no lights; GE wins;
Thu Sept 14 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec 10th VPI Vipers W 7th Energy Elite L 20-4 TerryH
Rec - Round 2 -- 10th VPI Vipers eliminates 7th Energy Elite 2 games-1;
Thu Sept 14 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-4 3rd Nationals L 2nd Chix n Dix W 9-20 TerryH
Thu Sept 14 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-4 2nd Chix n Dix W 3rd Nationals L 21-9 TerryH
Int-4 - 2nd Chix n Dix eliminates 3rd Nationals two games-0 and advances to the Int-4 Finals vs GEC-DRA;
Thu Sept 14 MX-N map 8:00 Rec 11th Wade Belaks L 3rd Master Batters W 19-20 EdG
Thu Sept 14 MX-N map 9:30 Rec 3rd Master Batters L 11th Wade Belaks W 9-10 EdG
Rec - 3rd Master Batters and 11th Wade Belaks split the first two games and will play game 3;
Thu Sept 14 WD-L map 6:30 Rec 4th Kubs W 5th Swingers L 12-5 TomF
Rec - 4th Kubs takes the first game from 5th Swingers;
Thu Sept 14 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 7th Sola Eclipse L 2nd Bambinos W 10-12 TomF
Thu Sept 14 WD-L map 9:30 Int-6 2nd Bambinos 7th Sola Eclipse game2 TomF
Int-6 Playoffs - game 2 of the 2nd Bambinos vs 7th Sola Eclipse was interupted by no lights; game to be continued;
Thu Sept 14 SF map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight R/S Rippit game1 R/S - - - -
Thu Sept 14 TBA TBA Int-5 5th Last Call R/S 4th Winners Tuesday, Sept 19
Fri Sept 15 ALL No games -- Dunmore Tournament


Week 18: September 4-8, 2006 -- Playoffs
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 4
Labour Day Weekend
Mon Sept 4 Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 8th SNC Lavalin L 9th Balls Deep W 4-17 SonjaN
Int-5 - round 1 - 9th Balls Deep eliminates 8th SNC Lavalin two games-0;
Tue Sept 5 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5 10th Sauga Bombers L 7th BTU Bombers W 9-11 BrianM
Int-5 - round 1 - 7th BTU Bombers takes the first game from 10th Sauga Bombers;
Tue Sept 5 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Screwballz W 2nd Mustangs L 10-9 BrianM
Tue Sept 5 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Mustangs W 3rd Screwballz L 16-13 BrianM
Int-3 - round 1 - 2nd Mustangs and 3rd Screwballz split the first two games;
Tue Sept 5 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-6 5th Moose Knuckles W 4th AAA's L 25-7 TrevorF
Int-6 - round 1 - 5th Moose Knuckles eliminates 4th AAA's two games-1;
Tue Sept 5 SC map 6:30 Rec 9th Moto-Juggs L 1st BDO Ballbreakers W game1 RyanW
Rec - Round 2 -- 1st BDO Ballbreakers takes the first game from 9th Moto-Juggs;
Tue Sept 5 SC map 8:00 Rec 5th Swingers W 12th Versa Vipers L RyanW
Tue Sept 5 SC map 9:30 Rec 12th Versa Vipers L 5th Swingers W RyanW
Rec - round 1 - 5th Swingers eliminates 12th Versa Vipers two games-1;
Tue Sept 5 SF map 8:00 Int-5 14th Bats W 3rd Marvel-X L 14-12 RobS
Tue Sept 5 SF map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Marvel-X W 14th Bats L 17-9 RobS
Int-5 - round 1 - 3rd Marvel-X and 14th Bats split the first two games;
Tue Sept 5 BY map 6:30 Int-7 8th GE Generals W 6th Liftow L 15-5 JeffW
Int-7 - 8th GE Generals takes the first game from 6th Liftow;
Tue Sept 5 BY map 8:00 Comp 6th Rippit W 1st BDG Giants L JeffW
Tue Sept 5 BY map 9:30 Comp 1st BDG Giants L 6th Rippit W JeffW
RSPA playoffs - Comp - 6th Rippit beats 1st BDG Giants in two games; Rippit advances to play Lets Get Tight or X-Men; BDG Giants play Chiefs or Cardinals;
Tue Sept 5 DB-1 map 8:30 Int-6 6th Logitech Harmony L 3rd Kelron W 8-10 Luce
Int-6 - round 1 - 3rd Kelron eliminates 6th Logitech Harmony in a close third game;
Wed Sept 6 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-2 6th Booty Pirates W 4th Sharks L DaveM
Int-2 - 6th Booty Pirates takes the first game from 4th Sharks;
Wed Sept 6 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 11th Jugy Jays W 6th WWE L DaveM
Wed Sept 6 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 6th WWE W 11th Jugy Jays L DaveM
Int-5 - round 1 - 6th WWE and 11th Jugy Jays split the first two games;
Thu Sept 7   FW map 6:30 Rec 6th Davis Dodgers L 11th Wade Belaks W 14-16 JimMcN
Rec - 11th Wade Belaks eliminates 6th Davis Dodgers in a close second game;
Thu Sept 7 FW map 8:00 Comp 2nd Cardinals W 4th X-Men L 24-10 JimMcN
Thu Sept 7 FW map 9:30 Comp 4th X-Men L 2nd Cardinals W JimMcN
RSPA playoffs - Comp - 2nd Cardinals beats 4th X-Men in two games and eliminates X-Men from the playoffs; Cardinals advance to play BDG Giants;
Thu Sept 7 TBA 8:00 or 9:30 Int-5 4th Winners Edge 13th Ballers game3
Thu Sept 7 TBA 9:30 Int-5 11th Jugy Jays R/S 6th WWE game3 R/S - - - -
Thu Sept 7 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5 2nd Team Fielding W 15th Springfield Athletics L AndyB
Int-5 - round 1 - 2nd Team Fielding eliminates 15th Springfield Athletics two games-0;
Thu Sept 7 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 1st Press Gang Pirates W 16th Tsubaki Thunder L 15-8 AndyB
Int-5 - round 1 - 1st Press Gang Pirates eliminates 16th Tsubaki Thunder two games-0;
Thu Sept 7 SF map 6:30 Rec 7th Energy Elite W 10th VPI Vipers L 11-10 GregMcC
Rec - 7th Energy Elite and 10th VPI Vipers Jays split the first two games;
Thu Sept 7 SF map 8:00 Int-5 13th Ballers L 4th Winners Edge W 8-9 GregMcC
Int-5 - round 1 - 4th Winners Edge squeeks by 13th Ballers in a very close third game;
Thu Sept 7 SF map 9:30 Int-5 14th Bats L 3rd Marvel-X W 15-19 GregMcC
Int-5 - round 1 - 3rd Marvel-X eliminates 14th Bats two games-1;
Fri Sept 8 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-1 3rd Smoke & Mirrors L 2nd Zep W 6-13 TrevorF
Fri Sept 8 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-1 2nd Zep L 3rd Smoke & Mirrors W 13-14 TrevorF
Int-1 - round 1 - 2nd Zep and 3rd Smoke & Mirrors split the first two games;


Week 17: August 28-31, 2006 -- Playoffs
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 28   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 9th Balls Deep W 8th SNC Lavalin L 18-17 JimMcN
RSPA playoffs - Int-5 - round 1 - 9th Balls Deep takes the first game from 8th SNC Lavalin;
Mon Aug 28 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-3 7th Not All There L 2nd Mustangs W 8-18 JimMcN
Mon Aug 28 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Mustangs L 7th Not All There W 10-14 JimMcN
RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 2nd Mustangs and 7th Not All There split the first two games;
Mon Aug 28 Dun-4 map 8:00 Int-3 8th Rude Natives L 1st Attack W 13-14 DonG
Mon Aug 28 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-3 1st Attack W 8th Rude Natives L 17-3 DonG
RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 1st Attack eliminates 8th Rude Natives two games-0;
Mon Aug 28 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-4 6th Bayside Tigers R/S 3rd Nationals R/S R/S LewL*
Mon Aug 28 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-4 5th Dragons L 4th Outkasts W 11-12 LewL
Mon Aug 28 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-4 4th Outkasts L 5th Dragons W 9-10 LewL
RSPA playoffs - Int-4 - round 1 - 4th Outkasts and 5th Dragons split the first two games;
Mon Aug 28 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 1st Beernuts L 8th GE Generals W 12-14 TerryH
Int-7 - round 1 - 8th GE Generals eliminates 1st Beernuts two games-1;
Mon Aug 28 GW map 6:30 Rec 12th Versa Vipers W 5th Swingers L 6-5 EdG
REC - round 1 - 12th Versa Vipers takes the first game from 5th Swingers;
Mon Aug 28 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 9th Rabid Badgers L 8th Boozehounds W 13-14 RobD
Mon Aug 28 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 8th Boozehounds W 9th Rabid Badgers L 16-15 RobD
RSPA playoffs - Int-6 - round 1 - 8th Boozehounds eliminates 9th Rabid Badgers in two very close games;
Mon Aug 28 SF map 6:30 Comp 6th Rippit W 2nd Cardinals L 19-6 RandyW
Mon Aug 28 SF map 8:00 Comp 2nd Cardinals W 6th Rippit L 12-7 RandyW
Mon Aug 28 SF map 9:30 Comp 6th Rippit W 2nd Cardinals L 11-3 RandyW
RSPA playoffs - Comp - 6th Rippit beats 2nd Cardinals; Rippit advances to play BDG Giants; Cardinals play X-Men next;
Tue Aug 29 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 10th Jack Astors L def 7th Sola Eclipse W 0-7 def BrianM
RSPA playoffs - Int-6 - round 1 - 7th Sola Eclipse eliminates 10th Jack Astors;
Tue Aug 29 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 12th California Hardballs L 5th Last Call W 9-13 BrianM
Tue Aug 29 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 5th Last Call W 12th California Hardballs L 16-5 BrianM
RSPA playoffs - Int-5 - round 1 - 5th Last Call eliminates 12th California Hardballs two games-0;
Tue Aug 29 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-3 7th Not All There L 2nd Mustangs W 24-26 TomF
RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 2nd Mustangs eliminates 7th Not All There in a high scoring, very close game 3; The game was being reviewed under protest, and the win goes to Mustangs;
Tue Aug 29 GW map 6:30 Int-6 6th Logitech Harmony L 3rd Kelron W 11-12 TerryH
RSPA playoffs - Int-6 - round 1 - 3rd Kelron squeeks by 6th Logitech Harmony in very close game 1;
Tue Aug 29 KNP map 6:30 Int-7 6th Liftow W 3rd Thirsty Penguins L 19-15 SharonN
RSPA playoffs - Int-7 - round 1 - 6th Liftow eliminates 3rd Thirsty Penguins 2 games-1;
Tue Aug 29 SF map 6:30 Int-3 6th Rascals L 3rd Screwballz W 8-21 RobS
Tue Aug 29 SF map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Screwballz W 6th Rascals L 19-3 RobS
RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 3rd Screwballz eliminates 6th Rascals in 2 straight games;
Wed Aug 30 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 15th Springfield Athletics L 2nd Team Fielding W 15-22 DaveM
RSPA playoffs - Int-5 - round 1 - 2nd Team Fielding takes the first game from 15th Springfield Athletics;
Wed Aug 30 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-1 4th Grinders W 1st Raging Storm L 13-11 DaveM
Wed Aug 30 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-1 1st Raging Storm L 4th Grinders W 11-12 DaveM
RSPA playoffs - Int-1 - round 1 - 4th Grinders eliminates 1st Raging Storm in 2 very close games;
Wed Aug 30   Mim map 6:30 Int-5 14th Bats 3rd Marvel-X to be rescheduled xxx
Thu Aug 31   TBA 6:30 Int-1 3rd Smoke & Mirrors R/S 2nd Zep game1 R/S R/S
Thu Aug 31   FW map 6:30 Int-5 16th Tsubaki Thunder L 1st Press Gang Pirates W 6-16 JimMcN
RSPA playoffs - Int-5 - round 1 - 1st Press Gang Pirates takes the first game from 16th Tsubaki Thunder;
Thu Aug 31 FW map 8:00 Int-5 13th Ballers W 4th Winners Edge L 18-9 JimMcN
Thu Aug 31 FW map 9:30 Int-5 4th Winners Edge W 13th Ballers L 12-10 JimMcN
RSPA playoffs - Int-5 - round 1 - 4th Winners Edge and 13th Ballers split the first two games;
Thu Aug 31 MC-N map 6:30 Int-4 6th Bayside Tigers L 3rd Nationals W 8-10 BrianM
Thu Aug 31 MC-N map 8:00 Int-4 3rd Nationals W 6th Bayside Tigers L 23-10 BrianM
RSPA playoffs - Int-4 - round 1 - 3rd Nationals eliminates 6th Bayside Tigers in 2 straight games;
Thu Aug 31 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 5th Dragons W 4th Outkasts L 24-13 BrianM
RSPA playoffs - Int-4 - round 1 - 5th Dragons eliminates 4th Outkasts 2 games-1;
Thu Aug 31 Novo map 6:30 Int-6 3rd Kelron L 6th Logitech Harmony W 3-18 TerryH
RSPA playoffs - Int-6 - round 1 - 6th Logitech Harmony fights back to take the second game and a series split aganst 3rd Kelron;
Thu Aug 31 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 8th SNC Lavalin R/S 9th Balls Deep game2 R/S R/S
Thu Aug 31 SF map 6:30 Comp Down & Dirty W Chiefs L 10-6 TrevorF
Thu Aug 31 SF map 8:00 Comp Chiefs W Down & Dirty L 25-21 TrevorF
Thu Aug 31 SF map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty L Chiefs W 2-3 TrevorF
RSPA playoffs - Comp - 3rd Chiefs eliminates 7th Down & Dirty; Chiefs advance to play Lets Get Tight; Down & Dirty are out;
Thu Aug 31 SF map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Marvel-X R/S 14th Bats R/S R/S TrevorF
Thu Aug 31 DB map 8:30 Int-3 5th Mayhem W 4th Left Field Athletics L Luce
RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 5th Mayhem eliminates 4th Left Field Athletics 2 games-1;
Thu Aug 31 CP-3 map 6:30 Int-2 5th Misfits L 4th Just For Fun W 14-17 GregMcC
Thu Aug 31 CP-3 map 8:00 Int-2 4th Just For Fun W 5th Misfits L 14-5 GregMcC
RSPA playoffs - Int-2 - round 1 - 4th Just For Fun eliminates 5th Misfits in 2 straight games;
Fri Sept 1 ALL
Labour Day Weekend -- No Games Scheduled


Week 16: August 21-25, 2006
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 21   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-4 Nationals W Bayside Tigers L 3-2 RyanW
Mon Aug 21 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks L Booty Pirates (DH) W 11-16 DaveM
Mon Aug 21 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2 Booty Pirates (DH) L RobArts Rage W 17-26 DaveM
Mon Aug 21 GW map 6:30 Int-6 Rabid Badgers L Jack Astors W 9-11 TerryH
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers L SNC Lavalin W 3-10 BrianM
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 this win ties SNC and BTU both at 9-7; one win each against each other; BTU takes 7th place by strength of schedule; SNC is in 8th place; 7th BTU vs 10th Sauga Bombers; 8th SNC vs 9th Balls Deep;
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 10th Jack Astors L def 7th Sola Eclipse W 0-7 def BrianM
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 7th Sola Eclipse leads 10th Jack Astors, one game to zero in the first round, best of 3 games playoffs;
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 7th Sola Eclipse R/S 10th Jack Astors R/S R/S BrianM
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1 Raging Storm W Grinders L 11-5 BrianM
Tue Aug 22 Dun-2 Int-1 -- Raging Storm will now meet Grinders in the playoffs, round 1, best of 3 games playoffs; Zep vs Smoke & Mirrors;
Tue Aug 22 KNP map 6:30 Int-7 6th Liftow L 3rd Thirsty Penguins W 13-22 SharonN
Tue Aug 22 KNP 3rd Thirsty Penguins leads 6th Liftow one game to zero in the first round, best of 3 games playoffs;
Tue Aug 22 SF map 6:30 Rec 9th Moto-Juggs W 8th Area 101 L 15-11 RobS
Tue Aug 22 SF map 8:00 Rec 8th Area 101 L 9th Moto-Juggs W 10-11 RobS
Tue Aug 22 SF 9th Moto-Juggs defeats 8th Area 101 two games to zero in the first round, and advance to the second round of playoffs;
Tue Aug 22 SF map 9:30 Int-3 Attack W Rascals L 20-10 RobS
Tue Aug 22 Mim map 6:30 Int-7 7th CNW Cubs R/S 2nd Pirates R/S R/S TerryH
Wed Aug 23 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 8th GE Generals W 1st Beernuts L 16-14 TrevorF
Wed Aug 23 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 1st Beernuts W 8th GE Generals L 25-20 TrevorF
Wed Aug 23 WP-2 1st Beernuts and 8th GE Generals split two games; game 3 is ;
Wed Aug 23 GW map 6:30 Int-6 6th Logitech Harmony R/S 3rd Kelron game1 R/S
Thu Aug 24   FW map 6:30 Rec 10th VPI Vipers W 7th Energy Elite L 14-9 JimMcN
Thu Aug 24 FW RSPA playoffs - Rec division - round 1 - 10th VPI Vipers beat 7th Energy Elite to lead 1 game to 0;
Thu Aug 24 FW map 8:00 Comp Chiefs - - - - Rippit moved to MC-N
Thu Aug 24 MC-N map 6:30 Rec 11th Wade Belaks W 6th Davis Dodgers L 19-6 DaveM
Thu Aug 24 MC-N RSPA playoffs - Rec division - round 1 - 11th Wade Belaks beat 6th Davis Dodgers to lead 1 game to 0;
Thu Aug 24 MC-N map 8:00 Rec 6th Davis Dodgers R/S 11th Wade Belaks game2 R/S xxx
Thu Aug 24 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Chiefs W Rippit L 19-15 JimMcN
Thu Aug 24 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Rippit W Chiefs L 17-7 JimMcN
Thu Aug 24 MC-N RSPA playoffs - Comp division - round 1 - 6th Rippit beats 3rd Chiefs in a best of two game series, total runs; 6th Rippit advances to play 2nd Cardinals on Monday, August 28; 3rd Chiefs advance to play 7th Down & Dirty on Thursday, August 31;
Thu Aug 24 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 3rd Kelron R/S 6th Logitech Harmony game2 R/S xxx
Thu Aug 24 KNP map 6:30 Int-7 3rd Thirsty Penguins L 6th Liftow W 13-14 TerryH
Thu Aug 24 KNP RSPA playoffs - Int-7 - round 1 - 6th Liftow squeeked by 3rd Thirsty Penguins to lead 1 game to 0;
Thu Aug 24 Syn map 6:30 Int-7 5th Devils L 4th Isotopes W 3-13 WallyK
Thu Aug 24 Syn RSPA playoffs - Int-7 - round 1 - 4th Isotopes beat 5th Devils to lead 1 game to 0;
Thu Aug 24 SF map 6:30 Int-7 7th CNW Cubs L 2nd Pirates W 14-15 TrevorF
Thu Aug 24 SF map 8:00 Int-7 2nd Pirates W 7th CNW Cubs L 19-8 TrevorF
Thu Aug 24 SF RSPA playoffs - Int-7 - round 1 - 2nd Pirates eliminates 7th CNW Cubs 2 games to 0;
Thu Aug 24 SF map 9:30 Int-5 Last Call L Team Fielding W 5-20 TrevorF
Fri Aug 25 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 5th Moose Knuckles W 4th AAA's L 11-5 TerryH
Fri Aug 25 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6 4th AAA's W 5th Moose Knuckles L 29-11 TerryH
Fri Aug 25 MV-2 RSPA playoffs - Int-6 - round 1 - 4th AAA's and 5th Moose Knuckles split the first two games;
Fri Aug 25 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp Clippers W Lets Get Tight L 11-7 LewL
Fri Aug 25 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 4th Isotopes W 5th Devils L 16-10 DaveM
Fri Aug 25 WP-2 RSPA playoffs - Int-7 - round 1 - 4th Isotopes eliminates 5th Devils two games-0;
Fri Aug 25 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight W Clippers L 21-9 LewL
Fri Aug 25 WP-1 RSPA playoffs - Comp - round 1 - Lets Get Tight eliminates Clippers in a best of two game series; Clippers are eliminated; LGT advances to play the winner of D&D vs Chiefs;
Fri Aug 25 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp BDG Giants conf W X-Men L 15-14 DaveM
Fri Aug 25 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp X-Men L BDG Giants conf W 20-23 DaveM
Fri Aug 25 WP-2 RSPA playoffs - Comp - round 1 - BDG Giants beat X-Men in a best of two game series; BDG advances to play winner of Cardinals vs Rippit; X-Men advances to play the loser of Cardinals vs Rippit;
Fri Aug 25 WD-L map 6:30 or 8:00 Comp D&D R/S Rippit R/S - - - - TomF xxx
Fri Aug 25 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 5th Mayhem L 4th Left Field Athletics W 13-14 TomF
Fri Aug 25   WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 4th Left Field Athletics L 5th Mayhem W 9-18 TomF
Fri Aug 25 WD-L RSPA playoffs - Int-3 - round 1 - 4th Left Field Athletics and 5th Mayhem split the first two games;
Week 16: 37 games scheduled; 31 games played; -- (DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 15: August 14-18, 2006
Tentative schedule - home team to be adjusted
Many teams play more than one night this week;
This should finish all teams regular schedule (up to Monday, August 22)
Please double-check your standings, your record and number of games played;
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 14   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Nationals ***2 R/S Bayside Tigers ***2 R/S R/S JimMcN xxx
Mon Aug 14 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6 Moose Knuckles (DH) ***2 W Jack Astors (DH) L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Mon Aug 14 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6 Jack Astors (DH) L def Moose Knuckles (DH) ***2 W 0-7 def JimMcN
Mon Aug 14 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs ***2 W Versa Vipers (DH) ***2 L 16-6 LewL
Mon Aug 14 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters (DH) ***2 W Versa Vipers (DH) ***2 L 21-8 LewL
Mon Aug 14 MVL-3 map 9:30 Rec Davis Dodgers ***2 W Master Batters (DH) ***2 L 14-13 LewL
Mon Aug 14 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes ***2 L AAA's ***2 W 15-22 DaveM
Mon Aug 14 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 Jugy Jays (DH) W Balls Deep (DH) ***2 L 13-9 DaveM
Mon Aug 14 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep (DH) ***2 W Jugy Jays (DH) L 11-5 DaveM
Mon Aug 14 SF map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks W Booty Pirates L 17-7 GregMcC
Mon Aug 14 SF map 8:00 Int-3 Mustangs (DH) L Attack (DH) W 5-6 GregMcC
Mon Aug 14 SF map 9:30 Int-3 Attack (DH) L Mustangs (DH) W 17-32 GregMcC
Tue Aug 15 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5 SNC Lavalin L Bats ***2 W 6-14 BrianM
Tue Aug 15 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp BDG Giants (DH) W Lets Get Tight (DH) L 13-7 BrianM
Tue Aug 15 Dun-2 map 9:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) W BDG Giants (DH) L 12-7 BrianM
Tue Aug 15 Dun-2 RSPA playoffs - Comp division - round 1 - BDG defeats LGT in a best of two game series, total runs;
BDG advances to play the winner of X-Men vs Clippers; LGT advances to play the loser of XM-CL;
Tue Aug 15 SC map 6:30 Int-6 GE Generals ***2 L Rabid Badgers (DH) ***2 W 3-7 AndyB
Tue Aug 15 SC map 8:00 Int-6/5 Rabid Badgers (DH) ***2 W California Hardballs L 21-10 AndyB
Tue Aug 15 SC map 9:30 Rec Swingers ***2 L Master Batters ***2 W 7-11 RandyW
Tue Aug 15 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec/7 BDO Ballbreakers ***2 W Liftow L 20-11 TerryH
Tue Aug 15 SF map 6:30 Rec/7 Area 101 ??? L def CNW Cubs (DH) W 0-7 def RobS xxx
Tue Aug 15 SF map 8:00 Int-7/R CNW Cubs (DH) W Wade Belaks (DH) L 16-7 RobS
Tue Aug 15 SF map 9:30 Rec Wade Belaks (DH) L Moto-Juggs ***2 W 12-16 RobS
Wed Aug 16 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Bats ***2 W BTU Bombers ***2 L 11-3 TrevorF
Wed Aug 16 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder L WWE (DH) W 4-16 TrevorF
Wed Aug 16 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 WWE (DH) W Team Fielding ***2 L 15-13 TrevorF
Wed Aug 16 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron ***2 W Boozehounds L 12-8 TerryH
Wed Aug 16 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers ***2 W Kubs ***2 L 11-10 DaveM
Wed Aug 16   Mim map 6:30 Int-7 Beernuts ***2 Tie Pirates ***2 Tie JimG xxx
Thu Aug 17   FW map 6:30 Int-3 Screwballz L Misfits (DH) W 3-10 TomV
Thu Aug 17 FW map 8:00 Int-2/3 Misfits (DH) W Mayhem (DH) L 23-12 TomV
Thu Aug 17 FW map 9:30 Int-3 Mayhem (DH) L Rude Natives W 13-15 TomV
Thu Aug 17 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6/7 Kelron ***2 L Isotopes ***2 W 9-10 JeffW
Thu Aug 17 MC-N map 8:00 Int-7 Logitech Harmony W Thirsty Penguins (DH) L 24-8 JeffW
Thu Aug 17 MC-N map 9:30 Int-7/6 Thirsty Penguins (DH) W Sola Eclipse L 21-14 JeffW
Thu Aug 17 CV map 6:30 Ballers ***2 W GE Generals ***2 L def 7-0 def xxx
Thu Aug 17 Novo map 6:30 Int-2 Just For Fun ***2 L Hollywoods W 4-8 TerryH
Thu Aug 17 KNP map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite ***2 L Davis Dodgers ***2 W 5-15 WallyK
Thu Aug 17 SF map 6:30 Comp Down & Dirty L Cardinals W 0-9 TrevorF
Thu Aug 17 SF map 8:00 Comp Cardinals W Down & Dirty L 14-5 TrevorF
Thu Aug 17 SF RSPA playoffs - Comp division - round 1 - CAR defeat D&D; next series: CAR vs winner CH/RIP; D&D vs loser CH/RIP;
Thu Aug 17 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec VPI Vipers L Motorola Eagles ***2 W 3-11 JimM*
Fri Aug 18 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-1 Zep (DH) W Raging Storm (split DH) L 14-6 EddieO
Fri Aug 18 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) W Zep (DH) L 17-8 EddieO
Fri Aug 18 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-1 Raging Storm (split DH) L Smoke & Mirrors (DH) W 7-16 EddieO
Fri Aug 18 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bayside Tigers ***2 L Springfield Athletics (DH) W 1-13 WallyK
Fri Aug 18 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Springfield Athletics (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W WallyK
Fri Aug 18 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L Winners Edge W 13-14 WallyK
Fri Aug 18 WP-1 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite ***2 W Versa Vipers ***2 L 21-11 AndyB
Fri Aug 18 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Ballers ***2 W AAA's (DH) ***2 L 13-9 DaveM
Fri Aug 18 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Marvel-X (DH) Tie Sofa Kings Tie 12-12 AndyB
Fri Aug 18 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 AAA's (DH) ***2 L Bambinos (DH) W 16-17 DaveM
Fri Aug 18 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-7 Moose Knuckles ***2 W Devils L 19-6 AndyB
Fri Aug 18 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Marvel-X (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 15-17 DaveM
Fri Aug 18 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3 Left Field Athletics W Rascals (DH) L 16-9 TomF
Fri Aug 18 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3/4 Rascals (DH) L Dragons (DH) W 7-22 TomF
Fri Aug 18   WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/3 Dragons (DH) L Not All There W 6-13 TomF
Fri Aug 18 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Last Call XXX RS Team Fielding ***2 RS RS xxx
Fri Aug 18 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Balls Deep ***2 Tie Sauga Bombers Tie 8-8 SteveS
Fri Aug 18 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-4 GE Capitals ***2 L Chix n Dix (DH) W 11-17 SonjaN
Fri Aug 18 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-4 Nationals (DH) L Outkasts W 9-11 SteveS
Fri Aug 18 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-4 Nationals (DH) L Chix n Dix (DH) W 11-28 SonjaN
Fri Aug 18 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-2 Just For Fun ***2 W RobArts Rage L 19-15 SteveS
Fri Aug 18 TBA 6:30 Int-7 Beernuts ***2 Tie Pirates ***2 Tie xxx
Fri Aug 18 TBA 8:00 Rec Kubs ***2 XXX Motorola (DH) ***2 XXX XXX xxx
Fri Aug 18   TBA 9:30 Rec Swingers ***2 XXX Motorola (DH) ***2 XXX XXX xxx
Fri Aug 18 MX-N map 6:30 Comp X-Men L Clippers W 9-16 TerryH
Fri Aug 18 MX-N map 8:00 Comp Clippers L X-Men W 18-29 TerryH
Fri Aug 18 MX-N RSPA playoffs - Comp division - round 1 - XM defeat CL; XM advance to play BDG; CL advance to play LGT;
Week 15: 60 regular season games scheduled; 6 playoff games scheduled; 62 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Grinders; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; AAA's; Ballers; Balls Deep; Bats; Bayside Tigers; BDO Ballbreakers; Beernuts; BTU Bombers; Davis Dodgers; Energy Elite; GE Generals; Isotopes; Just For Fun; Kelron; Kubs; Master Batters; Moose Knuckles; Motorola Eagles; Nationals; Pirates; Rabid Badgers; Swingers; Team Fielding; Versa Vipers; -- (DH) = Doubleheader;

RSPA All-Star Night was Friday, August 11
RSPA All-Star Night was Friday, August 11, at Diamond Beach in Etobicoke, and was another great success; $2.00 beverages and $1.00 burgers and hot dogs were great;
WINNERS: - Home Run contest - male - Kurt Tietz of BDG Giants (but Ryan McNeil did hit one over the trailer); --- Home Run contest - female - Tina Kennedy of BDG Giants; --- Base Running contest - male - Andre of SNC Lavalin; --- Base Running contest - female - Kathryn of Sauga Bombers;

Thanks to Jeff and Jimmy for organizing; and many thanks to all the volunteers who helped, especially to the volunteer umpres for the All-Star games;
Another great night out with RSPA !!!


Week 14: August 7-11, 2006
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 7   ALL
NO GAMES - August Civic Holliday Long Weekend
Tue Aug 8 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Rabid Badgers L Sola Eclipse W 7-13 TrevorF
Tue Aug 8 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters W Moto-Juggs L 20-9 TrevorF
Tue Aug 8 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles L Kelron W 13-14 TrevorF
Tue Aug 8 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5/6 GE Generals L Sofa Kings W 11-12 JimMcN
Tue Aug 8 GW map 6:30 Int-6 Liftow W CNW Cubs L 9-2 RandyW
Tue Aug 8 CC map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers W SNC Lavalin L 20-10 EdG
Tue Aug 8 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs W Tsubaki Thunder L 23-3 self
Tue Aug 8 SF map 6:30 Rec Kubs L Swingers W 7-17 RobS
Tue Aug 8 SF map 8:00 Int-3/2 Screwballz Tie Sharks (DH) Tie 15-15 RobS
Tue Aug 8 SF map 9:30 Int-2/3 Sharks (DH) W Mustangs L 20-15 RobS
Tue Aug 8 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Wade Belaks W Area 101 L 16-1 JimmyMcN
Tue Aug 8 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates R/S Marvel-X R/S R/S JimG
Wed Aug 9 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Springfield Athletics L Team Fielding W 4-9 TrevorF
Wed Aug 9 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-4/5 Bats L WWE (DH) W 8-10 TrevorF
Wed Aug 9 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 WWE (DH) W Jugy Jays L 20-13 TrevorF
Wed Aug 9 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Boozehounds L Bambinos W 11-13 DaveM
Wed Aug 9 GW map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm R/S Grinders R/S R/S - - -
Wed Aug 9 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Beernuts W Isotopes L 11-9 GregMcC
Wed Aug 9   Mim map 6:30 Int-2 Attack XXX XXX Rascals R/S or def?
Thu Aug 10   FW map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers L Motorola Eagles W 11-14 JimMcN
Thu Aug 10 FW map 8:00 Imt-3 Rude Natives W Dragons (DH) L 18-8 JimMcN
Thu Aug 10 FW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Nationals W Dragons (DH) L 20-5 JimMcN
Thu Aug 10 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 Devils L Logitech Harmony W 8-9 TomF
Thu Aug 10 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Davis Dodgers W Energy Elite (DH) L 9-8 TomF
Thu Aug 10 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Energy Elite (DH) W VPI Vipers L 29-18 TomF
Thu Aug 10 CV map 6:30 Int-5 Last Call W Ballers L 5-3 DaveM
Thu Aug 10 Novo map 6:45 Int-1/2 Zep L Just For Fun W 26-30 AndyB
Thu Aug 10 KNP map 6:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bombers W Thirsty Penguins L 15-4 WallyK
Thu Aug 10 SF map 6:30 Int-2 Hollywoods (DH) W Misfits (DH) XXX L def 7-0 def RobDxxx
Thu Aug 10 SF map 8:00 Int-2 Misfits (DH) XXX L def Hollywoods (DH) W 0-7 def RobDxxx
Thu Aug 10 SF map 9:30 ? Comp Cardinals W X-Men L 27-12 RobD
Fri Aug 11 DB map 6:30
RSPA ALL-STAR NIGHT (no games scheduled)
Week 14: 30 games scheduled; 28 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 13: July 31 - August 4, 2006
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 31   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-6 Bambinos L AAA's W 5-12 JimMcN
Mon July 31 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1 RobArts Rage W Smoke & Mirrors L 16-10 JimMcN
Mon July 31 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3 Attack W Outkasts L 14-7 JimMcN
Mon July 31 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Jack Astors L def Isoptopes ***2 W 0-7 def LewL
Mon July 31 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2 Rude Natives W Booty Pirates (DH) L 14-13 LewL
Mon July 31 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2/3 Booty Pirates (DH) L Mustangs W 7-15 LewL
Mon July 31 MV-3 map 7:00 Int-3/4 Not All There L Chix n Dix W 9-10 RandyW
Mon July 31 GW map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L Kubs W 0-13 SharonN
Mon July 31 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5/6 Boozehounds (DH) L Rabid Badgers W 15-23 DaveM
Mon July 31 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6/5 Boozehounds (DH) Tie Jugy Jays (DH) Tie 7-7 DaveM
Mon July 31 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Jugy Jays (DH) L BTU Bombers W 4-6 DaveM
Mon July 31 SF map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W Balls Deep L 9-8 TomF
Mon July 31 SF map 8:00 Int-6/R CNW Cubs (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 7-14 TomF
Mon July 31 SF map 9:30 Rec/6 Master Batters (DH) W CNW Cubs (DH) L 9-1 TomF
Tue August 1 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-3 Rascals W Screwballz L 16-6 BrianM
Tue August 1 Dun-2 map 8:00 C/Int-1 Lets Get Tight W Raging Storm (DH) L 15-11 BrianM
Tue August 1 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1 Grinders L Raging Storm (DH) W 4-6 BrianM
Tue August 1 SC map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron W Sola Eclipse L 15-6 RobD
Tue August 1 SC map 8:00 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L SNC Lavelin (DH) W 11-12 RobD
Tue August 1 SC map 9:30 Int-5 SNC Lavelin (DH) W Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L 9-6 RobD
Tue August 1 GW map 7:00 Rec Swingers L BDO Ballbreakers W 4-9 SharonN
Tue August 1 GW map 6:30 - - - Rascals vs Screwballz moved to Dunton Park #2, 6:30 pm
Tue August 1 SF map 6:30 Rec Area 101 L Moto Juggs W 12-14 GregMcC
Tue August 1 SF map 8:00 Int-5 Marvel-X (DH) W California Hardballs (DH) L 13-8 GregMcC
Tue August 1 SF map 9:30 Int-5 California Hardballs (DH) L Marvel-X (DH) W 9-13 GregMcC
Tue August 1 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Wade Belaks L Energy Elite W 16-31 TrevorF
Tue August 1 SH map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings W Pirates L 17-14 DaveM
Tue August 1 Mim map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks W Hollywoods L 20-14 JimG
Wed August 2 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Logitech (DH) L Beernuts (DH) W 7-11 TrevorF
Wed August 2 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Beernuts (DH) W Logitech (DH) L 7-1 TrevorF
Wed August 2 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 WWE R/O Moose Knuckles R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed August 2 GW map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bats L Team Fielding W 6-8 AndyB
Thu August 3   FW map 6:30 Int-3/4 Left Field Athletics L def GE Capitals W 0-7 def JimMcN
Thu August 3 FW map 8:00 Int-3/2 Mayhem R/O Misfits R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu August 3 FW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Dragons R/O Nationals R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu August 3 MC-N map 6:30 Int-2/1 Just For Fun L Zep W 14-16 RobD
Thu August 3 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates W Sauga Bombers (DH) L 18-15 RobD
Thu August 3 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5 Sauga Bombers (DH) L Last Call W 11-12 RobD
Thu August 3 CV map 6:30 Int-5 Ballers L def Springfield Athletics W 0-7 def JimG
Thu August 3 Novo map 6:30 Int-6/5 Thirsty Penguins W GE Generals L def 7-0 def DaveM
Thu August 3 KNP map 6:30 Rec/6 Motorola W Devils L 13-6 SharonN
Thu August 3 Syn map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes ***2 W Liftow L 14-13 WallyK
Thu August 3 SF map 6:30 Rec Davis Dodgers (DH) L VPI Vipers (DH) W 11-13 TrevorF
Thu August 3 SF map 8:00 Rec VPI Vipers (DH) W Davis Dodgers (DH) L 20-6 TrevorF
Fri August 4 ALL
NO GAMES - August Civic Holliday Long Weekend
Week 13: 43 games scheduled; 40 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: all Comp except Lets Get Tight; Bayside Tigers; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Isotopes --
(DH) = Doubleheader;


RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament Results - July 29-30, 2006
Coed D: 1st - Cardinals; 2nd - Clippers; 3rd/4th - Chiefs; Down & Dirty;
Coed E-1: 1st - Crue; 2nd - ASC Tailgaters; 3rd/4th - Sharks; Left Field Athletics;
Coed E-2: 1st - Lost Cause; 2nd - Team Fielding; 3rd/4th - Last Call-2; Press Gang Pirates;
Coed F-1: 1st - Jack Astors; 2nd - Sauga Bombers; 3rd/4th - Jugy jays; SNC Lavalin;
Coed F-2: 1st - Beernuts; 2nd - All In The Family; 3rd/4th - PK Devils; Swingers;
Thanks again to all the RSPA teams that participated!

Week 12: July 24-28, 2006
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 24   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-1/3 Smoke & Mirrors ***2 L Not All There (DH) W 7-16 JimMcN
Mon July 24 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-3 Not All There (DH) L Attack (DH) W 14-15 JimMcN
Mon July 24 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3 Attack (DH) W Mustangs L 19-8 JimMcN
Mon July 24 MV-3 map 7:00 Rec BDO Ballbreakers W Versa Vipers L 15-8 TerryH
Mon July 24 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Balls Deep L BTU Bombers ***2 W 12-17 RobD
Mon July 24 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 Jugy Jays (DH) W Jack Astors Pounders (DH) L 11-5 RobD
Mon July 24 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Jack Astors Pounders (DH) W Jugy Jays (DH) L 4-3 RobD
Tue July 25 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Moto Juggs L 11-2 BrianM
Tue July 25 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp X-Men ***2 L BDG Giants (DH) W 7-13 BrianM
Tue July 25 Dun-2 map 9:30 Comp BDG Giants (DH) Tie Lets Get Tight ***2 (was Grinders) Tie 15-15 BrianM
Tue July 25 SC map 6:30 Int-6/5 Sola Eclipse W GE Generals L 13-10 DaveM
Tue July 25 SC map 8:00 Int-6 Liftow (DH) L Moose Knuckles (DH) W 8-12 DaveM
Tue July 25 SC map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles (DH) W Liftow (DH) L 24-2 DaveM
Tue July 25 GW map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs W Sauga Bombers L 14-7 TerryH
Tue July 25 SF map 6:30 Int-5/6 Rabid Badgers L Sofa Kings W 14-16 RobS
Tue July 25 SF map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) L Swingers (DH) W 6-9 RobS
Tue July 25 SF map 9:30 Rec Swingers (DH) W Area 101 (DH) L 14-12 RobS
Tue July 25 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Wade Belaks W CNW Cubs L 26-19 JimG
Wed July 26 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6/5 Beernuts W SNC Lavalin L 15-6 RobD
Wed July 26 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/4 Team Fielding (DH) W Outkasts (DH) L 10-6 RobD
Wed July 26 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-4/5 Outkasts (DH) Tie Team Fielding (DH) Tie 6-6 RobD
Wed July 26 GW map 6:30 Int-2 Booty Pirates W Sharks not ***2 L 12-5 TerryH
Wed July 26   Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates L Boozehounds W 14-15 JimG
Thu July 27   FW map 6:30 Int-6/R Davis Dodgers W Motorola Eagles L 14-13 JimMcN
Thu July 27 FW map 8:00 Int-2 Hollywoods ***2 W Just For Fun ***2 L 19-12 JimMcN
Thu July 27 FW map 9:30 Int-3/2 Screwballz ***2 W Rude Natives ***2 L 11-3 JimMcN
Thu July 27 MC-N map 6:30 C/Int-1 Clippers W Zep ***2 L 15-2 DaveM
Thu July 27 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 BTU Bombers ***2 W Ballers (DH) L 9-8 DaveM
Thu July 27 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5 Ballers (DH) L Last Call ***2 W 3-4 DaveM
Thu July 27 CV map 6:30 Int-6 Logitech Harmony W Isotopes L 9-5 RandyW
Thu July 27 Novo map 6:30 Int-4/5 Springfield Athletics W Tsubaki Thunder L 18-3 TerryH
Thu July 27 KNP map 6:30 Int-4 Nationals L GE Capitals W 8-9 SharonN
Thu July 27 Syn map 6:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins L Kelron W 1-13 WallyK
Thu July 27 SF map 6:30 Comp Rippit L Chiefs W 15-16 GregMcC
Thu July 27 SF map 8:00 Int-5/4 Winners Edge (DH) W Bats (DH) L 23-21 GregMcC
Thu July 27 SF map 9:30 Int-4/5 Bats (DH) L Winners Edge (DH) W 2-16 GregMcC
Thu July 27 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec VPI Vipers L Energy Elite W 8-14 RobD
Fri July 28 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Last Call ***2 L Press Gang Pirates W 4-7 DonG
Fri July 28 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's W WWE L 16-14 DonG
Fri July 28 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 WWE L Marvel-X W 6-12 DonG
Fri July 28 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-4/3 Bayside Tigers L Rascals (DH) W 13-16 GregMcC
Fri July 28 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Bambinos W Devils L 20-7 DaveM
Fri July 28 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-3 Rascals (DH) L Mayhem (DH) W 11-12 GregMcC
Fri July 28 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Left Field Athletics (DH) Tie Dragons (DH) Tie 10-10 DaveM
Fri July 28 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-3 Left Field Athletics (DH) L Mayhem (DH) W 9-31 GregMcC
Fri July 28 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-2/3 Rude Natives R/S Dragons (DH) R/S R/S DaveM
Fri July 28 WD-L map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight ***2 L def Down & Dirty (DH) W 0-7 def TomF
Fri July 28 WD-L map 8:00 Comp X-Men (DH) ***2 W Down & Dirty (DH) L 17-7 TomF
Fri July 28   WD-L map 9:30 Comp X-Men (DH) ***2 R/S Cardinals R/S no lights TomF
Fri July 28 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-2/3 Just For Fun ***2 L def Screwballz ***2 (was Sharks) W 0-7 def RyanMcN
Fri July 28 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits L Hollywoods ***2 W 8-19 JimMcN
Fri July 28 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-1 Raging Storm (DH) W Smoke & Mirrors (DH) ***2 L 18-2 JimMcN
Fri July 28 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Zep (DH) ***2 L RobArts Rage (DH) W 13-14 RyanMcN
Fri July 28 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-1 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) ***2 L Zep (DH) ***2 W 13-17 JimMcN
Fri July 28 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-1 RobArts Rage (DH) L Raging Storm (DH) W 6-9 RyanMcN
Week 12: 55 games scheduled; 53 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Chix n Dix; Master Batters; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Smoke & Mirrors; X-Men; Screwballz; BTU Bombers; Hollywoods; Rude Natives; Just For Fun; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 11: July 17-21, 2006
Day   Date   Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 17   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-4/3 GE Capitals ***2 W Not All There L 15-9 JimMcN
Mon July 17 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Bambinos (DH) W Jack Astors Pounders (DH) L 11-3 JimMcN
Mon July 17 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Jack Astors Pounders (DH) R/O Bambinos (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Mon July 17 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec/6 Versa Vipers Davis Dodgers (DH) L def 7-0 def LewL
Mon July 17 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-6/R Versa Vipers (was Davis Dodgers DH) L Master Batters W 2-32 LewL
Mon July 17 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2 Sharks R/O RobArts Rage R/O R/O LewL
Mon July 17 WD-L map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bayside Tigers L def Balls Deep W 0-7 def TerryH
Mon July 17 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 Rabid Badgers (DH) L Jugy Jays (DH) W 11-15 TerryH
Mon July 17 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Jugy Jays (DH) W Rabid Badgers (DH) L 19-3 TerryH
Mon July 17 SF map 8:00 Int-4/3 Outkasts (not a DH) L Attack (DH) W 20-21 DaveM
Mon July 17 SF map 9:30 Int-3/4 Attack (DH) W Chix n Dix (was Outkasts) L 15-3 DaveM
Tue July 18 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Moto Juggs L BDO Ballbreakers W 3-10 BrianM
Tue July 18 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Mustangs W Rascals L 17-1 BrianM
Tue July 18 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles L Pirates W 6-8 BrianM
Tue July 18 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs W GE Generals L 8-3 TerryH
Tue July 18 GW map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L Swingers W 4-8 TomF
Tue July 18 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 SNC Lavelin L Thirsty Penguins W 5-21 JimG
Tue July 18 KNP map 6:30 Int-4/5 Tsubaki Thunder L GE Capitals ***2 W 10-11 SteveS
Tue July 18 Syn map 6:30 Int-5 Sauga Bombers W BTU Bombers L 14-8 SharonN
Tue July 18 SF map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings W Sola Eclipse L 13-8 RandyW
Tue July 18 SF map 8:00 Comp X-Men (DH) W Rippit (DH) L 25-19 RandyW
Tue July 18 SF map 9:30 Comp Rippit (DH) W X-Men (DH) L 21-15 RandyW
Tue July 18 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R CNW Cubs L Area 101 W 22-23 TrevorF
Wed July 19 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron Tie Beernuts Tie 9-9 TrevorF
Wed July 19 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Boozehounds (DH) L WWE (DH) W 8-20 TrevorF
Wed July 19 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 WWE (DH) W Boozehounds (DH) L 16-4 TrevorF
Wed July 19 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bats L Team Fielding W 2-17 TerryH
Wed July 19 GW map 6:30 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates L Raging Storm W 5-17 DaveM
Wed July 19   Mim map 6:30 Rec/6 Kubs W Wade Belaks L 14-5 JimG
Thu July 20   FW map 6:30 Int-4 Ballers (DH) L Nationals (DH) W 6-7 JimMcN
Thu July 20 FW map 8:00 Int-4 Nationals (DH) W Ballers (DH) L 15-4 JimMcN
Thu July 20 FW map 9:30 Int-1/2 Zep W Grinders (was Hollywoods) L 23-12 JimMcN
Thu July 20 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 Liftow (DH) L Logitech Harmony (DH) W 4-9 RobD
Thu July 20 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 Logitech Harmony (DH) W Liftow (DH) L 15-12 RobD
Thu July 20 MC-N map 9:30 Int-3 Rude Natives L Left Field Athletics W 3-7 RobD
Thu July 20 Novo map 6:30 Int-3/2 Screwballz L def Just For Fun W 0-7 def TerryH
Thu July 20 SF map 6:30 Rec Motorola Eagles (DH) L VPI Vipers (DH) W 6-21 TrevorF
Thu July 20 SF map 8:00 Rec VPI Vipers (DH) L Motorola Eagles (DH) W 13-28 TrevorF
Thu July 20 SF map 9:30 Int-3 Dragons R/S Mayhem R/S R/S TF xxx
Fri July 21 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 AAA's W Marvel-X L 10-3 TerryH
Fri July 21 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-2/3 Misfits (not a DH) W Mayhem (was S&M) L 4-3 TerryH
Fri July 21 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Mayhem (was Misfits) L Dragons (was S&M) W 4-5 TerryH
Fri July 21 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Devils L Isotopes W 10-12 LewL
Fri July 21 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp Chiefs (DH) L BDG Giants (DH) W 12-16 LewL
Fri July 21 Dun-2 map 9:30 Comp BDG Giants (DH) W Chiefs (DH) L 17-7 LewL
Fri July 21 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Cardinals (split DH) W 13-18 DaveM
Fri July 21 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Clippers (DH) L Down & Dirty (DH) W 9-10 DaveM
Fri July 21 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (split DH) L Clippers (DH) W 11-13 DaveM
Fri July 21 WP map 9:30 Comp was Grinders R/S was Lets Get Tight R/S R/S - - -
Fri July 21 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-4/3 was Chix n Dix R/S was Dragons R/S R/S - - -
Fri July 21 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates W Winners Edge L 5-2 GregMcC
Fri July 21 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5/4 Last Call (DH) W Springfield Athletics (DH) L 19-13 GregMcC
Fri July 21   WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/5 Springfield Athletics (DH) L Last Call (DH) W 10-13 GregMcC
Week 11: 54 games scheduled; 48 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Smoke & Mirrors; Hollywoods; Lets Get Tight; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week: GE Capitals; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

<
Week 10: July 10-14, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 10   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers ***2 R/O Balls Deep R/O R/O JimMcN
Mon July 10 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage (DH) L Smoke & Mirrors (DH) W 10-11 JimMcN
Mon July 10 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L RobArts Rage (DH) W 5-11 JimMcN
Mon July 10 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-3/5 Not All There W Winners Edge (DH) W 11-8 LewL
Mon July 10 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-5/4 Winners Edge (DH) L Outkasts (DH) W 11-12 LewL
Mon July 10 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-4 Outkasts (DH) W Chix n Dix L 19-8 LewL
Mon July 10 GW map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks R/O Booty Pirates R/O R/O TerryH
Mon July 10 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Rabid Badgers R/O Jack Astors R/O R/O DaveM
Mon July 10 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 Mustangs (DH) R/O Attack (DH) R/O R/O DaveM
Mon July 10 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Attack (DH) R/O Mustangs (DH) R/O R/O DaveM
Mon July 10 SF map 6:30 Rec/6 Versa Vipers R/O CNW Cubs R/O R/O RandyW
Mon July 10 SF map 8:00 Int-5/6 Jugy Jays (DH) R/O Bambinos (DH) R/O R/O RandyW
Mon July 10 SF map 9:30 Int-6/5 Bambinos (DH) R/O Jugy Jays (DH) R/O R/O RandyW
Tue July 11 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp BDG Giants (DH) W Rippit (DH) L 16-10 BrianM
Tue July 11 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp Rippit (DH) L BDG Giants (DH) W 9-19 BrianM
Tue July 11 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rec Swingers W Master Batters L 15-13 BrianM
Tue July 11 SC map 6:30 Int-6 Sola Eclipse L Kelron now ***2 W 5-6 RobD
Tue July 11 SC map 8:00 Int-6 Marvel-X (DH) W Thirsty Penguins (DH) L 8-1 RobD
Tue July 11 SC map 9:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins (DH) L Marvel-X (DH) W 6-15 RobD
Tue July 11 GW map 6:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder W California Hardballs L 15-8 TerryH
Tue July 11 CC map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers W Energy Elite L 17-7 DaveM
Tue July 11 SF map 6:30 Comp Clippers (DH) L X-Men (split DH) W 7-13 RobS
Tue July 11 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L def Clippers (DH) W 0-7 def RobS
Tue July 11 SF map 9:30 Comp X-Men (split DH) W Lets Get Tight (DH) L def 7-0 def RobS
Tue July 11 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Area 101 W Moto Juggs L 9-2 TrevorF
Tue July 11 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates L Sofa Kings W 10-11 JimG
Wed July 12 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm (DH) R/O Zep (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed July 12 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Zep (DH) R/O Raging Storm (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed July 12 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 WWE R/O Moose Knuckles R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed July 12 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes R/O Kelron ***2 (was AAA's) R/O R/O TerryH
Wed July 12 GW map 6:30 Int-3/4 Rascals R/O Bats R/O R/O RobD
Wed July 12 CC map 6:30 Int-5 Team Fielding R/O SNC Lavelin R/O R/O DaveM
Wed July 12   Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Beernuts R/O Boozehounds R/O R/O JimG
Thu July 13   FW map 6:30 Int-2 Just For Fun W Hollywoods L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu July 13 FW map 8:00 Int-3/4 Mayhem W Screwballz L 14-6 JimMcN
Thu July 13 FW map 9:30 Int-2 Misfits W Rude Natives L 17-8 JimMcN
Thu July 13 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 Davis Dodgers L Devils W 6-21 RobD
Thu July 13 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Cardinals (DH) W Down & Dirty (DH) L 17-8 RobD
Thu July 13 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 9-14 RobD
Thu July 13 CV map 6:30 Int-4/5 Ballers L BTU Bombers ***2 W 3-14 EdG
Thu July 13 Novo map 6:30 Int-6 Logitech Harmony W Liftow L 22-10 TerryH
Thu July 13 KNP map 6:30 Int-4 Nationals Tie GE Capitals Tie 7-7 GregMcC
Thu July 13 Syn map 6:30 Int-5 GE Generals L Sauga Bombers W 4-11 WallyK
Thu July 13 SF map 6:30 Rec VPI Vipers L Kubs W 9-10 TrevorF
Thu July 13 SF map 8:00 Int-3 Dragons W Left Field Athletics L 9-8 TrevorF
Thu July 13 SF map 9:30 Comp Grinders L Chiefs W 10-15 TrevorF
Thu July 13 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec/6 Motorola W Wade Belaks L 14-13 TomF
Fri July 14 DB map 6:00
RSPA Volleyball Night - Diamond Beach
Fri July 14 ALL
NO GAMES - RSPA Volleyball Night
Week 10: 47 games scheduled; 32 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Bayside Tigers; Last Call; Press Gang Pirates; Springfield Athletics; AAA's; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; BTU Bombers; Kelron; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;


RSPA Volleyball Night another great success!
RSPA Volleyball Night was on Friday, July 14, at Diamond Beach Sports Complex;
Clippers beat Edge (team 2 of Winners Edge) in the finals; Zep was 3rd and Springfield Athletics was 4th;
Thanks to Jeff for organizing and running the Volleyball Night;

Week 9: July 3-7, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 3   ALL
NO GAMES - July 1 Holiday Long Weekend
Tue July 4 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight L X-Men W 11-12 BrianM
Tue July 4 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp X-Men L BDG Giants W 6-25 BrianM
Tue July 4 Dun-2 map 9:30 Comp BDG Giants L Rippit W 16-17 BrianM
Tue July 4 SC map 6:30 Rec Moto Juggs L Swingers W 10-11 ChrisR
Tue July 4 SC map 8:00 Int-4/3 GE Capitals (DH) L Mustangs (DH) W 9-22 ChrisR
Tue July 4 SC map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mustangs (DH) Tie GE Capitals (DH) Tie 12-12 ChrisR
Tue July 4 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 Sauga Bombers **2 W Jack Astors Pounders L 17-14 TerryH
Tue July 4 GW map 6:30 Int-2/1 Hollywoods Tie Raging Storm Tie 16-16 RobD
Tue July 4 CC map 6:30 Int-5 SNC Lavelin W GE Generals L def 7-0 def xxx
Tue July 4 SF map 6:30 Int-3/2 Screwballz L Sharks W 15-16 RobS
Tue July 4 SF map 8:00 Int-5/6 Last Call W Sola Eclipse L 21-8 RobS
Tue July 4 SF map 9:30 Rec/6 Master Batters L Moose Knuckles W 2-24 RobS
Tue July 4 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates W CNW Cubs L 19-10 TrevorF
Tue July 4 SH map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs L Team Fielding W 7-20 SteveS
Tue July 4 RM map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Area 101 L 12-8 JimG
Wed July 5 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron W Beernuts L 14-12 RobD
Wed July 5 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Attack (DH) W Rascals (DH) L 9-7 RobD
Wed July 5 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Rascals (DH) L Attack (DH) W 6-27 RobD
Wed July 5 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bats W Tsubaki Thunder L 28-13 TerryH
Wed July 5 GW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Zep W Booty Pirates L 12-6 DaveM
Wed July 5 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Liftow L Isotopes W 8-9 ChrisR
Wed July 5   WD-2 map 6:30 Rec/6 BDO Ballbreakers W Wade Belaks L 19-12 JimG
Thu July 6   FW map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits W Just For Fun L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Thu July 6 FW map 8:00 Int-2/3 Rude Natives (DH) W Mayhem (DH) L 21-15 JimMcN
Thu July 6 FW map 9:30 Int-3/2 Mayhem (DH) W Rude Natives (DH) L 13-4 JimMcN
Thu July 6 MC-N map 6:30 Comp Clippers (DH) W Grinders (DH) L 17-4 RyanMcN
Thu July 6 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Grinders (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 6-9 RyanMcN
Thu July 6 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4/3 Nationals W Dragons L 18-13 RyanMcN
Thu July 6 CV map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L Motorola W 19-24 DaveM
Thu July 6 Novo map 6:30 Int-4/5 Springfield Athletics W BTU Bombers L 28-5 TerryH
Thu July 6 KNP map 6:30 Int-6 Davis Dodgers L Logitech Harmony W 4-13 RobD
Thu July 6 Syn map 6:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bombers **2 W Thirsty Penguins L 21-14 WallyK
Thu July 6 SF map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings W Marvel-X L def 7-0 def TrevorF
Thu July 6 SF map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty L Chiefs W 18-23 TrevorF
Thu July 6 SF map 9:30 Comp Chiefs L Down & Dirty W 12-18 TrevorF
Thu July 6 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Boozehounds W VPI Vipers L 24-18 TrevorF
Fri July 7 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Balls Deep L Press Gang Pirates W 3-11 TerryH
Fri July 7 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-4 Chix n Dix (DH) W Bayside Tigers (DH) L def 7-0 def TerryH
Fri July 7 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-4 Bayside Tigers (DH) L Chix n Dix (DH) W 6-16 TerryH
Fri July 7 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Devils (DH) W Versa Vipers (DH) L 27-3 DaveM
Fri July 7 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec/6 Versa Vipers (DH) L Devils (DH) W 8-19 DaveM
Fri July 7 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 AAA's L Bambinos W 12-26 DaveM
Fri July 7 WP-1 map - - - - - - NO GAMES - - - EXCEPT DATE - - - - - - - - -
Fri July 7 WP-2 map - - - - - - NO GAMES - - - EXCEPT DATE - - - - - - - - -
Fri July 7 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3 Left Field Athletics (DH) W Not All There (DH) L 4-3 TomF
Fri July 7 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 Not All There (DH) L Left Field Athletics (DH) W 5-16 TomF
Fri July 7   WD-L map 9:30 R/S (was RobArts Rage) R/S R/S (was Smoke & Mirrors) R/S R/S TomF xxx
Week 9: 45 games scheduled; 44 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Cardinals; RobArts Rage; Outkasts; Ballers; Winners Edge; Jugy Jays; Rabid Badgers; WWE; Smoke & Mirrors --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week: Sauga Bombers --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

<
Week 8: June 26-30, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 26   Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L BDO Ballbreakers W 5-20 JimMcN
Mon June 26 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-4 Chix n Dix W Nationals L 13-9 JimMcN
Mon June 26 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3/2 Mustangs W Rude Natives L 11-6 JimMcN
Mon June 26 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-4/3 Bayside Tigers W Not All There L 17-12 LewL
Mon June 26 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2 Booty Pirates (DH) L RobArts Rage (DH) W 10-13 LewL
Mon June 26 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2 RobArts Rage (DH) W Booty Pirates (DH) L 15-9 LewL
Mon June 26 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings L AAA's W 13-15 TerryH
Mon June 26 GW map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W Rabid Badgers L 10-3 RandyW
Mon June 26 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6 CNW Cubs W Boozehounds **2 L 19-11 RyanW
Mon June 26 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Jack Astor Pounders L Balls Deep (DH) W 10-11 GregMcC
Mon June 26 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 Balls Deep (DH) W Jugy Jays L 15-8 GregMcC
Mon June 26 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts W Attack L 26-8 GregMcC
Tue June 27 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W Moto-Juggs (DH) L def 7-0 def BrianM
Tue June 27 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) L Master Batters W 14-15 BrianM
Tue June 27 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles W Kelron L 17-13 BrianM
Tue June 27 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs L SNC Lavelin W 9-10 TerryH
Tue June 27 GW map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks W Hollywoods L 24-10 JimMcN
Tue June 27 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Marvel-X R/O Liftow R/O R/O ChrisR
Tue June 27 Syn map 6:30 Int-5 GE Capitals W GE Generals **2 L 6-3 RandyW
Tue June 27 SF map 6:30 Int-6/R Wade Belaks L def Area 101 W 0-7 def RobS
Tue June 27 SF map 8:00 Comp Rippit (DH) L Lets Get Tight (DH) W 2-12 RobS
Tue June 27 SF map 9:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Rippit (DH) W 9-10 RobS
Tue June 27 Mim map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Kubs L 19-15 JimG
Wed June 28 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Team Fielding W Tsubaki Thunder L 23-2 TrevorF
Wed June 28 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Beernuts (DH) L WWE (DH) W 13-18 TrevorF
Wed June 28 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 WWE (DH) W Beernuts (DH) L 21-3 TrevorF
Wed June 28 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes **2 W Boozehounds **2 L 13-10 TerryH
Wed June 28 GW map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm W Zep L def 7-0 def RobD xxx
Wed June 28   Mim map 6:30 Int-3/4 Rascals W Bats L 8-6 JimG
Thu June 29   FW map 6:30 Int-5 GE Generals **2 L Logitech Harmony W 7-15 JimMcN
Thu June 29 FW map 8:00 Comp Clippers L Grinders (DH) W 7-14 JimMcN
Thu June 29 FW map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty W Grinders (DH) L 24-12 JimMcN
Thu June 29 MC-N map 6:30 Int-4/5 Springfield Athletics L Press Gang Pirates W 8-9 RobD
Thu June 29 MC-N map 8:00 Int-3 Dragons (DH) W Mayhem (DH) L 17-13 RobD
Thu June 29 MC-N map 9:30 Int-3 Mayhem (DH W Dragons (DH) L 18-6 RobD
Thu June 29 CV map 6:30 Int-5/4 BTU Bombers R/O Ballers R/O R/0 DaveM
Thu June 29 Novo map 6:30 Rec/6 Motorola Eagles W Davis Dodgers L def 7-0 def TerryH
Thu June 29 KNP map 6:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins L Devils W 10-12 SharonN
Thu June 29 Syn map 6:30 Int-6 Sauga Bombers W Isotopes **2 L def 7-0 def JimmyMcN
Thu June 29 SF map 6:30 Comp Cardinals L Chiefs W 15-16 TrevorF
Thu June 29 SF map 8:00 Int-6/5 Sola Eclipse (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 14-11 TrevorF
Thu June 29 SF map 9:30 Int-5/6 Last Call (DH) W Sola Eclipse (DH) L 21-5 TrevorF
Thu June 29 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Pirates L def VPI Vipers L def 0-0 def TomF
Fri June 30 ALL
NO GAMES - July 1 Holiday Long Weekend
Week 8: 43 games scheduled; 41 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: BDG Giants; X-Men; Smoke & Mirrors; Misfits; Just For Fun; Screwballz; Left Field Athletics; Bambinos; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week:Boozehounds; GE Generals; Isotopes; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 7: June 19-23, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 19   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W Jack Astors Pounders L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Mon June 19 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-4/3 Outkasts (DH) Tie Not All There (DH) Tie 11-11 JimMcN
Mon June 19 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Not All There (DH) L Outkasts (DH) W 13-14 JimMcN
Mon June 19 MV-3 map 7:00 Int-4/5 Chix n Dix **2 W Balls Deep L 14-6 TerryH
Mon June 19 GW map 6:30 Int-6 Rabid Badgers W Isotopes L 18-9 ChrisR
Mon June 19 WD-L map 6:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors W Sharks L 19-8 DaveM
Mon June 19 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6/5 Bambinos **2 R/S Jugy Jays R/S R/S DaveM
Mon June 19 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Attack R/S Mustangs R/S R/S DaveM
Tue June 20 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings L Sola Eclipse W 9-10 DonG
Tue June 20 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Kelron (DH) L Liftow (DH) W 18-19 DonG
Tue June 20 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Liftow (DH) L Kelron (DH) W 6-14 DonG
Tue June 20 SC map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers W Tsubaki Thunder L 16-8 RobD
Tue June 20 SC map 8:00 Rec Swingers L Master Batters (DH) W 5-11 RobD
Tue June 20 SC map 9:30 Rec/6 Master Batters (DH) L Moose Knuckles W 10-15 RobD
Tue June 20 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-4 GE Capitals W Bats L 17-5 TerryH
Tue June 20 GW map 6:30 Int-3/2 Hollywoods W Raging Storm L 14-11 JimMcN
Tue June 20 CC map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs L BDO Ballbreakers **2 W 18-19 SharonN
Tue June 20 SF map 6:30 Int-5/3 California HardBalls **2 L Rascals W 18-22 RobS
Tue June 20 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Rippit (DH) W 16-20 RobS
Tue June 20 SF map 9:30 Comp Rippit (DH) L Lets Get Tight (DH) W 13-23 RobS
Tue June 20 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Area 101 W Energy Elite L 21-17 TrevorF
Tue June 20 SH map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates W CNW Cubs L 15-10 DaveM
Tue June 20 Mim map 6:30 Int-6/R Wade Belaks L Kubs **2 W 12-13 JimG
Wed June 21 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Team Fielding (DH) W Beer Nuts (DH) L 18-2 TrevorF
Wed June 21 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Beer Nuts (DH) L Team Felding (DH) W 1-16 TrevorF
Wed June 21 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 SNC Lavalin W WWE L 27-15 TrevorF
Wed June 21 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates W Zep L 9-7 DaveM
Wed June 21   Mim map 6:30 Rec/6 Kubs **2 L Boozehounds W 24-25 JimG
Thu June 22   FW map 6:30 Int-2 Just For Fun (DH) W Misfits **2 L 20-13 JimMcN
Thu June 22 FW map 8:00 Int-2 Just For Fun (DH) W Rude Natives (DH) L 17-10 JimMcN
Thu June 22 FW map 9:30 Int-2/3 Rude Natives (DH) W Dragons L 8-3 JimMcN
Thu June 22 MC-N map 6:30 Int-4/5 Nationals L Screwballz W 3-4 RandyW
Thu June 22 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 10-12 RandyW
Thu June 22 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Clippers (DH) W Down & Dirty (DH) L 14-11 RandyW
Thu June 22 CV map 6:30 Rec/6 BDO Ballbreakers **2 L def Davis Dodgers W 0-7 def - - -
Thu June 22 Novo map 6:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins W Logitech Harmony L 16-12 TerryH
Thu June 22 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 GE Generals L Sauga Bombers W 4-19 SteveS
Thu June 22 SF map 6:30 Int-6/5 Marvel-X W Last Call **2 L 11-6 TrevorF
Thu June 22 SF map 8:00 Comp Grinders (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 3-18 TrevorF
Thu June 22 SF map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) W Grinders (DH) L 16-8 TrevorF
Thu June 22 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec VPI Vipers L Motorola W 3-19 NeilH
Fri June 23 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 AAA's W Bambinos **2 L 23-12 GregMcC
Fri June 23 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-4/5 Springfield Athletics (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 10-15 GregMcC
Fri June 23 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5/4 Press Gang Pirates (DH L Springfield Athletics (DH) W 11-24 GregMcC
Fri June 23 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-5 California HardBalls **2 L Last Call **2 W 5-14 EdG
Fri June 23 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Devils Tie Versa Vipers Tie 12-12 RandyW
Fri June 23 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-2 Misfits **2 L RobArts Rage W 7-21 EdG
Fri June 23 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Mayhem W Ballers (DH) L 18-6 RandyW
Fri June 23 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-4 Ballers (DH) L Chix n Dix **2 W 13-14 RandyW
Fri June 23 WD-L map 6:30 Int-4/3 Bayside Tigers L Left Field Athletics W 9-13 TomF
Fri June 23 WD-L map 8:00 Comp BDG Giants W Chiefs (DH) L 18-7 TomF
Fri June 23 WD-L map 9:30 Comp Chiefs (DH) W X-Men L 16-10 TomF
Week 7: 52 games scheduled; 50 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: none --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; BDO Ballbreakers; Chix n Dix; Bambinos; Kubs; Last Call; California Hardballs; Misfits;
(DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 6: June 12-16, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 12   Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters W Versa Vipers L 14-8 JimMcN
Mon June 12 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6 Boozehounds (DH) W Moose Knuckles (DH) L 8-3 JimMcN
Mon June 12 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles (DH) L Boozehounds (DH) W 5-7 JimMcN
Mon June 12 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-3/2 Not All There Tie Booty Pirates Tie 10-10 LewL
Mon June 12 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-4/3 Bayside Tigers L Mustangs (DH) W 10-15 LewL
Mon June 12 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mustangs (DH) W Outkasts L 22-4 LewL
Mon June 12 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers W Jack Astors Pounders L 20-4 TerryH
Mon June 12 WD-L map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm L Smoke & Mirrors (DH) W 7-8 DaveM
Mon June 12 WD-L map 8:00 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L Hollywoods W 12-20 DaveM
Mon June 12 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/5 Jugy Jays L Chix n Dix **2 W 13-16 DaveM
Mon June 12 SF map 7:30 Balls Deep W Attack L def 7-0 def JimG
Tue June 13 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Sola Eclipse W Marvel-X L 12-9 BrianM
Tue June 13 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Rabid Badgers W GE Generals (DH) L 11-8 BrianM
Tue June 13 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 GE Generals (DH) L Winners Edge W 4-9 BrianM
Tue June 13 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 GE Capitals W Tsubaki Thunder**2 L 7-5 JimMcN
Tue June 13 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes L Kelron **2 W 1-16 TrevorF
Tue June 13 SF map 6:30 Rec Swingers (DH) W Area 101 (DH) L 13-7 RobS
Tue June 13 SF map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) L Swingers (DH) W 14-15 RobS
Tue June 13 SF map 9:30 Int-6/5 Sofa Kings L California HardBalls W 23-24 RobS
Tue June 13 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L Moto-Juggs W 9-18 RandyW
Tue June 13 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 CNW Cubs L Wade Belaks W 3-19 JimG
Wed June 14 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Logitech Harmony W Sauga Bombers L 16-6 TrevorF
Wed June 14 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 WWE (DH) L Beernuts (DH) W 5-11 TrevorF
Wed June 14 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Beernuts (DH) L WWE (DH) W 9-17 TrevorF
Wed June 14 GW map 6:30 Int-4/5 Bats L Team Fielding W 5-6 TerryH
Wed June 14 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 Kelron **2 L SNC Lavalin W 11-13 DaveM
Wed June 14 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Pirates L Kubs W 7-9 SteveS
Wed June 14 Mim map 6:30 Int-2/3 Sharks L Rascals W 12-13 JimG
Thu June 15 FW map 6:30 Int-4 Nationals W Springfield AllStars L 15-1 JimMcN
Thu June 15 FW map 8:00 Comp X-Men W Grinders L 16-13 JimMcN
Thu June 15 FW map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty W Grinders L 26-13 JimMcN
Thu June 15 MC-N map 9:00 Int-1 Rude Natives L Zep W 10-15 RandyW
Thu June 15 CV map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers L Motorola Eagles W 9-15 SteveS
Thu June 15 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder **2 W Ballers L 16-5 RandyW
Thu June 15 Syn map 6:30 Int-6 Liftow (was Kelron) W Thirsty Penguins L 7-6 WallyK
Thu June 15 SF map 6:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Chiefs (DH) W 19-24 TrevorF
Thu June 15 SF map 8:00 Comp Chiefs (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 8-16 TrevorF
Thu June 15 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R Davis Dodgers L VPI Vipers W 8-16 TerryH
Fri June 16 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Devils L AAA's (DH) W 8-19 TerryH
Fri June 16 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 8-10 TerryH
Fri June 16 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Bambinos L 13-8 TerryH
Fri June 16 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-3/2 Screwballz W Misfits L 9-5 JimmyM
Fri June 16 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 10-11 RandyW
Fri June 16 WP-1 map 8:00 Last Call R/S Chix n Dix R/S R/S - - -
Fri June 16 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 13-14 RandyW
Fri June 16 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Clippers (DH) L BDG Giants (DH) W 4-15
Fri June 16 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) W BDG Giants (DH) L 22-12 RandyW
Fri June 16 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3/2 Left Field Athletics W Just For Fun (DH) L 5-4 TomF
Fri June 16 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2 RobArts Rage W Just For Fun (DH) L 7-3 TomF
Fri June 16 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Dragons R/S Mayhem R/S R/S TomF
Week 6: 50 games scheduled; 48 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Rippit --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Chix & Dix; Kelron; Tsubaki Thunder; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament -- Saturday-Sunday, June-10-11, 2006
Coed C/D: 1st - BDG Giants; 2nd - Stumble Inn; 3rd - Lets Get Tight; 4th - Down n Dirty;
Coed E: 1st - Smoke & Mirrors; 2nd - Snapperheads; 3rd-4th - Chix n Dix; Swat; 5th-8th - Raging Storm; Moneris Nationals; Robarts Rage; Lost Cause;
Coed F: 1st GE Capitals; 2nd - Kelron; 3rd-4th - Balls Deep; Thunder; 5th-8th - Winners Edge; Isotopes; CNW Cubs; Energy Elite; GE Generals; Liftow; Master Batters;
Mens D/E: 1st - Weasels; 2nd - Braves; 3rd - Laidback; 4th - Stripes (Clippers);


Week 5: June 5-9, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 5   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Jack Astors Pounders W GE Capitals **2 L 7-6 JimMcN
Mon June 5 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Mustangs W Outkasts (DH) L 21-4 JimMcN
Mon June 5 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-4 Chix n Dix W Outkasts (DH) L 14-7 JimMcN
Mon June 5 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L Booty Pirates (DH) W 7-8 LewL
Mon June 5 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates (DH) W Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L 13-5 LewL
Mon June 5 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2 RobArts Rage W Hollywoods L 12-5 LewL
Mon June 5 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-4/3 Bayside Tigers L Not All There W 2-10 TerryH
Mon June 5 GW map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L BDO Ballbreakers W 13-14 ChrisR
Mon June 5 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Bambinos W Rabid Badgers **2 L 12-1 DaveM
Mon June 5 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge (DH) W Balls Deep (DH) L 12-7 RyanW
Mon June 5 WD-L map 8:00 Int-5 Balls Deep (DH) L Winners Edge (DH) W 8-10 RyanW
Mon June 5 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Screwballz W Attack L 20-8 RyanW
Tue June 6 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 GE Capitals **2 W Sola Eclipse L 13-11 BrianM
Tue June 6 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Kelron W Moose Knuckles L 19-14 BrianM
Tue June 6 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rec Master Batters L Moto-Jugs W 7-13 BrianM
Tue June 6 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 Barflies L Liftow W 1-16 TrevorF
Tue June 6 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder L GE Generals W 12-18 DonG
Tue June 6 SF map 6:30 Comp Clippers W Lets Get Tight L 21-7 RobertS
Tue June 6 SF map 8:00 Int-6 Sofa Kings (DH) W CNW Cubs (DH) L 16-1 RobertS
Tue June 6 SF map 9:30 Int-6 CNW Cubs (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 2-10 RobertS
Tue June 6 SH map 6:30 Int-5 California HardBalls L SNC Lavelin **2 W 19-24 JimMcN
Tue June 6 Mim map 6:30 Int-6/R Wade Belaks W Kubs L 18-2 JimG
Tue June 6 RM map 6:30 Rec Area 101 W Pirates **2 L 8-7 RandyW
Wed June 7 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-2/3 Sharks W Rascals (DH) L def 7-0 def TrevorF
Wed June 7 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3/5 Rascals (DH) L def Jugy Jays (DH) W 0-7 def TrevorF
Wed June 7 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 WWE Tie Jugy Jays (DH) Tie 14-14 TrevorF
Wed June 7 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-4 Bats **2 W Sauga Bombers L 26-19 DaveM
Wed June 7 GW map 6:30 Int-1 Zep L Raging Storm W 3-13 TerryH
Wed June 7 CC map 6:30 Int-6/5 BeerNuts W SNC Lavelin L 24-11 ChrisR
Wed June 7 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Rabid Badgers **2 W Team Fielding (TD) L 14-7 RobD
Thu June 8   FW map 6:30 Int-6/R VPI Vipers L Davis Dodgers W 4-10 JimMcN
Thu June 8 FW map 8:00 Int-4/3 Springfield Athletics L Just For Fun (DH) W 12-14 JimMcN
Thu June 8 FW map 9:30 Int-1/3 Rude Natives L Just For Fun (DH) W 16-26 JimMcN
Thu June 8 CV map 6:30 Int-4/5 Ballers W BTU Bombers L 11-9 NeilH
Thu June 8 KNP map 6:30 Rec Motorola Eagles L Energy Elite W 16-17 RobD
Thu June 8 Syn map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes W Thirsty Penguins L 19-6 WallyK
Thu June 8 Novo map 6:30 Int-5/4 Logitech Harmony L Nationals W 6-22 TomF
Thu June 8 SF map 6:30 Int-6 Pirates **2 L def Marvel-X W 0-7 def TrevorF
Thu June 8 SF map 8:00 Comp Chiefs (DH) W X-Men L 17-16 TrevorF
Thu June 8 SF map 9:30 Comp Grinders W Chiefs (DH) L 14-7 TrevorF
Fri June 9 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates W Last Call L 24-14 DonG
Fri June 9 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Devils L AAA's W 12-23 DaveM
Fri June 9 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Cardinals (DH) L BDG Giants (DH) W 8-17 DonG
Fri June 9 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Rippit (DH) W 14-27 DaveM
Fri June 9 WP-1 map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L BDG Giants (DH) W 6-21 DonG
Fri June 9 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Rippit (DH) W 20-22 DaveM
Fri June 9 WD-L map 6:30 Misfits L Left Field Athletics W 5-12 TomF
Fri June 9 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4/3 Bats **2 W Dragons (DH) L 17-16 TomF
Fri June 9 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Dragons (DH) L Mayhem W 19-16 TomF
Week 5: 49 games scheduled; 49 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: none; --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Bats; GE Capitals; Pirates; Rabid Badgers; --

Week 4: May 29 - June 2, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 29 Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-4 Bayside Tigers **2 W Jack Astor Pounders L 9-5 JimMcN
Mon May 29 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Winners Edge (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 7-14 JimMcN
Mon May 29 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6/5 Bambinos (DH) W Winners Edge (DH) L 21-11 JimMcN
Mon May 29 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec/Int-6 Versa Vipers W Isotopes **2 L 10-5 LewL
Mon May 29 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 Not All There W Mustangs L 12-6 LewL
Mon May 29 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-4/3 Chix n Dix **2 Tie Mustangs Tie 9-9 LewL
Mon May 29 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers W Rabid Badgers L 10-4 TerryH
Mon May 29 GW map 6:30 Rec Motorola Eagles **2 L BDO Ballbreakers **2 W 5-7 RyanW
Mon May 29 WD-L map 6:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors W Sharks (DH) L 24-4 DaveM
Mon May 29 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3/2 Attack W Sharks (DH) L 29-5 DaveM
Mon May 29 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep W Jugy Jays L 11-6 DaveM
Tue May 30 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp BDG Giants W X-Men L 13-11 BrianM
Tue May 30 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Marvel-X (DH) W Master Batters L 18-5 BrianM
Tue May 30 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6/Rec Moose Knuckles L Marvel-X (DH) W 7-11 BrianM
Tue May 30 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6/5 Liftow L Tsubaki Thunder W 8-13 NeilH
Tue May 30 GW map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L BDO Ballbreakers **2 W 7-8 DaveM
Tue May 30 CC map 6:30 Rec Moto-Jugs L Swingers (Barflies/Ahmet) **2 W 6-21 ChrisR
Tue May 30 KNP map 6:30 Int-5/6 GE Generals L Thirsty Penguins W 12-18 TerryH
Tue May 30 SF map 6:30 Comp Rippit L Lets Get Tight W 11-12 TrevorF
Tue May 30 SF map 8:00 Int-6/5 Sola Eclipse (DH) W California Hard Balls (DH) L 14-11 TrevorF
Tue May 30 SF map 9:30 Int-5/6 California Hard Balls (DH) W Sola Eclipse (DH) L 19-15 TrevorF
Tue May 30 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Team Fielding (TD) L def GE Capitals W def 0-7 def RobD
Tue May 30 Mim map 6:30 Rec/Int-6 Pirates W Wade Belaks **2 L 11-3 JimG
Tue May 30 RM map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Area 101 L 16-1 RyanW
Wed May 31 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron R/O Beer Nuts (DH) R/O R/O DonG
Wed May 31 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Beer Nuts (DH) R/O WWE (DH) R/O R/O DonG
Wed May 31 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/4 WWE (DH) R/O Outkasts R/O R/O DonG
Wed May 31 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates L Zep W 10-12 TerryH
Wed May 31 GW map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm W Hollywoods conf L 12-7 DaveM
Wed May 31 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 SNC Lavalin **2 L Isotopes **2 W 22-31 ChrisR
Wed May 31 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-4/3 Bats L Rascals W 10-14 RobD
Wed May 31 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 Boozehounds W Wade Belaks **2 L 24-20 JimG
Thu June 1 FW map 6:30 Int-6/R Davis Dodgers L Motorola Eagles W 10-25 JimmyMcN
Thu June 1 FW map 8:00 Comp Cardinals W Grinders (DH) L 22-5 JimmyMcN
Thu June 1 FW map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty W Grinders (DH) L 26-7 JimmyMcN
Thu June 1 CV map 6:30 Int-4 Logitech Harmony **2 L Ballers W 5-10 RobD
Thu June 1 NovoStar map 6:30 Int-2/3 Just For Fun L Screwballz (DevilsHarp) W 8-12 TerryH
Thu June 1 KNP map 6:30 Int-4 Sauga Bombers L Nationals W 18-20 SteveS
Thu June 1 SF map 6:30 Comp Clippers (DH) L Chiefs (DH) W 4-8 TrevorF
Thu June 1 SF map 8:00 Comp Chiefs (DH) W Clippers (DH) L 11-7 TrevorF
Thu June 1 SF map 9:30 Int-4/3 Springfield Athletics **2 L Dragons W 16-17 TrevorF
Thu June 1 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/R CNW Cubs W VPI Vipers **2 L 9-8 JimMcN
Fri June 2 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 AAA's L Sofa Kings (DH) W 11-16 DonG
Fri June 2 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Sofa Kings (DH) W Press Gang Pirates L 8-6 DonG
Fri June 2 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Last Call W Devils L 9-3 DonG
Fri June 2 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-5 SNC Lavalin **2 W Logitech Harmony **2 L 17-13 JimmyMcN
Fri June 2 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-4/2 Springfield Athletics **2 L Misfits (DH) W 4-22 JimMcN
Fri June 2 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-4 Bayside Tigers (DH) **2 W Chix n Dix (DH) **2 L 20-19 JimmyMcN
Fri June 2 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-2/1 Misfits (DH) W Rude Natives (DH) L 12-8 JimMcN
Fri June 2 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-4 Chix n Dix (DH) **2 L Bayside Tigers (DH) **2 W 7-8 JimmyMcN
Fri June 2 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 Rude Natives (DH) L RobArts Rage W 7-15 JimMcN
Fri June 2 WD-L map 6:30 Rec Swingers (Barflies/Ahmet) **2 L VPI Vipers **2 W 4-16 TomF
Fri June 2 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 Left Field Athletics (DH) W Mayhem (DH) L 14-2 TomF
Fri June 2 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Mayhem (DH) W Left Field Athletics (DH) L 26-20 TomF
Week 4: 54 games scheduled; 51 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: none --
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Isotopes; Motorola; BDO; Wade Belaks; Barflies; VPI Vipers; SNC Lavalin; Logitech Harmony; Springfield Athletics; Chix n Dix; Bayside Tigers; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;
Week 3: May 22-26, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 22 ALL Victoria Day Long Weekend --- No Games
Tue May 23 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp BDG Giants W Rippit L 13-6 BrianM
Tue May 23 Dun-2 map 8:00 Comp Grinders L Lets Get Tight/Athletics W 6-12 BrianM
Tue May 23 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3/2 Mustangs L Sharks W 13-15 BrianM
Tue May 23 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec BDO Ball Breakers W Swingers (Barflies/Ahmet) L 21-0 TerryH
Tue May 23 GW map 6:30 Comp/Int-1 Clippers L Raging Storm W 7-10 DaveM
Tue May 23 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins **2 W SNC Lavalin L 7-6 DonG
Tue May 23 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder W Jack Astor Pounders L 25-22 TrevorF
Tue May 23 Syn map 6:30 Int-5 GE Generals W Liftow L 10-6 AndyB
Tue May 23 SF map 6:30 Rec Area 101 L Moto-Juggs W 15-23 RobertS
Tue May 23 SF map 8:00 Int-5/6 Balls Deep L Sofa Kings (DH) W 19-21 RobertS
Tue May 23 SF map 9:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings (DH) L Sola Eclipse W 16-17 RobertS
Tue May 23 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5 GE Capitals W Rabid Badgers L 14-7 RobD
Tue May 23 SH map 6:30 Rec Master Batters L Pirates W 2-7 TomF
Tue May 23 Mim map 6:30 Int-6 California Hardballs W CNW Cubs L 24-18 JimG
Wed May 24 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Beernuts W Kelron L 14-10 ChrisR
Wed May 24 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Wade Belaks L Moose Knuckles W 8-24 ChrisR
Wed May 24 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Jugy Jays W WWE L 15-4 ChrisR
Wed May 24 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-2 Hollywoods **2 W Booty Pirates L 8-6 TrevorF
Wed May 24 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5/4 Team Fielding (TD) W Bats L 17-8 RobD
Wed May 24 PL map 8:00 Int-3 Rascals W Attack (DH) L 17-12 AdonisL
Wed May 24 PL map 9:30 Int-3/4 Attack (DH) Tie Outkasts Tie 13-13 AdonisL
Wed May 24 Mim map 6:30 Rec/Int-6 Kubs W Boozehounds L 18-12 JimG
Thu May 25 FW map 6:30 Just For Fun W Nationals L 20-4 JimmyMcN
Thu May 25 FW map 8:00 Int-1 Zep (HMV) W Rude Natives L 14-12 JimmyMcN
Thu May 25 FW map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty L Cardinals W 21-22 JimmyMcN
Thu May 25 CV map 6:30 Ballers W Sauga Bombers L 20-2 JimMcN
Thu May 25 NovoStar map 6:30 Rec Motorola Eagles W Energy Elite L 14-12 TerryH
Thu May 25 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W BTU Bombers L 14-13 RyanW
Thu May 25 Syn map 6:30 Davis Dodgers L Thirsty Penguins **2 W 8-9 WallyK
Thu May 25 SF map 6:30 Rec VPI Vipers L Marvel-X W 1-16 TrevorF
Thu May 25 SF map 8:00 Comp Chiefs L X-Men W 13-14 TrevorF
Thu May 25 SF map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mayhem **2 W Springfield Athletics L 17-9 TrevorF
Thu May 25 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Logitech Harmony L Last Call **2 W 3-23 RobD
Fri May 26 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Press Gang Pirates W AAA's L 32-17 DonG
Fri May 26 MV-2 map 8:00 Rec Isotopes L Versa Vipers W 7-8 DonG
Fri May 26 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 Bambinos W Devils (new) L 21-5 DonG
Fri May 26 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors L RobArts Rage W 3-9 LewL xxx
Fri May 26 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 4-8 ChrisR
Fri May 26 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Not All There (DH) R/S Chix n Dix (DH) R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri May 26 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Dragons (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 8-15 ChrisR
Fri May 26 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mayhem **2 R/S Chix n Dix (DH) R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri May 26 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-3/5 Last Call **2 L Dragons (DH) W 9-23 ChrisR
Fri May 26 WD-L map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits W Hollywoods **2 L 13-8 DaveM
Fri May 26 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 Screwballz (Devils Harp) - DH W Left Field Athletics (DH) L 16-9 DaveM
Fri May 26 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Left Field Athletics (DH) L Screwballz (Devils Harp) - DH W 16-3 DaveM
Week 3: 45 games scheduled; 43 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: none ;
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights this week; Last Call; Hollywoods; Thirsty Penguins; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;

Week 2: May 15-19, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 15 Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L Marvel-X W 8-19 JimMcN
Mon May 15 Dun-1 map 8:00 Comp Rippit (DH) L X-Men (DH) W 6-12 JimMcN
Mon May 15 Dun-1 map 9:30 Comp X-Men (DH) W Rippit (DH) L 12-11 JimMcN
Mon May 15 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-2 RobArts Rage W Jack Astors Pounders (DH) L 27-2 LewL
Mon May 15 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2 Jack Astors Pounders (DH) L Hollywoods W 10-12 LewL
Mon May 15 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-4/3 Chix n Dix L Mustangs W 19-22 LewL
Mon May 15 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There W Bayside Tigers L 13-12 DonG
Mon May 15 GW map 6:30 Int-6 Davis Dodgers W def Bambinos L def 7-0 def JimmyMcN
Mon May 15 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Jugy Jays L Winners Edge W 8-17 JeffW
Mon May 15 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5 Rabid Badgers L Balls Deep W 8-9 RandyW
Tue May 16 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight L BDG Giants W 4-6 no
Tue May 16 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Moto-Jugs L Master Batters W 9-10 RandyW
Tue May 16 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles L Sola Eclipse W 11-12 RandyW
Tue May 16 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6/5 Swingers (Barflies/Ahmet) R/O GE Generals R/O R/O SteveS
Tue May 16 GW map 6:30 Int-5 Liftow L GE Capitals W 0-17 RandyW
Tue May 16 CC map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite R/O BDO Ballbreakers R/O R/O ChrisR
Tue May 16 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers L Tsubaki Thunder W 15-17 SharonN
Tue May 16 SF map 6:30 Int-6/Rec CNW Cubs L Area 101 W 6-12 TrevorF
Tue May 16 SF map 8:00 Int-3/2 Screwballz (Devils Harp) (DH) L Sharks (DH) W 6-7 TrevorF
Tue May 16 SF map 9:30 Int-3/2 Sharks (DH) L Screwballz (Devils Harp) (DH) W 9-16 TrevorF
Tue May 16 SH map 6:30 Int-6 Isotopes R/O California Hard Balls R/O R/O - - -
Tue May 16 Mim map 6:30 Rec Pirates W Kubs L 7-6 JimG
Wed May 17 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-1 Zep L Raging Storm W 7-8 TrevorF
Wed May 17 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-4 Bats L Outkasts W 4-25 TrevorF
Wed May 17 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-4/5 WWE L Outkasts W 4-11 TrevorF
Wed May 17 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Team Fielding (TD) L Kelron W 5-8 DaveM
Wed May 17 GW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Booty Pirates R/O Smoke & Mirrors R/O R/O TomF
Wed May 17 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 SNC-Lavalin R/O BeerNuts (Left Overs) R/O R/O - - -
Wed May 17 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Boozehounds W Wade Belaks L 23-12 RobD
Wed May 17 Mim map 6:30 Int-3 Rascals R/O Attack R/O R/O JimG
All games rained out Thursday, May 18 - will be rescheduled;
Thu May 18 FW map 6:30 Comp Cardinals R/O Clippers R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu May 18 FW map 8:00 Int-1/2 Rude Natives R/O Just For Fun R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu May 18 FW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Springfield Athletics R/O Dragons R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu May 18 CV map 6:30 Int-4/5 Ballers R/O Press Gang Pirates R/O R/O DonG
Thu May 18 Novo Star map 6:30 Rec/Int-6 VPI Vipers R/O Motorola Eagles R/O R/O SharonN
Thu May 18 KNP map 6:30 Int-4 Sauga Bombers R/O Logitech Harmony R/O R/O SteveS
Thu May 18 Syn map 7:00 Int-5/6 Devils R/O Thirsty Penguins R/O R/O WallyK
Thu May 18 SF map 6:30 Int-5/6 Sofa Kings R/O Last Call R/O R/O TrevorF
Thu May 18 SF map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty R/O Chiefs (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Thu May 18 SF map 9:30 Comp Grinders R/O Chiefs (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Thu May 18 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Left Field Athletics R/O Nationals / Moneris R/O R/O JimmyMcN
Fri May 19 ALL
Victoria Day Long Weekend --- No Games
Week 2: 41 games scheduled; 24 games played; -- Teams Off This Week: Misfits; Mayhem; AAA's;
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights that week: None; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;
Week 1: May 11-12, 2006
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 11 FW map 6:30 Int-2/3 Just For Fun R/O Screwballz (Devils Harp) R/O R/O JimMcN xxx
Thu May 11 FW map 8:00 Comp Down n Dirty (DH) R/O Cardinals (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN xxx
Thu May 11 FW map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) R/O Down n Dirty (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN xxx
Thu May 11 CV map 6:30 Int-4 Ballers L Nationals / Moneris W 6-16 TrevorF
Thu May 11 KNP map 6:30 Int-5/4 Sauga Bombers L BTU Bombers W 10-14 RandyW
Thu May 11 Syn map 7:00 Int-5/6 Boozehounds R/O Thirsty Penguins R/O R/O RW xxx
Thu May 11 SF map 6:30 Int-5/6 Last Call R/O Sola Eclipse R/O R/O TomF RO
Thu May 11 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Wade Belaks R/O Davis Dodgers R/O R/O JimmyMcN xxx
Fri May 12 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L Versa Vipers W 2-15 JimMcN
Fri May 12 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Devils (new) (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 8-13 JimMcN
Fri May 12 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Devils (new) (DH) L 19-3 JimMcN
Fri May 12 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors Tie RobArts Rage Tie 9-9 TomF
Fri May 12 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-3/2 Left Field Athletics W Misfits L 20-14 DonG
Fri May 12 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-4 Bayside Tigers (DH) L def Chix n Dix (DH) W def 0-7 def TomF
Fri May 12 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 AAA's (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 5-20 DonG
Fri May 12 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-4 Chix n Dix (DH) W def Bayside Tigers (DH) L def 7-0 def TomF
Fri May 12 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Bambinos (DH) L AAA's (DH) W 7-24 Don G
Week 1: 26 teams scheduled; 17 games scheduled; 9 games played; 2 defaults may be rescheduled; -- Teams Off: all except 26;
**2 = Team plays on two separate nights that week: None; --
(DH) = Doubleheader;
Click here for RSPA 2006 Schedule & Results
Click here for RSPA 2006 League Divisions & Standings
For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps

RSPA logo

For more information
about R.S.P.A., please contact
Randy Warren, President of
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
Tel.: (905) 840-7206 - Fax: (905) 840-4189
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com


RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page
RSPA 2006 League Schedule | RSPA 2006 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps | Ground Rules For Parks
SloPitch1.com Home Page | Stars of Stripes Mens Masters Team
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournaments June 10-11 & July 29-30, 2006


This page was last updated September 26, 2006 Copyright 2006 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics     E-mail: accent@slopitch1.com