RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header
updated October 1, 2007
RSPA 2007 Results
RSPA 2007 League Schedule
RSPA 2007 League Standings & Divisions

Week 1 - May 10-11 Week 2 - May 14-18 Week 3 - May 21-25 Week 4 - May 28-June 1 Week 5 - June 4-8
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - June 9-10, 2007 Week 6 - June 11-15 Week 7 - June 18-22 Week 8 - June 25-29
Week 9 - July 2-6
RSPA Volleyball Night - Friday, July 6, 2007
Week 10 - July 9-13 Week 11 - July 16-20
Week 12 - July 23-27
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - July 28-29, 2007
Week 13 - July 30-Aug 3 Week 14 - Aug 6-10
RSPA All-Star Night - Friday, August 10 Week 15 - Aug 13-17 Week 16 - Aug 20-24 Week 17 - Aug 27-31
Week 18 - Sept 3-7 Week 19 - Sept 10-14 Week 20 - Sept 17-21 Week 21 - Sept 24-28 Week 22 - October 1-5
No game dates - dates with no games;

Week 1: May 10-11 Thursday Friday Early Start
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 10  FW map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks (Spartans/VPI Vipers) W DB Dodgers L 17-3 JimMcN
Thu May 10 FW map 8:00 Int-6 Adamson (new) L Logitech Harmony W 10-15 JimMcN
Thu May 10 FW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Lob Squad W Rude Natives L 13-4 JimMcN
Thu May 10 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Average Joes (new) L Bayside Tigers W 1-14 TerryH
Thu May 10 MV-2 map 8:00 C/Int-1 Down & Dirty W Zep L 12-5 TerryH
Thu May 10 MV-2 map 9:30 Edge (new) R/S Sauga Bulldogs (new) R/S R/S - - -
Thu May 10 HW map 6:30 Int-4/3 Ramrods W Rascalz L 17-4 JeffW
Thu May 10 HW map 8:00 Int-2/3 Attack (DH) R/S Screwballz (DH) R/S R/S JeffW
Thu May 10 CV map 6:30 Int-5/4 NetServe (new) W Dragons L 13-7 EdG
Thu May 10 SF map 6:30 Int-4 Thunderkats (new) W Lone Rangers (new) L 25-13 TrevorF
Thu May 10 SF map 8:00 Int-6 FJR Redhawks (new) (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 13-19 TrevorF
Thu May 10 SF map 9:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings (DH) L FJR Redhawks (new) (DH) W 6-18 TrevorF
Fri May 11 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-1 S&M Flyers (DH) L Hollywoods (DH) W 8-12 GregB
Fri May 11 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Hollywoods (DH) L S&M Flyers (DH) W 14-15 GregB
Fri May 11 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Cleveland Steamers (Left Field) (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 2-8 LewL
Fri May 11 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/4 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Cleveland Steamers (Left Field) (DH) L 12-5 LewL
Fri May 11 WD-L map 6:30 Lakeport Pilseners (new) (DH) R/S Hall of Shamers R/S - - - - - -
Fri May 11 WD-L map 8:00 Hall of Shamers R/S Lakeport Pilseners (new) (DH) R/S - - - - - -
Games scheduled: 18; -- Games played: 14;


Week 2: May 14-18
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 14  Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W Sauga Bombers L 25-9 JimMcN
Mon May 14 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1 Raging Storm L S&M Flyers (Smoke & Mirrors) W 9-10 JimMcN
Mon May 14 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-2 Attack L RobArts Rage W 13-15 JimMcN
Mon May 14 MVL-3 map 6:30 R/Int-6 Campus L GE Generals W 3-14 WayneB
Mon May 14 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 Not All There (DH) W Chix n Dix (DH) L 16-9 WayneB
Mon May 14 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3 Chix n Dix (DH) W Not All There (DH) L 25-21 WayneB
Mon May 14 WD-L map 6:30
West Deane Park closed for repairs; All games moved to Smithfield Park;
Mon May 14 SF map 6:30 Int-4 Team Fielding W Hall of Shamers L 11-10 GregB
Mon May 14 SF map 8:00 Int-6/5 Molson Ballers (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 3-19 GregB
Mon May 14 SF map 9:30 Int-5/6 Balls Deep (DH) W Molson Ballers (DH) L 18-6 GregB
Tue May 15 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs R/O BDO Ballbreakers R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue May 15 Dun-2 map 8:00 Enterprise Swat (DH) R/O Kelron (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue May 15 Dun-2 map 9:30 Kelron (DH) R/O Enterprise Swat (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue May 15 MC-S map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite R/O Versa Vipers R/O R/O RandyW
Tue May 15 MC-N map 6:30 GE Capitals R/O Generals (new) (DH) R/O R/O JeffW
Tue May 15 MC-S map 8:00 Hollywoods R/O Sharks (DH) R/O R/O RandyW
Tue May 15 MC-N map 8:00 Generals (new) (DH) R/O California Hardballs (DH) R/O R/O JeffW
Tue May 15 MC-S map 9:30 Sharks (DH) R/O TPS Warriors R/O R/O RandyW
Tue May 15 MC-N map 9:30 Last Call R/O California Hardballs (DH) R/O R/O JeffW
Tue May 15 MV-3 map 6:30 Sprouts W Isotopes L 6-0 TerryH
Tue May 15 GW map 6:30 427 Fury R/O Apple Express R/O R/O EdG
Tue May 15 CC map 6:30 IPEX Blue Brutes R/O Ballers R/O R/O TobyG
Tue May 15 KNP map 6:30 North Stars R/S Tsubaki Thunder R/S R/S TrevorF
Tue May 15 SF map 6:30 Rec Area 101 (DH) R/O Swingers (DH) R/O R/O TomF
Tue May 15 SF map 8:00 Rec Swingers (DH) R/O Area 101 (DH) R/O R/O TomF
Tue May 15 SH map 6:30 Woodies R/O Loaded Bases R/O R/O SteveS
Tue May 15 MIM map 6:30 R/In-7 Vandelay Industries (CNW Cubs) R/O Pirates R/O R/O JimG
Wed May 16 FW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge (ADP) R/O Masterbatters (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed May 16 FW map 8:00 Rec Masterbatters (DH) R/O Motorola Razors R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed May 16 FW map 9:30 Misfits R/O Rascals R/O R/O TrevorF
Wed May 16 WP-2 map 6:30 Moose Knuckles R/O Liftow R/O R/O GregB
Wed May 16 WP-2 map 8:00 AAA'a (DH) R/O WWE (DH) R/O R/O GregB
Wed May 16 WP-2 map 9:30 WWE (DH) R/O AAA'a (DH) R/O R/O GregB
Wed May 16 GW map 6:30 Zep R/O Booty Pirates R/O R/O TomF
Wed May 16 MV-3 map 6:30 Lakeshore Sluggers R/O Lob Squad R/O R/O TerryH
Wed May 16 CC map 6:30 Hammers R/O Thirsty Penguins R/O R/O SteveS
Wed May 16 WD-2 map 6:30 Lush W LakePort Pilseners (was Kubs) L 10-8 LuigiR
Wed May 16 MIM map 6:30 A-Team R/O Boozehounds R/O R/O JimG
Wed May 16 RM map 6:30 Thunderkats R/O Bats R/O R/O JimCallan
Thu May 17 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Game Over (BDG Giants) (DH) W Cardinals (DH) L 19-2 LuigiR
Thu May 17 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Game Over (BDG Giants) (DH) W 10-16 LuigiR
Thu May 17 FW map 6:30 Lone Rangers L Average Joes W 3-18 TerryH
Thu May 17 FW map 8:00 Adamson (DH) W DB Dodgers (DH) L 18-4 TerryH
Thu May 17 FW map 9:30 DB Dodgers (DH) W Adamson (DH) L 20-9 TerryH
Thu May 17 Dun-2 map 6:30 Sauga Bulldogs L Logitech Harmony W 6-19 TrevorF
Thu May 17 Dun-2 map 8:00 Edge L Bambinos W 5-6 TrevorF
Thu May 17 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rude Natives L Mayhem W 17-25 TrevorF
Thu May 17 CV map 6:30 NetServe W Nationals L 21-5 EdG
Thu May 17 HW map 6:30 Dragons L Bayside Tigers W 14-15 RandyW
Thu May 17 HW map 8:00 Cleveland Steamers R/S Outkasts (DH) R/S R/S RandyW
Thu May 17 HW map 9:30 Outkasts (DH) R/S Screwballz R/S R/S - - -
Thu May 17 SF map 8:00 FJR Redhawks L Gamecocks (Spartans/VPI Vipers) W 13-14 JohnMcN
Thu May 17 SF map 9:30 Comp Clippers W Down & Dirty L 15-10 JohnMcN
Thu May 17 WD-2 map 6:30 Boom Dig L Skidmarks W 2-12 LuigiR
Fri May 18 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Not Playing This Week: -- Chiefs; Lakeport Pilseners; Perfect Strangers; Lets Get Tight; Scared Hitless; Sofa Kings; Wakewoods Sluggers; Ari Financial; Ramrod;
Games scheduled: 53; -- Games played: 24;


Week 3: May 21-25
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 21 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Tue May 22  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Moto-Juggs L 11-9 BrianM
Tue May 22 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Balls Deep W Sprouts L 21-1 BrianM
Tue May 22 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-2 TPS Warriors L Attack W 11-12 BrianM
Tue May 22 MC-S map 6:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles W Enterprise Swat L 18-0 JeffW
Tue May 22 MC-N map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers (DH) L Vandelay (CNW) (DH) W 3-17 RandyW
Tue May 22 MC-S map 8:00 Int-1 Raging Storm (DH) W Hollywoods (DH) L 18-8 JeffW
Tue May 22 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 Kelron (DH) W Generals (DH) L 17-5 RandyW
Tue May 22 MC-S map 9:30 Int-1 Hollywoods (DH) L Raging Storm (DH) W 14-17 JeffW
Tue May 22 MC-N map 9:30 Int-6 Generals (DH) L Kelron (DH) W 9-23 RandyW
Tue May 22 MV-3 map 6:30 Ari Financial L Apple Express W 12-17 TerryH
Tue May 22 GW map 6:30 Int-4 GE Capitals L NetServe W 5-8 JimMcN
Tue May 22 CC map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs L Ballers W 2-7 FrankP
Tue May 22 KNP map 6:30 Int-6 Tsubaki Thunder W GE Generals L 27-14 TrevorF
Tue May 22 SYN map 6:30 Int-7/R Isotopes W Campus L 33-7 JimmyMcN
Tue May 22 SF map 6:30 Int-1/2 Zep L Sharks W 5-17 MurrayMcL
Tue May 22 SF map 8:00 Int-2/1 Sharks L Zep W 15-18 MurrayMcL
Tue May 22 SF map 9:30 Int-6/7 Sofa Kings W Pirates L 25-14 MurrayMcL
Tue May 22 SH map 6:30 Int-5 Perfect Strangers W Woodies L 20-5 JimG
Tue May 22 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig L Area 101 W 14-25 TomF
Wed May 23 FW map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Master Batters L 16-15 TrevorF
Wed May 23 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Rascals (DH) L Rude Natives (DH) W 12-13 TrevorF
Wed May 23 FW map 9:30 Int-3 Rude Natives (DH) W Rascals (DH) L 23-9 TrevorF
Wed May 23 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins L Liftow W 13-15 GregB
Wed May 23 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's L Scared Hitless (DH) W 13-21 GregB
Wed May 23 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Scared Hitless (DH) W WWE L 18-13 GregB
Wed May 23 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-5 427 Fury W Lakeshore Sluggers L 17-15 TerryH
Wed May 23 GW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge W Motorola L def 7-0 def SteveS
Wed May 23 HW map 6:30 Int-2 Booty Pirates (DH) W Misfits (DH) L 10-7 AndyB
Wed May 23 HW map 8:00 Int-2 Misfits (DH) W Booty Pirates (DH) L 21-11 AndyB
Wed May 23 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Molson Ballers (new) L A-Team (new) W 3-8 JimCallan
Wed May 23 MIM map 6:30 Int-6/5 Boozehounds W Bats L 21-17 JimG
Thu May 24 MX-N map 8:30 Rec Gamecocks (VPI Vipers) L Adam Associates W 14-22 TomF
Thu May 24 FW map 6:30 Int-4 Ramrods W Nationals L 16-8 JimMcN
Thu May 24 FW map 8:00 Int-6/5? Logitech Harmony W Lone Rangers (DH) L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu May 24 FW map 9:30 Int/Rec Lone Rangers (DH) L FJR Redhawks W 3-5 JimMcN
Thu May 24 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W DB Dodgers L 10-3 TerryH
Thu May 24 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Wakewood Sluggers (DH) L Sauga Bulldogs (DH) W 7-13 TerryH
Thu May 24 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Sauga Bulldogs (DH) L Wakewood Sluggers (DH) W 12-25 TerryH
Thu May 24 CV map 6:30 Int-5 Skidmarks L Dragons W 11-15 TrevorF
Thu May 24 HW map 6:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers L Loaded Bases W 8-9 RobD
Thu May 24 HW map 8:00 Int-4 Outkasts (DH) L Thunderkats (DH) W 3-10 RobD
Thu May 24 HW map 9:30 Int-4 Thunderkats (DH) L Outkasts (DH) W 13-26 RobD
Fri May 25  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 NorthStars W Hammers L 17-9 TerryH
Fri May 25 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Winners Edge L Edge W 9-12 TerryH
Fri May 25 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage L Smoke & Mirrors W 6-21 TerryH
Fri May 25 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There L Lob Squad W 8-14 GregB
Fri May 25 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-4 Team Fielding R/S Cleveland Steamers (Left Field) R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri May 25 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty L Game Over (BDG Giants) (DH) W 10-14 GregB
Fri May 25 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 5-17 LewL
Fri May 25 WP-1 map 9:30 Comp Game Over (BDG Giants) (DH) W Lets Get Tight (DH) L 16-12 GregB
Fri May 25 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Clippers (DH) W Cardinals L 23-12 LewL
Fri May 25 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-4 ? Average Joes W IPEX Blue Brutes L 18-3 SteveS
Fri May 25 DB-2 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L Lush W 11-15 WayneB
Fri May 25 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 8-11 SteveS
Fri May 25 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Sauga Bombers (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 20-16 WayneB
Fri May 25 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos (DH) L Sauga Bombers (DH) W 6-16 SteveS
Fri May 25 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Last Call (DH) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 11-26 WayneB
Fri May 25 WD-L map 6:30 Hall of Shamers W Lakeport Pilseners L 15-4 TomF
Fri May 25 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 Mayhem (now DH) L Screwballz (DH) W 4-8 TomF
Fri May 25 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 Screwballz (DH) W Mayhem (was Chix & Dix) L 15-8 TomF
Teams off this week: Chix & Dix (R/S) ; -- Teams playing on two different nights this week: none; -- Games scheduled: 60; -- Games played: 59;


Week 4: May 28 - June 1
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon May 28  Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-7 Campus L Isotopes 2* W 8-9 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-2 Attack L Sharks W 5-7 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-2/3 Sharks W Chix & Dix 2* L 12-7 JimMcN
Mon May 28 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-3/2 Not All There W Booty Pirates L 14-12 WayneB
Mon May 28 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-6/5 NorthStars L Winners Edge (DH) W 1-16 WayneB
Mon May 28 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-5/4 Winners Edge (DH) L Scared Hitless W 11-12 WayneB
Mon May 28 GW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Hollywoods L Misfits W 21-25 RandyW
Mon May 28 WD-L map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue L BDO Ballbreakers W 2-22 TerryH
Mon May 28 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4 Hall of Shamers (DH) W Team Fielding (DH) L 21-5 TerryH
Mon May 28 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4 Team Fielding (DH) W Hall of Shamers (DH) L 21-11 TerryH
Mon May 28 SF map 8:00 Sofa Kings (DH) L Molson Ballers (DH) W 12-19 GregB
Mon May 28 SF map 9:30 Molson Ballers (DH) W Sofa Kings (DH) L 26-12 GregB
Tue May 29  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Moto-Juggs L 6-0 BrianM
Tue May 29 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Moose Knuckles (DH) W Kelron (DH) L 17-6 BrianM
Tue May 29 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Kelron (DH) W Moose Knuckles (DH) L 32-16 BrianM
Tue May 29 MC-N map 6:30 IPEX Blue Brutes 2* W Generals (new) L 12-10 WayneB
Tue May 29 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Ballers (DH) W California Hardballs (DH) 2* L 28-4 WayneB
Tue May 29 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5 California Hardballs (DH) 2* L Ballers (DH) W 10-11 WayneB
Tue May 29 MV-3 map 7:00 Int-6/7 Enterprise Swat L Ari Financial W 12-24 TerryH
Tue May 29 GW map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L Swingers W 9-17 RobD
Tue May 29 CC map 6:30 Int-6/7 Isotopes 2* W Wakewood Sluggers L 20-2 FrankP
Tue May 29 KNP map 6:30 Int-6/7 Apple Express 2* L Tsubaki Thunder W 3-43 AndyB
Tue May 29 SYN map 6:30 Int-6 Sprouts W GE Generals L 14-9 RandyW
Tue May 29 SF map 6:30 Int-7/R Pirates W Area 101 L 22-3 TrevorF
Tue May 29 SF map 8:00 Int-? Loaded Bases (DH) L TPS Warriors (DH) W 7-18 TrevorF
Tue May 29 SF map 9:30 Int-? TPS Warriors (DH) L Loaded Bases (DH) W 10-19 TrevorF
Tue May 29 SH map 6:30 Int-5/6 Woodies L Last Call W 7-13 JimG
Tue May 29 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-? Perfect Strangers 2* W Boom Dig L 20-7 EdG
Wed May 30 FW map 6:30 Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L Boozehounds (split DH) W 2-18 MurrayMcL
Wed May 30 FW map 8:00 427 Fury (DH) 2* L Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) W 14-16 MurrayMcL
Wed May 30 FW map 9:30 Boozehounds (split DH) W 427 Fury (DH) 2* L 11-8 MurrayMcL
Wed May 30 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Liftow L A-Team 2* W 13-14 GregB
Wed May 30 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Bats (DH) L def WWE (DH) W 0-7 def GregB
Wed May 30 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 WWE (DH) W Bats (DH) L 13-11 GregB
Wed May 30 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers L def Thirsty Penguins W 0-7 def TerryH
Wed May 30 GW map 6:30 Int-7/6 Apple Express now 2* L AAA's W 7-17 SteveS
Wed May 30 CC map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors L Master Batters W 21-22 RobD
Wed May 30 HW map 6:30 Lob Squad (DH) W Rascals (DH) L 25-2 TrevorF
Wed May 30 HW map 8:00 Int-3 Rascals (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 7-22 TrevorF
Wed May 30 MIM map 6:30 Lush L Thunderkats W 5-18 JimG
Thu May 31 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Game Over (BDG) (DH) W Down & Dirty (DH) L 10-5 LuigiR
Thu May 31 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Game Over (BDG) (DH) W 14-16 LuigiR
Thu May 31 FW map 6:30 Int-7/R Logitech Harmony W Gamecocks (VPI Vipers) L 14-5 JohnMcN
Thu May 31 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Rude Natives L Ramrods (DH) W 10-12 JohnMcN
Thu May 31 FW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Ramrods (DH) L Average Joes W 14-19 JohnMcN
Thu May 31 MVL-3 map 6:30 - - - Lone Rangers XXX Bayside Tigers moved to Mount Charles Park north
Thu May 31 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3/4 NetServe (DH) L Outkasts (DH) W 1-13 NateO
Thu May 31 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts (DH) W NetServe (DH) L 20-14 NateO
Thu May 31 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5 Lone Rangers W Bayside Tigers L 12-4 TrevorF
Thu May 31 MC-N map 8:00 Int-4 Nationals (DH) L GE Capitals (DH) W 3-4 TrevorF
Thu May 31 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 GE Capitals (DH) W Nationals (DH) L 12-8 TrevorF
Thu May 31 CV map 6:30 Int-5 Dragons W Skidmarks L 11-10 JoelD
Thu May 31 ALL map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W Broadridge (ADP) L 28-9 WillQ
Thu May 31 SF map 6:30 Comp Clippers W Lets Get Tight (DH) L 23-4 TomK
Thu May 31 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Cardinals W 2-13 TomK
Thu May 31 SF map 9:30 Int-7 Adamson Tie FJR Redhawks Tie 7-7 TomK
Thu May 31 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L Vandelay (CNW Cubs) W 3-12 JimG
Fri June 1  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-1/3 S&M Flyers Tie Screwballz (DH) Tie 7-7 LewL
Fri June 1 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Screwballz (DH) W Chix & Dix 2* (was RR) L 5-4 LewL
Fri June 1 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-2/3 RobArts Rage R/S R/S Chix & Dix R/S R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri June 1 WP-2 map 6:30 - - - R/S - was Cleveland Steamers R/S California Hardballs 2* R/S R/S GregB xxx
Fri June 1 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Edge (DH) W Sauga Bulldogs (DH) L 17-1 GregB
Fri June 1 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bulldogs (DH) L Edge (DH) W 7-11 GregB
Fri June 1 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Sauga Bombers L Press Gang Pirates W 12-13 MurrayMcL
Fri June 1 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-1 Zep W Raging Storm L 15-13 WayneB
Fri June 1 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Perfect Strangers (DH) 2* L Balls Deep (DH) W 8-9 MurrayMcL
Fri June 1 DB-2 map 8:00 IPEX Blue Brutes (DH) 2* L Mayhem (DH) W 5-18 WayneB
Fri June 1 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-6/5 IPEX Blue Brutes (DH) 2* L Balls Deep (DH) W 12-22 MurrayMcL
Fri June 1 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5/3 Mayhem (DH) L Perfect Strangers (DH) 2* W 17-18 WayneB
Fri June 1 WD-L map 6:30 Int-7/6 A-Team 2* L Lakeport Pilseners (DH) W 3-11 TomF
Fri June 1 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 Lakeport Pilseners (DH) L 427 Fury (DH) 2* W 7-10 TomF
Fri June 1 WD-L map 9:30 Int-6/5 427 Fury (DH) 2* L Bambinos W 3-4 TomF
Teams Off This Week: TBA; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: 427 Fury; A-Team; Isotopes; Chix & Dix; Perfect Strangers; California Hardballs; IPEX Blue Brutes; -- Games scheduled: 71; -- Games played: 69 ;


Week 5: June 4-8
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 4  Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Scared Hitless L Not All There W 5-11 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 Raging Storm L Booty Pirates W 10-12 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Winners Edge W Sauga Bombers L 16-10 JimMcN
Mon June 4 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Isotopes W North Stars L 9-3 WayneB
Mon June 4 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-7 Campus (DH) L Thirsty Penguins (DH) W 3-6 WayneB
Mon June 4 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins (DH) W Campus (DH) L 15-3 WayneB
Mon June 4 WD-L map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig 2* W Crooked Cue (DH) L 27-0 JeffW
Mon June 4 WD-L map 8:00 Rec Crooked Cue (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 1-28 JeffW
Mon June 4 WD-L map 9:30 Master Batters (DH) L Molson Ballers W 19-22 JeffW
Mon June 4 SF map 6:30 Int-2/4 Sharks W Team Fielding L 11-9 JohnMcN
Mon June 4 SF map 8:00 Int-2 Misfits (DH) L Attack (DH) W 7-8 JohnMcN
Mon June 4 SF map 9:30 Int-2 Attack (DH) L Misfits (DH) W 11-15 JohnMcN
Tue June 5  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Generals L Swingers W 6-7 BrianM
Tue June 5 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-7/R Moose Knuckles (DH) W Ari Financial (DH) L 21-0 BrianM
Tue June 5 Dun-2 map 9:30 R/7 Ari Financial (DH) L Moose Knuckles (DH) W 1-17 BrianM
Tue June 5 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) L BDO Ballbreakers W 15-18 WayneB
Tue June 5 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) W Enterprise Swat (DH) L 11-10 WayneB
Tue June 5 MC-N map 9:30 R/7 Enterprise Swat (DH) L Wakewood Sluggers 2* W 9-14 WayneB
Tue June 5 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers 2* W Energy Elite L 26-15 JohnMcN
Tue June 5 GW map 6:30 Rec/7 Vandelay (CNW) W Sprouts L 9-4 WillQ
Tue June 5 CC map 6:30 GE Capitals W IPEX Blue Brutes L 8-3 FrankP
Tue June 5 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 Ballers 2* L Tsubaki Thunder W 4-13 TrevorF
Tue June 5 SF map 6:30 Int-4/5 Hall of Shamers W Last Call 2* L 21-14 RobD
Tue June 5 SF map 8:00 Int-5/6 Woodies (DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 18-9 RobD
Tue June 5 SF map 9:30 Int-5/6 Loaded Bases (DH) W Woodies (DH) L 16-12 RobD
Tue June 5 SH map 6:30 Int-5 California Hardballs L Perfect Strangers W 15-19 NateO
Tue June 5 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Area 101 W Broadridge 2* L 28-16 JimG
Wed June 6 FW map 6:30 Int-4/3 Thunderkats L Lob Squad W 4-6 TrevorF
Wed June 6 FW map 8:00 Int-1 Hollywoods L Zep W 11-13 TrevorF
Wed June 6 FW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Rascals L Rude Natives W 19-25 TrevorF
Wed June 6 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers (DH) L def Liftow (DH) W 0-7 def GregB
Wed June 6 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Liftow (DH) W Hammers (DH) L 21-13 GregB
Wed June 6 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 AAA's 2* W WWE 2* L 15-12 GregB
Wed June 6 MV-3 map 6:30 Kelron W 427 Fury L 17-10 NateO
Wed June 6 GW map 6:30 Rec Kubs (not 2*) W Motorola Razors L 17-12 JimC
Wed June 6 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Lush 2* L A-Team W JimG
Thu June 7 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Clippers (DH) W Game Over (BDG) (DH) L 19-9 LuigiR
Thu June 7 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Game Over (BDG) (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 7-16 LuigiR
Thu June 7 FW map 6:30 Int-3 Screwballz W NetServe L 16-11 NateO
Thu June 7 FW map 8:00 Int-7/R Pirates W Adamson L 20-4 NateO
Thu June 7 FW map 9:30 Int-5/5 Edge W Sofa Kings L 26-11 NateO
Thu June 7 Dun-2 map 6:30 - - - Screwballz R/S Rude Natives R/S - - - WillQ
Thu June 7 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-4/5 Nationals L Average Joes (DH) W 11-18 WillQ
Thu June 7 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-4/5 Average Joes (DH) L Outkasts W 11-17 WillQ
Thu June 7 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 GE Generals L Logitech Harmony W 9-18 TrevorF
Thu June 7 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6? Sauga Bulldogs W Lone Rangers L 18-11 TrevorF
Thu June 7 MC-N map 9:30 Int-? FJR Redhawks L Dragons W 14-15 TrevorF
Thu June 7 HW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge 2* L DB Dodgers W 3-15 JohnMcN
Thu June 7 HW map 8:00 Int-3 Mayhem (DH) L Ramrods (DH) W 14-18 JohnMcN
Thu June 7 HW map 9:30 Int-3 Ramrods (DH) L Mayhem (DH) W 15-22 JohnMcN
Thu June 7 SF map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Cardinals W 10-11 JimG
Thu June 7 SF map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty L Lets Get Tight (DH) W 14-15 JimG
Thu June 7 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks W Boom Dig 2* L 22-18 JimC
Fri June 8  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers L RobArts Rage W 19-20 MurrayMcL
Fri June 8 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 16-12 MurrayMcL
Fri June 8 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Last Call 2* L 8-6 MurrayMcL
Fri June 8 WP-1 map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Fri June 8 WP-2 map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Fri June 8 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Balls Deep (DH) W Bats (DH) L 18-5 GregB
Fri June 8 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Ballers (DH) 2* L WWE (DH) 2* W 3-15 LewL
Fri June 8 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Ballers (DH) 2* W Bats (DH) L 12-3 GregB
Fri June 8 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep (DH) W WWE (DH) 2* L 17-5 LewL
Fri June 8 DB-1 map 6:30 Lush 2* L Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) W 1-15 JimMcN
Fri June 8 DB-2 map 6:30 AAA's 2* W Wakewood Sluggers 2* L 19-6 JimmyMcN
Fri June 8 DB-1 map 8:00 Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) R/S Skidmarks (DH) R/S R/S JimMcN xxx
Fri June 8 DB-2 map 8:00 Apple Express (DH) L Boozehounds (DH) W 1-27 JimmyMcN
Fri June 8 DB-1 map 9:30 Apple Express (DH) R/S Skidmarks (DH) R/S R/S JimMcN xxx
Fri June 8 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Bambinos L Boozehounds (DH) W 16-17 JimmyMcN
Fri June 8 WD-L map 6:30 Int-7/R Lakeport Pilseners W Versa Vipers 2* L 10-3 TomF
Fri June 8 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2/3 TPS Warriors (DH) W Chix & Dix (DH) L 7-4 TomF
Fri June 8 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3/2 Chix & Dix (DH) L TPS Warriors (DH) W 14-15 TomF
Teams Off This Week: none; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: AAA's; Ballers; Boom Dig; Broadridge; Last Call; Lush; Versa Vipers; Wakewood Sluggers; WWE; -- Games scheduled: 69; -- Games played: 66;


Week 6: June 11-15
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 11  Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers W Campus L 28-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-2 RobArts Rage W Sharks L 8-7 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6 Molson Ballers W Skidmarks L 16-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm Tie S&M Flyers Tie 6-6 WayneB
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-6/7 North Stars (DH) W GE Generals L 8-6 WayneB
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-6/7 GE Generals W North Stars (DH) L 9-5 WayneB
Mon June 11 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5/4 Sauga Bombers L Hall of Shamers W 13-18 NateO
Mon June 11 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates (DH) L Hollywoods (DH) (was Attack) W 12-13 NateO
Mon June 11 WD-L map 9:30 nt-1/2 Hollywoods (DH) (was Attack) W Booty Pirates (DH) L 13-9 NateO
Mon June 11 SF map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue Tie Master Batters Tie 8-8 TrevorF
Mon June 11 SF map 8:00 Int-5/4 Balls Deep (DH) L Team Fielding (DH) W 11-12 TrevorF
Mon June 11 SF map 9:30 Int-4/5 Team Fielding (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 9-11 TrevorF
Tue June 12  Dun-2 map 6:30 7/Rec Kingsway Generals W Moto-Juggs L 11-7 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-2 Attack (DH) (was Hollywoods) W TPS Warriors (DH) L 14-5 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-2 TPS Warriors (DH) L Attack (DH) (was Hollywoods) W 8-23 JimMcN
Tue June 12 MC-N map 6:30 Int-7/6 Wakewoods Sluggers L Moose Knuckles W 5-10 WayneB
Tue June 12 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Swingers (DH) L Energy Elite (DH) W 10-11 WayneB
Tue June 12 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Energy Elite (DH) W Swingers (DH) L 16-15 WayneB
Tue June 12 MV-3 map 6:30 Ari Financial L IPEX Blue Brutes W 3-43 TerryH
Tue June 12 CC map 6:30 Int-3/4 NetServe L GE Capitals W 3-29 FrankP
Tue June 12 KNP map 6:30 Int-5/6 Tsubaki Thunder W Ballers L 12-4 RobD
Tue June 12 SYN map 6:30 Int-7 Sprouts Tie Isotopes Tie 11-11 NateO
Tue June 12 SF map 6:30 Int-5 Loaded Bases L Last Call W 16-17 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SF map 8:00 R/Int-7 Vandelay (DH) L Pirates (DH) W 12-27 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SF map 9:30 Int-7/R Pirates (DH) W Vandelay (DH) L 29-10 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SH map 6:30 Int-5/6 California Hardballs L Woodies W 19-25 JimG
Tue June 12 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Area 101 L Versa Vipers W 12-13 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Zep L Misfits W 12-13 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Rude Natives (DH) L Scared Hitless (DH) W 8-15 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 9:30 Int-3 Scared Hitless (DH) W Rude Natives (DH) L 20-9 TrevorF
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 A-Team (DH) L Hammers (DH) W 5-9 GregB
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Hammers (DH) L A-Team (DH) W 1-13 GregB
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-? WWE W Rascals L 11-5 GregB
Wed June 13 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Lush L Thirsty Penguins W 14-19 TerryH
Wed June 13 GW map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors W Broadridge L 13-1 AdonisL
Wed June 13 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Lakeshore Sluggers L Kelron W 15-16 WillQ
Wed June 13 HW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats (DH) L AAA's (DH) W 5-6 NateO
Wed June 13 HW map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's (DH) W Bats (DH) L 26-14 NateO
Wed June 13 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs (was Master Batters)2* L Boom Dig W 6-7 JimC
Wed June 13 MIM map 6:30 Int-4/5 Boozehounds L Thunderkats W 6-22 JimG
Thu June 14 MX-N map 8:30 Lone Rangers W Adamson Associates L 25-12 LuigiR
Thu June 14 FW map 6:30 Int-5/6 427 Fury W Sauga Bulldogs L 7-4 TerryH
Thu June 14 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Lob Squad W Screwballz L 16-10 TerryH
Thu June 14 FW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts W Ramrods L 25-16 TerryH
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5/4 Dragons (DH) W Nationals (DH) L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-4/5 Nationals (DH) L Dragons (DH) W 3-4 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-4/3 Average Joes L Mayhem W 8-19 JimMcN
Thu June 14 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers W Perfect Strangers L 18-1 RobD
Thu June 14 MC-N map 8:00 7/Rec Enterprise Swat (DH) L Apple Express (DH) W 8-9 RobD
Thu June 14 MC-N map 9:30 7/Rec Apple Express (DH) L Enterprise Swat (DH) W 5-17 RobD
Thu June 14 CV map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers W Gamecocks (VPI) L 6-2 JoelD
Thu June 14 SF map 8:00 Int-6/7 Sofa Kings (DH) W FJR Redhawks (DH) L 10-9 TrevorF
Thu June 14 SF map 9:30 Int-7/6 FJR Redhawks (DH) W Sofa Kings (DH) L 24-16 TrevorF
Thu June 14 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Spartans (new) L Kubs 2* W 3-14 JeffW
Fri June 15  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge (DH) W Press Gang Pirates (DH) L 8-1 TerryH
Fri June 15 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Winners Edge (DH) L 5-4 TerryH
Fri June 15 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Not All There W Chix & Dix L 20-16 TerryH
Fri June 15 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Game Over W 0-16 GregB
Fri June 15 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 0-4 JohnMcN
Fri June 15 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Down & Dirty W 2-7 GregB
Fri June 15 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 6-7 JohnMcN
Fri June 15 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6/7 Logitech Harmony W Liftow (was LakeportP) L 10-9 TomF
Fri June 15 WD-L map 8:00 - - - Lakeport Pilseners (DH) ??? R/S Liftow R/S R/S TomF
Fri June 15 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos W Edge L 21-14 TomF
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Kubs ; -- Games scheduled: 64; -- Games played: 63;


Week 7: June 18-22
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 18  Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters (DH) W BDO Ballbreakers (DH) L 32-9 TrevorF
Mon June 18 Dun-1 map 8:00 Rec BDO Ballbreakers (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 22-23 TrevorF
Mon June 18 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6/5 Skidmarks L 427 Fury W 10-13 TrevorF
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers Tie Campus Tie 9-9 WayneB
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-1/2 Raging Storm (DH) 2* W RobArts Rage (DH) 2* L 14-5 WayneB
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-1/2 RobArts Rage (DH) 2* L Raging Storm (DH) not 2* W 15-17 WayneB
Mon June 18 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers not 2* W Booty Pirates L 23-8 JimMcN
Mon June 18 GW map 6:30 Int-2/3 Misfits 2* L Not All There W 4-9 RandyW
Mon June 18 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Crooked Cue L 22-2 JeffW
Mon June 18 WD-L map 6:30 Int-4/3 Team Fielding W Scared Hitless L 23-4 RobD
Mon June 18 WD-L map 8:00 Int-1/2 Hollywoods L Attack W 9-10 RobD
Mon June 18 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/5 Hall of Shamers L Balls Deep W 9-20 RobD
Tue June 19  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6/5 California Hardballs (DH) L Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W 7-17 BrianM
Tue June 19 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W California Hardballs (DH) L 14-6 BrianM
Tue June 19 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 IPEX Blue Brutes W Sofa Kings L 11-7 BrianM
Tue June 19 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec/7 Kingsway Generals R/O Ari Financial 2* R/O R/O TerryH
Tue June 19 GW map 6:30 grudge GE Capitals L GE Generals W 6-12 AndyB
Big upset in the GE grudge match as the Int-6 GE Generals beat the Int-4 GE Capitals!
Tue June 19 CC map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs L Swingers W 14-18 FrankP
Tue June 19 KNP map 6:30 Int-6/5 Kelron W Ballers L 14-4 TrevorF
Tue June 19 SYN map 6:30 Int-7 Isotopes 2* W Sprouts 2* L 12-6 RandyW
Tue June 19 SF map 8:00 Int-2 TPS Warriors (DH) L def Sharks (DH) W 0-7 def RobD
Tue June 19 SF map 9:30 Int-2 Sharks (DH) W TPS Warriors (DH) L 39-27 RobD
Tue June 19 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W Area 101 L 20-3 JimG
Wed June 20 FW map 7:00 Rec Spartans (new) (DH) L Motorola Razors (DH) W 5-20 RobD
Wed June 20 FW map 8:30 Rec Motorola Razors (DH) W Spartans (new) (DH) L 18-6 RobD
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 A-Team W Thirsty Penguins (DH) L 7-1 GregB
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins (DH) L Liftow W 9-12 GregB
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 WWE Tie Boozehounds Tie 13-13 GregB
Wed June 20 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 AAA's W Lakeshore Sluggers L 23-5 TerryH
Wed June 20 GW map 6:30 Int-6/5 Moose Knuckles W Bats L 13-6 TrevorF
Wed June 20 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers W Lush L 24-21 JimC
Wed June 20 MIM map 6:30 Int-3/4 Rascals W Thunderkats L 21-11 JimG
Thu June 21 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Game Over (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 10-23 - - -
Thu June 21 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Game Over (DH) W 11-27 - - -
Thu June 21 FW map 6:30 Rec Apple Express L Gamecocks W 15-22 TrevorF
Thu June 21 FW map 8:00 Int-4/5 Perfect Strangers L Dragons W 11-12 TrevorF
Thu June 21 FW map 9:30 Int-7/6 Adamson Associates L FJR Redhawks W 11-14 TrevorF
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Nationals L Bayside Tigers W 16-18 TerryH
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Screwballz W Mayhem L 17-9 TerryH
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Edge W Average Joes L 12-7 TerryH
Thu June 21 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5/6 Winners Edge W Logitech Harmony L 15-7 LuigiR
Thu June 21 MC-N map 8:00 C/Int-1 Lets Get Tight W Zep L 18-6 LuigiR
Thu June 21 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Clippers L Down & Dirty W 8-16 LuigiR
Thu June 21 CV map 7:00 Rec Broadridge L Enterprise Swat W 5-15 JoelD
Thu June 21 ALL map 7:00 7/Rec Wakewoods Sluggers W Vandelay (CNW) L 18-10 JeffW
Thu June 21 HW map 6:30 - - - Loaded Bases W def Bambinos XXX L def 7-0 def JohnMcN xxx
Thu June 21 HW map 8:00 Int-7/6 Pirates 2* L Lone Rangers W 11-16 JohnMcN
Thu June 21 HW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts W Rude Natives L 11-5 JohnMcN
Thu June 21 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L Boom Dig W 8-10 JimG
Fri June 22  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Sprouts 2* W Lakeport Pilseners (DH) L 11-9 TerryH
Fri June 22 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-6/7 Lakeport Pilseners (DH) W North Stars (DH) L 19-3 TerryH
Fri June 22 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-7 Isotopes 2* W North Stars (DH) L 16-14 TerryH
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 6:30 - - - (was S&M) R/S Raging Storm 2* R/S R/S GregB xxx
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-2 RobArts Rage 2* W Misfits 2* L 17-13 LewL
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-3 Netserve (DH) L Chix & Dix (DH) W 13-20 LewL
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 8:00 - - - Lob Squad (DH) W def Ramrods (DH) ??? L def 7-0 def LewL xxx
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-3 Lob Squad (DH) L Chix & Dix (DH) W 5-19 LewL
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 9:30 - - - Netserve (DH) W def Ramrods (DH) XXX L def 7-0 def LewL xxx
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bulldogs W Woodies L 31-16 TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 6:30 Ari Financial 2* W def Pirates 2* ??? L def 7-0 def WB xxx
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 8:00 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L Sauga Bombers (DH) W 13-14 TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 8:00 Molson Ballers (DH) L Last Call (DH) W 9-18 WayneB
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 9:30 Molson Ballers (DH) L Sauga Bombers (DH) W 15-32 TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 9:30 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 23-7 WayneB
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Ari Financial; Pirates; RobArts Rage; S&M Flyers; Isotopes; Sprouts; Raging Storm; Misfits; -- Games scheduled: 64 ; -- Games played: 58;


Week 8: June 25-28
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 25  Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-6 GE Generals 2* W Skidmarks (DH) L 12-8 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Skidmarks (DH) W def Molson Ballers L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Chix & Dix W Scared Hitless L 19-14 JimMcN
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus L Master Batters (DH) W 11-12 WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters (DH) W Versa Vipers 2* L 9-8 WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage XXX R/S Smoke & Mirrors R/S R/S WB xxx
Mon June 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins W Isotopes L 16-6 TerryH
Mon June 25 GW map 6:30 Sharks W Raging Storm L 15-13 ZakL
Mon June 25 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There W Hall of Shamers (DH) L 8-7 RandyW
Mon June 25 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4 Hall of Shamers (DH) W Team Fielding L 12-5 RandyW
Mon June 25 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep W Sauga Bombers L 25-16 RandyW
Mon June 25 SF map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) W Crooked Cue (DH) L 18-2 JeffW
Mon June 25 SF map 8:00 Rec Crooked Cue (DH) L Moto-Juggs (DH) W 6-21 JeffW
Tue June 26  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers 2* L Kingsway Generals W 11-12 BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-4/3 GE Capitals (DH) W TPS Warriors (DH) L 14-11 BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3/4 TPS Warriors (DH) L GE Capitals (DH) W 9-12 BrianM
Tue June 26 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6/5 Woodies L Tsubaki Thunder W 4-19 WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 Sofa Kings L IPEX Blue Brutes W 15-16 WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Enterprise Swat W Spartans L 13-7 WayneB
Tue June 26 MV-3 map 6:30 7/Rec Ari Financial W def Apple Express L def 7-0 def TerryH
Tue June 26 GW map 6:30 Rec Swingers W BDO Ballbreakers L 10-7 JimMcN
Tue June 26 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 Ballers W 427 Fury L 25-12 FrankP
Tue June 26 KNP map 7:00 Int-7 Sprouts W Wakewoods Sluggers L 23-21 RobD
Tue June 26 SYN map 6:30 Int-6/7 Moose Knuckles W California Hardballs L 21-3 RandyW
Tue June 26 SF map 6:30 Rec Vandelay (CNW) (DH) W Area 101 (DH) L 20-3 TrevorF
Tue June 26 SF map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) W Vandelay (CNW) (DH) L 13-12 TrevorF
Tue June 26 SH map 6:30 Int-5/4 Last Call L Perfect Strangers W 4-13 ZakL xxx
Tue June 26 MIM map 6:30 Int-4/5 Thunderkats W Loaded Bases L 16-9 JimG
Wed June 27 FW map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits L Booty Pirates (DH) W 14-16 TrevorF
Wed June 27 FW map 8:00 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates (DH) W Hollywoods L 8-6 TrevorF
Wed June 27 FW map 9:30 Int-3/2 Rude Natives L Lob Squad W 1-25 TrevorF
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Lakeshore Pilseners W Liftow L 19-6 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Bats (no DH) L Kelron (DH) W 9-11 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6 A-Team L Kelron (DH) W 11-21 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 9:30 - - - Kelron (DH) R/S Bats (DH) R/S R/S GB xxx
Wed June 27 GW map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig W Motorola L 11-10 TerryH
Wed June 27 CC map 6:30 Int-6/7 NorthStars L def Hammers W def 0-7 def AndyB
Wed June 27 HW map 6:30 Int-6 Boozehounds W AAA's L 14-9 ZakL
Wed June 27 HW map 8:00 Int-5/4 WWE (DH) W Rascalz (DH) L 21-5 ZakL
Wed June 27 HW map 9:30 Int-4/5 Rascalz (DH) L WWE (DH) W 15-18 ZakL
Wed June 27 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Lakeshore Sluggers XXX R/S A-Team R/S R/S JimC
Wed June 27 MIM map 6:30 Rec Lush L Kubs W 3-20 JimG
Thu June 28 MX-N map 8:30 Int-1/2 Zep (DH) W Attack (DH) L 10-5 TomF
Thu June 28 MX-N map 9:45 Int-2/1 Attack (DH) W Zep (DH) L 23-16 TomF
Thu June 28 FW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge L DB Dodgers W 5-21 TrevorF
Thu June 28 FW map 8:00 Int-5 Winners Edge (DH) L Edge (DH) W 5-13 TrevorF
Thu June 28 FW map 9:30 Int-5 Edge (DH) L Winners Edge (DH) W 20-23 TrevorF
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Nationals L Bambinos (DH) W 5-10 TerryH
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Bambinos (DH) W Bayside Tigers L 15-6 TerryH
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5/4 Average Joes L Outkasts W 3-10 TerryH
Thu June 28 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6/5 Logiteck Harmony W Dragons L 10-5 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 MC-N map 8:00 Int-3 Ramrods L Screwballz W 6-13 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 MC-N map 9:30 Int-7 Pirates W Adamson Associates L 17-16 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 CV map 6:30 Int-6/5 GE Generals 2* L Sauga Bulldogs W 8-9 JoelD
Thu June 28 HW map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks W Energy Elite L 10-9 RobD
Thu June 28 HW map 8:00 Int-3 Mayhem L NetServe W 11-19 RobD
Thu June 28 HW map 9:30 Int-6 FJR Redhawks W Lone Rangers L 19-17 RobD
Thu June 28 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight W Down & Dirty (DH) L 9-7 JimG
Thu June 28 SF map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) W Cardinals L 21-15 JimG
Fri June 29 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Clippers; Game Over; Press Gang Pirates; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: GE Generals; Versa Vipers; -- Games scheduled: 58; -- Games played: 56;


Week 8: June 25-28
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 25  Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-6 GE Generals 2* W Skidmarks (DH) L 12-8 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6/5 Skidmarks (DH) W def Molson Ballers L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Chix & Dix W Scared Hitless L 19-14 JimMcN
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus L Master Batters (DH) W 11-12 WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters (DH) W Versa Vipers 2* L 9-8 WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage XXX R/S Smoke & Mirrors R/S R/S WB xxx
Mon June 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins W Isotopes L 16-6 TerryH
Mon June 25 GW map 6:30 Sharks W Raging Storm L 15-13 ZakL
Mon June 25 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There W Hall of Shamers (DH) L 8-7 RandyW
Mon June 25 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4 Hall of Shamers (DH) W Team Fielding L 12-5 RandyW
Mon June 25 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep W Sauga Bombers L 25-16 RandyW
Mon June 25 SF map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) W Crooked Cue (DH) L 18-2 JeffW
Mon June 25 SF map 8:00 Rec Crooked Cue (DH) L Moto-Juggs (DH) W 6-21 JeffW
Tue June 26  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers 2* L Kingsway Generals W 11-12 BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-4/3 GE Capitals (DH) W TPS Warriors (DH) L 14-11 BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3/4 TPS Warriors (DH) L GE Capitals (DH) W 9-12 BrianM
Tue June 26 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6/5 Woodies L Tsubaki Thunder W 4-19 WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 Sofa Kings L IPEX Blue Brutes W 15-16 WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Enterprise Swat W Spartans L 13-7 WayneB
Tue June 26 MV-3 map 6:30 7/Rec Ari Financial W def Apple Express L def 7-0 def TerryH
Tue June 26 GW map 6:30 Rec Swingers W BDO Ballbreakers L 10-7 JimMcN
Tue June 26 CC map 6:30 Int-5/6 Ballers W 427 Fury L 25-12 FrankP
Tue June 26 KNP map 7:00 Int-7 Sprouts W Wakewoods Sluggers L 23-21 RobD
Tue June 26 SYN map 6:30 Int-6/7 Moose Knuckles W California Hardballs L 21-3 RandyW
Tue June 26 SF map 6:30 Rec Vandelay (CNW) (DH) W Area 101 (DH) L 20-3 TrevorF
Tue June 26 SF map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) W Vandelay (CNW) (DH) L 13-12 TrevorF
Tue June 26 SH map 6:30 Int-5/4 Last Call L Perfect Strangers W 4-13 ZakL xxx
Tue June 26 MIM map 6:30 Int-4/5 Thunderkats W Loaded Bases L 16-9 JimG
Wed June 27 FW map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits L Booty Pirates (DH) W 14-16 TrevorF
Wed June 27 FW map 8:00 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates (DH) W Hollywoods L 8-6 TrevorF
Wed June 27 FW map 9:30 Int-3/2 Rude Natives L Lob Squad W 1-25 TrevorF
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Lakeshore Pilseners W Liftow L 19-6 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Bats (no DH) L Kelron (DH) W 9-11 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6 A-Team L Kelron (DH) W 11-21 GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 9:30 - - - Kelron (DH) R/S Bats (DH) R/S R/S GB xxx
Wed June 27 GW map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig W Motorola L 11-10 TerryH
Wed June 27 CC map 6:30 Int-6/7 NorthStars L def Hammers W def 0-7 def AndyB
Wed June 27 HW map 6:30 Int-6 Boozehounds W AAA's L 14-9 ZakL
Wed June 27 HW map 8:00 Int-5/4 WWE (DH) W Rascalz (DH) L 21-5 ZakL
Wed June 27 HW map 9:30 Int-4/5 Rascalz (DH) L WWE (DH) W 15-18 ZakL
Wed June 27 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Lakeshore Sluggers XXX R/S A-Team R/S R/S JimC
Wed June 27 MIM map 6:30 Rec Lush L Kubs W 3-20 JimG
Thu June 28 MX-N map 8:30 Int-1/2 Zep (DH) W Attack (DH) L 10-5 TomF
Thu June 28 MX-N map 9:45 Int-2/1 Attack (DH) W Zep (DH) L 23-16 TomF
Thu June 28 FW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge L DB Dodgers W 5-21 TrevorF
Thu June 28 FW map 8:00 Int-5 Winners Edge (DH) L Edge (DH) W 5-13 TrevorF
Thu June 28 FW map 9:30 Int-5 Edge (DH) L Winners Edge (DH) W 20-23 TrevorF
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4/5 Nationals L Bambinos (DH) W 5-10 TerryH
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Bambinos (DH) W Bayside Tigers L 15-6 TerryH
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5/4 Average Joes L Outkasts W 3-10 TerryH
Thu June 28 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6/5 Logiteck Harmony W Dragons L 10-5 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 MC-N map 8:00 Int-3 Ramrods L Screwballz W 6-13 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 MC-N map 9:30 Int-7 Pirates W Adamson Associates L 17-16 JohnMcN
Thu June 28 CV map 6:30 Int-6/5 GE Generals 2* L Sauga Bulldogs W 8-9 JoelD
Thu June 28 HW map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks W Energy Elite L 10-9 RobD
Thu June 28 HW map 8:00 Int-3 Mayhem L NetServe W 11-19 RobD
Thu June 28 HW map 9:30 Int-6 FJR Redhawks W Lone Rangers L 19-17 RobD
Thu June 28 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight W Down & Dirty (DH) L 9-7 JimG
Thu June 28 SF map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) W Cardinals L 21-15 JimG
Fri June 29 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Clippers; Game Over; Press Gang Pirates; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: GE Generals; Versa Vipers; -- Games scheduled: 58; -- Games played: 56;


Week 9: July 2-6
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 2 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Tue July 3  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-4 Hall of Shamers W NetServe L 21-6 BrianM
Tue July 3 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-2/4 Sharks W GE Capitals L 24-15 BrianM
Tue July 3 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 Raging Storm W TPS Warriors L 32-6 BrianM
Tue July 3 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5/6 Kelron W Last Call L 12-10 WayneB
Tue July 3 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6/5 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L Woodies (DH) W 16-17 WayneB
Tue July 3 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5/6 Woodies (DH) L Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W 22-7 WayneB
Tue July 3 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec/7 Kingsway Generals W Ari Financial L 19-15 TerryH
Tue July 3 GW map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers W Vandelay (CNW) L 10-8 TrevorF
Tue July 3 CC map 6:30 Int-6/7 IPEX Blue Brutes W Isotopes L 13-7 FrankP
Tue July 3 KNP map 6:30 Int-7 California Hardballs L Sprouts W 18-22 JeffW
Tue July 3 SYN map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers W Campus L 11-8 RandyW
Tue July 3 SF map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue W Area 101 L 16-15 RobD
Tue July 3 SF map 8:00 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) W Spartans (new) (DH) L 16-1 RobD
Tue July 3 SF map 9:30 Rec Spartans (new) (DH) L Moto-Juggs (DH) W 14-15 RobD
Tue July 3 SH map 6:30 - - - Perfect Strangers W def Loaded Bases L def 7-0 def AndyB xxx
Tue July 3 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W Kubs L 11-10 TomF
Wed July 4 FW map 6:30 Int-2/3 Booty Pirates L Lob Squad W 5-21 TrevorF
Wed July 4 FW map 8:00 Int-6 Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L Moose Knuckles (DH) W 3-11 TrevorF
Wed July 4 FW map 9:30 Int-6 Moose Knuckles (DH) R/S Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) R/S R/S TrevorF xxx
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7/6 Liftow (DH) L A-Team (DH) W 2-10 GregB
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/7 A-Team (DH) L Liftow (DH) W 14-16 GregB
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-1 Hollywoods W Zep L 14-6 GregB
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 9:30 - - - WWE R/S AAA XXX R/S R/S GregB xxx
Wed July 4 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7/6 Hammers L GE Generals W 12-16 TerryH
Wed July 4 GW map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors W Broadridge L 20-11 JohnMcN
Wed July 4 CC map 6:30 Int-7/6 Thirsty Penguins L North Stars W 11-12 SteveS
Wed July 4 HW map 6:30 Int-2/4 Misfits L Scared Hitless (DH) W 8-22 ZakL
Wed July 4 HW map 8:00 Int-3/4 Scared Hitless (DH) W Thunderkats L 25-14 ZakL
Wed July 4 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-7/R Lakeport Pilseners W Lush L 13-12 JimC
Wed July 4 MIM map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats L Boozehounds W 3-16 JimG
Thu July 5 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Clippers (DH) L Game Over (DH) W 9-14 JimC
Thu July 5 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Game Over (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 15-17 JimC
Thu July 5 FW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Skidmarks (DH) L Logitech Harmony (DH) W 11-16 TrevorF
Thu July 5 FW map 8:00 Int-6/5 Logitech Harmony (DH) W Skidmarks (DH) L 7-6 TrevorF
Thu July 5 FW map 9:30 Int-4 Outkasts W Ramrods L 21-8 TrevorF
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 427 Fury L Sauga Bulldogs W 5-19 TerryH
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Average Joes L Edge W 5-11 TerryH
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-7/R Adamson Associates W Apple Express L 16-9 TerryH
Thu July 5 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 Lone Rangers W Wakewoods Sluggers L 15-10 LuigiR
Thu July 5 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight L Cardinals (DH) W 12-13 LuigiR
Thu July 5 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Down & Dirty W 11-12 LuigiR
Thu July 5 CV map 7:00 Rec Gamecocks W Enterprise Swat L 13-10 JoelD
Thu July 5 ALL map 6:30 Int-5/4 Bayside Tigers L Nationals W 8-15 SteveS
Thu July 5 HW map 6:30 Int-5 Dragons Tie Winners Edge Tie 9-9 ZakL
Thu July 5 HW map 8:00 Int-2/3 Attack Tie Screwballz (DH) Tie 15-15 ZakL
Thu July 5 HW map 9:30 Int-3 Screwballz (DH) W Mayhem L 19-15 ZakL
Thu July 5 SF map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L Boom Dig W 18-19 JimG
Thu July 5 SF map 8:00 Int-6/7 FJR Redhawks W Pirates (DH) L 14-8 JimG
Thu July 5 SF map 9:30 Int-7/6 Pirates (DH) W Sofa Kings L 19-18 JimG
Fri July 6 ALL
No Games
RSPA Volleyball Night - Diamond Beach
Teams Off This Week: Ballers; Balls Deep; Bambinos; Chix & Dix; Master Batters; Molson Ballers; Not All There; Press Gang Pirates; Rascalz; RobArts Rage; Rude Natives; S&M Flyers; Sauga Bombers; Team Fielding; SWINGERS; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: none ; -- Games scheduled: 49; -- Games played: 47;


Week 10: July 9-13
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 9   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge L Molson Ballers W 11-12 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1 Raging Storm L S&M Flyers (DH) W 13-20 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers (DH) W Sharks L 11-8 JimMcN
Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 6:30 Scared Hitless (DH) R/S Not All There (DH) XXX R/S R/S WayneB xxx
Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 Scared Hitless (DH) (was Not) W Chix & Dix (DH) L 10-7 WayneB
Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3 Chix & Dix (DH) W Scared Hitless (DH) L 22-13 WayneB
Mon July 9 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters L BDO Ballbreakers W 9-20 RandyW
Mon July 9 GW map 6:30 Rec Campus W Crooked Cue L 11-7 JeffW
Mon July 9 WD-L map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits L RobArts Rage (DH) W 3-12 JohnMcN
Mon July 9 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage (DH) W Hollywoods L 13-8 JohnMcN
Mon July 9 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5/4 Team Fielding 2* W Balls Deep L 9-8 JohnMcN
Tue July 10  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron L Moose Knuckles W 15-18 BrianM
Tue July 10 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Spartans 2* L Enterprise Swat W 5-17 BrianM
Tue July 10 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3/4 TPS Warriors W GE Capitals L 12-4 BrianM
Tue July 10 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Vandelay (CNW) L Energy Elite W 8-9 WayneB
Tue July 10 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Last Call L Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W 7-22 WayneB
Tue July 10 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5/6 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W IPEX Blue Brutes L 21-4 WayneB
Tue July 10 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Ari Financial 2* L Versa Vipers W 10-21 EdG
Tue July 10 GW map 6:30 Int-7 Isotopes L Pirates W 7-13 JohnMcN
Tue July 10 CC map 6:30 Rec Kingsway Generals W Moto-Juggs L 9-6 FrankP
Tue July 10 KNP map 7:00 Int-7 Wakewoods Sluggers L Sprouts W 13-31 JeffW
Tue July 10 SYN map 6:30 Int-6/5 GE Generals L Ballers W 7-10 JimmyMcN
Tue July 10 SF map 6:30 Rec Area 101 W Boom Dig L 15-11 TrevorF
Tue July 10 SF map 8:00 Int-4 Thunderkats (DH) L Hall of Shamers (DH) W 13-24 TrevorF
Tue July 10 SF map 9:30 Int-4 Hall of Shamers (DH) W Thunderkats (DH) L 24-18 TrevorF
Tue July 10 SH map 6:30 Int-6/7 Woodies W California Hardballs L 22-21 AndyB
Tue July 10 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs 2* W Swingers L 15-6 JimG
Wed July 11 FW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Zep W Misfits (was Booty Pirates) L 13-7 ZakL xxx
Wed July 11 FW map 8:00 Int-7 Apple Express (DH) W def NorthStars (DH) L def 7-0 def ZakL xxx
Wed July 11 FW map 9:30 Int-7 NorthStars (DH) L def Apple Express (DH) W def 0-7 def ZakL xxx
Wed July 11 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7/6 Liftow (DH) W Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L 19-18 GregB
Wed July 11 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/7 Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L Liftow (DH) W 11-16 GregB
Wed July 11 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 Boozehounds W WWE L 18-12 GregB
Wed July 11 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers L Thirsty Penguins W 21-22 AndyB
Wed July 11 GW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats L 427 Fury W 22-23 TrevorF
Wed July 11 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs 2* W Motorola Razors L 17-16 JimC
Wed July 11 MIM map 6:30 Int-5/4 Loaded Bases W Rascals L 16-14 JimG
Thu July 12 MX-N map 8:30 Int-7 Adamson Associates R/O FJR Redhawks R/O R/O JimG
Thu July 12 FW map 6:30 Int-6/4 Logitech Harmony W Nationals L 6-3 DarrylP
Thu July 12 FW map 8:00 Rec Broadridge R/O Spartans 2* R/O R/O DarrylP
Thu July 12 FW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Ramrods W Rude Natives L 24-11 DarrylP
Thu July 12 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L Gamecocks W 6-9 TerryH
Thu July 12 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Bayside Tigers W Dragons L 9-5 TerryH
Thu July 12 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bulldogs W Sofa Kings L 14-13 TerryH
Thu July 12 MC-N map 6:30 Comp Cardinals L Clippers (DH) W LuigiR
Thu July 12 MC-N map 8:00 Comp Clippers (DH) L Down & Dirty (DH) W 1-3 LuigiR
Thu July 12 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Game Over W 10-13 LuigiR
Thu July 12 CV map 7:00 Int-6 Lone Rangers R/O Skidmarks R/O R/O xxx
Thu July 12 HW map 6:30 Int-3/4 NetServe L Perfect Strangers 2* W 3-17 xxx
Thu July 12 HW map 8:00 Int-3/2 Lob Squad L Attack W 11-12 RandyW
Thu July 12 HW map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mayhem W Outkasts L 18-6 RandyW
Fri July 13 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Average Joes (DH) W Bambinos (DH) L 7-4 TerryH
Fri July 13 MV-2 map 8:00 INT-5 Bambinos (DH) L Average Joes (DH) W 13-15 TerryH
Fri July 13 DB-1 map 6:30 Rec Lush W def Ari Financial 2* L def 7-0 def WayneB xxx
Fri July 13 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L AAA's (DH) W 15-18 GregB
Fri July 13 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L Edge (DH) W 3-15 WayneB
Fri July 13 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Sauga Bombers (DH) W AAA's (DH) L 12-2 GregB
Fri July 13 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Sauga Bombers (DH) W Edge (DH) L 13-12 WayneB
Fri July 13 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-7 A-Team R/S Lakeport Pilseners R/S R/S GregB xxx
Fri July 13 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3 Not All There XXX R/S Screwballz R/S R/S TomF xxx
Fri July 13 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4/5 Team Fielding (DH) 2* W Perfect Strangers (DH) 2* L 18-8 TomF
Fri July 13 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5/4 Perfect Strangers (DH) 2* L Team Fielding (DH) 2* W 10-12 TomF
Teams Off This Week: Lets Get Tight; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Perfect Strangers; Kubs; Team Fielding; Not All There; Spartans; Ari Financial; -- Games scheduled: 61 ; -- Games played: 56;


RSPA Volleyball Night -- Friday, July 6, 2007
California Hardballs may not be able to win a baseball game (0-9), but they won the RSPA Volleyball night; Great turnout and great night, only marred by the fact that everyone stole the volleyballs; Just to let you know that the league is paying for the volleyballs; which means that YOU are paying for the volleyballs;

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - July 7-8, 2007
Chix & Dix won the Coed E-1 division, beating he GE Capitals in the finals;
non-RSPA team Red Sox beat the Dragons in the E-2 finals;
Liftow beat the Sprouts in the F division finals;



Week 11: July 16-20
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 16   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-2/1 Sharks L Raging Storm W 4-6 JimMcN
Mon July 16 Dun-1 map 8:00 Rec Crooked Cue (DH) L Campus (DH) W 8-9 JimMcN
Mon July 16 Dun-1 map 9:30 Rec Campus (DH) W Crooked Cue (DH) L 13-7 JimMcN
Mon July 16 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-7 NorthStars (DH) L Thirsty Penguins (split DH) W 9-15 WayneB
Mon July 16 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-6/7 GE Generals (DH) W NorthStars (DH) L 15-2 WayneB
Mon July 16 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-7/6 Thirsty Penguins (split DH) L GE Generals (DH) W 9-17 WayneB
Mon July 16 GW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Molson Ballers L Skidmarks W 9-10 ZakL
Mon July 16 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs L Master Batters 2* W 5-11 JeffW
Mon July 16 WD-L map 6:30 Int-3/4 Not All There L Team Fielding (DH) W 5-15 GidgetH
Mon July 16 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4/3 Team Fielding (DH) W Scared Hitless L 25-3 GidgetH
Mon July 16 WD-L map 9:30 Int-2/1 Attack L Hollywoods W 9-10 GidgetH
Tue July 17  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-4/3 NetServe L TPS Warriors W 16-24 BrianM
Tue July 17 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6/7 Sofa Kings W Wakewoods Sluggers L 14-9 BrianM
Tue July 17 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder L Balls Deep W 10-16 BrianM
Tue July 17 MC-N map 6:30 Rec/7 Energy Elite W def Ari Financial L def 7-0 def WayneB
Tue July 17 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Swingers (DH) L Kingsway Generals (DH) W 8-16 WayneB
Tue July 17 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Kingsway Generals (DH) L Swingers (DH) W 12-13 WayneB
Tue July 17 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Sprouts W Isotopes L 14-10 TerryH
Tue July 17 SF map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers L Area 101 W 9-13 JohnMcN
Tue July 17 SF map 8:00 Rec Enterprise Swat (DH) L def Spartans (new) (DH) W def 0-7 def JohnMcN
Tue July 17 SF map 9:30 Rec Spartans (new) (DH) W def Enterprise Swat (DH) L def 0-7 def JohnMcN
Tue July 17 SH map 6:30 Int-5/6 IPEX Blue Brutes W Woodies L 25-10 JimmyMcN
Tue July 17 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig L Moto-Juggs W 9-11 JimG
Wed July 18 FW map 6:30 Int-2 Booty Pirates R/O Misfits R/O R/O LuigiR
Wed July 18 FW map 8:00 Int-7 427 Fury L Liftow (DH) W 6-23 LuigiR
Wed July 18 FW map 9:30 Int-7 Liftow (DH) W Lakeshore Sluggers L 11-10 LuigiR
Wed July 18 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats L A-Team W 2-9 GregB
Wed July 18 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Kelron L AAA's (DH) W 8-11 GregB
Wed July 18 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 AAA's (DH) W WWE L 19-14 GregB
Wed July 18 CC map 6:30 Rec Motorola W Broadridge L 28-4 TrevorF
Wed July 18 HW map 6:30 Int-7 Lush (DH) R/O Hammers (DH) R/O R/O GidgetH xxx
Wed July 18 HW map 8:00 Int-7 Hammers (DH) R/O Lush (DH) R/O R/O GidgetH xxx
Wed July 18 MIM map 6:30 Int-4/6 Rascals L Boozehounds W 3-7 JimG
Thu July 19 MX-N map 8:30 Int-5/6 Logitech Harmony R/O Average Joes 2* R/O R/O RandyW
Thu July 19 FW map 6:30 Int-5 Perfect Strangers L Winners Edge W 9-19 TerryH
Thu July 19 FW map 8:00 Int-7 Pirates (DH) W Adamson (DH) L 10-9 TerryH
Thu July 19 FW map 9:30 Int-7 Adamson (DH) R/S Pirates (DH) R/S R/S - - -
Thu July 19 FW map 9:30 Int-3 Chix & Dix R/O Mayhem R/O R/O TerryH
Thu July 19 MVL-3 map 6:30 Nationals (DH) R/O Sauga Bulldogs (DH) R/O R/O JimmyMcN
Thu July 19 MVL-3 map 8:00 Sauga Bulldogs (DH) R/O Nationals (DH) R/O R/O JimmyMcN
Thu July 19 MVL-3 map 9:30 Edge R/O Dragons R/O R/O JimmyMcN
Thu July 19 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 FJR Redhawks R/O Lone Rangers R/O R/O LuigiR
Thu July 19 MC-N map 8:00 Int-4 GE Capitals (DH) L Outkasts (DH) W 5-14 LuigiR
Thu July 19 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 Outkasts (DH) W GE Capitals (DH) L 10-1 LuigiR
Thu July 19 CV map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers R/O DB Dodgers R/O R/O JoelD
Thu July 19 HW map 6:30 Int-3/4 Screwballz (DH) W Ramrods (DH) L 14-6 JohnMcN
Thu July 19 HW map 8:00 Int-4/3 Ramrods (DH) L Screwballz (DH) W 8-14 JohnMcN
Thu July 19 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec/7 Gamecocks W Apple Express L 33-6 JimG
Fri July 20 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-2 Lob Squad L RobArts Rage (DH) W 14-21 TerryH
Fri July 20 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage (DH) W Zep L 16-14 TerryH
Fri July 20 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos R/S WWE - XXX R/S R/S TerryH xxx
Fri July 20 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Sauga Bomberz R/S R/S Bambinos (was Bayside) R/S R/S GregB xxx
Fri July 20 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Game Over W Lets Get Tight (DH) L 14-11 LewL
Fri July 20 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) L Cardinals (DH) W 13-15 GregB
Fri July 20 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Clippers W 10-11 LewL
Fri July 20 WP-1 map 9:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Down & Dirty (DH) W 17-18 GregB
Fri July 20 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Chix & Dix XXX R/S Mayhem R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri July 20 DB-1 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters 2* R/S Vandelay (CNW) R/S R/S WayneB xxx
Fri July 20 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Loaded Bases L Average Joes 2* W 10-16 RobO
Fri July 20 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5/4 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Thunderkats (DH) L 18-3 WayneB
Fri July 20 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Rude Natives (DH) L Hall of Shamers (DH) W 7-19 RobO
Fri July 20 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Rude Natives (DH) W Thunderkats (DH) L 29-19 WayneB
Fri July 20 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5/4 Press Gang Pirates (DH) Tie Hall of Shamers (DH) Tie 15-15 RobO
Fri July 20 WD-L map 6:30 Int-7 California Hardballs W Lakeport Pilseners L 11-7 TomF
Fri July 20 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6/5 Mooseknuckles (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 9-1 TomF
Fri July 20 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5/6 Last Call (DH) L Mooseknuckles (DH) W 1-9 TomF
Teams Off This Week: Smoke & Mirrors; Ballers; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Master Batters; Average Joes; ; -- Games scheduled: 66; -- Games played: 51;


Week 12: July 23-27
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 23   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-6/7 GE Generals W def North Stars L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Mon July 23 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-3 Scared Hitless L Not All There (DH) 2* W ??? JimMcN
Mon July 23 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-3/2 Not All There (DH) 2* L Misfits W ??? JimMcN
Mon July 23 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus L MasterBatters 2* W 0-18 ? WayneB
Mon July 23 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage (DH) W S&M Flyers (DH) L 12-8 WayneB
Mon July 23 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers (DH) L RobArts Rage (DH) W 11-12 WayneB
Mon July 23 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Skidmarks L Isotopes W 7-13 TerryH
Mon July 23 GW map 6:30 Int-4/5 Team Fielding W Winners Edge L 12-8 DarrylP
Mon July 23 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Crooked Cue L 10-5 EdG
Mon July 23 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6/5 Molson Ballers L Sauga Bombers W 18-22 JohnMcN
Mon July 23 WD-L map 8:00 Int-1 Hollywoods L Raging Storm W 9-13 JohnMcN
Mon July 23 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5/4 Balls Deep W Hall of Shamers L 12-6 JohnMcN
Mon July 23 SF map 8:00 Int-2 Attack (DH) L Sharks (DH) W 11-13 JeffW
Mon July 23 SF map 9:30 Int-2 Sharks (DH) W Attack (DH) L 21-17 JeffW
Tue July 24  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5/6 Perfect Strangers W Moose Knuckles L 17-5 BrianM
Tue July 24 Dun-2 map 6:30 - - - Sprouts R/S GE Generals R/S R/S - - -
Tue July 24 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Woodies (DH) L Ballers (DH) W 10-13 BrianM
Tue July 24 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Ballers (DH) W Woodies (DH) L 15-12 BrianM
Tue July 24 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Kingsway Generals W BDO Ballbreakers L 7-0 WayneB
Tue July 24 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 Sprouts W Sofa Kings L 17-14 WayneB
Tue July 24 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Ari Financial L 18-9 TerryH
Tue July 24 GW map 6:30 - - - Perfect Strangers - - - Moose Knuckles moved to Dunton 6:30
Tue July 24 CC map 7:00 Int-7 Wakewoods Sluggers L California Hardballs W 11-15 FrankP
Tue July 24 KNP map 6:30 Int-4/5 GE Capitals L Tsubaki Thunder W 9-18 AndyB
Tue July 24 SF map 6:30 Int-5/6 Last Call (DH) W Ipex Blue Brutes (DH) L 13-11 JohnMcN
Tue July 24 SF map 8:00 Int-5/6 Ipex Blue Brutes (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 10-4 JohnMcN
Tue July 24 SH map 6:30 Rec Vandelay 2* L Energy Elite W JimmyMcN
Tue July 24 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs W Area 101 L 19-5 TomF
Tue July 24 MIM map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats L Pirates W 10-13 JimG
Wed July 25 FW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Loaded Bases W 427 Fury L 10-8 JohnMcN
Wed July 25 FW map 8:00 Int-1/2 Zep W Booty Pirates (DH) L 12-3 JohnMcN
Wed July 25 FW map 9:30 Int-2 Booty Pirates (DH) L Lob Squad W 9-10 JohnMcN
Wed July 25 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Thirsty Penguns L Liftow W 12-15 GregB
Wed July 25 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 WWE (DH) W Kelron (DH) L 17-3 GregB
Wed July 25 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6/5 Kelron (DH) W WWE (DH) L 31-20 GregB
Wed July 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Lakeshore Sluggers W Hammers L 19-3 TerryH
Wed July 25 HW map 6:30 Int-6 A-Team W Boozehounds (DH) L 7-5 JimC
Wed July 25 HW map 8:00 Int-6 Boozehounds (DH) W AAA's L 11-10 JimC
Wed July 25 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors W def Lush L def 7-0 def - - -
Wed July 25 MIM map 6:30 Int-4 Thunderkats L Rascals W 13-14 JimG
Thu July 26 MX-N map 8:30 Int-5 Average Joes W Nationals L 18-3 LuigiR
Thu July 26 FW map 6:30 Rec Apple Express L DB Dodgers W 8-16 DarrylP
Thu July 26 FW map 8:00 Rec Spartans W Broadridge L 15-14 DarrylP
Thu July 26 FW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts W Rude Natives L 22-9 DarrylP
Thu July 26 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4/3 Ramrods L NetServe W 5-6 TerryH
Thu July 26 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Sauga Bulldogs (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) 2* W 5-15 TerryH
Thu July 26 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers (DH) 2* W Sauga Bulldogs (DH) L 11-5 TerryH
Thu July 26 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5/6 Dragons L Logitech Harmonies (DH) W 3-9 JohnMcN
Thu July 26 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6/5 Logitech Harmonies (DH) W Edge L 14-13 JohnMcN
Thu July 26 MC-N map 9:30 7/Rec Adamson Associates W Enterprise Swat L 8-5 JohnMcN
Thu July 26 HW map 6:30 Int-6/7 Lone Rangers L FJR Redhawks W RandyW
Thu July 26 SF map 6:30 Comp Game Over W Lets Get Tight (DH) L WillQ
Thu July 26 SF map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) W Clippers (DH) L WillQ
Thu July 26 SF map 9:30 Comp Clippers (DH) W Down & Dirty L WillQ
Thu July 26 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig R/S Gamecocks R/S R/S JimG xxx
Fri July 27 WP-1 map 6:30 - - - Lakeport Sluggers - - - Vandelay 2* moved to DB-2 GregB xxx
Fri July 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) R/S Clippers (DH) R/S to Thur LewL xxx
Fri July 27 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) R/S Game Over R/S to Thur GregB xxx
Fri July 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Down & Dirty (DH) R/S Clippers (DH) R/S to Thur LewL xxx
Fri July 27 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Cardinals R/S Down & Dirty (DH) R/S R/S LewL xxx
Fri July 27 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers 2* L def Bambinos (DH) W def 0-7 def TomF
Fri July 27 DB-2 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters 2* R/S Vandelay 2* R/S R/S - - -
Fri July 27 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-7/R Lakeport Pilseners (was Mas) L Vandelay 2* W 8-13 WayneB
Fri July 27 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates W Bambinos (DH) L 14-5 TomF
Fri July 27 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Not All There (DH) 2* L Screwballz (DH) W 2-22 WayneB
Fri July 27 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-3 Not All There (DH) 2* W Mayhem (was TPS Warriors) L 8-6 TomF
Fri July 27 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-3 TPS Warriors (was Mayhem) L Screwballz (DH) W 17-18 WayneB
Teams Off This Week: Cardinals; Chix & Dix; Versa Vipers; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Not All There; Master Batters; Vandelay; Bayside Tigers; -- Games scheduled: 62; -- Games played: 58;

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - July 28-29, 2007
Coed C D E F (6M + 4F) -- Diamond Beach, Etobicoke;
67 teams in the largest coed tournament of the year in the GTA!


Week 13: July 30 -- August 3
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 30   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-2/1 RobArts Rage L Booty Pirates (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Mon July 30 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1 Booty Pirates (DH) L S&M Flyers (DH) W 5-17 JimMcN
Mon July 30 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers (DH) L Sharks W 5-15 JimMcN
Mon July 30 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers W Campus L 17-11 WayneB
Mon July 30 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-1/2 Raging Storm L Misfits W 7-22 WayneB
Mon July 30 GW map 6:30 Int-6/5 427 Fury L Sauga Bombers W 8-21 TerryH
Mon July 30 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue L Master Batters W 2-8 EdG
Mon July 30 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 Skidmarks L Molson Ballers W 8-12 JohnMcN
Mon July 30 WD-L map 8:00 Int-1/3 Hollywoods L Chix & Dix (DH) W 8-9 JohnMcN
Mon July 30 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3/4 Chix & Dix (DH) L Team Fielding W 7-12 JohnMcN
Tue July 31  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-7 California Hardballs W Sprouts L 13-12 BrianM
Tue July 31 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Moose Knuckles L Kelron W 12-21 BrianM
Tue July 31 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Balls Deep L Perfect Strangers W 0-7 def BrianM xxx
Tue July 31 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs L Swingers W 12-13 WayneB
Tue July 31 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Woodies L def Ballers (DH) W def 0-7 def WayneB
Tue July 31 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5/6 Ballers (DH) W Ipex Blue Brutes L 21-6 WayneB
Tue July 31 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Ari Financial L Kingsway Generals W 4-19 TerryH
Tue July 31 GW map 6:30 Int-4 Thunderkats Tie GE Capitals Tie 14-14 JohnMcN
Tue July 31 KNP map 6:30 Int-4/5 Tsubaki Thunder L NetServe W 13-14 JeffW
Tue July 31 SYN map 6:30 Int-7/6 Isotopes L GE Generals W 7-8 TrevorF
Tue July 31 SF map 6:30 Rec Area 101 L Boom Dig W 9-10 TomF
Tue July 31 SF map 8:00 Int-6/6 Sofa Kings W Pirates L 27-11 TomF
Tue July 31 MIM map 6:30 Rec Vandelay W Kubs L 19-11 JimG
Wed Aug 1 FW map 6:30 Int-7 NorthStars L Lakeport Pilseners W 4-11 JimmyMcN
Wed Aug 1 FW map 8:00 Int-6 AAA W A-Team (DH) L 6-5 JimmyMcN
Wed Aug 1 FW map 9:30 Int-6 A-Team (DH) W Boozehounds L 23-8 JimmyMcN
Wed Aug 1 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers (DH) W Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L 12-11 GregB
Wed Aug 1 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Lakeshore Sluggers (DH) L Hammers (DH) W 16-23 GregB
Wed Aug 1 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-7/6 Liftow L WWE W 12-22 GregB
Wed Aug 1 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Apple Express L Motorola Razors W 0-19 TerryH
Wed Aug 1 GW map 6:30 Int-3 Lob Squad L Scared Hitless W 8-9 TrevorF
Wed Aug 1 HW map 6:30 Int-7/6 Thirsty Penguins W Bats L 6-1 AndyB
Wed Aug 1 WD-2 map 6:30 REc Broadridge W Lush L 18-17 JimC
Wed Aug 1 MIM map 6:30 Int-5 Rascals W Loaded Bases L 11-10 JimG
Thu Aug 2 MX-N map 8:30 Int-7 Wakewoods Sluggers L Adamson Associates W 5-18 JoelM
Thu Aug 2 FW map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L Gamecocks W 19-20 TerryH
Thu Aug 2 FW map 8:00 Int-6/5 Logitech Harmonies L Bambinos (DH) W 4-19 TerryH
Thu Aug 2 FW map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos (DH) W Dragons L 21-9 TerryH
Thu Aug 2 Dun-2 map 6:30 Comp Cardinals W Lets Get Tight L 7-0 xxx
Thu Aug 2 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Not All There W Outkasts L 7-3 TrevorF
Thu Aug 2 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int4/3 Rude Natives L Mayhem W 9-10 TrevorF
Thu Aug 2 MC-N map 6:30 Int-3/1 Screwballz W Zep L 26-8 LuigiR
Thu Aug 2 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Winners Edge L Edge W 8-17 LuigiR
Thu Aug 2 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Enterprise Swat L Spartans W 7-10 LuigiR
Thu Aug 2 CV map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers L Energy Elite W 1-16 JoelD
Thu Aug 2 HW map 6:30 Int-6 FJR Redhawks L Sauga Bulldogs W 14-15 JohnMcN
Thu Aug 2 HW map 8:00 Int-5/6 Nationals W Lone Rangers L 12-11 JohnMcN
Thu Aug 2 HW map 9:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers L Average Joes W 9-11 JohnMcN
Fri Aug 3 ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: all Comp div; Attack; TPS Warriors; Hall of Shamers; Ramrods; Press Gang Pirates; Last Call; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: none ; -- Games scheduled: 48; -- Games played: 48;


Week 14: August 6-10
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 6   ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Tue Aug 7  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-7/6 Isotopes L California Hardballs W 11-18 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-2/1 Sharks L Raging Storm W 10-15 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 Smoke & Mirrors W Attack L 10-9 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5/6 Ballers W Moose Knuckles L 14-11 WayneB
Tue Aug 7 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Spartans L def Kingsway Generals W def 0-7 def WayneB
Tue Aug 7 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4/3 Hall of Shamers W def TPS Warriors L def 7-0 def WayneB xxx
Tue Aug 7 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus W Ari Financial L 13-1 TerryH
Tue Aug 7 GW map 6:30 Int-7 Sprouts W Woodies L 15-10 EdG
Tue Aug 7 CC map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers W BDO Ballbreakers 2* L 11-2 JoelM
Tue Aug 7 SF map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue L Moto-Juggs W 8-10 JohnMcN
Tue Aug 7 SF map 8:00 Int-5 Thunderkats L Tsubaki Thunder W 9-21 JohnMcN
Tue Aug 7 SF map 9:30 - - - Last Call R/S Ipex Blue Brutes R/S R/S - - -
Tue Aug 7 SH map 6:30 Int-5 Perfect Strangers L Loaded Bases W 6-8 AndyB
Tue Aug 7 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Vandelay L 24-11 TrevorF
Tue Aug 7 MIM map 6:30 Rec Kubs R/S Area 101 R/S R/S JimG x
Wed Aug 8 FW map 6:30 Int-6/7 Lakeshore Sluggers W Thirsty Penguins L 14-6 TerryH
Wed Aug 8 FW map 8:00 Int-1/2 Hollywoods W Booty Pirates (not a DH) L 29-8 TerryH
Wed Aug 8 FW map 9:30 Int-1/2 Zep L Misfits W 19-20 TerryH
Wed Aug 8 FW map 9:30 Int-1/2 Zep R/S Robarts Rage XXX R/S R/S - - -
Wed Aug 8 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 A-Team R/S Kelron R/S R/S GregB xxx
Wed Aug 8 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's L Rascals W 13-14 GregB
Wed Aug 8 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 WWE W Boozehounds L 15-14 GregB
Wed Aug 8 MV-3 map 6:30 - - - Lakeshore Sluggers - - - Thirsty Penguins moved to FW 6:30
Wed Aug 8 GW map 6:30 Int-5 Bats W 427 Fury L 10-5 TrevorF
Wed Aug 8 HW map 6:30 Int-6/7 Lakeport Pilseners W Hammers L 19-12 JoelM
Wed Aug 8 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Lush W def Motorola Razors L def 7-0 def JimG
Thu Aug 9 MX-N map 8:30 - - - Adamson moved Wakewoods Sluggers moved to MV-2 8:00
Thu Aug 9 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Lets Get Tight L Game Over W 1-16
Thu Aug 9 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Game Over Tie Lets Get Tight Tie
Comp playoffs: round 1 - 2nd Game Over defeats 5th Lets Get Tight;
Thu Aug 9 FW map 6:30 Int-6 Nationals W Skidmarks L 9-6 TrevorF
Thu Aug 9 FW map 8:00 Int-7/6 FJR Redhawks L Logitech Harmonies W 9-10 TrevorF
Thu Aug 9 FW map 9:30 Int-5 Edge L Average Joes W 20-21 TrevorF
Thu Aug 9 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Sauga Bulldogs L Lone Rangers W 6-15 TerryH
Thu Aug 9 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Adamson W Wakewoods Sluggers L 12-8 TerryH
Thu Aug 9 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 Dragons (not a DH) L Bambinos (not a DH) W 3-18 TerryH
Thu Aug 9 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks W Apple Express L 16-5 JoelM
Thu Aug 9 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 Sauga Bombers W Winners Edge L 7-3 JoelM
Thu Aug 9 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Enterprise Swat L DB Dodgers W 11-18 JoelM
Thu Aug 9 CV map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers 2* W Broadridge L 14-2 JoelD
Thu Aug 9 HW map 6:30 Int-4 Outkasts W GE Capitals L 22-2 JohnMcN
Thu Aug 9 HW map 8:00 Int-1 Mayhem L Lob Squad W 11-14 JohnMcN
Thu Aug 9 HW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Rude Natives L Ramrods W 6-9 JohnMcN
Thu Aug 9 SF map 8:00 Comp Cardinals W Down & Dirty L 15-13 TomF
Thu Aug 9 SF map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty W Cardinals L 14-7 TomF
Comp playoffs: round 1 - 3rd Down & Dirty defeats 4th Cardinals;
Thu Aug 9 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite W Boom Dig L 15-11 JimG
Fri Aug 10 ALL
No Games
RSPA All-Star Night -- Wildwood Park
Teams Off This Week: Clippers; RobArts Rage; Scared Hitless; Not All There; Screwballz; Chix & Dix; Team Fielding; NetServe; Balls Deep; Press Gang Pirates; Bayside Tigers; Molson Ballers; Ge Generals; Sofa Kings; North Stars; Pirates; Liftow; Master Batters; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: BDO Ballbreakers ; -- Games scheduled: 41; -- Games played: 39;

RSPA All-Star Night - Friday, August 10
RSPA All-Star Night Friday, August 10 at Wildwood Park in Mississauga was another great success! Rob Dinwoodie from Chix & Dix beat Eric Branning of Clippers in the mens home run derby; Dana McDonald from Gamecocks won the womens home run contest; Kevin Cavalier (Skippy) from Lets Get Tight reclaimed the title for fastest male in the base running contest; Genna Phillips fromNorth Stars won the female base running contest;
Many thanks to our volunteer umpires - John Florence from Scared Hitless and Luigi Rotundi (umpire); more than thanks need to go to our volunteer chefs Pam Lacosse and her sister from California Hardballs; thanks to all the other volunteers who helped with all the events, (this is starting to sound like an Oscar acceptance speech) and special thanks to Jeff Warren for organizing and running the night ;



Week 15: August 13-17
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 13   Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters W BDO Ballbreakers L 22-8 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 Booty Pirates W RobArts Rage L 16-7 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 RobArts Rage W Raging Storm L 20-7 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-1/2 Misfits L S&M Flyers W 13-15 WayneB
Mon Aug 13 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 Chix & Dix (DH) W Not All There (DH) L 12-10 WayneB
Mon Aug 13 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3 Not All There (DH) L Chix & Dix (DH) W 11-12 WayneB
Mon Aug 13 GW map 6:30 Rec Kubs W Crooked Cue L 25-13 TerryH
Mon Aug 13 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 Bats W Molson Ballers L 12-3 RandyW
Mon Aug 13 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 427 Fury W Molson Ballers L 14-11 RandyW
Mon Aug 13 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4/5 Team Fielding W Balls Deep L 15-7 RandyW
Tue Aug 14  Dun-2 map 6:30 - - - GE Capitals - - - NetServe moved to Knotty Pine Park
Tue Aug 14 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 GE Generals W Sprouts L 14-11 BrianM
Tue Aug 14 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) L Versa Vipers (DH) W 15-16 BrianM
Tue Aug 14 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rec Versa Vipers (DH) W Area 101 (DH) L 15-12 BrianM
Tue Aug 14 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5/6 Ballers L Ipex Blue Brutes (DH) W 0-12 WayneB
Tue Aug 14 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6/7 Ipex Blue Brutes (DH) W Isotopes L 16-12 WayneB
Tue Aug 14 MC-N map 9:30 Int-6/5 Moose Knuckles L Tsubaki Thunder W 8-12 WayneB
Tue Aug 14 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Kingsway Generals W Ari Financial L 20-15 TerryH
Tue Aug 14 GW map 6:30 Int-7/6 Pirates L California Hardballs W 4-8 TrevorF
Tue Aug 14 KNP map 6:30 Int-6/7 GE Generals - - - Sprouts moved to Dunton 6:30
Tue Aug 14 KNP map 6:30 Int-4 GE Capitals L NetServe W 6-18 FrankP
Tue Aug 14 SF map 6:30 Int-6/5 Woodies L Loaded Bases (DH) W 7-9 JohnMcN
Tue Aug 14 SF map 8:00 Int-5 Loaded Bases (DH) W ??? Last Call JohnMcN
Tue Aug 14 SH map 6:30 Rec Vandelay (was Kubs) W Swingers L 19-13 JimG
Wed Aug 15 FW map 6:30 Int-6/7 Lakeshore Sluggers W North Stars L 20-12 TerryH
Wed Aug 15 FW map 8:00 Rec Broadridge L ??? Spartans W ??? TerryH
Wed Aug 15 FW map 9:30 Int-1/3 Zep W Scared Hitless (was Lob) L 16-15 TerryH
Wed Aug 15 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Thirsty Penguins L Liftow W 16-20 GregB
Wed Aug 15 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Boozehounds W AAA's L 19-7 GregB
Wed Aug 15 HW map 6:30 Int-6/5 A-Team W Rascals L 17-3 TrevorF
Wed Aug 15 HW map 8:00 Int-6 A-Team W Kelron L 16-15 TrevorF
Wed Aug 15 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors Ldef Lush W def 0-7 def JimC
Thu Aug 16 MX-N map 8:30 Int-7 Sofa Kings L FJR Redhawks W 8-17 JoelM
Thu Aug 16 FW map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig L DB Dodgers W 8-22 TerryH
Thu Aug 16 FW map 8:00 Int-6/7 Lone Rangers (DH) L Skidmarks (DH) W 16-20 TerryH
Thu Aug 16 FW map 9:30 Int-6/7 Skidmarks (DH) W Lone Rangers (DH) L 22-7 TerryH
Thu Aug 16 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Logitech Harmonies W Sauga Bulldogs L 18-7 TrevorF
Thu Aug 16 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Edge W Dragons 2* L 11-10 TrevorF
Thu Aug 16 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Mayhem L Outkasts W 2-15 TrevorF
Thu Aug 16 MC-N map 6:30 Int-3 Screwballz L Lob Squad W 12-16 LuigiR
Thu Aug 16 MC-N map 8:00 7/Rec Wakewoods Sluggers W Energy Elite L 9-4 LuigiR
Thu Aug 16 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Gamecocks L Adamson Associates W 27-28 LuigiR
Thu Aug 16 SF map 8:00 Comp Cardinals Tie Lets Get Tight Tie 12-12 TomF
Thu Aug 16 SF map 9:30 Comp Lets Get Tight L Cardinals W 9-17 TomF
Cardinals eliminate Lets Get Tight from the Comp playoffs; Cardinals advance to meet Down & Dirty;
Fri Aug 17 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Clippers W Down & Dirty L playoffs GregB
Fri Aug 17 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Down & Dirty L Clippers W playoffs GregB
Comp playoffs: Clipper beat Down & Dirty; Clippers vs Game Over next; Down & Dirty vs Cardinals;
Fri Aug 17 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-3 Scared Hitless R/S Screwballz R/S R/S WayneB xxx
Fri Aug 17 DB-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers L Lakeport Pilseners W 12-13 LewL
Fri Aug 17 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Sauga Bombers (DH) W Press Gang Pirates (not a DH) L 21-16 WayneB
Fri Aug 17 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-5/6 Dragons 2* L Nationals (DH) W 13-19 LewL
Fri Aug 17 DB-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos (was PGP) W Bayside Tigers L 28-8 WayneB
Fri Aug 17 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5/6 Sauga Bombers (DH) W Nationals (DH) L 20-3 LewL
Teams Off This Week: Campus; Moto-Juggs; -- Teams Who Have Played 16 Games/Off This Week: Attack; Average Joes; Bambinos; Hollywoods; Perfect Strangers; Rude Natives; Sharks; Thunderkats; TPS Warriors; Winners Edge; WWE; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Kubs; Dragons ; -- Games scheduled: 50; -- Games played: 49;


Week 16: August 20-24
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 20   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-1/2 5th Misfits L 4th Raging Storm W 8-10 JimMcN
Mon Aug 20 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 4th Raging Storm W 5th Misfits L 13-4 JimMcN
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 4th Raging Storm eliminates 5th Misfits;
Mon Aug 20 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus L Master Batters (not a DH) W 2-17 WayneB
Mon Aug 20 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters (DH) R/S BDO Ball Breakers R/S R/S - - -
Mon Aug 20 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 5th Scared Hitless L 4th Not All There W 13-14 WayneB
Mon Aug 20 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3 4th Not All There L 5th Scared Hitless W 4-21 WayneB
Int-3 Playoffs: 4th Not All There and 5th Scared Hitless split the first two games; game 3, - Mon. Aug 27, 6:30 pm; Dunton;
Mon Aug 20 GW map 6:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge XXX 5th Ballers playoffs XXX - - -
Mon Aug 20 WD-L map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue L Kubs W 0-15 TrevorF
Mon Aug 20 WD-L map 8:00 Int-4 7th Rude Natives L 2nd Team Fielding W 15-25 TrevorF
Mon Aug 20 WD-L map 9:30 Int-4 2nd Team Fielding W 7th Rude Natives L 20-6 TrevorF
Int-4 Playoffs: 2nd Team Fielding eliminates 7th Rude Natives;
Mon Aug 20 SF map 8:00 Int-1/2 7th Attack W 2nd Sharks L 15-4 JohnMcN
Mon Aug 20 SF map 9:30 Int-1/2 2nd Sharks W 7th Attack L 13-11 JohnMcN
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 2nd Sharks and 7th Attack split the first two games; game 3, - Mon. Aug 27, 9:30 pm, West Deane;
Tue Aug 21  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Kingsway Generals (not a DH) L 12-6 BrianM
Tue Aug 21 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec Kingsway Generals (DH) R/S Spartans R/S R/S - - -
Tue Aug 21 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-1/2 6th Zep L 3rd S&M Flyers W 5-6 BrianM
Tue Aug 21 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 3rd S&M Flyers W 6th Zep L 19-10 BrianM
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 3rd S&M Flyers eliminates 6th Zep in two games straight;
Tue Aug 21 MC-N map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers W Moto-Juggs L 16-14 WayneB
Tue Aug 21 MC-N map 8:00 Int-4 5th GE Capitals L 4th NetServe W 5-14 WayneB
Tue Aug 21 MC-N map 9:30 Int-4 4th NetServe W 5th GE Capitals L 13-5 WayneB
Int-4 Playoffs: 4th NetServe eliminates 5th GE Capitals in two games straight;
Tue Aug 21 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Ari Financial L Energy Elite W 11-12 TerryH
Tue Aug 21 GW map 6:30 Int-7 Pirates L Sprouts W 10-24 TrevorF
Tue Aug 21 SF map 6:30 Int-6 Last Call W California Hardballs L 11-10 JohnMcN
Int-6 Playoffs: Last Call are 8th place confirmed; California Hardballs are 9th;
Tue Aug 21 SF map 8:00 Int-4 6th Ramrods W 3rd Hall of Shamers L 16-12 JohnMcN
Tue Aug 21 SF map 9:30 Int-4 3rd Hall of Shamers W 6th Ramrods L 22-5 JohnMcN
Int-4 Playoffs: 3rd Hall of Shamers and 6th Ramrods split the first two games;
Tue Aug 21 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig 2* W Area 101 L 20-6 RobD
Tue Aug 21 MIM map 6:30 Int-5 9th Loaded Bases L 8th Perfect Strangers W 9-11 JimG
Int-5 Playoffs: 8th Perfect Strangers takes the first game from 9th Loaded Bases in a close game 11-9;
Wed Aug 22 MAL map 6:30 Int-5/6W 7th Thunderkats L 2nd Kelron W 15-26 LuigiR
Int-5/6W Playoffs: 2nd Kelron takes the first game from 7th Thunderkats; --
Wed Aug 22 FW map 6:30 Int-1/2 9th Booty Pirates L 8th Hollywoods W 7-13 TerryH
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 8th Hollywoods takes first game from 9th Booty Pirates; -- games 2 & 3, Mon, Aug 27; 8:00 & 9:30; Dunton;
Wed Aug 22 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-W 8th Rascals L 1st Boozehounds W 3-4 GregB
Wed Aug 22 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-W 1st Boozehounds W 8th Rascals L 13-8 GregB
Int-W Playoffs: 1st Boozehounds eliminates 8th Rascals in two games straight;
Wed Aug 22 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-6 12th Bats XXX 5th Sauga Bulldogs playoffs XXX Thursday
Wed Aug 22 GW map 6:30 Int-7 Lakeshore Sluggers L Lakeport Pilseners W 7-8 JohnMcN
Wed Aug 22 CC map 6:30 Rec Broadridge 2* L Motorola Razors W 15-28 AndyB
Wed Aug 22 HW map 6:30 Int-W 6th Dragons L 3rd A-Team W 13-15 TrevorF
Int-W Playoffs: 3rd A-Team takes the first game from 6th Dragons in a close game 15-13;
Wed Aug 22 HW map 8:00 Int-W 5th WWE W 4th AAA's L 18-3 TrevorF
Wed Aug 22 HW map 9:30 Int-W 4th AAA's L 5th WWE W 2-22 TrevorF
Int-W Playoffs: 5th WWE upsets and eliminates 4th AAA's in two games straight;
Wed Aug 22 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig 2* W Lush L 12-4 JimC
Wed Aug 22 MIM map 6:30 Int-5 8th Perfect Strangers W 9th Loaded Bases L 27-7 JimG
Int-5 Playoffs: 8th Perfect Strangers eliminates 9th Loaded Bases in two games straight;
Thu Aug 23 MX-N map 8:30 Int-7 Lone Rangers R/S Adamson Associates moved to Miss Valley 9:30
Thu Aug 23 MX-N map 8:30 Comp 4th Cardinals L 3rd Down & Dirty W 15-16 TomF
Thu Aug 23 MX-N map 9:45 Comp 3rd Down & Dirty L 4th Cardinals W 2-4 TomF
Comp Playoffs: 4th Cardinals eliminates 3rd Down & Dirty in two very close games; D&D are out; Cardinals vs Clippers Thu, Aug 30;
Thu Aug 23 FW map 6:30 Int-6/7 Hammers - - - FJR Redhawks moved to WD-2
Thu Aug 23 FW map 8:00 Rec Apple Express - - - Gamecocks (DH) moved to Smithfield;
Thu Aug 23 FW map 9:30 Rec Gamecocks (DH) - - - Enterprise Swat moved to Smithfield;
Thu Aug 23 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers L BDO Ball Breakers W 7-11 TerryH
Thu Aug 23 MV-2 map 8:00 Rec Broadridge 2* L Spartans W 1-16 TerryH
Thu Aug 23 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-7/8 Lone Rangers W Adamson Associates L 17-13 TerryH
Thu Aug 23 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 11th Nationals L 6th 427 Fury W game 1 LuigiR
Int-6 Playoffs: 6th 427 Fury come back to take the first game from 11th Nationals;
Thu Aug 23 MC-N map 8:00 Comp 2nd Game Over L 1st Clippers W LuigiR
Thu Aug 23 MC-N map 9:30 Comp 1st Clippers L 2nd Game Over W LuigiR
Comp Playoffs: 2nd Game Over comes back to beat 1st Clippers; Game Over has a bye; Clippers vs Cardinals Thu, Aug 30;
Thu Aug 23 CV map 7:00 Int-8 Skidmarks W Wakewoods Sluggers L 19-3 JoelD
Thu Aug 23 MAL map 6:30 Int-6 12th Bats W 5th Sauga Bulldogs L 11-7 JoelM
Int-6 Playoffs: 12th Bats takes the first game from 5th Sauga Bulldogs;
Thu Aug 23 HW map 6:30 Int-5 11th Bayside Tigers L 6th Edge W 5-17 GregB
Int-5 Playoffs: 6th Edge takes the first game from 11th Bayside Tigers;
Thu Aug 23 HW map 8:00 Int-3 7th Mayhem L 2nd Lob Squad W 12-13 GregB
Thu Aug 23 HW map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Lob Squad W 7th Mayhem L 15-3 GregB
Int-3 Playoffs: 2nd Lob Squad eliminates 7th Mayhem in two games straight;
Thu Aug 23 SF map 6:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge L 5th Ballers W 15-16 RobO
Int-5 Playoffs: 5th Ballers takes a very close first game from 12th Winners Edge;
Thu Aug 23 SF map 8:00 Rec Apple Express L Gamecocks (DH) W 6-21 RobO
Thu Aug 23 SF map 9:30 Rec Gamecocks (DH) W Enterprise Swat L 30-4 RobO
Thu Aug 23 SF map 8:00 Int-3 6th TPS Warriors R/S 3rd Chix & Dix playoffs R/S Mon, Aug 27
Thu Aug 23 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-6/7 Hammers L FJR Redhawks W 6-16 TrevorF
Fri Aug 24 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 10th Press Gang Pirates W 7th Average Joes L 16-12 TerryH
Fri Aug 24 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 7th Average Joes W 10th Press Gang Pirates L 21-16 TerryH
Fri Aug 24 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 10th Press Gang Pirates 7th Average Joes called - lightning TerryH
Int-5 Playoffs: 7th Average Joes and 10th Press Gang Pirates split the first two games; game 3 Thu, Aug 30;
Fri Aug 24 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 11th Bayside Tigers L def 6th Edge W def game 2 - - -
Fri Aug 24 WD-L map 6:30 Int-4 6th Ramrods L 3rd Hall of Shamers W 5-22 TomF
Int-4 Playoffs: 3rd Hall of Shamers eliminates 6th Ramrods two games to one;



Week 17: August 27-31
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L - - - Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 27 TBA - - - - - - Int-1/2 8th-9th Hol-BP R/S 1st RobArts Rage playoffs R/S to Wed, Aug 29
Mon Aug 27   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-3 5th Scared Hitless L 4th Not All There W 6-12 JimMcN
Int-3 Playoffs: 4th Not All There defeated 5th Scared Hitless two games to one;
Mon Aug 27 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 8th Hollywoods L 9th Booty Pirates W 9-14 JimMcN
Mon Aug 27 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 9th Booty Pirates W 8th Hollywoods L 18-3 JimMcN
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 9th Booty Pirates came back to beat 8th Hollywoods two games to one;
Mon Aug 27 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-7 5th Thirsty Penguins XXX 4th Isotopes playoffs Tuesday WayneB xxx
Mon Aug 27 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-3 6th TPS Warriors L def 3rd Chix & Dix W def game 1 WayneB xxx
Mon Aug 27 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-3 3rd Chix & Dix W def 6th TPS Warriors L def game 2 WayneB xxx
Int-3 Playoffs: 3rd Chix & Dix eliminates 6th TPS Warriors;
Mon Aug 27 GW map 6:30 Rec Master Batters L Kubs W 5-10 TerryH
Mon Aug 27 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 10th Woodies W 7th Molson Ballers L 16-14 AndyB
Mon Aug 27 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 7th Molson Ballers W 10th Woodies L 26-9 AndyB
Int-6 Playoffs: 7th Molson Ballers and 10th Woodies split the first two games; -- game 3, Tue, Sept 4;
Mon Aug 27 WD-L map 9:30 Int-1/2 7th Attack W 2nd Sharks L 24-0 AndyB
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 7th Attack trounced 2nd Sharks 24-0 to upset them two games to one;
Mon Aug 27 SF map 8:00 Int-4 3rd Hall of Shamers L 2nd Team Fielding W 6-27 JohnMcN
Mon Aug 27 SF map 9:30 Int-4 2nd Team Fielding W 3rd Hall of Shamers L 10-2 JohnMcN
Int-4 Playoffs: 2nd Team Fielding eliminates 3rd Hall of Shamers in two games;
Tue Aug 28  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-7 5th Thirsty Penguins L 4th Isotopes W 3-14 BrianM
Int-7 Playoffs: 4th Isotopes takes the first game from 5th Thirsty Penguins;
Tue Aug 28 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 8th Perfect Strangers W 1st Tsubaki L 12-10 BrianM
Int-5 Playoffs: 8th Perfect Strangers takes the first game from 1st Tsubaki;
Tue Aug 28 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-5 6th Edge W 3rd Balls Deep L 10-9 BrianM
Int-5 Playoffs: 6th Edge takes a close first game from 3rd Balls Deep;
Tue Aug 28 MC-N map 6:30 Int-6 10th Woodies R/S 7th Molson Ballers game 3 Tuesday, Sept 4;
Tue Aug 28 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite L Kingsway Generals W 3-5 TerryH
Tue Aug 28 SF map 6:30 Int-6 9th California Hardballs W 8th Last Call L 19-9 JohnMcN
Tue Aug 28 SF map 8:00 Int-6 8th Last Call L 9th California Hardballs W 12-13 JohnMcN
Int-6 Playoffs: 9th California Hardballs eliminates 8th Last Call in two games;
Tue Aug 28 SF map 9:30 Int-7 7th Sofa Kings W 2nd FJR Redhawks L 12-10 JohnMcN
Int-7 Playoffs: 7th Sofa Kings takes a close first game from 2nd FJR Redhawks;
Tue Aug 28 SH map 6:30 Rec Swingers W Area 101 L 28-4 JoelM
Tue Aug 28 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Boom Dig L BDO Ballbreakers W 13-15 JimG
Wed Aug 29 TBA - - - TBA Int-3 4th Not All There XXX 1st Screwballz playoffs game 1 R/S
Wed Aug 29 TBA - - - TBA Int-8 4th North Stars XXX 1st Adamson Thursday, Aug 30
Wed Aug 29 TBA - - - TBA Int-W 5th WWE XXX 1st Boozehounds Wed, Sept 5
Wed Aug 29 FW map 6:30 Int-1/2 9th Booty Pirates W 1st RobArts Rage L 16-12 TerryH
Wed Aug 29 FW map 8:00 Int-1/2 1st RobArts Rage W 9th Booty Pirates L 17-9 TerryH
Wed Aug 29 FW map 9:30 Int-1/2 9th Booty Pirates L 1st RobArts Rage W 7-8 TerryH
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 1st RobArts Rage eliminates 9th Booty Pirates in a close third game 8-7;
Wed Aug 29 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7W 4th Lakeshore Sluggers L 1st Liftow W 2-24 GregB
Int-7W Playoffs: 1st Liftow takes the first game from 4th Lakeshore Sluggers;
Wed Aug 29 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-W 3rd A-Team W 6th Dragons L 26-6 GregB
Int-W Playoffs: 3rd A-Team eliminates 6th Dragons in two games;
Wed Aug 29 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec Motorola Spartans regular season
Wed Aug 29 GW map 6:30 Int-7W 3rd Hammers W 2nd Lakeport Pilseners L 8-4 JohnMcN
Int-7W Playoffs: 3rd Hammers takes the first game from 2nd Lakeport Pilseners;
Wed Aug 29 CC map 6:30 Int-7 4th Isotopes R/S 5th Thirsty Penguins playoffs game 2 R/S
Wed Aug 29 HW map 6:30 Int-7 6th Lone Rangers L 3rd Pirates W 8-9 ZakL
Int-7 Playoffs: 3rd Pirates takes the first game from 6th Lone Rangers;
Wed Aug 29 HW map 8:00 Int-W 2nd Kelron W 7th Thunderkats L 22-6 ZakL
Int-W Playoffs: 2nd Kelron eliminates 7th Thunderkats in two games;
Wed Aug 29 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Lush W Broadridge L 22-7 JimC
Rec: that concludes the regular season for Rec division; playoffs start;
Thu Aug 30 MX-N map 8:30 Int-4 4th NetServe L 1st Outkasts W 14-15 JimMcN
Thu Aug 30 MX-N map 9:45 Int-4 1st Outkasts W 4th NetServe L 7-0 JimMcN
Int-4 Playoffs: 1st Outkasts eliminates 4th NetServe in two games;
Thu Aug 30 FW map 6:30 Int-8 3rd Wakewoods Sluggers L 2nd Skidmarks W game 1 RobO
Int-8 Playoffs: 2nd Skidmarks takes the first game from 3rd Wakewoods Sluggers;
Thu Aug 30 FW map 8:00 Int-8 4th North Stars L 1st Adamson W game 1 RobO
Int-8 Playoffs: 1st Adamson takes the first game from 4th North Stars;
Thu Aug 30 FW map 9:30 Int-5 10th Press Gang Pirates W 7th Average Joes L game 3 RobO
Int-5 Playoffs: 10th Press Gang Pirates eliminates 7th Average Joes, two games to one;
Thu Aug 30 MV-2 map 6:30 Comp 4th Cardinals W 1st Clippers L game 1 TerryH
Thu Aug 30 MV-2 map 8:00 Comp 1st Clippers W 4th Cardinals L game 2 TerryH
Thu Aug 30 MV-2 map 9:30 Comp 4th Cardinals W 1st Clippers L 11-10 TerryH
Comp Playoffs: 4th Cardinals eliminates 1st Clippers, two games to one;
Thu Aug 30 MC-N map 6:30 Int-3 4th Not All There R/S 1st Screwballz playoffs Tuesday, Sept 4
Thu Aug 30 MC-N map 8:00 Int-5 5th Ballers L 12th Winners Edge W 6-21 JoelM
Thu Aug 30 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge W 5th Ballers L 11-7 JoelM
Int-5 Playoffs: 12th Winners Edge eliminates 5th Ballers, two games to one;
Thu Aug 30 HW map 6:30 Int-6 11th Nationals W 6th 427 Fury L 14-2 AndyB
Thu Aug 30 HW map 8:00 Int-6 6th 427 Fury L 11th Nationals W 8-9 AndyB
Int-6 Playoffs: 11th Nationals eliminates 6th 427 Fury, two games to one;
Thu Aug 30 SF map 8:00 Int-7 2nd FJR Redhawks W 7th Sofa Kings L 30-16 TomF
Thu Aug 30 SF map 9:30 Int-7 7th Sofa Kings L 2nd FJR Redhawks W 9-24 TomF
Int-7 Playoffs: 2nd FJR Redhawks eliminates 7th Sofa Kings, two games to one;
Fri Aug 31 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend



Week 18: September 3-7
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 3 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend
Tue Sept 4  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec-Tue 5th Moto-Jugs L 4th Versa Vipers W 6-7 BrianM
Rec-Tue Playoffs: 4th Versa Vipers takes a close game 1 from 5th Moto-Juggs;
Tue Sept 4 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rec-Tue 7th Enterprise Swat L 2nd Swingers W 9-24 BrianM
Rec-Tue Playoffs: 2nd Swingers takes game 1 from 7th Enterprise Swat;
Tue Sept 4 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 7th Attack L 3rd S&M Flyers W 2-9 BrianM
Int-1/2 Playoffs SF: 3rd S&M Flyers takes game 1 from 7th Attack;
Tue Sept 4 Dun-3 map 9:30 Int-3 4th Not All There W 1st Screwballz L 9-8 TomF
Int-3 Playoffs SF: 4th Not All There takes a close game 1 from 1st Screwballz;
Tue Sept 4 MC-N map 6:30 Rec-Tue 6th Area 101 R/S 3rd Kingsway Generals R/S R/S WayneB xxx
Tue Sept 4 MC-N map 8:00 Int-6 9th California Hardballs W 1st Logitech Harmonies L 13-12 RandyW
Int-6 Playoffs QF: 9th California Hardballs takes a close game 1 from 1st Logitech Harmonies in extra innings;
Tue Sept 4 MC-N map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Balls Deep W 6th Edge L 21-9 RandyW
Int-5 Playoffs SF: 3rd Balls Deep evens up the series by taking game 2 from 6th Edge;
Tue Sept 4 MV-3 map 6:30 Rec-Tue 8th Ari Financial L 1st Energy Elite W 7-18 TerryH
Rec-Tue Playoffs: 1st Energy Elite takes game 1 from 8th Ari Financial;
Tue Sept 4 GW map 6:30 Int-7 4th Isotopes W 5th Thirsty Penguins L 8-6 SteveS
Int-7 Playoffs QF: 4th Isotopes eliminates 5th Thirsty Penguins, two games to none;
Tue Sept 4 SF map 6:30 Int-6 10th Woodies W 7th Molson Ballers L 19-14 JohnMcN
Int-6 Playoffs: 10th Woodies eliminates 7th Molson Ballers, two games to one;
Tue Sept 4 SF map 8:00 Int-5 1st Tsubaki L 8th Perfect Strangers W 15-18 JohnMcN
Int-5 Playoffs: 8th Perfect Strangers upsets 1st Tsubaki, two games to none;
Wed Sept 5 FW map 6:30 Rec-Wed 3rd Lush L 2nd Motorola Razors W 12-14 TerryH
Rec-Wed Playoffs: 2nd Motorola Razors takes the first game from 3rd Lush;
Wed Sept 5 FW map 8:00 Rec-Wed 4th Broadridge L 1st Kubs W 10-15 TerryH
Rec-Wed Playoffs: 1st Kubs takes the first game from 4th Broadridge;
Wed Sept 5 FW map 9:30 Int-8 1st Adamson W 4th North Stars L 13-11 TerryH
Int-8 Playoffs: 1st Adamson eliminates 4th North Stars in two games straight;
Wed Sept 5 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7W 3rd Hammers L 2nd Lakeport Pilseners W 2-7 GregB
Int-7W Playoffs: 2nd Lakeport Pilseners takes the second game from 3rd Hammers to even up the series 1-1;
Wed Sept 5 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-7W 4th Lakeshore Sluggers W 1st Liftow L 19-16 GregB
Int-7W Playoffs: 4th Lakeshore Sluggers takes the second game from 1st Liftow to even up the series 1-1;
Wed Sept 5 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-6 5th Sauga Bulldogs L def 12th Bats W def 0-7 def JoelM
Int-6 Playoffs: 12th Bats eliminates 5th Sauga Bulldogs two games straight;
Wed Sept 5 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-W 3rd A-Team L 2nd Kelron W 14-15 JoelM
Wed Sept 5 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-W 2nd Kelron W 3rd A-Team L 22-6 JoelM
Int-W Playoffs: 2nd Kelron eliminates 3rd A-Team in two games straight;
Wed Sept 5 HW map 6:30 Int-6 11th Nationals L 3rd GE Generals W 5-8 TomF
Int-6 Playoffs: 3rd GE Generals take the first game from 11th Nationals;
Wed Sept 5 HW map 8:00 Int-W 5th WWE W 1st Boozehounds L 10-4 TomF
Wed Sept 5 HW map 9:30 Int-W 1st Boozehounds L 5th WWE W 2-14 TomF
Int-W Playoffs: 5th WWE eliminates 1st Boozehounds in two games straight;
Thu Sept 6 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-4 2nd Team Fielding L 1st Outkasts W 6-11 JimMcN
Thu Sept 6 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-4 2nd Team Fielding W 1st Outkasts L 13-1 JimMcN
Int-4 Finals: 1st Outkasts and 2nd Team Fielding split the first two games;
Thu Sept 6 FW map 6:30 Int-8 2nd Skidmarks W 3rd Wakewoods Sluggers L 9-1 RobO
Int-8 Playoffs: 2nd Skidmarks eliminates 3rd Wakewoods Sluggers in two games straight;
Thu Sept 6 FW map 8:00 Int-3 1st Screwballz W 4th Not All There L game 2 RobO
Thu Sept 6 FW map 9:30 Int-3 4th Not All There W 1st Screwballz L gm3 RobO
Int-8 Playoffs: 4th Not All There takes the third game to eliminate 1st Screwballz;
Thu Sept 6 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec-Thu 5th DB Dodgers L 4th BDO BallBreakers W 3-5 TerryH
Rec-Thu Playoffs: 4th BDO BallBreakers takes a close game one from 5th DB Dodgers;
Thu Sept 6 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 12th Winners Edge L 4th Bambinos W 3-4 TerryH
Thu Sept 6 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-5 4th Bambinos L 12th Winners Edge W 21-40 TerryH
Int-5 Playoffs: 4th Bambinos and 12th Winners Edge split the first two games;
Thu Sept 6 MC-N map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Chix & Dix L 2nd Lob Squad W 11-19 JoelM
Thu Sept 6 MC-N map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Lob Squad L 3rd Chix & Dix W 22-23 JoelM
Int-3 Playoffs: 2nd Lob Squad and 3rd Chix & Dix split the first two games;
Thu Sept 6 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-Thu 6th Apple Express L 3rd Vandelay W 7-11 Warren
Rec-Thu Playoffs: 3rd Vandelay takes the first game from 6th Apple Express;
Thu Sept 6 WD-L map 8:00 Int-7 3rd Pirates W 6th Lone Rangers L 14-7 Warren
Int-7 Playoffs: 3rd Pirates eliminates 6th Lone Rangers in two games straight;
Fri Sept 7 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 10th Press Gang Pirates W 2nd Sauga Bombers L 13-8 TomF
Int-5 Playoffs: 10th Press Gang Pirates takes the first game from 2nd Sauga Bombers;
Fri Sept 7 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Chix & Dix L 2nd Lob Squad W 2-11 TomF
Int-3 Playoffs: 2nd Lob Squad eliminates 3rd Chix & Dix, two games to one;



Week 19: September 10-14
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 10 Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge W 4th Bambinos L 16-5 TerryH
Int-5 Playoffs: 12th Winners Edge eliminates 4th Bambinos, two games to one;
Mon Sept 10 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 3rd S&M Flyers L 7th Attack W 13-14 TerryH
Mon Sept 10 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 7th Attack L 3rd S&M Flyers W 12-13 TerryH
Int-1/2 Playoffs: 3rd S&M Flyers eliminates 7th Attack in three close games;
Mon Sept 10 Dun-3 map 9:30 Int-4 2nd Team Fielding W 1st Outkasts L 6-1 RandyW
Int-4 Finals: 2nd Team Fielding eliminates 1st Outkasts to win the Int-4 Championship!
Mon Sept 10 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 3rd GE Generals W 11th Nationals L game 2 TrevorF
Int-6 Playoffs: 3rd GE Generals eliminates 11th Nationals in two games straight;
Mon Sept 10 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec-M 3rd Campus L 2nd Spartans W 11-12 WayneB
Mon Sept 10 MVL-3 map 9:30 Rec-M 2nd Spartans L 3rd Campus W 8-12 WayneB
Rec-Mon Playoffs: 2nd Spartans and 3rd Campus split the first two games;
Mon Sept 10 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-M 4th Crooked Cue L 1st Master Batters W 10-13 FrankP
Mon Sept 10 WD-L map 8:00 Rec-M 1st Master Batters L 4th Crooked Cue W 9-10 FrankP
Rec-Mon Playoffs: 1st Master Batters and 4th Crooked Cue split the first two games;
Tue Sept 11  Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-1/2 4th Raging Storm L 1st RobArts Rage W game 1 BrianM
Tue Sept 11 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-1/2 1st RobArts Rage L 4th Raging Storm W game 2 BrianM
Tue Sept 11 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1/2 4th Raging Storm R/O 1st RobArts Rage R/O game 3 BrianM
Int-1/2 Semi-Finals: 1st RobArts Rage and 4th Raging Storm split the first two games;
Tue Sept 11 Dun-3 map 8:00 Int-6 10th Woodies R/O 2nd Moose Knuckles R/O R/O GregB
Tue Sept 11 Dun-4 map 9:30 Int-5 6th Edge L 3rd Balls Deep W 14-25 AndyB
Int-5 Playoffs: 3rd Balls Deep eliminates 6th Edge, two games to one;
Tue Sept 11 MC-N map 6:30 Rec-Tue 1st Energy Elite W 8th Ari Financial L 11-5 WayneB
Rec-Tue Playoffs: 1st Energy Elite eliminates 8th Ari Financial two games straight;
Tue Sept 11 MC-N map 8:00 Rec-Tue 6th Area 101 R/O 3rd Kingsway Generals R/O R/O WayneB
Tue Sept 11 MC-S map 6:30 Int-7 4th Isotopes L 1st Sprouts W 16-25 GabeS
Int-7 Playoffs: 1st Sprouts takes the first game from 4th Isotopes;
Tue Sept 11 MC-S map 8:00 Int-6 1st Logitech Harmonies R/O 9th California Hardballs R/O R/O GabeS
Tue Sept 11 SF map 6:30 Rec-Tue 4th Versa Vipers W 5th Moto-Jugs L 15-10 TrevorF
Rec-Tue Playoffs: 4th Versa Vipers eliminates 5th Moto-Juggs two games straight;
Tue Sept 11 SF map 8:00 Int-7 3rd Pirates R/O 2nd FJR Redhawks R/O R/O TrevorF
Tue Sept 11 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 12th Bats R/O 4th Ipex Blue Brutes R/O R/O TomF
Tue Sept 11 DB-2 map 8:00 Rec-Tue 2nd Swingers R/O 7th Enterprise Swat R/O R/O JohnMcN
Wed Sept 12 FW map 6:30 Rec-Wed 1st Kubs W 4th Broadridge L 14-7 TerryH
Rec-Wed Playoffs: 1st Kubs eliminates 4th Broadridge two games straight;
Wed Sept 12 FW map 8:00 Rec-Wed 2nd Motorola Razors W 3rd Lush L 30-10 TerryH
Rec-Wed Playoffs: 2nd Motorola Razors eliminates 3rd Lush two games straight;
Wed Sept 12 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7W 4th Lakeshore Sluggers W 1st Liftow L 32-15 TomF
Int-7W Playoffs - Semi-Finals: 4th Lakeshore Sluggers eliminates 1st Liftow, two games to one;
Wed Sept 12 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7W 3rd Hammers L 2nd Lakeport Pilseners W 6-15 TomF
Int-7W Playoffs - Semi-Finals: 2nd Lakeport Pilseners eliminates 3rd Hammers, two games to one;
Wed Sept 12 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-W 5th WWE L 2nd Kelron W 10-19 TrevorF
Wed Sept 12 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-W 2nd Kelron L 5th WWE W 12-13 TrevorF
Int-W Finals: 2nd Kelron and 5th WWE split the first two games;
Thu Sept 13 TBA Int-6 10th Woodies R/S 2nd Moose Knuckles R/S to Tuesday, Sept 18
Thu Sept 13 TBA Int-6 1st Logitech Harmonies R/S 9th California Hardballs R/S to Tuesday, Sept 18
Thu Sept 13 MX-N map 6:30 Int-7 3rd Pirates W 2nd FJR Redhawks L 15-9 TomF
Int-7 Semi-Finals: 3rd Pirates takes the first game from 2nd FJR Redhawks;
Thu Sept 13 MX-N map 8:00 Comp 4th Cardinals L 2nd Game Over W 13-14 TomF
Thu Sept 13 MX-N map 9:30 Comp 4th Cardinals W 2nd Game Over L 10-4 TomF
Comp Finals: 2nd Game Over and 4th Cardinals split the first two games; Final two games Thursday, Sept 20;
Thu Sept 13 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec-Thu 4th BDO BallBreakers W 5th DB Dodgers L 9-8 TerryH
Rec-Thu Playoffs: 4th BDO BallBreakers takes two close games to eliminate 5th DB Dodgers;
Thu Sept 13 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-8 2nd Skidmarks L 1st Adamson W 4-5 TerryH
Thu Sept 13 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-8 1st Adamson L 2nd Skidmarks W 11-18 TerryH
Int-8 Finals: 1st Adamson and 2nd Skidmarks split the first two games;
Thu Sept 13 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-Thu 6th Apple Express L 3rd Vandelay W 4-23 TrevorF
Rec-Thu Playoffs: 3rd Vandelay eliminates 6th Apple Express in two games straight;
Thu Sept 13 WD-L map 8:00 Int-3 4th Not All There W 2nd Lob Squad L 16-10 TrevorF
Thu Sept 13 WD-L map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Lob Squad L 4th Not All There W 17-18 TrevorF
Int-3 Finals: 4th Not All There takes a close second game to eliminate 2nd Lob Squad and win the Int-3 Division!
Fri Sept 14 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 2nd Sauga Bombers L 10th Press Gang Pirates W TerryH
Int-5 Playoffs: 10th Press Gang Pirates eliminates 2nd Sauga Bombers, two games straight;
Fri Sept 14 ALL
No Games
Dunmore Memorial Tournament



Week 20: September 17-21
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 17 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec-Mon 3rd Campus L 2nd Spartans W 8-10 RandyW
Rec-Mon Playoffs: 2nd Spartans eliminates 3rd Campus in a close game 3;
Mon Sept 17 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-Mon 4th Crooked Cue L 1st Master Batters W 8-12 FrankP
Rec-Mon Playoffs: 1st Master Batters eliminates 4th Crooked Cue, two games to one;
Mon Sept 17 WD-L map 8:00 Int-7 2nd FJR Redhawks L 3rd Pirates W 11-12 FrankP
Int-7 Playoffs: 3rd Pirates eliminates 2nd FJR Redhawks in two close games;
Tue Sept 18 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge W 8th Perfect Strangers L 12-8 BrianM
Int-5 Playoffs Semi-Finals: 12th Winners Edge takes the first game from 8th Perfect Strangers;
Tue Sept 18 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-7 1st Sprouts L 4th Isotopes W 16-17 BrianM
Tue Sept 18 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-7 4th Isotopes L 1st Sprouts W 18-19 BrianM
Int-7 Playoffs Semi-Finals: 1st Sprouts eliminates 4th Isotopes in three close games;
Tue Sept 18 Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-6 10th Woodies L 2nd Moose Knuckles W 13-19 TerryH
Tue Sept 18 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-6 2nd Moose Knuckles W 10th Woodies L 16-15 TerryH
Int-6 Playoffs QF: 2nd Moose Knuckles eliminates 10th Woodies in two straight games;
Tue Sept 18 Dun-4 map 8:00 Rec-Tue 6th Area 101 R/S 3rd Kingsway Generals playoffsQF R/S TrevorF
Tue Sept 18 MC-N map 6:30 Rec-Tue 4th Versa Vipers W 1st Energy Elite L 19-8 EdG
Rec-Tue Playoffs Semi-Finals: 4th Versa Vipers takes the first game from 1st Energy Elite;
Tue Sept 18 MC-N map 8:00 Rec-Tue 2nd Swingers W 7th Enterprise Swat L 33-6 EdG
Rec-Tue Playoffs Semi-Finals: 2nd Swingers eliminates 7th Enterprise Swat in two straight games;
Tue Sept 18 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 1st Logitech Harmonies W 9th California Hardballs L 7-0 def RandyW
Tue Sept 18 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 1st Logitech Harmonies W 9th California Hardballs L 24-15 RandyW
Int-6 Playoffs QF: 1st Logitech Harmonies eliminates 9th California Hardballs two games to one;
Tue Sept 18 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Balls Deep W 10th Press Gang Pirates L 22-12 RandyW
Int-5 Playoffs Semi-Finals: 3rd Balls Deep takes the first game from 10th Press Gang Pirates;
Tue Sept 18 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 12th Bats W 4th Ipex Blue Brutes L 24-5 JohnMcN
Tue Sept 18 WD-L map 8:00 Int-6 4th Ipex Blue Brutes W 12th Bats L 17-15 JohnMcN
Tue Sept 18 WD-L map 9:30 Int-6 12th Bats L 4th Ipex Blue Brutes W 9-17 JohnMcN
Int-6 Playoffs QF: 4th Ipex Blue Brutes eliminates 12th Bats two games to one;
Wed Sept 19 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7W 4th Lakeshore Sluggers L 2nd Lakeport Pilseners W 14-15 TrevorF
Wed Sept 19 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7W 2nd Lakeport Pilseners W 4th Lakeshore Sluggers L 11-5 TrevorF
Int-7W Finals: 2nd Lakeport Pilseners eliminates 4th Lakeshore Sluggers to win the Int-7W division title!;
Wed Sept 19 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-W 5th WWE L 2nd Kelron W 12-13 AndyB
Int-W Finals: 2nd Kelron beats 5th WWE in a close third game to win the Int-W division title!;
Wed Sept 19 WP-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 4th Raging Storm W 1st RobArts Rage L 19-14 AndyB
Int-1/2 Semi-Finals: 4th Raging Storm beats 1st RobArts Rage two games to one;
Wed Sept 19 FW map 6:30 Rec-Wed 2nd Motorola Razors W 1st Kubs L 13-0 TerryH
Wed Sept 19 FW map 8:00 Rec-Wed 1st Kubs L 2nd Motorola Razors W 7-17 TerryH
Rec-W Finals: 2nd Motorola Razors upsets 1st Kubs in two straight games to win the Rec-W division title!;
Thu Sept 20 MX-N map 6:30 Int-7 3rd Pirates L 1st Sprouts W game 1 RobO
Int-7 Playoffs Finals: 1st Sprouts takes the first game from 3rd Pirates;
Thu Sept 20 MX-N map 8:00 Comp 4th Cardinals W 2nd Game Over L Finals RobO
Thu Sept 20 MX-N map 9:30 Comp 4th Cardinals L 2nd Game Over W Finals RobO
Comp Finals: 2nd Game Over beats 4th Cardinals to win the RSPA Championship!
Thu Sept 20 MV-2 map 6:30 Red-Thu 4th BDO BallBreakers W 1st Gamecocks L 15-9 TerryH
Thu Sept 20 MV-2 map 8:00 Red-Thu 1st Gamecocks W 4th BDO BallBreakers L 8-7 TerryH
Rec-Thu Semi-Finals: 1st Gamecocks and 4th BDO BallBreakers split the first two games;
Thu Sept 20 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-8 2nd Skidmarks W 1st Adamson L 13-8 TerryH
Int-8 Finals: 2nd Skidmarks beats 1st Adamson two games to one to win the Int-8 division title!;
Thu Sept 20 Dun-4 map 8:00 Int-5 8th Perfect Strangers W 12th Winners Edge L 16-20 TrevorF
Thu Sept 20 WD-L map 6:30 Red-Thu 3rd Vandelay W 2nd Boom Dig L 22-7 JohnMcN
Thu Sept 20 WD-L map 8:00 Red-Thu 2nd Boom Dig W 3rd Vandelay L 16-9 JohnMcN
Rec-Thu Playoffs Semi-Finals: 2nd Boom Dig and 3rd Vandelay split the first two games;
Fri Sept 21 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 10th Press Gang Pirates L 3rd Balls Deep W 9-13 TerryH
Int-5 Semi-Finals: 3rd Balls Deep eliminates 10th Press Gang Pirates;



Week 21: September 24-28
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 24 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec-Mon 2nd Spartans W 1st Master Batters L game 1 WayneB
Mon Sept 24 MVL-3 map 9:30 Rec-Mon 1st Master Batters L 2nd Spartans W game 2 WayneB
Rec-Mon Finals: 2nd Spartans eliminates 1st Master Batters to win the Rec-Mon division title!
Mon Sept 24   Dun-1 map 6:30 Int-1/2 4th Raging Storm W 3rd S&M Flyers L 9-8 TerryH
Mon Sept 24 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 3rd S&M Flyers L 4th Raging Storm W 13-14 TerryH
Int-1/2 Finals: 4th Raging Storm beats 3rd S&M Flyers in two very close games to win the Int-1/2 division title!
Mon Sept 24 TBA 6:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge R/S 3rd Balls Deep Finals R/S R/S
Tue Sept 25 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 4th Ipex Blue Brutes L 1st Logitech Harmonies W 12-13 BrianM
Tue Sept 25 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 1st Logitech Harmonies L 4th Ipex Blue Brutes W 13-14 BrianM
Tue Sept 25 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 4th Ipex Blue Brutes W 1st Logitech Harmonies L 24-9 BrianM
Int-6 Semi-Finals: 4th Ipex Blue Brutes beats 1st Logitech Harmonies two games to one;
Tue Sept 25 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-6 3rd GE Generals L 2nd Moose Knuckles W 6-11 AndyB
Tue Sept 25 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-6 2nd Moose Knuckles L 3rd GE Generals W 7-11 AndyB
Int-6 Semi-Finals: 2nd Moose Knuckles and 3rd GE Generals split the first two games;
Tue Sept 25 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 1st Sprouts L 3rd Pirates W 10-12 RobO
Tue Sept 25 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 3rd Pirates W 1st Sprouts L 19-15 RobO
Int-7 Finals: 3rd Pirates beats 1st Sprouts two games to one to win the Int-7 Division Title!
Tue Sept 25 DB-2 map 6:30 Rec-Tue 4th Versa Vipers L 1st Energy Elite W 11-16 RandyW
Rec-Tue Semi-Finals: 1st Energy Elite takes the second game from 4th Versa Vipers to even up the series;
Tue Sept 25 DB-2 map 8:00 Int-5 12th Winners Edge W 8th Perfect Strangers L 13-11 RandyW
Int-5 Semi-Finals: 12th Winners Edge eliminates 8th Perfect Strangers two games to one;
Tue Sept 25 DB-2 map 9:30 Int-5 12th Winners Edge L 3rd Balls Deep W 3-5 RandyW
Int-5 Finals: 3rd Balls Deep takes the first game from 12th Winners Edge;
Tue Sept 25 MC-N map 6:30 Rec-Tue 6th Area 101 W 3rd Kingsway Generals L 31-10 DarrylP
Tue Sept 25 MC-N map 8:00 Rec-Tue 3rd Kingsway Generals L 6th Area 101 W 16-25 DarrylP
Rec-Tue Playoffs QF: 6th Area 101 eliminates 3rd Kingsway Generals in two straight games;
Thu Sept 27 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec-Thu 4th BDO BallBreakers W 1st Gamecocks L 15-14 TerryH
Rec-Thu Semi-Finals: 4th BDO BallBreakers eliminates 1st Gamecocks in a close third game;
Thu Sept 27 MV-2 map 8:00 Rec-Thu 3rd Vandelay W 2nd Boom Dig L 20-4 TerryH
Rec-Thu Semi-Finals: 3rd Vandelay eliminates 2nd Boom Dig two games to one;



Week 22: October 1-5
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Oct 2 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 3rd GE Generals L 2nd Moose Knuckles W 6-7 TerryH
Int-6 Semi-Finals: 2nd Moose Knuckles eliminates 3rd GE Generals in a very close third game;
Tue Oct 2 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 4th Ipex Blue Brutes L 2nd Moose Knuckles W 18-19 TerryH
Int-6 Finals: 2nd Moose Knuckles takes a close first game from 4th Ipex Blue Brutes;
Tue Oct 2 MC-N map 6:30 Rec-Tue 4th Versa Vipers L 1st Energy Elite W game 3 RandyW
Rec-Tue Semi-Finals: 1st Energy Elite eliminates 4th Versa Vipers two games to one;
Tue Oct 2 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-Tue 6th Area 101 W 2nd Swingers L game 1 AndyB
Tue Oct 2 WD-L map 8:00 Rec-Tue 2nd Swingers W 6th Area 101 L game 2 AndyBx
Rec-Tue Semi-Finals: 2nd Swingers eliminates 6th Area 101 to advance to the Rec-Tue Finals;
Thu Oct 4 FW map 6:30 Rec-Thu 4th BDO BallBreakers W 3rd Vandelay L 13-10 TomF
Thu Oct 4 FW map 8:00 Rec-Thu 3rd Vandelay L 4th BDO BallBreakers W 6-10 TomF
Rec-Thu Finals: 4th BDO BallBreakers beats 3rd Vandelay two games straight to win the Rec-Thu division title!
Thu Oct 4 Dun-4 map 6:30 Int-6 4th Ipex Blue Brutes R/S 2nd Moose Knuckles Finals R/S TerryH
Thu Oct 4 DB map 8:00 Int-5 3rd Balls Deep W 12th Winners Edge L 8-6 RandyW
Int-5 Finals: 3rd Balls Deep beats 12th Winners Edge two games straight to win the Int-5 division title!
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Oct 9 FW map 6:30 Rec-Tue 2nd Swingers W 1st Energy Elite L 17-11 JimMcN
Tue Oct 9 FW map 8:00 Rec-Tue 1st Energy Elite L 2nd Swingers W 11-12 JimMcN
Rec-Tue Finals: 2nd Swingers beats 1st Energy Elite two games straight to win the Rec-Tue division title!
THAT COMPLETES THE 2007 RSPA SLO-PITCH SEASON
RSPA Banquet -- Saturday, October 20 & Saturday, October 27!

No Game Dates
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 18 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Mon May 21 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Fri June 29 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Mon July 2 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Fri July 6 ALL
No Games
RSPA Volleyball Night
Fri Aug 3 ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Mon Aug 6 ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Fri Aug 10 ALL
No Games
RSPA All-Star Night
Fri Aug 31 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend
Mon Sept 3 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend
Fri Sept 14 ALL
No Games
Dunmore Memorial Tournament
Fri Sept 21 ALL
Limited Games
SPN Provincial Championships
Fri Sept 28 ALL
Limited Games
SPN Provincial Championships
RSPA 2007 League Preliminary Standings & Divisions

RSPA Parks:
AB Park Name Location City Map
CCCentury City Park Terry Fox Drive, east side, north off of Eglinton, west of Mavis Road; Mississauga map
CVCity View Park Central Parkway, north side; at Grand Parkway; west of Hwy 10; one block east of Mavis; Mississauga map
DBDiamond Beach Centennial Park Boulevard (beside Mini Indy); one block west of Centennial Park and Centennial Park Drive, two blocks west of Renforth, north off of Rathburn, south of Eglinton; Etobicoke map
DUNDunton Park Kennedy Road, west side, just north of the Hwy 401 (no Kennedy ramp to 401); diamond #1 is close diamond (lit), to the left; diamond #2 is the far diamond (lit) to the left; Mississauga map
FWFleetwood Park Burnhamthorpe Road, south side; east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; close, fenced diamond; lit; diamond closest to the street; Mississauga map
FWGarnetwood Park Burnhamthorpe Road, NORTH side; (across the street from Fleetwood Park); east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; unlit; diamond; Mississauga map
KNPKnotty Pine Park Knotty Pine Ave, runs west off of Mavis Road, 4 or 5 blocks north of Derry Road, just south of Hwy 407; unlit; Mississauga map
MXMax Ward Park Matheson Blvd, north side, just west of Orbitor Drive, north of Eglinton; west of Renforth; diamond #1 is north (far) diamond; diamond #2 is south diamond closest to the parking lot; lit; fenced; Mississauga map
MVLMeadowvale Sports Park On Meadowvale Blvd, north side, west off Mississauga Road, two blocks north of the 401; lit; diamond #3; take Meadowvale Blvd to Rapistan Court; to the end of the street, parking lot; walk through the trees to diamond #3; Mississauga map
MIMMimico Park Hillside Street and George Street, one block east of Royal York; take Hillside east off of Royal York; 4 blocks north of Lakeshore; unlit; Etobicoke map
MV-2Mississauga Valley Park Mississauga Valley Boulevard, south side; west off of Central Parkway; just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; parking lot behind the building to your right; diamond #2 is lit diamond, straight ahead, slightly to the left; diamond #3, unlit is way back, take path to the right, past the picnic area; Mississauga map
RMRaymore Park. Raymore Drive, east off Scarlett Road, just south of Lawrence; Mon-Tue-Wed-Thur; Etobicoke map
SHSilverhill Park Lynnford Drive, south side, west off of East Mall, south of Bloor, north of Dundas; Tuesday; Etobicoke map
SFSmithfield Park Martingrove Road, east side, north of Albion, south of Steeles and 407; lit diamond; Monday; Tuesday; Thursday; Etobicoke map
SYNSyntex Green Park Syntex Court, north off of Derry Road, west of Mississauga Road, north of Hwy 401; Mississauga map
WD-LWest Deane Park Martingrove Road, west side; south of Eglinton; north of Rathburn Road; diamond "-L" or diamond #1 is lit diamond, closest to the street; diamond #2 is far, unlit diamond; Etobicoke map
WPWildwood Park Derry Road, south-west corner of Goreway Drive / Disco Road; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; the park is behind the Malton arena (use the arena parking lot to get into the park). The parks are not visible from the street; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced; WP-1 is far unfenced diamond; WP-2 is close, fenced diamond; Mississauga map
LAVLavington Park Lavington Drive, east off Martingrove Road, south of Dixon Road (not on main map); 3 diamonds; (also known as Martingrove Gardens Park); practice only; Etobicoke map

For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps


RSPA logo For more information about R.S.P.A.,
please contact: Randy Warren
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com (e-mail preferred)
Alternate e-mail: alternate e-mail (e-mail preferred)



RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page | RSPA 2007 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps
SloPitch1.com Home Page | St. Louis/Stripes) Slo-Pitch Teams - Coed; Mens; Mens Masters
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournaments June 9-10 & July 7-8 & July 28-29, 2007


This page was last updated October 1, 2007 Copyright 2007 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics     E-mail: accent@slopitch1.com