RSPA 2018 Results - Finished Weeks

Updated October 18, 2018
RSPA 2018 Schedule      —      RSPA 2018 Standings & Divisions      —      RSPA Parks & Maps

RSPA Slo-Pitch League Starts Food Bank Drive

RSPA Coed Slo-Pitch League has added a Food Bank donation drive to all the RSPA banquets! (all 4 of them). Food items such as cans and non-perishable food, including: baby food and formula, peanut butter, canned fish and meat, canned fruits and vegetables, rice, grains, lentils, beans, dried pasta, pasta sauce and canned tomatoes (whole or crushed), cans of soup and stew, etc. The league will also make a donation, so let’s make a difference! Every person who makes a donation to the food bank drive will receive an extra draw ticket for a prize draw!
RSPA banquet 2018
Updated November 5, 2018

The RSPA 2018 Awards Banquet and Dances are now scheduled for 4 dates:
Saturday, October 13, Saturday, October 20, Saturday, October 27 and Saturday, November 3, 2018.
The Saturday, October 27 banquet will be a Halloween banquet.
The Saturday, November 3 banquet is already FULL.
A great party to end the season with great food, drinks, dancing and door prizes!
LOCATION: Lions Banquet Hall, 45 Avondale Blvd, Brampton, ON L6T 1H1
south side, just west of Bramalea Road, 3 blocks north of Steeles Ave (just north of the airport) map
Banquet tickets will not be printed. We will use on-line/email pdf tickets.

RSPA BANQUET INFO
• All teams will be assigned a banquet date for their team.
• Teams may request to switch dates if they prefer, but date switches must be approved.
• Teams or individual players may attend more than one date if tickets are available.
• Tickets are $50 per person and include open bar (all you can drink) and all-you-can-eat buffet.
• Banquet tickets will NOT be handed out. A pdf version of the ticket is available on-line for info only.
• Tickets should be sold throughout the season.
• Banquet tickets are non-transferable (this is one of the ways that helps to keep our costs down).
• Each team is required to pre-pay the banquet deposit of $200 which covers the first four (4) tickets.
• Banquet deposit is usually minimum 6 tickets per team; for 2018 will be only 4 tickets per team.
• If you require additional tickets, print off temporary tickets from 2018 Banquet Ticket
• Each team must confirm the number of tickets that are required 7 days before the banquet.
• The team rep is required to pay for the balance of the tickets at the door at the banquet.
REMEMBER - Whatever number of tickets that you confirm, you MUST pay for.
• Team are also required to donate a door prize
(all teams have somebody that can get a door prize) valued $25.00-30.00.


RSPA Banquet Saturday, October 13

Chantal Picotte from 6ix Crew won the large screen TV, Mika from Special K's won the microwave and Hope from Litigaters won the Kuerig.



RSPA Banquet Saturday, October 20

Eduardo Romero from Hardballs won the large screen TV, Sergio Pagrotta won the Kuerig. ??? won the microwave and crockpot.


RSPA Banquet Saturday, October 27 - Halloween Banquet

Another amazing party! Brandon Pitts from Streetsville Swingers won the large screen TV, Christine Maciocin from Looseballs-Thu won the microwave, Neil Sproat from Unathletics won the Kuerig.


RSPA Banquet Saturday, November 3

Just a little crowded, a great party! After some of us played 4 or 5 games in the one-day Saturday tournament. Leslie from Rage-X won the TV. Somebody won the microwave?, the Kuerig?, the crockpot, the Miken DC-41 bat? The food drive continued and we collected so much food, ?? boxes and $115 dollars in cash, which I will deliver to the food bank this week.

Week 22: October 1-2

Updated September 16, 2018. Scores updated October 2, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon-1 Playoffs Mon-1 FINALS: 1st Pho House-Mon beats 2nd Lance Romance to win the Mon-1 division!
Mon-2 Playoffs Mon-2 FINALS: 1st Tap This beats 3rd Breaking Bats to win the Mon-2 division!
Mon-3 Playoffs Mon-3 FINALS: 5th Special K’s beats 6th Bats n Mitts to win the Mon-3 division!
Mon-4 Playoffs Mon-4 FINALS: 4th Bang Bang-Mon beats 7th Eh Team-2 to win the Mon-4 division!
Mon-R1 Mon-R1 FINALS: 4th NGS Dirty Birds beats 6th Sour Ballz to win the Mon-R1 division!
Mon-RL Mon-RL FINALS: 1st Brew Jays-2 beats 3rd Mitt Wreckers to win the Mon-RL division!
Mon-R2 Mon-R2 FINALS: 1st Toronto Blue Yays beats 3rd Peel Dodgers to win the Mon-R2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Oct 1   Diamond Beach-1 6:30 3rd Breaking Bats (TH) W 1st Tap This (TH) L 12-8 RobO
Mon Oct 1 Diamond Beach-1 8:00 1st Tap This (TH) W 3rd Breaking Bats (TH) L 12-8 RobO
Mon Oct 1 Diamond Beach-1 9:30 3rd Breaking Bats (TH) L 1st Tap This (TH) W 6-9 RobO
Mon-2 FINALS Mon-3 FINALS: 5th Special K’s beats 6th Bats n Mitts to win the Mon-3 division!
Mon Oct 1 Diamond Beach-2 6:30 6th Sour Ballz (TH) L 4th NGS Dirty Birds (TH) W 1-6 JimMcN
Mon Oct 1 Diamond Beach-2 8:00 4th NGS Dirty Birds (TH) W 6th Sour Ballz (TH) L 16-5 JimMcN
Mon-R1 FINALS Mon-R1 FINALS: 4th NGS Dirty Birds beats 6th Sour Ballz to win the Mon-R1 division!

That concludes the RSPA 2018 season.

Week 21: September 24-28

Updated September 16, 2018. Scores updated September 26, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon-1 Playoffs Mon-1 FINALS: 1st Pho House-Mon beats 2nd Lance Romance to win the Mon-1 division!
Mon-2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 2nd TMT vs 3rd Breaking Bats. Best of 2 games, total runs. 3rd Breaking Bats wins 2 games.
FINALS: 1st Tap This advances to Finals but OFF waiting for winner 2nd-3rd.
Mon-3 Playoffs Mon-3 FINALS: 5th Special K’s beats 6th Bats n Mitts to win the Mon-3 division!
Mon-4 Playoffs Mon-4 FINALS: 4th Bang Bang-Mon beats 7th Eh Team-2 to win the Mon-4 division!
Mon-R1
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 4th NGS Dirty Birds, game 2 & 3. 4th NGS Dirty Birds eliminates 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 in game 3.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Road Runners vs 6th Sour Ballz, game 3. 6th Sour Ballz eliminates 2nd Road Runners in game 3.
Mon-RL Mon-RL FINALS: 1st Brew Jays-2 beats 3rd Mitt Wreckers to win the Mon-RL division!
Mon-R2 Mon-R2 FINALS: 1st Toronto Blue Yays beats 3rd Peel Dodgers to win the Mon-R2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 24   West Deane-L 7:30 2nd TMT (DH) L 3rd Breaking Bats (DH) W 12-16 RobO
Mon Sept 24 West Deane-L 9:00 3rd Breaking Bats (DH) W 2nd TMT (DH) L 23-11 RobO
Mon-2 SF Mon-2 Semi-Finals: 3rd Breaking Bats eliminates 2nd TMT in 2 games.
Mon Sept 24 Centennial-1 6:30 4th NGS Dirty Birds (DH) L 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 (DH) W 6-17 BrianL
Mon Sept 24 Centennial-1 8:00 4th NGS Dirty Birds (DH) W 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 (DH) L 19-10 BrianL
Mon-R1 SF Mon-R1 Semi-Finals: 4th NGS Dirty Birds eliminates 1st Smokin’ Bats-1.
Mon Sept 24 Centennial-1 9:30 6th Sour Ballz (DH) W 2nd Road Runners (DH) L 22-15 BrianL
Mon-R1 SF Mon-R1 Semi-Finals: 6th Sour Ballz eliminates 2nd Road Runners.
Mon Sept 24 Centennial-3 6:30 2nd Lance Romance (TH) L 1st Pho House-Mon (TH) W 3-15 SteveCu
Mon Sept 24 Centennial-3 8:00 1st Pho House-Mon (TH) W 2nd Lance Romance (TH) L 21-7 SteveCu
Mon-1 F Mon-1 FINALS: 1st Pho House-Mon beats 2nd Lance Romance to win the Mon-1 division!
Mon Sept 24 Humberwood 6:30 4th Bang Bang-Mon (TH) W 1st Big Sticks (TH) L 20-4 LewL
Mon-4 SF Mon-4 Semi-Finals: 4th Bang Bang-Mon eliminates 1st Big Sticks in game 3.
Mon Sept 24 Humberwood 8:00 7th Eh Team-2 (DH) L 4th Bang Bang-Mon (TH) W 12-18 LewL
Mon Sept 24 Humberwood 9:30 4th Bang Bang-Mon (TH) W 7th Eh Team-2 (DH) L 13-12 LewL
Mon-4 F Mon-4 FINALS: 4th Bang Bang-Mon beats 7th Eh Team-2 to win the Mon-4 division!
Mon Sept 24 Smithfield 7:30 6th Bats n Mitts (TH) L 5th Special K’s (TH) W 2-18 KarenW
Mon Sept 24 Smithfield 9:00 5th Special K’s (TH) 6th Bats n Mitts (TH) L 12-8 KarenW
Mon-3 F Mon-3 FINALS: 5th Special K’s beats 6th Bats n Mitts to win the Mon-3 division!
Mon Sept 24 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 3rd Peel Dodgers (TH) Tie 1st Toronto Blue Yays (TH) Tie 11-11 RichardP
Mon Sept 24 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 1st Toronto Blue Yays (TH) W 3rd Peel Dodgers (TH) L 21-9 RichardP
Mon-R2 F Mon-R2 FINALS: 1st Toronto Blue Yays beats 3rd Peel Dodgers to win the Mon-R2 division!
Mon Sept 24 Paul Coffey #1 7:30 1st Brew Jays-2 (DH) W 3rd Mitt Wreckers (DH) L 16-12 EricV
Mon Sept 24 Paul Coffey #1 9:00 3rd Mitt Wreckers (DH) L 1st Brew Jays-2 (DH) W 20-25 EricV
Mon-RL F Mon-RL FINALS: 1st Brew Jays-2 beats 3rd Mitt Wreckers to win the Mon-RL division!
Tue-1 Playoffs FINALS Tue-1 FINALS: 2nd Purple Cobras beats 4th Hit em Up-2 to win the Tue-1 division!
Tue-2 Playoffs FINALS: Tue-2 FINALS: 1st Unathletics beats 2nd Bang Bang-Tue to win the Tue-2 division!
Tue-3 Playoffs FINALS: Tue-3 FINALS: 2nd Bandits beats 1st Prestige Worldwide to win the Tue-3 division!
Tue-4 Playoffs FINALS: Tue-4 FINALS: 1st Hardcore beats 7th Baseheads to win the Tue-4 division!
Tue-R1 FINALS: Tue-R1 FINALS: 3rd Touchstoners beats 1st Shake & Bake to win the Tue-R1 division!
Tue-RL FINALS: Tue-RL FINALS: 1st Sunwing Flyers beats 2nd Pass The Bunts to win the Tue-RL division!
Tue-R2 FINALS: Tue-R2 FINALS: 7th Casharoos beats 1st Alpha Q-Up to win the Tue-R2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Sept 25 West Deane-L 6:30 7th Casharoos (TH) W 1st Alpha Q-Up (TH) L 16-13 RobO
Tue Sept 25 West Deane-L 8:00 1st Alpha Q-Up (TH) L 7th Casharoos (TH) W 12-14 RobO
Tue-R2 gm 2 Tue-R2 FINALS: 7th Casharoos beats 1st Alpha Q-Up to win the Tue-R2 division!
Tue Sept 25 Centennial-3 7:30 2nd Purple Cobras (DH) W 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) L 22-15 JimMcN
Tue Sept 25 Centennial-3 9:00 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) L 2nd Purple Cobras (DH) W 8-14 JimMcN
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 FINALS: 2nd Purple Cobras beats 4th Hit em Up-2 to win the Tue-1 division!
Tue Sept 25 Humberwood 6:30 3rd Touchstoners (TH) W 1st Shake & Bake (TH) L 22-13 KarenW
Tue Sept 25 Humberwood 8:00 1st Shake & Bake (TH) L 3rd Touchstoners (TH) W 13-18 KarenW
Tue-R1 gm 2 Tue-R1 FINALS: 3rd Touchstoners beats 1st Shake & Bake to win the Tue-R1 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Sept 26 Centennial-3 6:30 4th Ari Overdrive L 2nd Field of Beerz W 13-19 RobO
Wed-R2 gm 3 Wed-R2, FINALS, game 3: 2nd Field of Beerz beats 4th Ari Overdrive to win the Wed-R2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Sept 27 RSPA Thursday playoff schedule is complete.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri-1 playoffs FINALS: 1st Tiger Balmers vs 2nd Krushers, game 3. Split two close games.
Fri-2 playoffs Fri-2 FINALS: 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers beats 5th Superior Interiors to win the Fri-2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Sept 28 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 2nd Krushers W 1st Tiger Balmers L 18-4 SteveS
Fri-1 gm 3 Fri-1, FINALS, game 3: 2nd Krushers beats 1st Tiger Balmers to win the Fri-1 division!

RSPA Slo-Pitch Last Bash Summer Tournament September 22-23


Yolowarmers partied
What a great weekend! 91 teams even going against the NSA Provincials and a bunch of league playoff weekends. Scrambling for parks, scrambling for umpires. Even had two umpires fly in on Westjet from Edmonton to umpire for the weekend. Thanks Dennis and Jeff! A couple of great guys!
• Scallywags beat Assassins to win Coed D with Yolowarmers and Pich Slap (Tux) in 3rd and 4th.
- Yolowarmers may have partied too much - see photos and videos posted below.
• Bang Bang beat Massive Hits to win Coed E1 with Unathletics and Moneyballers in 3rd and 4th.
• Bats n Mitts beat Hit or Swiss to win Coed E2 with Last Call and Superior Interiors in 3rd and 4th.
• Chicks n Dicks beat Ace of Bastoni to win Coed F1 with Unnecessary and Crazy Pitches in 3rd/4th.
• Brew Jays-2 beat Brew Jays-3 to win Coed F2 with Designated Drinkers-1, Wheat Kings 3/4.
• Barflys beat 6ix Crew to win Coed F3 with Trash Pandas and Pay2Day in 3rd and 4th.
• Bunch of Bums finally won by beating Multiple Scoregasms to win Mens E.
- Team Makina playing mens set a new record by going 0-4 with a plus-minus of -22.
• Trevor Fuchs from Unnecessary won the bat draw and nobody claimed the bat bag.

Week 20: September 17-21

Updated September 11, 2018. Scores updated September 19, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon-1
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Pho House-Mon vs 4th Wasted Talent, game 2 & 3. 1st Pho House-Mon eliminates 4th Wasted Talent.
2nd Lance Romance advance to FINALS but OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th. 2nd Lance Romance will play 1st Pho House-Mon.
Mon-2
Playoffs
QF: 2nd TMT vs 7th Reds, game 1 & 2, will be best of two games series, total runs. 2nd TMT eliminates 7th Reds.
Semi-Finals: 1st Tap This vs 5th On Deck, game 2 & 3. 1st Tap This eliminates 5th On Deck. 3rd Breaking Bats OFF.
Mon-3
Playoffs
QF: 3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts, game 3. 6th Bats n Mitts eliminates 3rd Saved by the Balls.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Black & Yellow vs winner 3rd-6th Saved-BnM, game 1 & 2. 6th Bats n Mitts eliminates 2nd Black & Yellow.
1st TNT vs 5th Special K’s, game 1 & 2, best of two games series, total runs. 5th Special K’s eliminates 1st TNT.
Mon-4
Playoffs
QF: 1st Big Sticks vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit, game 3. 1st Big Sticks eliminates 8th Our Pitcher Quit.
Semi-Finals: 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs winner 1st-8th, game 1 & 2. 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs 1st Big Sticks split.
Semi-Finals: 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2, gm 2 & 3. 7th Eh Team-2 eliminates 3rd Legion of Doom.
Mon-R1
Playoffs
QF: 3rd Rebooters-Mon vs 6th Sour Ballz, game 3. 6th Sour Ballz eliminates 3rd Rebooters-Mon.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Road Runners vs winner 3rd-6th, game 1 & 2. 2nd Road Runners vs 6th Sour Ballz split.
1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 4th NGS Dirty Birds, game 1. 4th NGS Dirty Birds wins a very close game 1.
Mon-RL
Playoffs
FINALS:
1st Brew Jays-2 vs 3rd Mitt Wreckers, game 1. 3rd Mitt Wreckers wins game 1.
Mon-R2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Toronto Blue Yays vs 4th Alcoballics, game 1 & 2 & 3. 1st Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 4th Alcoballics.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Pay2Day vs 3rd Peel Dodgers, game 1 & 2 & 3. 3rd Peel Dodgers eliminates 2nd Pay2Day.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 17   Dunton-1 7:30 1st Tap This (DH) W 5th On Deck (DH) L 17-7 BrianL
Mon-2 gm 2 Mon-2 Semi-Finals, game 2, 1st Tap This eliminates 5th On Deck in two games.
Mon Sept 17 Dunton-3 7:30 5th Special K’s (DH) L 1st TNT (DH) W 10-12 TrevorF
Mon Sept 17 Dunton-3 9:00 1st TNT (DH) L 5th Special K’s (DH) W 11-25 TrevorF
Mon-3 gm 2 Mon-3, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 5th Special K’s eliminates 1st TNT in best of two games series, total runs.
Mon Sept 17 Dunton-4 6:30 6th Bats n Mitts (TH) W 3rd Saved by the Balls (TH) L 8-2 JimMcN
Mon-3 gm 3 Mon-3, QF, game 3, 6th Bats n Mitts eliminates 3rd Saved by the Balls in game 3.
Mon Sept 17 Dunton-4 8:00 6th Bats n Mitts (TH) W 2nd Black & Yellow (DH) L 11-9 JimMcN
Mon Sept 17 Dunton-4 9:30 2nd Black & Yellow (DH) L 6th Bats n Mitts (TH) W 18-20 JimMcN
Mon-3 gm 2 Mon-3, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 6th Bats n Mitts eliminates 2nd Black & Yellow in two close games.
Mon Sept 17 River Grove #3 7:00 7th Eh Team-2 (TH) W 3rd Legion of Doom (TH) L 4-3 HenryP
Mon Sept 17 River Grove #3 8:30 3rd Legion of Doom (TH) L 7th Eh Team-2 (TH) W 5-12 HenryP
Mon-4 gm 1 Mon-4 Semi-Finals, 7th Eh Team-2 eliminates 3rd Legion of Doom in game 3.
Mon Sept 17 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 8th Our Pitcher Quit (TH) L 1st Big Sticks (TH) W 12-14 EricV
Mon-4 gm 3 Mon-4 QF, game 3, 1st Big Sticks eliminates 8th Our Pitcher Quit in a close game 3.
Mon Sept 17 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 4th Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L 1st Big Sticks (TH) W 10-13 EricV
Mon Sept 17 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 1st Big Sticks (TH) L 4th Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 7-16 EricV
Mon-4 gm 2 Mon-4 Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs 1st Big Sticks split first 2 games.
Mon Sept 17 West Deane-L 6:30 4th Wasted Talent (DH) L 1st Pho House-Mon (DH) W 6-23 RobO
Mon-1 gm 2 Mon-1 Semi-Finals, game 2 & 3 if necessary, 1st Pho House-Mon eliminates 4th Wasted Talent in two games.
Mon Sept 17 West Deane-L 8:00 1st Pho House-Mon (DH) xxx 4th Wasted Talent (DH) xxx xxx RobO
Mon Sept 17 West Deane-L 9:30 3rd Mitt Wreckers W 1st Brew Jays-2 L 12-10 RobO
Mon-RL gm 1 Mon-RL FINALS, game 1, 3rd Mitt Wreckers wins game 1 vs 1st Brew Jays-2.
Mon Sept 17 Centennial-3 6:30 4th NGS Dirty Birds W 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 L 14-13 SteveCu
Mon-R1 gm 1 Mon-R1 Semi-Finals, game 1, 4th NGS Dirty Birds wins a very close game 1 vs 1st Smokin’ Bats-1.
Mon Sept 17 Centennial-3 8:00 7th Reds (DH) L 2nd TMT (DH) W 12-17 SteveCu
Mon Sept 17 Centennial-3 9:30 2nd TMT (DH) L 7th Reds (DH) W 10-11 SteveCu
Mon-2 gm 2 Mon-2, QF: 2nd TMT eliminates 7th Reds in best of two games series, total runs.
Mon Sept 17 Centennial-1 6:30 3rd Peel Dodgers (TH) W 2nd Pay2Day (TH) L 11-6 MichaelIs
Mon Sept 17 Centennial-1 8:00 2nd Pay2Day (TH) L 3rd Peel Dodgers (TH) W 9-10 MichaelIs
Mon-R2 gm 2 Mon-R2, Semi-Finals: 3rd Peel Dodgers eliminates 2nd Pay2Day in close game 2.
Mon Sept 17 Humberwood 6:30 4th Alcoballics (TH) L 1st Toronto Blue Yays (TH) W 23-24 KarenW
Mon Sept 17 Humberwood 8:00 1st Toronto Blue Yays (TH) W 4th Alcoballics (TH) L 20-5 KarenW
Mon-R2 gm 2 Mon-R2, Semi-Finals: 1st Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 4th Alcoballics in 2 games.
Mon Sept 17 Smithfield 6:30 6th Sour Ballz (TH) W 3rd Rebooters-Mon (TH) L 21-17 RichardP
Mon-R1 gm 3 Mon-R1 QF, game 3, 6th Sour Ballz eliminates 3rd Rebooters-Mon in 3 games.
Mon Sept 17 Smithfield 8:00 6th Sour Ballz (TH) W 2nd Road Runners (DH) L 20-11 RichardP
Mon Sept 17 Smithfield 9:30 2nd Road Runners (DH) W 6th Sour Ballz (TH) L 16-15 RichardP
Mon-R1 gm 2 Mon-R1 Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 2nd Road Runners vs 6th Sour Ballz split the first two games.
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mon-1, 2nd Lance Romance advance to FINALS but OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th.
Mon-2, 3rd Breaking Bats OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue-1
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 2nd Purple Cobras vs 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux), game 2 & 3. 2nd Purple Cobras eliminates 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux).
Semi-Finals: 4th Hit em Up-2 vs 8th Assassins, game 2 & 3. 4th Hit em Up-2 eliminates 8th Assassins.
Tue-2 Playoffs Tue-2 FINALS: 1st Unathletics beats 2nd Bang Bang-Tue to win Tue-2 division!
Tue-3 Playoffs Tue-3 FINALS: 2nd Bandits beats 1st Prestige Worldwide to win the Tue-3 division!
Tue-4 Playoffs Tue-4 FINALS: 1st Hardcore beats 7th Baseheads to win the Tue-4 division!
Tue-R1
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Shake & Bake vs 5th Brew Crew, game 2 & 3. 1st Shake & Bake eliminates 5th Brew Crew.
2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners, game 3. 3rd Touchstoners eliminates 2nd Prompt Alerts.
Tue-RL Tue-RL FINALS: 1st Sunwing Flyers beats 2nd Pass The Bunts to win the Tue-RL division!
Tue-R2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 4th Bench Warmers, game 1 & 2. 1st Alpha Q-Up eliminates 4th Bench Warmers.
FINALS: 7th Casharoos still OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th, AlphaQ-Bench.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Sept 18 Dunton-2 7:30 2nd Purple Cobras (DH) L 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W 11-12 EricV
Tue Sept 18 Dunton-2 9:00 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L 2nd Purple Cobras (DH) W 8-15 EricV
Tue-1 gm 3 Tue-1 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 2nd Purple Cobras eliminates 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) in game 3.
Tue Sept 18 Paul Coffey #2 7:30 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) W 8th Assassins (DH) L 15-8 RichardP
Tue Sept 18 Paul Coffey #2 9:00 8th Assassins (DH) L 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) W 12-20 RichardP
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 Semi-Finals, game 2 & 3 if necessary, 4th Hit em Up-2 eliminates 8th Assassins in game 3.
Tue Sept 18 Mount Charles-S 6:30 7th Baseheads (DH) L 1st Hardcore (DH) W 4-7 WayneB
Tue Sept 18 Mount Charles-S 8:00 1st Hardcore (DH) W 7th Baseheads (DH) L 12-9 WayneB
Tue-4 gm 2 FINALS: 1st Hardcore beats 7th Baseheads to win the Tue-4 division!
Tue Sept 18 Brickyard-2 7:30 1st Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 2nd Pass The Bunts (DH) L 13-9 JimMcN
Tue-RL gm 2 FINALS: 1st Sunwing Flyers beats 2nd Pass The Bunts to win the Tue-RL division!
Tue Sept 18 Centennial-3 6:30 1st Shake & Bake (DH) L 5th Brew Crew (DH) W 14-18 RobO
Tue Sept 18 Centennial-3 8:00 5th Brew Crew (DH) L 1st Shake & Bake (DH) W 15-16 RobO
Tue-R1 gm 3 Tue-R1 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 1st Shake & Bake eliminates 5th Brew Crew in a very close game 3.
Tue Sept 18 Centennial-2 6:30 3rd Touchstoners (DH) W 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) L 17-6 WenselC
Tue-R1 gm 3 Tue-R1 Semi-Finals game 3, 3rd Touchstoners eliminates 2nd Prompt Alerts in game 3.
Tue Sept 18 Centennial-2 8:00 2nd Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L 1st Unathletics (DH) W 10-18 WenselC
Tue Sept 18 Centennial-2 9:30 1st Unathletics (DH) W 2nd Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L 20-9 WenselC
Tue-2 gm 2 FINALS: 1st Unathletics beats 2nd Bang Bang-Tue to win the Tue-2 division!
Tue Sept 18 Humberwood 6:30 4th Bench Warmers (TH) L 1st Alpha Q-Up (TH) W 13-14 KarenW
Tue Sept 18 Humberwood 8:00 1st Alpha Q-Up (TH) W 4th Bench Warmers (TH) L 22-9 KarenW
Tue-R2 gm 2 Tue-R2 Semi-Finals game 1 & 2, 1st Alpha Q-Up eliminates 4th Bench Warmers in 2 games.
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tue-R2, 7th Casharoos OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th, AlphaQ-Bench.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed-1 Playoffs Wed-1 FINALS: 1st QHDP beats 3rd Blue Balls to win the Wed-1 division!
Wed-2 Playoffs Wed-2 FINALS, 1st Bang Bang-Wed beats 2nd Booze Jays to win the Wed-2 division!
Wed-3 Playoffs Wed-3 FINALS: 8th Master Batters beats 3rd Huskies to win the Wed-3 division!
Wed-R1 Wed-R1 FINALS: 1st Blaze Jays beats 3rd Baesic Pitches to win the Wed-R1 division!
Wed-R2 FINALS: 2nd Field of Beerz vs 4th Ari Overdrive. split two games.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Sept 19 Fleetwood 6:30 4th Ari Overdrive (DH) L 2nd Field of Beerz (DH) W 14-20 RobO
Wed Sept 19 Fleetwood 8:00 2nd Field of Beerz (DH) L 4th Ari Overdrive (DH) W 14-15 RobO
Wed-R2 gm 2 Wed-R2, FINALS: 2nd Field of Beerz vs 4th Ari Overdrive split first 2 games.
Wed Sept 19 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 8th Master Batters (DH) W 3rd Huskies (DH) L 12-9 SteveS
Wed Sept 19 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 3rd Huskies (DH) L 8th Master Batters (DH) W 9-15 SteveS
Wed-3 gm 2 FINALS: 8th Master Batters beats 3rd Huskies Bound to win the Wed-3 division!
Wed Sept 19 Sheridan Park 7:30 1st Blaze Jays (DH) L 3rd Baesic Pitches (DH) W 14-16 JimMcN
Wed Sept 19 Sheridan Park 9:00 3rd Baesic Pitches (DH) L 1st Blaze Jays (DH) W 8-18 JimMcN
Wed-R1 gm 2 FINALS: 1st Blaze Jays beats 3rd Baesic Pitches to win the Wed-R1 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu-1 Playoffs Thu-1 FINALS: 3rd Yolo Warmers beats 5th Scallywags to win the Thu-1 division!
Thu-2 Playoffs Thu-2 FINALS: 7th Rage-X beats 1st Dusters to win the Thu-2 division!
Thu-3 Playoffs Thu-3 FINALS: 6th Mighty Ducks beats 4th Last Call to win the Thu-3 division!
Thu-R1 Thu-R1 FINALS: 8th Woodland Sluggers beats 6th Bayside Tigers to win the Thu-R1 division!
Thu-RL Thu-RL FINALS: 2nd Barflys beat 1st CTS Electrics to win the Thu-RL division!
Thu-R2 Thu-R2 FINALS: 2nd Trash Pandas beats 4th Litigators to win the Thu-R2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Sept 20 Max Ward-N #1 6:30 5th Scallywags (TH) L 3rd Yolo Warmers (TH) W 1-13 JimMcN
Thu Sept 20 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 3rd Yolo Warmers (TH) W 5th Scallywags (TH) L 25-12 JimMcN
Thu-1 gm 3 Thu-1 FINALS: 3rd Yolo Warmers beats 5th Scallywags to win the Thu-1 division!
Thu Sept 20 Fleetwood 6:30 6th Bayside Tigers (TH) W 2nd Looseballs-Thu (TH) L 20-14 RobO
Thu-R1 gm 3 Thu-R1 Semi-Finals, game 3: 6th Bayside Tigers eliminates 2nd Looseballs-Thu in game 3.
Thu Sept 20 Fleetwood 8:00 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 6th Bayside Tigers (TH) L 24-11 RobO
Thu Sept 20 Fleetwood 9:30 6th Bayside Tigers (TH) L 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 8-15 RobO
Thu-R1 gm 2 Thu-R1 FINALS: 8th Woodland Sluggers beats 6th Bayside Tigers to win the Thu-R1 division!
Thu Sept 20 Centennial Park-1 6:30 2nd Trash Pandas (DH) L 4th Litigators (DH) W 19-20 Mario
Thu Sept 20 Centennial Park-1 8:00 4th Litigators (DH) L 2nd Trash Pandas (DH) W 12-24 Mario
Thu-R2 gm 3 Thu-R2 FINALS: 2nd Trash Pandas beats 4th Litigators to win the Thu-R2 division!
Thu Sept 20 Centennial Park-3 6:30 6th Mighty Ducks (TH) W 4th Last Call (TH) L 13-12 LewL
Thu Sept 20 Centennial Park-3 8:00 4th Last Call (TH) L 6th Mighty Ducks (TH) W 9-13 LewL
Thu-3 gm 3 Thu-3 FINALS: 6th Mighty Ducks beats 4th Last Call to win the Thu-3 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri-1 playoffs FINALS: 1st Tiger Balmers vs 2nd Krushers, game 1 & 2. Split two close games.
Fri-2 playoffs Fri-2 FINALS: 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers beats 5th Superior Interiors to win the Fri-2 division!
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Sept 21 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 2nd Krushers (DH) L 1st Tiger Balmers (DH) W 24-25 JimMcN
Fri Sept 21 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 1st Tiger Balmers (DH) L 2nd Krushers (DH) W 13-15 JimMcN
Fri-1 F Fri-1 FINALS: 1st Tiger Balmers vs 2nd Krushers, game 1 & 2. Split two close games.
Fri Sept 21 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 5th Superior Interior (DH) L 2nd Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 22-26 LewL
Fri Sept 21 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 2nd Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 5th Superior Interior L 26-22 LewL
Fri-2 F Fri-2 FINALS: 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers beats 5th Superior Interiors to win the Fri-2 division!

Week 19: September 10-14

Updated August 29, 2018. Scores updated September 14, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
RSPA games tonight MONDAY - RSPA MONDAY - NO GAMES TONIGHT. All games TONIGHT MONDAY - NO GAMES TONIGHT.
Mon-1 and Mon-RL should be OK, but other Monday division teams may be required to play on another night in order to complete the playoffs.
Friday is the most obvious choice, or if teams can find a mutually agreed night. Start thinking about what other nights your team is available.
ALSO: In order to complete a series in one night, we may have to resort to playing all 3 games in one night, or a best of two games, total runs.
Mon-1
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Pho House-Mon vs 4th Wasted Talent, game 2 & 3.
2nd Lance Romance advance to FINALS but OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Mon-2
Playoffs
QF: 2nd TMT vs 7th Reds, game 1 & 2. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Semi-Finals: 1st Tap This vs 5th On Deck, game 2 & 3. 3rd Breaking Bats OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.
Mon-3
Playoffs
QF: 3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts, game 3. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Black & Yellow vs winner 3rd-6th Saved-BnM, game 1. 1st TNT vs 5th Special K’s, game 1.
Mon-4
Playoffs
QF: 1st Big Sticks vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit, game 3. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Semi-Finals: 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs winner 1st-8th, gm 1. 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2, gm 1 (continued) & gm 2 & 3.
Mon-R1
Playoffs
QF: 3rd Rebooters-Mon vs 6th Sour Ballz, game 3. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Road Runners vs winner 3rd-6th, game 1. 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 4th NGS Dirty Birds, game 1.
Mon-RL
Playoffs
FINALS: 1st Brew Jays-2 vs 3rd Mitt Wreckers, game 1 & 2.
Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Mon-R2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st vs winner 4th-5th. 2nd vs winner 3rd-6th. Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
1st Toronto Blue Yays vs 4th Alcoballics, game 1 & 2. 2nd Pay2Day vs 3rd Peel Dodgers, game 1 & 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Sept 10 Monday, Sept 10 - all games rained out.
Mon Sept 10   Dunton-1 7:30 1st Tap This (DH) R/O 5th On Deck (DH) Mon-2 gm 2 BrianL
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-1 9:00 5th On Deck (DH) R/O 1st Tap This (DH) Mon-2 gm 3 BrianL
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-3 7:30 5th Special K’s (DH) R/O 1st TNT (DH) Mon-3 gm 1 TrevorF
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-3 9:00 1st TNT (DH) R/O 5th Special K’s (DH) Mon-3 gm 2 TrevorF
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-4 6:30 3rd Peel Dodgers R/O 2nd Pay2Day Mon-R2 gm 1 JimMcN
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-4 8:00 6th Bats n Mitts (DH) R/O 3rd Saved by the Balls (DH) Mon-3 gm 3 JimMcN
Mon Sept 10 Dunton-4 9:30 winner 3rd-6th Saved-BnM (DH) R/O 2nd Black & Yellow Mon-3 gm 1 JimMcN
Mon Sept 10 River Grove #3 7:00 7th Eh Team-2 (TH) R/O 3rd Legion of Doom (TH) Mon-4 gm 1 HenryP
Mon-4 gm 1 Mon-4 game 1, 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2 will finish as International Tie-breaker.
Mon Sept 10 River Grove #3 8:00 3rd Legion of Doom (TH) R/O 7th Eh Team-2 (TH) Mon-4 gm 2 HenryP
Mon Sept 10 River Grove #3 9:30 7th Eh Team-2 (TH) R/O 3rd Legion of Doom (TH) Mon-4 gm 3 HenryP
Mon Sept 10 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 8th Our Pitcher Quit (DH) R/O 1st Big Sticks (DH) Mon-4 gm 3 EricV
Mon Sept 10 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 4th Bang Bang-Mon R/O winner 1st-8th Big-OPQ (DH) Mon-4 gm 1 EricV
Mon Sept 10 West Deane-L 6:30 4th Wasted Talent (DH) R/O 1st Pho House-Mon (DH) Mon-1 gm 2 RobO
Mon Sept 10 West Deane-L 8:00 1st Pho House-Mon (DH) R/O 4th Wasted Talent (DH) Mon-1 gm 3 RobO
Mon Sept 10 West Deane-L 9:30 3rd Mitt Wreckers R/O 1st Brew Jays-2 Mon-RL gm 1 RobO
Mon Sept 10 Centennial-3 6:30 4th NGS Dirty Birds R/O 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 Mon-R1 gm 1 SteveCu
Mon Sept 10 Centennial-3 8:00 7th Reds (DH) R/O 2nd TMT (DH) Mon-2 gm 1 SteveCu
Mon Sept 10 Centennial-3 9:30 2nd TMT (DH) R/O 7th Reds (DH) Mon-2 gm 2 SteveCu
Mon Sept 10 Humberwood 6:30 4th Alcoballics (DH) R/O 1st Toronto Blue Yays (DH) Mon-R2 gm 1 WenselC
Mon Sept 10 Humberwood 8:00 1st Toronto Blue Yays (DH) R/O 4th Alcoballics (DH) Mon-R2 gm 2 WenselC
Mon Sept 10 Smithfield 6:30 6th Sour Ballz (DH) R/O 3rd Rebooters-Mon (DH) Mon-R1 gm 3 RichardP
Mon Sept 10 Smithfield 8:00 winner 3rd-6th (DH) R/O 2nd Road Runners Mon-R1 gm 1 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mon-2, 3rd Breaking Bats still OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue-1
Playoffs
2nd Purple Cobras eliminates 7th PitchSlap-2 in two games. 4th Hit em Up-2 eliminates 12th Massive Hits in two games.
1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Assassins, series tied. 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) vs 11th Bambinos, series tied.
Tuesday, Sept 11, QF: 1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Assassins, game 3. 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) vs 11th Bambinos, game 3.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Purple Cobras vs winner 3rd-11th PS-Bam, game 1. 4th Hit em Up-2 vs winner 1st-8th PPE-Ass, game 1.
Tue-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-finals: 1st Unathletics eliminates 4th Kekambas in 3 games. 2nd Bang Bang-Tue OFF vs winner 1st-4th.
Tuesday, Sept 11, FINALS: 1st Unathletics vs 2nd Bang Bang-Tue, game 1 & 2. R/O
Tue-3
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Prestige Worldwide eliminates 4th Bats n Hoes in 2 games. 2nd Bandits eliminates 6th Punishers in 2 games.
Tuesday, Sept 11, FINALS: 1st Prestige Worldwide vs 2nd Bandits, game 1 & 2.
Tue-4
Playoffs
QF: 5th Burlington Drifters eliminates 4th Balls to the Wall in 2 games. 1st Hardcore eliminates 8th Rebooters-Tue in 2 games.
Semi-Finals: 7th Baseheads wins game 1 vs 6th Chicks n Dicks.
Tuesday, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: 1st Hardcore vs 5th Burlington Drifters, game 1 & 2.
6th Chicks n Dicks vs 7th Baseheads, game 2.
Tue-R1
Playoffs
5th Brew Crew eliminates 4th Designated Drinkers-2 in 3 games.
Round 2, SF: 1st Shake & Bake wins game 1 vs 5th Brew Crew. 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners split first two games.
Tuesday, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: 1st Shake & Bake vs 5th Brew Crew, game 2 & 3. R/O
2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners, game 3. R/O
FINALS: Winner 1st-5th vs winner 2nd-3rd.
Tue-RL
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Sunwing Flyers eliminate 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 in two games.
6th I’d Hit That-2 wins game 2 vs 2nd Pass The Bunts, ties up the series
Tuesday, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: 2nd Pass The Bunts vs 6th I’d Hit That-2, game 3.
FINALS: 1st Sunwing Flyers vs winner 2nd-6th, game 1.
Tue-R2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 4th Bench Warmers, game 1 to be replayed (no default).
7th Casharoos eliminates 6th Imma Hitta Pitch in two games.
Tuesday, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 4th Bench Warmers, game 1 & 2. R/S again
FINALS: 7th Casharoos OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th, AlphaQ-Bench.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Sept 11 Dunton-2 6:30 11th Bambinos (DH) L 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W 14-15 EricV
Tue-1 gm 3 Tue-1 QF game 3, 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) eliminates 11th Bambinos in game 3.
Tue Sept 11 Dunton-2 8:00 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L 2nd Purple Cobras W 18-24 EricV
Tue-1 gm 1 Tue-1 Semi-Finals game 1, 2nd Purple Cobras wins game 1 vs 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux).
Tue Sept 11 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 6th Chicks n Dicks L 7th Baseheads W 8-9 RichardP
Tue-4 gm 2 Tue-4 Semi-Finals game 3, 7th Baseheads eliminates 6th Chicks n Dicks in two games.
Tue Sept 11 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 8th Assassins (DH) W 1st Purple People Eaters L 19-11 RichardP
Tue-1 gm 3 Tue-1 QF game 3, 8th Assassins eliminates 1st Purple People Eaters in 3 games.
Tue Sept 11 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 4th Hit em Up-2 L 8th Assassins (DH) W 11-17 RichardP
Tue-1 gm 1 Tue-1 Semi-Finals game 1, 8th Assassins wins game 1 vs 4th Hit em Up-2.
Tue Sept 11 Mount Charles-N 7:30 6th I’d Hit That-2 (DH) L 2nd Pass The Bunts (DH) W 18-21 HenryP
Tue-RL gm 3 Tue-RL Semi-Finals game 3, 2nd Pass The Bunts eliminates 6th I’d Hit That-2 in 3 games.
Tue Sept 11 Mount Charles-N 9:00 2nd Pass The Bunts (DH) L 1st Sunwing Flyers W 26-27 HenryP
Tue-RL gm 1 Tue-RL FINALS game 1, 1st Sunwing Flyers wins a very close game 1 vs 2nd Pass The Bunts.
Tue Sept 11 Mount Charles-S 6:30 5th Burlington Drifters (DH) L 1st Hardcore (DH) W 6-20 WayneB
Tue Sept 11 Mount Charles-S 8:00 1st Hardcore (DH) W 5th Burlington Drifters (DH) L 21-6 WayneB
Tue-4 gm 2 Tue-4 Semi-Finals game 1 & 2, 1st Hardcore eliminates 5th Burlington Drifters in 2 games.
Tue Sept 11 Brickyard-2 6:30 2nd Bandits (DH) W 1st Prestige Worldwide (DH) L 8-7 JimMcN
Tue Sept 11 Brickyard-2 8:00 1st Prestige Worldwide (DH) L 2nd Bandits (DH) W 14-15 JimMcN
Tue-3 gm 2 Tue-3 FINALS: 2nd Bandits beats 1st Prestige Worldwide to win the Tue-3 division!
Tue Sept 11 Centennial-1 6:30 3rd Touchstoners (DH) R/O 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) R/O R/O WenselC
Tue-R1 gm 3 Tue-R1 Semi-Finals game 3, 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners, game 3.
Tue Sept 11 Centennial-1 8:00 2nd Bang Bang-Tue (DH) R/O 1st Unathletics (DH) R/O R/O WenselC
Tue Sept 11 Centennial-1 9:30 1st Unathletics (DH) R/O 2nd Bang Bang-Tue (DH) R/O R/O WenselC
Tue-2 gm 2 Tue-2 FINALS game 1 & 2, 1st Unathletics vs 2nd Bang Bang-Tue, game 1 & 2.
Tue Sept 11 Centennial-3 6:30 1st Shake & Bake (DH) R/O 5th Brew Crew (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Tue Sept 11 Centennial-3 8:00 5th Brew Crew (DH) R/O 1st Shake & Bake (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Tue-R1 gm 3 Tue-R1 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 1st Shake & Bake vs 5th Brew Crew, game 2 & 3.
Tue Sept 11 Humberwood 6:30 4th Bench Warmers (DH) R/S 1st Alpha Q-Up (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Tue Sept 11 Humberwood 8:00 1st Alpha Q-Up (DH) R/S 4th Bench Warmers (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Tue-R2 gm 3 Tue-R2 Semi-Finals game 1 & 2, 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 4th Bench Warmers, game 1 & 2.
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tue-R2, 7th Casharoos OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th, AlphaQ-Bench.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed-1
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals continued: Wed-1, semi-finals game 3, 1st QHDP eliminates 4th Game of Throws in 3 games.
Wed-1, FINALS, game 1, 1st QHDP wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Blue Balls. (2nd Pho House-Wed disqualified from playoffs.).
Wednesday, Sept 12: Round 2, FINALS: 1st QHDP vs 3rd Blue Balls, game 2 & 3. QHDP leads the series 1-0.
Wed-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals continued: Wed-2 Semi-Finals game 3, 2nd Booze Jayz eliminates 3rd Charros in 3 games.
Round 3, Finals: Wed-2 FINALS game 1, 1st Bang Bang-Wed wins game 1 vs 2nd Booze Jayz.
Wednesday, Sept 12: FINALS continued: Bang Bang-Wed vs 2nd Booze Jayz, game 2 & 3. Bang Bang leads 1-0.
Wed-3
Playoffs
Round 3, Semi-Finals continued: Wed-3 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 3rd Huskies eliminates 2nd Baes on Balls in 3 games.
Wed-3 Semi-Finals game 1, 8th Master Batters wins game 1 vs 4th Marvel. Game 2 called because of lightning.
Wednesday, Sept 12: Semi-Finals: 4th Marvel vs 8th Master Batters, game 2 & 3. 3rd Huskies OFF waiting for winner 4th-8th.
Wed-R1
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: Wed-R1, Semi-Finals, game 2, 1st Blaze Jays eliminates 4th Toronto Brew Jays in two games.
Wed-R1, Semi-Finals, game 2, 2nd Brew Jays-3 wins game 2 vs 3rd Baesic Pitches, ties up the series.
Wednesday, Sept 12: Semi-Finals, game 3, 2nd Brew Jays-3 vs 3rd Baesic Pitches, game 3.
Round 3, FINALS: 1st Blaze Jays vs winner 2nd-3rd, game 1.
Wed-R2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: Wed-R2, game 1, 3rd Royals wins a very close game 1 vs 2nd Field of Beerz.
Wed-R2, Semi-Finals, game 2, 4th Ari Overdrive eliminates 8th Makina in two games.
Wednesday, Sept 12: Round 2, Semi-Finals: 2nd Field of Beerz vs 3rd Royals, game 2 & 3.
4th Ari Overdrive OFF waiting for winner 2nd-3rd.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Sept 12 Fleetwood 7:30 3rd Baesic Pitches (DH) W 2nd Brew Jays-3 (DH) L 23-13 MichaelIs
Wed-R1 gm 3 Wed-R1 Semi-Finals game 3, 3rd Baesic Pitches eliminates 2nd Brew Jays-3 in game 3.
Wed Sept 12 Fleetwood 9:00 3rd Baesic Pitches (DH) L 1st Blaze Jays W 12-16 MichaelIs
Wed-R1 gm 1 Wed-R1 FINALS game 1, 1st Blaze Jays wins game 1 vs 3rd Baesic Pitches.
Wed Sept 12 Paul Coffey #2 7:30 1st QHDP (DH) W 3rd Blue Balls (DH) L 19-10 RichardP
Wed-1 gm 2 Wed-1 FINALS, 1st QHDP beats 3rd Blue Balls to win the Wed-1 division!
Wed Sept 12 Sheridan Park 7:30 4th Marvel (DH) W 8th Master Batters (DH) L 13-10 EricV
Wed Sept 12 Sheridan Park 9:00 8th Master Batters (DH) W 4th Marvel (DH) L 20-19 EricV
Wed-3 gm 3 Wed-3 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 8th Master Batters eliminate 4th Marvel in extra innings, game 3.
Wed Sept 12 Centennial Park-1 6:30 1st Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 2nd Booze Jayz (DH) L 18-7 EdG
Wed-2 gm 2 Wed-2 FINALS, 1st Bang Bang-Wed beats 2nd Booze Jays to win the Wed-2 division!
Wed Sept 12 Centennial Park-3 6:30 2nd Field of Beerz (DH) W 3rd Royals (DH) L 17-4 JimMcN
Wed Sept 12 Centennial Park-3 8:00 3rd Royals (DH) L 2nd Field of Beerz (DH) W 20-21 JimMcN
Wed-R2 gm 3 Wed-R2 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 2nd Field of Beerz eliminates 3rd Royals in a very close game 3.
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing:
Wed-3, 3rd Huskies OFF waiting for winner 4th-8th. Wed-R2, 4th Ari Overdrive OFF waiting for winner 2nd-3rd Field of Beerz-Royals.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu-1
Playoffs
SF: 5th Scallywags eliminates 1st Thunder in two games. 3rd Yolo Warmers eliminates 2nd Draft Dodgers in two games.
Thursday, Sept 13: FINALS: 3rd Yolo Warmers vs 5th Scallywags, game 1 & 2.
Thu-2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals continued: 7th Rage-X eliminates 6th Money Badgers in two games straight.
1st Dusters splits 2 very close games to eliminate 4th Got the Runs in 3 games.
Thursday, Sept 13: FINALS: 1st Dusters vs 7th Rage-X, game 1 & 2.
Thu-3
Playoffs
6th Mighty Ducks eliminates 3rd One Hit Wonders in 3 games. 4th Last Call eliminates 5th Rippers in two games straight.
Semi-Finals: 6th Mighty Ducks wins game 1 vs 2nd Pitches Be Crazy. 1st Tactical Bacon OFF vs winner 4th-5th.
Thursday, Sept 13: SF: 1st Tactical Bacon vs 4th Last Call, game 1 & 2. 2nd Pitches Be Crazy vs 6th Mighty Ducks, game 2.
Thu-R1
Playoffs
QF: 8th Woodland Sluggers eliminate 1st Springfield Isotopes. 6th Bayside Tigers eliminates 3rd GDG Dodgers.
2nd Looseballs-Thu OFF vs winner 3rd-6th. 4th Indians OFF vs winner 1st-8th.
Thursday, Sept 13: Semi-Finals: 2nd Looseballs-Thu vs 6th Bayside Tigers. 4th Indians vs 8th Woodland Sluggers.
Thu-RL
Playoffs
FINALS: 2nd Barflys wins game 1 vs 1st CTS Electrics.
Thursday, Sept 13: FINALS: 1st CTS Electrics vs 2nd Barflys, game 2 & 3.
Thu-R2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 4th Litigators eliminates 1st We'd Hit That in two games straight.
2nd Trash Pandas eliminate 3rd 6ix Crew in two games straight.
Thursday, Sept 13: FINALS: 4th Litigators vs 2nd Trash Pandas, game 1 & 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Sept 13 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 7th Rage-X (DH) W 1st Dusters (DH) L 16-5 BrianL
Thu Sept 13 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 1st Dusters (DH) l 7th Rage-X (DH) w 8-20 BrianL
Thu-2 gm 2 FINALS: 7th Rage-X beats 1st Dusters to win the Thu-2 division!
Thu Sept 13 Sheridan Park 7:30 5th Scallywags (DH) R/S 3rd Yolo Warmers (DH)s R/S R/S WayneB
Thu Sept 13 Sheridan Park 9:00 3rd Yolo Warmers (DH) R/S 5th Scallywags (DH) R/S R/S WayneB
Thu-1 gm 2 Thu-1 FINALS: 3rd Yolo Warmers vs 5th Scallywags, game 1 will be continued from where left off.
Thu Sept 13 Fleetwood 6:30 6th Bayside Tigers (DH) L 2nd Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 14-18 RobO
Thu Sept 13 Fleetwood 8:00 2nd Looseballs-Thu (DH) L 6th Bayside Tigers (DH) W 22-23 RobO
Thu-R1 gm 2 Thu-R1 Semi-Finals: 2nd Looseballs-Thu vs 6th Bayside Tigers split game 1 & 2.
Thu Sept 13 Birchwood Park 8:00 1st CTS Electrics (DH) L 2nd Barflys (DH) W 7-12 JimMcN
Thu-RL gm 2 FINALS: 2nd Barflys beat 1st CTS Electrics to win the Thu-RL division!
Thu Sept 13 Centennial Park-1 7:30 2nd Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L 6th Mighty Ducks (DH) W 8-9 TrevorF
Thu-3 gm 2 Thu-3 Semi-Finals: 6th Mighty Ducks eliminates 2nd Pitches Be Crazy in 2 games.
Thu Sept 13 Centennial Park-3 6:30 4th Litigators (DH) L 2nd Trash Pandas (DH) W 13-18 LewL
Thu-R2 gm 1 Thu-R2 FINALS: 2nd Trash Pandas wins game 1 vs 4th Litigators.
Thu Sept 13 Centennial Park-3 8:00 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 4th Indians (DH) L 23-6 LewL
Thu Sept 13 Centennial Park-3 9:30 4th Indians (DH) L 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 3-17 LewL
Thu-R1 gm 2 Thu-R1 Semi-Finals: 8th Woodland Sluggers eliminate 4th Indians in 2 games.
Thu Sept 13 Humberwood 6:30 4th Last Call (DH) W 1st Tactical Bacon (DH) L 14-8 SteveC
Thu Sept 13 Humberwood 8:00 1st Tactical Bacon (DH) L 4th Last Call (DH) W 10-20 SteveC
Thu-3 gm 2 Thu-3 Semi-Finals: 4th Last Call eliminates 1st Tactical Bacon in 2 games.
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri-1
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 2nd Krushers vs 6th Last 2 Leave, game 1 & 2 best of two games series, total runs. 2nd Krushers win.
FINALS: 1st Tiger Balmers OFF waiting for winner 2nd-6th (Krushers vs Last 2 Leave).
Fri-2
Playoffs
Semi-Finals: 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters vs 5th Superior Interiors, game 2 & 3 if nec. 5th Superior Interiors win.
FINALS: 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers OFF waiting for winner 1st-5th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Sept 14 Dunton-1 7:30 6th Last 2 Leave (DH) L 2nd Krushers (DH) W 8-11 BrianL
Fri Sept 14 Dunton-1 9:00 2nd Krushers (DH) L 6th Last 2 Leave (DH) W 20-21 BrianL
Fri-1 SF Fri-1 Semi-Finals: 2nd Krushers eliminates 6th Last 2 Leave in two games series by total runs.
Fri Sept 14 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 5th Superior Interior (DH) W 6-23 LewL
Fri-2 SF Fri-2 Semi-Finals: 5th Superior Interiors eliminates 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters in two games.
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Fri-1, 1st Tiger Balmers OFF. Fri-2, 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers OFF.

Week 18: September 3-7

Updated August 27, 2018. Scores updated Sept 6a, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon Sept 3   all parks Monday, September 3, Labour Day long weekend - optional games. No teams scheduled.
Mon-1
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: 1st Pho House-Mon vs 4th Wasted Talent, game 2 & 3.
2nd Lance Romance OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th.
Mon-2
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: 2nd TMT vs 7th Reds, game 1 & 2.
1st Tap This vs 5th On Deck, game 2 & 3. 3rd Breaking Bats still OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.
Mon-3
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: 3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts, game 3.
1st TNT vs 5th Special K’s, game 1. 2nd Black & Yellow vs winner 3rd-6th Saved-BnM, game 1.
Mon-4
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2, game 1 (continued) & game 2.
1st Big Sticks vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit, game 3. 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs winner 1st-8th, game 1.
Mon-R1
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: 3rd Rebooters-Mon vs 6th Sour Ballz, game 3.
2nd Road Runners vs winner 3rd-6th, game 1. 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 4th NGS Dirty Birds, game 1.
Mon-RL
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: Round 2, Finals:
1st Brew Jays-2 vs 3rd Mitt Wreckers, game 1 & 2.
Mon-R2
Playoffs
Monday, Sept 10: Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st vs winner 4th-5th. 2nd vs winner 3rd-6th.
1st Toronto Blue Yays vs 4th Alcoballics, game 1 & 2. 2nd Pay2Day vs 3rd Peel Dodgers, game 1 & 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue-1
Playoffs
1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Assassins, game 2. 2nd Purple Cobras vs 7th PitchSlap-2, game 2.
3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) vs 11th Bambinos, game 2. 4th Hit em Up-2 vs 12th Massive Hits, game 2.
Tue-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-finals: 1st Unathletics vs 4th Kekambas, game 3.
Round 3, Finals: 2nd Bang Bang-Tue OFF vs winner 1st-4th.
Tue-3
Playoffs
1st Prestige Worldwide vs 4th Bats n Hoes, game 2.
2nd Bandits vs 6th Punishers, game 1.
Tue-4
Playoffs
1st Hardcore vs 8th Rebooters-Tue, game 1 & 2. 4th Balls to the Wall vs 5th Burlington Drifters, game 2 & 3.
6th Chicks n Dicks vs 7th Baseheads, game 1.
Tue-R1
Playoffs
Round 1: 4th Designated Drinkers-2 vs 5th Brew Crew, game 3.
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Shake & Bake vs winner 4th-5th, game 1. 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners, game 1 & 2.
Tue-RL
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Sunwing Flyers vs 5th Smokin’ Bats-2, game 2.
2nd Pass The Bunts vs 6th I’d Hit That-2, game 2.
Tue-R2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 4th Bench Warmers, game 1.
6th Imma Hitta Pitch vs 7th Casharoos, game 1.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Sept 4 Dunton-2 6:30 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) W 11th Bambinos L 22-19 EricV
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 gm 2, 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) wins game 2 vs 11th Bambinos, ties up the series.
Tue Sept 4 Dunton-2 8:00 2nd Purple Cobras W 7th PitchSlap-2 (new) L 24-17 EricV
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 gm 2, 2nd Purple Cobras eliminates 7th PitchSlap-2 in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Dunton-2 9:30 1st Purple People Eaters W 8th Assassins L 22-11 EricV
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 gm 2, 1st Purple People Eaters wins game 2 vs 8th Assassins, ties up the series.
Tue Sept 4 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 7th Baseheads W 6th Chicks n Dicks L 13-6 RichardP
Tue-4 gm 1 Tue-4 gm 1, 7th Baseheads wins game 1 vs 6th Chicks n Dicks.
Tue Sept 4 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 4th Balls to the Wall (DH) L 5th Burlington Drifters (DH) W 13-16 RichardP
Tue Sept 4 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 5th Burlington Drifters (DH) xxx 4th Balls to the Wall (DH) xxx xxx RP xxx
Tue-4 gm 2 Tue-4 gm 2, 5th Burlington Drifters eliminates 4th Balls to the Wall in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-N 6:30 8th Rebooters-Tue (DH) L 1st Hardcore (DH) W 12-13 HenryP
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-N 8:00 1st Hardcore (DH) W 8th Rebooters-Tue (DH) L 17-8 HenryP
Tue-4 gm 2 Tue-4 gm 2, 1st Hardcore eliminates 8th Rebooters-Tue in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-N 9:30 2nd Pass The Bunts L 6th I’d Hit That-2 W 9-19 HenryP
Tue-RL gm 2 Tue-RL gm 2, 6th I’d Hit That-2 wins game 2 vs 2nd Pass The Bunts, ties up the series.
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-S 6:30 4th Bench Warmers L def 1st Alpha Q-Up W def 0‑7 def WayneB
Tue-R2 gm 1 Tue-R2 gm 1, 1st Alpha Q-Up wins game 1 by default vs 4th Bench Warmers.
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-S 8:00 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) W 12th Massive Hits (DH) L 18-11 WayneB
Tue Sept 4 Mount Charles-S 9:30 12th Massive Hits (DH) xxx 4th Hit em Up-2 (DH) xxx xxx WB xxx
Tue-1 gm 2 Tue-1 gm 2, 4th Hit em Up-2 eliminates 12th Massive Hits in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Brickyard-2 6:30 6th Punishers (DH) L 2nd Bandits (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Tue Sept 4 Brickyard-2 8:00 2nd Bandits (DH) W 6th Punishers (DH) L 21-13 JimMcN
Tue-3 gm 2 Tue-3 gm 2, 2nd Bandits eliminates 6th Punishers in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Brickyard-2 9:30 4th Kekambas L 1st Unathletics W 11-14 JimMcN
Tue-2 gm 3 Tue-2 gm 3, 1st Unathletics eliminates 4th Kekambas in 3 games.
Tue Sept 4 Quenippenon 6:45 1st Prestige Worldwide W 4th Bats n Hoes L 19-7 TrevorF
Tue-3 gm 2 Tue-3 gm 2, 1st Prestige Worldwide eliminates 4th Bats n Hoes in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Humberwood 6:30 7th Casharoos (DH) W 6th Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L 15-3 SteveC
Tue Sept 4 Humberwood 8:00 6th Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L 7th Casharoos (DH) W 6-15 SteveC
Tue-R2 gm 2 Tue-R2 gm 2, 7th Casharoos eliminates 6th Imma Hitta Pitch in two games.
Tue Sept 4 Smithfield 6:30 3rd Touchstoners (DH) W 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) L 18-3 WenselC
Tue Sept 4 Smithfield 8:00 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) W 3rd Touchstoners (DH) L 19-17 WenselC
Tue-R1 gm 2 Tue-R1 gm 2, 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 3rd Touchstoners split first two games.
Tue Sept 4 Centennial-3 6:30 5th Brew Crew (DH) W 4th Designated Drink-2 (DH) L 22-14 RobO
Tue-R1 gm 3 Tue-R1 gm 3, 5th Brew Crew eliminates 4th Designated Drinkers-2 in 3 games.
Tue Sept 4 Centennial-3 8:00 1st Shake & Bake (DH) W 5th Brew Crew (DH) L 15-14 RobO
Tue-R1 gm 1 Tue-R1 gm 1, 1st Shake & Bake wins a very close game 1 vs 5th Brew Crew.
Tue Sept 4 Centennial-3 9:30 1st Sunwing Flyers W 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 L 20-13 RobO
Tue-RL gm 2 Tue-RL gm 2, 1st Sunwing Flyers eliminate 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 in two games.
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tue-2, 2nd Bang Bang-Tue OFF vs winner 1st-4th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed-1
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals continued: 1st QHDP vs 4th Game of Throws, game 3.
2nd Pho House-Wed vs 3rd Blue Balls. 2nd Pho House-Wed disqualified from playoffs. Blue Balls advance.
Wed-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals continued: 2nd Booze Jayz vs 3rd Charros, game 3.
Round 3, Finals: 1st Bang Bang-Wed vs vs winner 2nd-3rd.
Wed-3
Playoffs
Round 3, Semi-Finals continued:
2nd Baes on Balls vs 3rd Huskies, game 2 & 3. 4th Marvel vs 8th Master Batters, game 1 & 2.
Wed-R1
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Blaze Jays vs 4th Toronto Brew Jays, game 2.
3rd Baesic Pitches vs 2nd Brew Jays-3, game 2.
Wed-R2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals:
2nd Field of Beerz vs 3rd Royals, game 1. 4th Ari Overdrive vs 8th Makina, game 1 & 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Sept 5 Fleetwood 6:30 3rd Royals W 2nd Field of Beerz L 10-9 LewL
Wed-R2 gm 1 Wed-R2, game 1, 3rd Royals wins a very close game 1 vs 2nd Field of Beerz.
Wed Sept 5 Fleetwood 8:00 4th Game of Throws (DH) L 1st QHDP (DH) W 6-9 LewL
Wed-1 gm 3 Wed-1, semi-finals game 3, 1st QHDP eliminates 4th Game of Throws in 3 games.
Wed Sept 5 Fleetwood 9:30 3rd Blue Balls L 1st QHDP (DH) W 6-8 LewL
Wed-1 gm 1 Wed-1, FINALS, game 1, 1st QHDP wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Blue Balls.
Wed Sept 5 Paul Coffey #2 7:30 3rd Charros (DH) L 2nd Booze Jayz (DH) W 12-24 RichardP
Wed-2 gm 3 Wed-2 Semi-Finals game 3, 2nd Booze Jayz eliminates 3rd Charros in 3 games.
Wed Sept 5 Paul Coffey #2 9:00 2nd Booze Jayz (DH) L 1st Bang Bang-Wed W 5-18 RichardP
Wed-2 gm 1 Wed-2 FINALS game 1, 1st Bang Bang-Wed wins game 1 vs 2nd Booze Jayz.
Wed Sept 5 Sheridan Park 8:00 8th Master Batters (DH) W 4th Marvel (DH) L 18-8 EricV
Wed Sept 5 Sheridan Park 9:30 4th Marvel (DH) R/O 8th Master Batters (DH) R/O R/O EricV
Wed-3 gm 1 Wed-3 Semi-Finals game 1, 8th Master Batters wins game 1 vs 4th Marvel. Game 2 called because of lightning.
Wed Sept 5 Humberwood 7:30 1st Blaze Jays W 4th Toronto Brew Jays L 27-12 SteveC
Wed-R1 gm 2 Wed-R1, Semi-Finals, game 2, 1st Blaze Jays eliminates 4th Toronto Brew Jays in two games.
Wed Sept 5 Humberwood 9:00 3rd Baesic Pitches L 2nd Brew Jays-3 W 3-17 SteveC
Wed-R1 gm 2 Wed-R1, Semi-Finals, game 2, 2nd Brew Jays-3 wins game 2 vs 3rd Baesic Pitches, ties up the series.
Wed Sept 5 Centennial-1 7:30 8th Makina (DH) L 4th Ari Overdrive (DH) W 6-8 MichaelIs
Wed Sept 5 Centennial-1 9:00 4th Ari Overdrive (DH) W 8th Makina (DH) L 11-8 MichaelIs
Wed-R2 gm 2 Wed-R2, Semi-Finals, game 2, 4th Ari Overdrive eliminates 8th Makina in two games.
Wed Sept 5 Centennial-3 7:30 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) W 3rd Huskies (DH) L 14-8 ElijahE
Wed Sept 5 Centennial-3 9:00 3rd Huskies (DH) W 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) L 15-9 ElijahE
Wed-3 gm 3 Wed-3 Semi-Finals game 2 & 3, 3rd Huskies eliminates 2nd Baes on Balls in 3 games.
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu-1
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals continued:
1st Thunder vs 5th Scallywags, game 2 & 3. 2nd Draft Dodgers vs 3rd Yolo Warmers, game 2 & 3.
Thu-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals continued:
1st Dusters vs 4th Got the Runs, game 2 & 3. 6th Money Badgers vs 7th Rage-X, game 1 & 2.
Thu-3
Playoffs
Round 1: 3rd One Hit Wonders vs 6th Mighty Ducks, game 3. 4th Last Call vs 5th Rippers, game 2 & 3.
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 2nd Pitches Be Crazy vs winner 3rd-6th. 1st Tactical Bacon OFF vs winner 4th-5th.
Thu-R1
Playoffs
Round 2: 1st Springfield Isotopes vs 8th Woodland Sluggers, game 1 & 2. 3rd GDG Dodgers vs 6th Bayside Tigers, game 2 & 3.
2nd Looseballs-Thu OFF vs winner 3rd-6th. 4th Indians OFF vs winner 1st-8th.
Thu-RL
Playoffs
Round 2, Finals:
1st CTS Electrics vs 2nd Barflys, game 1 & 2.
Thu-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals: 1st We'd Hit That vs 4th Litigators, game 2.
2nd Trash Pandas vs 3rd 6ix Crew, game 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Sept 6 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 1st Thunder (DH) L 5th Scallywags (DH) W 10-20 BrianL
Thu-1 gm 2 5th Scallywags eliminates 1st Thunder in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Sheridan Park 8:00 2nd Draft Dodgers (DH) L 3rd Yolo Warmers (DH) W 8-18 WayneB
Thu-1 gm 2 3rd Yolo Warmers eliminates 2nd Draft Dodgers in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Fleetwood 6:30 1st We'd Hit That L 4th Litigators W 14-19 RobO
Thu-R2 gm 2 4th Litigators eliminates 1st We'd Hit That in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Fleetwood 8:00 4th Last Call (DH) W 5th Rippers (DH) L 22-14 RobO
Thu-3 gm 2 4th Last Call eliminates 5th Rippers in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Birchwood Park 8:00 6th Mighty Ducks (DH) W 3rd One Hit Wonders (DH) L 11-5 JimMcN
Thu-3 gm 3 6th Mighty Ducks eliminates 3rd One Hit Wonders in 3 games.
Thu Sept 6 Birchwood Park 9:30 6th Mighty Ducks (DH) W 2nd Pitches Be Crazy L 20-10 JimMcN
Thu-3 gm 1 6th Mighty Ducks wins game 1 vs 2nd Pitches Be Crazy.
Thu Sept 6 Humberwood 6:30 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 1st Springfield Isotopes (DH) L 12-9 SteveC
Thu Sept 6 Humberwood 8:00 1st Springfield Isotopes (DH) L 8th Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 8-19 SteveC
Thu-R1 gm 2 8th Woodland Sluggers eliminate 1st Springfield Isotopes in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Humberwood 9:30 2nd Barflys (DH) W 1st CTS Electrics (DH) L 16-7 SteveC
Thu-RL gm 1 2nd Barflys wins game 1 vs 1st CTS Electrics.
Thu Sept 6 Smithfield 7:30 1st Dusters (DH) L 4th Got the Runs (DH) W 11-12 LewL
Thu Sept 6 Smithfield 9:30 4th Got the Runs (DH) L 1st Dusters (DH) W 16-17 LewL
Thu-2 gm 3 1st Dusters splits 2 very close games to eliminate 4th Got the Runs in 3 games.
Thu Sept 6 Centennial-3 6:30 2nd Trash Pandas W 3rd 6ix Crew L 14-5 ElijahE
Thu-R2 gm 2 2nd Trash Pandas eliminate 3rd 6ix Crew in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Centennial-3 8:00 7th Rage-X (DH) W 6th Money Badgers (DH) L 21-4 ElijahE
Thu Sept 6 Centennial-3 9:30 6th Money Badgers (DH) L 7th Rage-X (DH) W 7-20 ElijahE
Thu-2 gm 2 7th Rage-X eliminates 6th Money Badgers in two games straight.
Thu Sept 6 Centennial-1 6:30 3rd GDG Dodgers (DH) W 6th Bayside Tigers (DH) L 18-16 TrevorF
Thu Sept 6 Centennial-1 8:00 6th Bayside Tigers (DH) W 3rd GDG Dodgers (DH) L 24-18 TrevorF
Thu-R1 gm 3 6th Bayside Tigers eliminates 3rd GDG Dodgers in 3 games.
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Thu-3, 1st Tactical Bacon OFF vs winner 4th-5th. Thu-R1, 2nd Looseballs-Thu OFF vs winner 3rd-6th.
Thu-R1, 4th Indians OFF vs winner 1st-8th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri-1
Playoffs

7 teams
Round 1: 1st Tiger Balmers gets first round bye. 2nd Krushers eliminates 7th Uncoachables in two games straight.
5th Unnecessary eliminates 4th Mixed Balls two games-1.
Round 1 still: 3rd Dirty Dozen vs 6th Last 2 Leave, Friday, September 7, all 3 games.
Round 2: 1st Tiger Balmers vs 5th Unnecessary, Friday, September 7. 2nd Krushers OFF waiting for winner 3rd-6th.
Fri-2
Playoffs

8 teams
Round 1:1st Toronto Heavy Hitters eliminates 8th G3T. 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers eliminates 7th Say it Aint Sosa.
3rd Grand Slammers eliminates 6th Holy Walkamoly. 4th Dingbats vs 5th Superior Interior split the first two games.
Round 2:2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers vs 3rd Grand Slammers. 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters vs winner 4th-5th Ding-Sup.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Sept 7 Max Ward-S #2 6:30 6th Last 2 Leave (TH) W 3rd Dirty Dozen (TH) L 11-8 JimMcN
Fri Sept 7 Max Ward-S #2 8:00 3rd Dirty Dozen (TH) L 6th Last 2 Leave (TH) W 8-18 JimMcN
Fri-1 gm 2 Fri-1 game 2, 6th Last 2 Leave eliminates 3rd Dirty Dozen in two games straight.
Fri Sept 7 Dunton-1 8:00 5th Unnecessary (DH) L 1st Tiger Balmers (DH) W 5-8 BrianL
Fri Sept 7 Dunton-1 9:30 1st Tiger Balmers (DH) W 5th Unnecessary (DH) L 15-11 BrianL
Fri-1 gm 2 Fri-1 game 2, 1st Tiger Balmers eliminates 5th Unnecessary in two games straight.
Fri Sept 7 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 5th Superior Interior (DH) W 4th Dingbats (DH) L 25-13 LewL
Fri-2 gm 3 Fri-2 game 3, 5th Superior Interior eliminates 4th Dingbats in 3 games.
Fri Sept 7 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 5th Superior Interior (DH) W 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters L 21-15 LewL
Fri-2 gm 1 Fri-2 game 1, 5th Superior Interior wins game 1 vs 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters.
Fri Sept 7 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 3rd Grand Slammers (DH) L 2nd Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 18-19 SteveCu
Fri Sept 7 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 2nd Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 3rd Grand Slammers (DH) L 19-3 SteveCu
Fri-2 gm 2 Fri-2 game 2, 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers eliminates 3rd Grand Slammers in two games straight.
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Fri-1, 2nd Krushers OFF waiting for winner 3rd-6th.
SPN-PROV-Logo-2018

RSPA Slo-Pitch at the SPN Provincials

Congratulations to Yolo Warmers, 3rd place in Coed E!

ALSO in Coed E: Hit em Up 6th place, Hardcore 13th, TnT 33rd.
Coed D: Inferno 10th place, Loose Balls 20th, Wins Below Replacement 26th,
Lance Romace 30th, Thunder 35th, Massive Hits 36th, Dirty Dozen 38th.

Also placed 2nd place in Ladies Masters under team Miso proudly wearing RSPA red,
with Krista Currie, Irene Quon, Nadia Rodrigues, Phoebe Bosc and mascot Rob Olsen.

Congratulations to all the teams that competed in the SPN Provincials!
I am sure they all had a great time!
Yolo Warmers Provincials
Yolo Warmers Coed E 3rd place
Ladies Miso Provincials
Ladies Miso at SPN Provincials
More photos posted soon. ps - if you have ANY photos (team, action, social) please send them to me.

Week 17: August 27-31

Updated August 21, 2018. Scores updated August 31, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon-1
Playoffs
2nd Lance Romance vs 3rd Wins Below Replacement, game 2 - scheduled.
1st Pho House-Mon vs 4th Wasted Talent, game 1 - scheduled.
Mon-2
Playoffs
2nd TMT vs 7th Reds, game 1 & 2 - scheduled. 3rd Breaking Bats vs 6th Aceholes, game 2 - scheduled.
1st Tap This vs 8th RAM, game 3 - scheduled. 5th On Deck vs winner 1st-8th - scheduled.
Mon-3
Playoffs
4th Shebeen Shebangers vs 5th Special K’s, game 3 - scheduled. 3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts - scheduled.
1st TNT and 2nd Black & Yellow still OFF with first round bye.
Mon-4
Playoffs
1st Big Sticks vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit, game 2 - scheduled. 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2, game 1 - scheduled.
4th Bang Bang-Mon OFF waiting for winner 1st-8th.
Mon-R1
Playoffs
1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 8th Streetsville Swingers - scheduled. 2nd Road Runners vs 7th Rollin Batz - scheduled.
3rd Rebooters-Mon vs 6th Sour Ballz, game 2 - scheduled. 4th NGS Dirty Birds vs 5th Swingers with Attitude, game 2 - scheduled.
Mon-RL
Playoffs
1st Brew Jays-2 vs 4th Tulo Window, game 2 - scheduled;
2nd Etobicoke Rage vs 3rd Mitt Wreckers, game 2 - scheduled.
Mon-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 1st Toronto Blue Yays and 2nd Pay2Day still OFF with first round bye.
3rd Peel Dodgers vs 6th Inglorious Batters, game 2 - scheduled. 4th Alcoballics vs 5th Emcom Fewsters, game 2 - scheduled.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 27   Dunton-1 6:30 2nd Lance Romance W 3rd Wins Below Replacement L 16-14 BrianL
Mon-1 gm 2 2nd Lance Romance wins another close game to eliminate 3rd Wins Below Replacement.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-1 8:00 4th Alcoballics W def 5th Emcom Fewsters L def 7‑0 def BrianL
Mon-R2 gm 1 5th Emcom Fewsters defaults and 4th Alcoballics advances.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-1 9:30 3rd Breaking Bats W 6th Aceholes L 17-11 BrianL
Mon-2 gm 2 3rd Breaking Bats eliminate 6th Aceholes in two games.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-3 6:30 7th Eh Team-2 Tie 3rd Legion of Doom Tie 8-8 JimMcN
Mon-4 gm 1 3rd Legion of Doom vs 7th Eh Team-2 tie game 1. Will be continued as International tiebreaker.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-3 8:00 6th Bats n Mitts (DH) L 3rd Saved by the Balls (DH) W 9-10 JimMcN
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-3 9:30 3rd Saved by the Balls (DH) L 6th Bats n Mitts (DH) W 8-9 JimMcN
Mon-3 gm 2 3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts split two close games.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-4 6:30 8th RAM (DH) L 1st Tap This (DH) W 8-13 TrevorF
Mon-2 gm 3 1st Tap This eliminates 8th RAM in game 3.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-4 8:00 5th On Deck L 1st Tap This (DH) W 8-17 TrevorF
Mon-2 gm 1 1st Tap This wins game 1 vs 5th On Deck.
Mon Aug 27 Dunton-4 9:30 5th Special K’s W 4th Shebeen Shebangers L 21-16 TrevorF
Mon-3 gm 3 5th Special K’s eliminates 4th Shebeen Shebangers in game 3.
Mon Aug 27 River Grove #3 6:30 1st Big Sticks L 8th Our Pitcher Quit W 12-15 HenryP
Mon-4 gm 2 8th Our Pitcher Quit wins game 2 to tie the series vs 1st Big Sticks.
Mon Aug 27 River Grove #3 8:00 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 (DH) W 8th Streetsville Swingers L 31-6 HenryP
Mon Aug 27 River Grove #3 9:30 8th Streetsville Swingers L 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 (DH) W 8-23 HenryP
Mon-R1 gm 3 1st Smokin’ Bats-1 eliminate 8th Streetsville Swingers in 3 games.
Mon Aug 27 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 xxx xxx xxx
Mon Aug 27 West Deane-L 6:30 4th Wasted Talent L 1st Pho House-Mon W 4-10 RobO
Mon-1 gm 1 1st Pho House-Mon wins game 1 vs 4th Wasted Talent.
Mon Aug 27 West Deane-L 8:00 2nd Etobicoke Rage (DH) L 3rd Mitt Wreckers (DH) W 14-21 RobO
Mon-RL gm 2 3rd Mitt Wreckers eliminate 2nd Etobicoke Rage in two games.
Mon Aug 27 Centennial-3 6:30 3rd Rebooters-Mon L 6th Sour Ballz W 13-14 SteveCu
Mon-R1 gm 2 6th Sour Ballz wins a close game 2 to tie the series vs 3rd Rebooters-Mon.
Mon Aug 27 Centennial-3 8:00 7th Reds (DH) R/O 2nd TMT (DH) R/O R/O SteveCu
Mon-2 gm 2 2nd TMT vs 7th Reds, game 1 & 2 rained out unplayable park.
Mon Aug 27 Humberwood 6:30 3rd Peel Dodgers W 6th Inglorious Batters L 24-8 KarenW
Mon-R2 gm 2 3rd Peel Dodgers eliminate 6th Inglorious Batters in two games.
Mon Aug 27 Humberwood 8:00 2nd Road Runners (DH) W 7th Rollin Batz (DH) L 23-16 KarenW
Mon-R1 gm 2 2nd Road Runners eliminate 7th Rollin Batz in two games.
Mon Aug 27 Smithfield 6:30 4th NGS Dirty Birds (DH) W 5th Swingers w Attitude (DH) L 14-7 RichardP
Mon Aug 27 Smithfield 8:00 5th Swingers w Attitude (DH) L 4th NGS Dirty Birds (DH) W 10-16 RichardP
Mon-R1 gm 2 4th NGS Dirty Birds beats 5th Swingers with Attitude twice to eliminate them in 3 games.
Mon Aug 27 Smithfield 9:30 1st Brew Jays-2 W 4th Tulo Window L 19-9 RichardP
Mon-RL gm 2 1st Brew Jays-2 eliminate 4th Tulo Window in two games.
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mon-3 - 1st TNT and 2nd Black & Yellow OFF with first round bye. Mon-4 - 4th Bang Bang-Mon OFF waiting for winner 1st-8th. Mon-R2 - 1st Toronto Blue Yays and 2nd Pay2Day still OFF with first round bye.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue-1
Playoffs

12 teams
5th Looseballs-Tue vs 12th Massive Hits, game 3. 4th Hit em Up-2 vs winner 5th-12th.
6th McGlovins vs 11th Bambinos, game 3. 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) vs winner 6th-11th.
7th Pitch Slap-2 (new) vs 10th Powchicawawahs, game 3. 2nd Purple Cobras vs winner 7th-10th.
1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Assassins, game 1.
Tue-2
Playoffs
Round 1: 2nd Bang Bang-Tue vs 5th Booty Pirates, game 2.
Round 2: 4th Kekambas wins game 1 vs 1st Unathletics, game 2 Tuesday, August 28.
Tue-3
Playoffs
6th Punishers eliminates 3rd Lob Squad in two games straight. 6th Punishers OFF vs winner 2nd-7th. 4th Bats n Hoes eliminate 5th Bad News Beers in 3 games. 4th Bats n Hoes vs 1st Prestige Worldwide. 6th Punishers OFF vs winner 2nd-7th.
Tue-4
Playoffs
1st Hardcore still OFF with first round bye. 8th Rebooters-Tue vs 9th Prophix Sons of Pitches, game 2 & 3. 3rd Balls Deep vs 6th Chicks n Dicks, game 3. 2nd Schweddy Balls vs 7th Baseheads, game 2. 4th Balls to the Wall vs 5th Burlington Drifters, game 2.
Tue-R1
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st Shake & Bake still OFF with first round bye. 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 7th Batters With Benefits, game 1 & 2.
3rd Touchstoners vs 6th Wolfpack, game 2. 4th Designated Drinkers-2 vs 5th Brew Crew, game 2 & 3.
Tue-RL
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st Sunwing Flyers and 2nd Pass The Bunts still OFF with first round bye.
3rd Eh Team (427) vs 6th I’d Hit That-2 (new), game 2 & 3. 4th Sofa Kings vs 5th Smokin’ Bats-2, game 3.
Tue-R2
Playoffs
2nd Loaded Bases vs 7th Casharoos, game 3. 4th Bench Warmers vs 5th Pitch Please, game 2 & 3.
1st Alpha Q-Up OFF vs winner 4th-5th. 6th Imma Hitta Pitch OFF vs winner 2nd-7th.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Aug 28 Dunton-2 6:30 12th Massive Hits (DH) W 5th Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 21-15 EricV
Tue-1 gm 3 12th Massive Hits eliminate 5th Looseballs-Tue in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Dunton-2 8:00 12th Massive Hits (DH) L 4th Hit em Up-2 (new) W 7-19 EricV
Tue-1 gm 1 4th Hit em Up-2 wins game 1 vs 12th Massive Hits.
Tue Aug 28 Dunton-2 9:30 8th Assassins W 1st Purple People Eaters L 20-15 EricV
Tue-1 gm 1 8th Assassins wins game 1 vs 1st Purple People Eaters.
Tue Aug 28 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 10th Powchicawawahs (DH) L 7th PitchSlap-2 (new)(DH) W 8-19 RichardP
Tue-1 gm 3 7th PitchSlap-2 eliminate 10th Powchicawawahs in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 7th PitchSlap-2 (new)(DH) L 2nd Purple Cobras W 3-20 RichardP
Tue-1 gm 1 2nd Purple Cobras wins game 1 vs 7th PitchSlap-2.
Tue Aug 28 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 2nd Bang Bang-Tue W 5th Booty Pirates L 15-3 RichardP
Tue-2 gm 2 2nd Bang Bang-Tue eliminate 5th Booty Pirates in two games.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-N 6:30 4th Bats n Hoes L 1st Prestige Worldwide W 8-11 HenryP
Tue-3 gm 1 1st Prestige Worldwide wins game 1 vs 4th Bats n Hoes.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-N 8:00 6th Chicks n Dicks W 3rd Balls Deep L 19-2 HenryP
Tue-4 gm 3 6th Chicks n Dicks eliminate 3rd Balls Deep in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-N 9:30 2nd Schweddy Balls L 7th Baseheads W 5-9 HenryP
Tue-4 gm 2 7th Baseheads eliminate 2nd Schweddy Balls in two games.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-S 6:30 11th Bambinos (DH) W 6th McGlovins (DH) L 23-13 WayneB
Tue-1 gm 3 11th Bambinos eliminate 6th McGlovins in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-S 8:00 11th Bambinos (DH) W 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) L 16-9 WayneB
Tue-1 gm 1 11th Bambinos wins game 1 vs 3rd Pitch Slaps.
Tue Aug 28 Mount Charles-S 9:30 2nd Bandits W 7th Smackin Pitches L 17-1 WayneB
Tue-3 gm 2 2nd Bandits wins game 2 to eliminate 7th Smackin Pitches.
Tue Aug 28 Brickyard-2 6:30 8th Rebooters-Tue (DH) W 9th Prophix (DH) L 15-11 JimMcN
Tue-4 gm 2 8th Rebooters-Tue eliminate 9th Prophix in two games.
Tue Aug 28 Brickyard-2 8:00 9th Prophix (DH) xxx 8th Rebooters-Tue (DH) xxx xxx JimMcN
Tue Aug 28 Brickyard-2 9:30 1st Unathletics W 4th Kekambas L 18-9 JimMcN
Tue-2 gm 2 1st Unathletics wins game 2 to tie the series vs 4th Kekambas.
Tue Aug 28 Quenippenon 6:30 5th Brew Crew L 4th Designated Drinkers-2 W 5-11 DaveM
Tue-R1 gm 2 4th Designated Drinkers-2 wins game 2 to tie the series 1-1 vs 5th Brew Crew.
Tue Aug 28 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 4th Bench Warmers W def 5th Pitch Please L def 7‑0 def TP xxx
Tue-R2 gm 2 5th Pitch Please defaults. 4th Bench Warmers advance.
Tue Aug 28 Forest Glen 6:30 6th Imma Hitta Pitch XXX 3rd Dirty Mitts OUT IHP advance MI xxx
Tue Aug 28 Humberwood 6:30 3rd Touchstoners W 6th Wolfpack L 10-8 SteveC
Tue-R1 gm 2 3rd Touchstoners wins game 2 to eliminate 6th Wolfpack.
Tue Aug 28 Humberwood 8:00 7th Batters with Benefits (DH) L 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Tue Aug 28 Humberwood 9:30 2nd Prompt Alerts (DH) W 7th Batters with Benefits L 22-3 SteveC
Tue-R1 gm 2 2nd Prompt Alerts eliminate 7th Batters with Benefits in two games.
Tue Aug 28 Smithfield 6:30 7th Casharoos W 2nd Loaded Bases L 17-10 KarenW
Tue-R2 gm 3 7th Casharoos eliminate 2nd Loaded Bases in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Smithfield 8:00 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 (DH) W 4th Sofa Kings (DH) L 22-14 KarenW
Tue-RL gm 3 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 eliminate 4th Sofa Kings in 3 games.
Tue Aug 28 Smithfield 9:30 5th Smokin’ Bats-2 (DH) L 1st Sunwing Flyers W 15-16 KarenW
Tue-RL gm 1 1st Sunwing Flyers wins game 1 vs 5th Smokin’ Bats-2.
Tue Aug 28 Centennial-3 7:30 4th Balls to the Wall R/S R/S 5th Burlington Drifters Tue-4 gm 2 RO xxx
Tue Aug 28 Centennial-3 9:00 6th I’d Hit That-2 L 2nd Pass The Bunts W 7-19 RobO
Tue-RL gm 1 2nd Pass The Bunts wins game 1 vs 6th I’d Hit That-2.
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tue-3, 6th Punishers OFF vs winner 2nd-7th. Tue-4, 1st Hardcore OFF with bye. Tue-4, 4th Balls to the Wall vs 5th Burlington Drifters ???. Tue-R1, 1st Shake & Bake still OFF with first round bye. Tue-RL, 2nd Pass The Bunts vs 6th I’d Hit That-2, game 1 ???. Tue-R2, 1st Alpha Q-Up OFF vs winner 4th-5th.
Wed-1
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals continued, game 2:
1st QHDP vs 4th Game of Throws, game 2. 2nd Pho House-Wed vs 3rd Blue Balls, game 2.
Wed-2
Playoffs
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Bang Bang-Wed vs 5th Sweet Spot, game 2.
2nd Booze Jayz vs 3rd Charros, game 1 & 2.
Wed-3
Playoffs
1st Blouses vs 8th Master Batters, game 1 & 2.
2nd Baes on Balls vs 3rd Huskies, game 1. 4th Marvel vs 5th Mad Batters, game 2.
Wed-R1
Playoffs
Round 1, game 3: 2nd Brew Jays-3 vs 7th BDO Tax-Manian Devils, game 3.
Round 2, game 1: 1st Blaze Jays vs 4th Toronto Brew Jays. 3rd Baesic Pitches vs I'd Hit That, game 3 - XXX.
Wed-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, game 3: 4th Ari Overdrive vs 5th Stihl Hittin. 3rd Royals vs 6th Farm Team. 2nd Field of Beerz OFF vs winner 3rd-6th.
1st Hardballs vs 8th Makina, game 2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Aug 29 Fleetwood 6:30 2nd Pho House-Wed W 3rd Blue Balls L 12-10 LewL
Wed-1 gm 2 2nd Pho House-Wed eliminates 3rd Blue Balls in two games. 2nd Pho House-Wed disqualified from playoffs.
Wed Aug 29 Fleetwood 8:00 3rd Charros (DH) W 2nd Booze Jayz (DH) L 20-8 LewL
Wed Aug 29 Fleetwood 9:30 2nd Booze Jayz (DH) W 3rd Charros (DH) L 22-13 LewL
Wed-2 gm 1 2nd Booze Jayz vs 3rd Charros split the first two games.
Wed Aug 29 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 7th BDO Tax-Manian Dev (DH) L 2nd Brew Jays-3 (DH) W 16-17 RichardP
Wed-R1 gm 3 2nd Brew Jays-3 eliminates 7th BDO Tax-Manian Devils in a very close game 3.
Wed Aug 29 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 3rd Baesic Pitches W 2nd Brew Jays-3 (DH) L 22-15 RichardP
Wed-R1 gm 1 3rd Baesic Pitches wins game 1 vs 2nd Brew Jays-3.
Wed Aug 29 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 1st QHDP W 4th Game of Throws L 20-17 RichardP
Wed-1 gm 2 1st QHDP wins game 2 to tie the series vs 4th Game of Throws.
Wed Aug 29 Sheridan Park 8:00 3rd Huskies (DH) W 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) L 19-10 BrianL
Wed Aug 29 Sheridan Park 9:30 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) xxx 3rd Huskies (DH) xxx xxx BL xxx
Wed-3 gm 1 3rd Huskies wins game 1 vs 2nd Baes on Balls.
Wed Aug 29 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 6th Farm Team L 3rd Royals W 11-12 TonyP
Wed-R2 gm 3 3rd Royals eliminates 6th Farm Team in a very close game 3.
Wed Aug 29 Heritage Hills 6:30 5th Stihl Hittin L 4th Ari Overdrive W 4-16 RobertS
Wed-R2 gm 3 4th Ari Overdrive eliminates 5th Stihl Hittin in game 3.
Wed Aug 29 Humberwood 6:30 1st Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 5th Sweet Spot (DH) L 17-5 SteveC
Wed Aug 29 Humberwood 8:00 5th Sweet Spot (DH) L 1st Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 1-13 SteveC
Wed-2 gm 3 1st Bang Bang-Wed eliminates 5th Sweet Spot in game 3.
Wed Aug 29 Humberwood 9:30 4th Marvel W 5th Mad Batters L 22-14 SteveC
Wed-3 gm 1 4th Marvel eliminates 5th Mad Batters in two games straight.
Wed Aug 29 Smithfield 7:30 4th Toronto Brew Jays L 1st Blaze Jays W 16-20 WenselC
Wed-R1 gm 1 1st Blaze Jays wins game one vs 4th Toronto Brew Jays.
Wed Aug 29 Smithfield 9:00 8th Makina W 1st Hardballs L 29-17 WenselC
Wed-R2 gm 2 8th Makina eliminates 1st Hardballs.
Wed Aug 29 Centennial-3 6:30 8th Master Batters (DH) W 1st Blouses (DH) L 6-4 Mario
Wed Aug 29 Centennial-3 8:00 1st Blouses (DH) L 8th Master Batters (DH) W 13-14 Mario
Wed-3 gm 2 8th Master Batters eliminates 1st Blouses in extra innings.
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: 2nd Field of Beerz OFF vs winner 3rd-6th.
Thu-1
Playoffs
Round 1: 4th Honey Badgers vs 5th Scallywags, game 3 - Scallywags win. 1st Thunder vs winner 4th-5th - Scallywags win.
Round 2: 2nd Draft Dodgers vs 3rd Yolo Warmers, game 2 - OFF.
Thu-2
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st Dusters vs 8th Alcoholics, game 3 - Dusters win. 2nd Bone Crushers vs 7th Rage-X, game 3 - Rage-X.
3rd Moneyballers vs 6th Money Badgers, game 2 & 3 - Money Badgers. 4th Got the Runs vs winner 1st-8th - Dusters win.
Thu-3
Playoffs
Round 1: 3rd One Hit Wonders vs 6th Mighty Ducks, gm 2 - MD. 2nd Pitches Be Crazy vs 7th Free Agents, gm 2 - PBC.
1st Tactical Bacon vs 8th Designated Drinkers-1, game 1 & 2 - Tactical Bacon. 4th Last Call vs 5th Rippers, game 2 - OFF.
Thu-R1
Playoffs
Round 1: 8th Woodland Sluggers vs 9th Wheat Kings, game 2. - Woodland Sluggers
Round 2: 2nd Looseballs-Thu vs 7th Ohhh Rass, game 2 - Looseballs-Thu. 4th Indians vs 5th Third Base Bullies, game 2 - Indians.
3rd GDG Dodgers vs 6th Bayside Tigers, game 2 OFF. 1st Springfield Isotopes OFF vs winner 8th-9th.
Thu-RL
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st CTS Electrics vs 4th Brew Jays-4, game 1 & 2 - CTS Electrics.
2nd Barflys OFF vs winner 1st-4th.
Thu-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals: 1st We'd Hit That vs 4th Litigators, game 2 - OFF.
2nd Trash Pandas vs 3rd 6ix Crew, game 2 - OFF.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Aug 30 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 5th Scallywags (DH) W 4th Honey Badgers (DH) L 12-10 BrianL
Thu-1 gm 3 5th Scallywags eliminates 4th Honey Badgers in a close game 3.
Thu Aug 30 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 5th Scallywags (DH) W 1st Thunder L 11-2 BrianL
Thu-1 gm 1 5th Scallywags wins game 1 vs 1st Thunder.
Thu Aug 30 Sheridan Park 8:00 2nd Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L 7th Free Agents (DH) W 2-17 WayneB
Thu Aug 30 Sheridan Park 9:30 7th Free Agents (DH) L 2nd Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 5-17 WayneB
Thu-3 gm 3 2nd Pitches Be Crazy wins game 3 to eliminate 7th Free Agents.
Thu Aug 30 Fleetwood 6:30 3rd One Hit Wonders L 6th Mighty Ducks W 4-16 RobO
Thu-3 gm 2 6th Mighty Ducks wins game 2 to tie series vs 3rd One Hit Wonders.
Thu Aug 30 Fleetwood 8:00 4th Indians W 5th Third Base Bullies L 12-8 RobO
Thu-R1 gm 2 4th Indians eliminate 5th Third Base Bullies in two games straight.
Thu Aug 30 Fleetwood 9:30 7th Rage-X W 2nd Bone Crushers L 16-10 RobO
Thu-2 gm 3 7th Rage-X eliminate 2nd Bonecrushers in 3 games.
Thu Aug 30 Birchwood Park 8:00 8th Designated Drink-1 (DH) L 1st Tactical Bacon (DH) W 5-19 JimMcN
Thu Aug 30 Birchwood Park 9:30 1st Tactical Bacon (DH) W 8th Designated Drink-1 (DH) L 15-6 JimMcN
Thu-3 gm 2 1st Tactical Bacon eliminate 8th Designated Drinkers-1 in two games straight.
Thu Aug 30 Humberwood 6:30 2nd Looseballs-Thu W 7th Ohhh Rass L 14-6 SteveC
Thu-R1 gm 2 2nd Looseballs-Thu eliminate 7th Ohhh Rass in two games straight.
Thu Aug 30 Humberwood 8:00 4th Brew Jays-4 (DH) L 1st CTS Electrics (DH) W 4-10 SteveC
Thu Aug 30 Humberwood 9:30 1st CTS Electrics (DH) W 4th Brew Jays-4 (DH) L 22-8 SteveC
Thu-RL gm 2 1st CTS Electrics eliminates 4th Brew Jays-4 in two games straight.
Thu Aug 30 Smithfield 7:30 8th Alcoholics (DH) L 1st Dusters (DH) W 8-17 LewL
Thu-2 gm 3 1st Dusters eliminate 8th Alcoholics in 3 games.
Thu Aug 30 Smithfield 9:00 4th Got the Runs L 1st Dusters (DH) W 13-14 LewL
Thu-2 gm 1 1st Dusters wins a very close game 1 vs 4th Got the Runs.
Thu Aug 30 Centennial-3 6:30 8th Woodland Sluggers 2 W 9th Wheat Kings L 20-7 Mario
Thu-R1 gm 2 8th Woodland Sluggers eliminates 9th Wheat Kings in two games straight.
Thu Aug 30 Centennial-3 8:00 3rd Moneyballers (DH) W 6th Money Badgers (DH) L 24-6 Mario
Thu Aug 30 Centennial-3 9:30 6th Money Badgers (DH) W 3rd Moneyballers (DH) L 21-18 Mario
Thu-2 gm 3 6th Money Badgers eliminate 3rd Moneyballers in 3 games.
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: see above.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 31 all parks Friday, August 31, Labour Day long weekend - optional games. No teams scheduled.
Fri-1
Playoffs

7 teams
Round 1: 1st Tiger Balmers gets first round bye. 2nd Krushers eliminates 7th Uncoachables in two games straight.
5th Unnecessary eliminates 4th Mixed Balls two games-1. 3rd Dirty Dozen vs 6th Last 2 Leave, Friday, September 7, all 3 games.
Round 2: 1st Tiger Balmers vs 5th Unnecessary, Friday, September 7. 2nd Krushers OFF waiting for winner 3rd-6th.
Fri-2
Playoffs

8 teams
Round 1:1st Toronto Heavy Hitters eliminates 8th G3T. 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers eliminates 7th Say it Aint Sosa.
3rd Grand Slammers eliminates 6th Holy Walkamoly. 4th Dingbats vs 5th Superior Interior split the first two games.
Round 2:2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers vs 3rd Grand Slammers. 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters vs winner 4th-5th Ding-Sup.

Week 16: August 20-24

Updated August 14, 2018. Scores updated August 24, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon Aug 20 All Parks Playoffs start for Monday teams. -- TENTATIVE SCHEDULE -- Monday playoffs
Games scheduled for Friday, August 17 will affect the standings for most Monday divisions.
ALL TEAMS MUST BE PREPARED TO PLAY.
Mon-1
Playoffs
5 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st Pho House-Mon (OFF) gets a first round bye.
4th Wasted Talent vs 5th Homeward Bound. 2nd Lance Romance vs 3rd Wins Below Replacement.
Mon-2
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 1st Tap This vs 8th RAM; 2nd TMT vs 7th Reds;
3rd Breaking Bats vs 6th Aceholes; 4th Hit or Swiss vs 5th On Deck.
Mon-3
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 1st TNT and 2nd Black & Yellow get bye;
3rd Saved by the Balls vs 6th Bats n Mitts; 4th Shebeen Shebangers vs 5th Special K’s.
Mon-4
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 1st Big Sticks vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit; 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars vs 7th Eh Team-2;
3rd Legion of Doom vs 6th Dutch Rudders; 4th Bang Bang-Mon vs 5th Ace of Bastone.
Mon-R1
Playoffs
1st Smokin’ Bats-1 vs 8th Streetsville Swingers; 2nd Road Runners vs 7th Rollin Batz;
3rd Rebooters-Mon vs 6th TBA; 4th TBA vs 5th TBA.
Mon-RL
Playoffs
1st Brew Jays-2 vs 4th Tulo Window;
2nd Etobicoke Rage vs 3rd Mitt Wreckers.
Mon-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 1st Toronto Blue Yays and 2nd Pay2Day get bye; 3rd Peel Dodgers vs 6th Inglorious Batters;
4th Alcoballics vs 5th Emcom Fewsters.
Mon Aug 20   Dunton-1 6:30 3rd Wins Below Repl L 2nd Lance Romance W 8-9 BrianL
Mon-1 game 1 2nd Lance Romance wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Wins Below Replacement.
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-1 8:00 6th Dutch Rudders (DH) L 3rd Legion of Doom (DH) W 4-12 BrianL
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-1 9:30 3rd Legion of Doom (DH) W 6th Dutch Rudders (DH) L 13-12 BrianL
Mon-4 game 2 3rd Legion of Doom eliminates 6th Dutch Rudders in two games in extra innings.
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-3 6:30 5th On Deck (DH) W 4th Hit or Swiss (DH) L 21-9 JimMcN
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-3 8:00 4th Hit or Swiss (DH) L 5th On Deck (DH) W 11-16 JimMcN
Mon-2 game 2 5th On Deck eliminates 4th Hit or Swiss in two games straight.
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-4 6:30 8th RAM (now DH) W 1st Tap This (now DH) L 10-5 AllanT
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-4 8:00 1st Tap This (now DH) W 8th RAM (now DH) L 17-14 AllanT
Mon-2 game 2 1st Tap This vs 8th RAM (Reverse Apache Masters) split the first two games.
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-4 9:30 7th Rollin Batz L 2nd Road Runners W 15-16 AllanT
Mon-R1 gm 1 2nd Road Runners wins a close game 1 vs 7th Rollin Batz.
Mon Aug 20 Dunton-4 8:00 6th Bats n Mitts (DH) R/S 3rd Saved by the Balls (DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Mon Aug 20 River Grove #3 6:30 8th Streetsville Swingers W 1st Smokin Bats (not DH) L 17-16 HenryP
Mon-R1 gm 1 8th Streetsville Swingers wins a close game 1 vs 1st Smokin Bats.
Mon Aug 20 River Grove #3 8:00 7th Eh Team-2 (DH) W 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars L 15-12 HenryP
Mon Aug 20 River Grove #3 9:30 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars L 7th Eh Team-2 (DH) W 5-17 HenryP
Mon-4 game 2 7th Eh Team-2 eliminates 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars in two games straight.
Mon Aug 20 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 8th Our Pitcher Quit L 1st Big Sticks W 14-15 TonyP
Mon-4 game 2 1st Big Sticks wins a close game 1 vs 8th Our Pitcher Quit.
Mon Aug 20 King Park #1 6:30 6th Sour Ballz L 3rd Rebooters-Mon W 5-10 EricV
Mon-R1 gm 1 3rd Rebooters-Mon wins game 1 vs 6th Sour Ballz.
Mon Aug 20 King Park #2 6:30 5th Emcom Fewsters L 4th Alcoballics W 10-20 BobE
Mon-R2 gm 1 4th Alcoballics wins game 1 vs 5th Emcom Fewsters.
Mon Aug 20 West Deane-L 6:30 6th Inglorious Batters L 3rd Peel Dodgers W 12-19 RobO
Mon-R2 gm 1 3rd Peel Dodgers wins game 1 vs 6th Inglorious Batters.
Mon Aug 20 West Deane-L 8:00 5th Homeward Bound (DH) L 4th Wasted Talent (DH) W 10-11 RobO
Mon Aug 20 West Deane-L 9:30 4th Wasted Talent (DH) W 5th Homeward Bound (DH) L 19-11 RobO
Mon-1 game 2 4th Wasted Talent eliminates 5th Homeward Bound in two games straight.
Mon Aug 20 Centennial-3 6:30 6th Aceholes L 3rd Breaking Bats W 9-11 SteveCu
Mon-2 game 1 3rd Breaking Bats wins a close game 1 vs 6th Aceholes.
Mon Aug 20 Centennial-3 8:00 4th Tulo Window L 1st Brew Jays-2 W 14-16 SteveCu
Mon-RL gm 1 1st Brew Jays-2 wins a close game 1 vs 4th Tulo Window.
Mon Aug 20 Centennial-3 9:30 2nd Etobicoke Rage L 3rd Mitt Wreckers W 12-23 SteveCu
Mon-RL gm 1 3rd Mitt Wreckers wins game 1 vs 2nd Etobicoke Rage.
Mon Aug 20 Humberwood 7:30 5th Ace of Bastone (DH) L 4th Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 8-14 WenselC
Mon Aug 20 Humberwood 9:00 4th Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 5th Ace of Bastone (DH) L 19-3 WenselC
Mon-4 game 2 4th Bang Bang-Mon eliminates 5th Ace of Bastone in two games straight.
Mon Aug 20 Smithfield 6:30 4th NGS Dirty Birds L 5th Swingers with Attitude W 3-13 RichardP
Mon-R1 gm 1 5th Swingers with Attitude wins game 1 vs 4th NGS Dirty Birds.
Mon Aug 20 Smithfield 8:00 5th Special K's (DH) L 4th Shebeen Shebangers W 13-19 RichardP
Mon Aug 20 Smithfield 9:30 4th Shebeen Shebangers L 5th Special K's (DH) W 9-18 RichardP
Mon-3 game 2 5th Special K's vs 4th Shebeen Shebangers split the first two games.
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Pho House-Mon; TNT; Bats n Mitts. ALL OTHER TEAMS MUST BE PREPARED TO PLAY.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue-1
Playoffs
Round 1: Game 3 - 5th Looseballs-Tue vs 12th Massive Hits R/O. Game 3 - 6th McGlovins vs 11th Bambinos,
Game 3 - 7th Pitch Slap-2 vs 10th Powchicawawahs R/O. Round 2: 1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Assassins, game 1 R/O.
Tue-2
Playoffs
Round 1: Game 2 - 2nd Bang Bang-Tue vs 5th Booty Pirates - R/O.
Round 2: Game 1 - 1st Unathletics vs 4th Kekambas.
Tue-3
Playoffs
Round 1: Game 2 - 2nd Bandits vs 7th Smackin Pitches; Game 2 - 3rd Lob Squad vs 6th Punishers.
Game 2 & 3 - 4th Bats n Hoes vs 5th Bad News Beers. Round 2: 1st Prestige Worldwide OFF vs winner 4th-5th.
Tue-4
Playoffs
Game 2 & 3 - 8th Rebooters-Tue vs 9th Prophix Sons of Pitches. Game 2 - 3rd Balls Deep vs 6th Chicks n Dicks.
2nd Schweddy Balls vs 7th Baseheads. 4th Balls to the Wall vs 5th Burlington Drifters. 1st Hardcore still OFF with first round bye.
Tue-R1
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st Shake & Bake still OFF with first round bye. 2nd Prompt Alerts vs 7th Batters With Benefits (JDIMI).
3rd Touchstoners vs 6th Wolfpack (new). Game 2 - 4th Designated Drinkers-2 vs 5th Brew Crew.
Tue-RL
Playoffs
Round 1: 1st Sunwing Flyers and 2nd Pass The Bunts still OFF with first round bye.
Game 2 & 3 - 3rd Eh Team (427) vs 6th I’d Hit That-2 (new). Game 3 - 4th Sofa Kings vs 5th Smokin’ Bats-2.
Tue-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, game 2: 1st Alpha Q-Up vs 8th Bird Sluggers. 2nd Loaded Bases vs 7th Casharoos.
3rd Dirty Mitts vs 6th Imma Hitta Pitch (new). 4th Bench Warmers vs 5th Pitch Please.
Tue Aug 21 Dunton-2 Dunton Park closed TONIGHT - Tuesday, August 21 xxx
Tue Aug 21 Dunton-2 6:30 12th Massive Hits (DH) R/S 5th Looseballs-Tue (DH) Tue-1 gm 3 AT xxx
Tue Aug 21 Dunton-2 8:00 winner 5th-12th R/S 4th Hit em Up-2 (new) Tue-1 gm 1 AT xxx
Tue Aug 21 Dunton-2 9:30 8th Assassins R/S 1st Purple People Eaters Tue-1 gm 1 AT xxx
Tue Aug 21 Paul Coffey #2 Paul Coffey Park closed TONIGHT - Tuesday, August 21 xxx
Tue Aug 21 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 10th Powchicawawahs (DH) R/S 7th PitchSlap-2 (new)(DH) Tue-1 gm 3 RP xxx
Tue Aug 21 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 winner 7th-10th R/S 2nd Purple Cobras Tue-1 gm 1 RP xxx
Tue Aug 21 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 2nd Bang Bang-Tue R/S 5th Booty Pirates Tue-2 gm 2 RP xxx
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-N 6:30 2nd Loaded Bases L 7th Casharoos W 6-14 RichardP
Tue-R2 gm 2 7th Casharoos beat 2nd Loaded Bases to tie the series 1-1.
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-N 8:00 3rd Balls Deep L 6th Chicks n Dicks W 1-10 RichardP
Tue-4 game 2 6th Chicks n Dicks beat 3rd Balls Deep to tie the series 1-1.
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-N 9:30 7th Baseheads W 2nd Schweddy Balls L 17-14 RichardP
Tue-4 game 2 7th Baseheads wins game 1 vs 2nd Schweddy Balls in extra innings.
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-S 6:30 11th Bambinos (DH) R/O 6th McGlovins (DH) Tue-1 gm 3 WayneB
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-S 8:00 winner 6th-11th R/O 3rd Pitch Slaps (Tux) Tue-1 gm 1 WayneB
Tue Aug 21 Mount Charles-S 9:30 2nd Bandits R/O 7th Smackin Pitches Tue-3 gm 2 WayneB
Tue Aug 21 Brickyard-2 6:30 6th Punishers W 3rd Lob Squad L 15-11 JimMcN
Tue-3 game 2 6th Punishers eliminates 3rd Lob Squad in two games straight.
Tue Aug 21 Brickyard-2 8:00 5th Burlington Drifters W def 4th Balls to the Wall L def 7‑0 def JimMcN
Tue-4 gm 1 5th Burlington Drifters wins game 1 by default vs 4th Balls to the Wall.
Tue Aug 21 Brickyard-2 9:30 4th Kekambas W 1st Unathletics L 16-7 JimMcN
Tue-2 gm 1 4th Kekambas wins game 1 vs 1st Unathletics.
Tue Aug 21 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 8th Rebooters-Tue R/O 9th Prophix Tue-4 gm 2 TonyP
Tue Aug 21 Forest Glen 6:30 7th Batters with Benefits R/O 2nd Prompt Alerts Tue-R1 gm 2 Mario
Tue Aug 21 Quenippenon 6:30 4th Brew Crew R/O 5th Designated Drinkers-2 Tue-R1 gm 2 DaveM
Tue Aug 21 Century City 6:30 1st Alpha Q-Up W 8th Bird Sluggers L 16-4 JulieS
Tue-R2 gm 2 1st Alpha Q-Up eliminates 8th Bird Sluggers in two games straight.
Tue Aug 21 King Park #1 6:30 4th Bench Warmers R/O 5th Pitch Please Tue-R2 gm 2 CathyC
Tue Aug 21 Humberwood 6:30 6th Wolfpack L 3rd Touchstoners W 4-21 WenselC
Tue-R1 gm 1 3rd Touchstoners wins game 1 vs 6th Wolfpack.
Tue Aug 21 Humberwood 8:00 4th Bats n Hoes (DH) W 5th Bad News Beers (DH) L 12-10 WenselC
Tue Aug 21 Humberwood 9:30 5th Bad News Beers (DH) L 4th Bats n Hoes (DH) W 6-9 WenselC
Tue-3 gm 3 4th Bats n Hoes eliminate 5th Bad News Beers in 3 games.
Tue Aug 21 Smithfield 7:30 3rd Eh Team (427) L 6th I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W 7-13 KarenW
Tue Aug 21 Smithfield 9:00 6th I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W 3rd Eh Team (427) L 20-18 KarenW
Tue-RL gm 3 6th I'd Hit That-2 eliminate 3rd Eh Team (427) in 3 games.
Tue Aug 21 West Deane-2 6:30 3rd Dirty Mitts L 6th Imma Hitta Pitch W 19-20 RobO
Tue-R2 gm 2 6th Imma Hitta Pitch eliminate 3rd Dirty Mitts in a close game to win 2-0.
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tue-3, 1st Prestige Worldwide; Tue-4, 1st Hardcore; Tue-R1, 1st Shake & Bake; Tue-RL, 4th Sofa Kings vs 5th Smokin’ Bats-2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed-1
Playoffs
Round 1, Semi-Finals:
1st QHDP vs 4th Game of Throws; 2nd Pho House-Wed vs 3rd Blue Balls.
Wed-2
Playoffs
Round 1, QF: 5th Sweet Spot eliminates 4th Saints of Circumstances in two close games.
Round 2, Semi-Finals: 1st Bang Bang-Wed vs 5th Sweet Spot; 2nd Booze Jayz vs 3rd Charros OFF.
Wed-3
Playoffs

8 teams
2nd Baes on Balls eliminates 7th Walking Wounded in two games straight.
Game 2 & 3 - 8th Master Batters vs 9th Hit Em Up-1. Game 2 - 3rd Huskies vs 6th Team Awesome. Game 1 - 4th Marvel vs 5th Mad Batters. 1st Blouses still OFF with first round bye (vs winner 8th-9th). 2nd Baes on Balls OFF vs winner 3rd-6th.
Wed-R1
Playoffs
Round 1, game 2: 1st Blaze Jays vs 8th Coby Crushers - scheduled; 3rd Baesic Pitches vs 6th I’d Hit That-1 - scheduled;
2nd Brew Jays-3 vs 7th BDO Tax-Manian Devils - scheduled; 4th Toronto Brew Jays vs 5th Furtraders - scheduled.
Wed-R2
Playoffs
Round 1, game 2: 1st Hardballs vs 8th Makina - scheduled; 2nd Field of Beerz vs 7th Explorer Topliners - scheduled;
3rd Royals vs 6th Farm Team - scheduled; 4th Ari Overdrive vs 5th Stihl Hittin - scheduled.
Wed Aug 22 Fleetwood 6:30 3rd Blue Balls L 2nd Pho House-Wed W 13-25 LewL
Wed-1 gm 1 2nd Pho House-Wed takes game 1 vs 3rd Blue Balls.
Wed Aug 22 Fleetwood 8:00 4th Ari Overdrive W 5th Stihl Hittin L 12-8 LewL
Wed-R2 gm 2 4th Ari Overdrive beats 5th Stihl Hittin to tie series 1-1.
Wed Aug 22 Fleetwood 9:30 3rd Baesic Pitches W 6th I’d Hit That-1 L 17-13 LewL
Wed-R1 gm 2 3rd Baesic Pitches eliminates 6th I'd Hit That-1 in two games straight. Game is under protest.
Wed Aug 22 Paul Coffey #2 6:30 5th Sweet Spot W 1st Bang Bang-Wed L 18-16 RichardP
Wed-2 gm 1 5th Sweet Spot wins game 1 vs 1st Bang Bang-Wed.
Wed Aug 22 Paul Coffey #2 8:00 5th Mad Batters L 4th Marvel W 9-14 RichardP
Wed-3 gm 1 4th Marvel wins game 1 vs 5th Mad Batters.
Wed Aug 22 Paul Coffey #2 9:30 4th Game of Throws W 1st QHDP L 12-6 RichardP
Wed-1 gm 1 4th Game of Throws wins game 1 vs 1st QHDP.
Wed Aug 22 Sheridan Park 8:00 8th Master Batters (DH) L 9th Hit Em Up-1 (DH) W 7-11 BrianL
Wed Aug 22 Sheridan Park 9:30 9th Hit Em Up-1 (DH) L 8th Master Batters (DH) W 4-16 BrianL
Wed-3 gm 3 8th Master Batters eliminates 9th Hit Em Up-1 two games-1.
Wed Aug 22 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 3rd Huskies W 6th Team Awesome L 18-5 TonyP
Wed-3 gm 2 3rd Huskies eliminates 6th Team Awesome in two games straight.
Wed Aug 22 Red Brush Park 6:30 2nd Field of Beerz W 7th Explorer Topliners L 24-14 CathyC
Wed-R2 gm 2 2nd Field of Beerz eliminates 7th Explorer Topliners in two games straight.
Wed Aug 22 Heritage Hills 6:30 3rd Royals L 6th Farm Team W 4-17 RobertS
Wed-R2 gm 2 6th Farm Team wins game 2 to tie series vs 3rd Royals.
Wed Aug 22 Century City 6:30 2nd Brew Jays-3 L 7th BDO Tax-Manian Devils W 17-20 SteveS
Wed-R1 gm 2 7th BDO Tax-Manian Devils wins game 2 to tie series vs 2nd Brew Jays-3.
Wed Aug 22 Humberwood 7:30 1st Blaze Jays W 8th Coby Crushers L 19-17 WenselC
Wed-R1 gm 2 1st Blaze Jays eliminates 8th Coby Crushers in extra innings.
Wed Aug 22 Humberwood 9:00 1st Hardballs L 8th Makina W 11-16 WenselC
Wed-R2 gm 2 8th Makina eliminates 1st Hardballs in two games straight. Game is under protest.
Wed Aug 22 West Deane-2 6:30 4th Toronto Brew Jays W 5th Furtraders L 18-10 Mario
Wed-R1 gm 2 4th Toronto Brew Jays eliminates 5th Furtraders in two games straight.
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA.
Thu Aug 23 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 5th Scallywags (DH) L 4th Honey Badgers (DH) W 3-5 AndrewW
Thu Aug 23 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 4th Honey Badgers (DH) L 5th Scallywags (DH) W 12-13 AndrewW
Thu-1 gm 2 4th Honey Badgers vs 5th Scallywags split two close games.
Thu Aug 23 Sheridan Park 8:00 7th Rage-X (DH) W 2nd Bonecrushers (DH) L 15-13 WayneB
Thu Aug 23 Sheridan Park 9:30 2nd Bonecrushers (DH) W 7th Rage-X (DH) L 18-11 WayneB
Thu-2 gm 2 2nd Bonecrushers vs 7th Rage-X split the first two games.
Thu Aug 23 Fleetwood 6:30 7th Free Agents L 2nd Pitches Be Crazy W 18-19 RobO
Thu-3 gm 1 2nd Pitches Be Crazy wins a very close game 1 vs 7th Free Agents.
Thu Aug 23 Fleetwood 8:00 6th Money Badgers W def 3rd Moneyballers X L def 7‑0 def RobO
Thu-2 gm 1 6th Money Badgers wins game 1 vs 3rd Moneyballers by default.
Thu Aug 23 Fleetwood 9:30 3rd Yolo Warmers W 2nd Draft Dodgers L 18-14 RobO
Thu-1 gm 1 3rd Yolo Warmers upsets 2nd Draft Dodgers to win game 1.
Thu Aug 23 Birchwood Park 8:00 3rd Underachievers (DH) L 2nd Barflys (DH) W 5-9 JimMcN
Thu Aug 23 Birchwood Park 9:30 2nd Barflys (DH) W 3rd Underachievers (DH) L 16-9 JimMcN
Thu-RL gm 2 2nd Barflys eliminates 3rd Underachievers in two games straight.
Thu Aug 23 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 5th Rippers L 4th Last Call W 5-10 TonyP
Thu-3 gm 1 4th Last Call beats 5th Rippers to win game 1.
Thu Aug 23 Red Brush Park 6:45 5th Third Base Bullies L 4th Indians W 9-10 SteveS
Thu-R1 gm 1 4th Indians wins a very close game 1 vs 5th Third Base Bullies.
Thu Aug 23 Allison Park 6:30 4th Litigators W 1st We'd Hit That L 28-8 JulieS
Thu-R2 gm 1 4th Litigators spanks 1st We'd Hit That to win game 1.
Thu Aug 23 Willowvale Park 6:30 6th Bayside Tigers W 3rd GDG Dodgers L 24-10 BrianL
Thu-R1 gm 1 6th Bayside Tigers upsets 3rd GDG Dodgers to win game 1.
Thu Aug 23 Hickory Green 6:30 9th Wheat Kings L 8th Woodland Sluggers W 3-15 WenselC
Thu-R1 gm 1 8th Woodland Sluggers beats 9th Wheat Kings to win game 1.
Thu Aug 23 Humberwood 6:30 7th Ohhh Rass L 2nd Looseballs-Thu W 14-16 KarenW
Thu-R1 gm 1 2nd Looseballs-Thu wins a close game vs 7th Ohhh Rass.
Thu Aug 23 Humberwood 8:00 4th Got the Runs (DH) W 5th Brickyard (DH) L 27-10 KarenW
Thu Aug 23 Humberwood 9:30 5th Brickyard (DH) L 4th Got the Runs (DH) W 12-17 KarenW
Thu-2 gm 2 4th Got the Runs eliminates 5th Brickyard in two games straight.
Thu Aug 23 Smithfield 7:30 8th Alcoholics (DH) L 1st Dusters (DH) W 13-14 LewL
Thu Aug 23 Smithfield 9:00 1st Dusters (DH) L 8th Alcoholics (DH) W 21-22 LewL
Thu-2 gm 2 1st Dusters vs 8th Alcoholics split two very close games.
Thu Aug 23 West Deane-2 6:30 3rd 6ix Crew L 2nd Trash Pandas W 11-12 Mario
Thu-R2 gm 1 2nd Trash Pandas wins a very close game vs 3rd 6ix Crew.
Thu Aug 23 Mimico 6:30 6th Mighty Ducks L 3rd One Hit Wonders W 11-12 JimG
Thu-3 gm 1 3rd One Hit Wonders wins a very close game vs 6th Mighty Ducks.
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 24 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 6th Last 2 Leave (DH) XXX XXX 3rd Dirty Dozen (DH) Fri-1 gm 1 JMcN xxx
Fri-1 playoffs 3rd Dirty Dozen vs 6th Last 2 Leave rescheduled to Friday, August 31 ???.
Fri Aug 24 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 7th Uncoachables (DH) L 2nd Krushers (DH) W 10-11 BrianL
Fri Aug 24 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 2nd Krushers (DH) W 7th Uncoachables (DH) L 15-2 BrianL
Fri-1 playoffs 2nd Krushers eliminates 7th Uncoachables in two games straight.
Fri Aug 24 Dunton-1 7:30 5th Unnecessary (DH) W 4th Mixed Balls (DH) L 19-10 RichardP
Fri-1 playoffs 5th Unnecessary eliminates 4th Mixed Balls two games-1.
Fri Aug 24 Fleetwood 7:30 7th Say it Aint Sosa (DH) L 2nd Etob Trolley Dodg (DH) W 1-14 HughC
Fri Aug 24 Fleetwood 9:00 2nd Etob Trolley Dodg (DH) W 7th Say it Aint Sosa (DH) L 15-7 HughC
Fri-2 playoffs 2nd Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers eliminates 7th Say it Aint Sosa in two games straight.
Fri Aug 24 West Deane-L 7:30 8th G3T (DH) L 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters W 7-14 SteveCu
Fri Aug 24 West Deane-L 9:00 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters W 8th G3T (DH) L 16-5 SteveCu
Fri-2 playoffs 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters eliminates 8th G3T in two games straight.
Fri Aug 24 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 5th Superior Interior (DH) W 4th Dingbats (DH) L 16-11 LewL
Fri Aug 17 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 4th Dingbats (DH) W 5th Superior Interior (DH) L 12-9 LewL
Fri-2 playoffs 4th Dingbats vs 5th Superior Interior split the first two games.
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Grand Slammers waiting for winner 2nd-7th, Fri-2. Last 2 Leave OFF at the SPN Provincial Champioships.

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament August 18-19

A muddy start to the tournament and had to switch around some of the parks, but the games got played.
• Ari Overdrive beat Pitch Please to win the Coed F-2 division with Alpha Q-Up and Bird Sluggers in 3rd/4th.
• Dutch Rudders beat Ohhh Rass to win the Coed F-1 division with Balls Deep and Looseballs-Thu in 3rd/4th.
• Bang Bang beat Bad Cruz Bears to win Coed E-2 with Bats n Hoes and Recking Crew in 3rd/4th.
• Dirty Dozen beat Massive Hits to win Coed E-1 with Wasted Talent and Expos in 3rd/4th.
• Trojans beat Nationals to win Mens D and Matadors beat Bunch of Bums to win Mens E.
Thanks to everybody that came out and I hope you had a good time!
Next RSPA tournament is September 22-23, last bash of the summer!

Week 15: August 13-17

Updated July 31, 2018. Scores updated August 18, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
RSPA MONDAY Schedule, Divisions & Playoffs.
• RSPA Monday division teams need to play at least ONE extra night in order to get the preferred number of games in.
• Possible extra dates are:  - Monday, August 6 (long weekend)  - Friday, August 10  - Friday, August 17 (last chance) 
• Playoffs are pushed back one week and teams will be scheduled regular season games on Monday, August 13. 
• Playoffs will start on Monday, August 20 - no exceptions. 
• If your team has only played 12 or 13 (or less) games, you need to play an extra date in order to get the preferred number of games in.  
• Please advise which of the extra dates your team is available for.
• If you cannot make any of these extra dates, or don't wish to play on any of those dates, your team will be finished with less games played and standings will be based on win percentage. 
Mon Aug 13 All Parks Last week of regular season play before playoffs start for Monday teams.
Mon Aug 13   Dunton-1 6:30 Tap This L Lance Romance W 9-19 BrianL
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-1 8:00 Breaking Bats W On Deck (DH) L 20-8 BrianL
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-1 9:30 Special K's L On Deck (DH) W 21-22 BrianL
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-3 6:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) L TNT W 9-10 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-3 8:00 Saved by the Balls (DH) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 8-17 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-3 9:30 RAM (Reverse Apache) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 8-15 JimMcN
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-4 6:30 Legion of Doom (DH) L Shebangers (DH) W 6-7 AllanT
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-4 8:00 Shebangers (DH) W Legion of Doom (DH) L 10-9 AllanT
Mon Aug 13 Dunton-4 9:30 TMT (Family) W Homeward Bound L 20-10 AllanT
Mon Aug 13 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Our Pitcher Quit W 2-6 HenryP
Mon Aug 13 River Grove #3 8:00 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Dutch Rudders (DH) W 1-13 HenryP
Mon Aug 13 River Grove #3 9:30 Eh Team-2 W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 18-6 HenryP
Mon Aug 13 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Mon W Wins Below Replace L 21-4 TonyP
Mon Aug 13 Heritage Hills 6:30 Peel Dodgers W Emcom Fewsters L 18-16 RobertS
Mon Aug 13 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon Aug 13 King Park #1 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars L Bang Bang-Mon W 17-19 BobE
Mon Aug 13 King Park #2 6:30 Big Sticks W Ace of Bastone L 21-12 TrevorF
Mon Aug 13 King Park #3 7:00 Road Runners L Smokin Bats W 5-10 CathyC
Mon Aug 13 West Deane-2 6:30 --- --- --- --- Mario
Mon Aug 13 West Deane-L 6:30 Aceholes W Reds L 18-15 RobO
Mon Aug 13 West Deane-L 8:00 NGS Dirty Birds (DH) W Rollin Bats (DH) L 19-16 RobO
Mon Aug 13 West Deane-L 9:30 Rollin Bats (DH) L NGS Dirty Birds (DH) W 2-14 RobO
Mon Aug 13 Centennial-3 6:30 Rebooters-Mon (DH) W Sourballz L 21-15 SteveCu
Mon Aug 13 Centennial-3 8:00 Rebooters-Mon (DH) L Pay2Day (DH) W 5-17 SteveCu
Mon Aug 13 Centennial-3 9:30 Etobicoke Rage W Pay2Day (DH) L 15-4 SteveCu
Mon Aug 13 Humberwood 6:30 Wasted Talent W Hit or Swiss L 21-9 WenselC
Mon Aug 13 Humberwood 8:00 Tulo Window (DH) L Mitt Wreckers (DH) W 5-16 WenselC
Mon Aug 13 Humberwood 9:30 Mitt Wreckers (DH) W Tulo Window (DH) L 23-8 WenselC
Mon Aug 13 Smithfield 6:30 Toronto Blue Yays W Alcoballics L 19-8 RichardP
Mon Aug 13 Smithfield 8:00 Swingers with Attitude (DH) W Inglorious Batters (DH) L 26-8 RichardP
Mon Aug 13 Smithfield 9:30 Inglorious Batters (DH) L Swingers with Attitude (DH) W 11-15 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Monday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, Aug 17
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Aug 14 All Parks Playoffs start for Tuesday teams. -- Tuesday playoffs
Tue Aug 14 Dunton-2 6:30 12th Massive Hits (DH) W 5th Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 22-11 AllanT
Tue Aug 14 Dunton-2 8:00 5th Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 12th Massive Hits (DH) L 14-7 AllanT
Tue-1 game 2 5th Looseballs-Tue vs 12th Massive Hits split the first two games.
Tue Aug 14 Dunton-2 9:30 6th Chicks n Dicks L 3rd Balls Deep W 12-13 AllanT
Tue-4 game 1 3rd Balls Deep wins a close game 1 vs 6th Chicks n Dicks.
Tue Aug 14 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 6th Punishers W 3rd Lob Squad L 22-14 RichardP
Tue-3 game 1 6th Punishers wins game 1 vs 3rd Lob Squad.
Tue Aug 14 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 10th Powchicawawahs (DH) L 7th Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W 13-17 RichardP
Tue Aug 14 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 7th Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 10th Powchicawawahs (DH) W 18-21 RichardP
Tue-1 game 2 7th Pitch Slap-2 vs 10th Powchicawawahs split the first two games.
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-N 6:30 11th Bambinos (DH) L 6th McGlovins (DH) W 8-13 HenryP
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-N 8:00 6th McGlovins (DH) L 11th Bambinos (DH) W 17-19 HenryP
Tue-1 game 2 6th McGlovins vs 11th Bambinos split the first two games.
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls to the Wall W Schweddy Balls L 16-10 HenryP
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-S 6:30 9th Ruff Riders (DH) L 8th Assassins (DH) W 11-12 WayneB
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-S 8:00 8th Assassins (DH) W 9th Ruff Riders (DH) L 15-10 WayneB
Tue-1 game 2 8th Assassins eliminates 9th Ruff Riders in two games straight.
Tue Aug 14 Mount Charles-S 9:30 7th Smackin Pitches L 2nd Bandits W 12-23 WayneB
Tue-3 game 1 2nd Bandits wins game 1 vs 7th Smackin Pitches.
Tue Aug 14 Brickyard-2 6:30 5th Brew Crew W 4th Designated Drinkers-2 L 19-14 JimMcN
Tue-R1 gm 1 5th Brew Crew wins game 1 vs 4th Designated Drinkers-2.
Tue Aug 14 Brickyard-2 8:00 4th Kekambas (DH) W 3rd Inferno (DH) L 13-11 JimMcN
Tue Aug 14 Brickyard-2 9:30 3rd Inferno (DH) L 4th Kekambas (DH) W 7-10 JimMcN
Tue-2 game 2 4th Kekambas eliminates 3rd Inferno in two games straight.
Tue Aug 14 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 9th Prophix L 8th Rebooters-Tue W 17-21 TonyP
Tue-4 game 1 8th Rebooters-Tue wins game 1 vs 9th Prophix.
Tue Aug 14 Forest Glen 6:30 5th Booty Pirates L 2nd Bang Bang-Tue W 9-21 Mario
Tue-2 game 1 2nd Bang Bang-Tue wins game 1 vs 5th Booty Pirates.
Tue Aug 14 Red Brush 6:45 6th I'd Hit That-2 L 3rd Eh Team (427) W 8-20 EdG
Tue-RL gm 1 3rd Eh Team (427) wins game 1 vs 6th I'd Hit That-2.
Tue Aug 14 Quenippenon 6:30 5th Bad News Beers W 4th Bats n Hoes L 15-4 DaveM
Tue-3 game 1 5th Bad News Beers wins game 1 vs 4th Bats n Hoes.
Tue Aug 14 Allison Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue Aug 14 Century City 6:30 8th Bird Sluggers L 1st Alpha Q-Up W 9-11 JulieS
Tue-R2 gm 1 1st Alpha Q-Up wins a close game 1 vs 8th Bird Sluggers.
Tue Aug 14 King Park #1 6:30 7th Casharoos L 2nd Loaded Bases W 12-15 CathyC
Tue-R2 gm 1 2nd Loaded Bases wins game 1 vs 7th Casharoos.
Tue Aug 14 King Park #3 6:30 5th Pitch Please L 4th Bench Warmers W 10-22 WC xxx
Tue-R2 gm 1 4th Bench Warmers wins game 1 vs 5th Pitch Please.
Tue Aug 14 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue Aug 14 Humberwood 6:30 Batters with Benefits L Wolfpack W 6-18 SteveC
Tue Aug 14 Humberwood 8:00 5th Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 4th Sofa Kings (DH) L 17-6 SteveC
Tue Aug 14 Humberwood 9:30 4th Sofa Kings (DH) W 5th Smokin Bats-2 (DH) L 10-9 SteveC
Tue-RL gm 2 4th Sofa Kings vs 5th Smokin Bats-2 split the first two games.
Tue Aug 14 Smithfield 7:30 8th Back Door Sliders (DH) L 1st Prestige (DH) W 9-22 KarenW
Tue Aug 14 Smithfield 9:00 1st Prestige (DH) W 8th Back Door Sliders (DH) L 24-4 KarenW
Tue-3 game 2 1st Prestige eliminates 8th Back Door Sliders in two games straight.
Tue Aug 14 West Deane-2 6:30 6th Imma Hitta Pitch W 3rd Dirty Mitts L 28-26 RobO
Tue-R2 gm 1 6th Imma Hitta Pitch wins game 1 vs 3rd Dirty Mitts.
Tue Aug 14 Mimico 6:30 --- --- --- --- JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, Aug 17
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Aug 15 All Parks Playoffs start for Wednesday teams. -- Wednesday playoffs
Wed Aug 15 Fleetwood 6:30 Game of Throws W Pho House-Wed L 12-8 LewL
Wed Aug 15 Fleetwood 8:00 5th Stihl Hittin W 4th Ari Overdrive L 19-12 LewL
Wed-R2 gm 1 5th Stihl Hittin wins game 1 vs 4th Ari Overdrive.
Wed Aug 15 Fleetwood 9:30 6th I'd Hit That-1 L 3rd Baesic Pitches W 3-15 LewL
Wed-R1 gm 1 3rd Baesic Pitches wins game 1 vs 6th I'd Hit That-1.
Wed Aug 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 5th Sweet Spot (DH) W 4th Saints of Circum (DH) L 16-15 RichardP
Wed Aug 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 4th Saints of Circum (DH) L 5th Sweet Spot (DH) W 17-19 RichardP
Wed-2 game 2 5th Sweet Spot eliminates 4th Saints of Circumstances in two close games.
Wed Aug 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Blue Balls L QHDP W 2-16 RichardP
Wed Aug 15 Sheridan Park 8:00 7th Walking Wounded (DH) L 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) W 11-18 BrianL
Wed Aug 15 Sheridan Park 9:30 2nd Baes on Balls (DH) W 7th Walking Wounded (DH) L 17-6 BrianL
Wed-3 game 2 2nd Baes on Balls eliminates 7th Walking Wounded in two games straight.
Wed Aug 15 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 6th Team Awesome L 3rd Huskies W 9-14 TonyP
Wed-3 game 1 3rd Huskies wins game 1 vs 6th Team Awesome.
Wed Aug 15 Red Brush Park 6:30 7th Explorer Topliners L 2nd Field of Beerz W 9-15 CathyC
Wed-R2 gm 1 2nd Field of Beerz wins game 1 vs 7th Explorer Topliners.
Wed Aug 15 Kings Park #1 6:30 9th Hit em Up-1 L 8th Master Batters W 4-18 BobE
Wed-3 game 1 8th Master Batters wins game 1 vs 9th Hit em Up-1.
Wed Aug 15 Heritage Hills 6:30 6th Farm Team L 3rd Royals W 4-21 RobertS
Wed-R2 gm 1 3rd Royals wins game 1 vs 6th Farm Team.
Wed Aug 15 Century City 6:30 7th BDO Taxmanian Devils L 2nd Brew Jays-3 W 12-26 JulieS
Wed-R1 gm 1 2nd Brew Jays-3 wins game 1 vs 7th BDO Taxmanian Devils.
Wed Aug 15 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Wed Aug 15 Humberwood 7:30 8th Coby Crushers L 1st Blaze Jays W 9-10 SteveC
Wed-R1 gm 1 1st Blaze Jays wins a close game 1 vs 8th Coby Crushers in extra innings.
Wed Aug 15 Humberwood 9:00 8th Makina W 1st Hardballs L 17-4 SteveC
Wed-R2 gm 1 8th Makina wins game 1 vs 1st Hardballs.
Wed Aug 15 West Deane-2 6:30 5th Furtraders L 4th Toronto Brew Jays W 10-22 Mario
Wed-R1 gm 1 4th Toronto Brew Jays wins game 1 vs 5th Furtraders.
Wed Aug 15 Mimico 6:30 --- --- --- --- JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, Aug 17
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Aug 16 All Parks Thursday, August 16 all games rescheduled rainout across the board. -- Thursday playoffs
Thu Aug 16 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) R/S Honey Badgers (DH) R/S R/S JoelP
Thu Aug 16 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Honey Badgers (DH) R/S Scallywags (DH) R/S R/S JoelP
Thu Aug 16 Sheridan Park 8:00 Rage-X (DH) R/S Bonecrushers (DH) R/S R/S WayneB
Thu Aug 16 Sheridan Park 9:30 Bonecrushers (DH) R/S Rage-X (DH) R/S R/S WayneB
Thu Aug 16 Fleetwood 6:30 Money Badgers (DH) R/S Moneyballers (DH) R/S R/S RobO
Thu Aug 16 Fleetwood 8:00 Moneyballers (DH) R/S Money Badgers (DH) R/S R/S RobO
Thu Aug 16 Fleetwood 9:30 Yolo Warmers R/S Draft Dodgers R/S R/S RobO
Thu Aug 16 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) R/S Barflys (DH) R/S R/S JimMcN
Thu Aug 16 Birchwood Park 9:30 Barflys (DH) R/S Underachievers (DH) R/S R/S JimMcN
Thu Aug 16 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rippers R/S Last Call R/S R/S TonyP
Thu Aug 16 Red Brush Park 7:00 5th Third Base Bullies R/S 4th Indians Thu-R1 gm 1 TrevorF
Thu Aug 16 Allison Park 6:30 Litigators R/S We'd Hit That R/S R/S JulieS
Thu Aug 16 Willowvale Park 6:30 Bayside Tigers R/S GDG Dodgers R/S R/S BrianL
Thu Aug 16 Novo Star 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Thu Aug 16 Hickory Green 6:30 Wheat Kings R/S Woodland Sluggers R/S R/S WenselC
Thu Aug 16 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass R/S Looseballs-Thu R/S R/S SteveC
Thu Aug 16 Humberwood 8:00 Got the Runs (DH) R/S Brickyard (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Thu Aug 16 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard (DH) R/S Got the Runs (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Thu Aug 16 Smithfield 7:30 Alcoholics (DH) R/S Dusters (DH) R/S R/S LewL
Thu Aug 16 Smithfield 9:00 Dusters (DH) R/S Alcoholics (DH) R/S R/S LewL
Thu Aug 16 West Deane-2 6:30 6ix Crew R/S Trash Pandas R/S R/S Mario
Thu Aug 16 Mimico 6:30 Mighty Ducks R/S One Hit Wonders R/S R/S JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA;
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 17 All Parks Playoffs start for Friday teams - SCHEDULE REVISED-2. -- Friday playoffs
Fri Aug 17 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 6th Last 2 Leave (DH) R/O 3rd Dirty Dozen (DH) Fri-1 playoffs JimMcN
Fri Aug 17 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 3rd Dirty Dozen (DH) R/O 6th Last 2 Leave (DH) Fri-1 playoffs JimMcN
Fri Aug 17 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 7th Uncoachables (DH) R/O 2nd Krushers (DH) Fri-1 playoffs BrianL
Fri Aug 17 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 2nd Krushers (DH) R/O 7th Uncoachables (DH) Fri-1 playoffs BrianL
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-1 7:30 5th Unnecessary (DH) 4th Mixed Balls (DH) Fri-1 playoffs RichardP
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-1 9:00 4th Mixed Balls (DH) 5th Unnecessary (DH) Fri-1 playoffs RichardP
Fri-1 game 2 4th Mixed Balls vs 5th Unnecessary split the first two games.
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-4 7:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) Tie Breaking Bats (DH) Tie 16-16 EricV
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-4 9:00 Breaking Bats (DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 21-22 EricV
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-3 7:30 Shebangers (DH) L Big Sticks (DH) W 12-17 HughC
Fri Aug 17 Dunton-3 9:00 Big Sticks (DH) W Shebangers (DH) L 20-18 HughC
Fri Aug 17 Fleetwood 7:30 7th Say it Aint Sosa (DH) R/O 2nd Etob Trolley Dodg (DH) Fri-2 playoffs RobO
Fri Aug 17 Fleetwood 9:00 2nd Etob Trolley Dodg (DH) R/O 7th Say it Aint Sosa (DH) Fri-2 playoffs RobO
Fri Aug 17 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 TNT (DH) W RAM (DH) L 7-6 MichaelIs
Fri Aug 17 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 RAM (DH) W TNT (DH) L 15-12 MichaelIs
Fri Aug 17 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 6th Holy Walkamoly (DH) 3rd Grand Slammers (DH) Fri-2 playoffs JoelP
Fri Aug 17 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 3rd Grand Slammers (DH) 6th Holy Walkamoly (DH) Fri-2 playoffs JoelP
Fri-2 game 2 3rd Grand Slammers eliminates 6th Holy Walkamoly in two games straight.
Fri Aug 17 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 TBA R/O Pay2Day (DH) Mo reg season JohnG
Fri Aug 17 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Pay2Day (DH) R/O TBA Mo reg season JohnG
Fri Aug 17 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Swingers with Attitude (DH) R/O Eh Team-2 (DH) Mo reg season HenryP
Fri Aug 17 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) R/O Swingers with Attitude (DH) Mo reg season HenryP
Fri Aug 17 West Deane-L 7:30 8th G3T (DH) R/O 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters Fri-2 playoffs WenselC
Fri Aug 17 West Deane-L 9:00 1st Toronto Heavy Hitters R/O 8th G3T (DH) Fri-2 playoffs WenselC
Fri Aug 17 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 5th Superior Interior (DH) 4th Dingbats (DH) Fri-2 playoffs LewL
Fri Aug 17 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 4th Dingbats (DH) 5th Superior Interior (DH) Fri-2 playoffs LewL
Fri Aug 17 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Mitt Wreckers (DH) R/O Alcoballics (DH) Mo reg season SteveCu
Fri Aug 17 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Alcoballics (DH) R/O Mitt Wreckers (DH) Mo reg season SteveCu
Fri Aug 17 Red Brush Park 6:30 Streetsville Swingers Emcom Fewsters Mo reg season CathyC
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Tiger Balmers (bye); --

Week 14: August 6-10

Updated July 24, 2018. Scores updated July 24, 2018.        --
Optional games on Monday, August 6 (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
RSPA MONDAY Schedule, Divisions & Playoffs.
• RSPA Monday division teams need to play at least ONE extra night in order to get the preferred number of games in.
• Possible extra dates are:  - Monday, August 6 (long weekend)  - Friday, August 10  - Friday, August 17 (last chance) 
• Playoffs are pushed back one week and teams will be scheduled regular season games on Monday, August 13. 
• Playoffs will start on Monday, August 20 - no exceptions. 
• If your team has only played 12 or 13 (or less) games, you need to play an extra date in order to get the preferred number of games in.  
• Please advise which of the extra dates your team is available for.
• If you cannot make any of these extra dates, or don't wish to play on any of those dates, your team will be finished with less games played and standings will be based on win percentage. 
Mon Aug 6   All Parks Monday, August 6, long weekend, Monday games are optional.
Mon Aug 6 Dunton-4 6:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) L 19-6 JimMcN
Mon Aug 6 Dunton-4 8:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W Saved by the Balls (DH) L 12-7 JimMcN
Mon Aug 6 Dunton-4 9:30 Brew Jays-2 W Dutch Rudders L 17-5 JimMcN
Mon Aug 6 West Deane-L 7:30 Tap This (DH) W Aceholes (DH) L 16-12 Mario
Mon Aug 6 West Deane-L 9:00 Aceholes (DH) L Tap This (DH) W 14-18 Mario
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: almost all; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Bang Bang-Mon; Etobicoke Rage. --
Please advise if you wish to play Friday, Aug 17
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Aug 7 All Parks Last week of regular season play before playoffs start for MOST Tuesday teams.
Tue Aug 7 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 7-8 AllanT
Tue Aug 7 Dunton-2 8:00 Massive Hits L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 10-11 AllanT
Tue Aug 7 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple People Eaters W Purple Cobras L 17-12 AllanT
Tue Aug 7 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Lob Squad Tie Burlington Drifters Tie 5-5 RichardP
Tue Aug 7 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Kekambas R/O Booty Pirates (DH)***2 R/O R/O RichardP
Tue Aug 7 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Unathletics R/O Booty Pirates (DH)***2 R/O R/O RichardP
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Prestige W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 20-10 EricV
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls Deep L Chicks n Dicks (DH) W 3-15 EricV
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Sofa Kings R/O I'd Hit That-2 R/O R/O EricV
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Assassins XXX L def Ruff Riders W def 0‑7 def WB xxx
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Hit em Up-2 (new) Tie Pitch Slaps-2 (new) Tie 5-5 WayneB
Tue Aug 7 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Back Door Sliders R/O Balls to the Wall R/O R/O WayneB
Tue Aug 7 Brickyard-2 6:30 McGlovins (DH) W Bambinos (DH) L 16-6 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 Brickyard-2 8:00 Bambinos (DH) L McGlovins (DH) W 0-12 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Bad News Beers L 9-7 JimMcN
Tue Aug 7 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Prophix W Rebooters L 16-9 TonyP
Tue Aug 7 Forest Glen 6:30 Powchicawawahs L Inferno W 6-11 Mario
Tue Aug 7 Red Brush 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L Shake & Bake W 7-11 EdG
Tue Aug 7 Quenippenon 6:30 Bats n Hoes L Bandits W 14-16 DaveM
Tue Aug 7 Allison Park 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 W Batters with Benefits L 20-4 HenryP
Tue Aug 7 Century City 6:30 Eh Team (427) L Bench Warmers W 8-9 JulieS
Tue Aug 7 King Park #1 6:30 Loaded Bases L Alpha Q-Up W 11-13 TrevorF
Tue Aug 7 King Park #3 6:30 Casharoos L def Imma Hitta Pitch W def 0‑7 def WenselC
Tue Aug 7 Hickory Green 6:30 Bird Sluggers L Pitch Please W 10-20 CathyC
Tue Aug 7 Humberwood 6:30 Touchstoners W Baseheads L 12-3 SteveC
Tue Aug 7 Humberwood 8:00 Wolfpack (DH) R/O Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Tue Aug 7 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/O Wolfpack (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Tue Aug 7 Smithfield 7:30 Punishers (DH) R/O Smackin Pitches (DH) R/O R/O KarenW
Tue Aug 7 Smithfield 9:00 Smackin Pitches (DH) R/O Punishers (DH) R/O R/O KarenW
Tue Aug 7 West Deane-2 6:30 Prompt Alerts L Hardcore W 4-9 RobO
Tue Aug 7 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew W Dirty Mitts L 23-22 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Bang Bang-Tue; Pass the Bunts; Booty Pirates***2 (Tuesday & Friday).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Aug 8 All Parks Last week of regular season play before playoffs start for all Wednesday teams.
Wed Aug 8 Fleetwood 6:30 Pho House-Wed (DH) R/O Blue Balls (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Wed Aug 8 Fleetwood 8:00 Blue Balls (DH) R/O Pho House-Wed (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Wed Aug 8 Fleetwood 9:30 Huskies R/O Marvel R/O R/O LewL
Wed Aug 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Blouses (DH) W def Saints of Circumstance (DH) L def 7‑0 def RP xxx
Wed Aug 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Saints of Circumstance (DH) L def Blouses (DH) W def 0‑7 def RP xxx
Wed Aug 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Charros R/O Master Batters R/O R/O RichardP
Wed Aug 8 Sheridan Park 8:00 Blaze Jays (DH) R/S R/O Brew Jays-3 (DH) R/S R/O R/S R/O DaveM
Wed Aug 8 Sheridan Park 9:30 Brew Jays-3 (DH) R/S R/O Blaze Jays (DH) R/S R/O R/S R/O DaveM
Wed Aug 8 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws R/O Booze Jays R/O R/O TonyP
Wed Aug 8 Red Brush Park 7:00 Baes on Balls R/O Sweet Spot R/O R/O SteveS
Wed Aug 8 Kings Park #1 7:00 Hardballs W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 16-14 BobE
Wed Aug 8 Heritage Hills 6:30 Explorer Topliners R/O Ari Overdrive R/O R/O RobertS
Wed Aug 8 Century City 7:00 I'd Hit That R/O Hit em Up-1 R/O R/O JulieS
Wed Aug 8 Hickory Green 6:30 Farm Team R/O Royals***2 R/O R/O CathyC
Wed Aug 8 Humberwood 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays R/O Field of Beerz (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Wed Aug 8 Humberwood 8:00 Baesic Pitches W Field of Beerz (DH) L 11-10 SteveC
Wed Aug 8 Humberwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin Makina SteveC
Wed Aug 8 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers R/O Furtraders R/O R/O Mario
Wed Aug 8 Mimico 6:30 Walking Wounded R/O Team Awesome R/O R/O JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mad Batters (req off); QHDP. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Bang Bang-Wed; Royals***2.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Aug 9 All Parks Last week of regular season play before playoffs start for all Thursday teams.
Thu Aug 9 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu Aug 9 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) R/O Scallywags (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu Aug 9 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers W Dusters (DH) L 18-3 WayneB
Thu Aug 9 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers W Dusters (DH) L 9-6 WayneB
Thu Aug 9 Fleetwood 6:30 Litigators W Woodland Sluggers (DH) L 18-15 RobO
Thu Aug 9 Fleetwood 8:00 Designated Drinkers-1 L Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 13-17 RobO
Thu Aug 9 Fleetwood 9:30 Moneyballers R/O Rage-X R/O R/O RobO
Thu Aug 9 Birchwood Park 8:00 Third Base Bullies W Underachievers (DH) L 7-6 JimMcN
Thu Aug 9 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric W Underachievers (DH) L 13-4 JimMcN
Thu Aug 9 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Money Badgers L Tactical Bacon W 14-15 TonyP
Thu Aug 9 Red Brush Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 L Indians W 16-17 TrevorF
Thu Aug 9 Allison Park 6:30 Wheat Kings L We'd Hit That W 12-16 JulieS
Thu Aug 9 Willowvale Park 6:30 Rippers Tie One Hit Wonders Tie 16-16 MichaelIs
Thu Aug 9 Novo Star 6:30 Free Agents W Looseballs-Thu L 19-10 WenselC
Thu Aug 9 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Thu Aug 9 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass W Bayside Tigers L 16-8 SteveC
Thu Aug 9 Humberwood 8:00 Springfield Isotopes W Alcoholics (DH) L 13-5 SteveC
Thu Aug 9 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard W Alcoholics (DH) L 12-10 SteveC
Thu Aug 9 Smithfield 6:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Bonecrushers (DH) L 19-8 LewL
Thu Aug 9 Smithfield 8:00 Bonecrushers (DH) Tie Yolo Warmers (DH) Tie 13-13 LewL
Thu Aug 9 Smithfield 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy Tie Got The Runs Tie 16-16 LewL
Thu Aug 9 West Deane-2 6:30 GDG Dodgers L Trash Pandas W 12-14 Mario
Thu Aug 9 Mimico 6:30 Mighty Ducks W Last Call L 14-2 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: 6ix Crew; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Barflys. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, Aug 10
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 10 All Parks Last week of regular season play before playoffs start for all Friday teams.
Extra teams scheduled to play Friday, August 10 - Barflys, Booty Pirates***2; Etobicoke Rage; Our Pitcher Quit; Pass the Bunts; Reds; Royals; Wasted Talent; Wins Below Replacement.
Fri Aug 10 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 9-12 JimMcN
Fri Aug 10 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Krushers (DH) W Tiger Balmers (DH) L 9-7 JimMcN
Fri Aug 10 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Wins Below Replace L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 4-17 EricV
Fri Aug 10 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Wins Below Replace W 10-14 EricV
Fri Aug 10 Dunton 7:30 not available not available --- ---- xxx
Fri Aug 10 Fleetwood 7:30 Pass the Bunts (DH) L Barflys (DH) W 16-24 HughC
Fri Aug 10 Fleetwood 9:00 Barflys (DH) L Pass the Bunts (DH) W 19-20 HughC
Fri Aug 10 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Booty Pirates (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 15-14 MichaelIs
Fri Aug 10 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Booty Pirates (DH) L 16-14 MichaelIs
Fri Aug 10 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L Grand Slammers (DH) W 5-18 JoelP
Fri Aug 10 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) W Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L 14-9 JoelP
Fri Aug 10 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 13-7 RichardP
Fri Aug 10 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 18-16 RichardP
Fri Aug 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 5-10 LewL
Fri Aug 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Wed (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 8-9 LewL
Fri Aug 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 5-14 LewL
Fri Aug 10 West Deane-L 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 17-20 FatimaM
Fri Aug 10 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Superior Interior (DH) W 8-20 FatimaM
Fri Aug 10 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Say it Aint Sosa (DH) L Smackin Pitches W 3-17 HenryP
Fri Aug 10 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Smackin Pitches W Say it Aint Sosa (DH) L 25-10 HenryP
Fri Aug 10 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 8-7 SteveCu
Fri Aug 10 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Dingbats (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 8-7 SteveCu
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Reds (DH) L Wasted Talent (DH) W 10-18 ElijahE
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Wasted Talent (DH) W Reds (DH) L 16-10 ElijahE
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Royals (DH) W Etobicoke Rage (DH) L 21-15 RobO
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Etobicoke Rage (DH) W Royals (DH) L 24-17 RobO
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) W Etobicoke Trolley (DH) L 13-10 SteveS
Fri Aug 10 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Etobicoke Trolley (DH) L Uncoachables (DH) W 8-11 SteveS
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 13: July 30-August 3

Updated July 18, 2018. Scores updated August 6, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
RSPA MONDAY Schedule, Divisions & Playoffs.
• RSPA Monday division teams need to play at least ONE extra night in order to get the preferred number of games in.
• Possible extra dates are:  - Monday, August 6 (long weekend)  - Friday, August 10  - Friday, August 17 (last chance) 
• Playoffs are pushed back one week and teams will be scheduled regular season games on Monday, August 13. 
• Playoffs will start on Monday, August 20 - no exceptions. 
• If your team has only played 12 or 13 (or less) games, you need to play an extra date in order to get the preferred number of games in.  
• Please advise which of the extra dates your team is available for.
• If you cannot make any of these extra dates, or don't wish to play on any of those dates, your team will be finished with less games played and standings will be based on win percentage. 
Mon July 30   Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) L Pho House-Mon (DH) W 5-17 BrianL
Mon July 30 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House-Mon (DH) W Lance Romance (DH) L 15-6 BrianL
Mon July 30 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound W TMT (Family) L 12-11 BrianL
Mon July 30 Dunton-3 6:30 TNT L Tap This W 6-17 JimMcN
Mon July 30 Dunton-3 8:00 Tulo Window (DH) W Sour Ballz (DH) L 12-5 JimMcN
Mon July 30 Dunton-3 9:30 Sour Ballz (DH) L Tulo Window (DH) W 8-18 JimMcN
Mon July 30 Dunton-4 6:30 Wins Below Replacement W Breaking Bats L 13-11 SchuylerH
Mon July 30 Dunton-4 8:00 Mitt Wreckers L Rebooters-Mon (DH) W 13-14 SchuylerH
Mon July 30 Dunton-4 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Rebooters-Mon (DH) L 29-15 SchuylerH
Mon July 30 River Grove #3 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars W Our Pitcher Quit L 12-5 HenryP
Mon July 30 River Grove #3 8:00 Smokin Bats-Mon W Streetsville Swingers (DH) L 20-11 HenryP
Mon July 30 River Grove #3 9:30 Ace of Bastone W Streetsville Swingers (DH) L 24-15 HenryP
Mon July 30 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Legion of Doom W Bang Bang-Mon L 10-5 TonyP
Mon July 30 Heritage Hills 6:30 Saved by the Balls W RAM (Reverse Apache) L 14-11 RobertS
Mon July 30 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 30 King Park #1 6:30 Big Sticks W Eh Team-2 L 11-8 TrevorF
Mon July 30 King Park #2 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L NGS Dirty Birds W 6-11 BobE
Mon July 30 King Park #3 6:30 Pay2Day W Swingers with Attitude L 20-11 MichaelIs
Mon July 30 West Deane-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters L Peel Dodgers W 11-20 Mario
Mon July 30 West Deane-L 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers L Reds W 14-18 RobO
Mon July 30 West Deane-L 8:00 Bats n Mitts L Special K's (DH) W 8-14 RobO
Mon July 30 West Deane-L 9:30 Rollin Bats L Special K's (DH) W 13-21 RobO
Mon July 30 Centennial-3 6:30 On Deck L Wasted Talent (DH) W 8-20 SteveCu
Mon July 30 Centennial-3 8:00 Aceholes W Wasted Talent (DH) L 19-13 SteveCu
Mon July 30 Centennial-3 9:30 Brew Jays-2 W Etobicoke Rage L 21-9 SteveCu
Mon July 30 Humberwood 7:00 Hit or Swiss (DH) W Black & Yellow (DH) L 11-6 SteveC
Mon July 30 Humberwood 8:30 Black & Yellow (DH) W Hit or Swiss (DH) L 23-3 SteveC
Mon July 30 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 15-9 RichardP
Mon July 30 Smithfield 8:00 Road Runners W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 19-10 RichardP
Mon July 30 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoballics (DH) L Road Runners (DH) W 6-18 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Optional games on Friday, August 3 (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 31 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W Bambinos L 21-17 AllanT
Tue July 31 Dunton-2 8:00 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) L 23-20 AllanT
Tue July 31 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras W Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) L 14-13 AllanT
Tue July 31 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new) L Assassins W 7-8 KarenW
Tue July 31 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Ruff Riders Tie Purple People Eaters Tie 9-9 KarenW
Tue July 31 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 I'd Hit That-2 L Smokin Bats-2 W 8-17 KarenW
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Rebooters (DH) W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 17-10 ElijahE
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Chicks n Dicks (DH) L Rebooters (DH) W 18-19 ElijahE
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Pass the Bunts L Sofa Kings W 16-18 ElijahE
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Bandits W Prestige (DH) L 18-7 WayneB
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Balls to the Wall L Prestige (DH) W 7-19 WayneB
Tue July 31 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Balls Deep W 16-17 WayneB
Tue July 31 Brickyard-2 6:30 Looseballs-Tue L Powchicawawahs W 13-16 JimMcN
Tue July 31 Brickyard-2 8:00 Inferno W Kekambas L 12-9 JimMcN
Tue July 31 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Bats n Hoes L 19-17 JimMcN
Tue July 31 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Baseheads L Punishers W 9-10 TonyP
Tue July 31 Forest Glen 6:30 Massive Hits L McGlovins W 18-19 Mario
Tue July 31 Red Brush 6:30 Shake & Bake L Brew Crew W 12-13 EdG
Tue July 31 Quenippenon 6:30 Alpha Q-Up L Eh Team (427) W 8-14 DaveM
Tue July 31 Allison Park 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch L Designated Drinkers-2 W 4-12 EricV
Tue July 31 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers L Bird Sluggers W 10-13 JulieS
Tue July 31 King Park #1 6:30 Prophix L Burlington Drifters W 9-14 TrevorF
Tue July 31 King Park #3 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L def Prompt Alerts W def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue July 31 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 31 Humberwood 6:30 Batters with Benefits L Wolfpack W 11-16 SteveC
Tue July 31 Humberwood 8:00 Bad News Beers (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 6-18 SteveC
Tue July 31 Humberwood 9:30 Lob Squad (DH) W Bad News Beers (DH) L 19-7 SteveC
Tue July 31 Smithfield 6:30 Loaded Bases W Casharoos L 22-10 RichardP
Tue July 31 Smithfield 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L Unathletics (DH) W 7-8 RichardP
Tue July 31 Smithfield 9:30 Unathletics (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 9-15 RichardP
Tue July 31 West Deane-2 6:30 Hardcore W Touchstoners L 10-9 RobO
Tue July 31 Mimico 6:30 Pitch Please L Dirty Mitts W 7-8 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Aug 1 Fleetwood 6:30 Saints of Circumstance W Sweet Spot L 21-12 LewL
Wed Aug 1 Fleetwood 8:00 QHDP W Pho House-Wed L 12-11 LewL
Wed Aug 1 Fleetwood 9:30 Master Batters W Baes on Balls L 20-10 LewL
Wed Aug 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed L Game of Throws W 11-13 RichardP
Wed Aug 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 I'd Hit That-1 L Stihl Hittin (DH) W 16-17 RichardP
Wed Aug 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baesic Pitches W Stihl Hittin (DH) L 10-6 RichardP
Wed Aug 1 Sheridan Park 8:00 Marvel (DH) L Charros (DH) W 4-16 BrianL
Wed Aug 1 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) L Marvel (DH) W 10-11 BrianL
Wed Aug 1 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Blue Balls W Booze Jays L 13-10 TonyP
Wed Aug 1 Red Brush Park 6:30 Blouses (new) W Hit em Up L 18-12 SteveS
Wed Aug 1 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies W Walking Wounded L 23-10 BobE
Wed Aug 1 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive L BDO Taxmanian Devils W 15-24 RobertS
Wed Aug 1 Century City 6:30 Explorer Topliners L Farm Team W 11-13 JulieS
Wed Aug 1 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Wed Aug 1 Humberwood 6:30 Field of Beerz Tie Furtraders Tie 12-12 SteveC
Wed Aug 1 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays W Coby Crushers L 18-5 SteveC
Wed Aug 1 Humberwood 9:30 Makina L Hardballs W 12-14 SteveC
Wed Aug 1 West Deane-2 6:30 Royals L Toronto Brew Jays W 10-17 Mario
Wed Aug 1 Mimico 6:30 Brew Jays-3 W Team Awesome L 12-5 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mad Batters (req off). --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Aug 2 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu Aug 2 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Rage-X (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 12-13 SchuylerH
Thu Aug 2 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 14-6 SchuylerH
Thu Aug 2 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH W 15-16 WayneB
Thu Aug 2 Sheridan Park 9:30 Honey Badgers (DH Tie Draft Dodgers (DH) Tie 12-12 WayneB
Thu Aug 2 Fleetwood 6:30 One Hit Wonders L Free Agents W 10-14 RobO
Thu Aug 2 Fleetwood 8:00 CTS Electric L Underachievers W 12-15 RobO
Thu Aug 2 Fleetwood 9:30 Dusters W Moneyballers L 19-17 RobO
Thu Aug 2 Birchwood Park 8:00 Barflys W Brew Jays-4 (DH) L 14-11 JimMcN
Thu Aug 2 Birchwood Park 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 Tie Brew Jays-4 (DH) Tie 13-13 JimMcN
Thu Aug 2 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Tactical Bacon L Scallywags W 3-10 TonyP
Thu Aug 2 Red Brush Park 6:30 Last Call W Woodland Sluggers L 21-14 SteveS
Thu Aug 2 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That L Bayside Tigers (was Ind) W 7-18 JulieS
Thu Aug 2 Willowvale Park 6:30 Money Badgers W Rippers L 14-8 BrianL
Thu Aug 2 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu W GDG Dodgers L 11-9 WenselC
Thu Aug 2 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators W 6ix Crew L 17-14 CathyC
Thu Aug 2 Humberwood 7:30 Indians (DH) (was Bay) L Ohhh Rass (DH) W 12-14 SteveC
Thu Aug 2 Humberwood 9:00 Ohhh Rass (DH) W Indians (DH) (was Bay) L 18-8 SteveC
Thu Aug 2 Smithfield 6:30 Bonecrushers W Got the Runs (now DH) L 16-9 LewL
Thu Aug 2 Smithfield 8:00 Brickyard (now DH) W Got the Runs (DH) (was PBC) L 12-8 LewL
Thu Aug 2 Smithfield 9:30 Third Base Bullies W Brickyard (DH)(was Alc) L 23-8 LewL
Thu Aug 2 West Deane-2 6:30 Springfield Isotopes W Trash Pandas L 19-14 Mario
Thu Aug 2 Mimico 6:30 Wheat Kings W Mighty Ducks L 7-6 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 3 All Parks Friday, August 3, long weekend, Friday games are optional. No teams yet.

Week 12: July 23-27

Updated July 12, 2018. Scores updated July 27, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 23   Dunton-1 6:30 On Deck W TNT L 12-5 BrianL
Mon July 23 Dunton-1 8:00 Homeward Bound (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 9-13 BrianL
Mon July 23 Dunton-1 9:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 15-8 BrianL
Mon July 23 Dunton-3 6:30 Eh Team-2 W Nakatomi All-Stars L 13-7 JimMcN
Mon July 23 Dunton-3 8:00 TMT (Family)(DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 8-9 JimMcN
Mon July 23 Dunton-3 9:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) L TMT (Family)(DH) W 5-11 JimMcN
Mon July 23 Dunton-4 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 7-8 AllanT
Mon July 23 Dunton-4 8:00 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L Our Pitcher Quit (DH) W 10-11 AllanT
Mon July 23 Dunton-4 9:30 Mitt Wreckers L Dutch Rudders W 7-13 AllanT
Mon July 23 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 7-16 HenryP
Mon July 23 River Grove #3 8:00 Smokin Bats-Mon L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 16-17 HenryP
Mon July 23 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Breaking Bats***2 L Pho House-Mon W 10-11 TonyP
Mon July 23 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L Rebooters-Mon W 18-19 RobertS
Mon July 23 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 23 King Park #1 6:30 Hit or Swiss L RAM (Reverse) W 9-11 SchuylerH
Mon July 23 King Park #2 6:30 Peel Dodgers W Sour Ballz (was Pay2Day) L 12-10 BobE
Mon July 23 King Park #3 7:00 Inglorious Batters L Swingers with Attitude W 13-16 CathyC
Mon July 23 West Deane-2 6:30 Brew Jays-2 W Toronto Blue Yays L 22-8 Mario
Mon July 23 West Deane-L 6:30 Reds L Tap This W 8-10 RobO
Mon July 23 West Deane-L 8:00 Black & Yellow W Shebeen Shebangers L 11-7 RobO
Mon July 23 West Deane-L 9:30 Etobicoke Rage L Tulo Window W 14-15 RobO
Mon July 23 Centennial-3 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds W Rollin Batz L 13-0 SteveCu
Mon July 23 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) W Aceholes (DH) L 13-12 SteveCu
Mon July 23 Centennial-3 9:30 Aceholes (DH) L Wasted Talent (DH) W 15-16 SteveCu
Mon July 23 Humberwood 6:30 Legion of Doom L Big Sticks W 11-12 SteveC
Mon July 23 Humberwood 8:00 Special K's (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 21-6 SteveC
Mon July 23 Humberwood 9:30 Bats n Mitts (DH) L Special K's (DH) W 14-17 SteveC
Mon July 23 Smithfield 7:30 Alcoballics (DH) L Road Runners (DH) W 7-11 RichardP
Mon July 23 Smithfield 9:00 Road Runners (DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 20-2 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Saved by the Balls; Sour Ballz (now playing). -- Monday teams playing Monday & Friday: Breaking Bats-xxx, Tap This-XXX. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 27
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 24 Dunton-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs Tie Massive Hits Tie 14-14 AndyB
Tue July 24 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple Cobras (DH) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 12-14 AndyB
Tue July 24 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) W Purple Cobras (DH) L 24-16 AndyB
Tue July 24 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bandits W Punishers (DH) L 5-1 RichardP
Tue July 24 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Lob Squad R/O Punishers (DH) R/O R/O RichardP
Tue July 24 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Bang Bang-Tue W Kekambas L 12-6 RichardP
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (was Ass) R/O Ruff Riders R/O R/O HenryP
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Unathletics R/O Bats n Hoes R/O R/O HenryP
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Sofa Kings R/O I'd Hit That-2 R/O R/O HenryP
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) R/O Looseballs-Tue (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Hit em Up-2 R/O Looseballs-Tue (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Tue July 24 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Balls Deep R/O Schweddy Balls R/O R/O WayneB
Tue July 24 Brickyard-2 6:30 McGlovins (DH) R/O Bambinos (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue July 24 Brickyard-2 8:00 Bambinos (DH) R/O McGlovins (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue July 24 Brickyard-2 9:30 Balls to the Wall R/O Smackin Pitches R/O R/O JimMcN
Tue July 24 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Shake & Bake R/O Sunwing Flyers R/O R/O TonyP
Tue July 24 Forest Glen 6:30 Batters with Benefits R/O Chicks n Dicks R/O R/O Mario
Tue July 24 Red Brush 6:30 Burlington Drifters W def Rebooters-Tue L def 7‑0 def EG xxx
Tue July 24 Quenippenon 6:30 Prestige W Inferno (was BP) L 18-13 DaveM
Tue July 24 Allison Park 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 R/O Eh Team (427) R/O R/O HughC
Tue July 24 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers L Alpha Q-Up W 10-12 EdG
Tue July 24 King Park #1 6:30 Baseheads R/O Prophix R/O R/O AllanT
Tue July 24 King Park #3 6:30 Casharoos R/O Imma Hitta Pitch R/O R/O CathyC
Tue July 24 Hickory Green 6:30 Bird Sluggers L def Pitch Please W def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue July 24 Humberwood 6:30 Touchstoners R/O Wolfpack R/O R/O SteveC
Tue July 24 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/O Pass the Bunts (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Tue July 24 Humberwood 9:30 Pass the Bunts (DH) R/O Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Tue July 24 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) R/O Bad News Beers (DH) R/O R/O KarenW
Tue July 24 Smithfield 9:00 Bad News Beers (DH) R/O Back Door Sliders (DH) R/O R/O KarenW
Tue July 24 West Deane-2 6:30 Prompt Alerts W def Hardcore XXX L def 7‑0 def RO xxx
Tue July 24 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew R/O Dirty Mitts R/O R/O JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Loaded Bases, Booty Pirates (req OFF). -- Tuesday teams playing Tuesday & Friday: Inferno.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 25 Fleetwood 6:30 Mad Batters L Master Batters W 17-18 LewL
Wed July 25 Fleetwood 8:00 Explorer Topliners (DH) L Hardballs (DH) W 2-13 LewL
Wed July 25 Fleetwood 9:30 Hardballs (DH) W Explorer Topliners (DH) L 16-12 LewL
Wed July 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Sweet Spot L Blue Balls (DH) W 15-16 RichardP
Wed July 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Saints of Circumstance L Blue Balls (DH) W 12-21 RichardP
Wed July 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Marvel L Baes on Balls W 15-17 RichardP
Wed July 25 Sheridan Park 8:00 Blaze Jays (DH) W Baesic Pitches (DH) L 7-5 BrianL
Wed July 25 Sheridan Park 9:30 Baesic Pitches (DH) L Blaze Jays (DH) W 8-12 BrianL
Wed July 25 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Wed L Game of Throws W 15-16 TonyP
Wed July 25 Red Brush Park 6:30 Brew Jays-3 L Blouses (new) W 12-19 SteveS
Wed July 25 Kings Park #1 6:30 Hit em Up L Huskies W 6-18 BobE
Wed July 25 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive L Royals W 19-20 RobertS
Wed July 25 Century City 7:00 I'd Hit That L BDO Taxmanian Devils W 15-23 JulieS
Wed July 25 Hickory Green 7:00 Makina L Farm Team W 5-17 SchuylerH
Wed July 25 Humberwood 6:30 Booze Jays W Bang Bang-Wed L 13-11 SteveC
Wed July 25 Humberwood 8:00 QHDP (DH) W Charros (DH) L 13-7 SteveC
Wed July 25 Humberwood 9:30 Charros (DH) W QHDP (DH) L 12-9 SteveC
Wed July 25 West Deane-2 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays W Furtraders L 24-13 Mario
Wed July 25 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome W Field of Beerz L 15-12 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Coby Crushers; Walking Wounded. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Stihl Hittin.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 26 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) R/O Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 26 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 26 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers W Rage-X (DH) L 31-17 WayneB
Thu July 26 Sheridan Park 9:30 Honey Badgers W Rage-X (DH) L 16-10 WayneB
Thu July 26 Fleetwood 6:30 Rippers L Last Call W 7-10 RobO
Thu July 26 Fleetwood 8:00 Tactical Bacon W Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L 12-7 RobO
Thu July 26 Fleetwood 9:30 Free Agents L Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 7-12 RobO
Thu July 26 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) L Barflys (DH) W 9-10 JimMcN
Thu July 26 Birchwood Park 9:30 Barflys (DH) L Underachievers (DH) W 14-15 JimMcN
Thu July 26 Garnetwood-SB 7:00 Designated Drinkers-1 L Springfield Isotopes***2 W 7-15 TonyP
Thu July 26 Red Brush Park 7:00 CTS Electric W Brew Jays-4 L 22-14 SchuylerH
Thu July 26 Allison Park 7:00 Indians W def We'd Hit That L def 7‑0 def JS xxx
Thu July 26 Willowvale Park 6:30 GDG Dodgers W Woodland Sluggers L 17-4 BrianL
Thu July 26 Novo Star 7:00 Third Base Bullies L Looseballs W 6-7 WenselC
Thu July 26 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators L Ohhh Rass W 19-20 SteveS
Thu July 26 Humberwood 6:30 Moneyballers W Money Badgers L 20-5 SteveC
Thu July 26 Humberwood 8:00 Scallywags (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 5-9 SteveC
Thu July 26 Humberwood 9:30 Dusters (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 21-16 SteveC
Thu July 26 Smithfield 7:30 Bonecrushers W Brickyard (DH) L 16-3 LewL
Thu July 26 Smithfield 9:00 Alcoholics W Brickyard (DH) L 17-7 LewL
Thu July 26 West Deane-2 6:30 Mighty Ducks***2 L def One Hit Wonders***2 W def 0‑7 def Mario
Thu July 26 Mimico 6:30 Trash Pandas L Bayside Tigers W 8-13 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Wheat Kings (requested OFF), 6ix Crew; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Got the Runs. -- Thursday teams playing Thursday & Friday: Mighty Ducks, One Hit Wonders, Pitches Be Crazy-xxx, Springfield Isotopes.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 27 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 2-14 JimMcN
Fri July 27 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 14-6 JimMcN
Fri July 27 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Sour Ballz (DH)***2 W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 17-5 BrianL
Fri July 27 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L Sour Ballz (DH)***2 W 9-10 BrianL
Fri July 27 Dunton 7:30 not available not available --- --- xxx
Fri July 27 Fleetwood 7:30 Krushers (DH)(was Tap) W Inferno (DH)(was Ddz) L 16-6 DaveM
Fri July 27 Fleetwood 9:00 Inferno (DH)(was Ddz) R/O Krushers (DH)(was Tap) R/O R/O DaveM
Fri July 27 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) Tie Saved by the Balls (DH) Tie 14-14 MichaelIs
Fri July 27 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 17-16 MichaelIs
Fri July 27 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 One Hit Wonders (DH)***2 L Grand Slammers (DH) W 9-14 JoelP
Fri July 27 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) W One Hit Wonders (DH)***2 L 10-6 JoelP
Fri July 27 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- RP xxx
Fri July 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Stihl Hittin (DH) L Springfield Isotopes (DH)***2 W 3-15 RichardP
Fri July 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Springfield Isotopes (DH)***2 W Stihl Hittin (DH) L 15-5 RichardP
Fri July 27 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W Mighty Ducks (DH)***2 L 12-11 RobO
Fri July 27 West Deane-L 9:00 Mighty Ducks (DH)***2 W Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 7-0 RobO
Fri July 27 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 24-10 LewL
Fri July 27 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) Tie Last 2 Leave (DH) Tie 10-10 LewL
Fri July 27 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Got the Runs (DH) W Brew Jays-2 (DH) L 7-6 SteveCu
Fri July 27 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Brew Jays-2 (DH) L Got the Runs (DH) W 5-6 SteveCu
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Dingbats (DH) L Uncoachables (DH) W 9-13 ElijahE
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 26-10 ElijahE
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 20-8 HughC
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Loaded Bases (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 9-14 HughC
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-3 7:30 G3T (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 13-7 HenryP
Fri July 27 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W G3T (DH) L 15-12 HenryP
Teams scheduled but NOT playing: Breaking Bats; Dirty Dozen; Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers; Tap This; Wins Below Replacement.
Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: Mighty Ducks, One Hit Wonders, Springfied Isotopes.

RSPA All-Star Night & Barbecue - Friday, July 20, 2018

  • The RSPA 2018 All-Star Night & Barbecue was held on Friday, July 20 at Paul Coffey Park.
  • Anybody who did not attend this event is crazy. Ask anybody who attended, they will tell you what a fun night it was!
    Also, this event was subsidized by league fees, so if you didn't come out, you aren't getting your money's worth!
  • FREE BARBECUE, amazing hamburgers and 3 different kinds of sausages, free beverages, etc. Umpires Mario and Henry, Ian and even the Newf manned the barbecues and Mario brought his special basil sprinkled tomatoes.
  • Home run contest (male & female), base running (male & female), pitching contest, outfield throwing, games, draws, etc.
  • We raised $1703.50 (and a dog tag). This event is dedicated to Chris Allen, a fund-raiser for the Heart and Stroke Foundation.
  • Matt Wilson for Tiger Balmers won the male home run contest, which just goes to show anybody can win.
    It's consistency, not power to hit a ball out of a 250 foot park. There was a 7-way tie for second place. Danny from Honey Badgers and Greg from Looseballs-Tue had a great first round but choked in the finals.
  • Sarah Manson won the female homerun contest. There was a 3-way tie for second place - ChristinaV from Master Batters, Chantal from QHDP and M..**??-kjgfkhgdklj (can't read that writing) in second place.
  • Justin Lim from Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers won mens baserunning with Oscar from Kekambas 2nd and JasonK from Hardcore in third (who wants a masters division for baserunning).
  • Leah from god knows how many teams won AGAIN with Lilian from Blaze Jays in second.
    (Where were you Noni, I thought you were fast?)
  • Melanie from Looseballs-Tue won female throwing, with MichelleR from Honey Badgers in second place.
  • Mitch Husband from Kekambas won male throwing with Dave Lyman from Thunder in second.
  • Ralph from Aceholes won the pitching contest with Joseph from Sweet Spot in second (and Lisa Rose would have won best female oitcher, but it was combined).
  • The RSPA All-Star Night is a result of a lot of work and cannot be successful without the help we get from the amazing crew of volunteers! KristaC (and even TerryJ and IanB) and specially umpires Mario and Henry, and BrianL, Robbo and BriPie manning the beverages, Margine stepping in wherever needed, and all the people who stepped in to run and judge the events, etc.

Week 11: July 16-20

Updated July 6, 2018. Scores updated July 20, 2018.        -- RSPA All-Star Night is Friday, July 20 at Paul Coffey Park.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 16   Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) R/O Pho House-Mon (DH) R/O R/O BrianL
Mon July 16 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House-Mon (DH) R/O Lance Romance (DH) R/O R/O BrianL
Mon July 16 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound R/O TMT (Family) R/O R/O BrianL
Mon July 16 Dunton-3 6:30 TNT R/O Tap This R/O R/O JimMcN
Mon July 16 Dunton-3 8:00 Tulo Window (DH) R/O Sour Ballz (DH)(was Emc) R/O R/O JimMcN
Mon July 16 Dunton-3 9:30 Sour Ballz (DH)(was Emc) R/O Tulo Window (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Mon July 16 Dunton-4 6:30 Wins Below Replacement R/O Breaking Bats R/O R/O SchuylerH
Mon July 16 Dunton-4 8:00 Mitt Wreckers R/O Rebooters-Mon (DH) R/O R/O SchuylerH
Mon July 16 Dunton-4 9:30 Dutch Rudders R/O Rebooters-Mon (DH) R/O R/O SchuylerH
Mon July 16 River Grove #3 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars R/O Our Pitcher Quit R/O R/O HenryP
Mon July 16 River Grove #3 8:00 Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) R/O Streetsville Swingers (DH) R/O R/O HenryP
Mon July 16 River Grove #3 9:30 Streetsville Swingers (DH) R/O Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) R/O R/O HenryP
Mon July 16 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Legion of Doom R/O Bang Bang-Mon R/O R/O TonyP
Mon July 16 Heritage Hills 6:30 Saved by the Balls R/O RAM (Reverse Apache) R/O R/O RobertS
Mon July 16 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 16 King Park #1 6:30 Big Sticks R/O Eh Team-2 R/O R/O TrevorF
Mon July 16 King Park #2 6:30 Emcom Fewsters (was SB) R/O NGS Dirty Birds R/O R/O BobE
Mon July 16 King Park #3 6:30 Pay2Day R/O Swingers with Attitude R/O R/O MichaelIs
Mon July 16 West Deane-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters R/O Peel Dodgers R/O R/O Mario
Mon July 16 West Deane-L 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers (now DH) R/O Reds R/O R/O RobO
Mon July 16 West Deane-L 8:00 Shebangers (DH) (was BnM) R/O Special K's (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Mon July 16 West Deane-L 9:30 Rollin Bats R/O Special K's (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Mon July 16 Centennial-3 6:30 On Deck R/O Wasted Talent (DH) R/O R/O SteveCu
Mon July 16 Centennial-3 8:00 Aceholes R/O Wasted Talent (DH) R/O R/O SteveCu
Mon July 16 Centennial-3 9:30 Brew Jays-2 R/O Etobicoke Rage R/O R/O SteveCu
Mon July 16 Humberwood 7:00 Hit or Swiss (DH) R/O Black & Yellow (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Mon July 16 Humberwood 8:30 Black & Yellow (DH) R/O Hit or Swiss (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Mon July 16 Smithfield 6:30 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) R/O Alcoballics (DH) R/O R/O RichardP
Mon July 16 Smithfield 8:00 Alcoballics (DH) R/O Toronto Blue Yays (DH) R/O R/O RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Road Runners; Ace of Bastone. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 17 Dunton-2 6:30 Massive Hits L Pitch Slaps (Tux) W 3-10 AndyB
Tue July 17 Dunton-2 8:00 Kekambas L Bandits W 11-12 AndyB
Tue July 17 Dunton-2 9:30 Booty Pirates L Unathletics W 6-18 AndyB
Tue July 17 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Inferno W Bang Bang-Tue L 12-10 RichardP
Tue July 17 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Balls Deep L Balls to the Wall (DH) W 13-14 RichardP
Tue July 17 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Sunwing Flyers L Balls to the Wall (DH) W 19-20 RichardP
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Batters with Benefits L Burlington Drifters W 13-14 HenryP
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Imma Hitta Pitch L Sofa Kings (DH) W 0-15 HenryP
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 L Sofa Kings (DH) W 12-14 HenryP
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Purple People Eaters W Looseballs-Tue L 18-8 WayneB
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-S 8:00 McGlovins L Purple Cobras W 2-7 WayneB
Tue July 17 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Assassins L Hit em Up-2 W 17-22 WayneB
Tue July 17 Brickyard-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs W Ruff Riders L 9-8 JimMcN
Tue July 17 Brickyard-2 8:00 Smackin Pitches L Lob Squad (DH) W 11-12 JimMcN
Tue July 17 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls L Lob Squad (DH) W 12-13 JimMcN
Tue July 17 Garnetwood-SB 7:00 Bad News Beers W Punishers L 17-15 TonyP
Tue July 17 Forest Glen 6:30 Bambinos L Pitch Slap-2 (new) W 11-23 Mario
Tue July 17 Red Brush 6:30 Alpha Q-Up L Brew Crew W 19-23 EdG
Tue July 17 Quenippenon 6:30 Bats n Hoes L Prestige W 13-14 DaveM
Tue July 17 Allison Park 7:00 Pass the Bunts W Designated Drinkers-2 L 25-24 CathyC
Tue July 17 Century City 7:00 I'd Hit That-2 W Bench Warmers L 23-15 JulieS
Tue July 17 King Park #1 6:30 Pitch Please L Casharoos W 10-20 TrevorF
Tue July 17 King Park #3 6:30 Dirty Mitts W Bird Sluggers L 33-21 WenselC
Tue July 17 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 17 Humberwood 6:30 Rebooters-Tue W Wolfpack L 16-10 SteveC
Tue July 17 Humberwood 8:00 Hardcore (DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 23-10 SteveC
Tue July 17 Humberwood 9:30 Loaded Bases (DH) Tie Hardcore (DH) Tie 15-15 SteveC
Tue July 17 Smithfield 6:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) W Baseheads (DH) L 26-16 KarenW
Tue July 17 Smithfield 8:00 Baseheads (DH) L Chicks n Dicks (DH) W 25-27 KarenW
Tue July 17 West Deane-2 6:30 Eh Team (427) L Shake & Bake W 2-15 RobO
Tue July 17 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners W Prompt Alerts L 23-13 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Back Door Sliders; --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 18 Fleetwood 6:30 Coby Crushers W Explorer Topliners L 16-4 MichaelIs
Wed July 18 Fleetwood 8:00 Baesic Pitches L I'd Hit That W 14-16 MichaelIs
Wed July 18 Fleetwood 9:30 Sweet Spot W Marvel L 27-16 MichaelIs
Wed July 18 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Game of Throws L Blue Balls W 9-14 RichardP
Wed July 18 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Wed W QHDP L 6-5 RichardP
Wed July 18 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Charros L Baes on Balls W 13-14 RichardP
Wed July 18 Sheridan Park 8:00 Brew Jays-3 (DH) W Stihl Hittin (DH) L 22-2 BrianL
Wed July 18 Sheridan Park 9:30 Stihl Hittin (DH) W Brew Jays-3 (DH) L 25-23 BrianL
Wed July 18 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Booze Jays L Pho House-Wed W 12-18 TonyP
Wed July 18 Red Brush Park 6:30 Hit em Up-Wed L Master Batters W 2-14 SteveS
Wed July 18 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies L Saints of Circumstance W 4-16 BobE
Wed July 18 Heritage Hills 6:30 Furtraders W Ari Overdrive L 23-15 RobertS
Wed July 18 Century City 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils L Royals W 8-12 JulieS
Wed July 18 Hickory Green 7:00 Makina W Field of Beerz L 19-4 CathyC
Wed July 18 Humberwood 6:30 Blouses (DH) W Mad Batters (DH) L 11-5 SteveC
Wed July 18 Humberwood 8:00 Mad Batters (DH) L Blouses (DH) W 7-15 SteveC
Wed July 18 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs L Blaze Jays W 8-10 SteveC
Wed July 18 West Deane-2 6:45 Farm Team L Toronto Brew Jays W 5-14 Mario
Wed July 18 Mimico 6:30 Walking Wounded L Team Awesome W 4-18 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 19 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 15-16 ElijahE
Thu July 19 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Dusters (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 5-12 ElijahE
Thu July 19 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers W Thunder (DH) L 22-14 WayneB
Thu July 19 Sheridan Park 9:30 Honey Badgers L Thunder (DH) W 11-16 WayneB
Thu July 19 Fleetwood 6:30 Moneyballers L Bonecrushers W 7-19 RobO
Thu July 19 Fleetwood 8:00 Rage-X L Scallywags W 11-14 RobO
Thu July 19 Fleetwood 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy L Alcoholics W 16-17 RobO
Thu July 19 Birchwood Park 8:00 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L CTS Electric (DH) W 5-7 JimMcN
Thu July 19 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 16-7 JimMcN
Thu July 19 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Free Agents L Rippers W 8-9 TonyP
Thu July 19 Red Brush Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 L One Hit Wonders W 10-21 KarenW
Thu July 19 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That Tie GDG Dodgers Tie 16-16 JulieS
Thu July 19 Willowvale Park 6:30 Money Badgers W Last Call L 15-10 BrianL
Thu July 19 Novo Star 6:30 Loose Balls-Thu W Indians L 12-11 WenselC
Thu July 19 Hickory Green 7:00 Barflys W Litigators L 22-12 SteveS
Thu July 19 Humberwood 6:30 6ix Crew L Ohhh Rass W 4-16 SteveC
Thu July 19 Humberwood 8:00 Woodland Sluggers L Springfield Isotopes (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Thu July 19 Humberwood 9:30 Underachievers L Springfield Isotopes (DH) W 7-13 SteveC
Thu July 19 Smithfield 6:30 Third Base Bullies L Trash Pandas W 14-17 SchuylerH
Thu July 19 Smithfield 8:00 Got The Runs (DH) L Brickyard (DH) W 7-18 SchuylerH
Thu July 19 Smithfield 9:30 Brickyard (DH) Tie Got The Runs (DH) Tie 12-12 SchuylerH
Thu July 19 West Deane-2 6:30 Tactical Bacon W Mighty Ducks L 19-15 Mario
Thu July 19 Mimico 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Wheat Kings W 13-14 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 RSPA All-Star Night Friday, July 20 at Paul Coffey Park

Week 10: July 9-13

Updated June 28, 2018. Scores updated July 14, 2018.        -- Any teams that wish to play Friday, July 13 - PLEASE ADVISE.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 9   Dunton-1 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache) L TNT***2 W 3-17 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 30-16 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound (DH) L Pho House (DH) W 7-19 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 6:30 Saved by the Balls W Shebeen Shebangers L 8-5 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 8:00 TMT (Family)(DH) W Breaking Bats (DH)***2 L 14-5 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 9:30 Breaking Bats (DH)***2 W TMT (Family)(DH) L 13-12 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 6:30 Ace of Bastone L Legion of Doom W 4-11 AllanT
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Wins Below Repl (DH)***2 L 12-10 AllanT
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 9:30 Wins Below Repl (DH)***2 W Lance Romance (DH) L 20-11 AllanT
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit L Eh Team-2 ***2 W 13-19 HenryP
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 8:00 Streetsville Swingers (DH) W Peel Dodgers (DH) L 14-12 HenryP
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 9:30 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Streetsville Swingers (DH) W 8-20 HenryP
Mon July 9 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rollin Bats L Rebooters-Mon W 10-11 TonyP
Mon July 9 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L Sour Ballz (new) W 12-13 MichaelIs
Mon July 9 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 9 King Park #1 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon L Black & Yellow W 13-17 BobE
Mon July 9 King Park #2 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars W Big Sticks L 15-10 TrevorF
Mon July 9 King Park #3 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds***2 W Toronto Blue Yays L 17-14 WenselC
Mon July 9 West Deane-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters-Mon L Pay2Day ***2 W 8-17 Mario
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 6:30 Wasted Talent L Tap This (DH) W 11-18 RobO
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 8:00 Aceholes L Tap This (DH) W 9-14 RobO
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window W Mitt Wreckers L 13-12 RobO
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 6:30 On Deck L Reds W 10-11 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 8:00 Special K's L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 9-14 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 10-11 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Humberwood 6:30 Etobicoke Rage (DH) L Smokin Batz (DH) W 7-22 KarenW
Mon July 9 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Batz (DH) W Etobicoke Rage (DH) L 10-7 KarenW
Mon July 9 Humberwood 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Brew Jays-2 L 20-6 KarenW
Mon July 9 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics (DH) L Swingers with Attitude (DH) W 16-18 RichardP
Mon July 9 Smithfield 8:00 Swingers with Attitude (DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 17-11 RichardP
Mon July 9 Smithfield 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Road Runners. -- Monday teams playing Monday & Friday: TNT, Wins Below Replacement, Pay2Day, NGS Dirty Birds. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 13
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) W Ruff Riders L 15-14 AndyB
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 8:00 Looseballs-Tue W Hit em Up-2 (new) L 13-12 AndyB
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras W Assassins L 14-10 AndyB
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bambinos W Inferno L 24-17 RichardP
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 15-10 RichardP
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Kekambas (DH) W Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L 15-6 RichardP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Punishers W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 12-6 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls Deep W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 16-15 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 9:30 I'd Hit That-2 L Sofa Kings W 1-13 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Lob Squad L Bats n Hoes W 8-9 WayneB
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Purple People Eaters W McGlovins L 11-6 WayneB
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Pass the Bunts W Smokin Bats-2 L 19-9 WayneB
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Prophix W 13-14 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 14-15 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rebooters-Tue W Batters with Benefits L 22-16 TonyP
Tue July 10 Forest Glen 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new) W Powchicawawahs L 20-17 Mario
Tue July 10 Red Brush 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L Hardcore W 11-23 EdG
Tue July 10 Quenippenon 7:00 Bad News Beers W Prestige L 17-15 DaveM
Tue July 10 Allison Park 6:30 Pitch Please L Designated Drinkers-2 W 2-16 CathyC
Tue July 10 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers L Alpha Q-Up ***2 W 3-15 JulieS
Tue July 10 King Park #1 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Shake & Bake W 16-23 TrevorF
Tue July 10 King Park #3 6:30 Loaded Bases W Eh Team (427) L 23-21 AllanT
Tue July 10 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 10 Humberwood 6:30 Casharoos Tie Dirty Mitts Tie 13-13 SteveC
Tue July 10 Humberwood 8:00 Unathletics (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 20-12 SteveC
Tue July 10 Humberwood 9:30 Bandits (DH) L Unathletics (DH) W 8-18 SteveC
Tue July 10 Smithfield 6:30 Prompt Alerts W Baseheads L 20-15 KarenW
Tue July 10 Smithfield 8:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) Tie Booty Pirates (DH) Tie 21-21 KarenW
Tue July 10 Smithfield 9:30 Booty Pirates (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 22-12 KarenW
Tue July 10 West Deane-2 6:30 Bird Sluggers L Imma Hitta Pitch W 16-19 RobO
Tue July 10 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew L Touchstoners W 13-16 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Massive Hits. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 6:30 Pho House-Wed L Game of Throws W 11-12 LewL
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 8:00 Mad Batters (DH) L Hit em Up-1 (DH) W 9-15 LewL
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 9:30 Hit em Up-1 (DH) L Mad Batters (DH) W 14-15 LewL
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Saints of Circumstance L Sweet Spot W 12-13 RichardP
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP W Booze Jays L 22-6 RichardP
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baes on Balls L Marvel W 7-15 RichardP
Wed July 11 Sheridan Park 8:00 Charros (DH) W Huskies (DH) L 12-6 BrianL
Wed July 11 Sheridan Park 9:30 Huskies (DH) L Charros (DH) W 5-12 BrianL
Wed July 11 Garnetwood-SB 7:00 Baesic Pitches***2 W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 19-3 TonyP
Wed July 11 Red Brush Park 7:00 Blaze Jays W Furtraders L 23-9 DaveM
Wed July 11 Kings Park #1 6:30 Walking Wounded L Brew Jays-3 W 10-22 BobE
Wed July 11 Heritage Hills 6:30 Farm Team L Ari Overdrive W 14-18 RobertS
Wed July 11 Century City 7:00 I'd Hit That L Blouses W 5-17 JulieS
Wed July 11 Hickory Green 6:30 Royals L Explorer Topliners W 15-20 CathyC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 6:30 Blue Balls (DH) L Bang Bang (DH) W 0-7 SteveC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 8:00 Bang Bang (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 7-0 SteveC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin W Hardballs L 18-8 SteveC
Wed July 11 West Deane-2 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays L Field of Beerz W 6-13 Mario
Wed July 11 Mimico 6:30 Coby Crushers W Team Awesome L 20-16 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Master Batters, Makina. --
Wednesday teams playing Wednesday & Friday: Baesic Pitches. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 13
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 12 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Honey Badgers (DH) L Rage-X (DH) W 9-10 DaveM
Thu July 12 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 6-10 DaveM
Thu July 12 Sheridan Park 8:00 Dusters (DH) L Unathletics (DH)***2 W 8-12 WayneB
Thu July 12 Sheridan Park 9:30 Unathletics (DH)***2 L Dusters (DH) W 18-21 WayneB
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 6:30 Bonecrushers (now DH) Tie Scallywags (DH) Tie 10-10 LewL
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 8:00 Scallywags (DH) L Bonecrushers (now DH) W 4-8 LewL
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 9:30 Barflys W Underachievers L 21-8 LewL
Thu July 12 Birchwood Park 8:00 One Hit Wonders (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu July 12 Birchwood Park 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) Tie One Hit Wonders (DH) Tie 15-15 JimMcN
Thu July 12 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Last Call L Tactical Bacon W 7-8 TonyP
Thu July 12 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians L Third Base Bullies W 3-6 TrevorF
Thu July 12 Allison Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 W We'd Hit That L 20-14 JulieS
Thu July 12 Willowvale Park 6:30 Moneybadgers W Free Agents L 21-9 BrianL
Thu July 12 Novo Star 6:30 Woodland Sluggers W Looseballs-Thu L 13-10 WenselC
Thu July 12 Hickory Green 6:30 Bayside Tigers W 6ix Crew L 15-10 SteveS
Thu July 12 Humberwood 6:30 Litigators L Ohhh Rass W 15-21 SteveC
Thu July 12 Humberwood 8:00 Got the Runs L Moneyballers W 3-15 SteveC
Thu July 12 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard L Pitches Be Crazy W 12-14 SteveC
Thu July 12 Smithfield 7:30 Alcoholics (DH) Tie CTS Electric (DH) Tie 9-9 KarenW
Thu July 12 Smithfield 9:00 CTS Electric (DH) L Alcoholics (DH) W 14-20 KarenW
Thu July 12 West Deane-2 6:45 Springfield Isotopes W GDG Dodgers L 14-2 Mario
Thu July 12 Mimico 6:30 Trash Pandas L Wheat Kings W 14-15 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Mighty Ducks-XXX, Yolo Warmers, Thunder, Draft Dodgers.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 13 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 10-15 JimMcN
Fri July 13 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Krushers (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 9-11 JimMcN
Fri July 13 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W def Makina (DH) L def 7‑0 def BrianL
Fri July 13 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Makina (DH) L def Say it aint Sosa (DH) W def 0‑7 def BrianL
Fri July 13 Dunton-1 7:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 13-14 HughC
Fri July 13 Dunton-1 8:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Massive Hits (DH) L 16-15 HughC
Fri July 13 Dunton-4 7:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) (was TNT) L Unnecessary (DH) W 11-14 RobO
Fri July 13 Dunton-4 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) (was TNT) L 15-13 RobO
Fri July 13 Dunton-3 7:00 Thunder (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 13-5 WayneB
Fri July 13 Dunton-3 8:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 10-14 WayneB
Fri July 13 Fleetwood 7:30 Dingbats (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 6-16 EdG
Fri July 13 Fleetwood 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 22-12 EdG
Fri July 13 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Pay2Day (DH)***2 W 3-17 MichaelIs
Fri July 13 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Pay2Day (DH)***2 L Holy Walkamoly (DH) W 17-18 MichaelIs
Fri July 13 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Master Batters (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 17-4 DaveM
Fri July 13 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 8-9 DaveM
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 10-9 RichardP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Dirty Dozen (DH) L 23-4 RichardP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Baesic Pitches (DH)***2 W G3T (DH) L 19-7 HenryP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) L Baesic Pitches (DH)***2 W 9-15 HenryP
Fri July 13 West Deane-L 7:30 Etobicoke Trolley (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 8-14 AndrewW
Fri July 13 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 3-16 AndrewW
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) L Superior Interior (DH) W 12-16 LewL
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 18-17 LewL
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 6ix Crew (DH) W Swingers with Att (DH)*2 L 18-8 SteveCu
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Swingers with Att (DH)*2 L 6ix Crew (DH) W 4-16 SteveCu
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH)***2 W NGS Dirty Birds (DH)***2 L 14-12 ElijahE
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-1 9:00 NGS Dirty Birds (DH)***2 Tie Bats n Hoes (DH)***2 Tie 13-13 ElijahE
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Mighty Ducks (DH)XXX xxx Des Drinkers-2 (DH) XXX xxx xxx xxx
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Des Drinkers-2 (DH) XXX xxx Mighty Ducks (DH)XXX xxx xxx xxx
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Alpha Q-Up (DH)***2 W Road Runners (DH) L 17-8 SteveS
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Road Runners (DH) W Alpha Q-Up (DH)***2 L 21-11 SteveS
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: 6ix Crew, Alpha Q-Up, Baesic Pitches, Bats n Hoes, NGS Dirty Birds, Pay2Day, Swingers with Attitude.

RSPA Summer Slo-Pitch Tournament July 7-8 Results

Thanks to all the teams who played in the tournament and hope everybody had a good time. Weather was great, divisions were tight and competition was good.
If anybody has any PHOTOS, please email them to me.
• Canadian Grounds beat Underdogs to win the Coed D division with Hit em Up-2 and Looseballs-Tue in 3rd and 4th. • Massive Hits beat Grand Slammers to win the Coed E division with Bandits and Master Batters in 3rd and 4th. • Bang Bang beat Looseballs-Thu to win the Coed F-1 division with Saved by the Balls and Shebangers in 3rd and 4th. • Crazy Pitches beat Smokin Bats-Mon to win the Coed F-2 division with Barflys and Prompt Alerts in 3rd and 4th. • Nationals beat Thundercats to win the Mens D division with Nation and Astros in 3rd and 4th.
• Mens E was a great division with Dirtbags qualifying for the SPN National Championships and both Predatiors and Dingers put up a good show.
Next tournament is August 18-19, two weeks before the SPN Coed Provincials, so will be a great tune-up tournament.
Largest Coed Slo-Pitch Tournament

Week 9: July 2-6

Updated June 18, 2018. Scores updated July 9, 2018. -- Last week of double-headers on unlit diamonds. Time limit is in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 2   All Parks Canada Day long weekend -- games are optional -- please advise if you wish to play.
Monday teams playing Friday, July 6: TBA. -- Other teams playing Friday, July 6: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 6:30 Bandits (DH) L Inferno (DH) W 13-14 JoelP
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 8:00 Inferno (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 18-15 JoelP
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) L Purple People Eaters W 14-15 JoelP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Assassins (DH) W Bambinos (DH) L 20-7 RichardP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bambinos (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 15-8 RichardP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Looseballs-Tue L Purple Cobras W 18-21 RichardP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Powchicawawahs W Bang Bang-Tue L 11-10 HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Sofa Kings L def Pass the Bunts (DH) W def 0‑7 def HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Pass the Bunts (DH) L 26-12 HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 6:30 McGlovins L Massive Hits W 7-12 WayneB
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Balls Deep (DH) W Smackin Pitches (DH) L 24-16 WayneB
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Smackin Pitches (DH) W Balls Deep (DH) L 20-9 WayneB
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 6:30 Booty Pirates L Prestige (DH) W 3-15 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 8:00 Punishers L Prestige (DH) W 7-10 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 9:30 Kekambas (not DH) L Unathletics W 8-9 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 9-15 TonyP
Tue July 3 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Lob Squad (DH) W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 16-7 TonyP
Tue July 3 Forest Glen 6:30 Ruff Riders (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 15-10 Mario
Tue July 3 Forest Glen 7:45 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W Ruff Riders (DH) L 15-14 Mario
Tue July 3 Red Brush 6:30 Hardcore (DH) L Rebooters-Tue (DH) W 10-12 EdG
Tue July 3 Red Brush 7:45 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Hardcore (DH) W 13-15 EdG
Tue July 3 Quenippenon 6:30 Eh Team (427) W Burlington Drifters L 12-11 DaveM
Tue July 3 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix (DH) L def Sunwing Flyers (DH) W def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue July 3 Allison Park 7:45 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W def Prophix (DH) L def 7‑0 def WC xxx
Tue July 3 Century City 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W Alpha Q-Up (DH) L 15-14 AllanT
Tue July 3 Century City 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) L Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W 4-13 AllanT
Tue July 3 King Park #1 6:30 Baseheads (DH) W Batters with Benefits (DH) L 17-9 TrevorF
Tue July 3 King Park #1 7:45 Batters with Benefits (DH) L Baseheads (DH) W 4-15 TrevorF
Tue July 3 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers (D) L Casharoos (DH) W 11-12 AndyB
Tue July 3 King Park #3 7:45 Casharoos (DH) W Bird Sluggers (D) L 18-14 AndyB
Tue July 3 Hickory Green 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) XXX L def Bench Warmers (DH) W def 0‑7 def CC xxx
Tue July 3 Hickory Green 7:45 Bench Warmers (DH) W def Pitch Please (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def CC xxx
Tue July 3 Humberwood 6:30 Loaded Bases (DH) W Wolfpack (new)(DH) L 11-6 SteveC
Tue July 3 Humberwood 8:00 Wolfpack (new)(DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 11-3 SteveC
Tue July 3 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 3 Smithfield 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 19-17 KarenW
Tue July 3 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 14-22 KarenW
Tue July 3 West Deane-2 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) Tie Shake & Bake (DH) Tie Rob11-11O
Tue July 3 West Deane-2 7:45 Shake & Bake (DH) W Prompt Alerts (DH) L 16-11 RobO
Tue July 3 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Dirty Mitts (DH) L 12-7 JimG
Tue July 3 Mimico 7:45 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 3-5 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Pitch Slaps (Tux); Bad News Beers (new); Balls to the Wall; Smokin Bats-2; Brew Crew; I'd Hit That-2; Imma Hitta Pitch (new). -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 6:30 I'd Hit That-1 L Brew Jays-3 W 5-18 LewL
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 8:00 Sweet Spot L Charros W 2-14 LewL
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Hardballs W 12-13 LewL
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed L Pho House W 7-9 RichardP
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Blue Balls L QHDP W 6-8 RichardP
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Blaze Jays W Stihl Hittin L 12-0 RichardP
Wed July 4 Sheridan Park 8:00 Marvel (DH) W Master Batters (DH) L 12-11 BrianL
Wed July 4 Sheridan Park 9:30 Master Batters (DH) L Marvel (DH) W 13-14 BrianL
Wed July 4 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) L Booze Jays (DH) W 13-15 TonyP
Wed July 4 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Booze Jays (DH) Tie Game of Throws (DH) Tie 3-3 TonyP
Wed July 4 Red Brush Park 7:00 Baes on Balls***2 W Hit em Up-1 L 19-5 MichaelIs
Wed July 4 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies (DH) W Saints of Circumstance L 12-10 BobE
Wed July 4 Kings Park #1 7:45 Saints of Circumstance W Huskies (DH) L 15-12 BobE
Wed July 4 Heritage Hills 6:30 Royals (new)(DH) W Ari Overdrive (DH) L 19-13 CathyC
Wed July 4 Heritage Hills 7:45 Ari Overdrive (DH) L Royals (new)(DH) W 11-14 CathyC
Wed July 4 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new)(DH) L Walking Wounded (DH) W 14-15 DaveM
Wed July 4 Century City 7:45 Walking Wounded (DH) L Blouses (new)(DH) W 9-10 DaveM
Wed July 4 Hickory Green 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 10-12 SteveS
Wed July 4 Hickory Green 7:45 Farm Team (new)(DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W 16-17 SteveS
Wed July 4 Humberwood 7:30 Furtraders (DH) L Makina (DH) W 8-12 SteveC
Wed July 4 Humberwood 9:00 Makina (DH) L Furtraders (DH) W 2-14 SteveC
Wed July 4 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 12-8 Mario
Wed July 4 West Deane-2 7:45 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 13-11 Mario
Wed July 4 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (DH) W Mad Batters (DH) L 11-2 JimG
Wed July 4 Mimico 7:45 Mad Batters (DH) W Team Awesome (DH) L 17-16 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Field of Beerz. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 5 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 5 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) R/O Scallywags (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 5 Sheridan Park 8:00 Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O Draft Dodgers (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Thu July 5 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) R/O Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 6:30 Moneyballers W Money Badgers (DH) L 21-11 RobO
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy R/O Money Badgers (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 9:30 Rage-X R/O Dusters R/O R/O RobO
Thu July 5 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) R/O CTS Electric (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu July 5 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric (DH) R/O Underachievers (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu July 5 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Tactical Bacon (DH) L Bonecrushers (DH) W 10-14 TonyP
Thu July 5 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Bonecrushers (DH) W Tactical Bacon (DH) L 14-7 TonyP
Thu July 5 Red Brush Park 6:30 Springfield Isotopes (DH) W Woodland Sluggers (DH) L 20-6 TrevorF
Thu July 5 Red Brush Park 7:45 Woodland Sluggers (DH) R/O Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Thu July 5 Allison Park 7:00 Barflys L We'd Hit That W 5-17 SteveS
Thu July 5 Willowvale Park 6:30 Rippers (DH) W Indians (DH) L 15-4 BrianL
Thu July 5 Willowvale Park 7:45 Indians (DH) R/O Rippers (DH) R/O R/O BrianL
Thu July 5 Novo Star 6:30 Last Call (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 6-8 WenselC
Thu July 5 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) R/O Last Call (DH) R/O R/O WenselC
Thu July 5 Hickory Green 6:30 6ix Crew (DH) W Litigators (DH) L 7-5 DaveM
Thu July 5 Hickory Green 7:45 Litigators (DH) R/O 6ix Crew (DH) R/O R/O DaveM
Thu July 5 Humberwood 6:30 Third Base Bullies W Ohhh Rass L 13-8 SteveC
Thu July 5 Humberwood 8:00 Brew Jays-4 (DH) R/O Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu July 5 Humberwood 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O Brew Jays-4 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu July 5 Smithfield 7:30 Got the Runs (DH) R/O Brickyard (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu July 5 Smithfield 9:00 Brickyard (DH) R/O Got the Runs (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu July 5 West Deane-2 6:30 GDG Dodgers (DH) W def Mighty Ducks (DH) L def 7‑0 def Mario
Thu July 5 West Deane-2 7:45 Mighty Ducks (DH) L GDG Dodgers (DH) W 5-6 Mario
Thu July 5 Mimico 6:30 Trash Pandas (DH) W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 18-11 JimG
Thu July 5 Mimico 7:45 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Trash Pandas (DH) L 10-4 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Honey Badgers; Alcoholics; Free Agents; One Hit Wonders; Wheat Kings.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 6 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 15-11 JimMcN
Fri July 6 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 17-18 JimMcN
Fri July 6 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Bad News Beers (DH) L Uncoachables (DH) W 8-13 BrianL
Fri July 6 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) W Bad News Beers (DH) L 20-5 BrianL
Fri July 6 Dunton-1 7:30 Krushers (DH) L Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W 6-7 HughC
Fri July 6 Dunton-1 9:00 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) Tie Krushers (DH) Tie 15-15 HughC
Fri July 6 Dunton-4 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 20-22 AndrewW
Fri July 6 Dunton-4 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 27-28 AndrewW
Fri July 6 Dunton-3 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (DH)(was Sv) L 21-18 DaveM
Fri July 6 Dunton-3 9:00 Pitch Slap-2 (DH)(was Sv) W Unnecessary (DH) L 20-8 DaveM
Fri July 6 Fleetwood 7:30 Baes on Balls (DH)***2 W Balls to the Wall (DH) L 19-12 EdG
Fri July 6 Fleetwood 9:00 Balls to the Wall (DH) W Baes on Balls (DH)***2 L 21-22 EdG
Fri July 6 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 13-5 MichaelIs
Fri July 6 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 20-13 MichaelIs
Fri July 6 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) Tie Free Agents (DH) Tie 9-9 JoelP
Fri July 6 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Free Agents (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 19-14 JoelP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) W Alcoholics (DH) L 26-11 RichardP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Alcoholics (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 9-16 RichardP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 10-22 HenryP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Brew Crew (DH) L G3T (DH) W 14-16 HenryP
Fri July 6 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W def Smokin Bats-2 (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def RO xxx
Fri July 6 West Deane-L 9:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) XXX L def Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W def 0‑7 def RO xxx
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 23-11 LewL
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Dingbats (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 26-19 LewL
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Wheat Kings (DH) L Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 13-14 SteveCu
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W Wheat Kings (DH) L 31-8 SteveCu
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-1 7:30 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 13-28 ElijahE
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Field of Beerz (DH) W I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L 20-10 ElijahE
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Hit or Swiss (DH) W Rippers (DH)(was OHW) L 14-7 RobO
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Rippers (DH)(was OHW) L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 2-14 RobO
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W 7-10 SteveS
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 13-5 SteveS

Week 8: June 25-29

Updated June 16, 2018. Scores updated June 30, 2018. -- Double-headers on unlit diamonds this week. Time limit is in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 25   Dunton-1 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W RAM (Reverse Apache) L 12-9 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-1 8:00 Breaking Bats (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 13-16 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-1 9:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Breaking Bats (DH) L 18-10 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 6:30 Legion of Doom L Our Pitcher Quit W 12-13 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 8:00 On Deck (DH) L Aceholes (DH) W 9-12 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 9:30 Aceholes (DH) L On Deck (DH) W 12-14 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 6:30 TNT W Saved by the Balls L 11-3 AllanT
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 8:00 Tap This W TMT (Family)(DH) L 19-9 AllanT
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 9:30 Homeward Bound W TMT (Family)(DH) L 16-15 AllanT
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 6:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) L Black & Yellow W 6-10 HenryP
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 8:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) W Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) L 19-6 HenryP
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 13-14 HenryP
Mon June 25 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House (DH) W Wins Below Repl (DH) L 17-13 TonyP
Mon June 25 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Pho House (DH) L 20-16 TonyP
Mon June 25 Heritage Hills 7:00 Emcom Fewsters R/S Streetsville Swingers R/S R/S RS xxx
Mon June 25 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 25 King Park #1 6:30 Ace of Bastone (DH) L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 4-17 TrevorF
Mon June 25 King Park #1 7:45 Hit or Swiss (DH) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 20-10 TrevorF
Mon June 25 King Park #2 6:30 Rebooters-Mon (DH) L Pay2Day (DH) W 6-15 WenselC
Mon June 25 King Park #2 7:45 Pay2Day (DH) L Rebooters-Mon (DH) W 7-11 WenselC
Mon June 25 King Park #3 6:30 Big Sticks (DH) W NGS Dirty Birds (DH) L 19-6 MichaelIs
Mon June 25 King Park #3 7:45 NGS Dirty Birds (DH) L Big Sticks (DH) W 13-19 MichaelIs
Mon June 25 West Deane-2 6:30 Sour Balls (DH) W Peel Dodgers (DH) L 17-13 Mario
Mon June 25 West Deane-2 7:45 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Sour Balls (DH) W 7-11 Mario
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 6:30 Etobicoke Rage Tie Toronto Blue Yays Tie 13-13 RobO
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 8:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) W Rollin Batz (DH) L 21-5 RobO
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 9:30 Rollin Batz (DH) L Bats n Mitts (DH) W 2-16 RobO
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 6:30 Reds L Wasted Talent W 12-13 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 8:00 Brew Jays-2 W Mitt Wreckers L 11-6 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners W Inglorious Batters L 18-4 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Humberwood 7:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W Special K's (DH) L 19-12 SteveC
Mon June 25 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 12-15 SteveC
Mon June 25 Smithfield 7:30 Swingers with Attitude (DH) W Tulo Window (DH) L 14-13 RichardP
Mon June 25 Smithfield 9:00 Tulo Window (DH) W Swingers with Attitude (DH) L 25-12 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Smoking Bats (req off), Alcoballics; -- Monday teams playing Friday: none. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 6:30 Inferno L Booty Pirates W 16-17 JoelP
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters L Purple Cobras W 6-14 JoelP
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 9:30 Unathletics W Kekambas L 14-5 JoelP
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Massive Hits L Looseballs-Tue W 7-10 AllanT
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 6-18 AllanT
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Sofa Kings (DH) L Dirty Mitts (DH) W 13-14 AllanT
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Burlington Drifters W Rebooters-Tue L 20-10 HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Lob Squad W Balls to the Wall (DH) L 23-11 HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Batters with Benefits L def Balls to the Wall (DH) W def 0‑7 def HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) W McGlovins L 13-9 WayneB
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Punishers L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 10-15 WayneB
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Balls Deep L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 13-17 WayneB
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 6:30 Bandits W Powchicawawahs L 7-6 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers L Schweddy Balls W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Bad News Beers (new) W 8-11 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Ruff Riders (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 14-10 TonyP
Tue June 26 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Assassins (DH) W Ruff Riders (DH) L 13-9 TonyP
Tue June 26 Forest Glen 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 10-13 Mario
Tue June 26 Forest Glen 7:45 Bambinos (DH) L Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W 8-11 Mario
Tue June 26 Red Brush 6:30 Shake & Bake (DH) W Prophix (DH) L 17-5 EdG
Tue June 26 Red Brush 7:45 Prophix (DH) L Shake & Bake (DH) W 7-15 EdG
Tue June 26 Quenippenon 6:30 Alpha Q-Up L Eh Team (427) W 9-13 DaveM
Tue June 26 Allison Park 6:30 Bench Warmers (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 10-12 AndyB
Tue June 26 Allison Park 7:45 Brew Crew (DH) W Bench Warmers (DH) L 10-9 AndyB
Tue June 26 Century City 7:00 Pass the Bunts L Designated Drinkers-2 W 13-14 JulieS
Tue June 26 King Park #1 6:30 Prestige (DH) W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 11-9 TrevorF
Tue June 26 King Park #1 7:45 Chicks n Dicks (DH) L Prestige (DH) W 12-16 TrevorF
Tue June 26 King Park #3 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L Casharoos (DH) W 15-16 KarenW
Tue June 26 King Park #3 7:45 Casharoos (DH) L Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W 15-16 KarenW
Tue June 26 Hickory Green 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 9-2 CathyC
Tue June 26 Hickory Green 7:45 Bird Sluggers (DH) L I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W 13-14 CathyC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Prompt Alerts W 19-20 SteveC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 6-3 SteveC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 9:30 Loaded Bases (DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 3-15 SteveC
Tue June 26 Smithfield 7:30 Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W def Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L def 7‑0 def RP xxx
Tue June 26 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L def Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W def 0‑7 def RP xxx
Tue June 26 West Deane-2 6:30 Baseheads (DH) W Hardcore (DH) L 7-6 RobO
Tue June 26 West Deane-2 7:45 Hardcore (DH) W Baseheads (DH) L 6-0 RobO
Tue June 26 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 12-10 JimG
Tue June 26 Mimico 7:45 Pitch Please (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 1-13 JimG
Tuesday teams OFF/Not Playing: Back Door Sliders, ; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies W Blue Balls L 17-6 LewL
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 8:00 Pho House L QHDP W 12-15 LewL
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 9:30 Charros W Marvel L 15-2 LewL
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Saints of Circumstance W Sweet Spot (DH) L 19-11 RichardP
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Baes on Balls W Sweet Spot (DH) L 14-13 RichardP
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 I'd Hit That-1 (Wed) L Blaze Jays W 8-20 RichardP
Wed June 27 Sheridan Park 8:00 Stihl Hittin (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (DH) W 5-11 BrianL
Wed June 27 Sheridan Park 9:30 Brew Jays-3 (DH) W Stihl Hittin (DH) L 16-11 BrianL
Wed June 27 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) L def Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W def 0‑7 def TP xxx
Wed June 27 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W def Game of Throws (DH) L def 7‑0 def TP xxx
Wed June 27 Red Brush Park 6:30 Walking Wounded (DH) L def Hit em Up-1 (DH) W def 0‑7 def SteveS
Wed June 27 Red Brush Park 7:45 Hit em Up-1 (DH) W def Walking Wounded (DH) L def 7‑0 def SteveS
Wed June 27 Kings Park #1 6:30 Booze Jays (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 2-14 BobE
Wed June 27 Kings Park #1 7:45 Master Batters (DH) L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 BobE
Wed June 27 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive (DH) R/S Blouses (new)(DH) R/S R/S RS xxx
Wed June 27 Heritage Hills 7:45 Blouses (new)(DH) R/S Ari Overdrive (DH) R/S R/S RS xxx
Wed June 27 Century City 6:30 Explorer Topliners (DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W 14-15 JulieS
Wed June 27 Century City 7:45 BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W Explorer Topliners (DH) L 9-6 JulieS
Wed June 27 Hickory Green 6:30 Farm Team (new)(DH) L Royals (new)(DH) W 5-7 CathyC
Wed June 27 Hickory Green 7:45 Royals (new)(DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 9-21 CathyC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 6:30 Furtraders L Field of Beerz W 7-8 SteveC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 8:00 Makina L Baesic Pitches (DH) W 9-10 SteveC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs L Baesic Pitches (DH) W 8-16 SteveC
Wed June 27 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers (DH) L Mad Batters (DH) W 9-15 Mario
Wed June 27 West Deane-2 7:45 Mad Batters (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 10-8 Mario
Wed June 27 Mimico 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W Team Awesome (DH) L 13-11 JimG
Wed June 27 Mimico 7:45 Team Awesome (DH) L Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W 8-10 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: none. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 29
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 28 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 13-11 JoelP
Thu June 28 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 8-10 JoelP
Thu June 28 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 17-11 WayneB
Thu June 28 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 7-12 WayneB
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 6:30 Moneyballers W Rippers L 17-14 RobO
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 8:00 Draft Dodgers W Scallywags (DH) L 22-13 RobO
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 9:30 Brickyard L Scallywags (DH) W 19-20 RobO
Thu June 28 Birchwood Park 8:00 CTS Electric W Barflys (DH) L 12-5 JimMcN
Thu June 28 Birchwood Park 9:30 Underachievers W Barflys (DH) L 17-4 JimMcN
Thu June 28 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Free Agents (DH) W Mighty Ducks (new)(DH) L 12-8 TonyP
Thu June 28 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Mighty Ducks (new)(DH) W Free Agents (DH) L 25-9 TonyP
Thu June 28 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 14-7 TrevorF
Thu June 28 Red Brush Park 7:45 Last Call (DH) L Indians (DH) W 9-16 TrevorF
Thu June 28 Allison Park 6:30 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 13-14 JulieS
Thu June 28 Allison Park 7:45 We'd Hit That (DH) W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 16-13 JulieS
Thu June 28 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers (DH) W Third Base Bullies (DH) L 15-12 BrianL
Thu June 28 Willowvale Park 7:45 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Woodland Sluggers (DH) L 12-11 BrianL
Thu June 28 Novo Star 6:30 GDG Dodgers (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 14-18 WenselC
Thu June 28 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) L GDG Dodgers (DH) W 6-12 WenselC
Thu June 28 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 10-15 SteveS
Thu June 28 Hickory Green 7:45 Bayside Tigers (DH) Tie Litigators (DH) Tie 11-11 SteveS
Thu June 28 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass (DH) W Wheat Kings (new) L 28-12 SteveC
Thu June 28 Humberwood 8:00 Ohhh Rass (DH) L Springfield Isotopes (not DH) W 9-10 SteveC
Thu June 28 Humberwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 XXX R/S Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/S R/S SC xxx
Thu June 28 Smithfield 6:30 Tactical Bacon W Got The Runs L 11-9 LewL
Thu June 28 Smithfield 8:00 Bonecrushers (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 8-20 LewL
Thu June 28 Smithfield 9:30 Dusters (DH) W Bonecrushers (DH) L 20-18 LewL
Thu June 28 West Deane-2 6:30 One Hit Wonders (DH) W Trash Pandas (DH) L 13-9 Mario
Thu June 28 West Deane-2 7:45 Trash Pandas (DH) L One Hit Wonders (DH) W 4-13 Mario
Thu June 28 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Money Badgers, Alcoholics, Designated Drinkers-1, Pitches Be Crazy. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 29 All Parks Canada Day long weekend -- games are optional -- please advise if you wish to play.
Fri June 29 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 22-9 JimMcN
Fri June 29 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 11-13 JimMcN
Fri June 29 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 12-13 RobO
Fri June 29 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 13-16 RobO

Joe Vu, Dave Hume, Randy Warren, Roberto Benevides, Margine Espinoza, Irene Quon and you can see Bryan just passing out in the background.

RSPA Friday Night at Dunton

Friday night party and barbecue at Dunton Park. Supposed to be Latino night but Margine and Roberto only latinos, ok maybe Juanita and Mauro and a few more, actually Tier-1 night with Last 2 Leave vs Lance Romance and Thunder vs Looseballs-Tue and Krushers vs Dirty Dozen.

Week 7: June 18-22

Updated June 18, 2018. Scores updated June 23, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 18   Dunton-1 6:30 Breaking Bats Tie Wins Below Repl Tie 12-12 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-1 8:00 Homeward Bound (DH) L Tap This (DH) W 10-15 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-1 9:30 Tap This (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 12-2 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 6:30 Eh Team-2 L Nakatomi All-Stars W 8-10 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) Tie Saved by the Balls (DH) Tie 9-9 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 9:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L 19-6 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) Tie TNT (DH) Tie 15-15 AllanT
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 8:00 TNT (DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 15-12 AllanT
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 9:30 Aceholes L TMT (Family Matters) W 9-18 AllanT
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Streetsville Swingers W 15-17 HenryP
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 8:00 Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 18-6 HenryP
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) L Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) W 14-15 HenryP
Mon June 18 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wasted Talent (DH) L Pho House (DH) W 11-18 TonyP
Mon June 18 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pho House (DH) L Wasted Talent (DH) W 14-15 TonyP
Mon June 18 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W Emcom Fewsters (DH) L 24-12 RobertS
Mon June 18 Heritage Hills 7:45 Emcom Fewsters (DH) L Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W 13-12 RobertS
Mon June 18 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 18 King Park #1 6:30 Legion of Doom (DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 9-12 TrevorF
Mon June 18 King Park #1 7:45 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L Legion of Doom (DH) W 16-17 TrevorF
Mon June 18 King Park #2 6:30 Pay2Day (DH) Tie Sour Ballz (new) (DH) Tie 16-16 BobE
Mon June 18 King Park #2 7:45 Sour Ballz (new) (DH) W Pay2Day (DH) L 14-11 BobE
Mon June 18 King Park #3 6:30 Rebooters-Mon (DH) Tie NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) Tie 11-11 MichaelIs
Mon June 18 King Park #3 7:45 NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) W Rebooters-Mon (DH) L 16-9 MichaelIs
Mon June 18 West Deane-2 6:30 Black & Yellow (DH) L def Big Sticks (DH) W def 0‑7 def Mario
Mon June 18 West Deane-2 7:45 Big Sticks (DH) W def Black & Yellow (DH) L def 7‑0 def Mario
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 6:30 Hit or Swiss L On Deck W 6-11 RobO
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 8:00 Road Runners W Tulo Window (DH) L 11-8 RobO
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 9:30 Mitt Wreckers W Tulo Window (DH) L 22-13 RobO
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W Ace of Bastone L 14-6 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 8:00 Brew Jays-2 (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 10-5 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 9:30 Bats n Mitts (DH) W Brew Jays-2 (DH) L 15-2 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Humberwood 7:30 Reds (DH) L Special K's (DH) W 23-24 SteveC
Mon June 18 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) L Reds (DH) W 10-15 SteveC
Mon June 18 Smithfield 6:30 Toronto Blue Yays W Swingers with Attitude L 20-19 RichardP
Mon June 18 Smithfield 8:00 Inglorious Batters (DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 20-5 RichardP
Mon June 18 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoballics (DH) W Inglorious Batters (DH) L 24-9 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Lance Romance . -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 6:30 Bandits W Inferno (DH) L 16-15 JoelP
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 8:00 Kekambas W Inferno (DH) L 10-4 JoelP
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras L Hit em Up-2 (new) W 12-13 JoelP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs L Ruff Riders (DH) W 5-6 RichardP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bambinos L Ruff Riders (DH) W 14-19 RichardP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Punishers W Balls Deep L 17-15 RichardP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Baseheads W 14-17 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Prophix (DH) W Batters with Benefits (DH) L 21-13 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Batters with Benefits (DH) L Prophix (DH) W 8-22 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 8-19 WayneB
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W 11-15 WayneB
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Bats n Hoes W 16-17 WayneB
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 6:30 Brew Crew (DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Balls to the Wall L 13-12 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) L Pitch Slap (Tux)(DH) W 10-12 TonyP
Tue June 19 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pitch Slap (Tux)(DH) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 4-6 TonyP
Tue June 19 Forest Glen 6:30 McGlovins (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 17-14 Mario
Tue June 19 Forest Glen 7:45 Assassins (DH) W McGlovins (DH) L 13-9 Mario
Tue June 19 Red Brush 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L Hardcore (DH) W 3-12 EdG
Tue June 19 Red Brush 7:45 Hardcore (DH) W Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L 19-1 EdG
Tue June 19 Quenippenon 6:30 Booty Pirates L Prestige W 7-20 DaveM
Tue June 19 Allison Park 7:00 Pass the Bunts W Bench Warmers L 24-7 AllanT
Tue June 19 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new)(DH) L Alpha Q-Up (DH) W 12-13 JulieS
Tue June 19 Century City 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) L I'd Hit That-2 (new)(DH) W 5-17 JulieS
Tue June 19 King Park #1 6:30 Burlington Drifters (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 10-18 TrevorF
Tue June 19 King Park #1 7:45 Lob Squad (DH) L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 10-11 TrevorF
Tue June 19 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers (DH) L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 0-16 AndyB
Tue June 19 King Park #3 7:45 Eh Team (427)(DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 19-9 AndyB
Tue June 19 Hickory Green 6:30 Dirty Mitts (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L 11-5 CathyC
Tue June 19 Hickory Green 7:45 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L Dirty Mitts (DH) W 4-13 CathyC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 6:30 Casharoos L Wolfpack (new) W 8-17 SteveC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 8:00 Loaded Bases L Shake & Bake (DH) W 8-15 SteveC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 L Shake & Bake (DH) W 6-8 SteveC
Tue June 19 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 10-22 KarenW
Tue June 19 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 12-7 KarenW
Tue June 19 West Deane-2 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 2-14 RobO
Tue June 19 West Deane-2 7:45 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 16-13 RobO
Tue June 19 Mimico 6:30 Bad News Beers (DH) W Touchstoners (DH) L 13-3 JimG
Tue June 19 Mimico 7:45 Touchstoners (DH) L Bad News Beers (DH) W 11-14 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 6:30 Mad Batters L Huskies W 5-17 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 8:00 QHDP (DH) L Game of Throws (DH) W 7-8 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 9:30 Game of Throws (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 5-17 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Brew Jays-3 W Walking Wounded (new) L 26-15 LewL
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Marvel L Booze Jays (DH) W 9-10 LewL
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baes on Balls L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 LewL
Wed June 20 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) Tie Charros (DH) Tie 6-6 BrianL
Wed June 20 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) R/S Master Batters (DH) R/S R/S BrianL
Wed June 20 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Saints of Circumstance (DH) L Pho House-Wed (DH) W 5-18 TonyP
Wed June 20 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pho House-Wed (DH) W Saints of Circumstance (DH) L 11-8 TonyP
Wed June 20 Red Brush Park 6:30 I'd Hit That (DH) W Farm Team (DH) L 23-13 HenryP
Wed June 20 Red Brush Park 7:45 Farm Team (DH) L I'd Hit That (DH) W 15-17 HenryP
Wed June 20 Kings Park #1 6:30 Blue Balls (DH) W Hit em Up (DH) L 17-11 BobE
Wed June 20 Kings Park #1 7:45 Hit em Up (DH) L Blue Balls (DH) W 2-5 BobE
Wed June 20 Heritage Hills 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Ari Overdrive (DH) L 23-7 RobertS
Wed June 20 Heritage Hills 7:45 Ari Overdrive (DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils W 22-23 RobertS
Wed June 20 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new)(DH) W Royals (new)(DH) L 15-6 JulieS
Wed June 20 Century City 7:45 Royals (new)(DH) L Blouses (new)(DH) W 5-15 JulieS
Wed June 20 Hickory Green 6:30 Makina (DH) W Explorer Topliners (DH) L 23-11 CathyC
Wed June 20 Hickory Green 7:45 Explorer Topliners (DH) L Makina (DH) W 9-15 CathyC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Sweet Spot L 22-6 SteveC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays Tie Hardballs Tie 14-14 SteveC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches W Stihl Hittin L 15-12 SteveC
Wed June 20 West Deane-2 6:30 Field of Beerz (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 16-11 RichardP
Wed June 20 West Deane-2 7:45 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 6-9 RichardP
Wed June 20 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH)***2 L 15-5 JimG
Wed June 20 Mimico 7:45 Coby Crushers (DH)***2 W Team Awesome (DH) L 11-9 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Teams playing Wednesday & Friday: Coby Crushers. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 21 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) L Rage-X (DH) W 4-6 JoelP
Thu June 21 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 19-14 JoelP
Thu June 21 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 11-17 WayneB
Thu June 21 Sheridan Park 9:30 Honey Badgers (DH) Tie Draft Dodgers (DH) Tie 9-9 WayneB
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 6:30 Last Call W Springfield Isotopes L 16-10 RobO
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 8:00 Bonecrushers L Yolo Warmers W 10-22 RobO
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 L Barflys W 15-16 RobO
Thu June 21 Birchwood Park 8:00 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 10-13 JimMcN
Thu June 21 Birchwood Park 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 22-8 JimMcN
Thu June 21 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Tactical Bacon (DH) W Money Badgers (DH) L 27-18 TonyP
Thu June 21 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Money Badgers (DH) L def Tactical Bacon (DH) W def 0‑7 def TonyP
Thu June 21 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians (DH) W GDG Dodgers (DH) L 18-6 TrevorF
Thu June 21 Red Brush Park 7:45 GDG Dodgers (DH) W Indians (DH) L 11-6 TrevorF
Thu June 21 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That (DH) L Litigators (DH) W 9-10 WenselC
Thu June 21 Allison Park 7:45 Litigators (DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 9-12 WenselC
Thu June 21 Willowvale Park 6:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Free Agents (DH) L 19-13 BrianL
Thu June 21 Willowvale Park 7:45 Free Agents (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-11 BrianL
Thu June 21 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu (DH) W Rippers (DH) L 17-13 DaveM
Thu June 21 Novo Star 7:45 Rippers (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 12-18 DaveM
Thu June 21 Hickory Green 6:30 Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 21-7 JulieS
Thu June 21 Hickory Green 7:45 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 9-10 JulieS
Thu June 21 Humberwood 6:30 Mighty Ducks W One Hit Wonders (new) L 13-10 SteveC
Thu June 21 Humberwood 8:00 Moneyballers (DH) W Brickyard (DH) L 16-2 SteveC
Thu June 21 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard (DH) L Moneyballers (DH) W 14-26 SteveC
Thu June 21 Smithfield 7:30 Got the Runs W Alcoholics (DH) L 17-8 LewL
Thu June 21 Smithfield 9:00 Dusters W Alcoholics (DH) L 17-13 LewL
Thu June 21 West Deane-2 6:30 Wheat Kings (DH) L Trash Pandas (DH) W 5-9 Mario
Thu June 21 West Deane-2 7:45 Trash Pandas (DH) L Wheat Kings (DH) W 10-11 Mario
Thu June 21 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Ohhh Rass, . -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 22 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 10-18 JimMcN
Fri June 22 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 18-8 JimMcN
Fri June 22 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 18-13 BrianL
Fri June 22 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 21-10 BrianL
Fri June 22 Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 16-10 HughC
Fri June 22 Dunton-1 8:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 9-17 HughC
Fri June 22 Dunton-4 7:00 Looseballs-Tue (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 6-14 LewL
Fri June 22 Dunton-4 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 17-6 LewL
Fri June 22 Dunton-3 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 6-10 DaveM
Fri June 22 Dunton-3 9:00 Krushers (DH) Tie Dirty Dozen (DH) Tie 19-19 DaveM
Fri June 22 Fleetwood 7:30 Unathletics (DH) Tie Mixed Balls (DH) Tie 6-6 HenryP
Fri June 22 Fleetwood 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Unathletics (DH) L 24-13 HenryP
Fri June 22 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 22 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Coby Crushers (DH) L Grand Slammers (DH) W 6-9 JoelP
Fri June 22 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 12-6 JoelP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Underachievers (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 11-15 RichardP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W Underachievers (DH) L 16-10 RichardP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) XXX L def Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W def 0‑7 def RP xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W def Chicks n Dicks (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def RP xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Underachievers (DH) W def G3T (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def JG xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) XXX L def Underachievers (DH) W def 0‑7 def JG xxx
Fri June 22 West Deane-L 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters L 17-15 RobO
Fri June 22 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 13-7 RobO
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L 13-12 BillB
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L Dingbats (DH) W 16-17 BillB
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 15-14 SteveCu
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 18-8 SteveCu
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers W Furtraders (DH) L 21-5 ElijahE
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Furtraders (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers L 16-10 ElijahE
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Ohhh Rass (DH) L 6-4 SteveS
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Ohhh Rass (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 10-18 SteveS
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 6: June 11-15

Updated May 30, 2018. Scores updated June 16, 2018.
Doubleheaders will be scheduled on unlit diamonds from Monday, June 11 to Thursday, July 12. Time limit will be in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 11   Dunton-1 6:30 Pho House-Mon (DH) W Lance Romance (DH) L 15-8 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) L Pho House-Mon (DH) W 9-10 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-1 9:30 Tap This W On Deck L 23-10 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 6:30 Ace of Bastone W RAM (Reverse Apache) L 13-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 8:00 Rebooters-Mon (DH) W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 24-20 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 9:30 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) W Rebooters-Mon (DH) L 18-12 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L TNT W 6-13 AndrewW
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L Bats n Mitts (DH) W 17-18 AndrewW
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 9:30 TMT W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 16-14 AndrewW
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars W 1-13 HenryP
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 8:00 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 9-21 HenryP
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Black & Yellow (DH) L 19-13 HenryP
Mon June 11 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Reds (DH) L 17-10 TonyP
Mon June 11 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Reds (DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 6-18 TonyP
Mon June 11 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters (DH) L Peel Dodgers (DH) W 16-17 RobertS
Mon June 11 Heritage Hills 7:45 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Emcom Fewsters (DH) W 22-21 RobertS
Mon June 11 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 11 King Park #1 6:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) L 19-7 TrevorF
Mon June 11 King Park #1 7:45 Eh Team-2 (DH) L Saved by the Balls (DH) W 12-19 TrevorF
Mon June 11 King Park #2 6:30 Smokin Bats (DH) W Big Sticks (DH) L 14-12 BobE
Mon June 11 King Park #2 7:45 Big Sticks (DH) W Smokin Bats (DH) L 13-12 BobE
Mon June 11 King Park #3 6:30 Pay2Day R/S Inglorious Batters-Mon R/S R/S xxx
Mon June 11 West Deane-2 6:30 Sour Ballz (new) (DH) L Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W 6-18 Mario
Mon June 11 West Deane-2 7:45 Rollin Batz (new) (DH) L Sour Ballz (new) (DH) W 14-15 Mario
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 6:30 Hit or Swiss L Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W 17-18 RobO
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 8:00 Special K's L Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W 4-16 RobO
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window W Brew Jays-2 L 13-11 RobO
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 6:30 Breaking Bats (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 20-4 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) L Breaking Bats (DH) W 6-10 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners L Mitt Wreckers W 14-15 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Humberwood 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 11-15 SteveC
Mon June 11 Humberwood 8:00 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) W 14-16 SteveC
Mon June 11 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 11 Smithfield 6:30 Swingers with Attitude (new) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 8-11 RichardP
Mon June 11 Smithfield 8:00 Alcoballics (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 7-18 RichardP
Mon June 11 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoballics (DH) W Inglorious Batters-Mon L 15-14 RichardP
Monday teams playing Friday: Homeward Bound, Aceholes, Legion of Doom. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 15
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L Assassins W 14-16 JoelP
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 8:00 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 15-20 JoelP
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 5-18 JoelP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Chicks n Dicks W 3-12 RichardP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Punishers L Unathletics W 12-13 RichardP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Kekambas W Smackin Pitches (was Una) L 21-8 RichardP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Bang Bang-Tue W Booty Pirates L 29-13 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls Deep (DH) L Balls to the Wall (DH) W 11-15 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls to the Wall (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 12-14 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Bambinos Tie Ruff Riders Tie 12-12 WayneB
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Sofa Kings (DH) L Pass the Bunts (DH) W 8-15 WayneB
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Pass the Bunts (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 12-13 WayneB
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 6:30 Bandits W Bats n Hoes L 14-5 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 8:00 Bad News Beers (DH) L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 9-11 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls (DH) L Bad News Beers (DH) W 7-13 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Powchicawawahs (DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 11-12 TonyP
Tue June 12 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Massive Hits (DH) L Powchicawawahs (DH) W 11-13 TonyP
Tue June 12 Forest Glen 6:30 Looseballs-Tue (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new) (DH) L 12-9 Mario
Tue June 12 Forest Glen 7:45 Pitch Slap-2 (new) (DH) L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 9-13 Mario
Tue June 12 Red Brush 6:30 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W 14-15 EdG
Tue June 12 Red Brush 7:45 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L Rebooters-Tue (DH) W 13-14 EdG
Tue June 12 Quenippenon 6:30 Lob Squad W Prestige L 11-5 DaveM
Tue June 12 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix (DH) L Alpha Q-Up (DH) W 14-16 AllanT
Tue June 12 Allison Park 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) W Prophix (DH) L 22-7 AllanT
Tue June 12 Century City 6:30 Eh Team (427) (DH) W I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L 11-4 JulieS
Tue June 12 Century City 7:45 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) Tie Eh Team (427) (DH) Tie 13-13 JulieS
Tue June 12 King Park #1 6:30 Bench Warmers (DH) L def Shake & Bake (DH) W def 0‑7 def TF xxx
Tue June 12 King Park #1 7:45 Shake & Bake (DH) W def Bench Warmers (DH) L def 7‑0 def TF xxx
Tue June 12 King Park #3 6:30 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 15-5 SamanthaD
Tue June 12 King Park #3 7:45 Bird Sluggers (DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 5-17 SamanthaD
Tue June 12 Hickory Green 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 16-17 CathyC
Tue June 12 Hickory Green 7:45 Brew Crew (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) (DH) L 13-8 CathyC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Baseheads W 2-15 SteveC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 8:00 Casharoos (DH) XXX R/S Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/S Casharoos (DH) XXX R/S R/S SteveC
Tue June 12 Smithfield 7:30 Inferno (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 17-11 KarenW
Tue June 12 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Inferno (DH) W 13-16 KarenW
Tue June 12 West Deane-2 6:30 Batters with Benefits (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 12-10 RobO
Tue June 12 West Deane-2 7:45 Pitch Please (DH) L Batters with Benefits (DH) W 14-15 RobO
Tue June 12 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 10-15 JimG
Tue June 12 Mimico 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Touchstoners (DH) L 14-11 JimG
Tuesday teams playing Friday: McGlovins, Purple Cobras, Loaded Bases, Hardcore, Dirty Mitts. -- Advise if you wish to play Friday, June 15
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 6:30 Master Batters Tie Blouses (new)(DH) Tie 20-20 LewL
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 8:00 Booze Jays W Blouses (new)(DH) L 14-2 LewL
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 9:30 Huskies L Baes on Balls W 8-18 LewL
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) W Sweet Spot L 24-17 RichardP
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Game of Throws (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 8-9 RichardP
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Charros L QHDP (DH) W 3-16 RichardP
Wed June 13 Sheridan Park 8:00 Hit em Up-1 (DH) L Marvel (DH) W 11-13 BrianL
Wed June 13 Sheridan Park 9:30 Marvel (DH) W Hit em Up-1 (DH) L 22-15 BrianL
Wed June 13 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Wed (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 24-16 TonyP
Wed June 13 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Blue Balls (DH) L Pho House-Wed (DH) W 6-12 TonyP
Wed June 13 Red Brush Park 6:30 Walking Wounded (DH) W Farm Team (DH) L 25-12 WenselC
Wed June 13 Red Brush Park 7:45 Farm Team (DH) L Walking Wounded (DH) W 17-22 WenselC
Wed June 13 Kings Park #1 6:30 Brew Jays-3 (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 25-18 BobE
Wed June 13 Kings Park #1 7:45 Coby Crushers (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (DH) W 14-15 BobE
Wed June 13 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive (DH) Tie I'd Hit That (DH) Tie 7-7 RobertS
Wed June 13 Heritage Hills 7:45 I'd Hit That (DH) L Ari Overdrive (DH) W 17-18 RobertS
Wed June 13 Century City 6:30 Explorer Topliners (DH) W def BDO Taxmanian Devils L def 7‑0 def JS xxx
Wed June 13 Century City 7:45 BDO Taxmanian Devils L def Explorer Topliners (DH) W def 0‑7 def JS xxx
Wed June 13 Hickory Green 6:30 Makina (DH) L Furtraders (DH) W 5-9 CathyC
Wed June 13 Hickory Green 7:45 Furtraders (DH) W Makina (DH) L 15-11 CathyC
Wed June 13 Humberwood 7:00 Saints of Circumstance L Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Wed June 13 Humberwood 8:30 Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W Saints of Circumstance L 15-9 SteveC
Wed June 13 West Deane-2 6:30 Royals (new) (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 3-15 Mario
Wed June 13 West Deane-2 7:45 Field of Beerz (DH) W Royals (new) (DH) L 20-5 Mario
Wed June 13 Mimico 6:30 Mad Batters (DH) L Team Awesome (new) (DH) W 14-15 JimG
Wed June 13 Mimico 7:45 Team Awesome (new) (DH) W Mad Batters (DH) L 18-2 JimG
Wednesday teams playing Friday: Stihl Hittin, Blaze Jays, Hardballs, Toronto Brew Jays, Baesic Pitches. -- Want to play Friday, June 15?
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 14 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu June 14 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 17-15 JoelP
Thu June 14 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Thunder (DH) L 12-9 JoelP
Thu June 14 Sheridan Park 8:00 Rage-X (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 2-14 WayneB
Thu June 14 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 17-7 WayneB
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 6:30 Free Agents L Mighty Ducks (new) W 12-14 RobO
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 8:00 Honey Badgers W Moneyballers (DH) L 24-11 RobO
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 9:30 Krushers W Moneyballers (DH) L 19-11 RobO
Thu June 14 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers W One Hit Wonders (DH) L 12-9 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric W One Hit Wonders (DH) L 13-10 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rippers (DH) W Money Badgers (DH) L 24-15 TonyP
Thu June 14 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Money Badgers (DH) L Rippers (DH) W 11-12 TonyP
Thu June 14 Red Brush Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 W Bayside Tigers L 24-21 TrevorF
Thu June 14 Allison Park 6:30 Litigators (DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 11-21 JulieS
Thu June 14 Allison Park 7:45 We'd Hit That (DH) W Litigators (DH) L 17-16 JulieS
Thu June 14 Willowvale Park 6:45 Springfield Isotopes L GDG Dodgers W 9-11 BrianL
Thu June 14 Novo Star 6:30 Indians (DH) W Looseballs-Thu (DH) L 12-7 WenselC
Thu June 14 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) L Indians (DH) W 22-14 WenselC
Thu June 14 Hickory Green 6:30 Decalle (DH) W Third Base Bullies (DH) L 9-4 DaveM
Thu June 14 Hickory Green 7:45 Third Base Bullies (DH) L Decalle (DH) W 7-13 DaveM
Thu June 14 Humberwood 6:30 Scallywags (DH) Tie Bonecrushers Tie 8-8 SteveC
Thu June 14 Humberwood 8:00 Scallywags (DH) W Dusters (DH) L 18-9 SteveC
Thu June 14 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard L Dusters (DH) W 12-20 SteveC
Thu June 14 Smithfield 6:30 Last Call W Got the Runs L 18-6 LewL
Thu June 14 Smithfield 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) Tie Alcoholics (DH) Tie 12-12 LewL
Thu June 14 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoholics (DH) L Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 19-24 LewL
Thu June 14 West Deane-2 6:45 Woodland Sluggers W Wheat Kings L 13-7 Mario
Thu June 14 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Barflys; -- Thursday teams play Friday: Designated Drinkers-1, Tactical Bacon, Trash Pandas, 6ix Crew.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 15 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 McGlovins (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 9-13 WayneB
Fri June 15 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L McGlovins (DH) W 14-15 WayneB
Fri June 15 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 19-13 HughC
Fri June 15 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) Tie Superior Interior (DH) Tie 15-15 HughC
Fri June 15 Dunton-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Purple Cobras (DH) L 16-11 BrianL
Fri June 15 Dunton-1 9:00 Purple Cobras (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 32-17 BrianL
Fri June 15 Dunton-4 7:00 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L Hardcore W 6-14 JohnG
Fri June 15 Dunton-4 8:30 Loaded Bases W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 18-10 JohnG
Fri June 15 Dunton-3 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 20-9 JimMcN
Fri June 15 Dunton-3 9:00 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 13-21 JimMcN
Fri June 15 Fleetwood 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L Mitt Wreckers (DH) W 7-11 HenryP
Fri June 15 Fleetwood 9:00 Mitt Wreckers (DH) Tie Say it aint Sosa (DH) Tie 9-9 HenryP
Fri June 15 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Sunwing (DH)(was Stihl) W 11-19 BrianD
Fri June 15 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Sunwing (DH)(was Stihl) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 19-7 BrianD
Fri June 15 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 17-14 JoelP
Fri June 15 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Dingbats (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 28-6 JoelP
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Loaded Bases (DH) R/S Baesic Pitches (DH) XXX R/S R/S xxx
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Baesic Pitches (DH) XXX R/S Loaded Bases (DH) R/S R/S xxx
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Blaze Jays (DH) W 5-20 AndrewW
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Blaze Jays (DH) W G3T (DH) L 24-18 AndrewW
Fri June 15 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Hardballs (DH) W 12-4 RobO
Fri June 15 West Deane-L 9:00 Hardballs (DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 20-5 RobO
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Legion of Doom (DH) L Tactical Bacon (DH) W 13-18 BillB
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Tactical Bacon (DH) W Legion of Doom (DH) L 24-13 BillB
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 15-9 SteveCu
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 8-16 SteveCu
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Homeward Bound (DH) W 14-17 ElijahE
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Homeward Bound (DH) W Tiger Balmers (DH) L 26-21 ElijahE
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Trash Pandas (DH) W 3-13 SteveS
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Trash Pandas (DH) W Dirty Mitts (DH) L 19-2 SteveS
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) L Aceholes (DH) W 8-18 DaveM
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Aceholes (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 19-15 DaveM
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Krushers play THURSDAY; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA
Dave Dubeau wins bat
Dave Dubeau wins bat
in team rep draw.

RSPA Tournament June 9-10


Great weather for a great weekend.
• Grunts beat TNT to win the Coed D division, Pho House 3rd and Thunder 4th.
• Looseballs-Tue beat Krushers to win the Coed E division,
with Aceholes in 3rd and Breaking Bats in 4th.
• Baes on Balls beat Springfield Isotopes to win the Coed F division,
with Hardcore in 3rd and Pass the Bunts in 4th.
• Impact beat the Astros to win Mens D.
• Smash Bros beat Knights to win Mens E.
• All of the divisions were really tight and made for a fun and competitive weekend. Thanks to everybody and hope to see you next on July 7-8.
Kathy doing a little dance
CathyC doing a little dance.

Week 5: June 4-8

Updated May 21, 2018. Scores updated June 8, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 4   Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Tap This (DH) L 23-15 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-1 8:00 Tap This (DH) W Lance Romance (DH) L 13-2 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound L Breaking Bats W 9-13 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-3 6:30 On Deck (DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 19-16 AllanT
Mon June 4 Dunton-3 8:00 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) W On Deck (DH) L 16-13 AllanT
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 6:30 Eh Team-2 W Our Pitcher Quit L 19-9 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 8:00 TMT (Family) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 23-14 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 9:30 Bats n Mitts W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 16-11 JimMcN
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Smokin Bats W 1-19 HenryP
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 8:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 25-22 HenryP
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 7-8 HenryP
Mon June 4 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Win) W NGS Dirty Birds (She)(new) L 21-5 TonyP
Mon June 4 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rollin Bats (new) L Big Sticks W 11-23 RobertS
Mon June 4 Novo Star Park 6:45 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Legion of Doom W 8-20 HughC
Mon June 4 King Park #1 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon L Black & Yellow W 21-22 TrevorF
Mon June 4 King Park #2 6:45 Emcom Fewsters W Pay2Day L 22-14 BobE
Mon June 4 King Park #3 6:45 Inglorious Batters-Mon L Sour Ballz W 7-16 MichaelIs
Mon June 4 West Deane-2 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 6:30 Pho House W Aceholes L 23-17 RobO
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 8:00 Mitt Wreckers L Brew Jays-2 W 7-8 RobO
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 9:30 Toronto Blue Yays W Tulo Window L 20-7 RobO
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 6:30 TNT W Shebeen Shebangers L 16-3 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 5-6 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 9:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 17-5 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Humberwood 7:30 Etobicoke Rage (DH) W Road Runners (DH) L 24-12 KarenW
Mon June 4 Humberwood 9:00 Road Runners (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 12-15 KarenW
Mon June 4 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics L Swingers with Attitude W 13-14 RichardP
Mon June 4 Smithfield 8:00 Special K's (DH) Tie Hit or Swiss (DH) Tie 20-20 RichardP
Mon June 4 Smithfield 9:30 Hit or Swiss (DH) L Special K's (DH) W 12-17 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Rebooters-Mon (requested OFF); -- Monday teams playing Friday: Reds. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 9-6 AllanT
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple Cobras (was PS) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 24-8 AllanT
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 9:30 Unathletics W Smackin Pitches L 19-5 AllanT
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs W Bambinos L 20-14 RichardP
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters W Assassins L 19-3 RichardP
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) W Bang Bang-Tue L 25-14 RichardP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Punishers L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 13-14 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls to the Wall L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 11-12 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 W Sofa Kings L 18-5 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Inferno (DH) L McGlovins W 14-22 WayneB
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Inferno (DH) L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 6-13 WayneB
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits Tie Looseballs-Tue (DH) Tie 10-10 WayneB
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 6:30 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new)(DH) L 16-6 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 8:00 Imma Hitta Pitch (new)(DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 7-19 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 8:00 Kekambas W def Booty Pirates XXX L def 7‑0 def JM xxx
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Pass the Bunts L 16-8 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Bandits W Lob Squad L 18-14 TonyP
Tue June 5 Forest Glen 6:30 Hardcore W Prophix L 22-13 Mario
Tue June 5 Red Brush 6:30 Baseheads L Bad News Beers W 7-11 EdG
Tue June 5 Quenippenon 6:30 Eh Team (427) W Alpha Q-Up L 20-18 DaveM
Tue June 5 Allison Park 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 W Bench Warmers L 25-18 RandyW
Tue June 5 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) W Bird Sluggers L 20-10 JulieS
Tue June 5 King Park #1 6:30 Bats n Hoes L Prestige W 18-21 TrevorF
Tue June 5 King Park #3 6:30 Chicks n Dicks W Batters with Benefits L 18-8 CathyC
Tue June 5 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue June 5 Humberwood 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) Tie Wolfpack (new) Tie 12-12 WenselC
Tue June 5 Humberwood 8:00 Pitch Please (DH) L Loaded Bases (DH) W 9-18 WenselC
Tue June 5 Humberwood 9:30 Balls Deep L Loaded Bases (DH) W 8-9 WenselC
Tue June 5 Smithfield 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Casharoos (DH) L 17-9 KarenW
Tue June 5 Smithfield 8:00 Casharoos (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 22-26 KarenW
Tue June 5 Smithfield 9:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue June 5 West Deane-2 6:30 Shake & Bake W Dirty Mitts L 31-19 RobO
Tue June 5 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew W Touchstoners (new) L 19-15 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Back Door Sliders; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Ruff Riders XXX, Purple Cobras.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies W Booze Jays (DH) L 14-2 LewL
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 8:00 Baes on Balls (only Wed) L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 LewL
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 9:30 Marvel W Master Batters L 14-10 LewL
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Pho House (DH) L 27-7 RichardP
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP ***2 W Pho House (DH) L 13-11 RichardP
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Blaze Jays W Stihl Hittin (only Wed) L 20-7 RichardP
Wed June 6 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sweet Spot (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 10-7 BrianL
Wed June 6 Sheridan Park 9:30 Blue Balls (DH) W Sweet Spot (DH) L 24-20 BrianL
Wed June 6 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws L Saints of Circumstance W 15-16 TonyP
Wed June 6 Red Brush Park 6:30 Explorer Topliners (new) L Royals (new) W 17-18 HenryP
Wed June 6 Kings Park #1 6:30 Farm Team (new) L Hit em Up-Wed W 9-14 BobE
Wed June 6 Heritage Hills 6:30 Blouses (new) L Ari Overdrive W 20-23 RobertS
Wed June 6 Century City 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils L Brew Jays-3 W 5-17 JulieS
Wed June 6 Hickory Green 6:30 I'd Hit That***2 L Toronto Brew Jays W 18-21 CathyC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 6:30 Field of Beerz L Walking Wounded (IBW/new) W 9-10 SteveC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 8:00 Baesic Pitches W Makina (DH) L 21-11 SteveC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs W Makina (DH) L 15-13 SteveC
Wed June 6 West Deane-2 6:30 Furtraders L Mad Batters W 6-10 Mario
Wed June 6 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L def Coby Crushers W def 0‑7 def JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Charros, I'd Hit That***2, QHDP***2. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 7 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu June 7 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Honey Badgers (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 8-9 JoelP
Thu June 7 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 13-10 JoelP
Thu June 7 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 19-7 WayneB
Thu June 7 Sheridan Park 9:30 Rage-X (DH) L Draft Dodgers (DH) W 8-17 WayneB
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) W Bayside Tigers L 16-10 RobO
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 8:00 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 16-14 RobO
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 9:30 Scallywags (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 21-13 RobO
Thu June 7 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers W CTS Electric (DH) L 19-5 JimMcN
Thu June 7 Birchwood Park 9:30 Barflys Tie CTS Electric (DH) Tie 13-13 JimMcN
Thu June 7 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Money Badgers L Bonecrushers W 2-7 TonyP
Thu June 7 Red Brush Park 6:30 Last Call W Mighty Ducks (new) L 8-7 TrevorF
Thu June 7 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That L Woodland Sluggers W 1-16 Mario
Thu June 7 Willowvale Park 6:30 GDG Dodgers W 6ix Crew (new) L 17-13 BrianL
Thu June 7 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu W Free Agents L 22-16 WenselC
Thu June 7 Hickory Green 6:30 Indians W Litigators L 14-13 JulieS
Thu June 7 Humberwood 6:30 Trash Pandas Tie Ohhh Rass (NGNL) Tie 10-10 SteveC
Thu June 7 Humberwood 8:00 Rippers L Pitches Be Crazy W 12-14 SteveC
Thu June 7 Humberwood 9:30 Springfield Isotopes W Brew Jays-4 L 22-5 SteveC
Thu June 7 Smithfield 6:30 Got The Runs L Tactical Bacon W 9-17 LewL
Thu June 7 Smithfield 8:00 Brickyard W Alcoholics L 18-11 LewL
Thu June 7 Smithfield 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 L Dusters W 13-25 LewL
Thu June 7 West Deane-2 6:30 Decalle L Wheat Kings (new) W 2-15 JimG
Thu June 7 Mimico 6:30 not available xxx not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Moneyballers, Third Base Bullies. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 8
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 8 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 QHDP (DH) (was Ruff) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 12-6 JimMcN
Fri June 8 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) W QHDP (DH) (was Ruff) L 23-20 JimMcN
Fri June 8 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 10-11 BrianL
Fri June 8 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 6-18 BrianL
Fri June 8 Dunton-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) Tie Uncoachables (DH) Tie 24-24 HughC
Fri June 8 Dunton-1 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 14-16 HughC
Fri June 8 Dunton-4 7:30 Charros (DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 16-17 BillB
Fri June 8 Dunton-4 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Charros (DH) L 20-16 BillB
Fri June 8 Dunton-3 7:30 Eh Team (427) xxx XXX --- --- xxx
Fri June 8 Fleetwood 7:30 Moneyballers (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 6-19 EdG
Fri June 8 Fleetwood 9:00 Krushers (DH) W Moneyballers (DH) L 12-10 EdG
Fri June 8 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 17-11 HenryP
Fri June 8 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-19 HenryP
Fri June 8 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 TNT (DH) (Was BaesonB) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 19-16 BrianD
Fri June 8 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L TNT (DH) (Was BaesonB) W 14-16 BrianD
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 I'd Hit That-1 (Wed)(DH)***2 W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 25-7 RichardP
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L I'd Hit That-1 (Wed)(DH)***2 W 5-18 RichardP
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) (Was Stihl) W 10-11 AllanT
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Balls Deep (DH) (Was Stihl) W G3T (DH) L 17-11 AllanT
Fri June 8 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 7-15 AndrewW
Fri June 8 West Deane-L 9:00 Etobicoke Rage (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 9-15 AndrewW
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) L Reds (DH) W 11-15 LewL
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Reds (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 15-9 LewL
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Dingbats (DH) L Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 13-25 SteveCu
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 13-7 SteveCu
Fri June 8 Centennial Park-1 7:30 not available --- not available --- --- xxx
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 4: May 28-June 1

Updated May 18, 2018. Scores updated June 2, 2018. -- Any teams that wish to play Friday, June 1 - PLEASE ADVISE.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 28   Dunton-1 6:30 Wins Below Replacement L Lance Romance (DH) W 3-16 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-1 8:00 Breaking Bats L Lance Romance (DH) W 1-13 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-1 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Toronto Blue Yays L 20-1 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 6:30 Ace of Bastone (DH) L TNT (DH) W 15-18 HughC
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 8:00 TNT (DH) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 18-5 HughC
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 8:00 Legion of Doom (DH) XXX Eh Team-2 (DH) moved to King Park 6:30
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 6:30 Hit or Swiss (new) W Shebeen Shebangers L 15-12 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit W Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L 16-11 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 13-14 JimMcN
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Saved by the Balls (Winners) W 6-19 HenryP
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 8:00 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L TMT (Family)(DH) W 10-11 HenryP
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 9:30 TMT (Family)(DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 13-11 HenryP
Mon May 28 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Mon W Tap This L 17-9 TonyP
Mon May 28 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rebooters-Mon W Emcom Fewsters L 24-14 MichaelIs
Mon May 28 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 28 King Park #1 6:30 Eh Team-2 L Legion of Doom W 15-23 TrevorF
Mon May 28 King Park #2 6:30 Smokin Bats L Pay2Day W 15-16 BobE
Mon May 28 King Park #3 6:30 Big Sticks W Nakatomi All-Stars L 21-9 DaveM
Mon May 28 West Deane-2 6:30 Peel Dodgers W Sour Ballz (new) L 24-5 Mario
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds (She)(new) L Black & Yellow W 7-17 RobO
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 8:00 Aceholes L Homeward Bound W 14-16 RobO
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window L Etobicoke Rage W 9-10 RobO
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 6:30 Wasted Talent W Reds L 11-10 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 8:00 Road Runners W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 24-1 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 9:30 Mitt Wreckers W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 24-2 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Humberwood 7:30 On Deck (DH) W Special K's (DH) L 14-10 SteveC
Mon May 28 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) W On Deck (DH) L 24-14 SteveC
Mon May 28 Smithfield 6:30 Rollin Batz (new)(DH) W Swingers with Attitude (new) L 19-11 RichardP
Mon May 28 Smithfield 8:00 Rollin Batz (new)(DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 18-4 RichardP
Mon May 28 Smithfield 9:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon) W Alcoballics (DH) L 24-12 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 29 Tuesday teams playing Friday, June 1: Purple People Eaters. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) W Powchicawawahs L 20-8 AllanT
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 8:00 Bambinos L Purple Cobras W 13-23 AllanT
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 9:30 Punishers Tie Balls to the Wall Tie 23-23 AllanT
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Casharoos L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 9-10 RichardP
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Sofa Kings L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 14-20 RichardP
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Inferno L Kekambas W 3-13 RichardP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Chicks n Dicks W 9-14 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Smackin Pitches L Bang Bang-Tue W 6-19 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls Deep W Schweddy Balls L 19-7 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Booty Pirates W Bats n Hoes L 8-3 WayneB
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Assassins L Ruff Riders (DH) W 12-13 WayneB
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits W Ruff Riders (DH) L 23-20 WayneB
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 6:30 Brew Crew W Designated Drinkers-2 L 14-8 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 8:00 Looseballs-Tue (DH) L Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 29-16 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Bad News Beers (new) W Burlington Drifters L 17-15 TonyP
Tue May 29 Forest Glen 6:30 McGlovins L Pitch Slap-2 (new) W 9-10 Mario
Tue May 29 Red Brush 6:30 Hardcore (new) W Prompt Alerts L 10-7 EdG
Tue May 29 Quenippenon 6:30 Prestige L Bandits W 14-16 DaveM
Tue May 29 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix L Bench Warmers W 16-21 SteveS
Tue May 29 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) L Pass the Bunts W 6-10 JulieS
Tue May 29 King Park #1 6:30 Baseheads L Lob Squad W 5-17 TrevorF
Tue May 29 King Park #3 6:30 Alpha Q-Up W def Loaded Bases L def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue May 29 Hickory Green 6:30 Bird Sluggers L Dirty Mitts W 13-18 CathyC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 6:30 Batters with Benefits W Wolfpack (new) L 9-8 SteveC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 7-21 SteveC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 9:30 Eh Team (427)(DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 8-18 SteveC
Tue May 29 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Unathletics (DH) W 1-15 KarenW
Tue May 29 Smithfield 9:00 Unathletics (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 21-11 KarenW
Tue May 29 West Deane-2 6:30 Pitch Please L Shake & Bake W 12-16 RobO
Tue May 29 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (new) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L 12-11 JimG
Tues Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Tues teams playing Friday: Purple People Eaters. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 30 Wednesday teams playing Friday, June 1: Sweet Spot. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies (DH) Tie Hit em Up Tie 9-9 LewL
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 8:00 Huskies (DH) W Master Batters (DH) L 12-7 LewL
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 9:30 Saints of Circumstance W Master Batters (DH) L 16-5 LewL
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Blouses (new) L Mad Batters W 8-9 RichardP
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Booze Jays W Charros L 14-8 RichardP
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Blaze Jays W 3-11 RichardP
Wed May 30 Sheridan Park 8:00 Marvel (DH) L Baes on Balls (DH) W 7-8 BrianL
Wed May 30 Sheridan Park 9:30 Baes on Balls (DH) W Marvel (DH) L 20-10 BrianL
Wed May 30 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House W Game of Throws L 14-11 TonyP
Wed May 30 Red Brush Park 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Royals (new) L 15-6 AndyB
Wed May 30 Kings Park #1 6:30 Brew Jays-3 (Wed) W Farm Team (new) L 17-11 BobE
Wed May 30 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive W Explorer Topliners (new) L 28-7 Mis xxx
Wed May 30 Century City 6:30 Coby Crushers L I'd Hit That W 10-16 JulieS
Wed May 30 Hickory Green 6:30 Inglorious Batters (Wed)(new) W def Makina L def 0‑7 def CathyC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 6:30 Blue Balls L Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 15-19 SteveC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 8:00 QHDP W Bang Bang-Wed (DH) L 10-8 SteveC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) W Hardballs L 11-10 SteveC
Wed May 30 West Deane-2 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays W Furtraders L 19-7 Mario
Wed May 30 Mimico 6:30 Field of Beerz L Team Awesome (new) W 8-9 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Sweet Spot. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 31 Thursday teams playing Friday, June 1: Honey Badgers, Last Call, Brew Jays-4, CTS Electric, Dusters, Barflys. --
Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Thu May 31 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu May 31 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) R/O Rage-X (DH) R/O R/O RichardG
Thu May 31 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O RichardG
Thu May 31 Sheridan Park 8:00 Scallywags (DH) Tie Draft Dodgers (DH) Tie 13-13 WayneB
Thu May 31 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 14-13 WayneB
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 6:30 Bayside Tigers L We'd Hit That W 10-13 RobO
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 8:00 Bonecrushers W Moneyballers (DH) L 16-10 RobO
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 9:30 Alcoholics R/O Moneyballers (was GTR) R/O R/O RobO
Thu May 31 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-16 JimMcN
Thu May 31 Birchwood Park 9:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) L Underachievers (DH) W 10-14 JimMcN
Thu May 31 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Free Agents L Money Badgers W 12-13 TonyP
Thu May 31 Red Brush Park 6:30 Mighty Ducks (new) L Rippers (new) W 10-13 TrevorF
Thu May 31 Allison Park 6:30 Litigators L One Hit Wonders (new) W 4-16 WenselC
Thu May 31 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers L Indians W 5-17 BrianL
Thu May 31 Novo Star 6:30 GDG Dodgers L Looseballs-Thu W 10-14 JulieS
Thu May 31 Hickory Green 6:30 6ix Crew (new) L Decalle W 12-13 SteveS
Thu May 31 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass (NGNL) L Tactical Bacon W 13-14 SteveC
Thu May 31 Humberwood 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) R/O Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu May 31 Humberwood 9:30 Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O Pitches Be Crazy (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu May 31 Smithfield 7:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Brickyard (DH) W 9-17 LewL
Thu May 31 Smithfield 9:00 Brickyard (DH) R/O Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu May 31 West Deane-2 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) W Trash Pandas L 14-13 Mario
Thu May 31 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 1 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 19-20 JimMcN
Fri June 1 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Fri June 1 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) W Tiger Balmers (DH) L 7-5 BrianL
Fri June 1 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Purple People Eaters (DH) L 13-7 BrianL
Fri June 1 Dunton 7:30 All Dunton parks are unavailable for Friday, June 1. xxx
Fri June 1 Fleetwood 7:30 Krushers (Card)(DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 20-21 WayneB
Fri June 1 Fleetwood 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) L Krushers (Card)(DH) W 16-17 WayneB
Fri June 1 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 CTS Electric (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 19-10 HughC
Fri June 1 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L CTS Electric (DH) W 2-14 HughC
Fri June 1 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) W Sweet Spot (DH) L 22-10 JoelP
Fri June 1 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Sweet Spot (DH) L Grand Slammers (DH) W 12-13 JoelP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 11-20 RichardP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Dusters (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 20-21 RichardP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) W G3T (DH) L 21-16 HenryP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) W Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) L 18-6 HenryP
Fri June 1 West Deane-L 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 14-15 RobO
Fri June 1 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 23-15 RobO
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 19-4 LewL
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 6-18 LewL
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon-R)(DH) W Barflys (DH) L 27-15 SteveCu
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Barflys (DH) W Brew Jays-2 (Mon-R)(DH) L 22-15 SteveCu
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 23-19 SteveS
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 18-9 SteveS
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 18-9 MichaelIs
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Last Call (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 11-10 MichaelIs
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA.

Week 3: May 21-25

Updated May 11, 2018. Scores updated May 26, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 21   all parks No RSPA games Monday, May 21, Victoria Day long weekend are optional.
Mon May 21   Monday teams playing Friday, May 25: Black & Yellow, Road Runners, Bats n Mitts, Legion of Doom.
Mon May 21   Dunton-1 6:30 Homeward Bound (DH) L Pho House-Mon (DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Mon May 21 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House-Mon (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 7-5 JimMcN
Mon May 21 West Deane-L 6:30 Sour Ballz (new)(DH) L Smokin Bats-Monday (DH) W 0-22 RichardP
Mon May 21 West Deane-L 8:00 Smokin Bats-Monday (DH) W Sour Ballz (new)(DH) L 25-16 RichardP
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 22 Tuesday teams playing Friday, May 25: Smackin Pitches, Unathletics XXX.
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new) R/S Pitch Slap (Tux) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue R/S Loose Balls-Tue (DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 9:30 Inferno R/S Loose Balls-Tue (DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Assassins L Bambinos W 16-17 RichardP
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters W Powchicawawahs (DH) L 21-7 RichardP
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) W Powchicawawahs (DH) L 20-5 RichardP
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Lob Squad L Prestige W 6-10 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Kekambas (DH) L Purple Cobras (DH) W 15-16 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Purple Cobras (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 15-7 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 6:30 McGlovins (DH) W Booty Pirates L 16-13 WayneB
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 8:00 McGlovins (DH) W Punishers (DH) L 17-14 WayneB
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits L Punishers (DH) W 7-8 WayneB
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L Designated Drinkers-2 W 1-12 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall W Bad News Beers (new) L 15-7 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 9:30 Sofa Kings L Schweddy Balls W 12-14 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rebooters-Tue W Baseheads L 14-13 TonyP
Tue May 22 Forest Glen 6:30 Chicks n Dicks R/O Prophix R/O R/O AndyB
Tue May 22 Red Brush 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L Shake & Bake W 10-11 EdG
Tue May 22 Quenippenon 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Bandits W 6-13 DaveM
Tue May 22 Allison Park 6:30 Pass the Bunts W Eh Team (427) L 18-17 Mario
Tue May 22 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers W I'd Hit That-2 (new) L 19-11 JulieS
Tue May 22 King Park #1 6:30 Batters with Benefits W Alpha Q-Up L 25-21 TrevorF
Tue May 22 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers W Brew Crew L 15-8 CathyC
Tue May 22 Hickory Green 6:30 Casharoos L Hardcore (new) W 11-15 WenselC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new)(DH) L Loaded Bases W 4-13 SteveC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 8:00 Wolfpack (new)(DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 9-22 SteveC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 L Balls Deep (DH) W 7-8 SteveC
Tue May 22 Smithfield 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 17-4 KarenW
Tue May 22 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) W Bats n Hoes (DH) L 19-14 KarenW
Tue May 22 West Deane-2 6:30 Dirty Mitts L Prompt Alerts W 9-21 AllanT
Tue May 22 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Pitch Please L 17-5 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Ruff Riders; Unathletics. -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Smackin Pitches, Unathletics XXX.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 23 Wednesday teams playing Friday, May 25: Brew Jays-3, Coby Crushers, Marvel.
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 6:30 Blue Balls W Booze Jays L 16-11 LewL
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 8:00 Explorer Topliners (new) L Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) W 9-14 LewL
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Baes on Balls W 10-11 LewL
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Huskies W Farm Team (new) L 18-12 RichardP
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP (DH) W Saints of Circumstance (DH) L 18-3 RichardP
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Saints of Circumstance (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 14-19 RichardP
Wed May 23 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) L Charros (DH) W 8-16 BrianL
Wed May 23 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) Tie Master Batters (DH) Tie 17-17 BrianL
Wed May 23 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Sweet Spot L Pho House-Wed W 10-15 TonyP
Wed May 23 Red Brush Park 6:30 Mad Batters W Hit em Up-Wed L 16-9 MichaelIs
Wed May 23 Kings Park #1 6:30 I'd Hit That-Wed W Makina L 25-12 BobE
Wed May 23 Heritage Hills 6:30 Royals (new) Tied Ari Overdrive Tied 24-24 RobertS
Wed May 23 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new) W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 21-8 JulieS
Wed May 23 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Wed May 23 Humberwood 6:30 Game of Throws W Bang Bang-Wed L 8-5 SteveC
Wed May 23 Humberwood 8:00 Hardballs L Furtraders (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Wed May 23 Humberwood 9:30 Blaze Jays L Furtraders (DH) W 12-17 SteveC
Wed May 23 West Deane-2 6:30 Field of Beerz L Toronto Brew Jays W 14-15 Mario
Wed May 23 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L Inglorious Batters-1 (new) W 6-15 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Brew Jays-3, Coby Crushers, Marvel.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 24 Thursday teams playing Friday, May 25: Bone Crushers, Money Badgers, Rippers. Please advise if you wish to play.
Thu May 24 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu May 24 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Rage-X (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 23-17 RichardG
Thu May 24 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 11-6 RichardG
Thu May 24 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 13-19 WayneB
Thu May 24 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 13-14 WayneB
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 6:30 Thunder L Scallywags W 18-21 RobO
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 8:00 Third Base Bullies W Pitches Be Crazy L 12-4 RobO
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 9:30 Moneyballers W Dusters L 21-19 RobO
Thu May 24 Birchwood Park 8:00 Barflys (DH) L Underachievers (DH) W 7-16 JimMcN
Thu May 24 Birchwood Park 9:30 Underachievers (DH) L Barflys (DH) W 2-16 JimMcN
Thu May 24 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 GDG Dodgers W Wheat Kings (new) L 26-5 TonyP
Thu May 24 Red Brush Park 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) L Free Agents W 11-12 TrevorF
Thu May 24 Allison Park 6:30 Indians W We'd Hit That L 14-2 JulieS
Thu May 24 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers W Litigators L 15-5 BrianL
Thu May 24 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu W 6ix Crew (new) L 20-3 RandyW
Thu May 24 Hickory Green 6:30 DeCalle L def Bayside Tigers W def 0‑7 def WenselC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 6:30 Got the Runs Tie Ohhh Rass (NGNL) Tie 15-15 SteveC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 8:00 CTS Electric (DH) L Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) W 16-17 SteveC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) L CTS Electric (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Thu May 24 Smithfield 6:30 Trash Pandas W Last Call L 24-7 LewL
Thu May 24 Smithfield 8:00 Alcoholics W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 15-9 LewL
Thu May 24 Smithfield 9:30 Brickyard W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 14-11 LewL
Thu May 24 West Deane-2 6:30 Tactical Bacon L Springfield Isotopes W 16-21 Mario
Thu May 24 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mighty Ducks (new); -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Bone Crushers, Money Badgers, Rippers.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 25 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 19-10L JimMcN
Fri May 25 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 2-8 JimMcN
Fri May 25 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Smackin Pitches (DH) L 17-15 BrianL
Fri May 25 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Smackin Pitches (DH) L Dingbats (DH) W 8-9 BrianL
Fri May 25 Dunton-1 7:30 Uncoachables (new)(DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 10-12 HughC
Fri May 25 Dunton-1 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Uncoachables (new)(DH) L 18-16 HughC
Fri May 25 Dunton-3 7:30 Dunton Park #3 is without lights until further notice.
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) xxx Road Runners (DH) moved to Paul Coffey #1
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Say it ain't Sosa (DH) W 3-14 JoelP
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 9:00 Say it ain't Sosa (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 20-13 JoelP
Fri May 25 Fleetwood 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 14-18 WB xxx
Fri May 25 Fleetwood 9:00 Krushers (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 10-7 WB xxx
Fri May 25 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Rippers (DH) W Marvel (DH) L 11-10 BrianD
Fri May 25 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Marvel (DH) W Rippers (DH) L 15-9 BrianD
Fri May 25 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Money Badgers (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 9-6 DaveM
Fri May 25 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L Money Badgers (DH) W 15-17 DaveM
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) W Road Runners (DH) L 13-8 HenryP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Road Runners (DH) L Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) W 9-10 HenryP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (Wed-R)(DH) W 15-17 RichardP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Brew Jays-3 (Wed-R)(DH) W G3T (DH) L 16-12 RichardP
Fri May 25 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Wheat Kings (DH) W 11-12 AndrewW
Fri May 25 West Deane-L 9:00 Wheat Kings (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 10-20 AndrewW
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 13-21 LewL
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 25-11 LewL
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Black & Yellow (DH) L Legion of Doom (DH) W 5-13 SteveCu
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Legion of Doom (DH) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 8-10 SteveCu
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Coby Crushers (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 7-6 BillB
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L Coby Crushers (DH) W 8-12 BillB
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- XXX
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Ruff Riders (DH) Tie Bone Crushers (DH) Tie 18-18 MichaelIs
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Bone Crushers (DH) Tie Ruff Riders (DH) Tie 11-11 MichaelIs
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 2: May 14-18

Updated May 9, 2018. Scores updated May 19, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 14   Dunton-1 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache) W Wins Below Replacement L 12-10 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-1 8:00 TMT (Family) W Aceholes (DH) L 15-13 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-1 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Aceholes (DH) W 4-16 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 6:30 Legion of Doom W Streetsville Swingers (new) L 10-9 JimMcN
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit R/S Black & Yellow (DH) R/S N/L JM xxx
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 9:30 Bang Bang-Mon R/S Black & Yellow (DH) R/S N/L JM xxx
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Winners) W On Deck L 14-7 AllanT
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 8:00 Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) L 20-10 AllanT
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 9:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) Tie Shebeen Shebangers (DH) Tie 23-23 AllanT
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 5-20 HenryP
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 8:00 Dutch Rudders L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 8-16 HenryP
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 9:30 --- --- --- --- HenryP
Mon May 14 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Reds L Breaking Bats W 9-10 TonyP
Mon May 14 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L Smoking Bats W 14-21 RobertS
Mon May 14 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 14 King Park #1 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars W Pay2Day L 19-9 TrevorF
Mon May 14 King Park #2 6:30 Sour Ballz L Rebooters-Mon W 2-10 BobE
Mon May 14 King Park #3 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 14 West Deane-2 6:30 Mad Lads (new) XXX L def Rollin Batz (new) W def 0‑7 def MI xxx
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 6:30 Tap This W Hit or Swiss L 13-12 RobO
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 8:00 Etobicoke Rage W Inglorious Batters-2 (new) L 20-6 TerryJ
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 9:30 Brew Jays-2 L Road Runners W 5-10 TerryJ
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) L Pho House W 11-16 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 16-5 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 9:30 Homeward Bound W Wasted Talent (DH) L 13-6 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Humberwood 7:30 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) W Mitt Wreckers (DH) L 27-14 KarenW
Mon May 14 Humberwood 9:00 Mitt Wreckers (DH) W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 21-15 KarenW
Mon May 14 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics L Big Sticks W 11-15 RichardP
Mon May 14 Smithfield 8:00 Tulo Window W Swingers with Attitude (new) L 20-11 RichardP
Mon May 14 Smithfield 9:30 Special K's W TNT L 21-19 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 6:30 Bambinos R/S Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters (DH) R/S Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) R/S Hit em Up-2 (new) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Chicks n Dicks R/S Batters with Benefits R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers R/S Casharoos R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Inferno R/S Kekambas R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Bandits W 9-14 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Baseheads W Balls Deep L 13-4 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Smackin Pitches W Lob Squad (was BDp) L 14-11 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) L Bats n Hoes W 10-11 WayneB
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Purple Cobras W Massive Hits L 20-5 WayneB
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Eh Team (427) L 19-7 WayneB
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 6:30 McGlovins R/S Ruff Riders R/S R/S JimMcN
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall R/S Unathletics (DH) R/S R/S JM xxx
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 9:30 Bad News Beers (new) R/S Unathletics (DH) R/S R/S JM xxx
Tue May 15 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Punishers W Booty Pirates L 20-15 TonyP
Tue May 15 Forest Glen 6:30 Powchicawawahs L Assassins W 11-23 Mario
Tue May 15 Red Brush 6:30 Prophix W Rebooters-Tue L 23-12 EdG
Tue May 15 Quenippenon 6:30 Prestige R/S Loose Balls-Tue R/S R/S DM xxx
Tue May 15 Allison Park 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L 19-7 TrevorF
Tue May 15 Century City 6:30 Alpha Q-Up W Bench Warmers L 21-16 JulieS
Tue May 15 King Park #1 6:30 Loaded Bases W Bird Sluggers L 23-10 SamanthaD
Tue May 15 King Park #3 6:30 Brew Crew L Pass the Bunts W 16-21 BobE
Tue May 15 Hickory Green 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 W Pitch Please L 19-2 RichardP
Tue May 15 Humberwood 6:30 Prompt Alerts W Wolfpack (Jassy)(new) L 19-8 KarenW
Tue May 15 Humberwood 8:00 Sofa Kings (DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 10-14 KarenW
Tue May 15 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 9-10 KarenW
Tue May 15 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 0-13 WenselC
Tue May 15 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 22-11 WenselC
Tue May 15 West Deane-2 6:30 Hardcore (new) W Shake & Bake L 22-13 RobO
Tue May 15 Mimico 6:30 Dirty Mitts L Touchstoners (new) W 6-12 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Lob Squad; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 6:30 Mad Batters W Field of Beerz L 13-8 LewL
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 8:00 Marvel W Farm Team L 16-8 LewL
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 9:30 Baes on Balls W Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) L 10-7 LewL
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Booze Jays W Huskies (DH) L 9-4 RichardP
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Saints of Circumstance W Huskies (DH) L 10-6 RichardP
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Game of Throws L QHDP W 12-14 RichardP
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sheridan Park is closed because no power, game is RESCHEDULED. xxx
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) R/S Charros (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) R/S Master Batters (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 16 Birchwood Park 6:30 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
Wed May 16 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Wed L Blue Balls W 13-15 TonyP
Wed May 16 Red Brush Park 6:30 Brew Jays-3 W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 17-12 HenryP
Wed May 16 Kings Park #1 6:30 Hit em Up-1 W Inglorious Batters-1 (new) L 17-15 BobE
Wed May 16 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive L Blouses (new) W 17-18 RobertS
Wed May 16 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That W Royals (new) L 16-14 JulieS
Wed May 16 Hickory Green 6:30 Furtraders W Explorer Topliners (new) L 17-14 SteveS
Wed May 16 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Sweet Spot L 18-8 WenselC
Wed May 16 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays W Baesic Pitches (DH) L 18-6 WenselC
Wed May 16 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs Tie Baesic Pitches (DH) Tie 14-14 WenselC
Wed May 16 West Deane-2 6:30 Makina L Coby Crushers W 0-13 Mario
Wed May 16 Mimico 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays W Team Awesome (new) L 17-5 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 6:30 Yolo Warmers W Scallywags L 26-8 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Thunder (DH) L 20-7 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 9:30 Thunder (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 28-22 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Sheridan Park 8:00 Not available --- Not available --- --- xxx
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 6:30 Springfield Isotopes W Mighty Ducks (new) L 14-10 RobO
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 8:00 Last Call W One Hit Wonders (new) L 16-12 RobO
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 9:30 Honey Badgers W Rage-X L 30-22 RobO
Thu May 17 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers L CTS Electric W 8-9 JimMcN
Thu May 17 Birchwood Park 9:30 Bar Flys L Pitches Be Crazy W 4-7 JimMcN
Thu May 17 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Money Badgers L Bone Crushers W 14-17 TonyP
Thu May 17 Red Brush Park 6:30 Free Agents L Moneyballers W 9-19 TrevorF
Thu May 17 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That L GDG Dodgers W 10-18 JulieS
Thu May 17 Willowvale Park 6:30 Litigators L 6ix Crew (new) W 2-14 BrianL
Thu May 17 Novo Star 6:30 Rippers L Looseballs W 14-15 WayneB
Thu May 17 Hickory Green 6:30 Indians Tie Woodland Sluggers Tie 12-12 SteveS
Thu May 17 Humberwood 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) L Ohhh Rass (NGNL) W 3-12 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 8:00 Brew Jays-4 L Decalle W 9-13 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 9:30 Decalle L Brew Jays-4 W 8-13 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 L def Dusters W def 0‑7 def xxx
Thu May 17 Smithfield 6:30 Tactical Bacon W Third Base Bullies L 16-6 LewL
Thu May 17 Smithfield 8:00 Brickyard W Got The Runs (DH) L 16-7 LewL
Thu May 17 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoholics L Got The Runs (DH) W 8-14 LewL
Thu May 17 West Deane-2 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Trash Pandas W 5-15 TerryJ
Thu May 17 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 18 all parks RSPA games Friday, May 18, Victoria Day long weekend are optional.
Fri May 18 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Rage-X (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 16-17 BrianL
Fri May 18 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 14-13 BrianL
Fri May 18 Dunton-1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 11-9 JimMcN
Fri May 18 Dunton-1 9:00 Kekambas (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 10-16 JimMcN
Fri May 18 West Deane-L 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 10-13 KarenW
Fri May 18 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) Tie Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) Tie 16-16 KarenW

Week 1: May 7-11

Updated May 7, 2018. Scores updated May 11, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 7   Dunton-1 6:30 Tap This L Lance Romance (DH) W 15-16 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 21-9 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-1 9:30 TMT (Family Matters) L Homeward Bound (DH) W 16-23 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 6:30 Pay2Day L Rebooters-Mon W 11-12 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 8:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) L Breaking Bats (DH) W 5-7 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 9:30 Breaking Bats (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 22-10 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Winners) L RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) W 7-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 8:00 On Deck W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 12-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 9:30 TNT W Toronto Blue Yays L 21-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Ace of Bastone (ret) W 13-15 HenryP
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 18-2 HenryP
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) W Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L 15-10 HenryP
Mon May 7 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wins Below Replacement L Pho House W 12-13 TonyP
Mon May 7 Heritage Hills 6:45 Peel Dodgers L Emcom Fewsters W 16-17 RobertS
Mon May 7 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 King Park #1 6:30 Legion of Doom W Nakatomi All-Stars L 18-10 TrevorF
Mon May 7 King Park #2 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 King Park #3 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 West Deane-2 6:30 Rollin Batz (new) L Smokin Bats-Mon W 16-19 Mario
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W Black & Yellow L 19-10 RobO
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 8:00 Inglorious Batters-2 (new/Mon) L Tulo Window W 2-17 RobO
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 9:30 Etobicoke Rage L Brew Jays-2 (Mon) W 12-20 RobO
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 6:30 Hit or Swiss (new) L Reds W 9-10 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent L Aceholes W 12-18 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners L Mitt Wreckers W 11-21 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W Big Sticks (DH) L 18-8 SteveC
Mon May 7 Humberwood 8:00 Big Sticks (DH) Tie Bang Bang-Mon (DH) Tie 13-13 SteveC
Mon May 7 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 Smithfield 6:30 Swingers with Attitude (new) W Alcoballics L 14-10 RichardP
Mon May 7 Smithfield 8:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) R/S Special K's (DH) R/S N/L RP xxx
Mon May 7 Smithfield 9:30 Special K's (DH) R/S Eh Team-2 (DH) R/S N/L RP xxx
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mad Lads; -- Monday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) W Purple People Eaters L 24-18 AllanT
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 8:00 Kekambas L Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W 17-21 AllanT
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras W Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) L 21-9 AllanT
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 6:30 Assassins W McGlovins L 14-10 RichardP
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 10-11 RichardP
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 9:30 Sofa Kings L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 1-13 RichardP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Booty Pirates L Pitch Slap-2 (new) W 12-13 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 7-15 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Bambinos (DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 12-17 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Chicks n Dicks W 12-18 WayneB
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue L Inferno W 18-21 WayneB
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Balls Deep L Balls to the Wall W 11-12 WayneB
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L Prophix W 4-18 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 8:00 Lob Squad L Smackin Pitches W 10-13 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls L Unathletics W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Punishers L Looseballs-Tue (was BnH) W 9-17 TonyP
Tue May 8 Forest Glen 6:30 Ruff Riders L Powchicawawahs W 7-19 Mario
Tue May 8 Red Brush 6:30 Pass the Bunts W Hardcore L 14-13 EdG
Tue May 8 Quenippenon 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Prestige Worldwide W 10-19 DaveM
Tue May 8 Allison Park 6:30 Batters with Benefits L Designated Drinkers-2 W 10-14 JoelP
Tue May 8 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) L Alpha Q-Up W 2-15 JulieS
Tue May 8 King Park #1 6:30 Brew Crew L Baseheads W 5-20 TrevorF
Tue May 8 King Park #3 6:30 Good Wood (new) XXX xxx Bird Sluggers xxx xxx BE xxx
Tue May 8 Hickory Green 6:30 Shake & Bake W Bench Warmers L 15-1 CathyC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (Jassy)(new) W Casharoos L 19-11 SteveC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 8:00 Dirty Mitts L Loaded Bases (DH) W 10-14 SteveC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 W Loaded Bases (DH) L 8-7 SteveC
Tue May 8 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 20-18 KarenW
Tue May 8 Smithfield 9:00 Bandits (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 20-15 KarenW
Tue May 8 West Deane-2 6:30 Bird Sluggers (was Metex) L Pitch Please W 5-13 RobO
Tue May 8 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (new) L Prompt Alerts W 3-15 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 6:30 Royals (new) L Furtraders W 8-11 LewL
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 8:00 Booze Jays (was QHDP) L Sweet Spot W 11-14 LewL
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) L Baesic Pitches W 7-8 LewL
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters-1 (new) L Master Batters W 1-13 RichardP
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 8:00 Baes on Balls (DH) W Charros (DH) L 18-8 RichardP
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 9:30 Charros (DH) W Baes on Balls (DH) L 13-12 RichardP
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sheridan Park is closed because no power for two weeks, game to be rescheduled TBA.
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 8:00 Blue Balls (DH) R/S Marvel (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 9:30 Marvel (DH) R/S Blue Balls (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 9 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws L Pho House W 6-9 TonyP
Wed May 9 Red Brush Park 6:30 Explorer Topliners (new) W Makina L 19-14 MichaelIs
Wed May 9 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies W Hit em Up-1 (Wed) L 22-7 BobE
Wed May 9 Heritage Hills 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Ari Overdrive L 12-8 RobertS
Wed May 9 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new) W I'd Hit That-1 (Wed) L 25-14 JulieS
Wed May 9 Hickory Green 6:30 Field of Beerz L Brew Jays-3 (Wed) W 12-21 CathyC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Saints of Circumstance L 14-10 SteveC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays (DH) W Hardballs (DH) L 19-14 SteveC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs (DH) L Blaze Jays (DH) W 10-14 SteveC
Wed May 9 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers W Toronto Brew Jays L 16-6 Mario
Wed May 9 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L Mad Batters W 7-13 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Farm Team (new).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 10 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 16-17 JoelP
Thu May 10 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 11-9 JoelP
Thu May 10 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 22-15 WayneB
Thu May 10 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 16-15 WayneB
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 6:30 Money Badgers L Free Agents W 17-18 RobO
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 8:00 Rage-X (was Nutz & Boltz) W Money Badgers (was Scal) L 22-10 RobO
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 9:30 Bad News Beers (new) L Moneyballers W 19-20 RobO
Thu May 10 Birchwood Park 8:00 CTS Electric Tie Barflys Tie 14-14 JimMcN
Thu May 10 Birchwood Park 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy W Underachievers L 14-5 JimMcN
Thu May 10 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) L Rippers (new) W 14-16 TonyP
Thu May 10 Red Brush Park 6:30 Bayside Tigers W Indians L 23-21 JulieS
Thu May 10 Allison Park 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) W We'd Hit That L 24-23 SteveS
Thu May 10 Willowvale Park 6:30 6ix Crew (new) L Woodland Sluggers W 8-18 BrianL
Thu May 10 Novo Star 6:30 Last Call L Looseballs-Thu W 9-17 TrevorF
Thu May 10 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators L GDG Dodgers W 13-22 WenselC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 6:30 Trash Pandas L Ohhh Rass (NGNL) W 8-14 SteveC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 8:00 Third Base Bullies L Springfield Isotopes W 9-10 SteveC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 9:30 Decalle L Brew Jays-4 (B&B) W 13-18 SteveC
Thu May 10 Smithfield 7:30 Dusters (ret) W Brickyard L 24-13 LewL
Thu May 10 Smithfield 9:00 Bone Crushers W Alcoholics L 21-17 LewL
Thu May 10 West Deane-2 6:30 Mighty Ducks (new) L Tactical Bacon W 14-15 Mario
Thu May 10 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Designated Drinkers-1. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Got The Runs.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 11 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Krushers (Cardinals)(DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 7-11 JimMcN
Fri May 11 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Krushers (Cardinals)(DH) L 18-13 JimMcN
Fri May 11 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Uncoachable (new)(DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 25-18 BrianL
Fri May 11 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Dingbats (DH) L Uncoachable (new)(DH) W 18-27 BrianL
Fri May 11 Dunton-1 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 14-18 HughC
Fri May 11 Dunton-1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 18-4 HughC
Fri May 11 Dunton-4 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) Tie Mixed Balls (DH) Tie 12-12 HenryP
Fri May 11 Dunton-4 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 18-13 HenryP
Fri May 11 Dunton-3 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- xxx
Fri May 11 Dunton-3 9:00 xxx xxx --- --- xxx
Fri May 11 Fleetwood 7:30 Farm Team (new)(DH) L Holy Walkamoly (DH) W 8-12 EdG
Fri May 11 Fleetwood 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 5-20 EdG
Fri May 11 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- ---
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L G3T (DH) W 4-8 RichardP
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-2 9:00 G3T (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 20-10 RichardP
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-1 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- ---
Fri May 11 West Deane-L 7:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon)(DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 25-2 RobO
Fri May 11 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Brew Jays-2 (Mon)(DH) W 6-19 RobO
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Superior Interiors (DH) L 12-4 LewL
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Superior Interiors (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 4-16 LewL
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Got The Runs (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 20-7 SteveCu
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L Got The Runs (DH) W 7-8 SteveCu
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: none.

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament May 5-6, 2018

Great weekend for a season opener with amazing weather.
Hit em Up beat Inferno in the Coed E finals. Game of Throws (not the RSPA Game of Throws) beat Philthies to win Coed F. Nationals (Steve Chau) beat Brantford Pirates to win Mens D. Bunch of Bums beat Coors Rockies in the Mens E finals. Buddha Kings beat She Said I could Play to win the Mens Masters 50+.