RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header

RSPA Regular Season Results - 2004
Updated October 4, 2004
Click here for RSPA 2004 League Schedule & Results
Click here for RSPA 2004 League Standings


Week 1: May 10-14, 2004 - Exhibition / Regular Season
Week 1 Story:
SideWinders and Versa Vipers kick the season off with victories over Misfits (the old Sloppy Joes) and Winners Edge;
Week 1: May 10-14, 2004 - Exhibition / Regular Season
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Tue May 11
RSPA League Meeting - Schueys Bar & Grill
Fri May 14
RSPA Regular Season Starts
Fri May 14 MV-2 6:30 Misfits (was SloppyJoes) L SideWinders W 11-26 TrevF
Fri May 14 MV-2 8:00 Versa Vipers W Winners Edge L 23-14 TrevF
Teams Off This Week: all except 4 ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: none; -- Games Played: 2
Week 2: May 17-21, 2004 - Regular Season Full Start
Week 2 Story: Thursday:
Chiefs crush Down n Dirty ; new team Horny Thorns squeek by Hardly Athletic (Smugglers) 8-7; Free Agents beat Wheat Kings; Groovin' beats Just Add Beer; Last Call beats Pick-Ups; Master Batters beat ADP; Lets Get Tight squeeks by HMV 6-5; Vasogen Vampires beat Sofa Kings; Nationals & Bambinos tie; Wednesday: Dragons beet the improved First Data Flyers; Bats beat last Call; Hi Rollers roll over B&B Stingers; Tuesday: Fightin' Irish split 2 games with X-Men, both in extra innings - welcome to Comp-1; Kids beat Bulldogs; SideWinders spank Etobicoke Sharks two games straight,14-11 and 29-1 - can anyone spell contender?; Stuart Energy Chuggers beat Area 101 (Priszm); Kelron beats GTA Motorcycle Crew; FlatLiners gave the Thirsty Penguins a heart attack 13-1 ; Monday: Rippit beats Huge Midgets; Stars beat Smoke & Mirrors; Raging Storm beats Clippers; Melon Balls beat TD; Attack grounds the Helicopters; Northern Connection gives Advil a headache in a low-scoring squeeker 4-2; Booty Pirates beat RobArts Rage in old rivalry;
Week 2: May 17-21, 2004 - Regular Season Full Start
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 17 WD-L 6:30 Raging Storm W Clippers L 12-9 KellyK
Mon May 17 WD-L 8:00 Stars W Smoke & Mirrors L 13-11 KellyK
Mon May 17 WD-L 9:30 Huge Midgets L Rippit W 12-13 KellyK
Mon May 17 WD-2 6:30 TD Insurance L Melon Balls W 8-17 JMcN
Mon May 17 MIM 6:30 Helicopters L Attack W 4-15 JMcNJR
Mon May 17 RM 6:30 Northern Connection W Advil L 4-2 FrankS
Mon May 17 SYN 6:30 Booty Pirates W RobArts Rage L 12-7 WallyK
Tue May 18 WD-2 6:45 Kelron W GTA Motorcycle L 20-8 EdG
Tue May 18 MIM 6:30 Bulldogs L Kids W 5-8 JMcN
Tue May 18 SF 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers W Area 101 (Priszm) L 20-8 TrevF
Tue May 18 SF 8:00 SideWinders W Etobicoke Sharks L 14-11 TrevF
Tue May 18 SF 9:30 Etobicoke Sharks L SideWinders W 1-29 TrevF
Tue May 18 SH 6:30 Millenium Relics R/S Hollywoods (Tabu) R/S R/S ---
Tue May 18 Dun#2 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L FlatLiners W 1-13 JMcNjr
Tue May 18 Dun#2 8:00 Fightin' Irish W X-Men L 9-8 JMcNjr
Tue May 18 Dun#2 9:30 X-Men W Fightin' Irish L 13-7 JMcNjr
Wed May 19 WD-L 8:30 First Data Flyers L Dragons W 8-14 KellyK
Wed May 19 Mim 6:30 BatWings W Kubs L def 7-0 def JMcNjr
Wed May 19 RM 6:30 Last Call *** L Bats W 6-9 FrankS
Wed May 19 MV-3 6:30 Hi Rollers W B&B Stingers L 12-2 TrevF
Thu May 20 WD-2 6:30 Pick-Ups L Last Call*** W 6-14 JMcN
Thu May 20 WD-L 8:30 Down n Dirty L Chiefs W 7-29 JMcN
Thu May 20 RM 6:30 Nationals Tie Bambinos Tie 11-11 FrankS
Thu May 20 MX-N 6:30 ADP L Master Batters W 4-13 TrevF
Thu May 20 MX-N 8:00 Lets Get Tight W HMV L 6-5 TrevF
Thu May 20 MX-N 9:30 Just Add Beer L Groovin' W 10-25 TrevF
Thu May 20 FW 6:30 Hardly Athletic (Smugglers) L Horny Thorns W 7-8 EdO'H
Thu May 20 FW 8:00 Motorola L def Energizers W 0-7 def EdO'H
Thu May 20 FW 9:30 Wheat Kings L Free Agents W 15-21 EdO'H
Thu May 20 CV 6:30 Vasogen Vampires W Sofa Kings L 18-10 EdG
Fri May 21 ALL ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Buccaneers; Meetheads; Winners Edge; Juggernauts; Versa Vipers; Misfits (was Sloppy Joes) ;
Teams Play Twice This Week: Last Call; -- Games Played: 29:

Week 3: May 24-28, 2004
Week 3 Story: Friday:
Meetheads sweep Buccaneers in double-header; Winners Edge gets revenge on Versa Vipers; Rippit beats Huge Midgets but lose to Chiefs; Chiefs beat Rippit but lose to Huge Midgets; RobArts Rage beats Last Call; Misfits (Sloppy Joes) beat Just Add Beer; Thursday: Clippers upset HMV; Chiefs beat X-Men in a close game 16-14 with a total of 17 runs scored in the 7th inning; Bats beat Advil in a close game 18-16; TD Insurance whomps Nationals; Pick-Ups beat ADP 31-0; Dragons master the Master Batters 29-1; Groovin' is groovin' with a big win over Down n Dirty; new team Horny Thorns go 2-0 with a win over Wheat Kings; hardly Atletic (Smugglers) get their first win over Free Agents; Wednesday: Northern Connection ties with First Data Flyers; Helicopters beat BatWings; Versa Vipers mercy Kubs; Booty Pirates break it open in the 7th to beat Hi-Rollers; Tuesday: Fightin' Irish beat the Kids; Hollywoods beat Raging Storm; Attack beats Bambinos; Energizers beat both GTA Motorcycle and Area 101; Lets Get Tight beats Etobicoke Sharks; Moneris beat Stuart Energy Chuggers in a close game 11-10; Sofa Kings beat Juggernauts; FlatLiners flatten Kelron; Melon Balls squeek by Thirtsy Penguins 9-8;
Week 3: May 24-28, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 24 ALL ALL
No Games
Victoria Day Holiday Weekend
Tue May 25 WD-2 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Kids L 15-9 PL
Tue May 25 MIM 6:30 Hollywoods (was Tabu/Vex) W Raging Storm L 13-4 EdG
Tue May 25 RM 6:30 Attack W Bambinos L 29-22 FrankS
Tue May 25 SF 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Energizers W 6-10 TrevF
Tue May 25 SF 8:00 Area 101 (Priszm) L Energizers W 11-21 TrevF
Tue May 25 SF 9:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Lets Get Tight W 5-15 TrevF
Tue May 25 SH 6:30 Moneris W Stuart Energy Chuggers L 11-10 JMcNjr
Tue May 25 Dun#2 6:30 Sofa Kings W Juggernauts L 15-3 JMcN
Tue May 25 Dun#2 8:00 FlatLiners W Kelron L 22-9 JMcN
Tue May 25 Dun#2 9:30 Thirsty Penguins L Melon Balls W 8-9 JMcN
Wed May 26 WD-L 8:30 Northern Connection Tie First Data Flyers Tie 17-17 EdaO
Wed May 26 Mim 6:30 Helicopters W BatWings L 10-6 JMcNjr
Wed May 26 RM 6:30 Kubs L Versa Vipers*** W 5-20 FrankS
Wed May 26 MV-3 6:30 Hi Rollers L Booty Pirates W 2-12 TrevF
Thu May 27 WD-2 6:30 TD Insurance W Nationals L 13-2 TrevF
Thu May 27 WD-L 8:30 Chiefs*** W X-Men*** L 16-14 TrevF
Thu May 27 RM 6:30 Advil L Bats W 16-18 FrankS
Thu May 27 MX-N 6:30 Pick-Ups W ADP L 31-0 SS
Thu May 27 MX-N 8:00 Clippers W HMV L 18-1 SS
Thu May 27 MX-N 9:30 Master Batters L Dragons W 29-1 SS
Thu May 27 FW 6:30 Horny Thorns W Wheat Kings L 7-3 EdO'H'H
Thu May 27 FW 8:00 Free Agents L Hardly Athletic (Smugglers) W 6-18 EdO'H
Thu May 27 FW 9:30 Groovin' W Down n Dirty L 28-12 EdO'H
Thu May 27 CV 6:30 Vasogen Vampires W Motorola L 16-15 JMcN
Fri May 28 MV-2 6:30 Winners Edge W Versa Vipers*** L 10-8 TrevF
Fri May 28 MV-2 8:00 Meetheads W Buccaneers L 14-1 TrevF
Fri May 28 MV-2 9:30 Buccaneers L Meetheads W 11-12 TrevF
Fri May 28 WP-1 6:30 Rippit W Huge Midgets L 26-21 AL
Fri May 28 WP-2 6:30 RobArts Rage W Last Call L 12-9 FrankS
Fri May 28 WP-1 8:00 Chiefs*** W Rippit L 26-21 AL
Fri May 28 WP-2 8:00 Just Add Beer L Misfits (SloppyJoes) W 12-25 FrankS
Fri May 28 WP-1 9:30 Chiefs*** L Huge Midgets W 9-10 AL
Teams Off This Week: SideWinders; Smoke & Mirrors; Millenium Relics; Bulldogs; Stars; B&B Stingers;
-- Teams Play Twice This Week: Versa Vipers; Chiefs ; -- Games Played: 32;

Week 4: May 31 - June 4, 2004
Week 4 Story: Monday:
Rain led to several defaults; Buccaneers have the inning from hell and Smoke & Mirrors come from a 10 run deficit to win the game 11-10; Melon Balls beat Advil to go 3-0; Booty Pirates beat Wheat Kings; Tuesday: Bulldogs put the bite on the X-Men; Stuart Energy Chuggers beat GTA Motorcycle; Chiefs beat Fightin' Irish; Moneris beats Area 101; Etobicoke Sharks lose to Kids but beat Raging Storm in a close game 9-8; Kelron loses to both Thirsty Penguins & Outcasts; High Rollers beat FlatLiners; Sidewinders start the season on a real tear going 4-0, beating Lets Get Tight; Wednesday: Attack mercies Hardly Athletic; Bat Wings beat First Data Flyers; Bats squeek by Northern Connection 17-15; Versa Vipers upset B & B Stingers; Thursday: HMV mercies Just Add Beer; Nationals vs Last Call; Horny Thorns beat Dragons; Down n Dirty loses to Groovin' but upsets Stars; Sofa Kings beat Motorola; Energizers have a 17 run inning to crush Master Batters 22-2; Free Agents get a big inning to beat Pick-Ups; Friday: RobArts Rage loses two close ones to Hollywoods; Huge Midgets beat Meetheads ; Pick-Ups beat Winners Edge ; Misfits beat Buccaneers in two close games;
Week 4: May 31 - June 4, 2004
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week -
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 31 WD-L 6:30 Buccaneers*** L Smoke & Mirrors W 10-11 JMcN
Mon May 31 WD-L 8:00 Rippit W Stars*** L def 7-0 def JMcN
Mon May 31 WD-L 9:30 Advil L Melon Balls W 9-21 JMcN
Mon May 31 WD-2 6:30 Juggernauts L def TD Insurance W 0-7 def JMcNjr
Mon May 31 Mim 6:30 Kubs R/O Helicopters R/O R/O RW
Mon May 31 RM 6:30 Versa Vipers*** W Bambinos L def 7-0 def FrankS
Mon May 31 SYN 6:30 Wheat Kings L Booty Pirates W 7-23 WallyK
Tue June 1 WD-2 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Stuart Energy Chuggers W 5-22 MarkG
Tue June 1 MIM 6:30 X-Men L Bulldogs W 6-8 JMcN
Tue June 1 RM 6:30 Chiefs W Fightin' Irish L 20-9 FrankS
Tue June 1 SF 6:30 Moneris W Area 101 (Priszm) L 10-4 TrevF
Tue June 1 SF 8:00 Kids W Etobicoke Sharks L 20-3 TrevF
Tue June 1 SF 9:30 Raging Storm L Etobicoke Sharks W 8-9 TrevF
Tue June 1 SH 6:30 Lets Get Tight L SideWinders W 4-12 EG
Tue June 1 Dun#2 6:30 Thirsty Penguins W Kelron L 8-2 JMcNjr
Tue June 1 Dun#2 8:00 OutCasts W Kelron L 8-6 JMcNjr
Tue June 1 Dun#2 9:30 High Rollers W FlatLiners L 22-11 JMcNjr
Wed June 2 WD-L 8:30 Hardly Athletic (Smugglers) L Attack W 4-19 DougH
Wed June 2 Mim 6:30 First Data Flyers L Bat Wings W 16-20 TerH*
Wed June 2 RM 6:30 Bats W Northern Connection L 17-15 MarkG
Wed June 2 MV-3 6:30 Versa Vipers*** W B & B Stingers L 27-16 TrevF
Thu June 3 WD-2 6:30 HMV W Just Add Beer L 24-6 EdO'H
Thu June 3 RM 6:30 Nationals L Last Call W 9-22 FrankS
Thu June 3 MX-N 6:30 Dragons L Horny Thorns W 5-15 SS
Thu June 3 MX-N 8:00 Groovin' W Down n Dirty L 24-19 SS
Thu June 3 MX-N 9:30 Stars *** L Down n Dirty W 19-20 SS
Thu June 3 FW 6:30 Motorola L Sofa Kings W 6-14 TrevF
Thu June 3 FW 8:00 Energizers W Master Batters L 22-2 TrevF
Thu June 3 FW 9:30 Pick-Ups*** L Free Agents W 7-13 TrevF
Thu June 3 CV 6:30 ADP R/S Vasogen Vampires R/S R/S JMcN x
Fri June 4 MV-2 6:30 Pick-Ups*** W Winners L 17-7 EdO'H
Fri June 4 MV-2 8:00 Hollywoods (Tabu) W RobArts Rage L 12-10 EdO'H
Fri June 4 MV-2 9:30 RobArts Rage L Hollywoods (Tabu) W 13-14 EdO'H
Fri June 4 WP-1 6:30 Huge Midgets W Meetheads L 10-6 TF
Fri June 4 WP-2 6:30 Buccaneers*** L Misfits (SloppyJoes) W 6-8 FrankS
Fri June 4 WP-1 8:00 Meetheads L Huge Midgets W 2-17 TrevF
Fri June 4 WP-2 8:00 Misfits (SloppyJoes) W Buccaneers*** L 10-8 FrankS
Teams Off This Week: Clippers ; -- Teams Play Twice: Stars; Pick-Ups; Buccaneers; Versa Vipers ; -- Games Played: 35;

Week 5: June 7-11, 2004
Week 5 Story: Friday:
Groovin' beats and ties Meetheads in double-header; RobArts Rage rolls over Hi Rollers; Winners Edge beats Northern Connection; Just Add Beer beats both HMV and Buccaneers; Kids beat both HMV and Buccaneers; Huge Midgets beat X-Men; Thursday: Master Batters squeek by Thirsty Penguins 14-13 ; Down n Dirty vs Misfits double-header; Wednesday: Chiefs beat Stars; Kubs beat Stuart Energy Chuggers; Tuesday: Clippers bring SideWinders undefeated season to a crashing halt as they win 13-12 in the bottom of the 7th; Rippit sneaks by Fightin' Irish 12-11; Bulldogs crush Etobicoke Sharks; Bats stay undefeated, beat old rival Attack; Lets Get Tight splits the double-header with Smoke & Mirrors; Area 101 beats GTA Motorcycle; Outcasts beat Kelron and B&B Stingers; B&B Stingers lose to both Outcasts & FlatLiners; Monday: ; Booty Pirates lose their first game to Hollywoods who go 4-0; Raging Storm takes two from Dragons; TD beats Moneris; Melon Balls beat Helicopters and go to 4-0; Versa Vipers crush ADP; Bambinos beat Northern Connection;
Week 5: June 7-11, 2004 - Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 7 WD-2 6:30 Booty Pirates L Hollywoods W 8-18 JMcN
Mon June 7 WD-L 6:30 Raging Storm W Dragons L 16-12 JMcNjr
Mon June 7 WD-L 8:00 Dragons L Raging Storm W 4-19 JMcNjr
Mon June 7 WD-L 9:30 Moneris*** L TD Insurance W 13-19 JMcNjr
Mon June 7 MIM 6:30 Melon Balls W Helicopters L 18-8 EG
Mon June 7 RM 6:30 Bambinos W Northern Connection*** L 22-5 MarkG
Mon June 7 SYN 6:30 Versa Vipers W ADP L 27-4 WallyK
Tue June 8 WD-2 6:30 Rippit W Fightin' Irish L 12-11 JMcNjr
Tue June 8 MIM 6:30 Bulldogs W Etobicoke Sharks L 22-4 JG
Tue June 8 RM 6:30 Bats W Attack*** L 22-12 MC
Tue June 8 SF 6:30 Area 101 W GTA Motorcycle L 23-11 TrevF
Tue June 8 SF 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors W Lets Get Tight L 14-9 TrevF
Tue June 8 SF 9:30 Lets Get Tight W Smoke & Mirrors L 13-9 TrevF
Tue June 8 SH 6:30 Sidewinders L Clippers W 12-13 DougH
Tue June 8 Dun#2 6:30 FlatLiners W B & B Stingers*** L 14-5 JMcN
Tue June 8 Dun#2 8:00 B & B Stingers*** L Outcasts W 10-13 JMcN
Tue June 8 Dun#2 9:30 Kelron L Outcasts W 4-5 JMcN
Tue June 8 KNP* 6:30 Energizers R/S Juggernauts R/S R/S no x
Wed June 9 WD-L 8:30 Chiefs W Stars L 16-9 BG
Wed June 9 Mim 6:30 Attack*** W First Data Flyers L def 7-0 def LR
Wed June 9 RM 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers L Kubs W 10-15 MarkG
Wed June 9 MV-3 6:30 B & B Stingers*** L Bat Wings W 21-25 TrevF
Thu June 10 RM 6:30 Sofa Kings W Nationals L 13-9 MarkG
Thu June 10 DB-1 6:30 Wheat Kings L Pick-Ups W 11-12 SS
Thu June 10 DB-1 8:00 Moneris*** W Last Call *** L 17-4 SS
Thu June 10 DB-1 9:30 Last Call L Advil W 4-20 SS
Thu June 10 MX-N 6:30 Master Batters W Thirsty Penguins L 14-13 EdO'H
Thu June 10 MX-N 8:00 Down n Dirty W Misfits L 14-7 EdO'H
Thu June 10 MX-N 9:30 Misfits L Down n Dirty W 11-15 EdO'H
Thu June 10 FW 6:30 Horny Thorns W Free Agents L 6-5 TrevF
Thu June 10 FW 8:00 Horny Thorns W Hardly Athletic L 18-17 TrevF
Thu June 10 FW 9:30 Hardly Athletic L Free Agents W 10-13 TrevF
Thu June 10 CV 6:30 Energizers (was Vasogen) W Motorola L 26-14 JMcNjr
Fri June 11 MV-2 6:30 RobArts Rage W High Rollers L 13-1 TrevF
Fri June 11 MV-2 8:00 Groovin' Tie Meetheads Tie 15-15 TrevF
Fri June 11 MV-2 9:30 Meetheads L Groovin' W 8-16 TrevF
Fri June 11 WP-1 6:30 Huge Midgets W X-Men L 15-5 EdO'H
Fri June 11 WP-2 6:30 Northern Connection*** L Winners Edge W 17-20 MarkG
Fri June 11 WP-1 8:00 Buccaneers L Kids W 6-18 EdO'H
Fri June 11 WP-2 8:00 HMV L Just Add Beer W 11-14 MarkG
Fri June 11 WP-1 9:30 HMV L Kids W 7-23 EdO'H
Fri June 11 WP-2 9:30 Buccaneers L Just Add Beer W 9-19 MarkG
Teams Off This Week: Vasogen; -- Teams Play Twice: Northern Connection; B&B Stingers; Attack; Moneris; -- Games Played: 42;

Slo-Pitch Tournament -- June 12-13, 2004 -- Diamond Beach, Etobicoke


Week 6: June 14-18, 2004
Week 6 Story: Monday:
Melon Ball undefeated at 5-0 beat Northern Connection; Kubs get their first win over Helicopters; Buccaneers get their first win over Etobicoke Sharks; Attack vs Raging Storm, split their double-header; Booty Pirates squeek by RobArts Rage 14-13 in the rematch; TD beats Stuart Energy Chuggers; Tuesday: Rippit beats Fightin' Irish for 2nd time; Bats beat Moneris to stay undefeated at 5-0; Sofa Kings sweeps Area 101; FlatLiners sneak by Wheat Kings 12-11; Wednesday: Best record in the league, Bats 6-0 defeat Advil; Bulldogs put the bite on HMV 12-1; Booty Pirates put the boots to Hi Rollers 14-1; First Data Flyers get their first win, a close one 13-11, in a rematch with Bat Wings; Thursday: Stars vs Chiefs rematch; Down n Dirty sweep Kids in double-header; Just Add Beer on a roll, win 4 in a row, sweep Misfits in double-header; Motorola gets their first win, a close one 5-4 over Juggernauts; Bambinos beat Nationals; Horny Thorns take their first loss against Clippers; Free Agents lose to Last Call but Beat Pick-Ups; Friday: party night at Wildwood!!! Clippers upsets Lets Get Tight; Hollywoods fight back to tie Dragons; Smoke & Mirrors beats both Groovin' & Meetheads; X-Men beat Meetheads; Huge Midgets beat Groovin'; at Mississauga Valley -- Wheat Kings beat Winners Edge; RobArts Rage beats up on Hardly Athletic; Versa Vipers put the bite on Master Batters;
Week 6: June 14-18, 2004
Please Note: Home teams have been adjusted -- Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 14 WD-2 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers L TD Insurance W 6-8 EdG
Mon June 14 WD-L 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Buccaneers W 0-11 PaulS
Mon June 14 WD-L 8:00 Attack L Raging Storm W 2-17 PaulS
Mon June 14 WD-L 9:30 Raging Storm L Attack W 9-14 PaulS
Mon June 14 MIM 6:30 Kubs W Helicopters L 9-8 JMcN
Mon June 14 RM 6:30 Melon Balls W Northern Connection L 14-11 LR
Mon June 14 SYN 6:30 Booty Pirates*** W RobArts Rage*** L 14-13 WallyK
Tue June 15 WD-2 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Energizers W 12-13 PL
Tue June 15 MIM 6:30 Bulldogs*** W SideWinders L 6-4 JMcNjr
Tue June 15 SF 6:30 Fightin' Irish L Rippit W 16-24 TrevF
Tue June 15 SF 8:00 Sofa Kings W Area 101 L 18-3 TrevF
Tue June 15 SF 9:30 Area 101 L Sofa Kings W 2-17 TrevF
Tue June 15 SH 6:30 Bats*** W Moneris L 10-4 JMcN
Tue June 15 Dun#2 6:30 FlatLiners W Wheat Kings*** L 12-11 FrankS
Tue June 15 Dun#2 8:00 B & B Stingers L Kelron W 6-14 FrankS
Tue June 15 Dun#2 9:30 Kelron W B & B Stingers L 20-12 FrankS
Tue June 15 KNP 6:30 Outcasts W Thirsty Penguins L 18-3 MarkG
Wed June 16 WD-L 8:30 Bat Wings L First Data Flyers W 11-13 EdaO
Wed June 16 Mim 6:30 HMV L Bulldogs*** W 1-12 AL
Wed June 16 RM 6:30 Bats*** W Advil L 15-9 MarkG
Wed June 16 MV-3 6:30 High Rollers L Booty Pirates*** W 1-14 TrevF
Thu June 17 RM 6:30 Bambinos W Nationals L 11-7 FrankS
Thu June 17 DB-1 6:30 Stars L Chiefs W 6-10 TrevF
Thu June 17 DB-1 8:00 Last Call W Free Agents L 18-11 TrevF
Thu June 17 DB-1 9:30 Free Agents W Pick-Ups L 15-5 TrevF
Thu June 17 MX-N 6:30 Horny Thorns L Clippers*** W 4-19 SS
Thu June 17 MX-N 8:00 Kids L Down n Dirty W 7-8 SS
Thu June 17 MX-N 9:30 Down n Dirty W Kids L 18-2 SS
Thu June 17 FW 6:30 ADP L Vasogen W 2-12 EdO'H
Thu June 17 FW 8:00 Misfits L Just Add Beer W 3-13 EdO'H
Thu June 17 FW 9:30 Just Add Beer W Misfits L 20-5 EdO'H
Thu June 17 CV 6:30 Juggernauts L Motorola W 4-5 RW
Fri June 18 MV-2 6:30 Winners Edge L Wheat Kings*** W 8-17 TrevF
Fri June 18 MV-2 8:00 RobArts Rage*** W Hardly Athletic L 20-4 TrevF
Fri June 18 MV-2 9:30 Master Batters L Versa Vipers W 5-13 TrevF
Fri June 18 WP-1 6:30 Dragons Tie Hollywoods Tie 14-14 EdO'H
Fri June 18 WP-2 6:30 Clippers*** W Lets Get Tight L 11-6 DougH
Fri June 18 WP-1 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors W Groovin' L 13-9 EdO'H
Fri June 18 WP-2 8:00 X-Men W Meetheads L 20-15 DougH
Fri June 18 WP-1 9:30 Huge Midgets W Groovin' L 25-4 EdO'H
Fri June 18 WP-2 9:30 Smoke & Mirrors W Meetheads L 17-13 DougH
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Booty Pirates; RobArts Rage; Bulldogs; Wheat Kings; Clippers; -- Games Played: 41

Week 7: June 21-25, 2004
Week 7 Story: Monday:
Melon Ball keep their undefeated streak, go 7-0 beat Northern Connection; Raging Storm sneaks by Booty Pirates 10-8 ; RobArts Rage upset by Wheat Kings; Versa Vipers go to 7-1, beat Kubs; Tuesday: Fightin' Irish smokes Smoke & Mirrors; Bulldogs beat Lets Get Tight; Last Call beats Bambinos; Area 101 beats GTA Motorcycle; Etobicoke Sharks split with Dragons double-header; FlatLiners beat Hi Rollers in rematch and Hi Rollers stop Outcasts undefeated run; Thirsty Penguins beat Juggernauts; Energizers beat Kelron; Wednesday: Bats go 7-0, beat Advil; First Data Flyers beat Moneris; Bat Wings beat Helicopters; Pick-Ups sting the B&B Stingers; Thursday: Rippit beats Groovin'; Clippers sneak by Hardly Athletic 14-12; Stars and X-Men split double-header; Horny Thorns stick it to Dragons; Down n Dirty beats Kids again; Nationals get their first win over Stuart Energy Chuggers; Sofa Kings get off the couch and master the Master Batters 28-0; Motorola beats ADP; HMV sweeps Misfits double-header; Friday: Misfits wins over Just Add Beer (def); SideWinders tie Buccaneers; Free Agents sneak by Winners Edge 14-12; Huge Midgets beat both Fightin Irish and Chiefs; Meetheads upset both Fightin Irish and Chiefs;
Week 7: June 21-25, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 21 WD-2 6:30 Melon Balls W Northern Connection L 16-10 JMcN
Mon June 21 WD-L 6:30 Booty Pirates L Raging Storm W 8-10 KellyK
Mon June 21 WD-L 8:00 TD Insurance W Helicopters*** L 15-4 KellyK
Mon June 21 WD-L 9:30 Advil*** L Helicopters*** W 4-7 KellyK
Mon June 21 MIM 6:30 Hollywoods W Attack L 13-5 RW
Mon June 21 RM 6:30 Kubs L Versa Vipers W 12-18 AL
Mon June 21 SYN 6:30 RobArts Rage L Wheat Kings W 7-8 WallyK
Tue June 22 WD-2 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Fightin' Irish W 17-29 JMcN
Tue June 22 MIM 6:30 Bulldogs W Lets Get Tight L 17-5 EdG
Tue June 22 RM 6:30 Last Call W Bambinos L 8-6 FrankS
Tue June 22 SF 6:30 Area 101 W GTA Motorcycle L 22-14 TrevF
Tue June 22 SF 8:00 Etobicoke Sharks W Dragons*** L 14-6 TrevF
Tue June 22 SF 9:30 Dragons*** W Etobicoke Sharks L 13-11 TrevF
Tue June 22 SH 6:30 Sofa Kings*** W Stuart Energy Chuggers*** L 13-5 RobA
Tue June 22 Dun#2 6:30 Energizers W Kelron L 10-1 JMcNjr
Tue June 22 Dun#2 8:00 FlatLiners W Hi Rollers L 12-9 JMcNjr
Tue June 22 Dun#2 9:30 Outcasts L Hi Rollers W 13-17 JMcNjr
Tue June 22 KNP 6:30 Juggernauts*** L Thirsty Penguins W 5-13 RW
Wed June 23 WD-L 8:30 First Data Flyers W Moneris L 9-3 DougH
Wed June 23 Mim 6:30 Bat Wings W Helicopters *** L 19-5 JimG
Wed June 23 RM 6:30 Advil*** L Bats W 4-11 MarkG
Wed June 23 MV-3 6:30 B & B Stingers L Pick-Ups W 6-26 TrevF
Thu June 24 WD-2 6:30 Dragons*** L Horny Thorns W 9-19 EdO'H
Thu June 24 WD-L 8:30 Kids L Down n Dirty W 4-20 EdO'H
Thu June 24 RM 6:30 Nationals W Stuart Energy Chuggers*** L 15-7 FrankS
Thu June 24 DB-1 6:30 Sofa Kings*** W Master Batters L 28-0 JMcN
Thu June 24 DB-1 8:00 Groovin' L Rippit W 21-31 JMcN
Thu June 24 DB-1 9:30 Rippit R/O Groovin' R/O R/O JMcN
Thu June 24 MX-N 6:30 Motorola W ADP L 21-8 TrevF
Thu June 24 MX-N 8:00 Stars L X-Men W 12-21 TrevF
Thu June 24 MX-N 9:30 X-Men L Stars W 10-11 TrevF
Thu June 24 FW 6:30 Clippers W Hardly Athletic L 14-12 SS
Thu June 24 FW 8:00 Misfits L HMV W 15-17 SS
Thu June 24 FW 9:30 HMV W Misfits L 17-1 SS
Thu June 24 CV 6:30 Vasogen L Juggernauts*** W 8-11 WallyK
Fri June 25 MV-2 6:30 Free Agents W Winners Edge L 14-12 SLF*
Fri June 25 MV-2 8:00 Misfits W Just Add Beer L def 7-0 def ----
Fri June 25 MV-2 8:00 pm SideWinders Tie Buccaneers Tie SLF*
Fri June 25 WP-1 6:30 Meetheads W Chiefs L 17-9 TrevF
Fri June 25 WP-2 6:30 Huge Midgets W Fightin' Irish L 18-10 DougW
Fri June 25 WP-1 8:00 Huge Midgets W Chiefs L 27-6 TrevF
Fri June 25 WP-2 8:00 Meetheads W Fightin' Irish L 23-14 DougW
Teams Off This Week: none ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Advil; Helicopters; Sofa Kings; Stuart Energy Chuggers; Dragons; Juggernauts ; -- Games Played: 41;

Week 8: June 28 -- July 2, 2004
Week 8 Story: Monday:
Energizers keep their undefeated streak, go 8-0, beat Versa Vipers for 1st place in the division; Melon Balls keep their undefeated streak, go to 7-0, squeek by Wheat Kings 17-16; Raging Storm beats Attack 22-18 in rematch; Clippers beat Booty Pirates; Bambinos ground the Helicopters; TD Insurance beats Stuart Energy Chuggers; Stars squeek by Smoke & Mirrors 14-12; Tuesday: Energizers go to league best 9-0 beat Thirsty Penguins; Advil beats Evangelista (formerly Northern Connection) 17-16 in the bottom of the 7th inning; Sofa Kings beat Moneris 13-12 in extra innings; Kids get bit by Bulldogs; SideWinders beat Etobicoke Sharks; Hi Rollers beat FlatLiners in rematch ; Outcasts squeek by Last Call 11-10; Juggernauts beat GTA Motorcycle; Area 101 beats Master Batters; Vasogen smokes ADP; Wednesday: battle of the undefeated, but Int-2 Hollywoods beat Int-3 Bats; Bat Wings squeek by Winners Edge 16-15; Kubs squeek by Motorola 15-14; Thursday / Friday: no games;
Week 8: June 28 -- July 2, 2004
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 28 WD-2 6:30 Energizers*** W Versa Vipers L 20-15 RW
Mon June 28 WD-L 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers*** L TD Insurance*** W 6-20 KellyK
Mon June 28 WD-L 8:00 Clippers W Booty Pirates L 14-9 KellyK
Mon June 28 WD-L 9:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Stars W 12-14 KellyK
Mon June 28 MIM 6:30 Raging Storm W Attack L 22-18 JMcN
Mon June 28 RM 6:30 Bambinos W Helicopters L 22-8 RickJ
Mon June 28 SYN 6:30 Wheat Kings L Melon Balls W 16-17 WallyK
Tue June 29 WD-2 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Juggernauts W 6-14 RickJ
Tue June 29 MIM 6:30 Kids L Bulldogs W 5-24 JMcNjr
Tue June 29 RM 6:30 Evangelista (formerly Northern Connection) L Advil W 16-17 RW
Tue June 29 SF 6:30 Master Batters L Area 101 W 11-26 TrevF
Tue June 29 SF 8:00 Outcasts W Last Call L 11-10 TrevF
Tue June 29 SF 9:30 SideWinders W Etobicoke Sharks L 15-6 TrevF
Tue June 29 SH 6:30 Sofa Kings W Moneris L 13-12 JMcN
Tue June 29 Dun#2 6:30 Energizers*** W Thirsty Penguins L 11-4 WallyK x
Tue June 29 Dun#2 8:00 Kelron W Thirsty Penguins L 13-7 WallyK x
Tue June 29 Dun#2 9:30 Hi Rollers W FlatLiners L 20-15 WallyK x
Tue June 29 KNP 6:30 ADP L Vasogen W 6-37 JW
Wed June 30 WD-L 8:30 TD Insurance*** R/S First Data Flyers R/S R/S ----
Wed June 30 Mim 6:30 Winners Edge L Bat Wings W 15-16 JMcN
Wed June 30 RM 6:30 Hollywoods W Bats L 17-13 LR
Wed June 30 MV-3 6:30 Motorola L Kubs W 14-15 EdG
Thu July 1 ALL ALL
No Games
July 1st Holiday
Fri July 2 ALL ALL
No Games
July 1st Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Nationals; Hardly Athletic; Pick-Ups; Free Agents; B&B Stingers; Dragons; Misfits; Buccaneers; Just Add Beer; Down n Dirty; Meetheads; HMV; RobArts Rage; Lets Get Tight; Groovin'; Fightin' Irish; X-Men; Chiefs; Huge Midgets; Rippit ; Horny Thorns; First Data Flyers (R/S): -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Energizers; -- Games Played: 21;

Week 9: July 5-9, 2004
Week 9 Story: Monday:
Just Add Beer smokes Smoke & Mirrors; Buccaneers beat HMV; Huge Midgets sneak by Stars in a low scoring (28-26 ???) game - some people just can't pitch; Melon Balls vs Bambinos; Evangelist (was Northern Connection) squeeks by TD 14-13 in extra innings; Kubs vs Stuart; CORRECTION: RobArts Rage beat Booty Pirates in the rematch; -- Tuesday: X-Men beat Fightin' Irish in a close game 10-8, but lose to Chiefs in another close game 19-20; Bulldogs squeek by the Kids; Attack beats Last Call; Sidewinders beat Lets Get Tight in rematch; Flatliners squeek by Raging Storm 11-10; Outcasts have the innings from hell to lose to both Hi Rollers and Wheat Kings; Juggernauts beat Master Batters; Moneris beats Thirsty Penguins; -- Wednesday: Batwings beat Kubs; Winners Edge win over B&B Stingers (def); Advil vs First Data rained-out; Helicopters beat Versa Vipers; -- Thursday: Groovin' battle over Down n Dirty close game 12-11; Bats beat Free Agents; HMV beats Misfits in rematch; Energizers stay undefeated, beat Nationals and Nationals fight back to beat Kelron 13-11; Clippers beat Dragons, but lose to Horny Thorns in the rematch; Horny Thorns beat both Clippers and Dragons; ADP loses to both Vasogen and Motorola; Stuart Energy Chuggers beat Sofa Kings; -- Friday: no games - RSPA Volleyball night;
Week 9: July 5-9, 2004
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 5 WD-2 6:30 Evangelista (Northern Connection) W TD Insurance L 14-13 JMcN
Mon July 5 WD-L 6:30 Just Add Beer W Smoke & Mirrors L 19-6 BrianG
Mon July 5 WD-L 8:00 HMV *** L Buccaneers W 12-13 BrianG
Mon July 5 WD-L 9:30 Stars L Huge Midgets W 26-28 BrianG
Mon July 5 MIM 6:30 Kubs*** L Stuart Energy Chuggers*** W 12-18 RJ x
Mon July 5 RM 6:30 Melon Balls L Bambinos W 15-16 FrankS
Mon July 5 SYN 6:30 Booty Pirates L RobArts Rage W 10-14 WallyK
Tue July 6 WD-2 6:30 X-Men* L Chiefs W 19-20 JMcNjr
Tue July 6 MIM 6:30 Bulldogs W Kids L 15-12 RW
Tue July 6 RM 6:30 Last Call L Attack W 4-11 JW
Tue July 6 SF 6:30 Area 101 W GTA Motorcycle L 12-6 TrevF
Tue July 6 SF 8:00 Lets Get Tight L Sidewinders W 2-6 TrevF
Tue July 6 SF 9:30 Fighting Irish L X-Men* W 8-10 TrevF
Tue July 6 SH 6:30 Moneris W Thirsty Penguins L 18-9 EdG
Tue July 6 Dun#2 6:30 Raging Storm L Flatliners W 10-11 JMcN
Tue July 6 Dun#2 8:00 Hi Rollers W Outcasts L 18-8 JMcN
Tue July 6 Dun#2 9:30 Wheat Kings W Outcasts L 16-8 JMcN
Tue July 6 KNP 6:30 Juggernauts W Master Batters L 21-10 DougW
Wed July 7 WD-L 8:30 Advil R/O First Data R/O R/O BrianG
Wed July 7 Mim 6:30 Kubs *** L Batwings W 10-20 PeterB
Wed July 7 RM 6:30 Helicopters W Versa Vipers L 8-4 MarkG
Wed July 7 MV-3 6:30 Winners W B & B L def 7-0 def TrevF
Thu July 8 WD-2 6:30 Free Agents L Bats W 12-5 JMcN
Thu July 8 WD-L 8:30 HMV*** W Misfits L 11-6 JMcN
Thu July 8 RM 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers*** W Sofa Kings L 14-2 FrankS
Thu July 8 DB-1 6:30 Energizers W Nationals L 23-15 TrevF
Thu July 8 DB-1 8:00 Nationals W Kelron L 13-11 TrevF
Thu July 8 DB-1 9:30 Down n' Dirty L Groovin' W 11-12 TrevF
Thu July 8 MX-N 6:30 Clippers L Horny Thorns W 9-10 JMcNjr
Thu July 8 MX-N 8:00 Horny Thorns W Dragons L 25-20 JMcNjr
Thu July 8 MX-N 9:30 Clippers W Dragons L 17-12 JMcNjr
Thu July 8 FW 6:30 Advil*** W Pick-Ups L 10-4 EdO'H
Thu July 8 FW 8:00 Vasogen Vampires W ADP L 26-2 EdO'H
Thu July 8 FW 9:30 ADP L Motorola W 7-38 EdO'H
Fri July 9 ALL ALL
No Games
RSPA Volleyball Night - Diamond Beach
Fri July 9 DB 6:00
RSPA Volleyball Night - 6:00 pm at Diamond Beach map
Teams Off This Week: Meetheads; Etobicoke Sharks; Hollywoods; Hardly Athletic (R/S); Rippit (R/S); -- Teams Play Twice This Week: HMV; Kubs; Stuart Energy Chuggers; Advil; -- Games Played: 33;

Week 10: July 12-16, 2004
Week 10 Story: Monday:
Hollywoods beat both Clippers and Buccaneers to remain undefeated; Stuart Energy Chuggers give Energizers their first loss; Juggernauts master the Master Batters; Wheat Kings beat Bambinos; RobArts Rage beat Melon Balls; CORRECTION:Kubs squeek by Helicopters 16-15; -- Tuesday: Smoke & Mirrors gives Bulldogs their second loss; Fightin' Irish beats Lets Get Tight 5-4 in a low-scoring close game; GTA Motorcycle gets their first two wins, beat both ADP and Area 101; Raging Storm beats Etobicoke Sharks in the rematch; Melon Balls take their third loss in a row to Outkasts; Last Call beats Bat Wings; Evangelista (Northern Connection) beats Kelron 9-8 in a close game; Attack beats Flatliners; Moneris beats Sofa Kings in the rematch; Juggernauts squeek by Vasogen 17-16 to win their fifth game in a row; -- Wednesday: Batwings beat Kubs in rematch; Bats beat B&B Stingers, revenge for knocking them out of the playoffs last season; TD beats First Data Flyers; Booty Pirates beats Hi Rollers again; -- Thursday: Groovin' beats Down n Dirty in another close game; Advil sweeps Nationals double-header; Chiefs beat Stars; Horny Thorns beat both Dragons and Free Agents; Hardly Athletic beats Free Agents; Pick-Ups sweep Thirsty Penguins double-header; Just Add Beer beats HMV but loses to Kids; Kids beat both Just Add Beer and HMV; Vasogen beats Motorola; -- Friday: Huge Midgets finally beat Rippit; Huge Midgets beats X-Men; X-Men and Rippit both lose to both Huge Midgets and Meetheads; Versa Vipers beat both Master Batters and Sofa Kings; Pick-Ups beat Bambinos; Hollywoods beat SideWinders but lose to Misfits, their first loss;
Week 10: July 12-16, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 12 WD-2 6:30 Master Batters*** L Juggernauts*** W 10-16 JW
Mon July 12 WD-L 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers W Energizers L 13-8 JMcN
Mon July 12 WD-L 8:00 Clippers L Hollywoods*** W 11-15 JMcN
Mon July 12 WD-L 9:30 Hollywoods*** W Buccaneers L 17-15 JMcN
Mon July 12 MIM 6:30 Helicopters L Kubs*** W 15-16 RW
Mon July 12 RM 6:30 Bambinos*** L Wheat Kings W 4-19 MarkG
Mon July 12 SYN 6:30 RobArts Rage W Melon Balls*** L 26-15 WallyK
Tue July 13 WD-2 6:30 Moneris W Sofa Kings*** L 11-8 PL
Tue July 13 MIM 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors W Bulldogs L 11-2 JMcNjr
Tue July 13 RM 6:30 Last Call W Bat Wings*** L 10-3 MarkG
Tue July 13 SF 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Lets Get Tight L 5-4 TrevF
Tue July 13 SF 8:00 ADP L GTA Motorcycle* W 2-26 TrevF
Tue July 13 SF 9:30 Area 101 L GTA Motorcycle* W 9-12 TrevF
Tue July 13 SH 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Raging Storm W 4-17 RickJ
Tue July 13 Dun#2 6:30 Outkasts W Melon Balls*** L 10-6 JMcN
Tue July 13 Dun#2 8:00 Kelron L Evangelista (Northern Connection) W 8-9 JMcN
Tue July 13 Dun#2 9:30 Attack W FlatLiners L 17-14 JMcN
Tue July 13 KNP 6:30 Vasogen*** L Juggernauts*** W 16-17 DougW
Wed July 14 WD-L 8:30 First Data Flyers L TD Insurance W 6-16 EdaO
Wed July 14 Mim 6:30 Bat Wings*** W Kubs*** L 11-6 PeterB
Wed July 14 RM 6:30 Bats W B & B Stingers L 24-12 RickJ
Wed July 14 MV-3 6:30 Booty Pirates W Hi Rollers L 11-8 TrevF
Thu July 15 WD-2 6:30 Nationals L Advil W 9-18 JMcNjr
Thu July 15 WD-L 8:30 Advil W Nationals L 24-7 JMcNjr
Thu July 15 RM 6:30 Chiefs W Stars L 15-10 FrankS
Thu July 15 DB-1 6:30 Dragons L Horny Thorns W 8-11 TrevF
Thu July 15 DB-1 8:00 Free Agents L Horny Thorns W 2-13 TrevF
Thu July 15 DB-1 9:30 Free Agents L Hardly Athletic W 2-12 TrevF
Thu July 15 MX-N 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Pick-Ups W 9-26 EdO'H
Thu July 15 MX-N 8:00 Pick-Ups W Thirsty Penguins L 25-10 EdO'H
Thu July 15 MX-N 9:30 Groovin' W Down n Dirty L 23-20 EdO'H
Thu July 15 FW 6:30 HMV* L Just Add Beer W 11-13 AL
Thu July 15 FW 8:00 Kids W Just Add Beer L 26-10 AL
Thu July 15 FW 9:30 Kids W HMV* L 13-11 AL
Thu July 15 CV 6:30 Motorola L Vasogen *** W 12-16 EdG
Fri July 16 MV-2 6:30 Master Batters*** L Versa Vipers W 6-7 TrevF
Fri July 16 MV-2 8:00 Versa Vipers W Sofa Kings*** L 17-4 TrevF
Fri July 16 MV-2 9:30 Pick-Ups W Bambinos*** L 35-11 TrevF
Fri July 16 WP-1 6:30 Rippit L Huge Midgets W 5-20 EdO'H
Fri July 16 WP-2 6:30 Misfits W Hollywoods*** L 14-11 PeterB
Fri July 16 WP-1 8:00 X-Men L Meetheads W 15-16 EdO'H
Fri July 16 WP-2 8:00 Hollywoods*** W SideWinders L 19-8 PeterB
Fri July 16 WP-1 9:30 X-Men L Huge Midgets W 3-18 EdO'H
Fri July 16 WP-2 9:30 Rippit L Meetheads W 10-12 PeterB
Teams Off This Week: Winners Edge (r/s); ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Master Batters; Juggernauts; Hollywoods; Buccaneers; Kubs; Bambinos; Melon Balls; Sofa Kings; Bat Wings; Vasogen; Pick-Ups; -- Games Played: 44;

Week 11: July 19-23, 2004
Week 11 Story: Monday:
Buccaneers drop to Int-2 and beat Clippers 11-10; Energizers beat Versa Vipers 11-10 in the rematch; -- Tuesday: Fightin' Irish beat Bulldogs; GTA Motorcycle on a roll, win 3rd in a row, beat ADP; Vasogen beat both Area 101 and Moneris; Moneris beats Kelron; Raging Storm beats Sidewinders but loses to Etobicoke Sharks; Outkasts beat Flatliners; -- Wednesday: Bats beat Attack to go to 10-1; Batwings beat First Data Flyers; Hi Rollers hand B&B Stingers another loss, a close game 10-9; Winners Edge beats Helicopters; -- Thursday: Rippit sweeps Chiefs in double-header; Groovin' vs Stars split double-header; Stuart Energy Chuggers beat Master Batters; Pick-Ups sweep TD for two games; Bambinos beat Nationals; Hardly Athletic lose to both Horny Thorns & Dragons; HMV beats Misfits again; -- Friday: Huge Midgets beat both Down n Dirty & Meetheads; Lets Get Tight loses to both Meetheads & Down n Dirty; Just Add Beer beats SideWinders; Winners Edge beats Versa Vipers but loses a close game 6-7 to Last Call;
Week 11: July 19-23, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 19 WD-2 6:30 TD Insurance *** W Advil *** L 21-10 RickJ
Mon July 19 WD-L 6:30 Hollywoods L Booty Pirates W 8-21 BrianG
Mon July 19 WD-L 8:00 Stars*** W Rippit *** L def 7-0 def BrianG
Mon July 19 WD-L 9:30 Rippit *** W Stars*** L 22-17 BrianG
Mon July 19 MIM 6:30 Buccaneers W Clippers L 11-10 MarkG
Mon July 19 RM 6:30 Evangelista (Northern Connection) W Kubs L 14-11 FrankS
Mon July 19 SYN 6:30 RobArts Rage W Outkasts*** L 11-1 WallyK
Mon July 19 PC-S* 6:30 Energizers*** W Versa Vipers*** L 11-10 JMcN
Mon July 19 PC-S* 8:00 Melon Balls L Wheat Kings W 2-5 JMcN
Mon July 19 PC-S* 9:30 Wheat Kings L Melon Balls W 4-7 JMcN
Tue July 20 WD-2 6:30 Flatliners L Outkasts*** W 6-7 JMcN
Tue July 20 MIM 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Bulldogs L 8-4 JMcNjr
Tue July 20 RM 6:30 Bambinos*** W First Data Flyers*** L def 7-0 def FS xxx
Tue July 20 SF 6:30 Area 101 L Vasogen W 3-6 TrevF
Tue July 20 SF 8:00 Moneris L Vasogen W 5-8 TrevF
Tue July 20 SF 9:30 Kelron L Moneris W 13-18 TrevF
Tue July 20 SH 6:30 GTA Motorcycle W ADP*** L 35-5 EdG
Tue July 20 Dun#2 6:30 Thirsty Penguins*** L def Sofa Kings W 0-7 def MG xxx
Tue July 20 Dun#2 8:00 Etobicoke Sharks W Raging Storm L 13-11 MarkG
Tue July 20 Dun#2 9:30 Sidewinders*** L Raging Storm W 13-15 MarkG
Wed July 21 WD-L 8:30 Helicopters L Winners Edge*** W 5-12 BrianG
Wed July 21 Mim 6:30 Bat Wings W First Data Flyers*** L 20-3 LR*
Wed July 21 RM 6:30 Attack L Bats W 16-19 MarkG
Wed July 21 HC* 6:30 Motorola W Juggernauts L def 7-0 def ---
Wed July 21 MV-3 6:30 B&B Stingers L Hi Rollers W 9-10 RickJ
Thu July 22 WD-2 6:30 Chiefs L Rippit*** W 10-18 JMcNjr
Thu July 22 WD-L 8:30 Rippit*** W Chiefs L 17-13 JMcNjr
Thu July 22 RM 6:30 Bambinos*** W Nationals L 17-2 FrankS
Thu July 22 DB-1 6:30 Thirsty Penguins*** L def Energizers*** W 0-7 def RickJ
Thu July 22 DB-1 8:00 Stars*** L Groovin" W 11-17 RickJ
Thu July 22 DB-1 9:30 Groovin" L Stars*** W 18-22 RickJ
Thu July 22 MX-N 6:30 Master Batters L Stuart Energy Chuggers W 3-8 TrevF
Thu July 22 MX-N 8:00 Dragons W Hardly Athletic L 12-10 TrevF
Thu July 22 MX-N 9:30 Horny Thorns W Hardly Athletic L 9-8 TrevF
Thu July 22 FW 6:30 HMV W Misfits L 19-7 EdO'H
Thu July 22 FW 8:00 TD Insurance*** L Pick-Ups W 3-18 EdO'H
Thu July 22 FW 9:30 Pick-Ups W TD Insurance*** L 22-7 EdO'H
Thu July 22 CV 6:30 ADP*** L Motorola W 5-30 SLF
Fri July 23 MV-2 6:30 Just Add Beer W Sidewinders*** L 15-4 TrevF
Fri July 23 MV-2 8:00 Versa Vipers*** L Winners Edge W 5-8 TrevF
Fri July 23 MV-2 9:30 Winners Edge*** L Last Call W 6-7 TrevF
Fri July 23 WP-1 6:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fri July 23 WP-2 6:30 Advil*** W Free Agents L 23-7 BrianG
Fri July 23 WP-1 8:00 Huge Midgets W Meetheads L 13-8 PeterB
Fri July 23 WP-2 8:00 Down n Dirty W Lets Get Tight L 11-8 BrianG
Fri July 23 WP-1 9:30 Down n Dirty L Huge Midgets W 12-18 PeterB
Fri July 23 WP-2 9:30 Meetheads W Lets Get Tight L 14-5 BrianG
Teams Off This Week: Kids;Smoke & Mirrors r/s; X-Men r/s -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Advil; TD Insurance; Outkasts; Bambinos; First Data Flyers; Thirsty Penguins; Sidewinders; Winners Edge; Rippit; Stars; Energizers; Versa Vipers; ADP ; -- Games Played: 46;

Week 12: July 26 - 30, 2004
Week 12 Story: Monday:
Hollywood beat both Raging Storm and Booty Pirates; Evangelista (Northern Connection) beats Versa Vipers; Kubs beat Stuart Energy Chuggers in a close game in the rematch; TD vs Wheat Kings; -- Tuesday: Hi Rollers give Bats their second loss (both to higher level teams); Etobicoke Sharks bite Clippers; B&B Stingers lose to Last Call to fall to 0-12; GTA Motorcycle lose in rematch vs Area 101; Flatliners loses to both Melon Balls & Dragons; Smoke & Mirrors vs Bulldogs split double-header; Fightin' Irish vs X-Men; Vasogen beats Juggernauts; some games rained out; -- Wednesday: Hi Rollers beat Hardly Athletic in a close game 11-10; Advil beats Batwings; First Data Flyer beat both Winners Edge and Kelron; Winners Edge beats Kelron; -- Thursday: ADP wins two games, beats both Master Batters and Motorola; Motorola squeeks by Master Batters in a close game 6-5; Nationals lose to both Moneris and Evangelista; Hardly Athletic vs RobArts Rage split double-header; Horny Thorns beat Clippers, but lose to Lets Get Tight; Lets Get Tight beats both Horny Thorns & Sidewinders; Down n Dirty beat Just Add Beer; Sofa Kings smokes Vasogen; -- Friday: no games - long weekend;
Week 12: July 26 - 30, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 26 WD-2 6:30 TD Insurance L Wheat Kings W 16-19 KellyK
Mon July 26 WD-L 6:30 Evangelista*** (NC) W Versa Vipers L 13-12 BrianG
Mon July 26 WD-L 8:00 Raging Storm L Hollywoods W 11-13 BrianG
Mon July 26 WD-L 9:30 Hollywoods W Booty Pirates L 13-9 BrianG
Mon July 26 MIM 6:30 Helicopters L def Bambinos W 0-7 def JimMcN
Mon July 26 RM 6:30 Kubs W Stuart Energy Chuggers L 13-11 RW
Mon July 26 SYN 6:30 B&B Stingers R/S RobArts Rage R/S R/S - - -
Tue July 27 WD-2 6:30 Bats *** L Hi Rollers*** W 16-21 PaulaL
Tue July 27 MIM 6:30 Clippers*** L Etobicoke Sharks W 11-20 RW
Tue July 27 RM 6:30 Fightin' Irish* W X-Men (was Chiefs) L 12-9 FrankS
Tue July 27 SF 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Area 101 W 5-13 MarkG
Tue July 27 SF 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors* L Bulldogs W 9-12 MarkG
Tue July 27 SF 9:30 Bulldogs L Smoke & Mirrors* W 6-7 MarkG
Tue July 27 SH 6:30 First Data Flyers*** L def Moneris W 0-7def - - -
Tue July 27 Dun#2 6:30 Sofa Kings*** R/S Energizers R/S R/S JMcN
Tue July 27 Dun#2 8:00 Melon Balls W FlatLiners L 9-6 JMcN
Tue July 27 Dun#2 9:30 FlatLiners L Dragons W 7-9 JMcN
Tue July 27 KNP 6:30 Juggernauts L Vasogen*** W 4-12 RickJ
Tue July 27 PC-S* 6:30 Last Call W B & B Stingers L 19-9 JMcNjr
Tue July 27 PC-S* 8:00 B & B Stingers R/O Attack R/O R/O JMcNjr
Tue July 27 PC-S* 9:30 Attack R/O Outkasts R/O R/O JMcNjr
Wed July 28 WD-L 8:30 Bat Wings L Advil W 15-21 BrianG
Wed July 28 Mim 6:30 SideWinders R/S Kids R/S R/S PB xxx
Wed July 28 RM 6:30 Last Call R/S Pick-Ups R/S R/S - - -
Wed July 28 MV-3 6:30 Hi Rollers*** W Hardly Athletic*** L 11-10 RickJ
Wed July 28 MX-N 6:30 Winners Edge W Kelron L 16-10 PeterB
Wed July 28 MX-N 8:00 Kelron L First Data Flyers*** W 9-12 PeterB
Wed July 28 MX-N 9:30 First Data Flyers*** W Winners Edge L 29-4 PeterB
Thu July 29 WD-2 6:30 Moneris W Nationals* L 20-9 TomF
Thu July 29 WD-L 8:30 Evangelista*** (NC) W Nationals* L 25-9 TomF
Thu July 29 RM 6:30 Bats W Free Agents L 17-10 RW
Thu July 29 DB-1 6:30 Just Add Beer L Down n Dirty W 8-14 EdO'H
Thu July 29 DB-1 8:00 Hardly Athletic*** W RobArts Rage L 14-6 EdO'H
Thu July 29 DB-1 9:30 Hardly Athletic*** L RobArts Rage W 5-10 EdO'H
Thu July 29 MX-N 6:30 Clippers*** L Horny Thorns W 7-8 PeterB
Thu July 29 MX-N 8:00 Lets Get Tight W Horny Thorns L 14-9 PeterB
Thu July 29 MX-N 9:30 Lets Get Tight W SideWinders L 17-15 PeterB
Thu July 29 FW 6:30 ADP W Master Batters L 14-7 JMcN
Thu July 29 FW 8:00 Motorola L ADP W 8-12 JMcN
Thu July 29 FW 9:30 Master Batters L Motorola W 5-6 JMcN
Thu July 29 CV 6:30 Vasogen*** L Sofa Kings*** W 0-20 WallyK
Fri July 30 ALL ALL
No Games
August 1st Holiday Weekend
Teams Off This Week: Rippit; Huge Midgets; X-Men; Stars; Groovin'; Meetheads; Misfits; Buccaneers; ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Clippers; Hardly Athletic; Hi Rollers; First Data Flyers; Evangelista (Northern Connection) ; -- Games Played: 35;

Week 13: August 2-6, 2004
Week 12 Story: Monday: no games - long weekend; -- Tuesday: Bats smoke Outkasts to go to 12-2; Outkasts beat Melon Balls 11-10; Smoke & Mirrors come from behind to beat Lets Get Tight 16-14; X-Men beat Rippit; Raging Storm beats Etobicoke Sharks; Bambinos beat Evangelista; Area 101 takes two from Juggernauts; Moneris beats Bat Wings; Wednesday: Horny Thorns beat Hollywoods 15-13 for first place in Int-2; Sidewinders beat Kids; Bulldogs squeek by HMV 9-8; Kubs motor over Motorola; First Data Flyers win one and tie one vs Helicopters; -- Thursday: Chiefs beat Stars but lose to Groovin'; Groovin' beats both Chiefs and Lets Get Tight; Vasogen beats Master Batters; Advil beats Nationals; Booty Pirates lose to both Clippers & Hardly Athletic; RobArts Rage beat Dragons; Sofa Kings beats Stuart Energy Chuggers; Thirsty Penguins tie Energizers; Free Agents beat Attack for two in double-header; -- Friday: Just Add Beer smokes Misfits; Sidewinders sweeps Buccaneers double-header; TD smokes Winners Edge but loses to Last Call; Hi Rollers beat Flatliners again; Huge Midgets beat Fightin' Irish 23-20 in a great game; Meetheads tie Fightin' Irish and beat Down n Dirty;
Week 13: August 2-6, 2004
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 2 ALL ALL
No Games
August 1st Holiday Weekend
Tue Aug 3 WD-2 6:30 Lets Get Tight*** L Smoke & Mirrors W 14-16 EdG
Tue Aug 3 MIM 6:30 NO GAME - - - NO GAME - - - - - - - - -
Tue Aug 3 RM 6:30 Bambinos W Evangelista L 17-10 FrankS
Tue Aug 3 SF 6:30 X-Men W Rippit L 23-14 TrevF
Tue Aug 3 SF 8:00 Juggernauts L Area 101 W 9-12 TrevF
Tue Aug 3 SF 9:30 Area 101 W Juggernauts L 9-5 TrevF
Tue Aug 3 SH 6:30 Bat Wings*** L Moneris W 22-27 JMcNjr
Tue Aug 3 HC* 6:30 GTA Motorcycle R/S ADP R/S R/S RW x
Tue Aug 3 Dun#2 6:30 Raging Storm W Etobicoke Sharks L 16-2 JW
Tue Aug 3 Dun#2 8:00 Melon Balls L Outkasts W 10-11 JW
Tue Aug 3 Dun#2 9:30 Outkasts L Bats W 2-17 JW
Tue Aug 3 KNP 6:30 Vasogen*** L Thirsty Penguins*** W 8-13 WallyK
Tue Aug 3 PC-S* 6:30 B&B Stingers*** W Flatliners*** L def 7-0 def JMcN
Tue Aug 3 PC-S* 8:00 Flatliners*** L def B&B Stingers*** W 0-7 def JMcN
Wed Aug 4 WD-L 8:30 Horny Thorns W Hollywoods L 15-13 EdaO
Wed Aug 4 Mim 6:30 Sidewinders*** W Kids L 32-21 RickJ
Wed Aug 4 RM 6:30 HMV L Bulldogs W 8-9 LuigiR
Wed Aug 4 HC* 6:30 TD Insurance*** R/S Last Call R/S R/S - - -
Wed Aug 4 MV-3 6:30 Kubs W Motorola L 25-5 TrevF
Wed Aug 4 MX-N 6:30 Wheat Kings W B&B Stingers*** L def 7-0 def JW
Wed Aug 4 MX-N 8:00 Helicopters L First Data Flyers W 26-27 JW
Wed Aug 4 MX-N 9:30 First Data Flyers Tie Helicopters Tie 14-14 JW
Thu Aug 5 WD-2 6:30 Sofa Kings W Stuart Energy Chuggers L 20-4 TomF
Thu Aug 5 WD-L 8:30 Pick-Ups R/S Bat Wings*** R/S R/S TomF x
Thu Aug 5 RM 6:30 Nationals L Advil W 7-16 SLF
Thu Aug 5 DB-1 6:30 Stars L Chiefs W 14-17 TrevF
Thu Aug 5 DB-1 8:00 Chiefs L Groovin' W 9-13 TrevF
Thu Aug 5 DB-1 9:30 Groovin' W Lets Get Tight*** L 14-11 TrevF
Thu Aug 5 MX-N 6:30 Dragons L RobArts Rage W 17-27 EdO'H
Thu Aug 5 MX-N 8:00 Clippers W Booty Pirates L 26-16 EdO'H
Thu Aug 5 MX-N 9:30 Hardly Athletic W Booty Pirates L 14-12 EdO'H
Thu Aug 5 FW 6:30 Thirsty Penguins*** Tie Energizers Tie 14-14 JMcN
Thu Aug 5 FW 8:00 Attack L Free Agents W 14-17 JMcN
Thu Aug 5 FW 9:30 Free Agents W Attack L 19-15 JMcN
Thu Aug 5 CV 6:30 Master Batters L Vasogen*** W 5-16 JMcNjr
Fri Aug 6 MV-2 6:30 Just Add Beer W Misfits L 18-2 TrevF
Fri Aug 6 MV-2 8:00 Sidewinders*** W Buccaneers L 11-4 TrevF
Fri Aug 6 MV-2 9:30 Buccaneers L Sidewinders*** W 9-10 TrevF
Fri Aug 6 WP-1 6:30 Hi Rollers*** W Flatliners*** L 11-6 EdO'H
Fri Aug 6 WP-2 6:30 TD Insurance*** W Winners Edge L 17-0 RickJ
Fri Aug 6 WP-1 8:00 Meetheads Tie Fightin' Irish Tie 19-19 EdO'H
Fri Aug 6 WP-2 8:00 TD Insurance L Last Call W 9-13 RickJ
Fri Aug 6 WP-1 9:30 Huge Midgets W Fightin' Irish L 23-20 EdO'H
Fri Aug 6 WP-2 9:30 Meetheads W Down n Dirty L 26-15 RickJ
Teams Off This Week: Versa Vipers ; -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Lets Get Tight; Bat Wings; Thirsty Penguins; Vasogen; B&B Stingers; Flatliners; Sidewinders; -- Games Played: 40;

Week 14: August 9 - 13, 2004
Week 14 Story: Monday: Rippit beats Huge Midgets again; Bambinos beat Helicopters; RobArts Rage upsets Booty Pirates; Buccaneers beat Clippers again; TD beats Melon Balls; Hollywoods beat Etobicoke Sharks; Stuart Energy Chuggers beat Versa Vipers; -- Tuesday: Fightin' Irish beat Chiefs; Outkasts sweep Wheat Kings double-header; Kubs beat both Area 101 and GTA Motorcycle; Evangelista beat Kelron; -- Wednesday: First Data Flyer beat Kubs; Helicopters beat Winners Edge; Bats beat Attack; Raging Storm beat Horny Thorns; Bulldogs sweep Kids double-header in two close games 8-7 and 11-10; -- Thursday: Master Batters sweeps ADP double-header; Thirsty Penguins beat Motorola; Nationals smoke Energizers; Groovin' split Smoke & Mirrors double-header; X-Men beats Stars; Lets Get Tight beats Just Add Beer; Hi Rollers split Hardly Athletic double-header; HMV beats Misfits again; -- Friday: no games - RSPA All-Star Night;
Week 14: August 9 - 13, 2004
Teams marked with asterisk*** play two nights this week
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 9 WD-2 6:30 Versa Vipers L Stuart Energy Chuggers W 10-25 JMcN
Mon Aug 9 WD-L 6:30 TD Insurance W Melon Balls*** L 13-3 FrankS
Mon Aug 9 WD-L 8:00 Etobicoke Sharks L Hollywoods W 18-14 FrankS
Mon Aug 9 WD-L 9:30 Rippit W Huge Midgets L 22-17 FrankS
Mon Aug 9 MIM 6:30 Buccaneers W Clippers L 7-6 JMcNjr
Mon Aug 9 RM 6:30 Helicopters*** L Bambinos W 11-27 Nate
Mon Aug 9 SYN 6:30 RobArts Rage W Booty Pirates L 12-3 WallyK
Tue Aug 10 WD-2 6:30 Sofa Kings L Moneris W JW
Tue Aug 10 MIM 6:30 Bat Wings L Melon Balls*** W 7-12 RW
Tue Aug 10 RM 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Chiefs L 14-8 FrankS
Tue Aug 10 SF 6:30 Kubs*** W Area 101 L 14-8 TrevF
Tue Aug 10 SF 8:00 GTA Motorcycle L Kubs W 6-10 TrevF
Tue Aug 10 SF 9:30 No Game (was Juggernauts) - - - No Game (was GTA Motorcycle) - - - - - - TF x
Tue Aug 10 SH 6:30 Kelron L Evangelista W 21-18 JMcNjr
Tue Aug 10 Dun#2 6:30 B&B Stingers L def Flatliners W 0-7 def JMcN
Tue Aug 10 Dun#2 8:00 Wheat Kings L Outkasts W 6-21 JMcN
Tue Aug 10 Dun#2 9:30 Outkasts W Wheat Kings L 14-6 JMcN
Wed Aug 11 Mim 6:30 Kubs*** L First Data Flyers W 7-12 RW
Wed Aug 11 RM 6:30 Attack L Bats W JW
Wed Aug 11 MV-3 6:30 Winners Edge L Helicopters*** W 6-11 TrevF
Wed Aug 11 MX-N 6:30 Raging Storm W Horny Thorns L 16-10 JMcNjr
Wed Aug 11 MX-N 8:00 Bulldogs W Kids L 8-7 JMcNjr
Wed Aug 11 MX-N 9:30 Kids L Bulldogs W 10-11 JMcNjr
Wed Aug 11 XXX 6:30 Vasogen R/S Motorola*** R/S R/S ---
Thu Aug 12 WD-2 6:30 Energizers L Nationals W 1-18 FrankS
Thu Aug 12 DB-1 6:30 Groovin' L Smoke & Mirrors W 7-15 TrevF
Thu Aug 12 DB-1 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors L Groovin' W 11-12 TrevF
Thu Aug 12 DB-1 9:30 X-Men W Stars L 27-14 TrevF
Thu Aug 12 MX-N 6:30 Lets Get Tight W Just Add Beer L 7-3 JMcN
Thu Aug 12 MX-N 8:00 ADP L Master Batters W 4-5 JMcN
Thu Aug 12 MX-N 9:30 Master Batters W ADP L 13-3 JMcN
Thu Aug 12 FW 6:30 Misfits L HMV W 5-20 JMcNjr
Thu Aug 12 FW 8:00 Hardly Athletic W Hi Rollers L 21-7 JMcNjr
Thu Aug 12 FW 9:30 Hi Rollers W Hardly Athletic L 17-12 JMcNjr
Thu Aug 12 CV 6:30 Thirsty Penguins W Motorola*** L 15-9 EdG
Fri Aug 13 ALL ALL
No Games
RSPA All-Star Night - Wildwood Park
Teams Off This Week: Meetheads; Down n Dirty; Sidewinders; Dragons; Free Agents; Advil; Pick-Ups; Juggernauts (R/S); -- Teams Play Twice This Week: Melon Balls; Helicopters; Kubs; Motorola; -- Games Played: 33;

Week 15: August 16 - 20, 2003
Week 15 Story: Monday: Attack beats Free Agents; Buccaneers beat Clippers; Just Add Beer beats Kids; Booty Pirates beat Etobicoke Sharks; Dragons squeek by RobArts Rage (Jenny, who won the female home run championship at the All Star Night, led off the game by burning the outfielders for a triple; RobArts Rage obviously wasn't paying attention!); Vasogen beats Energizers; -- Tuesday: Down n Dirty get an 8 run first inning to beat Smoke & Mirrors; Rippit sneaks by X-Men 14-13; Juggernauts vs GTA Motorcycle split their double-header; Evangelista pulls out a tough win, 6-5 over Moneris, in a very well played game; Vasogen vs Area 101; Pick-Ups mercy Bat Wings but lose to Last Call; Bats beat Outkasts again; Vasogen beats Area 101; Wednesday: First Data Flyersvs Pick-Ups; HMV vs Bulldogs; Last Call vs Advil; Winners vs Kelron; -- Thursday: Nationals vs Stuart Energy Chuggers; Motorola vs ADP; -- end of regular season -- playoffs start; -- Friday: PLAYOFFS;

PLAYOFF RESULTS: Master Batters eliminate ADP in two games straight; Chiefs eliminate Stars in two games straight;
Friday: Hardly Athletic at Flatliners at MV-2; Misfits at Sidewinders at WP-1;
Week 15: August 16 - 20, 2003
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 16 WD-2 6:30 Attack W Free Agents L 18-16 SLF
Mon Aug 16 WD-L 6:30 Kids L Just Add Beer W 4-9 JMcN
Mon Aug 16 WD-L 8:00 Etobicoke Sharks L Booty Pirates W 8-14 JMcN
Mon Aug 16 WD-L 9:30 Dragons W RobArts Rage L 10-9 JMcN
Mon Aug 16 MIM 6:30 Buccaneers W Clippers L 12-8 RW
Mon Aug 16 SYN 6:30 Energizers L Vasogen W 6-9 WallyK
Tue Aug 17 WD-2 6:30 Evangelista W Moneris L 6-5 JMcNjr
Tue Aug 17 MIM 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Down n Dirty W 9-12 RW
Tue Aug 17 MIM 6:30 Bat Wings*** W Bambinos L def 7-0 def - - -
Tue Aug 17 SF 6:30 X-Men L Rippit W 13-14 TrevF
Tue Aug 17 SF 8:00 Juggernauts L GTA Motorcycle W 16-17 TrevF
Tue Aug 17 SF 9:30 GTA Motorcycle L Juggernauts W 4-19 TrevF
Tue Aug 17 SH 6:30 Vasogen W Area 101 L 12-9 JW
Tue Aug 17 Dun#2 6:30 Bat Wings L Pick-Ups W 3-25 JMcN
Tue Aug 17 Dun#2 8:00 Last Call W Pick-Ups L 19-11 JMcN
Tue Aug 17 Dun#2 9:30 Outkasts L Bats W 7-22 JMcN
Wed Aug 18 PC-S 8:30 First Data L Pick-Ups W 17-19 JMcNjr
Wed Aug 18 Mim 6:30 HMV L Bulldogs W 5-7 JMcNjr
Wed Aug 18 RM 6:30 Last Call W Advil L JW
Wed Aug 18 MV-3 6:30 Winners L Kelron W 3-18 TrevF
Thu Aug 19 ALL 6:30 Playoffs start - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Thu Aug 19 WD-2 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers L def Nationals W 0-7 def - - -
Thu Aug 19 DB-1 6:30 Stars L Chiefs W TrevF
Thu Aug 19 DB-1 8:00 Chiefs W Stars L TrevF
Playoffs - Comp-1; round 1; best of 3 games; Chiefs eliminate Stars
Thu Aug 19 FW 6:30 Motorola - XXX ADP X - cancelled
Thu Aug 19 FW 6:30 ADP L Master Batters W 8-18 JMcNjr
Thu Aug 19 FW 8:00 Master Batters W ADP L 14-12 JMcNjr
Playoffs - Rec-2; round 1; Master Batters eliminate ADP;
Fri Aug 20 MV-2 6:30 Hardly Athletic L Flatliners W 6-12 TrevF
Fri Aug 20 MV-2 8:00 Flatliners W Hardly Athletic L 12-4 TrevF
Fri Aug 20 Playoffs - Int-3; round 1; Flatliners eliminate Hardly Athletic;
Fri Aug 20 WP-2 6:30 Misfits L Sidewinders W FrankS
Fri Aug 20 WP-2 8:00 Sidewinders W Misfits L FrankS
Playoffs - Int-1; round 1; Sidewinders eliminate Misfits;
Regular Season Games Scheduled: 18;

Week 16: August 23 - 27, 2004
Week 16 Story: Monday:
Raging Storm eliminates Buccaneers 2-0; Booty Pirates take Clippers in game 1; Kubs lead Stuart Energy Chuggers 1-0; Free Agents and Outkasts split; -- Tuesday: Attack eliminates Wheat Kings 2-0; Stuart Energy Chuggers eliminate Kubs; Fightin' Irish take game 1 over X-Men; Advil and Evangelista split; Wednesday: Area 101 eliminates Versa Vipers in two games; Master Batters eliminate Motorola; -- Thursday: Huge Midgets eliminate Chiefs 2 games to 0; Kids eliminate HMV 2-0; TD takes game 1 over Moneris; -- Friday: no games;
Week 16: August 23 - 27, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 23 WD-2 6:30 Booty Pirates W Clippers L Nate
Mon Aug 23 WD-L 6:30 Buccaneers L Raging Storm W DougW
Mon Aug 23 WD-L 8:00 Raging Storm W Buccaneers L DougW
Playoffs - Int-2; round 1; Raging Storm eliminates Buccaneers 2-0;
Mon Aug 23 MIM 6:30 Stuart Energy Chuggers L Kubs W 14-16 JMcNjr
Mon Aug 23 PC-S* 8:00 Free Agents L Outkasts W 6-7 JMcN
Mon Aug 23 PC-S* 9:30 Outkasts L Free Agents W 8-19 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-4; round 2; Outkasts vs Free Agents tied 1-1;
Tue Aug 24 WD-2 6:30 Kubs L Stuart Energy Chuggers W 3-11 JMcNjr
Playoffs - Rec-1; round 1; Stuart Energy Chuggers eliminate Kubs;
Tue Aug 24 SF 6:30 X-Men L Fightin' Irish W 11-12 TrevF
Playoffs - Comp-1; round 1; Fightin' Irish lead series 1-0;
Tue Aug 24 SF 8:00 Advil W Evangelista L 28-16 TrevF
Tue Aug 24 SF 9:30 Evangelista W Advil L 18-17 TrevF
Tue Aug 24 Dun#2 8:00 Wheat Kings L Attack W 8-13 JMcN
Tue Aug 24 Dun#2 9:30 Attack W Wheat Kings L 24-12 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-4; round 1; Attack eliminates Wheat Kings 2-0;
Wed Aug 25 WD-L 6:30 Area 101 W Versa Vipers L 28-10 JW
Wed Aug 25 WD-L 8:00 Versa Vipers L Area 101 W 10-12 JW
Playoffs - Rec-1; round 1; Area 101 eliminates Versa Vipers;
Wed Aug 25 MV-3 6:30 Helicopters L Kelron W 9-16 TrevF
Playoffs - Int-6; round 1; Kelron leads Helicopters 1-0;
Wed Aug 25 PC-S* 6:30 Master Batters L Motorola W 7-10 JMcN
Wed Aug 25 PC-S* 8:00 Motorola L Master Batters W 10-19 JMcN
Playoffs - Rec-2; round 2; Master Batters eliminate Motorola by runs 26-20;
Thu Aug 26 WD-2 6:30 Thirsty Penguins R/S Nationals R/S R/S - - -
Thu Aug 26 DB-1 6:30 HMV L Kids W 7-22 TrevF
Thu Aug 26 DB-1 8:00 Kids W HMV L 14-13 TrevF
Playoffs - Int-1; round 1; Kids eliminates HMV 2-0;
Thu Aug 26 MX-N 6:30 Chiefs L Huge Midgets W JW
Thu Aug 26 MX-N 8:00 Huge Midgets W Chiefs L JW
Playoffs - Comp-1; round 2; Huge Midgets eliminates Chiefs 2-0;
Thu Aug 26 FW 6:30 Moneris L TD Insurance W 4-6 Nate
Thu Aug 26 FW 8:00 Moneris R/S TD Insurance R/S R/S Nate
Playoffs - Int-5; round 2; TD leads Moneris 1-0;
Fri Aug 27 WP-1 6:30 Down n Dirty R/S Meetheads R/S R/S - - -


Week 17: August 30 - September 3, 2004
Week 17 Story: Monday:
Clippers eliminate Booty Pirates 2 games to 1; Hollywoods eliminate Etobicoke Sharks 2 games straight; Dragons eliminate B&B Stingers; Advil eliminates Evangelista in third game; Bambinos take game one 14-10 from First Data Flyers; -- Tuesday: Juggernauts eliminate GTA Motorcycle; Fightin' Irish eliminate X-Men; Area 101 takes game 1 from Vasogen;Smoke & Mirrors takes game 1 from Lets Get Tight; -- Wednesday: Raging Storm eliminate Hollywoods in 3 games; Winners Edge and Kelron split first two games; -- Thursday: Clippers eliminate Horny Thorns; Bambinos eliminate First Data Flyers; Lets Get Tight eliminatr Smoke & Mirrors in a big upset; RobArts Rage eliminate Flatliners; Nationals eliminate Thirsty Penguins; Dragons eliminate Hi Rollers; -- Friday: no games -- long weekend;
Week 17: August 30 - September 3, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 30 WD-2 6:30 Etobicoke Sharks L Hollywoods W SS
Mon Aug 30 WD-L 6:30 Clippers W Booty Pirates L Nate
Mon Aug 30 WD-L 8:00 Booty Pirates L Clippers W Nate
Playoffs - Int-3; round 1; Clippers eliminates Booty Pirates 2-1;
Mon Aug 30 WD-L 9:30 Hollywoods W Etobicoke Sharks L Nate
Playoffs - Int-3; round 1; Hollywoods eliminates Etobicoke Sharks 2-0;
Mon Aug 30 MIM 6:30 First Data Flyers L Bambinos W 10-14 LuigiR
Mon Aug 30 RM 6:30 Advil W Evangelista L JMcNjr
Playoffs - Int-3; round 1; Advil eliminates Evangelista 2-1;
Mon Aug 30 SYN 6:30 Flatliners L RobArts Rage W 0-4 WallyK
Mon Aug 30 PC-S* 8:00 B & B Stingers L Dragons W JMcN
Mon Aug 30 PC-S* 9:30 Dragons W B & B Stingers L JMcN
Playoffs - Int-3; round 1; Dragons eliminates B & B Stingers 2-0;
Tue Aug 31 WD-2 6:30 Area 101 W Vasogen L 19-12 JMcN
Playoffs - Rec-1; round 2; Area 101 leads series over Vasogen 1-0;
Tue Aug 31 SF 6:30 Juggernauts W GTA Motorcycle L 24-8 Nate
Tue Aug 31 SF 8:00 GTA Motorcycle L Juggernauts W 5-10 Nate
Playoffs - Rec-2; round 2; Juggernauts eliminates GTA Motorcycle 2-0;
Tue Aug 31 SF 9:30 Lets Get Tight L Smoke & Mirrors W 8-15 Nate
Tue Aug 31 Dun#2 6:30 Kelron W Helicopters L xxx
Tue Aug 31 Dun#2 8:00 Fightin' Irish W X-Men L 13-6 WallyK
Playoffs - Comp-1; round 1; Fightin' Irish eliminate X-Men 2-0;
Wed Sept 1 WD-L 6:30 Hollywoods W Raging Storm L 18-8 JMcN
Wed Sept 1 WD-L 8:00 Raging Storm W Hollywoods L 10-6 JMcN
Wed Sept 1 WD-L 9:30 Hollywoods L Raging Storm W 9-18 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-2; round 2; Raging Storm fights back to eliminate Hollywoods 2-1;
Wed Sept 1 PC-S* 6:30 Kelron W Winners Edge L 14-7 RW
Wed Sept 1 PC-S* 6:30 Winners Edge W Kelron L 12-6 RW
Playoffs - Int-6; round 2; Winners Edge and Kelron split first two games;
Thu Sept 2 WD-2 6:30 Bambinos L First Data Flyers W 10-11 Nate
Thu Sept 2 WD-L 8:00 First Data Flyers L Bambinos W 10-16 Nate
Playoffs - Int-5; round 1; Bambinos take 3 games to eliminate First Data Flyers 2-1;
Thu Sept 2 DB-1 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Lets Get Tight W 8-10 TomF
Thu Sept 2 DB-1 8:00 Lets Get Tight W Smoke & Mirrors L 18-5 TomF
Playoffs - Comp-2; round 1; Lets Get Tight fight back to upset Smoke & Mirrors 2-1;
Thu Sept 2 DB-1 9:30 Flatliners L RobArts Rage W 1-18 TomF
Playoffs - Int-3; round 2; RobArts Rage eliminates Flatliners 2-0;
Thu Sept 2 MX-N 6:30 Clippers W Horny Thorns L 9-4 EdO'H
Thu Sept 2 MX-N 8:00 Horny Thorns L Clippers W 5-7 EdO'H
Playoffs - Int-2; round 2; Clippers eliminates Horny Thorns 2-0;
Thu Sept 2 FW 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Nationals W 9-10 JMcN
Thu Sept 2 FW 8:00 Nationals W Thirsty Penguins L 13-6 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-6; round 1; Nationals eliminate Thirsty Penguins 2-0;
Thu Sept 2 MV-2 8:00 Dragons W Hi Rollers L 16-13 JMcNjr
Thu Sept 2 MV-2 9:30 Hi Rollers L Dragons W 11-13 JMcNjr
Playoffs - Int-3; round 2; Dragons eliminate Hi Rollers 2-0;
Fri Sept 3 ALL NO GAMES - Labour Day long weekend;


Week 18: September 6-10, 2004
Week 18 Story: Monday:
No games - long weekend ; -- Tuesday: Fightin' Irish fight back to eliminate Rippit in 3 close games; Meetheads eliminate Down n Dirty in 3 close games; Wednesday: Clippers defeat Raging Storm to win the Int-2 Finals!!!; Free Agents eliminate Outkasts; -- Thursday: Last Call eliminate Advil; Batwings eliminate Melon Balls; Sidewinder go to 9 innings to eliminate Just Add Beer; TD eliminates Moneris; Bambinos eliminate Pick-Ups; --
Week 18: September 6-10, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Sept 6 ALL NO GAMES - Labour Day long weekend;
Tue Sept 7 SF 6:30 Comp-1 SF Fightin' Irish L Rippit W 9-12 TrevF
Tue Sept 7 SF 8:00 Comp-1 SF Rippit L Fightin' Irish W 17-19 TrevF
Tue Sept 7 SF 9:30 Comp-1 SF Fightin' Irish W Rippit L 24-22 TrevF
Playoffs - Comp-1; round 2; Fightin' Irish eliminate Rippit 2-1; FI advance to Finals;
Tue Sept 7 SH 6:30 Rec-1 SF Vasogen R/S Area 101 gm 2 R/S R/S
Tue Sept 7 Dun#2 6:30 Comp-2 SF Down n Dirty L Meetheads W 5-9 Nate
Tue Sept 7 Dun#2 8:00 Comp-2 SF Meetheads L Down n Dirty W 13-15 Nate
Tue Sept 7 Dun#2 9:30 Comp-2 SF Meetheads L Meetheads W 10-12 Nate
Playoffs - Comp-2; round 2; Meetheads eliminate Meetheads 2-1, in 3 close games;
Tue Sept 7 OL* Int-1 SF 6:30 Kids SUS* Bulldogs gm 1 SUS* JMcN
Wed Sept 8 WD-L 6:30 Rec-1 SF Stuart Energy R/S Energizers gm 1 R/S EH xxx
Wed Sept 8 WD-L 9:30 Int-4 SF Free Agents W Outkasts L gm 3 TrevF
Playoffs - Int-4; round 2; Free Agents eliminate Outkasts 2-1; FA advance to Finals;
Wed Sept 8 PC-S* 9:30 Int-6 SF Kelron SUS* Winners Edge gm 3 SUS* JMcNjr
Wed Sept 8 CP #2* 6:30 Int-2 finals Clippers W Raging Storm L 7-5 TrevF
Wed Sept 8 CP #2* 8:00 Int-2 finals Raging Storm L Clippers W TrevF
Playoffs - Int-2; finals; Clippers defeat Raging Storm 2-0 to win the Int-2 division title!!! ;
Thu Sept 9 WD-L 6:30 Int-5 QF Advil L Last Call W Nate
Thu Sept 9 WD-L 8:00 Int-5 QF Last Call W Advil L Nate
Playoffs - Int-5; round 1; Last Call eliminate Advil 2-0; LC advance to semi-finals;
Thu Sept 9 DB-1 6:30 Int-5 QF Bat Wings W Melon Balls L TrevF
Thu Sept 9 DB-1 8:00 Int-5 QF Melon Balls L Bat Wings W TrevF
Playoffs - Int-5; round 1; Bat Wings eliminate Melon Balls 2-0; BW advance to semi-finals;
Thu Sept 9 MX-N 6:30 Int-1 SF Sidewinders W Just Add Beer L EdO'H
Thu Sept 9 MX-N 8:00 Int-1 SF Just Add Beer L Sidewinders W EdO'H
Playoffs - Int-1; round 2; Sidewinder go to 9 innings to eliminate Just Add Beer; SW advance to finals;
Thu Sept 9 FW 6:30 Int-5 QF TD Insurance W Moneris L 24-9 SS
Playoffs - Int-5; round 2; TD eliminate Moneris 2-0; TD advance to semi-finals;
Thu Sept 9 MV-2 6:30 Int-5 QF Bambinos L Pick-Ups W 20-11 JMcN
Thu Sept 9 MV-2 8:00 Int-5 QF Pick-Ups L Bambinos W 16-15 JMcN
Thu Sept 9 MV-2 9:30 Int-5 QF Bambinos W Pick-Ups L 25-1 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-5; round 2; Bambinos eliminate Pick-Ups 2-1; BAM advance to semi-finals;
Fri Sept 10 ALL no games - SPN Provincial Championships - Niagara Falls;


Week 19: September 13-17, 2004
Week 19 Story: Monday: Comp-2 semi-finals - Groovin' takes game 1 over Lets Get Tight; -- Int-3 finals - RobArts Rage vs Dragons split first two games; -- Tuesday: Rec-1 Semi-finals - Vasogen eliminates Area 101 2-1; -- Int-6 semis - Nationals vs Sofa Kings split two very close games; Wednesday: Rec-1: Semi-Finals - Stuart Energy Chuggers eliminate Energizers; advances to finals; -- Int-4: Semi-Finals - Bats vs Attack split first two games; -- Thursday: Comp-1: Finals - Fightin' Irish beat Huge Midgets 2-1 to win RSPA League Championship! -- Int-5: Semi-Finals - TD eliminates Last Call; -- Int-5: Semi-Finals - Batwings eliminate Bambinos; -- Rec-2: Finals - Master Batters win the Rec-2 Division Title!!! -- Friday: no games;
Week 19: September 13-17, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Sept 13 WD-L map 6:30 Comp-2 SF Lets Get Tight L Groovin' W 14-6 JMcN
Playoffs - Comp-2; Semi-Finals - Groovin' takes game 1 over Lets Get Tight;
Mon Sept 13 WP-1* map 7:30 Int-3 Finals Dragons W RobArts Rage L 14-10 FrankS
Mon Sept 13 WP-1* map 9:00 Int-3 Finals RobArts Rage W Dragons L 23-4 FrankS
Playoffs - Int-3; Finals; RR vs DRA; split first 2 games; game 3 TBA;
Tue Sept 14 SF map 6:30 Rec-1 SF Vasogen W Area 101 L 8-6 TrevF
Tue Sept 14 SF map 8:00 Rec-1 SF Area 101 L Vasogen W 11-1 TrevF
Playoffs - Rec-1; semi-finals; Vasogen eliminates Area 101 2-1; advances to Finals;
Tue Sept 14 Dun#2 map 6:30 Int-6 SF Nationals L Sofa Kings W 8-7 JMcN
Tue Sept 14 Dun#2 map 8:00 Int-6 SF Sofa Kings L Nationals W 15-13 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-6 sem-finals; Nationals and Sofa Kings split two close games;
Tue Sept 14 PC-S map 6:30 Int-1 SF Kids W Bulldogs L - - - - - -
Playoffs - Int-1; round 2; Kids advance to Int-1 Finals vs Sidewinders;
Wed Sept 15 DB-1 map 6:30 Rec-1 SF Stuart Energy W Energizers L 15-13 TrevF
Wed Sept 15 DB-1 map 8:00 Rec-1 SF Energizers L Stuart Energy W 22-14 TrevF
Playoffs - Rec-1; sem1-finals; Stuart Energy Chuggers eliminate Energizers and advance to finals vs Vasogen;
Wed Sept 15 CP-2* map 7:30 Int-4 SF Attack W Bats L 19-16 JMcN
Wed Sept 15 CP-2* map 9:00 Int-4 SF Bats W Attack L 25-9 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-4; semi-finals; Bats-ATT split first 2 games; game 3 TBA;
Thu Sept 16 WD-L map 6:30 Int-6 SF Kelron L Winners Edge W EdG
Playoffs - Int-6; semi-finals; Winners Edge eliminates Kelron 2-1, advances to finals;
Thu Sept 16 DB-1 map 6:30 Comp-1 finals Fightin' Irish L Huge Midgets W 20-5 TrevF
Thu Sept 16 DB-1 map 8:00 Comp-1 finals Huge Midgets L Fightin' Irish W 16-9 TrevF
Thu Sept 16 DB-1 map 9:30 Comp-1 finals Fightin' Irish W Huge Midgets L 14-9 TrevF
Playoffs - Comp-1; Finals; Fightin' Irish beat Huge Midgets 2-1 to win RSPA League Championship!!!
Thu Sept 16 MX-N map 7:30 Rec-2 Finals Master Batters W Juggernauts L RW
Thu Sept 16 MX-N map 9:00 Rec-2 Finals Juggernauts L Master Batters W RW
Playoffs - Rec-2; Finals; Master Batters win RSPA Rec-2 Divisin Title!!!
Thu Sept 16 FW map 6:30 Int-5 SF TD Insurance W Last Call L 13-5 EdO'H
Thu Sept 16 FW map 8:00 Int-5 SF Last Call W TD Insurance L 12-10 EdO'H
Thu Sept 16 FW map 9:30 Int-5 SF TD Insurance W Last Call L 18-14 EdO'H
Playoffs - Int-5; semi-finals; TD Insurance eliminates Last Call, advances to finals;
Thu Sept 16 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-5 SF Bambinos L Bat Wings W 10-8 TomF
Thu Sept 16 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-5 SF Bat Wings W Bambinos L 11-7 TomF
Playoffs - Int-5; semi-finals; Bat Wings eliminates Bambinos, advances to finals;
Fri Sept 17 ALL no games - - - no games - - - - - - - - -


Week 20: September 20-24, 2004
Week 20 Story: Monday: Int-5 Finals - Bat Wings beat TD Insurance to win Int-5 Division Title! -- Rec-1 Finals - Stuart Energy vs Vasogen R/S (no lights); -- Tuesday: Int-1 Finals Kids beat Sidewinders to win Int-1 Division Title! -- Int-3 Finals game 3 RobArts Rage beat Dragons to win Int-3 Division Title! -- Int-4 semi-finals game 3 Attack beats Bats to advance to Finals vs Free Agents; -- Comp-2 Semi-Finals - Groovin' beats Lets Get Tight, advances to Finals vs Meetheads; -- Wednesday: Int-6 semi-finals game 3 Nationals eliminates Sofa Kings; -- Int-6 Finals Winners Edge takes game 1 over Nationals; --
Week 20: September 20-24, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Sept 20 WD-L map 6:30 Rec-1 finals Stuart Energy Chuggers R/S Vasogen Vampires game 1 R/S JMcN
Mon Sept 20 CP-2 map 6:30 Int-5 finals Bat Wings W TD Insurance L RW
Mon Sept 20 CP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 finals TD Insurance L Bat Wings W RW
Playoffs - Int-5; Finals; Bat Wings beat TD to win RSPA Int-5 Division Title!!!
Tue Sept 21 DB-1 map 6:30 Comp-2 semis Groovin' L Lets Get Tight W 16-9 JMcN
Tue Sept 21 DB-1 map 8:00 Comp-2 semis Lets Get Tight L Groovin' W 15-6 JMcN
Playoffs - Comp-2: Semi-Finals - Groovin' beats Lets Get Tight 2-1, advances to Finals vs Meetheads;
Tue Sept 21 CP-2 map 6:30 Int-1 finals Kids L Sidewinders W 13-10 JMcNjr
Tue Sept 21 CP-2 map 8:00 Int-1 finals Sidewinders L Kids W 17-7 JMcNjr
Tue Sept 21 CP-2 map 9:30 Int-1 finals Kids W Sidewinders L 13-10 JMcNjr
Playoffs - Int-1; Finals; Kids beat Sidewinders to win RSPA Int-1 Division Title!!!
Tue Sept 21 DUN-2 map 7:00*** Int-4 semis Attack W Bats L 18-9 TrevF
Playoffs - Int-4: Semi-Finals - Attack beats Bats to advance to Finals vs Free Agents;
Tue Sept 21 DUN-2 map 8:30*** Int-3 Final Dragons L RobArts Rage W 19-4 TrevF
Playoffs - Int-3; Finals; RobArts Rage beat Dragons to win RSPA Int-3 Division Title!!!
Tue Sept 21 WD-L XXX map 8:00 Rec-1 finals Stuart Energy Chuggers R/S Vasogen Vampires R/S to Tuesday, Sept 28
Wed Sept 22 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-6 semis Nationals W Sofa Kings L TrevF
Playoffs - Int-6: Semi-Finals - Nationals eliminates Sofa Kings to advance to Finals vs Winners Edge;
Wed Sept 22 DB-1 map 8:00 Int-6 finals Winners Edge W Nationals L TrevF
Playoffs - Int-6: Finals - Winners Edge takes game 1 over Nationals; game 2 & 3 - TBA;
Wed Sept 22 CP-2* map 6:30 Int-4 finals Free Agents R/S Attack game 1 finals R/S
Thu Sept 23
Fri Sept 24


Week 21: September 27 - October 1, 2004
Week 21 Story: Monday: Int-4 Finals: Attack beats Free Agents to win Int-4 division title!!! ; -- Tuesday: Rec-1 Finals: Stuart Energy beats Vasogen to win Rec-1 division title!; -- -- Wednesday: Int-6 Finals: Nationals beat Winners Edge to win Int-6 division title! -- Thursday: ; -- Friday: Comp-2 Finals: Groovin' beats Meetheads to win Comp-2 division title!!!
Week 21: September 27 - October 1, 2004
RSPA Playoffs - all teams must be prepared to play on 48 hours notice;
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Sept 27 CP-2 map 7:00* Int-4 finals Free Agents Attack game 1 finals JMcN
Mon Sept 27 CP-2 map 8:30* Int-4 finals Attack Free Agents game 2 finals JMcN
Playoffs - Int-4: Finals - game 3, if necessary - Wednesday, September 29 at CP-2, time TBA;
Tue Sept 28 DUN map 7:00 Int-6 finals Winners Edge R/S Nationals game 2 R/S
Tue Sept 28 DUN map 8:30 Int-6 finals Nationals R/S Winners Edge game 3 R/S
Tue Sept 28 CP-2 map 6:30 Rec-1 finals Stuart Energy Chuggers W Vasogen Vampires L 10-7 JMcN
Tue Sept 28 CP-2 map 8:00 Rec-1 finals Vasogen Vampires L Stuart Energy Chuggers W 11-3 JMcN
Playoffs - Rec-1: Finals - Stuart Energy Chuggers beats Vasogen to win Rec-1 division title!!!
Wed Sept 29 CP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 finals Winners Edge L Nationals W game 2 JMcN
Wed Sept 29 CP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 finals Nationals W Winners Edge L game 3 JMcN
Playoffs - Int-6: Finals - Nationals beats Winners Edge to win Int-6 division title!!!
Fri Oct 1 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp-2 Finals Meetheads : Groovin' W TrevF
Fri Oct 1 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp-2 Finals Groovin' W Meetheads L TrevF
Playoffs - Comp-2: Finals - Groovin' beats Meetheads to win Comp-2 division title!!!
That concludes the 2004 RSPA Slo-Pitch season;


Click here for RSPA 2004 League Standings

Park Designations:
CVCity View Park - Central Parkway, north side; at Grand Parkway; west of Hwy 10; one block east of Mavis; Thursday; Mississauga map
DBDiamond Beach - Diamond #1 (lit), on Centennial Park Boulevard (beside Mini Indy); one block west of Centennial Park and Centennial Park Drive, two blocks west of Renforth, north off of Rathburn, south of Eglinton; Etobicoke map
DUNDunton Park - Diamond #2 (lit), Kennedy Road, west side, just north of the Hwy 401 (no Kennedy ramp to 401); Mississauga map
FWFleetwood Park - Burnhamthorpe Road, south side; east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; close, fenced diamond; lit; Thursday; Mississauga map
KNPKnotty Pine Park - on Knotty Pine Ave, runs west off of Mavis Road, 4 or 5 blocks north of Derry Road, just south of Hwy 407; unlit; Tuesday; Mississauga map
MXMax Ward Park - north diamond, Matheson Boulevard, north side, just west of Orbitor; two blocks north of Eglinton; far diamond from parking lot; lit; Thursday Mississauga map
MimMimico Park - at the corner of Hillside Street and George Street, one block east of Royal York; take Hillside east off of Royal York; 4 blocks north of Lakeshore; Etobicoke map
MV-2Mississauga Valley #2 - lit diamond; Central Parkway; west side, just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; 2 diamonds, one lit; Mississauga map
MV-3Mississauga Valley #3 - Central Parkway; west side, just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; unlit diamond; bottom of the hill; Mississauga map
OLOurland Park - Ourland Park is on Avenue, south off of Evans, or north off of Judson, east of Islington Avenue; lit diamond; Etobicoke map
PCPort Credit Park - Stavebank Road, north off Lakeshore Mississauga map
RMRaymore Park.- Raymore Drive, off Scarlett Road Etobicoke map
SFSmithfield - Martingrove Road, east side, north of Albion, south of Steeles and 407; lit diamond; Etobicoke map
SHSilverhill - Lynnford Drive, south side, west off of East Mall, south of Bloor, north of Dundas; Etobicoke map
SynSyntex Park - Syntex Court, north off of Derry Road, west of Mississauga Road, north of Hwy 401; Mississauga map
WD-LWest Deane lit diamond, Martingrove Road, west side; south of Eglinton; north of Rathburn Road; lit diamond; Etobicoke map
WD-2    West Deane #2- (far dia.), Martingrove Road, west side; south of Eglinton; north of Rathburn Road; Etobicoke map
WPWildwood Park - Mississauga (Malton) -- south-west corner of Derry Road and Goreway Drive / Disco Road; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; the park is behind the Malton arena (use the arena parking lot to get into the park). The parks are not visible from the street; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced - Friday Mississauga map
CP-2Centennial Park #2 lit diamond, Centennial Park Road, west side (south parking lot); north off of Rathburn, one block west of Renforth; Etobicoke map
CLMClover Meadow Park White Clover Way, south side; White Clover Way runs south off of Eglinton, 1 block east of Creditview Road or 3 blocks west of Mavis; west of Mississauga Road Mississauga map
HCHollycrest School - Renforth Drive, west side, near Centennial park, south of Eglinton, north of Rathburn; Etobicoke map

For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps

RSPA logo

For more information
about R.S.P.A., please contact
Randy Warren, President of
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
Tel.: (905) 840-7206 - Fax: (905) 840-4189
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com


RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page | RSPA 2004 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps | Ground Rules For Parks
SloPitch1.com Home Page | Stars of Stripes Mens Masters Team
Stripes Slo-Pitch Tournament June 12-13, 2004
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament August 21-22, 2004


This page was last updated October 4, 2004 Copyright 2004 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics
accent@slopitch1.com