RSPA - Recreational Slo-Pitch Association header
RSPA 2005 Regular Season Results
Updated October 31, 2005
RSPA 2005 Final League Standings
Week 1 - May 12-13 Week 2 - May 16-20 Week 3 - May 23-27 Week 4 - May 30-June 3 Week 5 - June 6-10
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament - June 11-12, 2005
Week 6 - June 13-17 Week 7 - June 20-24 Week 8 - June 27-July 1
Week 9 - July 4-8 Week 10 - July 11-15
RSPA Volleyball Night - Friday, July 15, 2005
Week 11 - July 18-22
Week 12 - July 25-29 Week 13 - Aug 1-5 Week 14 - Aug 8-12 RSPA All-Star Night - Friday, August 12
Week 15 - Aug 15-19
Tournament - August 20-21, 2005
Week 16 - Aug 22-26 Week 17 - Aug 29-Sept 2
Week 18 - Sept 5-9 Week 19 - Sept 12-16 Week 20 - Sept 19-23 Week 21 - Sept 26-30 Week 22 - October 3-7

RSPA Banquet -- another great success!
The RSPA 2005 Banquet and Awards Dance was held on Saturday, October 22;
the season ending banquet with open bar, all you can eat buffet; lots of door prizes was another great success! with great food, great booze (open bar), dancing until 2:00 am and lots of door prizes;
the large screen TV (32") was won by Cam Lindup of the Kubs;
Photos will be posted soon; If you have any photos, please e-mail them to me;
Thanks to the folks at Westwood Banquet Hall and Spot One Catering for another fine job;
It truly is the BEST banquet in town!!!

Week 22: October 3-7, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, October 3-7 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Oct 3 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-6 Finals 12th Sola Eclipse L 3rd Winners Edge W TrevF
Mon Oct 3 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-6 Finals 3rd Winners Edge 12th Sola Eclipse game2 TrevF
Int-6 Final 3rd Winners Edge beats 12th Sola Eclipse in two games, to win the Int-6 Championship!
Tue Oct 4 FW map 7:30 Rec Finals 3rd CNW Cubs L 8th Marvel-X W RandyW
Tue Oct 4 FW map 9:00 Rec Finals 8th Marvel-X L 3rd CNW Cubs W 6-12 RandyW
Rec Final 3rd CNW Cubs beat 8th Marvel-X in 3 games to win Rec Championship!
Tue Oct 4 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-5 Finals 5th BTU Bombers L 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 11-19 TrevF
Tue Oct 4 Dun-2* map 8:00 Int-5 Finals 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 5th BTU Bombers L 28-15 TrevF
Int-5 Final 3rd Moneris Mayhem beats 5th BTU Bombers to win Int-5 Finals!
Fri Oct 7 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp-1 Finals 3rd Fightin' Irish L 1st BDG Giants W 17-18 RandyW
Fri Oct 7 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp-1 Finals 1st BDG Giants W 3rd Fightin' Irish L 20-18 RandyW
Comp-1 Final 1st BDG Giants beats 3rd Fightin' Irish in Comp-1 Finals to win RSPA Championship!


Week 21: Sept 26-30, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, Sept 26-30 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Sept 26 Dun-3* map 8:00 Int-1 SF 3rd Just Add Beer L 2nd Clippers W 19-20 DonG
Mon Sept 26 Dun-3* map 9:30 Int-1 SF 2nd Clippers W 3rd Just Add Beer L 18-17 DonG
Int-1 SF 2nd Clippers eliminates 3rd Just Add Beer in two close games, 20-19 & 18-17;
Mon Sept 26 FW* map 8:00 Rec SF 8th Marvel-X W 5th Master Batters L 20-4 JimMcN
Mon Sept 26 FW* map 9:30 Rec SF 5th Master Batters L 8th Marvel-X W 11-21 JimMcN
Rec SF 8th Marvel-X eliminates 5th Master Batters 2 games-0;
Tue Sept 27 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-2 Finals 2nd Raging Storm W 1st Booty Pirates L 13-4 FrankS
Tue Sept 27 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-2 Finals 1st Booty Pirates L 2nd Raging Storm W 5-12 FrankS
Int-2 Finals 2nd Raging Storm eliminates 1st Booty Pirates in two games to win Int-2 Championship!
Tue Sept 27 Dun-3* map 8:00 Int-1 Finals 2nd Clippers W 1st Sidewinders L 12-5 JimMcN
Tue Sept 27 Dun-3* map 9:30 Int-1 SF 1st Sidewinders L 2nd Clippers W 5-9
Int-1 Finals 2nd Clippers eliminates 1st Sidewinders in two games to win Int-1 Championship!
Tue Sept 27 FW* map 6:30 Rec Finals 8th Marvel-X L 3rd CNW Cubs W 4-9 JimmyMcN
Rec Finals 3rd CNW Cubs take first game from 8th Marvel-X in Rec Finals;
Tue Sept 27 FW* map 8:00 Comp-2 Finals 4th X-Men L 2nd Rippit W 18-19 JimmyMcN
Tue Sept 27 FW* map 9:30 Comp-2 Finals 2nd Rippit W 4th X-Men L 22-14 JimmyMcN
Comp-2 Finals 2nd Rippit eliminates 4th X-Men in two games to win Comp-2 Championship!
Tue Sept 27 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-3 SF 2nd Devils Harp W 3rd Left Field Athletics L 17-7 JimMcN
Int-3 SF 2nd Devils Harp eliminates 3rd Left Field Athletics in two games, to advance to Int-3 Finals;
Wed Sept 28 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 SF 12th Sola Eclipse W 1st Sofa Kings L 11-10 TomF
Wed Sept 28 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 SF 1st Sofa Kings W 12th Sola Eclipse L 23-2 TomF
Wed Sept 28 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-6 SF 12th Sola Eclipse W 1st Sofa Kings L 6-5 TomF
Int-6 SF 12th Sola Eclipse upsets 1st Sofa Kings in a close third game, 6-5;
Wed Sept 28 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-3 Finals 9th Hi Rollers W 2nd Devils Harp L 7-6 JimMcN
Wed Sept 28 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-3 Finals 2nd Devils Harp L 9th Hi Rollers W 2-3 JimMcN
Int-3 Finals 9th Hi Rollers upsets 2nd Devils Harp in two close games, 7-6 & 3-2 to win the Int-3 Championship!
Wed Sept 28 FW map 6:30 Int-4 Final 6th Springfield AllStars L 1st Rascals W 12-17 JimmyMcN
Wed Sept 28 FW map 8:00 Int-4 Final 1st Rascals L 6th Springfield AllStars W 13-14 JimmyMcN
Wed Sept 28 FW map 9:30 Int-4 Final 6th Springfield AllStars L 1st Rascals W 12-27 JimmyMcN
Int-4 Final 1st Rascals beats 6th Springfield AllStars in three games, to win the Int-4 Championship!
Wed Sept 28 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-6 SF 3rd Winners Edge W 2nd Kelron L 29-23 TrevF
Wed Sept 28 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-6 SF 2nd Kelron W 3rd Winners Edge L 16-12 TrevF
Wed Sept 28 Dun-2* map 6:30 Int-6 SF 3rd Winners Edge W 2nd Kelron L 20-3 TrevF
Int-6 SF 3rd Winners Edge eliminates old rival 2nd Kelron in three games;
Thu Sept 29 MX-1 map 6:30 Int-5 QF 6th Coconut Bangers L 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 6-9 TrevF
Int-5 QF 3rd Moneris Mayhem eliminates 6th Coconut Bangers in three games;
Thu Sept 29 MX-1 map 8:00 Int-5 SF 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 2nd Last Call L 18-13 TrevF
Int-5 SF 3rd Moneris Mayhem takes the first game from 2nd Last Call;
Thu Sept 29 FW map 6:30 Int-5 SF 5th BTU Bombers W 1st TD L 9-8 JimMcN
Thu Sept 29 FW map 8:00 Int-5 SF 1st TD L 5th BTU Bombers W 22-23 JimMcN
Int-5 SF 5th BTU Bombers eliminate 1st TD 2 games-0 in Int-5 semi-finals;
Fri Sept 30 FW map 8:00 Int-5 SF 2nd Last Call W 3rd Moneris Mayhem L 12-11 TrevF
Fri Sept 30 FW map 9:30 Int-5 SF 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 2nd Last Call L 18-11 TrevF
Int-5 SF 3rd Moneris Mayhem eliminates 2nd Last Call in three games in Int-5 semi-finals;


Week 20: Sept 19-23, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, Sept 19-23 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Sept 19 SF map 6:30 --- No games --- no lights at SF --- --- ---
Mon Sept 19 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-2 SF 5th RobArts Rage L 1st Booty Pirates W 11-12 TrevorF
Int-2 SF 1st Booty Pirates eliminates 5th RobArts Rage in a close third game 12-11;
Mon Sept 19 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1 QF 7th Smoke & Mirrors L 2nd Clippers W 8-20 TrevorF
Int-1 QF 2nd Clippers eliminates 7th Smoke & Mirrors 2 games-1;
Mon Sept 19 Dun-3* map 8:00 Rec SF 1st Area 101 L 8th Marvel-X W 11-12 RandyW
Rec SF 8th Marvel-X eliminates 1st Area 101 two games-0 in extra innings;
Mon Sept 19 FW* map 6:30 Rec SF 3rd CNW Cubs W 2nd Kubs L 18-0 DonG
Mon Sept 19 FW* map 8:00 Rec SF 2nd Kubs R/O 3rd CNW Cubs game2 R/O DonG
Tue Sept 20 Dun-3* map 8:00 pm Int-5 QF 6th Coconut Bangers R/S 3rd Moneris Mayhem game3 R/S TomF
Tue Sept 20 Dun-3* map 8:00 Int-4 QF 3rd Alcatel A's L 6th Springfield AllStars W ---
Int-4 QF 6th Springfield AllStars eliminates 3rd Alcatel A's 2 games-0;
Tue Sept 20 SF map 6:30 --- No games --- no lights at SF --- --- ---
Tue Sept 20 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 QF 7th Summit Slammers L 2nd Kelron W 8-15 TrevorF
Tue Sept 20 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 QF 2nd Kelron W 7th Summit Slammers L 25-21 TrevorF
Int-6 QF 2nd Kelron eliminates 7thSummit Slammer two games-0;
Tue Sept 20 FW* map 6:30 Comp-3 Finals 3rd Lets Get Tight W 1st Red Sox/Cardinals L 16-10 AdonisL
Tue Sept 20 FW* map 8:00 Comp-3 Finals 1st Red Sox/Cardinals W 3rd Lets Get Tight L 11-6 AdonisL
Tue Sept 20 FW* map 9:30 Comp-3 Finals 3rd Lets Get Tight L 1st Red Sox/Cardinals W 2-11 AdonisL
Comp-3 Finals
1st Red Sox/Cardinals beat 3rd Lets Get Tight in the Comp-3 finals!
Tue Sept 20 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-1 SF 4th Zep W 1st Sidewinders L 7-3 JimMcN
Tue Sept 20 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-1 SF 1st Sidewinders W 4th Zep L 10-6 JimMcN
Tue Sept 20 MV-2* map 9:30 Int-1 SF 4th Zep L 1st Sidewinders W 13-15 JimMcN
Int-1 SF 1st Sidewinders eliminates 4th Zep in 3 close games;
Wed Sept 21 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-2 SF 3rd Hollywoods L 2nd Raging Storm W 8-13 TrevorF
Wed Sept 21 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-2 SF 2nd Raging Storm W 3rd Hollywoods L 15-11 TrevorF
Int-2 SF 2nd Raging Storm eliminate 3rd Hollywoods two games-0;
Wed Sept 21 PL map 8:00 Int-3 SF 9th Hi Rollers W 5th Attack L 25-9 JimmyMcN
Wed Sept 21 PL map 9:30 Int-3 SF 5th Attack L 9th Hi Rollers W 9-18 JimmyMcN
Int-3 SF 9th Hi Rollers eliminate 5th Attack two games-0;
Wed Sept 21 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 QF 9th Left Overs L 1st Sofa Kings W 2-18 FrankS
Int-6 QF 1st Sofa Kings eliminate 9th Left Overs two games-1;
Wed Sept 21 WP-2 map 8:00 Rec SF 2nd Kubs L 3rd CNW Cubs W 4-19 FrankS
Rec SF 3rd CNW Cubs eliminate 2nd Kubs two games-0;
Thu Sept 22 MX-1 map 6:30 Int-3 SF 3rd Left Field Athletics L 2nd Devils Harp W 10-11 FrankS
Thu Sept 22 MX-1 map 8:00 Int-3 SF 2nd Devils Harp R/O 3rd Left Field Athletics game2 R/O FrankS
Int-3 SF 2nd Devils Harp takes the first game from 3rd Left Field Athletics before the night is rained out;
Thu Sept 22 FW map 8:00 Int-5 QF 6th Coconut Bangers R/O 3rd Moneris Mayhem game3 R/O RandyW
Fri Sept 23 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4 SF 6th Springfield AllStars L 2nd Outkasts W 3-6 DonG
Fri Sept 23 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-4 SF 2nd Outkasts L 6th Springfield AllStars W 5-12 DonG
Fri Sept 23 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-4 SF 6th Springfield AllStars W 2nd Outkasts L 22-4 DonG
Int-4 SF 6th Springfield AllStars eliminate 2nd Outkasts two games-1;
Fri Sept 23
if exemption is needed to attend SPN Provincial Championships, you must request;


Week 19: Sept 12-16, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, Sept 12-16 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Sept 12 --- --- --- Int-3 5th RobArts Rage R/S 1st Booty Pirates R/S to Thursday, Sept 15
Mon Sept 12 SF map 8:00 Int-6 7th Summit Slammers W 10th Dust Devils L ---
Int-6 7th Summit Slammers eliminates 10th Dust Devils two games-0;
Mon Sept 12 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec 5th Master Batters L 4th Versa Vipers W 16-20 JimMcN
Mon Sept 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 or 9:30 Rec 4th Versa Vipers L 5th Master Batters W 19-20 JimMcN
Rec 4th Versa Vipers and 5th Master Batters split their first two games;
Tue Sept 13 SF map 6:30 Int-4 6th Springfield AllStars W 3rd Alcatel A's L 20-6 TrevorF
Int-4 6th Springfield AllStars leads 3rd Alcatel A's 1 game-0;
Tue Sept 13 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-1 7th Smoke & Mirrors R/S 2nd Clippers game3 R/S R/S
Tue Sept 13 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3 9th Hi Rollers W 1st Mustangs L 9-5 JimMcN
Int-3 9th Hi Rollers upsets and eliminates 1st Mustangs in 3 close games;
Wed Sept 14 PL map 6:30 Int-4 4th Bats L 1stRascals W 14-15 DonG
Int-4 1stRascals eliminates 4th Bats in a close third game 15-14;
Wed Sept 14 PL map 8:00 Int-5 6th Coconut Bangers W 3rd Moneris Mayhem L 14-13 DonG
Wed Sept 14 PL map 9:30 Int-5 3rd Moneris Mayhem W 6th Coconut Bangers L 14-9 DonG
Int-5 3rd Moneris Mayhem and 6th Coconut Bangers split their first two games;
Wed Sept 14 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp-3 3rd Lets Get Tight W 2nd Rude Natives L 12-5 JimMcN
Comp-3 3rd Lets Get Tight eliminates 2nd Rude Natives in third game;
Wed Sept 14 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-5 7th Hardly Athletic L 2nd Last Call W 14-21 JimMcN
Wed Sept 14 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-5 2nd Last Call W 7th Hardly Athletic L 18-0 JimMcN
Int-5 2nd Last Call eliminates 7th Hardly Athletic two games-0;
Wed Sept 14 WP-1* map 6:30 Rec 10th St Louis Boos L 2nd Kubs W 3-20 RyanMcN
Wed Sept 14 WP-1* map 8:00 Rec 2nd Kubs W 10th St Louis Boos L 16-11 RyanMcN
Rec 2ndKubs eliminates 10th St Louis Boos two games-0;
Wed Sept 14 WP-1* map 9:30 Int-1 4th Zep R/S 1st Sidewinders game1 R/S RyanMcN
Int-1 game 1 of 4th Zep vs 1st Sidewinders called because of fog;
Wed Sept 14 DB-1 map 6:30 Rec 8th Marvel-X W 1st Area 101 L 21-6 RandyW
Rec 8th Marvel-X takes first game from 1st Area 101;
Wed Sept 14 DB-1 map 8:00 Rec 11th Helicopters L 3rd CNW Cubs W ---
Wed Sept 14 DB-1 map 9:30 Rec 3rd CNW Cubs W 11th Helicopters L ---
Rec 3rd CNW Cubs eliminates 11th Helicopters two games-0;
Wed Sept 14 MX-1* map 6:30 Int-2 3rd Hollywoods R/S 2nd Raging Storm game1 R/S TrevorF
Wed Sept 14 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-3 9th Hi Rollers R/S 5th Attack R/S R/S ---
Thu Sept 15 MX-1 map 6:30 Int-5 9th Tsubaki Thunder L 1st TD Insurance W 3-17 JimMcN
Thu Sept 15 MX-1 map 8:00 Comp-2 4th X-Men W 1st Chiefs L 25-24 JimMcN
Thu Sept 15 MX-1 map 9:30 Comp-2 1st Chiefs L 4th X-Men W 19-20 JimMcN
Comp-2 4th X-Men eliminates 1st Chiefs in two close games, 25-24 and 20-19;
Thu Sept 15 FW map 8:00 Int-3 7th Shooting Blanks L 2nd Devils Harp 4 10-11 EdG
Thu Sept 15 FW map 9:30 Int-3 2nd Devils Harp W 7th Shooting Blanks L 17-8 EdG
Int-3 2nd Devils Harp eliminates 7th Shooting Blanks two games-0;
Thu Sept 15 MV-2* map 6:30 Rec 5th Master Batters W 4th Versa Vipers L 21-19 AndyB
Rec 5th Master Batters eliminates 4th Versa Vipers in a close third game 21-19;
Thu Sept 15 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-2 5th RobArts Rage L 1st Booty Pirates W 7-9 AndyB
Thu Sept 15 MV-2* map 9:30 Int-2 1st Booty Pirates L 5th RobArts Rage W 11-24 AndyB
Int-2 1st Booty Pirates and 5th RobArts Rage split their first two games;
Thu Sept 15 SF map ALL All games at Smithfield are being rescheduled because of no lights;
Thu Sept 15 DB-1* map 6:30 Int-6 12th Sola Eclipse W 4th AAA's L 23-21 JimmyMcN
Thu Sept 15 DB-1* map 8:00 Int-6 4th AAA's L 12th Sola Eclipse W 12-27 JimmyMcN
Int-6 12th Sola Eclipse eliminates 4th AAA's two games-0;
Thu Sept 15 Dun-3* map 6:30 Int-6 7th Summit Slammers R/S 2nd Kelron R/S to Tue, 6:30 Dunton
Thu Sept 15 Dun-2* map 8:00 Int-6 6th Bambinos L 3rd Winners Edge W 4-10 RandyW
Thu Sept 15 Dun-2* map 9:30 Int-6 3rd Winners Edge W 6th Bambinos L 10-3 RandyW
Int-6 3rd Winners Edge eliminates 6th Bambinos two games-0;
Fri Sept 16 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-6 9th Left Overs R/O 1st Sofa Kings game3 R/O DonG
Fri Sept 16
if Friday exemption is needed to attend SPN Provincial Championships, or Dunmore you must request;


Week 18: Sept 5-9, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Sept 5 ALL
Labour Day Holiday Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Tuesday-Friday, Sept 5-9 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Tue Sept 6 SF map 6:30 Int-4 6th Springfield AllStars 3rd Alcatel A's game1 R/S TrevorF
Int-4 6th Springfield AllStars vs 3rd Alcatel A's game suspended - no lights at SF;
Tue Sept 6 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-2 5th RobArts Rage W 4th Sharks L 15-12 TomF
Int-2 5th RobArts Rage eliminates 4th Sharks two games-1;
Tue Sept 6 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-5 GE Generals L BTU Bombers W 4-14 TomF
Int-5 5th BTU Bombers eliminates 4th GE Generals two games-0;
Tue Sept 6 --- --- --- Int-5 Free Agents R/S Coconut Bangers R/S R/S ---
Wed Sept 7 PL map 6:30 Int-4 4th Bats R/S 1st Rascals R/S to Thursday MX
Wed Sept 7 PL map 8:00 Int-6 6th Bambinos L 11th Smoking B's W JimG
Wed Sept 7 PL map 9:30 Int-6 11th Smoking B's L 6th Bambinos W JimG
Int-6 6th Bambinos eliminates 11th Smoking B's two games-1;
Wed Sept 7 WP-2 map 6:30 Comp-2 3rd I'm With Stupid L 2nd Rippit W 11-16 JimMcN
Wed Sept 7 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp-2 2nd Rippit W 3rd I'm With Stupid L 22-18 JimMcN
Comp-2 2nd Rippit eliminates 3rd I'm With Stupid two games-0;
Wed Sept 7 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp-3 3rd Lets Get Tight L 2nd Rude Natives W 3-7 BlairA
Wed Sept 7 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp-3 2nd Rude Natives L 3rd Lets Get Tight W 1-8 BlairA
Comp-3 2nd Rude Natives and 3rd Lets Get Tight split their first two games;
Wed Sept 7 DB -1 map 6:30 Int-5 9th Tsubaki Thunder W 1st TD L 8-3 SteveS
Wed Sept 7 DB -1 map 8:00 Int-5 1st TD W 9th Tsubaki Thunder L 17-10 SteveS
Int-5 1st TD and 9th Tsubaki Thunder split their first two games;
Wed Sept 7 DB -1 map 9:30 Int-5 11th Free Agents L 6th Coconut Bangers W 10-13 SteveS
Int-5 6th Coconut Bangers eliminates 11th Free Agents two games-1;
Thu Sept 8 MX-1 map 6:30 Int-4 4th Bats L 1st Rascals W 7-22 TrevF
Thu Sept 8 MX-1 map 8:00 Int-4 1st Rascals L 4th Bats W 13-18 TrevF
Int-4 1st Rascals and 4th Bats split their first two games;
Thu Sept 8 MX-1 map 9:30 Comp-3 4th Down & Dirty L 1st Red Sox / Cardinals W 12-15 TrevF
Comp-3 1st Red Sox / Cardinals eliminates 4th Down & Dirty two games-1;
Thu Sept 8 FW map 6:30 Rec 10th St Louis Boos W 7th Motorola L 23-8 BlairA
Rec 10th St Louis Boos eliminates 7th Motorola two games-1;
Thu Sept 8 FW map 8:00 Int-6 5th VPI Vipers L 12th Sola Eclipse W 9-16 BlairA
Int-6 12th Sola Eclipse eliminates 5th VPI Vipers two games-0;
Thu Sept 8 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-3 7th Shooting Blanks ??? 2nd Devils Harp game1 ??? ---
Thu Sept 8 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-3 9th Hi Rollers W 1st Mustangs L 7-6 JimMcN
Thu Sept 8 MV-2* map 9:30 Int-3 1st Mustangs W 9th Hi Rollers L 8-6 JimMcN
Int-3 1st Mustangs and 9th Hi Rollers split their first two games;
Thu Sept 8 Dun-2* map 6:30 Rec 9th BDO Ballbreakers L 8th Marvel-X W ---
Rec 8th Marvel-X eliminates 9th BDO Ballbreakers two games-0;
Thu Sept 8 SF map 6:30 --- --- No games scheduled -- no lights;
Thu Sept 8 SF map 8:00 Int-6 5th VPI Vipers R/S 12th Sola Eclipse R/S to Fleetwood Park
Fri Sept 9 MV-2 map ALL EXCEPT DATE --- NO GAMES --- --- ---
Fri Sept 9 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-6 9th Left Overs W 1st Sofa Kings L 14-8 TomF
Fri Sept 9 WP-1 map 8:00 Int-1 1st Sidewinders W 8th Goodfellas L 17-16 JeffW
Int-1 1st Sidewinders eliminates 8th Goodfellas two games-0;
Fri Sept 9 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-6 1st Sofa Kings W 9th Left Overs L 10-9 TomF
Int-6 1st Sofa Kings and 9th Left Overs split their first two games;
Fri Sept 9 FW map 6:30 Int-3 6th Dragons W 3rd Left Field Athletics L 8-6 JimmyMcN
Fri Sept 9 FW map 8:00 Int-3 3rd Left Field Athletics W 6th Dragons L 23-4 JimmyMcN
Fri Sept 9 FW map 9:30 Int-3 6th Dragons L 3rd Left Field Athletics W 5-23 JimmyMcN
Int-3 3rd Left Field Athletics eliminates 6th Dragons two games-1;
Fri Sept 9 DB-1 map 6:30 Int-5 7th Hardly Athletic R/S 2nd Last Call Rescheduled
Fri Sept 9
if Friday exemption is needed to attend SPN Provincial Championships, you must request;


Week 17: August 29-Sept 2, 2005
RSPA Playoffs - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, Aug 29-Sept 2 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Aug 29 SF map 8:00 Int-3 Attack W Mayhem L 26-6 RandyW
Mon Aug 29 SF map 9:30 Int-3 Mayhem L Attack W 5-21 RandyW
Int-3 5th Attack eliminates 4th Mayhem 2 games-0;
Mon Aug 29 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rec BDO Ballbreakers R/S Marvel-X R/S R/S ---
Mon Aug 29 Dun-2 map 8:15 Int-2 RobArts Rage L Sharks W 7-14 JimMcN
Mon Aug 29 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-2 Sharks L RobArts Rage W 19-23 JimMcN
Int-2 RobArts Rage and Sharks split first two games;
Mon Aug 29 SYN map 6:30 Int-5 Tsubaki Thunder W Melon Balls L 14-11 WallyK
Mon Aug 29 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-1 ASC Tailgaters L Zep W 9-10 DonG
Int-1 4th Zep eliminates 5th ASC Tailgaters 2 games to 1, in a close third game 10-9;
Tue Aug 30 SF map 6:30 Rec Helicopters W GTA Motorcycle L 15-3 TomF
Rec 11th Helicopters take first game from 6th GTA Motorcycle;
Tue Aug 30 SF map 8:00 Int-5 Free Agents L Coconut Bangers W 9-24 TomF
Tue Aug 30 SF map 9:30 Int-5 Coconut Bangers L Free Agents W 7-11 TomF
Int-5 6th Coconut Bangers and 11th Free Agents split their first two games;
Tue Aug 30 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-1 Smoke & Mirrors L Clippers W JimmyMcN
Tue Aug 30 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Clippers L Smoke & Mirrors W 11-12 JimmyMcN
Int-1 2nd Clippers and 7th Smoke & Mirrors split their first two games;
Tue Aug 30 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-1 Goodfellas L Sidewinders W 9-23 JimmyMcN
Int-1 2nd Sidewinders take first game from 8th Goodfellas ;
Tue Aug 30 CC map 6:30 Rec Master Batters W ADP L JG xxx
Rec 5th Master Batters eliminates 12th ADP two games-0;
Tue Aug 30 KNP map 6:30 Int-5 BTU Bombers W GE Generals L 19-12 BlairA
Int-5 5th BTU Bombers take first game from 4th GE Generals;
Tue Aug 30 MAL* map 6:30 Int-5 Melon Balls L Tsubaki Thunder W 11-14 PeterH
Int-5 9th Tsubaki Thunder takes second game and eliminates 8th Melon Balls;
Wed Aug 31 PL map 6:30 Int-2 Misfits L Hollywoods W 12-18 DonG
Wed Aug 31 PL map 8:00 Int-2 Hollywoods W Misfits L 17-6 DonG
Int-2 3rd Hollywoods eliminates 6th Misfits 2 games to 0;
Wed Aug 31 PL map 9:30 Int-6 Smoking B's L Bambinos W 2-18 DonG
Int-6 6th Bambinos take first game from 11th Smoking B's;
Wed Aug 31 Mim map 6:30 Rec GTA Motorcycle L Helicopters W JeffW
Rec 11th Helicopters upsets 6th GTA Motorcycle two games-0;
Wed Aug 31 CC map 6:30 Rec Marvel-X W BDO Ballbreakers L 14-11 JimG
Rec 8th Marvel-X takes a close first game from 9th BDO Ballbreakers in extra innings;
Wed Aug 31 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-3 Hi Rollers W Balk Naked L 14-8 BlairA
Wed Aug 31 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Balk Naked L Hi Rollers W 6-19 BlairA
Int-3 9th Hi Rollers eliminates 8th Balk Naked 2 games to 0;
Thu Sept 1 MX-1 map 6:30 Comp-3 Down & Dirty L Red Sox/Cardinals W 10-16 JeffW
Thu Sept 1 MX-1 map 8:00 Comp-3 Red Sox/Cardinals L Down & Dirty W 12-15 JeffW
Int-5 1st Red Sox/Cardinals and 4th Down & Dirty split their first two games;
Thu Sept 1 MX-1 map 9:30 Int-6 Sola Eclipse VPI Vipers game1 JW xxx
Thu Sept 1 FW map 6:30 Int-4 Press Gang Pirates L Bats W 14-15 EdG
Thu Sept 1 FW map 8:00 Int-4 Bats W Press Gang Pirates L 13-9 EdG
Int-4 4th Bats eliminates 5th Press Gang Pirates 2 games to 0;
Thu Sept 1 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-1 Firehall L Just Add Beer W 9-10 RyanMcN
Thu Sept 1 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-1 Just Add Beer W Firehall L 23-2 RyanMcN
Int-1 3rd Just Add Beer eliminates 6th Firehall 2 games-0;
Thu Sept 1 CV map 6:30 Rec Motorola L St Louis Boos W 8-25 BlairA
Int-6 10th St Louis Boos take first game from 7th Motorola in an upset ;
Thu Sept 1 SF map 8:00 Int-6 Bambinos R/S Smoking B's game2 R/S ---
Thu Sept 1 SF map 9:30 Int-6 Dust Devils L Summit Slammers W 12-22 RandyW
Int-6 7th Summit Slammers take first game from 10th Dust Devils;
Fri Sept 2 ALL
Labour Day Holiday Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled


Week 16: August 22-26, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Monday-Friday, Aug 22-26 --- RSPA Playoffs All Week - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
Mon Aug 22 ALL
NO GAMES SCHEDULED -- RSPA Playoffs All Week
Tue Aug 23 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-5-6 Winners Edge W Free Agents L def 7-0 def xxx
Tue Aug 23 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Clippers W Firehall L 17-5 JimMcN
Wed Aug 24 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-3 Bayside Tigers L Shooting Blanks W 3-20 JeffW
Wed Aug 24 WP-2 map 9:30 Int-3 Shooting Blanks W Bayside Tigers L 17-14 JeffW
Int-3 7th Shooting Blanks eliminate 10th Bayside Tigers 2 games-0;
Thu Aug 25 MX-1 map 6:30 Comp-3 Down & Dirty L Lets Get Tight W 8-9 JimMcN
Comp-3 LGT takes 3rd and will play 2dn Rude Natives; 4th D&D vs 1st Red Sox;
Thu Aug 25 MX-1 map 8:00 Int-5 Nationals L Hardly Athletic W 10-18 JimMcN
Thu Aug 25 MX-1 map 9:30 Int-5 Hardly Athletic W Nationals L 15-13 JimMcN
Int-5 7th Hardly Athletic eliminate 10th Nationals 2 games-0;
Thu Aug 25 FW map ALL EXCEPT DATE --- NO GAMES --- --- ---
Thu Aug 25 MV-2* map 6:30 Int-6 Left Overs W Thirsty Penguins L JeffW
Thu Aug 25 MV-2* map 8:00 Int-6 Thirsty Penguins L Left Overs W JeffW
Int-6 9th Left Overs eliminate 8th Thirsty Penguins 2 games-0;
Thu Aug 25 CV map 6:30 Rec ADP Troopers L def Master Batters W 0-7 def xxx
Thu Aug 25 KNP map 6:30 Rec St Louis Boos L Motorola W 13-19 AdonisL
Thu Aug 25 SF map 8:00 Int-1 ASC Tailgaters W Zep L 6-5 TrevorF
Thu Aug 25 SF map 9:30 Int-1 Zep W ASC Tailgaters L 23-15 TrevorF
Int-1 4th Zep and 5th ASC Tailgater split their first two games;
Teams Advancing: Shooting Blanks; Left Overs; Hardly Athletic; --- Teams Eliminated: Bayside Tigers; Thirsty Penguins; Nationals; --- Games Played: 3 regular season games; 10 playoff games;

August 20-21 - RSPA Coed Slo-Pitch Tournament at Diamond Beach, Etobicoke
Coed D/E: BDG Giants beat Down & Dirty by two runs in a close game in the finals;
Coed E-1: Clippers beat Lunatics 10-9 in the finals;
Coed E-2: RobArts Rage beat Melon Balls in the finals; Bats were 3rd and GE Generals placed 4th;
Coed F: Marvel-X beat Versa Vipers in the finals; Kelron placed 3rd and Motorola placed 4th;
Thanks to all the teams and I hope you all had a great time!

Week 15: August 15-19, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 15 SF map 6:30 TD W BTU Bombers L 22-16 TrevorF
Mon Aug 15 SF map 8:00 Moneris Mayhem L Last Call W 5-16 TrevorF
Mon Aug 15 Dun-2 map 6:30 X-Men L Rippit W 5-9 JimMcN
Mon Aug 15 Dun-2 map 8:00 Master Batters L Marvel-X (DH) W 11-14 JimMcN
Mon Aug 15 Dun-2 map 9:30 Marvel-X (DH) L Versa Vipers W 3-7 JimMcN
Mon Aug 15 SYN map 6:30 Melon Balls W GE Generals *** (2) L def 7-0 def xxx
Mon Aug 15 MV-2 map 6:30 Booty Pirates L Sharks W 5-6 RandyW
Mon Aug 15 MV-2 map 8:00 Raging Storm (was RR) R/S Firehall (DH) R/S to Friday
Mon Aug 15 MV-2 map 9:30 Clippers (was RR) R/S Firehall (DH) R/S to Friday
Tue Aug 16 SF map 6:30 Hollywoods (DH) W Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L 12-11 TrevorF
Tue Aug 16 SF map 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors (DH) L Hollywoods (DH) W 11-18 TrevorF
Tue Aug 16 SF map 9:30 Attack L Mustangs W 5-6 TrevorF
Tue Aug 16 Dun-2 map 6:30 GE Generals *** (2) W Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L 14-6 PeterH
Tue Aug 16 Dun-2 map 8:00 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) W Thirsty Penguins (DH) L 14-3 PeterH
Tue Aug 16 Dun-2 map 9:30 Thirsty Penguins (DH) W Dust Devils L 16-14 PeterH
Tue Aug 16 CC map 6:30 Sofa Kings L Kelron ***(2) W 4-19 EdG
Tue Aug 16 SH map 6:30 SideWinders L Just Add Beer W 13-14 JimmyMcN
Tue Aug 16 Mim map 6:30 BDO Ballbreakers L GTA Motorcycle W 10-11 TomF
Wed Aug 17 PL map 6:30 Shooting Blanks (DH) W Bats (DH) L 11-5 SteveC
Wed Aug 17 PL map 8:00 Bats (DH) L Rascals (DH) W 12-13 SteveC
Wed Aug 17 PL map 9:30 Shooting Blanks (DH) W Rascals (DH) L 19-12 SteveC
Wed Aug 17 Mim map 6:30 CNW Cubs W Helicopters L 18-12 DonG
Wed Aug 17 RM map 6:30 Kubs L Area 101 W 12-8 AdonisL
Wed Aug 17 MV-3 map 6:30 Left Overs L Free Agents *** (2) W 10-11 JimmyMcN
Wed Aug 17 CC map 6:30 St Louis Boos W ADP Troopers L 21-11 JimG
Wed Aug 17 WP-2 map 6:30 Rippit L Chiefs W 8-17 JeffW
Wed Aug 17 WP-2 map 8:00 Balk Naked W Hi Rollers (DH) L 15-11 JeffW
Wed Aug 17 WP-2 map 9:30 Hi Rollers (DH) L Devils Harp (was Balk) W 12-15 JeffW
Thu Aug 18 ALL
RSPA Playoffs Start - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
All teams must select three nights on which they can play; maximum two nights tht you cannot play; The following games are still regular season scheduled games;
Thu Aug 18 MX-1 map 6:30 Bambinos W Nationals L 14-12 TrevorF
Thu Aug 18 MX-1 map 8:00 AAA's W Smokin B's L def 7-0 def TrevorF
Thu Aug 18 FW map 6:30 Sola Eclipse L Summit Slammers W 0-15 WallyK
Thu Aug 18 FW map 8:00 Rude Natives W Lets Get Tight L 24-10 WallyK
Thu Aug 18 FW map 8:00 Lets Get Tight R/S Down & Dirty XXX R/S R/S xxx
Thu Aug 18 MV-2 map 6:30 Robarts Rage (DH) W Left Field (DH)*** (2) L 7-1 JimMcN
Thu Aug 18 MV-2 map 8:00 Left Field (DH)*** (2) W Mayhem (DH) L 18-13 JimMcN
Thu Aug 18 MV-2 map 9:30 Mayhem (DH) L Robarts Rage (DH) W 3-7 JimMcN
Thu Aug 18 SF map 6:30 Sola Eclipse R/S Summit Slammers moved to Fleetwood Park
Thu Aug 18 SF map 6:30 BTU Bombers W Hardly Athletic L 15-10 RandyW
Thu Aug 18 SF map 8:00 Hardly Athletic (DH) W Kelron***(2) (DH) (was Nat) L 22-8 RandyW
Thu Aug 18 SF map 9:30 Kelron***(2) (DH) L Coconut Bangers W 18-27 RandyW
Fri Aug 19 ALL
RSPA Playoffs Start - be prepared to play any night; 48 hours notice
All teams must select three nights on which they can play; maximum two nights tht you cannot play; The following games are still regular season scheduled games;
Fri Aug 19 MV-3 map 6:30 Winners Edge (DH) R/O Free Agents R/O R/O ---
Fri Aug 19 MV-2 map 6:30 Press Gang Pirates (DH) W Springfield AllStars (TH*) L 16-10 JimMcN
Fri Aug 19 MV-2 map 8:00 Springfield AllStars (TH*) L Press Gang Pirates (DH) W 4-11 JimMcN
Fri Aug 19 MV-2 map 9:30 Winners Edge (DH) L Springfield AllStars (TH*) W 12-13 JimMcN
Fri Aug 19 WP-2 map 6:30 Just Add Beer -single game L Firehall (DH) W 7-16 TomF
Fri Aug 19 WP-1 map 8:00 Clippers (DH) R/O Firehall (DH) R/O R/O ---
Fri Aug 19 WP-2 map 8:00 Raging Storm W Goodfellas (DH) L 20-6 TomF
Fri Aug 19 WP-2 map 9:30 Clippers (DH) W Goodfellas (DH) L 24-9 TomF
Fri Aug 19 FW map 6:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) L Left Field Athletics (TH) *** (2) W 5-9 DonG
Fri Aug 19 FW map 8:00 Left Field Athletics (TH) *** (2) Tie Bayside Tigers (DH) Tie 7-7 DonG
Fri Aug 19 FW map 9:30 Left Field Athletics (TH) *** (2) W Dragons L 29-18 DonG
Teams Not Playing This Week: ; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: GE Generals; Free Agents; Left Field Athletics;Kelron -- ; Games Scheduled: 48; Games Played: 45;

RSPA All-Star Night another great success!
The RSPA All-Star Night, on Friday, August 12 at Wildwood Park was another great success; Bad weather cleared up in time for the fields to be in grear condition;
BDG Giants swept the All-Star contests with Ryan McNeil beating out Eric Harbot from Left Field for the male home run contest; Jimmy McNeil upset Kevin (Skippy) Cavalier of Lets Get Tight for the male base-running contest, in a time of 11.28 seconds, home to home; Tina Kennedy beat out Natalie Wood, also from BDG Giants in the female home run contest; Natalie Wood beat out Suzanna from Misfits in the female baserunning contest with a time of 12.68 seconds; Susan O'Sullivan from Chiefs was named MVP for the Comp-1 All-Star game;
Thanks to all the volunteers who helped organize and run the events -- Jimmy, Jeff, Ryan, Teddy and our chefs Adonis and Sharon;

Week 14: August 8-12, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 8 Dun-2 map 6:30 Melon Balls L Moneris Mayhem W 3-13 JimMcN
Mon Aug 8 Dun-2 map 8:00 RobArts Rage (DH) L Hollywoods (DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Mon Aug 8 Dun-2 map 9:30 Hollywoods (DH) L RobArts Rage (DH) W 5-7 JimMcN
Mon Aug 8 SYN map 6:30 Booty Pirates W Raging Storm L 9-4 WallyK
Mon Aug 8 MV-2 map 6:30 Master Batters W St Louis Boos L 15-6 JimmyMcN
Mon Aug 8 MV-2 map 8:00 Versa Vipers L Kubs (DH) W 8-9 JimmyMcN
Mon Aug 8 MV-2 map 9:30 Kubs (DH) L BDO Ballbreakers W 7-8 JimmyMcN
Tue Aug 9 SF map 6:30 SideWinders W Lets Get Tight (DH) L 10-9 JeffW
Tue Aug 9 SF map 8:00 Down & Dirty L Lets Get Tight (DH) W 3-9 JeffW
Tue Aug 9 SF map 9:30 Dragons W Outkasts L 21-10 JeffW
Tue Aug 9 Dun-2 map 6:30 Huge Midgets (DH) W Fightin' Irish (DH) L 25-18 PeterH
Tue Aug 9 Dun-2 map 8:00 Fightin' Irish (DH) W Huge Midgets (DH) L 19-3 PeterH
Tue Aug 9 Dun-2 map 9:30 Winners Edge W Sofa Kings L 9-8 PeterH
Tue Aug 9 CC map 6:30 Free Agents L GE Generals W 3-13 JimG
Tue Aug 9 KNP map 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Tsubaki Thunder W 3-18 RandyW
Tue Aug 9 Mim map 6:30 Marvel-X W GTA Motorcycle*** (2) L 32-21 JimmyMcN
Wed Aug 10 PL map 6:30 Alcatel A's L def Rascals (DH) W 0-7 def SteveC
Wed Aug 10 PL map 8:00 Rascals (DH) W Bats L 7-0 def SteveC
Wed Aug 10 PL map 9:30 Left Overs W Kelron L 18-15 SteveC
Wed Aug 10 Mim map 6:30 CNW Cubs W GTA Motorcycle*** (2) L 21-5 DonG
Wed Aug 10 MV-3 map 6:30 Helicopters W ADP Troopers L 12-11 RandyW
Wed Aug 10 CC map 6:30 Balk Naked L Devils Harp W 6-12 JimG
Wed Aug 10 WP-2 map 6:30 Sharks W Smoke & Mirrors L 28-20 JeffW
Thu Aug 11 MX-1 map 6:30 Clippers (was May) W ASC Tailgaters L 21-7 TrevorF
Thu Aug 11 MX-1 map 8:00 Rude Natives L Red Sox/Cardinals W 8-22 TrevorF
Thu Aug 11 MX-1 map 9:30 Dust Devils W AAA's L 16-14 TrevorF
Thu Aug 11 FW map 6:30 VPI Vipers W Motorola L 10-9 SteveS
Thu Aug 11 FW map 8:00 Zep L I'm With Stupid (was CL) W 4-10 SteveS
Thu Aug 11 MV-2 map 6:30 Nationals (DH) W Bambinos (DH) L 16-10 JimMcN
Thu Aug 11 MV-2 map 8:00 Nationals (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 13-14 JimMcN
Thu Aug 11 MV-2 map 9:30 Mustangs L Misfits W 5-12 JimMcN
Thu Aug 11 SYN map 6:30 BTU Bombers L Hardly Athletic W 16-17 WallyK
Thu Aug 11 SF map 6:30 X-Men L Chiefs W 18-19 FrankS
Thu Aug 11 SF map 8:00 Summit Slammers L Coconut Bangers (DH) W 8-23 FrankS
Thu Aug 11 SF map 9:30 Coconut Bangers (DH) W Sola Eclipse L 20-5 FrankS
Fri Aug 12 WP map 6:30
RSPA All-Star Night -- No Regular Season Games Scheduled
Teams Not Playing This Week: Hi Rollers; Springfield AllStars; BDG Giants; Firehall; Goodfellas; Left Field Athletics; Press Gang Pirates; Bayside Tigers; First Data Flyers; Mayhem; Just Add Beer; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: GTA Motorcycle; -- ; Games Scheduled: 37; Games Played: 35;

Week 13: August 1-5, 2005
Day    Date    Park Map Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon Aug 1 ALL --- ALL
August Holiday Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Tue Aug 2 SF map 6:30 Marvel-X *** XXX R/S GTA Motorcycle (DH) R/S R/S xxx
Tue Aug 2 SF map 8:00 GTA Motorcycle (DH) L Master Batters W 7-20 JeffW
Tue Aug 2 SF map 9:30 Mustangs W Dragons L 15-8 JeffW
Tue Aug 2 Dun-2 map 6:30 GE Generals (DH) R/O Tsubaki Thunder R/O R/O TrevorF
Tue Aug 2 Dun-2 map 8:00 GE Generals (DH) W Dust Devils (DH) L 11-4 TrevorF
Tue Aug 2 Dun-2 map 9:30 Dust Devils (DH) W BDO Ballbreakers L def 7-0 def xxx
Tue Aug 2 CC map 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L def Kelron W 0-7 def JimMcN
Tue Aug 2 KNP map 6:30 Winners Edge R/S BTU Bombers R/S R/S BlairA xxx
Tue Aug 2 SH map 6:30 Sofa Kings W Summit Slammers*** L def 7-0 def FrankS
Tue Aug 2 Mim map 6:30 NO GAME --- EXCEPT DATE --- --- ---
Tue Aug 2 RM map 6:30 Hollywoods W Sharks L 20-12 PeterH
Tue Aug 2 MAL map 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors*** R/O Raging Storm*** R/O R/O TomF
Wed Aug 3 PL map 6:30 Attack L Bats (DH) W 5-9 SteveC
Wed Aug 3 PL map 8:00 Bats (DH) W Rascals (DH) L 21-5 SteveC
Wed Aug 3 PL map 9:30 Rascals (DH) W Shooting Blanks L 13-12 SteveC
Wed Aug 3 Mim map 6:30 Kubs W Helicopters L 16-6 AdonisL
Wed Aug 3 MV-3 map 6:30 Devils Harp R/O Hi Rollers*** R/O R/O BlairA xxx
Wed Aug 3 CC map 6:30 ADP Troopers W St. Louis Boos L 17-10 BlairA xxx
Wed Aug 3 WP-2 map 6:30 Alcatel A's*** L TD W 8-12 JeffW
Wed Aug 3 WP-2 map 8:00 Balk Naked (DH) L Booty Pirates (DH) W 6-15 JeffW
Wed Aug 3 WP-2 map 9:30 Booty Pirates (DH) W Balk Naked (DH) L 15-8 JeffW
Thu Aug 4 MX-1 map 6:30 Red Sox/Cardinals L def Huge Midgets W 0-7 def TrevorF
Thu Aug 4 MX-1 map 8:00 Hardly Athletic W Nationals L 15-13 TrevorF
Thu Aug 4 MX-1 map 9:30 Coconut Bangers L Outkasts W 1-8 TrevorF
Thu Aug 4 FW map 6:30 Misfits (was Clippers) L Zep W 1-16 JimMcN
Thu Aug 4 FW map 8:00 AAA's W Left Overs (DH) L 13-11 JimMcN
Thu Aug 4 FW map 9:30 Left Overs (DH) L Smoking B's W 12-13 JimMcN
Thu Aug 4 MV-2 map 6:30 R/S --- R/S --- --- xxx
Thu Aug 4 MV-2 map 8:00 I'm With Stupid W Rude Natives (was LGT) L 10-5 JoeZ
Thu Aug 4 MV-2 map 9:30 Down & Dirty L Chiefs W 7-17 JoeZ
Thu Aug 4 CV map 6:30 Bambinos L Summit Slammers*** W 7-12 AdonisL
Thu Aug 4 Dun-2 map 9:30 Misfits R/S RobArts Rage R/S R/S xxx
Thu Aug 4 SF map 6:30 Motorola L Area 101 (DH) W 12-23 FrankS
Thu Aug 4 SF map 8:00 Area 101 (DH) L VPI Vipers (DH) W 5-16 FrankS
Thu Aug 4 SF map 9:30 VPI Vipers (DH) W Sola Eclipse L 23-19 FrankS
Fri Aug 5 MV-2 map 6:30 Last Call W Springfield AllStars (TH*) L 13-4 EdG
Fri Aug 5 MV-2 map 8:00 Springfield AllStars (TH*) W Free Agents (DH) L 17-8 EdG
Fri Aug 5 MV-2 map 9:30 Free Agents (DH) L Springfield AllStars (TH*) W 8-16 EdG
Fri Aug 5 FW map 6:30 ASC Tailgaters L Raging Storm*** W LuigiR
Fri Aug 5 FW map 8:00 SideWinders L Smoke & Mirrors (DH)*** W LuigiR
Fri Aug 5 FW map 9:30 Smoke & Mirrors (DH)*** L Just Add Beer W LuigiR
Fri Aug 5 WP-1 map 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Mayhem W 7-13 JeffW
Fri Aug 5 WP-2 map 6:30 Marvel-X*** W Versa Vipers L 19-2 TomF
Fri Aug 5 WP-1 map 8:00 Firehall (DH) W Goodfellas (DH) L 15-14 JeffW
Fri Aug 5 WP-2 map 8:00 Hi Rollers*** W Press Gang Pirates (DH) L 6-1 TomF
Fri Aug 5 WP-1 map 9:30 Goodfellas (DH) L Firehall (DH) W 8-13 JeffW
Fri Aug 5 WP-2 map 9:30 Press Gang Pirates (DH) L Alcatel A's*** W 9-13 TomF
Fri Aug 5 DB-1 map 6:30 Rippit L BDG Giants (TH*) W 0-7 def FrankS
Fri Aug 5 DB-1 map 8:00 BDG Giants (TH*) W Fightin' Irish (DH) L 18-17 FrankS
Fri Aug 5 DB-1 map 9:30 BDG Giants (TH*) W Fightin' Irish (DH) L 14-9 FrankS
Teams Not Playing This Week: First Data Flyers; X-Men; Left Field Athletics; Moneris Mayhem; Melon Balls; CNW Cubs; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: Smoke & Mirrors; Raging Storm; Summit Slammers; Marvel-X; Hi Rollers; Alcatel A's; -- ; Games Scheduled: 48; Games Played: 42;

Week 12: July 25-29, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 25 Dun-2 map 6:30 St. Louis Boos *** L Versa Vipers (DH) W 4-19 JeffW
Mon July 25 Dun-2 map 8:00 Versa Vipers (DH) W BDO Ballbreakers (DH) L 9-8 JeffW
Mon July 25 Dun-2 map 9:30 BDO Ballbreakers (DH) L CNW Cubs W 10-20 JeffW
Mon July 25 SYN map 6:30 RobArts Rage L Booty Pirates W 5-6 WallyK
Mon July 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Melon Balls W Sola Eclipse L 16-9 DonG
Mon July 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Melon Balls vs Sola Eclipse moved to Mississauga Park #3
Mon July 25 MV-2 map 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Red Sox/Cardinals L 12-11 JimMcN
Mon July 25 MV-2 map 8:00 Moneris Mayhem L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 9-11 JimMcN
Mon July 25 MV-2 map 9:30 Dragons W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 13-5 JimMcN
Tue July 26 SF map 6:30 GTA Motorcycle W Marvel-X L 12-11 PeterH
Tue July 26 SF map 8:00 Outkast L Last Call W 14-16 PeterH
Tue July 26 SF map 9:30 Rippit W X-Men*** L 34-30 PeterH
Tue July 26 Dun-2 map 6:30 Sofa Kings (DH) W Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L 11-6 FrankS
Tue July 26 Dun-2 map 8:00 Tsubaki Thunder (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 1-6 FrankS
Tue July 26 Dun-2 map Sofa Kings vs Tsubaki Thunder made into a double-header
Tue July 26 Dun-2 map 9:30 Thirsty Penguins L Dust Devils W 6-17 FrankS
Tue July 26 CC map 6:30 Master Batters L St. Louis Boos*** W 11-16 JimG
Tue July 26 KNP map 6:30 Winners Edge L GE Generals W 5-13 BlairA
Tue July 26 SH map 6:30 Raging Storm W Sharks L 22-6 TomF
Tue July 26 Mim map 6:30 Clippers W Lets Get Tight L 7-6 JimmyM
Tue July 26 MAL map 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Sidewinders W 8-9 JimMcN
Wed July 27 PL map 6:30 TD W Alcatel A's (DH) L 14-5 SteveC
Wed July 27 PL map 8:00 Alcatel A's (DH) L Rascals (was HR) W 5-14 SteveC
Wed July 27 PL map 9:30 Left Overs L Kelron W 18-10 SteveC
Wed July 27 Mim map 6:30 N/A - CLSPL --- N/A - CLSPL --- --- ---
Wed July 27 RM map 6:30 Kubs L Area 101 W 1-7 JeffW
Wed July 27 ELP map 6:30 Rascals R/S Bats R/S R/S ---
Wed July 27 MV-3 map 6:30 Helicopters W ADP Troopers L 25-5 BlairA
Wed July 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Devils Harp W Hi Rollers (DH) L 16-11 RyanMcN
Wed July 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Hi Rollers (DH) W Shooting Blanks L 22-13 RyanMcN
Wed July 27 --- --- Chiefs R/S Fightin' Irish R/S R/S ---
Thu July 28 MX-1 map 6:30 Motorola L AAA's (DH) W 1-16 JimMcN
Thu July 28 MX-1 map 8:00 AAA's (DH) W Smoking B's L 13-3 JimMcN
Thu July 28 MX-1 map 9:30 X-Men *** L Huge Midgets W 9-13 JimMcN
Thu July 28 FW map 6:30 Nationals - DH L BTU Bombers - DH W 1-13 SteveS
Thu July 28 FW map 8:00 BTU Bombers - DH W Nationals - DH L 15-11 SteveS
Thu July 28 FW map 9:30 Misfits W Mustangs L 24-19 SteveS
Thu July 28 MV-2 map 6:30 ASC Tailgaters L Zep (HMV) W 4-19 JoeZ
Thu July 28 MV-2 map 8:00 Chiefs W Down & Dirty L 8-7 JoeZ
Thu July 28 MV-2 map 9:30 I'm With Stupid W Rude Natives L 19-4 JoeZ
Thu July 28 SF map 6:30 Bambinos R/S Summit Slammers xxx R/S R/S xxx
Thu July 28 SF map 8:00 I'm With Stupid Rude Natives rescheduled to MV 9:30 pm
Thu July 28 SF map 9:30 Coconut Bangers R/S Hardly Athletic R/S R/S xxx
Fri July 29 ALL --- ALL
August Holiday Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Teams Not Playing This Week: Balk Naked; Goodfellas; VPI Vipers; First Data Flyers; Springfield Allstars; Firehall; Left Field Athletics; Just Add Beer; Free Agents; Hollywoods; BDG Giants; Press Gang Pirates; Attack; Mayhem; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: X-Men, St. Louis Boos; ; -- ; Games Scheduled: 38; Games Played: 35;

Week 11: July 18-22, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 18 SF map 6:30 Melon Balls L TD *** W 9-10 TrevorF
Mon July 18 SF map 8:00 TD *** W Melon Balls L 15-4 TrevorF
Mon July 18 SF map 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- TF xxx
Mon July 18 Dun-2 map 6:30 Zep (HMV) W Raging Storm L 8-3 JimMcN
Mon July 18 Dun-2 map 8:00 Raging Storm L ASC Tailgaters W 15-16 JimMcN
Mon July 18 Dun-2 map 9:30 ASC Tailgaters W RobArts Rage L 12-7 JimMcN
Mon July 18 SYN map 6:30 BDO Ballbreakers W Master Batters *** L 13-1 WallyK
Mon July 18 MV-2 map 6:30 Hollywoods L Booty Pirates W 6-21 JimmyM
Mon July 18 MV-2 map 8:00 Shooting Blanks W Bayside Tigers L def 7-0 def JimmyM
Mon July 18 MV-2 map 9:30 Bayside Tigers L Attack W 13-14 JimmyM
Mon July 18 Mim map 6:30 Versa Vipers*** xxx R/S Kubs*** R/S R/S ---
Tue July 19 SF map 6:30 Fightin' Irish W X-Men *** L 19-3 TomF
Tue July 19 SF map 8:00 St Louis Boos*** L GTA Motorcycle W 6-31 TomF
Tue July 19 SF map 9:30 GTA Motorcycle L Marvel-X*** W 11-17 TomF
Tue July 19 Dun-2 map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Thirsty Penguins W 12-13 FrankS
Tue July 19 Dun-2 map 8:00 Thirsty Penguins L GE Generals W 0-6 FrankS
Tue July 19 Dun-2 map 9:30 GE Generals W Coconut Bangers*** L 21-13 FrankS
Tue July 19 CC map 6:30 Devils Harp L Dragons W 12-19 JimG
Tue July 19 KNP map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder L Winners Edge *** W 0-15 TrevorF
Tue July 19 SH map 6:30 Clippers*** L Sidewinders W 12-21 RyanMcN
Tue July 19 Mim map 6:30 Lets Get Tight L Rippit*** W 9-18 JimmyM
Tue July 19 RM map 6:30 Sharks W Last Call L 13-5 PeterH
Wed July 20 PL map 6:30 Helicopters L CNW Cubs*** W 7-14 SteveC
Wed July 20 PL map 8:00 Balk Naked W Hi Rollers L 20-9 SteveC
Wed July 20 PL map 9:30 Hi Rollers W Balk Naked L 16-12 SteveC
Wed July 20 Mim map 6:30 N/A - CLSPL --- N/A - CLSPL --- --- ---
Wed July 20 RM map 6:30 Rascals W Alcatel A's L 18-7 DonG
Wed July 20 MV-3 map 6:30 BTU Bombers W Bats L 24-6 JimG
Thu July 21 MX-1 map 6:30 Kelron W AAA's L 17-15 TrevorF
Thu July 21 MX-1 map 8:00 Chiefs W I'm With Stupid L 22-12 TrevorF
Thu July 21 MX-1 map 9:30 Down & Dirty W Red Sox L 28-5 TrevorF
Thu July 21 FW map 6:30 Nationals W Sofa Kings L 15-11 JimMcN
Thu July 21 FW map 8:00 Bambinos (DH) W Sola Eclipse (DH) L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Thu July 21 FW map 9:30 Sola Eclipse (DH) L def Bambinos (DH) W 0-7 def JimMcN
Thu July 21 Dun-2 map 6:30 Hardly Athletic*** W Springfield AllStars (DH) L 21-19 JoeZ
Thu July 21 Dun-2 map 8:00 Springfield AllStars (DH) L Outkasts*** W 4-22 JoeZ
Thu July 21 Dun-2 map 9:30 Mayhem*** L Mustangs W 7-8 JoeZ
Thu July 21 CV map 6:30 St Louis Boos*** L Motorola W 8-26 EdG
Thu July 21 SF map 6:30 ADP Troopers L Area 101*** (DH) W 3-20 JeffW
Thu July 21 SF map 8:00 Area 101*** (DH) W VPI Vipers*** (DH) L 6-4 JeffW
Thu July 21 SF map 9:30 Smoking B's L def VPI Vipers*** (DH) W 0-7 def JeffW
Fri July 22 MV-2 map 6:30 Press Gang Pirates L Left Field W 0-15 JoeZ
Fri July 22 MV-2 map 8:00 Outkasts*** W Press Gang Pirates L 12-10 JoeZ
Fri July 22 MV-2 map 9:30 Mayhem*** W LeftField Athletics L 17-10 JoeZ
Fri July 22 WP-1 map 6:30 Last Call L TD*** W 17-22 JimMcN
Fri July 22 WP-2 map 6:30 CNW Cubs*** W Marvel-X*** L 13-3 TomF
Fri July 22 WP-1 map 8:00 Rippit*** W BDG Giants (was XM) L 10-9 AdonisL
Fri July 22 WP-2 map 8:00 Winners Edge*** L Melon Balls*** W 11-12 TomF
Fri July 22 WP-1 map 9:30 BDG Giants W X-Men*** (was HM) L 24-9 DerekD
Fri July 22 WP-2 map 9:30 Kubs L Left Overs W 13-18 TomF
Fri July 22 FW map 6:30 Just Add Beer L Clippers*** W 9-14 PeterH
Fri July 22 FW map 8:00 Down & Dirty L Rude Natives W 18-19 PeterH
Fri July 22 FW map 9:30 Hardly Athletic*** xxx R/S Free Agents R/S R/S PeterH xxx
Fri July 22 DB-1 map 6:30 Area 101*** W Master Batters*** L 21-10 PeterB
Fri July 22 DB-1 map 8:00 Misfits W Firehall L 14-3 PeterB
Fri July 22 DB-1 map 9:30 Moneris W Coconut Bangers*** L def 7-0 def PeterB
Teams Not Playing This Week: Smoke & Mirrors; Goodfellas; Versa Vipers; Dust Devils; First Data Flyers; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: TD; Master Batters; Winners Edge; Rippit; Clippers; CNW Cubs; Outkasts; St. Louis Boos; -- ; Games Scheduled: 53; Games Played: 52;

RSPA Volleyball Night
RSPA Volleyball Night on Friday, July 15, 2005 at Diamond Beach was a great success;
with defending champions Fightin' Irish won again, beating out VPI Vipers in a close final game;
Shooting Blanks and Alcatel B's placed 3rd and 4th;


Week 10: July 11-15, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 11 SF map 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Sharks W 4-8 TrevorF
Mon July 11 SF map 8:00 Moneris Mayhem W TD L 13-8 TrevorF
Mon July 11 SF map 9:30 TD L Moneris Mayhem W 12-13 TrevorF
Mon July 11 Dun-2 map 6:30 Rippit W Rude Natives L 22-2 JimMcN
Mon July 11 Dun-2 map 8:00 RobArts Rage L Raging Storm W 3-11 JimMcN
Mon July 11 Dun-2 map 9:30 Raging Storm W RobArts Rage L 7-6 JimMcN
Mon July 11 SYN map 6:30 BTU Bombers L Melon Balls W 5-14 WallyK
Mon July 11 MV-3 map 6:30 Versa Vipers W BDO Ballbreakers L 10-9 JeffW
Mon July 11 Mim map 6:30 Smokin' B's L def Kubs W 0-7 def RandyW
Tue July 12 SF map 6:30 Clippers (was SW) W Lets Get Tight L 13-1 DonG
Tue July 12 SF map 8:00 Kelron*** W Summit Slammers L 24-5 DonG
Tue July 12 SF map 9:30 Outkasts W Dragons L 13-11 DonG
Tue July 12 Dun-2 map 6:30 Marvel-X W Masters Batters L 17-11 TomF
Tue July 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 Masters Batters W GTA Motorcycle L 14-9 TomF
Tue July 12 Dun-2 map 9:30 Fightin' Irish L BDG Giants W 15-17 TomF
Tue July 12 CC map 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Free Agents W 5-11 RyanMcN
Tue July 12 KNP map 6:30 GE Generals W Tsubaki Thunder L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Tue July 12 SH map 6:30 Winners Edge L Last Call W 6-14 FrankS
Tue July 12 Mim map 6:30 Hollywoods L Smoke & Mirrors W 4-11 PeterH
Wed July 13 PL map 6:30 Bats L Alcatel A's W 1-15 JeffW
Wed July 13 PL map 8:00 CNW Cubs L Left Overs W 4-14 JeffW
Wed July 13 PL map 9:30 Shooting Blanks L Attack W 9-10 JeffW
Wed July 13 Mim map 6:30 First Data Flyers*** L Rascals W 0-7 def AndyB xxx
Wed July 13 RM map 6:30 Helicopters L Area 101 W 12-13 DonG
Wed July 13 MV-3 map 6:30 Booty Pirates L Balk Naked W 12-13 AndyB
Wed July 13 CC map 6:30 ADP Troopers L St. Louis Boos W 4-22 JoeZ
Thu July 14 MX-1 map 6:30 Just Add Beer L I'm With Stupid W 6-15 JimMcN
Thu July 14 MX-1 map 8:00 Chiefs L Down & Dirty W 9-11 JimMcN
Thu July 14 MX-1 map 9:30 Red Sox L Huge Midgets W 9-18 JimMcN
Thu July 14 FW map 6:30 Motorola L VPI Vipers W 5-11 RyanMcN
Thu July 14 FW map 8:00 AAA's W Dust Devils L 11-9 RyanMcN
Thu July 14 FW map 9:30 Bambinos W Sola Eclipse L 25-9 RyanMcN
Thu July 14 MV-2 map 6:30 Devils Harp W Hardly Athletic L 16-14 JoeZ
Thu July 14 MV-2 map 8:00 Devils Harp W Sofa Kings L 11-1 JoeZ
Thu July 14 MV-2 map 9:30 Hardly Athletic L Sofa Kings W 3-12 JoeZ
Thu July 14 CV map 6:30 First Data Flyers*** L def Kelron*** W 0-7 def ---
Thu July 14 SYN map 6:30 Zep (HMV) Misfits R/S to RM WallyK xxx
Thu July 14 SF map 6:30 X-Men W Clippers L 20-10 TrevorF
Thu July 14 SF map 8:00 Mayhem W Mustangs L 10-5 TrevorF
Thu July 14 SF map 9:30 Nationals L Coconut Bangers W 13-14 TrevorF
Thu July 14 RM map 6:30 Zep (HMV) W Misfits L 17-14 AndyB
Fri July 15 ALL --- ALL
RSPA Volleyball Night -- No Games Scheduled
Teams Not Playing This Week: Goodfellas; Firehall; ASC Tailgaters; Press Gang Pirates; Left Field; Springfield AllStars; Hi Rollers; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: First Data Flyers; Kelron; -- ; Games Scheduled: 40; Games Played: 40

Week 9: July 4-8, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon July 4 SF map 6:30 Moneris Mayhem L Last Call (was Att) W 9-17 TrevorF
Mon July 4 SF map 8:00 Moneris Mayhem W Attack (was TD) L def 7-0 def TrevorF
Mon July 4 SF map 9:30 Attack W Last Call (was TD) L 18-12 TrevorF
Mon July 4 Dun-2 map 6:30 Versa Vipers W BDO Ballbreakers L 6-4 JimMcN
Mon July 4 Dun-2 map 8:00 BDO Ballbreakers W Sola Eclipse L 19-9 JimMcN
Mon July 4 Dun-2 map 9:30 Dragons W ASC Tailgaters L 9-3 JimMcN
Mon July 4 SYN map 6:30 RobArts Rage L Booty Pirates W 1-7 WallyK
Mon July 4 MV-3 map 6:30 Melon Balls L BTU Bombers W 7-12 RandyW
Tue July 5 SF map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Sofa Kings W 3-12 TrevorF
Tue July 5 SF map 8:00 GTA Motorcycle L Master Batters W 7-18 TrevorF
Tue July 5 SF map 9:30 Master Batters L GTA Motorcycle W 15-16 TrevorF
Tue July 5 Dun-2 map 6:30 X-Men W Fightin' Irish L 11-9 PeterH
Tue July 5 Dun-2 map 8:00 Rippit L Fightin' Irish W 8-24 PeterH
Tue July 5 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rippit (was LGT) W Down & Dirty L 21-10 PeterH
Tue July 5 CC map 6:30 Winners Edge W Kelron L 22-3 RyanMcN
Tue July 5 KNP map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder L Thirsty Penguins W 10-11 JimMcN
Tue July 5 SH map 6:30 Sidewinders*** L Smoke & Mirrors W 12-15 TomF
Tue July 5 Mim map 6:30 Hi Rollers xxx R/S Sharks R/S R/S TF XXX
Tue July 5 RM map 6:30 Clippers R/S Raging Storm xxx R/S R/S PH xxx
Wed July 6 PL map 6:30 CNW Cubs W Kubs L 9-5 SteveC
Wed July 6 PL map 8:00 Kubs W CNW Cubs L 21-4 SteveC
Wed July 6 PL map 9:30 Alcatel A's L Shooting Blanks W 5-15 SteveC
Wed July 6 Mim map 6:30 Bats L Rascals W 8-12 AdonisL
Wed July 6 MV-3 map 6:30 Helicopters W ADP Troopers L 16-5 JeffW
Wed July 6 CC map 6:30 Hi Rollers (was FA) L Devils Harp W 16-17 JimG
Thu July 7 MX-1 map 6:30 Left Overs W AAA's L 19-8 JimMcN
Thu July 7 MX-1 map 8:00 Zep (HMV) L I'm With Stupid W 3-4 JimMcN
Thu July 7 MX-1 map 9:30 Rude Natives L Red Sox W 7-8 JimMcN
Thu July 7 FW map 6:30 Motorola L St. Louis Boos W 7-15 RyanMcN
Thu July 7 FW map 8:00 St. Louis Boos L Motorola W 2-17 RyanMcN
Thu July 7 FW map 9:30 Coconut Bangers W Nationals L def 7-0 def RyanMcN
Thu July 7 Dun-2 map 6:30 Marvel-X Tie VPI Vipers Tie 7-7 JoeZ
Thu July 7 Dun-2 map 8:00 Mustangs W Outkasts L 15-7 JoeZ
Thu July 7 Dun-2 map 9:30 Outkasts L Mustangs W 7-14 JoeZ
Thu July 7 CV map 6:30 First Data Flyers L Hardly Athletic W 9-24 FrankS
Thu July 7 SYN map 6:30 Raging Storm L Clippers W 6-12 ? WallyK
Thu July 7 SF map 6:30 Area 101 W Bambinos L 16-10 TrevorF
Thu July 7 SF map 8:00 Huge Midgets W Chiefs L 11-4 TrevorF
Thu July 7 SF map 9:30 Misfits W Hollywoods L 20-13 TrevorF
Fri July 8 MV-2 map 6:30 Mayhem W Press Gang Pirates L 14-9 AdonisL
Fri July 8 MV-2 map 8:00 Left Field L Balk Naked W 5-11 AdonisL
Fri July 8 MV-2 map 9:30 Balk Naked L Left Field W 10-11 AdonisL
Fri July 8 WP-1 map 6:30 Sidewinders*** W Firehall L 7-3 TomF
Fri July 8 WP-2 map 6:30 Devils Harp (was LC) W Springfield AllStars L 10-7 JeffW
Fri July 8 WP-1 map 8:00 Just Add Beer (was SW) W Goodfellas L 17-3 TomF
Fri July 8 WP-2 map 8:00 BDG Giants W Lets Get Tight L 21-12 JeffW
Fri July 8 WP-1 map 9:30 Sidewinders (was BDG) W Goodfellas L 11-1 TomF
Fri July 8 WP-2 map 9:30 Bayside Tigers R/S Springfield Allstars R/S R/S JeffW xxx
Teams Not Playing This Week: Dust Devils; Smoking B's; GE; Free Agents -- Teams that play on two separate nights: Sidewinders; Devils Harp ; -- ; Games Scheduled: 47; Games Played: 45;

Week 8: June 27 - July 1, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 27 SF map 6:30 TD L Sharks W 10-13 TrevorF
Mon June 27 SF map 8:00 Sharks W Attack*** L 20-5 TrevorF
Mon June 27 SF map 9:30 TD W Shooting Blanks*** L 15-10 TrevorF
Mon June 27 Dun-2 map 6:30 RobArts Rage L Zep (HMV) W 5-12 JimMcN
Mon June 27 Dun-2 map 8:00 Moneris Mayhem W Melon Balls L 14-3 JimMcN
Mon June 27 Dun-2 map 9:30 Melon Balls L Moneris Mayhem W 12-15 JimMcN
Mon June 27 SYN map 6:30 Master Batters L Versa Vipers W 18-19 WallyK
Mon June 27 MV-3 map 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Booty Pirates*** W 11-15 BlairA
Mon June 27 Mim map 6:30 BDO Ballbreakers L def CNW Cubs W 0-7 JimG
Tue June 28 SF map 6:30 ADP Troopers L GTA Motorcycle W 9-16 TrevorF
Tue June 28 SF map 8:00 BDG Giants W Rippit L 19-9 TrevorF
Tue June 28 SF map 9:30 Rippit L BDG Giants W 15-27 TrevorF
Tue June 28 Dun-2 map 6:30 GE Generals W Tsubaki Thunder L 8-3 AdonisL
Tue June 28 Dun-2 map 8:00 Mustangs W Devils Harp L 7-5 AdonisL
Tue June 28 Dun-2 map 9:30 Devils Harp W Outkasts L 18-12 AdonisL
Tue June 28 KNP map 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Winners Edge W 3-16 BlairA
Tue June 28 SH map 6:30 Raging Storm L Smoke & Mirrors W 11-12 JimG
Tue June 28 Mim map 6:30 Rascals W Bats L 12-8 TomF
Tue June 28 RM map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Last Call W 5-10 PeterH
Wed June 29 PL map 6:30 Attack*** W Alcatel A's L 21-12 SteveC
Wed June 29 PL map 8:00 Attack*** W Hi Rollers L 14-10 SteveC
Wed June 29 PL map 9:30 Hi Rollers L Shooting Blanks*** W 9-14 SteveC
Wed June 29 Mim map 6:30 St. Louis Boos XXX - R/S R/S Kubs - R/S R/S R/S JimG XXX
Wed June 29 RM map 6:30 Helicopters L Area 101 W 8-16 AdonisL
Wed June 29 ELP map 6:30 Sidewinders R/S Hollywoods R/S R/S xxx
Wed June 29 MV-3 map 6:30 Balk Naked R/O Booty Pirates*** R/O R/O JeffW
Wed June 29 CC map 6:30 Dragons W Free Agents L 20-5 JimG
Thu June 30 MX-1 map 6:30 AAA's L Sofa Kings W 1-10 TomF
Thu June 30 MX-1 map 8:00 Just Add Beer L Rude Natives W 3-6 TomF
Thu June 30 MX-1 map 9:30 ASC Tailgaters W Misfits L 13-4 TomF
Thu June 30 MX-1 map 9:30 Huge Midgets xxx R/S Red Sox (Stars) R/S R/S xxx
Thu June 30 FW map 6:30 VPI Vipers W Marvel-X L 13-6 SteveS
Thu June 30 FW map 8:00 I'm With Stupid L Clippers W 7-13 SteveS
Thu June 30 FW map 9:30 Red Sox (was Clippers) W X-Men L 19-2 SteveS
Thu June 30 MV-2 map 6:30 Kelron W Nationals L def 7-0 def JimMcN
Thu June 30 MV-2 map 8:00 Left Overs L Coconut Bangers W 5-6 JimMcN
Thu June 30 MV-2 map 9:30 Dust Devils L Bambinos W 3-16 JimMcN
Thu June 30 CV map 6:30 First Data Flyers R/S Hardly Athletic R/S R/S xxx
Thu June 30 SYN map 6:30 Free Agents XXX - R/S R/S Sola Eclipse R/S R/S WallyK XXX
Thu June 30 SF map 6:30 Dragons XXX - R/S R/S Mayhem XXX - R/S R/S R/S xxx
Thu June 30 SF map 8:00 Motorola L Smoking B's W 8-10 Lucci
Thu June 30 SF map 9:30 Smoking B's L Motorola W 6-10 Lucci
Thu June 30 SF map 8:00 game time for Motorola vs Smoking B's will stay at 8:00 and 9:30 pm
Fri July 1 ALL --- ALL
Canada Day Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Teams Not Playing This Week: Fightin' Irish; Chiefs; Lets Get Tight; Down & Dirty; Goodfellas; Firehall; Press Gang Pirates; Left Field; Springfield AllStars; BTU Bombers; St. Louis; Kubs; Sola; Mayhem; Huge Midgets; First Data Flyers; Hardly Athletic; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: Attack; Booty Pirates; Shooting Blanks; -- ; Games Scheduled: 42; Games Played: 35;

Week 7: June 20-24, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 20 SF map 6:30 TD*** L Moneris Mayhem W 6-16 TrevorF
Mon June 20 SF map 8:00 Kubs*** W CNW Cubs L 18-14 TrevorF
Mon June 20 SF map 9:30 CNW Cubs L Kubs*** W 8-16 TrevorF
Mon June 20 Dun-2 map 6:30 Kelron L Melon Balls W 5-10 JimMcN
Mon June 20 Dun-2 map 8:00 Red Sox W Rippit L 5-1 JimMcN
Mon June 20 Dun-2 map 9:30 Rippit W Red Sox L 30-16 JimMcN
Mon June 20 SYN map 6:30 GE Generals L BDO Ballbreakers W 8-19 WallyK
Mon June 20 MV-3 map 6:30 ADP Troopers L St. Louis Boos W 5-25 JeffW
Mon June 20 Mim map 6:30 Sharks L Attack W 10-11 RandyW
Tue June 21 SF map 6:30 Smoke & Mirror L Raging Storm W 4-19 JeffW
Tue June 21 SF map 8:00 Fightin' Irish W BDG Giants L 12-9 JeffW
Tue June 21 SF map 9:30 BDG Giants L Fightin' Irish W 12-27 JeffW
Tue June 21 Dun-2 map 6:30 Sidewinders W Lets Get Tight L 14-4 RandyW
Tue June 21 Dun-2 map 8:00 Lets Get Tight L Down & Dirty*** W 8-4 RandyW
Tue June 21 Dun-2 map 9:30 Master Batters L Dust Devils W 11-27 RandyW
Tue June 21 CC map 6:30 Free Agents *** W BTU Bombers L 22-16 EdG
Tue June 21 KNP map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder W Thirsty Penguins L 12-7 BlairA
Tue June 21 SH map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Sofa Kings W 8-22 TomF
Tue June 21 Mim map 6:30 GTA Motorcycle Jug W Helicopters*** L 12-6 JimG
Tue June 21 RM map 6:30 Bats L Last Call*** W 6-12 PeterH
Wed June 22 PL map 6:30 First Data Flyers L def Rascals W 0-7 def xxx
Wed June 22 PL map 8:00 Rascals W First Data Flyers L def 7-0 def xxx
Wed June 22 PL map 9:30 Alcatel A's W Shooting Blanks L 31-25 JeffW
Wed June 22 Mim map 6:30 Kubs*** W Helicopters*** L 16-0 JeffW
Wed June 22 MV-3 map 6:30 Devils Harp*** W Balk Naked L 25-24 AndyB
Wed June 22 CC map 6:30 Booty Pirates W Hi Rollers L 26-21 JimG
Thu June 23 MX-1 map 6:30 Huge Midgets ??? W Chiefs L 6-4 TrevorF
Thu June 23 MX-1 map 8:00 Rude Natives L Chiefs W 6-13 TrevorF
Thu June 23 MX-1 map 9:30 Rude Natives W I'm With Stupid L 12-9 TrevorF
Thu June 23 FW map 6:30 VPI Vipers L Motorola W 4-5 AdonisL
Thu June 23 FW map 8:00 Hollywoods L Clippers W 2-9 AdonisL
Thu June 23 FW map 9:30 Zep L Hollywoods W 10-11 AdonisL
Thu June 23 MV-2 map 6:30 Dragons L ASC Tailgaters W 13-19 JimMcN
Thu June 23 MV-2 map 8:00 Nationals L Hardly Athletic W 12-25 JimMcN
Thu June 23 MV-2 map 9:30 Mayhem L Mustangs W 7-16 JimMcN
Thu June 23 SF map 6:30 Smoking B's L Area 101 W 7-8 RandyW
Thu June 23 SF map 8:00 Area 101 L Smoking B's W 9-14 RandyW
Thu June 23 SF map 9:30 Coconut Bangers W AAA's L 27-19 RandyW
Thu June 23 RM map 6:30 Bambinos W Left Overs L 9-4 JimG
Fri June 24 MV-2 map 6:30 PressGang Pirates W Firehall L 8-6 JimMcN
Fri June 24 MV-2 map 8:00 Springfield AllStars L Devils Harp*** W 8-9 JimMcN
Fri June 24 MV-2 map 9:30 Goodfellas L Just Add Beer W 8-9 JimMcN
Fri June 24 WP-1 map 6:30 Last Call*** W Bayside Tigers L 8-4 FrankS
Fri June 24 WP-2 map 6:30 Winners Edge W Marvel-X L 14-7 TomF
Fri June 24 WP-1 map 8:00 Left Field Athetics L RobArts Rage W 4-12 FrankS
Fri June 24 WP-2 map 8:00 Free Agents*** W Versa Vipers L 13-5 TomF
Fri June 24 WP-1 map 9:30 RobArts Rage W Misfits L 19-7 FrankS
Fri June 24 WP-2 map 9:30 Down & Dirty*** L X-Men W 18-19 TomF
Teams Not Playing This Week: Outkasts; Sola Eclipse; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: Kubs; Helicopters; Down & Dirty; Free Agents; Devils Harp; Last Call; -- Games Scheduled: 48; -- Games Played: 48;

Week 6: June 13-17, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 13 SF map 6:30 BTU Bombers W Melon Balls L 11-7 FrankS
Mon June 13 SF map 8:00 BTU Bombers R/O Moneris Mayhem R/O R/O FrankS
Mon June 13 SF map 9:30 Moneris Mayhem R/O Melon Balls R/O R/O FrankS
Mon June 13 Dun-2 map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder W GE Generals L 4-3 TrevorF
Mon June 13 Dun-2 map 8:00 GE Generals W Versa Vipers L 17-2 TrevorF
Mon June 13 Dun-2 map 9:30 BDO Ballbreakers L Bambinos W 11-27 TrevorF
Mon June 13 MV-3 map 6:30 Raging Storm R/O Booty Pirates R/O R/O TomF
Tue June 14 SF map 6:30 Fightin' Irish W Rippit L 14-2 TrevorF
Tue June 14 SF map 8:00 Master Batters R/O GTA Motorcycle R/O R/O TrevorF
Tue June 14 SF map 9:30 GTA Motorcycle R/O Master Batters R/O R/O TrevorF
Tue June 14 Dun-2 map 6:30 Last Call W Kelron L 16-2 JimMcN
Tue June 14 Dun-2 map 8:00 Outkasts R/O Devils Harp R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue June 14 Dun-2 map 9:30 Devils Harp R/O Outkasts R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue June 14 KNP map 6:30 Thirsty Penguins L Winners Edge W 4-19 JimG
Tue June 14 SH map 6:30 Smoke & Mirrors L Lets Get Tight W 6-7 FrankS
Tue June 14 Mim map 6:30 Sharks L Just Add Beer W 9-10 TomF
Wed June 15 PL map 6:30 Alcatel A's W Bats L 24-15 AndyB
Wed June 15 PL map 8:00 Shooting Blanks L Attack W 6-13 AndyB
Wed June 15 PL map 9:30 Attack L Shooting Blanks W 8-9 AndyB
Wed June 15 Mim map 6:30 TD W Rascals L 27-2 JimG
Wed June 15 RM map 6:30 CNW Cubs W Area 101 L 22-14 AdonisL
Wed June 15 ELP map 6:30 Kubs W Helicopters L 21-5 RyanMcN
Wed June 15 MV-3 map 6:30 Hi Rollers L Balk Naked W 10-11 TrevorF
Thu June 16 MX-1 map 6:30 Red Sox W Chiefs L 15-10 TrevorF
Thu June 16 MX-1 map 8:00 I'm With Stupid L Huge Midgets W 3-18 TrevorF
Thu June 16 MX-1 map 9:30 Down & Dirty L Huge Midgets W 10-13 TrevorF
Thu June 16 FW map 6:30 VPI Vipers W ADP Troopers L 27-3 JimMcN
Thu June 16 FW map 8:00 Rude Natives W Clippers L 13-12 JimMcN
Thu June 16 FW map 9:30 Clippers L Zep (HMV) W 11-12 JimMcN
Thu June 16 Dun-2 map 6:30 Sola Eclipse W Left Overs L 18-11 PeterH
Thu June 16 Dun-2 map 8:00 Mustangs W Sola Eclipse L 14-9 PeterH
Thu June 16 Dun-2 map 9:30 Mustangs W Left Overs L 18-3 PeterH
Thu June 16 CV map 6:30 St. Louis Boos L Motorola W 10-13 AndyB
Thu June 16 SYN map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Hardly Athletic W 9-16 WallyK
Thu June 16 KNP map 6:30 ASC Tailgaters L Hollywoods W 11-15 BlairA
Thu June 16 SF map 6:30 Nationals L First Data Flyers W 8-19 FrankS
Thu June 16 SF map 8:00 First Data Flyers W Nationals L 24-21 FrankS
Thu June 16 SF map 9:30 Sofa Kings W Coconut Bangers L 21-6 FrankS
Thu June 16 RM map 6:30 AAA's L Smoking B's W 4-16 AdonisL
Fri June 17 MV-2 map 6:30 Bayside Tigers W Springfield AllStars L 7-2 JimMcN
Fri June 17 MV-2 map 8:00 Firehall W Goodfellas (was RR) L 18-10 JimMcN
Fri June 17 MV-2 map 9:30 Firehall (was RR) L Goodfellas W 6-13 JimMcN
Fri June 17 WP-1 map 6:30 Dragons W Free Agents L 17-5 TomF
Fri June 17 WP-2 map 6:30 Left Field Athletics W Press Gang Pirates L 12-4 BlairA
Fri June 17 WP-1 map 8:00 Dust Devils L def Marvel-X W 0-7 def TomF
Fri June 17 WP-2 map 8:00 Misfits W Press Gang Pirates L 14-12 BlairA
Fri June 17 WP-1 map 9:30 X-Men W SideWinders L 20-12 TomF
Fri June 17 WP-2 map 9:30 Free Agents L Mayhem W 10-13 BlairA
Teams Not Playing This Week: BDG Giants ; RobArts Rage -- ; Teams that play on two separate nights: none; -- ; Games Scheduled: 48; Games Played: 41;

Week 5: June 6-10, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon June 6 SF map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks L Raging Storm W 16-19 TrevorF
Mon June 6 SF map 8:00 Last Call W Moneris Mayhem L 10-20 TrevorF
Mon June 6 SF map 9:30 Shooting Blanks W Moneris Mayhem L 19-13 TrevorF
Mon June 6 Dun-2 map 6:30 Bayside Tigers W Dragons L 10-9 JimMcN
Mon June 6 Dun-2 map 8:00 Sola Eclipse L Winners Edge W 5-20 JimMcN
Mon June 6 Dun-2 map 9:30 Dust Devils L Winners Edge W 5-24 JimMcN
Mon June 6 SYN map 6:30 Melon Balls W GE Generals L 22-8 WallyK
Mon June 6 MV-3 map 6:30 Kubs W BDO Ballbreakers L 26-15 EdG
Tue June 7 SF map 6:30 GTA Motorcycle L Helicopters*** W 7-28 TrevorF
Tue June 7 SF map 8:00 Lets Get Tight L Fightin' Irish W 8-18 TrevorF
Tue June 7 SF map 9:30 Hollywoods W Sidewinders L 13-11 TrevorF
Tue June 7 Dun-2 map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Tsubaki Thunder W 4-13 JimMcN
Tue June 7 Dun-2 map 8:00 Smoke & Mirrors L Rude Natives W 11-17 JimMcN
Tue June 7 Dun-2 map 9:30 Mustangs W Devils Harp L 16-9 JimMcN
Tue June 7 CC map 6:30 Sofa Kings W Thirsty Penguins L 13-9 RandyW
Tue June 7 KNP map 6:30 St. Louis Boos L Master Batters W 10-16 BlairA
Tue June 7 SH map 6:30 ADP Troopers L CNW Cubs W 1-26 TomF
Wed June 8 PL map 6:30 (was Chiefs) R/S Rippit*** R/S R/S xxx
Wed June 8 PL map 8:00 Bats Tie Hi Rollers Tie 10-10 SteveC
Wed June 8 PL map 9:30 Hi Rollers W Attack L 11-9 SteveC
Wed June 8 Mim map 6:30 TD W Alcatel A's L 18-7 JimG
Wed June 8 RM map 6:30 Free Agents L Rascals W 8-13 AdonisL
Wed June 8 ELP map 6:30 Area 101 W Helicopters*** L ??? JeffW
Wed June 8 MV-3 map 6:30 Balk Naked W Booty Pirates L 12-4 AndyB
Thu June 9 MX-1 map 6:30 I'm With Stupid L Red Sox W 6-9 TrevorF
Thu June 9 MX-1 map 8:00 I'm With Stupid L Down & Dirty W 8-16 TrevorF
Thu June 9 MX-1 map 9:30 Red Sox W Down & Dirty L 11-5 TrevorF
Thu June 9 FW map 6:30 Misfits*** W Zep (HMV) L 11-8 AndyB
Thu June 9 FW map 8:00 First Data Flyers L Hardly Athletic W 8-16 AndyB
Thu June 9 FW map 9:30 Hardly Athletic W Bambinos L 26-13 AndyB
Thu June 9 MV-2 map 6:30 ASC Tailgaters W Mayhem L 14-12 JimMcN
Thu June 9 MV-2 map 8:00 Outkasts W ASC Tailgaters L 13-5 JimMcN
Thu June 9 MV-2 map 9:30 Mayhem W Outkasts L 21-16 JimMcN
Thu June 9 CV map 6:30 Left Overs (Pick-Ups) L Nationals W 1-22 FrankS
Thu June 9 SYN map 6:30 Kelron L BTU Bombers W 18-20 WallyK
Thu June 9 KNP map 6:30 --- --- JimG xxx
Thu June 9 SF map 6:30 VPI Vipers L AAA's W 2-17 JeffW
Thu June 9 SF map 8:00 Motorola L AAA's W 9-12 JeffW
Thu June 9 SF map 9:30 Coconut Bangers L Smoking B's W 25-26 JeffW
Fri June 10 MV-2 map 6:30 Just Add Beer W Firehall L RandyW
Fri June 10 MV-2 map 8:00 Press Gang Pirates L Robarts Rage W RandyW
Fri June 10 MV-2 map 9:30 Goodfellas W Misfits*** L 26-25 RandyW
Fri June 10 WP-1 map 6:30 Springfield AllStars L Left Field Athletics W 5-20 FrankS
Fri June 10 WP-2 map 6:30 Versa Vipers W Marvel-X L 9-3 TomF
Fri June 10 WP-1 map 8:00 Chiefs L BDG Giants W 5-17 FrankS
Fri June 10 WP-2 map 8:00 Huge Midgets W X-Men L 19-3 TomF
Fri June 10 WP-1 map 9:30 Huge Midgets L BDG Giants W 2-10 FrankS
Fri June 10 WP-2 map 9:30 Chiefs W X-Men L 30-15 TomF
Teams Not Playing This Week: Clippers ; Rippit; -- Teams that play on two separate nights: Helicopters; Misfits; -- Games Scheduled: 47; -- Games Played: 46

Week 4: May 30 - June 3, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 30 SF map 6:30 TD W Bambinos L 25-15 TrevorF
Mon May 30 SF map 8:00 Sola Eclipse (Eva) L Shooting Blanks W 17-18 TrevorF
Mon May 30 SF map 9:30 Shooting Blanks W Bambinos L 21-6 TrevorF
Mon May 30 Dun-2 map 6:30 Winners Edge W BDO Ballbreakers L 10-2 JimMcN
Mon May 30 Dun-2 map 8:00 Booty Pirates*** L Sharks W 5-6 JimMcN
Mon May 30 Dun-2 map 9:30 Sharks L Booty Pirates*** W 7-11 JimMcN
Mon May 30 SYN map 6:30 GE Generals Tie Versa Vipers*** Tie 8-8 WallyK
Mon May 30 MV-3 map 6:30 Moneris Mayhem W Melon Balls L 17-15 SteveS
Tue May 31 SF map 6:30 Rec Master Batters W GTA Motorcycle Juggernauts L 22-13 TrevorF
Tue May 31 SF map 8:00 Sofa Kings W Coconut Bangers L 13-4 TrevorF
Tue May 31 SF map 9:30 Dust Devils*** L Coconut Bangers W 12-17 TrevorF
Tue May 31 Dun-2 map 6:30 Kelron W Marvel-X L 14-4 LewL
Tue May 31 Dun-2 map 8:00 Fightin' Irish W X-Men L 12-6 LewL
Tue May 31 Dun-2 map 9:30 Outkasts W Mustangs L 14-12 LewL
Tue May 31 CC map 6:30 Last Call W BTU Bombers*** (Vasogen) L 11-7 TomF
Tue May 31 KNP map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder L Thirsty Penguins W 9-13 BlairA
Tue May 31 SH map 6:30 Rippit L Lets Get Tight W 8-12 FrankS
Tue May 31 Mim map 6:30 Clippers W Smoke & Mirrors L 8-6 JimMcN
Tue May 31 RM map 6:30 Raging Storm W Sharks L 21-5 PeterH
Wed June 1 PL map 6:30 Helicopters L CNW Cubs W 5-18 SteveC
Wed June 1 PL map 8:00 Balk Naked L Just Add Beer W 8-16 SteveC
Wed June 1 PL map 9:30 Just Add Beer W Balk Naked L 14-10 SteveC
Wed June 1 Mim map 6:30 Bats L Attack W 21-25 AndyB
Wed June 1 RM map 6:30 Area 101 L Kubs W 5-19 JimG
Wed June 1 ELP map 6:30 Rascals L Alcatel A's W 11-12 BlairA
Wed June 1 MV-3 map 6:30 Chiefs R/S Rude Natives R/S R/S SS xxx
Wed June 1 CC map 6:30 Booty Pirates*** Tie Hi Rollers Tie 12-12 TrevorF
Thu June 2 MX-1 map 6:30 I'm With Stupid L Huge Midgets (new) W 6-21 TrevorF
Thu June 2 MX-1 map 8:00 Huge Midgets (new) W I'm With Stupid L 17-13 TrevorF
Thu June 2 MX-1 map 9:30 ASC Tailgaters Tie Misfits Tie 24-24 TrevorF
Thu June 2 FW map 6:30 Motorola W ADP Troopers L 22-3 AndyB
Thu June 2 FW map 8:00 Red Sox W Down & Dirty L 13-12 AndyB
Thu June 2 FW map 9:30 Down & Dirty W Red Sox L 18-16 AndyB
Thu June 2 MV-2 map 6:30 Hardly Athletic W Nationals L 16-5 JimMcN
Thu June 2 MV-2 map 8:00 Hollywoods W Zep (HMV) L 7-4 JimMcN
Thu June 2 MV-2 map 9:30 Zep (HMV) W Hollywoods L 19-13 JimMcN
Thu June 2 SYN map 6:30 Devils Harp L BTU Bombers *** (Vasogen) W 7-11 WallyK
Thu June 2 KNP map 6:30 AAA's W St. Louis Boos (Vas-2) L 26-9 SteveS
Thu June 2 SF map 6:30 Smoking B's L VPI Vipers W 5-14 AdonisL
Thu June 2 SF map 8:00 First Data Flyers W Left Overs (Pick-Ups-2) L 14-6 AdonisL
Thu June 2 SF map 9:30 Summit Slammers W Left Overs (Pick-Ups-2) L 16-10 AdonisL
Fri June 3 MV-2 map 6:30 Springfield AllStars W Bayside Tigers L 18-7 JimMcN
Fri June 3 MV-2 map 8:00 Versa Vipers*** L def Dust Devils*** W 0-7 def JimMcN
Fri June 3 MV-2 map 9:30 Dust Devils*** L Versa Vipers*** W 8-15 JimMcN
Fri June 3 WP-1 map 6:30 Mayhem W Dragons L 4-2 FrankS
Fri June 3 WP-2 map 6:30 Free Agents L Left Field W 7-11 BlairA
Fri June 3 WP-1 map 8:00 Goodfellas L Sidewinders W 7-17 FrankS
Fri June 3 WP-2 map 8:00 Firehall L Press Gang Pirates W 11-8 BlairA
Fri June 3 WP-1 map 9:30 Firehall L Sidewinders W 6-21 FrankS
Fri June 3 WP-2 map 9:30 Goodfellas W Press Gang Pirates L 14-7 BlairA
Teams that play on two separate nights: Booty Pirates; Versa Vipers; BTU Bombers; Dust Devils; Sharks -- ;
Teams Not Playing This Week: BDG Giants; RobArts Rage -- Games Scheduled: 50; -- Games Played: 49

Week 3: May 23-27, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 23 ALL --- ALL
Victoria Day Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Tue May 24 SF map 6:30 Last Call L Summit Slammers W 9-14 TrevorF
Tue May 24 SF map 8:00 Rec ADP L GTA Motorcycle Juggernauts W 10-18 TrevorF
Tue May 24 SF map 9:30 Rec GTA Motorcycle Juggernauts W ADP L 26-8 TrevorF
Tue May 24 Dun-2 map 6:30 Mustangs W GE Generals L 11-0 LewL
Tue May 24 Dun-2 map 8:00 Lets Get Tight L Sidewinders W 11-27 LewL
Tue May 24 Dun-2 map 9:30 Melon Balls W Dust Devils L 23-0 LewL
Tue May 24 CC map 6:30 Int-6 Kelron W Winners Edge L 13-7 EdG
Tue May 24 KNP map 6:30 BDO Ballbreakers W Tsubaki Thunder L 14-8 BlairA
Tue May 24 SH map 6:30 Int-2 Raging Storm W Hollywoods L 14-2 TomF
Tue May 24 Mim map 6:30 Comp-1 Fightin' Irish W Rippit L 17-10 JimMcN
Tue May 24 RM map 6:30 Marvel-X L CNW Cubs W 19-20 RandyW
Wed May 25 PL map 6:30 Area 101 L Helicopters W 2-18 SteveC
Wed May 25 PL map 8:00 First Data Flyers L def Moneris Mayhem W 0-7 def SteveC
Wed May 25 PL map 9:30 TD W Free Agents L 11-3 ? SteveC
Wed May 25 Mim map 6:30 Rascals L Attack W 10-25 JimG
Wed May 25 RM map 6:30 Alcatel W Bats L 18-12 MarkG
Wed May 25 ELP map 6:30 Shooting Blanks L Sharks W 6-8 JeffW
Wed May 25 MV-3 map 6:30 Hi Rollers W Balk Naked L 24-11 RyanMcN
Wed May 25 CC map 6:30 Booty Pirates L Rude Natives W 16-24 DougW
Thu May 26 MX-1 map 6:30 Comp-1 X-Men L Huge Midgets W 4-17 JimMcN
Thu May 26 MX-1 map 8:00 Comp Red Sox (Stars) W I'm With Stupid (was MB Pro) L 12-10 JimMcN
Thu May 26 MX-1 map 9:30 Smoking B's L AAA's W 13-15 JimMcN
Thu May 26 FW map 6:30 BTU Bombers (Vasogen) L Nationals W 13-25 Frank S
Thu May 26 FW map 8:00 ASC Tailgaters L Dragons W 10-16 FrankS
Thu May 26 FW map 9:30 Int-1 Zep (HMV) W Clippers L 18-16 FrankS
Thu May 26 MV-2 map 6:30 Rec St. Louis Boos (Vas-2) L Motorola Eagles W 5-25 RyanMcN
Thu May 26 MV-2 map 8:00 Hardly Athletic L Mayhem (FA-2) W 3-18 RyanMcN
Thu May 26 MV-2 map 9:30 Mayhem (FA-2) W Hardly Athletic L 10-7 RyanMcN
Thu May 26 CV map 6:30 Outkasts L Devils Harp W 13-15 BlairA
Thu May 26 SYN map 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thu May 26 KNP map 6:30 Rec Thirsty Penguins W Master Batters L 19-7 WallyK
Thu May 26 SF map 6:30 Sola Eclipse (Evangelista) W Bambinos L 21-8 RickJ
Thu May 26 SF map 8:00 Int-6 Sofa Kings W VPI Vipers L 18-3 RickJ
Thu May 26 SF map 9:30 Int-6 VPI Vipers L Sofa Kings W 12-17 RickJ
Thu May 26 RM map 6:30 Left Overs (Pick-Ups-2) W Coconut Bangers L 26-20 RandyW
Fri May 27 MV-2 map 6:30 RobArts Rage W Springfield Allstars L 19-6 TrevorF
Fri May 27 MV-2 map 8:00 Just Add Beer W Press Gang Pirates L 12-10 TrevorF
Fri May 27 MV-2 map 9:30 Press Gang Pirates L Just Add Beer W 8-12 TrevorF
Fri May 27 WP-1 map 6:30 Comp BDG Giants W Chiefs L LuigiR
Fri May 27 WP-2 map 6:30 Left Field (Whiplash/Bats-2) W Bayside Tigers L 14-8 TomF
Fri May 27 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp-1 Goodfellas L Chiefs W LuigiR
Fri May 27 WP-2 map 8:00 Int-1 Misfits L Firehall W 8-10 TomF
Fri May 27 WP-1 map 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fri May 27 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Goodfellas L Firehall W 7-10 TomF
Teams Not Playing This Week: Versa Vipers; Down & Dirty; Smoke & Mirrors; --
Teams play on two nights: none -- ; Games Scheduled: 42; -- Games Played: 42;

Week 2: May 16-20, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Mon May 16 SF map 6:30 Comp Firehall L Rippit W 1-10 TrevorF
Mon May 16 SF map 8:00 Int-2 RobArts Rage L Raging Storm W 10-13 TrevorF
Mon May 16 SF map 9:30 Int-2 Raging Storm W RobArts Rage L 19-9 TrevorF
Mon May 16 Dun-2 map 6:30 BDO Ballbreakers W ADP L 23-18 RandyW
Mon May 16 Dun-2 map 8:00 Sola Eclipse (Evangelista) L Versa Vipers W 7-21 RandyW
Mon May 16 Dun-2 map 9:30 Versa Vipers L Sola Eclipse (Evangelista) W 26-27 RandyW
Mon May 16 SYN map 6:30 Int-5 GE Generals W Melon Balls L def 7-0 def WallyK
Mon May 16 MV-3 map 6:30 Bayside Tigers W Booty Pirates L 20-5 SteveS
Mon May 16 Mim map 6:30 CNW Cubs L Kubs W 16-19 Andy B
Mon May 16 RM map 6:30 Attack L Moneris Mayhem W 6-20 PH xxx
Tue May 17 SF map 6:30 Rec GTA Motorcycle Juggernauts R/S Area 101 R/S R/S FrankS
Tue May 17 SF map 8:00 Comp-2 Smoke & Mirrors L Lets Get Tight W 18-19 FrankS
Tue May 17 SF map 9:30 Comp-2 Lets Get Tight W Smoke & Mirrors L 26-15 FrankS
Tue May 17 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-6 Sofa Kings W Winners Edge L 14-10 RandyW
Tue May 17 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-6 Dust Devils L Kelron W 9-17 RandyW
Tue May 17 Dun-2 map 9:30 Int-6 Kelron W Dust Devils L 12-6 RandyW
Tue May 17 CC map 6:30 Int-4 Mustangs (Angels/Out-2) W Outkasts L 22-20 JimG
Tue May 17 KNP map 6:30 Tsubaki Thunder W Free Agents L 7-6 BlairA
Tue May 17 SH map 6:30 Bambinos L Last Call W 9-12 TomF
Tue May 17 Mim map 6:30 Comp Down & Dirty L Fightin' Irish W 1-12 Andy B
Tue May 17 RM map 6:30 Int-2 Sharks L Hollywoods W 5-15 LewL
Wed May 18 PL map 6:30 Bats W Shooting Blanks L 11-10 Adonis L
Wed May 18 PL map 8:00 Hi Rollers R/S Bats R/S R/S AL x
Wed May 18 PL map 9:30 Hi Rollers R/S Shooting Blanks R/S R/S AL x
Wed May 18 Mim map 6:30 Sidewinders W Just Add Beer L 18-16 JimG
Wed May 18 RM map 6:30 Rascals L Alcatel W 8-9 JeffW
Wed May 18 ELP map 6:30 First Data Flyers L TD W 4-15 BlairA
Wed May 18 MV-3 map 6:30 Balk Naked L Rude Natives W 11-12 SteveS
Wed May 18 CC map 6:30 Helicopters L BTU Bombers (Vasogen) W 1-16 Chris A
Thu May 19 MX-1 map 6:30 AAA's L Devil's Harp W 0-18 TrevorF
Thu May 19 MX-1 map 8:00 Comp-1 I'm With Stupid (was MB Pro) W Chiefs L 17-14 TrevorF
Thu May 19 MX-1 map 9:30 Comp-1 Huge Midgets W Chiefs L 27-15 TrevorF
Thu May 19 FW map 6:30 Clippers W ASC Tailgaters (AC Delco) L 14-11 SteveS
Thu May 19 FW map 8:00 Coconut Bangers W Marvel X L 18-11 SteveS
Thu May 19 FW map 9:30 X-Men L Red Sox (Stars) W 10-13 SteveS
Thu May 19 CV map 6:30 Rec Motorola L Master Batters W 9-10 LuigiR
Thu May 19 SYN map 6:30 Int-3 Dragons W Hardly Athletic L 21-5 WallyK
Thu May 19 KNP map 6:30 Rec St. Louis Boos (Vas-2) L Thirsty Penguins W 0-18 BlairA
Thu May 19 SF map 6:30 Summit Slammers L Mayhem (FA-2) W 2-21 FrankS
Thu May 19 SF map 8:00 Smokin' B's L Mayhem (FA-2) W 1-16 FrankS
Thu May 19 SF map 9:30 Int-1 Zep (HMV) W Misfits L 11-7 FrankS
Thu May 19 RM map 6:30 Nationals W VPI Vipers L 26-3 xxx
Fri May 20 ALL --- ALL
Victoria Day Long Weekend -- No Games Scheduled
Teams Not Playing This Week: Left Field; Springfield Allstars; BDG Giants; Goodfellas; Press Gang Pirates; --
Teams that play on two separate nights: none -- ; Games Scheduled: 42; Games Played: 39

Week 1: Thursday-Friday, May 12-13, 2005
Week 1 Story: Thursday:
Outkasts start on a roll and sweep two close games over Dragons; Bats beat Alcatel 14-11; Rude Natives sweep the Misfits; new team I'm With Stupid (formerly Masterbatters Pro, not to be confused with the original Masterbatters from last year) get tested (and lose) against the new Huge Midgets, who split from the old Huge Midgets (who are now the BDG Giants); -- I am so confused! ASC Tailgaters split vs Zep (was HMV);
Friday: BDG Giants and X-Men show new teams Firehall and Goodfellas what Comp-1 really is; Smoke & Mirrors beat Just Add Beer in their season opener;
Week 1: Thursday-Friday, May 12-13, 2005
Day Date Park Map Time Division Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Ump
Thu May 12 --- --- 6:30
RSPA League Regular Season Starts Thursday, May 12, 2005;
Thu May 12 MX-1 map 6:30 Comp I'm With Stupid (was MB Pro) L Huge Midgets (new) W 13-17 TrevorF
Thu May 12 MX-1 map 8:00 Int-1/2 ASC Tailgaters (AC Delco) W Zep (HMV) L 16-9 TrevorF
Thu May 12 MX-1 map 9:30 Int-1/2 Zep (HMV) W ASC Tailgaters (AC Delco) L 18-9 TrevorF
Thu May 12 FW map 6:30 Rec ADP W Motorola L def 7-0 JimMcN
Thu May 12 FW map 8:00 Int-1/2 Rude Natives W Misfits L 15-14 JimMcN
Thu May 12 FW map 9:30 Int-1/2 Misfits L Rude Natives W 5-20 JimMcN
Thu May 12 SYN map 6:30 Rec Master Batters --- St. Louis Boos (Vas-2) --- --- WK xxx
Thu May 12 KNP map 6:30 Int-6 Tsubaki Thunder (Advil) L BTU Bombers (Vasogen) W 10-25 SteveS
Thu May 12 SF map 6:30 Int-5 VPI Vipers L Sola Eclipse (Evangelista) W 9-18 RobS
Thu May 12 SF map 8:00 Int-4 Summit Slammers W Smoking B's L def 7-0 def RobS
Thu May 12 SF map 9:30 Int-4 Smoking B's L def Summit Slammers W 0-7 def RobS
Thu May 12 RM map 6:30 Int-4 Alcatel L Bats W 11-14 LewL
Thu May 12 Dun-2 map 6:30 Int-3/4 Dragons L Outkasts W 11-14 RandyW
Thu May 12 Dun-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Outkasts W Dragons L 16-15 RandyW
Fri May 13 MV-2 map 6:30 Int-4 Bayside Tigers W Free Agents L 9-7 LewL
Fri May 13 MV-2 map 8:00 Int-3/4 Springfield All-Stars L Left Field (Whiplash/Bats-2) W 6-17 LewL
Fri May 13 MV-2 map 9:30 Int-3/4 Left Field (Whiplash/Bats-2) W Springfield All-Stars L 19-9 LewL
Fri May 13 WP-1 map 6:30 Int-1/C-2 Just Add Beer L Smoke & Mirrors W 7-10 JeffW
Fri May 13 WP-2 map 6:30 Int-1/2 Press Gang Pirates L Sidewinders W 6-11 RandyW
Fri May 13 WP-1 map 8:00 Comp Firehall L BDG Giants (was HM) W 0-16 JeffW
Fri May 13 WP-2 map 8:00 Comp Goodfellas L X-Men W 6-21 RandyW
Fri May 13 WP-1 map 9:30 Comp Goodfellas L BDG Giants (was HM) W 6-18 JeffW
Fri May 13 WP-2 map 9:30 Comp Firehall R/O X-Men R/O R/O RandyW
Teams Not Playing This Week: lots; -- Teams on two nights: none -- ; No. of Games Scheduled: 23; No. of Games Played: 21;

RSPA 2005 League Schedule -- RSPA 2005 League Standings

Park Designations:
AB Park Name Location / Description City Map
CVCity View Park Central Parkway, north side; at Grand Parkway; west of Hwy 10; one block east of Mavis; Thursday; one diamond, unlit; Mississauga map
DBDiamond Beach On Centennial Park Boulevard (beside Mini Indy); one block west of Centennial Park and Centennial Park Drive, two blocks west of Renforth, north off of Rathburn, south of Eglinton; two lit diamonds; beach volleyball courts; special events only; Etobicoke map
DUNDunton Park Kennedy Road, west side, just north of the Hwy 401 (no Kennedy ramp to 401); 4 lit diamonds; DUN-2 is far lit diamond; Mississauga map
FWFleetwood Park Burnhamthorpe Road, south side; east of Dixie Road; west of Mill Road; near Etobicoke-Mississauga border; fenced diamond; lit; 225 feet down line, 250 feet centre field; Mississauga map
KNPKnotty Pine Park on Knotty Pine Ave, runs west off of Mavis Road, 4 or 5 blocks north of Derry Road, just south of Hwy 407; unlit; Tuesday & Thursday; Mississauga map
MXMax Ward Park Matheson Boulevard, north side, just west of Orbitor; two blocks north of Eglinton; two fenced lit diamonds; MX-1 is far diamond from parking lot; Mississauga map
MIMMimico Park at the corner of Hillside Street and George Street, one block east of Royal York; take Hillside east off of Royal York; 4 blocks north of Lakeshore; unlit; Mon-Tue-Wed; Etobicoke map
MVMississauga Valley Central Parkway; west side, just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; 2 diamonds, diamond #2 is fenced, lit; diamond #3 is open and unlit; Mississauga map
PLParklawn Park. Berry Road, north side, just west of Park Lawn, east of Prince Edward Drive, south of the Queensway; lit diamond; Wednesday night; Etobicoke map
RMRaymore Park. Raymore Drive, east off Scarlett Road, just south of Lawrence; unlit; Mon-Tue-Wed-Thur; Etobicoke map
SFSmithfield Martingrove Road, east side, north of Albion, south of Steeles and 407; lit diamond; Monday; Tuesday; Thursday; Etobicoke map
SHSilverhill Lynnford Drive, south side, west off of East Mall, south of Bloor, north of Dundas; unlit; Tuesday; Etobicoke map
SYNSyntex Park Syntex Court, north off of Derry Road, west of Mississauga Road, north of Hwy 401; fenced, unlit; Mississauga map
WPWildwood Park Mississauga (Malton) -- south-west corner of Derry Road and Goreway Drive / Disco Road; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; the park is behind the Malton arena (use the arena parking lot to get into the park). The parks are not visible from the street; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced; WP-1 is far unfenced diamond; WP-2 is close fenced diamond, 225/250 feet; Mississauga map
CPCentennial Park Centennial Park Road, west side (south parking lot); north off of Rathburn, one block west of Renforth; emergency only; 3 lit diamonds; Etobicoke map
OLOurland Park - Ourland Park is on Avenue, south off of Evans, or north off of Judson, east of Islington Avenue; lit diamond; emergency only; Etobicoke map
WDWest Deane Martingrove Road, west side; south of Eglinton; north of Rathburn Road; close WD-L diamond is lit diamond; far diamond WD-2 is unlit; Etobicoke map
LAV Lavington Park Lavington Park (also known as Martingrove Gardens Park) is on Lavington Drive, east off of Martingrove Road, south of Dixon Road; or take Celestine south off Dixon Road, one block east of Martin Grove; 3 diamonds; spring practices only; Etobicoke map

For Park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps

RSPA logo

For more information
about R.S.P.A., please contact
Randy Warren, President of
Recreational Slo-Pitch Association
8 Buxton Court, Brampton, Ontario L6Z 3H9
Tel.: (905) 840-7206 - Fax: (905) 840-4189
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com


RSPA Slo-Pitch Home Page | RSPA 2005 League Schedule | RSPA 2005 League Standings
RSPA League Rules | RSPA Parks & Maps | Ground Rules For Parks
SloPitch1.com Home Page | Stars of Stripes Mens Masters Team
RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournaments June 10-11 & NEW! July 29-30, 2006

This page was last updated October 31, 2005 Copyright 2006 Accent Printing & Graphics
This site designed and maintained by Accent Printing & Graphics     E-mail: accent@slopitch1.com