RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header
Schedule updated June 15, 2007 -- Scores/Umpires updated June 16, 2007
RSPA 2007 Schedule & Results
RSPA 2007 League Preliminary Standings & Divisions - not updated yet

Week 1 - May 10-11 Week 2 - May 14-18 Week 3 - May 21-25 Week 4 - May 28-June 1 Week 5 - June 4-8
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - June 9-10, 2007 Week 6 - June 11-15 Week 7 - June 18-22 Week 8 - June 25-29
Week 9 - July 2-6
RSPA Volleyball Night - Friday, July 6, 2007
Week 10 - July 9-13 Week 11 - July 16-20
Week 12 - July 23-27
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - July 28-29, 2007
Week 13 - July 30-Aug 3 Week 14 - Aug 6-10
RSPA All-Star Night - Friday, August 10 Week 15 - Aug 13-17 Week 16 - Aug 20-24 Week 17 - Aug 27-31
Week 18 - Sept 3-7 Week 19 - Sept 10-14 Week 20 - Sept 17-21 Week 21 - Sept 24-28 Week 22 - October 1-5
No game dates - dates with no games;


Week 6: June 11-15
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 11  Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers W Campus L 28-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dun-1 map 8:00 Int-2 RobArts Rage W Sharks L 8-7 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dun-1 map 9:30 Int-6 Molson Ballers W Skidmarks L 16-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 6:30 Int-1 Raging Storm Tie S&M Flyers Tie 6-6 WayneB
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-6/7 North Stars (DH) W GE Generals L 8-6 WayneB
Mon June 11 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-6/7 GE Generals W North Stars (DH) L 9-5 WayneB
Mon June 11 WD-L map 6:30 Int-5/4 Sauga Bombers L Hall of Shamers W 13-18 NateO
Mon June 11 WD-L map 8:00 Int-2/1 Booty Pirates (DH) L Hollywoods (DH) (was Attack) W 12-13 NateO
Mon June 11 WD-L map 9:30 nt-1/2 Hollywoods (DH) (was Attack) W Booty Pirates (DH) L 13-9 NateO
Mon June 11 SF map 6:30 Rec Crooked Cue Tie Master Batters Tie 8-8 TrevorF
Mon June 11 SF map 8:00 Int-5/4 Balls Deep (DH) L Team Fielding (DH) W 11-12 TrevorF
Mon June 11 SF map 9:30 Int-4/5 Team Fielding (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 9-11 TrevorF
Tue June 12  Dun-2 map 6:30 7/Rec Kingsway Generals W Moto-Juggs L 11-7 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-2 Attack (DH) (was Hollywoods) W TPS Warriors (DH) L 14-5 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-2 TPS Warriors (DH) L Attack (DH) (was Hollywoods) W 8-23 JimMcN
Tue June 12 MC-N map 6:30 Int-7/6 Wakewoods Sluggers L Moose Knuckles W 5-10 WayneB
Tue June 12 MC-N map 8:00 Rec Swingers (DH) L Energy Elite (DH) W 10-11 WayneB
Tue June 12 MC-N map 9:30 Rec Energy Elite (DH) W Swingers (DH) L 16-15 WayneB
Tue June 12 MV-3 map 6:30 Ari Financial L IPEX Blue Brutes W 3-43 TerryH
Tue June 12 CC map 6:30 Int-3/4 NetServe L GE Capitals W 3-29 FrankP
Tue June 12 KNP map 6:30 Int-5/6 Tsubaki Thunder W Ballers L 12-4 RobD
Tue June 12 SYN map 6:30 Int-7 Sprouts Tie Isotopes Tie 11-11 NateO
Tue June 12 SF map 6:30 Int-5 Loaded Bases L Last Call W 16-17 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SF map 8:00 R/Int-7 Vandelay (DH) L Pirates (DH) W 12-27 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SF map 9:30 Int-7/R Pirates (DH) W Vandelay (DH) L 29-10 JohnMcN
Tue June 12 SH map 6:30 Int-5/6 California Hardballs L Woodies W 19-25 JimG
Tue June 12 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Area 101 L Versa Vipers W 12-13 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 6:30 Int-1/2 Zep L Misfits W 12-13 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Rude Natives (DH) L Scared Hitless (DH) W 8-15 TrevorF
Wed June 13 FW map 9:30 Int-3 Scared Hitless (DH) W Rude Natives (DH) L 20-9 TrevorF
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-7 A-Team (DH) L Hammers (DH) W 5-9 GregB
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-7 Hammers (DH) L A-Team (DH) W 1-13 GregB
Wed June 13 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-? WWE W Rascals L 11-5 GregB
Wed June 13 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-7 Lush L Thirsty Penguins W 14-19 TerryH
Wed June 13 GW map 6:30 Rec Motorola Razors W Broadridge L 13-1 AdonisL
Wed June 13 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Lakeshore Sluggers L Kelron W 15-16 WillQ
Wed June 13 HW map 6:30 Int-5/6 Bats (DH) L AAA's (DH) W 5-6 NateO
Wed June 13 HW map 8:00 Int-6/5 AAA's (DH) W Bats (DH) L 26-14 NateO
Wed June 13 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs (was Master Batters)2* L Boom Dig W 6-7 JimC
Wed June 13 MIM map 6:30 Int-4/5 Boozehounds L Thunderkats W 6-22 JimG
Thu June 14 MX-N map 8:30 Lone Rangers Adamson Associates LuigiR
Thu June 14 FW map 6:30 Int-5/6 427 Fury W Sauga Bulldogs L 7-4 TerryH
Thu June 14 FW map 8:00 Int-3 Lob Squad W Screwballz L 16-10 TerryH
Thu June 14 FW map 9:30 Int-4/3 Outkasts W Ramrods L 25-16 TerryH
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5/4 Dragons (DH) W Nationals (DH) L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-4/5 Nationals (DH) L Dragons (DH) W 3-4 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-4/3 Average Joes L Mayhem W 8-19 JimMcN
Thu June 14 MC-N map 6:30 Int-5 Bayside Tigers W Perfect Strangers L 18-1 RobD
Thu June 14 MC-N map 8:00 7/Rec Enterprise Swat (DH) L Apple Express (DH) W 8-9 RobD
Thu June 14 MC-N map 9:30 7/Rec Apple Express (DH) L Enterprise Swat (DH) W 5-17 RobD
Thu June 14 CV map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers W Gamecocks (VPI) L 6-2 JoelD
Thu June 14 SF map 8:00 Int-6/7 Sofa Kings (DH) W FJR Redhawks (DH) L 10-9 TrevorF
Thu June 14 SF map 9:30 Int-7/6 FJR Redhawks (DH) W Sofa Kings (DH) L 24-16 TrevorF
Thu June 14 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Spartans (new) L Kubs 2* W 3-14 JeffW
Fri June 15  MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 Winners Edge (DH) W Press Gang Pirates (DH) L 8-1 TerryH
Fri June 15 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Winners Edge (DH) L 5-4 TerryH
Fri June 15 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Not All There W Chix & Dix L 20-16 TerryH
Fri June 15 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Game Over W GregB
Fri June 15 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 0-4 JohnMcN
Fri June 15 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Lets Get Tight (DH) L Down & Dirty W GregB
Fri June 15 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Cardinals (DH) L Clippers (DH) W 6-7 JohnMcN
Fri June 15 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6/7 Logitech Harmony W Liftow (was LakeportP) L 10-9 TomF
Fri June 15 WD-L map 8:00 - - - Lakeport Pilseners (DH) ??? R/S Liftow R/S R/S TomF
Fri June 15 WD-L map 9:30 Int-5 Bambinos W Edge L 21-14 TomF
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Kubs ; -- Games scheduled: 64; -- Games played: 63;


Week 7: June 18-22
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 18  Dun-1 map 6:30 Rec Master Batters (DH) BDO Ballbreakers (DH) TrevorF
Mon June 18 Dun-1 map 8:00 Rec BDO Ballbreakers (DH) Master Batters (DH) TrevorF
Mon June 18 Dun-1 map 9:30 Skidmarks 427 Fury TrevorF
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers Campus WayneB
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 8:00 Int-1/2 Raging Storm (DH) 2* RobArts Rage (DH) 2* WayneB
Mon June 18 MVL-3 map 9:30 Int-1/2 RobArts Rage (DH) 2* Raging Storm (DH) 2* WayneB
Mon June 18 MV-3 map 6:30 Int-1/2 S&M Flyers not 2* Booty Pirates
Mon June 18 GW map 6:30 Misfits 2* Not All There
Mon June 18 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Kubs Crooked Cue
Mon June 18 WD-L map 6:30 Team Fielding Scared Hitless RobD
Mon June 18 WD-L map 8:00 Hollywoods Attack RobD
Mon June 18 WD-L map 9:30 Hall of Shamers Balls Deep RobD
Mon June 18 SF map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Mon June 18 SF map 8:00 - - - open - - - - - -
Mon June 18 SF map 9:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Mon June 18 MIM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Mon June 18 RM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Tue June 19  Dun-2 map 6:30 California Hardballs (DH) Tsubaki Thunder (DH) BrianM
Tue June 19 Dun-2 map 8:00 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) California Hardballs (DH) BrianM
Tue June 19 Dun-2 map 9:30 IPEX Blue Brutes Sofa Kings BrianM
Tue June 19 MC-N map 6:30 - - - open - - - WayneB xxx
Tue June 19 MC-N map 8:00 - - - open - - - WayneB xxx
Tue June 19 MC-N map 9:30 - - - open - - - WayneB xxx
Tue June 19 MV-3 map 6:30 Kingsway Generals Ari Financial 2* TerryH
Tue June 19 GW map 6:30 GE Capitals GE Generals
Tue June 19 CC map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs Swingers FrankP
Tue June 19 KNP map 6:30 Kelron Ballers TrevorF ???
Tue June 19 SYN map 6:30 Isotopes 2* Sprouts 2*
Tue June 19 SF map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Tue June 19 SF map 8:00 ??? TPS Warriors (DH) Sharks (DH) RobD
Tue June 19 SF map 9:30 Sharks (DH) TPS Warriors (DH) RobD
Tue June 19 SH map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Tue June 19 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec Energy Elite Area 101 JimG
Tue June 19 MIM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Tue June 19 RM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 FW map 6:30 Spartans (new) (DH) Motorola Razors (DH) RobD
Wed June 20 FW map 8:00 Motorola Razors (DH) Spartans (new) (DH) RobD
Wed June 20 FW map 9:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 6:30 A-Team Thirsty Penguins (DH) GregB
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 8:00 Thirsty Penguins (DH) Liftow GregB
Wed June 20 WP-2 map 9:30 WWE Boozehounds GregB
Wed June 20 MV-3 map 6:30 AAA's Lakeshore Sluggers TerryH
Wed June 20 GW map 6:30 Moose Knuckles Bats TrevorF ???
Wed June 20 CC map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 HW map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 HW map 8:00 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 HW map 9:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Wed June 20 WD-2 map 6:30 Int-7 Hammers Lush JimC
Wed June 20 MIM map 6:30 Rascals Thunderkats JimG
Wed June 20 RM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Thu June 21 MX-N map 8:30 Comp Game Over (DH) Cardinals (DH) LuigiR
Thu June 21 MX-N map 9:45 Comp Cardinals (DH) Game Over (DH) LuigiR
Thu June 21 FW map 6:30 Apple Express Gamecocks TrevorF ???
Thu June 21 FW map 8:00 Perfect Strangers Dragons
Thu June 21 FW map 9:30 Adamson Associates FJR Redhawks
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 6:30 Nationals Bayside Tigers TerryH
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 8:00 Screwballz Mayhem TerryH
Thu June 21 MV-2 map 9:30 Edge Average Joes TerryH
Thu June 21 MC-N map 6:30 Winners Edge Logitech Harmony
Thu June 21 MC-N map 8:00 C/Int-1 Lets Get Tight Zep
Thu June 21 MC-N map 9:30 Comp Clippers Down & Dirty
Thu June 21 CV map 7:00 Rec Broadridge Enterprise Swat JoelD
Thu June 21 ALL map 6:30 Wakewoods Sluggers Vandelay (CNW)
Thu June 21 FGL map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Thu June 21 HW map 6:30 Loaded Bases Bambinos ??? JohnMcN
Thu June 21 HW map 8:00 Pirates 2* Lone Rangers JohnMcN
Thu June 21 HW map 9:30 Outkasts Rude Natives JohnMcN
Thu June 21 SF map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Thu June 21 SF map 8:00 - - - open - - - - - -
Thu June 21 SF map 9:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Thu June 21 WD-2 map 6:30 Rec DB Dodgers Boom Dig JimG
Thu June 21 RM map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Fri June 22  MV-2 map 6:30 Sprouts 2* Lakeport Pilseners (DH) TerryH
Fri June 22 MV-2 map 8:00 Lakeport Pilseners (DH) North Stars (DH) TerryH
Fri June 22 MV-2 map 9:30 Isotopes 2* North Stars (DH) TerryH
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 6:30 ZEP (was S&M) 2* Raging Storm 2* GregB
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 6:30 RobArts Rage (DH) 2* Misfits 2* LewL
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 8:00 Netserve (DH) Chix & Dix (DH) GregB
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 8:00 Lob Squad (DH) Ramrods (DH) LewL
Fri June 22 WP-1 map 9:30 Lob Squad (DH) Chix & Dix (DH) GregB
Fri June 22 WP-2 map 9:30 Netserve (DH) Ramrods (DH) LewL
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 6:30 Sauga Bulldogs Woodies TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 6:30 Ari Financial 2* Pirates 2* WayneB
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 8:00 Press Gang Pirates (DH) Sauga Bombers (DH) TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 8:00 Molson Ballers (DH) Last Call (DH) WayneB
Fri June 22 DB-1 map 9:30 Molson Ballers (DH) Sauga Bombers (DH) TomF
Fri June 22 DB-2 map 9:30 Press Gang Pirates (DH) Last Call (DH) WayneB
Fri June 22 WD-2 map 6:30 - - - open - - - - - -
Fri June 22 WD-L map 6:30 - - - open - - - TomF xxx
Fri June 22 WD-L map 8:00 - - - open - - - TomF xxx
Fri June 22 WD-L map 9:30 - - - open - - - TomF xxx
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: Ari Financial; Pirates; RobArts Rage; S&M Flyers; Isotopes; Sprouts; Raging Storm; Misfits; -- Games scheduled: ____; -- Games played: ____;


Week 8: June 25-28
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon June 25  Dun-1 map 6:30 GE Generals 2* Skidmarks (DH)
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 8:00 Skidmarks (DH) Molson Ballers
Mon June 25 Dun-1 map 9:30 Chix & Dix Scared Hitless
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 6:30 Rec Campus Master Batters (DH) WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 8:00 Rec Master Batters (DH) Versa Vipers 2* WayneB
Mon June 25 MVL-3 map 9:30 RobArts Rage Smoke & Mirrors WayneB
Mon June 25 MV-3 map 6:30 open
Mon June 25 GW map 6:30 Sharks Raging Storm
Mon June 25 WD-2 map 6:30 open
Mon June 25 WD-L map 6:30 Not All There Hall of Shamers (DH)
Mon June 25 WD-L map 8:00 Hall of Shamers (DH) Team Fielding
Mon June 25 WD-L map 9:30 Balls Deep Sauga Bombers
Mon June 25 SF map 6:30 Rec Moto-Juggs (DH) Crooked Cue (DH)
Mon June 25 SF map 8:00 Rec Crooked Cue (DH) Moto-Juggs (DH)
Mon June 25 SF map 9:30 open
Mon June 25 MIM map 6:30 open
Mon June 25 RM map 6:30 open
Tue June 26  Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec Versa Vipers 2* Kingsway Generals BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 8:00 GE Capitals (DH) TPS Warriors (DH) BrianM
Tue June 26 Dun-2 map 9:30 TPS Warriors (DH) GE Capitals (DH) BrianM
Tue June 26 MC-N map 6:30 Woodies Tsubaki Thunder WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 8:00 Sofa Kings (not DH) IPEX Blue Brutes (not DH) WayneB
Tue June 26 MC-N map 9:30 Enterprise Swat Spartans WayneB
Tue June 26 MV-3 map 6:30 Ari Financial Apple Express TerryH
Tue June 26 GW map 6:30 Rec Swingers BDO Ballbreakers
Tue June 26 CC map 6:30 Ballers 427 Fury FrankP
Tue June 26 KNP map 6:30 Int-7 Sprouts Wakewoods Sluggers
Tue June 26 SYN map 6:30 Moose Knuckles California HB
Tue June 26 SF map 6:30 Rec Vandelay (CNW) (DH) Area 101 (DH)
Tue June 26 SF map 8:00 Rec Area 101 (DH) Vandelay (CNW) (DH)
Tue June 26 SF map 9:30 open
Tue June 26 SH map 6:30 Last Call Perfect Strangers
Tue June 26 WD-2 map 6:30 open
Tue June 26 MIM map 6:30 Thunderkats Loaded Bases JimG
Wed June 27 FW map 6:30 Rude Natives Lob Squad GregB
Wed June 27 FW map 8:00 Misfits Booty Pirates (DH)
Wed June 27 FW map 9:30 Booty Pirates (DH) Hollywoods
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Bats (DH) Kelron (DH) GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Kelron (DH) Bats (DH) GregB
Wed June 27 WP-2 map 9:30 open
Wed June 27 MV-3 map 6:30 open TerryH xxx
Wed June 27 GW map 6:30 Boom Dig Motorola TerryH ???
Wed June 27 CC map 6:30 NorthStars Hammers
Wed June 27 HW map 6:30 Boozehounds AAA's
Wed June 27 HW map 8:00 WWE (DH) Rascalz (DH)
Wed June 27 HW map 9:30 Rascalz (DH) WWE (DH)
Wed June 27 WD-2 map 6:30 open JimC ???
Wed June 27 MIM map 6:30 Lush Kubs JimG
Thu June 28 MX-N map 8:30 Int-1/2 Zep (DH) Attack (DH)
Thu June 28 MX-N map 9:45 Int-2/1 Attack (DH) Zep (DH)
Thu June 28 FW map 6:30 Rec Broadridge DB Dodgers TerryH
Thu June 28 FW map 8:00 Winners Edge (DH) Edge (DH) TerryH
Thu June 28 FW map 9:30 Edge (DH) Winners Edge (DH) TerryH
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 6:30 Nationals Bambinos (DH)
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 8:00 Bambinos (DH) Bayside Tigers
Thu June 28 MV-2 map 9:30 Average Joes Outkasts
Thu June 28 MC-N map 6:30 Logiteck Harmony Dragons
Thu June 28 MC-N map 8:00 Ramrods Screwballz
Thu June 28 MC-N map 9:30 Pirates Adamson Associates
Thu June 28 CV map 6:30 GE Generals 2* Sauga Bulldogs JoelD
Thu June 28 ALL map 6:30 open
Thu June 28 FGL map 6:30 open
Thu June 28 HW map 6:30 Rec Gamecocks Energy Elite
Thu June 28 HW map 8:00 Mayhem NetServe
Thu June 28 HW map 9:30 FJR Redhawks Lone Rangers
Thu June 28 SF map 6:30 open
Thu June 28 SF map 7:00 ??? Comp Lets Get Tight Down & Dirty (DH)
Thu June 28 SF map 8:30 ??? Comp Down & Dirty (DH) Cardinals
Thu June 28 WD-2 map 6:30 open
Fri June 29 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Clippers; Game Over; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: TBA ; -- Games scheduled: ____; -- Games played: ____;


Week 9: July 2-6
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 2 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Tue July 3  Dun-2 map 6:30 BrianM
Tue July 3 Dun-2 map 8:00 BrianM
Tue July 3 Dun-2 map 9:30 BrianM
Tue July 3 MC-N map 6:30 WayneB
Tue July 3 MC-N map 8:00 WayneB
Tue July 3 MC-N map 9:30 WayneB
Tue July 3 MV-3 map 6:30 TerryH
Tue July 3 GW map 6:30
Tue July 3 CC map 6:30 FrankP
Tue July 3 KNP map 6:30
Tue July 3 SYN map 6:30
Tue July 3 SF map 6:30
Tue July 3 SF map 8:00
Tue July 3 SF map 9:30
Tue July 3 SH map 6:30
Tue July 3 WD-2 map 6:30
Tue July 3 MIM map 6:30
Wed July 4 FW map 6:30 GregB
Wed July 4 FW map 8:00
Wed July 4 FW map 9:30
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 6:30 GregB
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 8:00
Wed July 4 WP-2 map 9:30
Wed July 4 MV-3 map 6:30 TerryH
Wed July 4 GW map 6:30
Wed July 4 CC map 6:30
Wed July 4 HW map 6:30
Wed July 4 HW map 8:00
Wed July 4 HW map 9:30
Wed July 4 WD-2 map 6:30 JimC ???
Wed July 4 MIM map 6:30
Thu July 5 MX-N map 8:30
Thu July 5 MX-N map 9:45
Thu July 5 FW map 6:30 TerryH
Thu July 5 FW map 8:00 TerryH
Thu July 5 FW map 9:30
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 6:30
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 8:00
Thu July 5 MV-2 map 9:30
Thu July 5 MC-N map 6:30
Thu July 5 MC-N map 8:00
Thu July 5 MC-N map 9:30
Thu July 5 CV map 6:30 JoelD
Thu July 5 ALL map 6:30
Thu July 5 FGL map 6:30
Thu July 5 HW map 6:30
Thu July 5 HW map 8:00
Thu July 5 HW map 9:30
Thu July 5 SF map 6:30
Thu July 5 SF map 8:00
Thu July 5 SF map 9:30
Thu July 5 WD-2 map 6:30
Fri July 6 ALL
No Games
RSPA Volleyball Night - Diamond Beach
Teams Off This Week: TBA ; -- Teams Playing on Two (2) Separate Nights: TBA ; -- Games scheduled: ____; -- Games played: ____;


RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament
July 7-8, 2007 -- Coed C D E F (6M + 4F) -- Mens D E -- Mens Masters
Diamond Beach, Etobicoke; SPN / Molson Slo-Pitch Qualifier; --
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com -- alternate e-mail: alternate e-mail
Tournament Flyer - pdf ; -- Tournament Entry Form - pdf; --


Largest Coed Slo-Pitch tournament of the year in west end!
Mon July 9   Dun-1 map 6:30 Mon July 9 Dun-1 map 8:00 Mon July 9 Dun-1 map 9:30 Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 6:30 WayneB Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 8:00 WayneB Mon July 9 MVL-3 map 9:30 WayneB Mon July 9 MV-3 map 6:30 Mon July 9 GW map 6:30 Mon July 9 WD-2 map 6:30 Mon July 9 WD-L map 6:30 Mon July 9 WD-L map 8:00 Mon July 9 WD-L map 9:30 Mon July 9 SF map 6:30 Mon July 9 SF map 8:00 Mon July 9 SF map 9:30 Mon July 9 MIM map 6:30 Mon July 9 RM map 6:30 Fri July 13 MV-2 map 6:30 TerryH Fri July 13 MV-2 map 8:00 TerryH Fri July 13 MV-2 map 9:30 TerryH Fri July 13 WP-1 map 6:30 GregB Fri July 13 WP-2 map 6:30 LewL Fri July 13 WP-1 map 8:00 GregB Fri July 13 WP-2 map 8:00 LewL Fri July 13 WP-1 map 9:30 GregB Fri July 13 WP-2 map 9:30 LewL Fri July 13 DB-1 map 6:30 WayneB Fri July 13 DB-2 map 6:30 Fri July 13 DB-1 map 8:00 Fri July 13 DB-2 map 8:00 Fri July 13 DB-1 map 9:30 Fri July 13 DB-2 map 9:30 Fri July 13 WD-2 map 6:30 open - - - - - - Fri July 13 WD-L map 6:30 TomF Fri July 13 WD-L map 8:00 TomF Fri July 13 WD-L map 9:30 TomF -->

No Game Dates
Day   Date   Park Map Time Div Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 18 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Mon May 21 ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Fri June 29 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Mon July 2 ALL
No Games
Canada Day Holiday Weekend
Fri July 6 ALL
No Games
RSPA Volleyball Night
Fri Aug 3 ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Mon Aug 6 ALL
No Games
August Civic Holiday Weekend
Fri Aug 10 ALL
No Games
RSPA All-Star Night
Fri Aug 31 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend
Mon Sept 3 ALL
No Games
Labour Day Holiday Weekend
Fri Sept 14 ALL
No Games
Dunmore Memorial Tournament
Fri Sept 21 ALL
Limited Games
SPN Provincial Championships
Fri Sept 28 ALL
Limited Games
SPN Provincial Championships
RSPA 2007 League Preliminary Standings & Divisions

RSPA Parks:
AB Park Name Location City Map
CCCentury City Park Terry Fox Drive, east side, north off of Eglinton, west of Mavis Road; Mississauga map
CVCity View Park Central Parkway, north side; at Grand Parkway; west of Hwy 10; one block east of Mavis; Mississauga map
DBDiamond Beach Centennial Park Boulevard (beside Mini Indy); one block west of Centennial Park and Centennial Park Drive, two blocks west of Renforth, north off of Rathburn, south of Eglinton; Etobicoke map
DUNDunton Park Kennedy Road, west side, just north of the Hwy 401 (no Kennedy ramp to 401); diamond #1 is close diamond (lit), to the left; diamond #2 is the far diamond (lit) to the left; Mississauga map
FWFleetwood Park Burnhamthorpe Road, south side; east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; close, fenced diamond; lit; diamond closest to the street; Mississauga map
FWGarnetwood Park Burnhamthorpe Road, NORTH side; (across the street from Fleetwood Park); east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; unlit; diamond; Mississauga map
KNPKnotty Pine Park Knotty Pine Ave, runs west off of Mavis Road, 4 or 5 blocks north of Derry Road, just south of Hwy 407; unlit; Mississauga map
MXMax Ward Park Matheson Blvd, north side, just west of Orbitor Drive, north of Eglinton; west of Renforth; diamond #1 is north (far) diamond; diamond #2 is south diamond closest to the parking lot; lit; fenced; Mississauga map
MVLMeadowvale Sports Park On Meadowvale Blvd, north side, west off Mississauga Road, two blocks north of the 401; lit; diamond #3; take Meadowvale Blvd to Rapistan Court; to the end of the street, parking lot; walk through the trees to diamond #3; Mississauga map
MIMMimico Park Hillside Street and George Street, one block east of Royal York; take Hillside east off of Royal York; 4 blocks north of Lakeshore; unlit; Etobicoke map
MV-2Mississauga Valley Park Mississauga Valley Boulevard, south side; west off of Central Parkway; just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; parking lot behind the building to your right; diamond #2 is lit diamond, straight ahead, slightly to the left; diamond #3, unlit is way back, take path to the right, past the picnic area; Mississauga map
RMRaymore Park. Raymore Drive, east off Scarlett Road, just south of Lawrence; Mon-Tue-Wed-Thur; Etobicoke map
SHSilverhill Park Lynnford Drive, south side, west off of East Mall, south of Bloor, north of Dundas; Tuesday; Etobicoke map
SFSmithfield Park Martingrove Road, east side, north of Albion, south of Steeles and 407; lit diamond; Monday; Tuesday; Thursday; Etobicoke map
SYNSyntex Green Park Syntex Court, north off of Derry Road, west of Mississauga Road, north of Hwy 401; Mississauga map
WD-LWest Deane Park Martingrove Road, west side; south of Eglinton; north of Rathburn Road; diamond "-L" or diamond #1 is lit diamond, closest to the street; diamond #2 is far, unlit diamond; Etobicoke map
WPWildwood Park Derry Road, south-west corner of Goreway Drive / Disco Road; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; the park is behind the Malton arena (use the arena parking lot to get into the park). The parks are not visible from the street; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced; WP-1 is far unfenced diamond; WP-2 is close, fenced diamond; Mississauga map
LAVLavington Park Lavington Drive, east off Martingrove Road, south of Dixon Road (not on main map); 3 diamonds; (also known as Martingrove Gardens Park); practice only; Etobicoke map

For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps


RSPA logo For more information about R.S.P.A.,
please contact: Randy Warren
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com (e-mail preferred)
Alternate e-mail: alternate e-mail (e-mail preferred)



RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page | RSPA 2007 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps
SloPitch1.com Home Page | St. Louis/Stripes) Slo-Pitch Teams - Coed; Mens; Mens Masters
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournaments June 9-10 & July 7-8 & July 28-29, 2007


This page was last updated June 1, 2007 Copyright 2007 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics     E-mail: accent@slopitch1.com