RSPA 2018 Results - Finished Weeks

Updated July 14, 2018
RSPA 2018 Schedule      —      RSPA 2018 Standings & Divisions      —      RSPA Parks & Maps

Week 10: July 9-13

Updated June 28, 2018. Scores updated July 14, 2018.        -- Any teams that wish to play Friday, July 13 - PLEASE ADVISE.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 9   Dunton-1 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache) L TNT***2 W 3-17 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 30-16 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound (DH) L Pho House (DH) W 7-19 BrianL
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 6:30 Saved by the Balls W Shebeen Shebangers L 8-5 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 8:00 TMT (Family)(DH) W Breaking Bats (DH)***2 L 14-5 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-3 9:30 Breaking Bats (DH)***2 W TMT (Family)(DH) L 13-12 JimMcN
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 6:30 Ace of Bastone L Legion of Doom W 4-11 AllanT
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Wins Below Repl (DH)***2 L 12-10 AllanT
Mon July 9 Dunton-4 9:30 Wins Below Repl (DH)***2 W Lance Romance (DH) L 20-11 AllanT
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit L Eh Team-2 ***2 W 13-19 HenryP
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 8:00 Streetsville Swingers (DH) W Peel Dodgers (DH) L 14-12 HenryP
Mon July 9 River Grove #3 9:30 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Streetsville Swingers (DH) W 8-20 HenryP
Mon July 9 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rollin Bats L Rebooters-Mon W 10-11 TonyP
Mon July 9 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L Sour Ballz (new) W 12-13 MichaelIs
Mon July 9 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 9 King Park #1 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon L Black & Yellow W 13-17 BobE
Mon July 9 King Park #2 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars W Big Sticks L 15-10 TrevorF
Mon July 9 King Park #3 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds***2 W Toronto Blue Yays L 17-14 WenselC
Mon July 9 West Deane-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters-Mon L Pay2Day ***2 W 8-17 Mario
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 6:30 Wasted Talent L Tap This (DH) W 11-18 RobO
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 8:00 Aceholes L Tap This (DH) W 9-14 RobO
Mon July 9 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window W Mitt Wreckers L 13-12 RobO
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 6:30 On Deck L Reds W 10-11 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 8:00 Special K's L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 9-14 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Centennial-3 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 10-11 SteveCu
Mon July 9 Humberwood 6:30 Etobicoke Rage (DH) L Smokin Batz (DH) W 7-22 KarenW
Mon July 9 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Batz (DH) W Etobicoke Rage (DH) L 10-7 KarenW
Mon July 9 Humberwood 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Brew Jays-2 L 20-6 KarenW
Mon July 9 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics (DH) L Swingers with Attitude (DH) W 16-18 RichardP
Mon July 9 Smithfield 8:00 Swingers with Attitude (DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 17-11 RichardP
Mon July 9 Smithfield 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Road Runners. -- Monday teams playing Monday & Friday: TNT, Wins Below Replacement, Pay2Day, NGS Dirty Birds. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 13
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) W Ruff Riders L 15-14 AndyB
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 8:00 Looseballs-Tue W Hit em Up-2 (new) L 13-12 AndyB
Tue July 10 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras W Assassins L 14-10 AndyB
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bambinos W Inferno L 24-17 RichardP
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 15-10 RichardP
Tue July 10 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Kekambas (DH) W Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L 15-6 RichardP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Punishers W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 12-6 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls Deep W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 16-15 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-N 9:30 I'd Hit That-2 L Sofa Kings W 1-13 HenryP
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Lob Squad L Bats n Hoes W 8-9 WayneB
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Purple People Eaters W McGlovins L 11-6 WayneB
Tue July 10 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Pass the Bunts W Smokin Bats-2 L 19-9 WayneB
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Prophix W 13-14 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 14-15 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Brickyard-2 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue July 10 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rebooters-Tue W Batters with Benefits L 22-16 TonyP
Tue July 10 Forest Glen 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new) W Powchicawawahs L 20-17 Mario
Tue July 10 Red Brush 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L Hardcore W 11-23 EdG
Tue July 10 Quenippenon 7:00 Bad News Beers W Prestige L 17-15 DaveM
Tue July 10 Allison Park 6:30 Pitch Please L Designated Drinkers-2 W 2-16 CathyC
Tue July 10 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers L Alpha Q-Up ***2 W 3-15 JulieS
Tue July 10 King Park #1 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Shake & Bake W 16-23 TrevorF
Tue July 10 King Park #3 6:30 Loaded Bases W Eh Team (427) L 23-21 AllanT
Tue July 10 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 10 Humberwood 6:30 Casharoos Tie Dirty Mitts Tie 13-13 SteveC
Tue July 10 Humberwood 8:00 Unathletics (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 20-12 SteveC
Tue July 10 Humberwood 9:30 Bandits (DH) L Unathletics (DH) W 8-18 SteveC
Tue July 10 Smithfield 6:30 Prompt Alerts W Baseheads L 20-15 KarenW
Tue July 10 Smithfield 8:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) Tie Booty Pirates (DH) Tie 21-21 KarenW
Tue July 10 Smithfield 9:30 Booty Pirates (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 22-12 KarenW
Tue July 10 West Deane-2 6:30 Bird Sluggers L Imma Hitta Pitch W 16-19 RobO
Tue July 10 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew L Touchstoners W 13-16 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Massive Hits. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 6:30 Pho House-Wed L Game of Throws W 11-12 LewL
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 8:00 Mad Batters (DH) L Hit em Up-1 (DH) W 9-15 LewL
Wed July 11 Fleetwood 9:30 Hit em Up-1 (DH) L Mad Batters (DH) W 14-15 LewL
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Saints of Circumstance L Sweet Spot W 12-13 RichardP
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP W Booze Jays L 22-6 RichardP
Wed July 11 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baes on Balls L Marvel W 7-15 RichardP
Wed July 11 Sheridan Park 8:00 Charros (DH) W Huskies (DH) L 12-6 BrianL
Wed July 11 Sheridan Park 9:30 Huskies (DH) L Charros (DH) W 5-12 BrianL
Wed July 11 Garnetwood-SB 7:00 Baesic Pitches***2 W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 19-3 TonyP
Wed July 11 Red Brush Park 7:00 Blaze Jays W Furtraders L 23-9 DaveM
Wed July 11 Kings Park #1 6:30 Walking Wounded L Brew Jays-3 W 10-22 BobE
Wed July 11 Heritage Hills 6:30 Farm Team L Ari Overdrive W 14-18 RobertS
Wed July 11 Century City 7:00 I'd Hit That L Blouses W 5-17 JulieS
Wed July 11 Hickory Green 6:30 Royals L Explorer Topliners W 15-20 CathyC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 6:30 Blue Balls (DH) L Bang Bang (DH) W 0-7 SteveC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 8:00 Bang Bang (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 7-0 SteveC
Wed July 11 Humberwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin W Hardballs L 18-8 SteveC
Wed July 11 West Deane-2 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays L Field of Beerz W 6-13 Mario
Wed July 11 Mimico 6:30 Coby Crushers W Team Awesome L 20-16 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Master Batters, Makina. --
Wednesday teams playing Wednesday & Friday: Baesic Pitches. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 13
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 12 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Honey Badgers (DH) L Rage-X (DH) W 9-10 DaveM
Thu July 12 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 6-10 DaveM
Thu July 12 Sheridan Park 8:00 Dusters (DH) L Unathletics (DH)***2 W 8-12 WayneB
Thu July 12 Sheridan Park 9:30 Unathletics (DH)***2 L Dusters (DH) W 18-21 WayneB
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 6:30 Bonecrushers (now DH) Tie Scallywags (DH) Tie 10-10 LewL
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 8:00 Scallywags (DH) L Bonecrushers (now DH) W 4-8 LewL
Thu July 12 Fleetwood 9:30 Barflys W Underachievers L 21-8 LewL
Thu July 12 Birchwood Park 8:00 One Hit Wonders (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 9-5 JimMcN
Thu July 12 Birchwood Park 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) Tie One Hit Wonders (DH) Tie 15-15 JimMcN
Thu July 12 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Last Call L Tactical Bacon W 7-8 TonyP
Thu July 12 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians L Third Base Bullies W 3-6 TrevorF
Thu July 12 Allison Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 W We'd Hit That L 20-14 JulieS
Thu July 12 Willowvale Park 6:30 Moneybadgers W Free Agents L 21-9 BrianL
Thu July 12 Novo Star 6:30 Woodland Sluggers W Looseballs-Thu L 13-10 WenselC
Thu July 12 Hickory Green 6:30 Bayside Tigers W 6ix Crew L 15-10 SteveS
Thu July 12 Humberwood 6:30 Litigators L Ohhh Rass W 15-21 SteveC
Thu July 12 Humberwood 8:00 Got the Runs L Moneyballers W 3-15 SteveC
Thu July 12 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard L Pitches Be Crazy W 12-14 SteveC
Thu July 12 Smithfield 7:30 Alcoholics (DH) Tie CTS Electric (DH) Tie 9-9 KarenW
Thu July 12 Smithfield 9:00 CTS Electric (DH) L Alcoholics (DH) W 14-20 KarenW
Thu July 12 West Deane-2 6:45 Springfield Isotopes W GDG Dodgers L 14-2 Mario
Thu July 12 Mimico 6:30 Trash Pandas L Wheat Kings W 14-15 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Mighty Ducks-XXX, Yolo Warmers, Thunder, Draft Dodgers.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 13 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 10-15 JimMcN
Fri July 13 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Krushers (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 9-11 JimMcN
Fri July 13 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W def Makina (DH) L def 7‑0 def BrianL
Fri July 13 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Makina (DH) L def Say it aint Sosa (DH) W def 0‑7 def BrianL
Fri July 13 Dunton-1 7:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 13-14 HughC
Fri July 13 Dunton-1 8:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Massive Hits (DH) L 16-15 HughC
Fri July 13 Dunton-4 7:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) (was TNT) W Unnecessary (DH) L 14-11 RobO
Fri July 13 Dunton-4 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) (was TNT) L 15-13 RobO
Fri July 13 Dunton-3 7:00 Thunder (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 13-5 WayneB
Fri July 13 Dunton-3 8:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 10-14 WayneB
Fri July 13 Fleetwood 7:30 Dingbats (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 6-16 EdG
Fri July 13 Fleetwood 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 22-12 EdG
Fri July 13 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Pay2Day (DH)***2 W 3-17 MichaelIs
Fri July 13 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Pay2Day (DH)***2 L Holy Walkamoly (DH) W 17-18 MichaelIs
Fri July 13 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Master Batters (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 17-4 DaveM
Fri July 13 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 8-9 DaveM
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 10-9 RichardP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Dirty Dozen (DH) L 23-4 RichardP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Baesic Pitches (DH)***2 W G3T (DH) L 19-7 HenryP
Fri July 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) L Baesic Pitches (DH)***2 W 9-15 HenryP
Fri July 13 West Deane-L 7:30 Etobicoke Trolley (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 8-14 AndrewW
Fri July 13 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 3-16 AndrewW
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) L Superior Interior (DH) W 12-16 LewL
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 18-17 LewL
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 6ix Crew (DH) W Swingers with Att (DH)*2 L 18-8 SteveCu
Fri July 13 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Swingers with Att (DH)*2 L 6ix Crew (DH) W 4-16 SteveCu
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH)***2 W NGS Dirty Birds (DH)***2 L 14-12 ElijahE
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-1 9:00 NGS Dirty Birds (DH)***2 Tie Bats n Hoes (DH)***2 Tie 13-13 ElijahE
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Mighty Ducks (DH)XXX xxx Des Drinkers-2 (DH) XXX xxx xxx xxx
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Des Drinkers-2 (DH) XXX xxx Mighty Ducks (DH)XXX xxx xxx xxx
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Alpha Q-Up (DH)***2 W Road Runners (DH) L 17-8 SteveS
Fri July 13 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Road Runners (DH) W Alpha Q-Up (DH)***2 L 21-11 SteveS
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: 6ix Crew, Alpha Q-Up, Baesic Pitches, Bats n Hoes, NGS Dirty Birds, Pay2Day, Swingers with Attitude.

RSPA Summer Slo-Pitch Tournament July 7-8 Results

Thanks to all the teams who played in the tournament and hope everybody had a good time. Weather was great, divisions were tight and competition was good.
If anybody has any PHOTOS, please email them to me.
• Canadian Grounds beat Underdogs to win the Coed D division with Hit em Up-2 and Looseballs-Tue in 3rd and 4th. • Massive Hits beat Grand Slammers to win the Coed E division with Bandits and Master Batters in 3rd and 4th. • Bang Bang beat Looseballs-Thu to win the Coed F-1 division with Saved by the Balls and Shebangers in 3rd and 4th. • Crazy Pitches beat Smokin Bats-Mon to win the Coed F-2 division with Barflys and Prompt Alerts in 3rd and 4th. • Nationals beat Thundercats to win the Mens D division with Nation and Astros in 3rd and 4th.
• Mens E was a great division with Dirtbags qualifying for the SPN National Championships and both Predatiors and Dingers put up a good show.
Next tournament is August 18-19, two weeks before the SPN Coed Provincials, so will be a great tune-up tournament.
Largest Coed Slo-Pitch Tournament

Week 9: July 2-6

Updated June 18, 2018. Scores updated July 9, 2018. -- Last week of double-headers on unlit diamonds. Time limit is in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon July 2   All Parks Canada Day long weekend -- games are optional -- please advise if you wish to play.
Monday teams playing Friday, July 6: TBA. -- Other teams playing Friday, July 6: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 6:30 Bandits (DH) L Inferno (DH) W 13-14 JoelP
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 8:00 Inferno (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 18-15 JoelP
Tue July 3 Dunton-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) L Purple People Eaters W 14-15 JoelP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Assassins (DH) W Bambinos (DH) L 20-7 RichardP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bambinos (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 15-8 RichardP
Tue July 3 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Looseballs-Tue L Purple Cobras W 18-21 RichardP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Powchicawawahs W Bang Bang-Tue L 11-10 HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Sofa Kings L def Pass the Bunts (DH) W def 0‑7 def HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Pass the Bunts (DH) L 26-12 HenryP
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 6:30 McGlovins L Massive Hits W 7-12 WayneB
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Balls Deep (DH) W Smackin Pitches (DH) L 24-16 WayneB
Tue July 3 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Smackin Pitches (DH) W Balls Deep (DH) L 20-9 WayneB
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 6:30 Booty Pirates L Prestige (DH) W 3-15 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 8:00 Punishers L Prestige (DH) W 7-10 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Brickyard-2 9:30 Kekambas (not DH) L Unathletics W 8-9 JimMcN
Tue July 3 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 9-15 TonyP
Tue July 3 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Lob Squad (DH) W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 16-7 TonyP
Tue July 3 Forest Glen 6:30 Ruff Riders (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 15-10 Mario
Tue July 3 Forest Glen 7:45 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W Ruff Riders (DH) L 15-14 Mario
Tue July 3 Red Brush 6:30 Hardcore (DH) L Rebooters-Tue (DH) W 10-12 EdG
Tue July 3 Red Brush 7:45 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Hardcore (DH) W 13-15 EdG
Tue July 3 Quenippenon 6:30 Eh Team (427) W Burlington Drifters L 12-11 DaveM
Tue July 3 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix (DH) L def Sunwing Flyers (DH) W def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue July 3 Allison Park 7:45 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W def Prophix (DH) L def 7‑0 def WC xxx
Tue July 3 Century City 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W Alpha Q-Up (DH) L 15-14 AllanT
Tue July 3 Century City 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) L Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W 4-13 AllanT
Tue July 3 King Park #1 6:30 Baseheads (DH) W Batters with Benefits (DH) L 17-9 TrevorF
Tue July 3 King Park #1 7:45 Batters with Benefits (DH) L Baseheads (DH) W 4-15 TrevorF
Tue July 3 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers (D) L Casharoos (DH) W 11-12 AndyB
Tue July 3 King Park #3 7:45 Casharoos (DH) W Bird Sluggers (D) L 18-14 AndyB
Tue July 3 Hickory Green 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) XXX L def Bench Warmers (DH) W def 0‑7 def CC xxx
Tue July 3 Hickory Green 7:45 Bench Warmers (DH) W def Pitch Please (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def CC xxx
Tue July 3 Humberwood 6:30 Loaded Bases (DH) W Wolfpack (new)(DH) L 11-6 SteveC
Tue July 3 Humberwood 8:00 Wolfpack (new)(DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 11-3 SteveC
Tue July 3 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue July 3 Smithfield 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 19-17 KarenW
Tue July 3 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 14-22 KarenW
Tue July 3 West Deane-2 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) Tie Shake & Bake (DH) Tie Rob11-11O
Tue July 3 West Deane-2 7:45 Shake & Bake (DH) W Prompt Alerts (DH) L 16-11 RobO
Tue July 3 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Dirty Mitts (DH) L 12-7 JimG
Tue July 3 Mimico 7:45 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 3-5 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Pitch Slaps (Tux); Bad News Beers (new); Balls to the Wall; Smokin Bats-2; Brew Crew; I'd Hit That-2; Imma Hitta Pitch (new). -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 6:30 I'd Hit That-1 L Brew Jays-3 W 5-18 LewL
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 8:00 Sweet Spot L Charros W 2-14 LewL
Wed July 4 Fleetwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Hardballs W 12-13 LewL
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed L Pho House W 7-9 RichardP
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Blue Balls L QHDP W 6-8 RichardP
Wed July 4 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Blaze Jays W Stihl Hittin L 12-0 RichardP
Wed July 4 Sheridan Park 8:00 Marvel (DH) W Master Batters (DH) L 12-11 BrianL
Wed July 4 Sheridan Park 9:30 Master Batters (DH) L Marvel (DH) W 13-14 BrianL
Wed July 4 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) L Booze Jays (DH) W 13-15 TonyP
Wed July 4 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Booze Jays (DH) Tie Game of Throws (DH) Tie 3-3 TonyP
Wed July 4 Red Brush Park 7:00 Baes on Balls***2 W Hit em Up-1 L 19-5 MichaelIs
Wed July 4 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies (DH) W Saints of Circumstance L 12-10 BobE
Wed July 4 Kings Park #1 7:45 Saints of Circumstance W Huskies (DH) L 15-12 BobE
Wed July 4 Heritage Hills 6:30 Royals (new)(DH) W Ari Overdrive (DH) L 19-13 CathyC
Wed July 4 Heritage Hills 7:45 Ari Overdrive (DH) L Royals (new)(DH) W 11-14 CathyC
Wed July 4 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new)(DH) L Walking Wounded (DH) W 14-15 DaveM
Wed July 4 Century City 7:45 Walking Wounded (DH) L Blouses (new)(DH) W 9-10 DaveM
Wed July 4 Hickory Green 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 10-12 SteveS
Wed July 4 Hickory Green 7:45 Farm Team (new)(DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W 16-17 SteveS
Wed July 4 Humberwood 7:30 Furtraders (DH) L Makina (DH) W 8-12 SteveC
Wed July 4 Humberwood 9:00 Makina (DH) L Furtraders (DH) W 2-14 SteveC
Wed July 4 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 12-8 Mario
Wed July 4 West Deane-2 7:45 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 13-11 Mario
Wed July 4 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (DH) W Mad Batters (DH) L 11-2 JimG
Wed July 4 Mimico 7:45 Mad Batters (DH) W Team Awesome (DH) L 17-16 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Field of Beerz. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, July 6
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 5 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 5 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) R/O Scallywags (DH) R/O R/O JoelP
Thu July 5 Sheridan Park 8:00 Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O Draft Dodgers (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Thu July 5 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) R/O Yolo Warmers (DH) R/O R/O WayneB
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 6:30 Moneyballers W Money Badgers (DH) L 21-11 RobO
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy R/O Money Badgers (DH) R/O R/O RobO
Thu July 5 Fleetwood 9:30 Rage-X R/O Dusters R/O R/O RobO
Thu July 5 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) R/O CTS Electric (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu July 5 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric (DH) R/O Underachievers (DH) R/O R/O JimMcN
Thu July 5 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Tactical Bacon (DH) L Bonecrushers (DH) W 10-14 TonyP
Thu July 5 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Bonecrushers (DH) W Tactical Bacon (DH) L 14-7 TonyP
Thu July 5 Red Brush Park 6:30 Springfield Isotopes (DH) W Woodland Sluggers (DH) L 20-6 TrevorF
Thu July 5 Red Brush Park 7:45 Woodland Sluggers (DH) R/O Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O R/O TrevorF
Thu July 5 Allison Park 7:00 Barflys L We'd Hit That W 5-17 SteveS
Thu July 5 Willowvale Park 6:30 Rippers (DH) W Indians (DH) L 15-4 BrianL
Thu July 5 Willowvale Park 7:45 Indians (DH) R/O Rippers (DH) R/O R/O BrianL
Thu July 5 Novo Star 6:30 Last Call (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 6-8 WenselC
Thu July 5 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) R/O Last Call (DH) R/O R/O WenselC
Thu July 5 Hickory Green 6:30 6ix Crew (DH) W Litigators (DH) L 7-5 DaveM
Thu July 5 Hickory Green 7:45 Litigators (DH) R/O 6ix Crew (DH) R/O R/O DaveM
Thu July 5 Humberwood 6:30 Third Base Bullies W Ohhh Rass L 13-8 SteveC
Thu July 5 Humberwood 8:00 Brew Jays-4 (DH) R/O Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu July 5 Humberwood 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O Brew Jays-4 (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu July 5 Smithfield 7:30 Got the Runs (DH) R/O Brickyard (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu July 5 Smithfield 9:00 Brickyard (DH) R/O Got the Runs (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu July 5 West Deane-2 6:30 GDG Dodgers (DH) W def Mighty Ducks (DH) L def 7‑0 def Mario
Thu July 5 West Deane-2 7:45 Mighty Ducks (DH) L GDG Dodgers (DH) W 5-6 Mario
Thu July 5 Mimico 6:30 Trash Pandas (DH) W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 18-11 JimG
Thu July 5 Mimico 7:45 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Trash Pandas (DH) L 10-4 JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Honey Badgers; Alcoholics; Free Agents; One Hit Wonders; Wheat Kings.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 6 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 15-11 JimMcN
Fri July 6 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 17-18 JimMcN
Fri July 6 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Bad News Beers (DH) L Uncoachables (DH) W 8-13 BrianL
Fri July 6 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) W Bad News Beers (DH) L 20-5 BrianL
Fri July 6 Dunton-1 7:30 Krushers (DH) L Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W 6-7 HughC
Fri July 6 Dunton-1 9:00 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) Tie Krushers (DH) Tie 15-15 HughC
Fri July 6 Dunton-4 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 20-22 AndrewW
Fri July 6 Dunton-4 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 27-28 AndrewW
Fri July 6 Dunton-3 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (DH)(was Sv) L 21-18 DaveM
Fri July 6 Dunton-3 9:00 Pitch Slap-2 (DH)(was Sv) W Unnecessary (DH) L 20-8 DaveM
Fri July 6 Fleetwood 7:30 Baes on Balls (DH)***2 W Balls to the Wall (DH) L 19-12 EdG
Fri July 6 Fleetwood 9:00 Balls to the Wall (DH) W Baes on Balls (DH)***2 L 21-22 EdG
Fri July 6 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 13-5 MichaelIs
Fri July 6 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 20-13 MichaelIs
Fri July 6 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) Tie Free Agents (DH) Tie 9-9 JoelP
Fri July 6 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Free Agents (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 19-14 JoelP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) W Alcoholics (DH) L 26-11 RichardP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Alcoholics (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 9-16 RichardP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 10-22 HenryP
Fri July 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Brew Crew (DH) L G3T (DH) W 14-16 HenryP
Fri July 6 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W def Smokin Bats-2 (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def RO xxx
Fri July 6 West Deane-L 9:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) XXX L def Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W def 0‑7 def RO xxx
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 23-11 LewL
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Dingbats (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 26-19 LewL
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Wheat Kings (DH) L Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W 13-14 SteveCu
Fri July 6 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etobicoke Trolley (DH) W Wheat Kings (DH) L 31-8 SteveCu
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-1 7:30 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 13-28 ElijahE
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Field of Beerz (DH) W I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L 20-10 ElijahE
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Hit or Swiss (DH) W Rippers (DH)(was OHW) L 14-7 RobO
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Rippers (DH)(was OHW) L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 2-14 RobO
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W 7-10 SteveS
Fri July 6 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 13-5 SteveS

Week 8: June 25-29

Updated June 16, 2018. Scores updated June 30, 2018. -- Double-headers on unlit diamonds this week. Time limit is in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 25   Dunton-1 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W RAM (Reverse Apache) L 12-9 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-1 8:00 Breaking Bats (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 13-16 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-1 9:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Breaking Bats (DH) L 18-10 BrianL
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 6:30 Legion of Doom L Our Pitcher Quit W 12-13 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 8:00 On Deck (DH) L Aceholes (DH) W 9-12 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-3 9:30 Aceholes (DH) L On Deck (DH) W 12-14 JimMcN
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 6:30 TNT W Saved by the Balls L 11-3 AllanT
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 8:00 Tap This W TMT (Family)(DH) L 19-9 AllanT
Mon June 25 Dunton-4 9:30 Homeward Bound W TMT (Family)(DH) L 16-15 AllanT
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 6:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) L Black & Yellow W 6-10 HenryP
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 8:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) W Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) L 19-6 HenryP
Mon June 25 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 13-14 HenryP
Mon June 25 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House (DH) W Wins Below Repl (DH) L 17-13 TonyP
Mon June 25 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Pho House (DH) L 20-16 TonyP
Mon June 25 Heritage Hills 7:00 Emcom Fewsters R/S Streetsville Swingers R/S R/S RS xxx
Mon June 25 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 25 King Park #1 6:30 Ace of Bastone (DH) L Hit or Swiss (DH) W 4-17 TrevorF
Mon June 25 King Park #1 7:45 Hit or Swiss (DH) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 20-10 TrevorF
Mon June 25 King Park #2 6:30 Rebooters-Mon (DH) L Pay2Day (DH) W 6-15 WenselC
Mon June 25 King Park #2 7:45 Pay2Day (DH) L Rebooters-Mon (DH) W 7-11 WenselC
Mon June 25 King Park #3 6:30 Big Sticks (DH) W NGS Dirty Birds (DH) L 19-6 MichaelIs
Mon June 25 King Park #3 7:45 NGS Dirty Birds (DH) L Big Sticks (DH) W 13-19 MichaelIs
Mon June 25 West Deane-2 6:30 Sour Balls (DH) W Peel Dodgers (DH) L 17-13 Mario
Mon June 25 West Deane-2 7:45 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Sour Balls (DH) W 7-11 Mario
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 6:30 Etobicoke Rage Tie Toronto Blue Yays Tie 13-13 RobO
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 8:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) W Rollin Batz (DH) L 21-5 RobO
Mon June 25 West Deane-L 9:30 Rollin Batz (DH) L Bats n Mitts (DH) W 2-16 RobO
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 6:30 Reds L Wasted Talent W 12-13 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 8:00 Brew Jays-2 W Mitt Wreckers L 11-6 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners W Inglorious Batters L 18-4 SteveCu
Mon June 25 Humberwood 7:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W Special K's (DH) L 19-12 SteveC
Mon June 25 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 12-15 SteveC
Mon June 25 Smithfield 7:30 Swingers with Attitude (DH) W Tulo Window (DH) L 14-13 RichardP
Mon June 25 Smithfield 9:00 Tulo Window (DH) W Swingers with Attitude (DH) L 25-12 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Smoking Bats (req off), Alcoballics; -- Monday teams playing Friday: none. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 6:30 Inferno L Booty Pirates W 16-17 JoelP
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters L Purple Cobras W 6-14 JoelP
Tue June 26 Dunton-2 9:30 Unathletics W Kekambas L 14-5 JoelP
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Massive Hits L Looseballs-Tue W 7-10 AllanT
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 6-18 AllanT
Tue June 26 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Sofa Kings (DH) L Dirty Mitts (DH) W 13-14 AllanT
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Burlington Drifters W Rebooters-Tue L 20-10 HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Lob Squad W Balls to the Wall (DH) L 23-11 HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Batters with Benefits L def Balls to the Wall (DH) W def 0‑7 def HenryP
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) W McGlovins L 13-9 WayneB
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Punishers L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 10-15 WayneB
Tue June 26 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Balls Deep L Bats n Hoes (DH) W 13-17 WayneB
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 6:30 Bandits W Powchicawawahs L 7-6 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers L Schweddy Balls W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Brickyard-2 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Bad News Beers (new) W 8-11 JimMcN
Tue June 26 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Ruff Riders (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 14-10 TonyP
Tue June 26 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Assassins (DH) W Ruff Riders (DH) L 13-9 TonyP
Tue June 26 Forest Glen 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 10-13 Mario
Tue June 26 Forest Glen 7:45 Bambinos (DH) L Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W 8-11 Mario
Tue June 26 Red Brush 6:30 Shake & Bake (DH) W Prophix (DH) L 17-5 EdG
Tue June 26 Red Brush 7:45 Prophix (DH) L Shake & Bake (DH) W 7-15 EdG
Tue June 26 Quenippenon 6:30 Alpha Q-Up L Eh Team (427) W 9-13 DaveM
Tue June 26 Allison Park 6:30 Bench Warmers (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 10-12 AndyB
Tue June 26 Allison Park 7:45 Brew Crew (DH) W Bench Warmers (DH) L 10-9 AndyB
Tue June 26 Century City 7:00 Pass the Bunts L Designated Drinkers-2 W 13-14 JulieS
Tue June 26 King Park #1 6:30 Prestige (DH) W Chicks n Dicks (DH) L 11-9 TrevorF
Tue June 26 King Park #1 7:45 Chicks n Dicks (DH) L Prestige (DH) W 12-16 TrevorF
Tue June 26 King Park #3 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L Casharoos (DH) W 15-16 KarenW
Tue June 26 King Park #3 7:45 Casharoos (DH) L Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) W 15-16 KarenW
Tue June 26 Hickory Green 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 9-2 CathyC
Tue June 26 Hickory Green 7:45 Bird Sluggers (DH) L I'd Hit That-2 (DH) W 13-14 CathyC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Prompt Alerts W 19-20 SteveC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W Loaded Bases (DH) L 6-3 SteveC
Tue June 26 Humberwood 9:30 Loaded Bases (DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 3-15 SteveC
Tue June 26 Smithfield 7:30 Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W def Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L def 7‑0 def RP xxx
Tue June 26 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) L def Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W def 0‑7 def RP xxx
Tue June 26 West Deane-2 6:30 Baseheads (DH) W Hardcore (DH) L 7-6 RobO
Tue June 26 West Deane-2 7:45 Hardcore (DH) W Baseheads (DH) L 6-0 RobO
Tue June 26 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 12-10 JimG
Tue June 26 Mimico 7:45 Pitch Please (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 1-13 JimG
Tuesday teams OFF/Not Playing: Back Door Sliders, ; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies W Blue Balls L 17-6 LewL
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 8:00 Pho House L QHDP W 12-15 LewL
Wed June 27 Fleetwood 9:30 Charros W Marvel L 15-2 LewL
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Saints of Circumstance W Sweet Spot (DH) L 19-11 RichardP
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Baes on Balls W Sweet Spot (DH) L 14-13 RichardP
Wed June 27 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 I'd Hit That-1 (Wed) L Blaze Jays W 8-20 RichardP
Wed June 27 Sheridan Park 8:00 Stihl Hittin (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (DH) W 5-11 BrianL
Wed June 27 Sheridan Park 9:30 Brew Jays-3 (DH) W Stihl Hittin (DH) L 16-11 BrianL
Wed June 27 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) L def Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W def 0‑7 def TP xxx
Wed June 27 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W def Game of Throws (DH) L def 7‑0 def TP xxx
Wed June 27 Red Brush Park 6:30 Walking Wounded (DH) L def Hit em Up-1 (DH) W def 0‑7 def SteveS
Wed June 27 Red Brush Park 7:45 Hit em Up-1 (DH) W def Walking Wounded (DH) L def 7‑0 def SteveS
Wed June 27 Kings Park #1 6:30 Booze Jays (DH) L Master Batters (DH) W 2-14 BobE
Wed June 27 Kings Park #1 7:45 Master Batters (DH) L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 BobE
Wed June 27 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive (DH) R/S Blouses (new)(DH) R/S R/S RS xxx
Wed June 27 Heritage Hills 7:45 Blouses (new)(DH) R/S Ari Overdrive (DH) R/S R/S RS xxx
Wed June 27 Century City 6:30 Explorer Topliners (DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W 14-15 JulieS
Wed June 27 Century City 7:45 BDO Taxmanian Devils (DH) W Explorer Topliners (DH) L 9-6 JulieS
Wed June 27 Hickory Green 6:30 Farm Team (new)(DH) L Royals (new)(DH) W 5-7 CathyC
Wed June 27 Hickory Green 7:45 Royals (new)(DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 9-21 CathyC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 6:30 Furtraders L Field of Beerz W 7-8 SteveC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 8:00 Makina L Baesic Pitches (DH) W 9-10 SteveC
Wed June 27 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs L Baesic Pitches (DH) W 8-16 SteveC
Wed June 27 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers (DH) L Mad Batters (DH) W 9-15 Mario
Wed June 27 West Deane-2 7:45 Mad Batters (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 10-8 Mario
Wed June 27 Mimico 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W Team Awesome (DH) L 13-11 JimG
Wed June 27 Mimico 7:45 Team Awesome (DH) L Toronto Brew Jays (DH) W 8-10 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: none. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 29
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 28 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 13-11 JoelP
Thu June 28 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 8-10 JoelP
Thu June 28 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 17-11 WayneB
Thu June 28 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 7-12 WayneB
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 6:30 Moneyballers W Rippers L 17-14 RobO
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 8:00 Draft Dodgers W Scallywags (DH) L 22-13 RobO
Thu June 28 Fleetwood 9:30 Brickyard L Scallywags (DH) W 19-20 RobO
Thu June 28 Birchwood Park 8:00 CTS Electric W Barflys (DH) L 12-5 JimMcN
Thu June 28 Birchwood Park 9:30 Underachievers W Barflys (DH) L 17-4 JimMcN
Thu June 28 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Free Agents (DH) W Mighty Ducks (new)(DH) L 12-8 TonyP
Thu June 28 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Mighty Ducks (new)(DH) W Free Agents (DH) L 25-9 TonyP
Thu June 28 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 14-7 TrevorF
Thu June 28 Red Brush Park 7:45 Last Call (DH) L Indians (DH) W 9-16 TrevorF
Thu June 28 Allison Park 6:30 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 13-14 JulieS
Thu June 28 Allison Park 7:45 We'd Hit That (DH) W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 16-13 JulieS
Thu June 28 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers (DH) W Third Base Bullies (DH) L 15-12 BrianL
Thu June 28 Willowvale Park 7:45 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Woodland Sluggers (DH) L 12-11 BrianL
Thu June 28 Novo Star 6:30 GDG Dodgers (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 14-18 WenselC
Thu June 28 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) L GDG Dodgers (DH) W 6-12 WenselC
Thu June 28 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators (DH) L Bayside Tigers (DH) W 10-15 SteveS
Thu June 28 Hickory Green 7:45 Bayside Tigers (DH) Tie Litigators (DH) Tie 11-11 SteveS
Thu June 28 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass (DH) W Wheat Kings (new) L 28-12 SteveC
Thu June 28 Humberwood 8:00 Ohhh Rass (DH) L Springfield Isotopes (not DH) W 9-10 SteveC
Thu June 28 Humberwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 XXX R/S Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/S R/S SC xxx
Thu June 28 Smithfield 6:30 Tactical Bacon W Got The Runs L 11-9 LewL
Thu June 28 Smithfield 8:00 Bonecrushers (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 8-20 LewL
Thu June 28 Smithfield 9:30 Dusters (DH) W Bonecrushers (DH) L 20-18 LewL
Thu June 28 West Deane-2 6:30 One Hit Wonders (DH) W Trash Pandas (DH) L 13-9 Mario
Thu June 28 West Deane-2 7:45 Trash Pandas (DH) L One Hit Wonders (DH) W 4-13 Mario
Thu June 28 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Money Badgers, Alcoholics, Designated Drinkers-1, Pitches Be Crazy. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 29 All Parks Canada Day long weekend -- games are optional -- please advise if you wish to play.
Fri June 29 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 22-9 JimMcN
Fri June 29 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 11-13 JimMcN
Fri June 29 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 12-13 RobO
Fri June 29 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 13-16 RobO

Joe Vu, Dave Hume, Randy Warren, Roberto Benevides, Margine Espinoza, Irene Quon and you can see Bryan just passing out in the background.

RSPA Friday Night at Dunton

Friday night party and barbecue at Dunton Park. Supposed to be Latino night but Margine and Roberto only latinos, ok maybe Juanita and Mauro and a few more, actually Tier-1 night with Last 2 Leave vs Lance Romance and Thunder vs Looseballs-Tue and Krushers vs Dirty Dozen.

Week 7: June 18-22

Updated June 18, 2018. Scores updated June 23, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 18   Dunton-1 6:30 Breaking Bats Tie Wins Below Repl Tie 12-12 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-1 8:00 Homeward Bound (DH) L Tap This (DH) W 10-15 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-1 9:30 Tap This (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 12-2 BrianL
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 6:30 Eh Team-2 L Nakatomi All-Stars W 8-10 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) Tie Saved by the Balls (DH) Tie 9-9 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-3 9:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L 19-6 JimMcN
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) Tie TNT (DH) Tie 15-15 AllanT
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 8:00 TNT (DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 15-12 AllanT
Mon June 18 Dunton-4 9:30 Aceholes L TMT (Family Matters) W 9-18 AllanT
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Streetsville Swingers W 15-17 HenryP
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 8:00 Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 18-6 HenryP
Mon June 18 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) L Smokin Bats-Mon (DH) W 14-15 HenryP
Mon June 18 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wasted Talent (DH) L Pho House (DH) W 11-18 TonyP
Mon June 18 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pho House (DH) L Wasted Talent (DH) W 14-15 TonyP
Mon June 18 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W Emcom Fewsters (DH) L 24-12 RobertS
Mon June 18 Heritage Hills 7:45 Emcom Fewsters (DH) L Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W 13-12 RobertS
Mon June 18 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 18 King Park #1 6:30 Legion of Doom (DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 9-12 TrevorF
Mon June 18 King Park #1 7:45 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L Legion of Doom (DH) W 16-17 TrevorF
Mon June 18 King Park #2 6:30 Pay2Day (DH) Tie Sour Ballz (new) (DH) Tie 16-16 BobE
Mon June 18 King Park #2 7:45 Sour Ballz (new) (DH) W Pay2Day (DH) L 14-11 BobE
Mon June 18 King Park #3 6:30 Rebooters-Mon (DH) Tie NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) Tie 11-11 MichaelIs
Mon June 18 King Park #3 7:45 NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) W Rebooters-Mon (DH) L 16-9 MichaelIs
Mon June 18 West Deane-2 6:30 Black & Yellow (DH) L def Big Sticks (DH) W def 0‑7 def Mario
Mon June 18 West Deane-2 7:45 Big Sticks (DH) W def Black & Yellow (DH) L def 7‑0 def Mario
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 6:30 Hit or Swiss L On Deck W 6-11 RobO
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 8:00 Road Runners W Tulo Window (DH) L 11-8 RobO
Mon June 18 West Deane-L 9:30 Mitt Wreckers W Tulo Window (DH) L 22-13 RobO
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W Ace of Bastone L 14-6 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 8:00 Brew Jays-2 (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 10-5 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Centennial-3 9:30 Bats n Mitts (DH) W Brew Jays-2 (DH) L 15-2 SteveCu
Mon June 18 Humberwood 7:30 Reds (DH) L Special K's (DH) W 23-24 SteveC
Mon June 18 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) L Reds (DH) W 10-15 SteveC
Mon June 18 Smithfield 6:30 Toronto Blue Yays W Swingers with Attitude L 20-19 RichardP
Mon June 18 Smithfield 8:00 Inglorious Batters (DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 20-5 RichardP
Mon June 18 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoballics (DH) W Inglorious Batters (DH) L 24-9 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Monday teams playing Friday: Lance Romance . -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 6:30 Bandits W Inferno (DH) L 16-15 JoelP
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 8:00 Kekambas W Inferno (DH) L 10-4 JoelP
Tue June 19 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras L Hit em Up-2 (new) W 12-13 JoelP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs L Ruff Riders (DH) W 5-6 RichardP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Bambinos L Ruff Riders (DH) W 14-19 RichardP
Tue June 19 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Punishers W Balls Deep L 17-15 RichardP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Baseheads W 14-17 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Prophix (DH) W Batters with Benefits (DH) L 21-13 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Batters with Benefits (DH) L Prophix (DH) W 8-22 HenryP
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 8-19 WayneB
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) W 11-15 WayneB
Tue June 19 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Smackin Pitches L Bats n Hoes W 16-17 WayneB
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 6:30 Brew Crew (DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Balls to the Wall L 13-12 JimMcN
Tue June 19 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) L Pitch Slap (Tux)(DH) W 10-12 TonyP
Tue June 19 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pitch Slap (Tux)(DH) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 4-6 TonyP
Tue June 19 Forest Glen 6:30 McGlovins (DH) W Assassins (DH) L 17-14 Mario
Tue June 19 Forest Glen 7:45 Assassins (DH) W McGlovins (DH) L 13-9 Mario
Tue June 19 Red Brush 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L Hardcore (DH) W 3-12 EdG
Tue June 19 Red Brush 7:45 Hardcore (DH) W Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L 19-1 EdG
Tue June 19 Quenippenon 6:30 Booty Pirates L Prestige W 7-20 DaveM
Tue June 19 Allison Park 7:00 Pass the Bunts W Bench Warmers L 24-7 AllanT
Tue June 19 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new)(DH) L Alpha Q-Up (DH) W 12-13 JulieS
Tue June 19 Century City 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) L I'd Hit That-2 (new)(DH) W 5-17 JulieS
Tue June 19 King Park #1 6:30 Burlington Drifters (DH) L Lob Squad (DH) W 10-18 TrevorF
Tue June 19 King Park #1 7:45 Lob Squad (DH) L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 10-11 TrevorF
Tue June 19 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers (DH) L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 0-16 AndyB
Tue June 19 King Park #3 7:45 Eh Team (427)(DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 19-9 AndyB
Tue June 19 Hickory Green 6:30 Dirty Mitts (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L 11-5 CathyC
Tue June 19 Hickory Green 7:45 Imma Hitta Pitch (DH) L Dirty Mitts (DH) W 4-13 CathyC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 6:30 Casharoos L Wolfpack (new) W 8-17 SteveC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 8:00 Loaded Bases L Shake & Bake (DH) W 8-15 SteveC
Tue June 19 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 L Shake & Bake (DH) W 6-8 SteveC
Tue June 19 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 10-22 KarenW
Tue June 19 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 12-7 KarenW
Tue June 19 West Deane-2 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 2-14 RobO
Tue June 19 West Deane-2 7:45 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 16-13 RobO
Tue June 19 Mimico 6:30 Bad News Beers (DH) W Touchstoners (DH) L 13-3 JimG
Tue June 19 Mimico 7:45 Touchstoners (DH) L Bad News Beers (DH) W 11-14 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 6:30 Mad Batters L Huskies W 5-17 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 8:00 QHDP (DH) L Game of Throws (DH) W 7-8 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Fleetwood 9:30 Game of Throws (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 5-17 JimMcN
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Brew Jays-3 W Walking Wounded (new) L 26-15 LewL
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Marvel L Booze Jays (DH) W 9-10 LewL
Wed June 20 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baes on Balls L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 LewL
Wed June 20 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) Tie Charros (DH) Tie 6-6 BrianL
Wed June 20 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) R/S Master Batters (DH) R/S R/S BrianL
Wed June 20 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Saints of Circumstance (DH) L Pho House-Wed (DH) W 5-18 TonyP
Wed June 20 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Pho House-Wed (DH) W Saints of Circumstance (DH) L 11-8 TonyP
Wed June 20 Red Brush Park 6:30 I'd Hit That (DH) W Farm Team (DH) L 23-13 HenryP
Wed June 20 Red Brush Park 7:45 Farm Team (DH) L I'd Hit That (DH) W 15-17 HenryP
Wed June 20 Kings Park #1 6:30 Blue Balls (DH) W Hit em Up (DH) L 17-11 BobE
Wed June 20 Kings Park #1 7:45 Hit em Up (DH) L Blue Balls (DH) W 2-5 BobE
Wed June 20 Heritage Hills 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Ari Overdrive (DH) L 23-7 RobertS
Wed June 20 Heritage Hills 7:45 Ari Overdrive (DH) L BDO Taxmanian Devils W 22-23 RobertS
Wed June 20 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new)(DH) W Royals (new)(DH) L 15-6 JulieS
Wed June 20 Century City 7:45 Royals (new)(DH) L Blouses (new)(DH) W 5-15 JulieS
Wed June 20 Hickory Green 6:30 Makina (DH) W Explorer Topliners (DH) L 23-11 CathyC
Wed June 20 Hickory Green 7:45 Explorer Topliners (DH) L Makina (DH) W 9-15 CathyC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Sweet Spot L 22-6 SteveC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays Tie Hardballs Tie 14-14 SteveC
Wed June 20 Humberwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches W Stihl Hittin L 15-12 SteveC
Wed June 20 West Deane-2 6:30 Field of Beerz (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 16-11 RichardP
Wed June 20 West Deane-2 7:45 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 6-9 RichardP
Wed June 20 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH)***2 L 15-5 JimG
Wed June 20 Mimico 7:45 Coby Crushers (DH)***2 W Team Awesome (DH) L 11-9 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Teams playing Wednesday & Friday: Coby Crushers. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 21 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Scallywags (DH) L Rage-X (DH) W 4-6 JoelP
Thu June 21 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 19-14 JoelP
Thu June 21 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 11-17 WayneB
Thu June 21 Sheridan Park 9:30 Honey Badgers (DH) Tie Draft Dodgers (DH) Tie 9-9 WayneB
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 6:30 Last Call W Springfield Isotopes L 16-10 RobO
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 8:00 Bonecrushers L Yolo Warmers W 10-22 RobO
Thu June 21 Fleetwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 L Barflys W 15-16 RobO
Thu June 21 Birchwood Park 8:00 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 10-13 JimMcN
Thu June 21 Birchwood Park 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 22-8 JimMcN
Thu June 21 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Tactical Bacon (DH) W Money Badgers (DH) L 27-18 TonyP
Thu June 21 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Money Badgers (DH) L def Tactical Bacon (DH) W def 0‑7 def TonyP
Thu June 21 Red Brush Park 6:30 Indians (DH) W GDG Dodgers (DH) L 18-6 TrevorF
Thu June 21 Red Brush Park 7:45 GDG Dodgers (DH) W Indians (DH) L 11-6 TrevorF
Thu June 21 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That (DH) L Litigators (DH) W 9-10 WenselC
Thu June 21 Allison Park 7:45 Litigators (DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 9-12 WenselC
Thu June 21 Willowvale Park 6:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Free Agents (DH) L 19-13 BrianL
Thu June 21 Willowvale Park 7:45 Free Agents (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-11 BrianL
Thu June 21 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu (DH) W Rippers (DH) L 17-13 DaveM
Thu June 21 Novo Star 7:45 Rippers (DH) L Looseballs-Thu (DH) W 12-18 DaveM
Thu June 21 Hickory Green 6:30 Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 21-7 JulieS
Thu June 21 Hickory Green 7:45 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L Woodland Sluggers (DH) W 9-10 JulieS
Thu June 21 Humberwood 6:30 Mighty Ducks W One Hit Wonders (new) L 13-10 SteveC
Thu June 21 Humberwood 8:00 Moneyballers (DH) W Brickyard (DH) L 16-2 SteveC
Thu June 21 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard (DH) L Moneyballers (DH) W 14-26 SteveC
Thu June 21 Smithfield 7:30 Got the Runs W Alcoholics (DH) L 17-8 LewL
Thu June 21 Smithfield 9:00 Dusters W Alcoholics (DH) L 17-13 LewL
Thu June 21 West Deane-2 6:30 Wheat Kings (DH) L Trash Pandas (DH) W 5-9 Mario
Thu June 21 West Deane-2 7:45 Trash Pandas (DH) L Wheat Kings (DH) W 10-11 Mario
Thu June 21 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Ohhh Rass, . -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 22
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 22 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 10-18 JimMcN
Fri June 22 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 18-8 JimMcN
Fri June 22 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 18-13 BrianL
Fri June 22 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) W Bayside Tigers (DH) L 21-10 BrianL
Fri June 22 Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 16-10 HughC
Fri June 22 Dunton-1 8:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 9-17 HughC
Fri June 22 Dunton-4 7:00 Looseballs-Tue (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 6-14 LewL
Fri June 22 Dunton-4 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 17-6 LewL
Fri June 22 Dunton-3 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 6-10 DaveM
Fri June 22 Dunton-3 9:00 Krushers (DH) Tie Dirty Dozen (DH) Tie 19-19 DaveM
Fri June 22 Fleetwood 7:30 Unathletics (DH) Tie Mixed Balls (DH) Tie 6-6 HenryP
Fri June 22 Fleetwood 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Unathletics (DH) L 24-13 HenryP
Fri June 22 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 22 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Coby Crushers (DH) L Grand Slammers (DH) W 6-9 JoelP
Fri June 22 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 12-6 JoelP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Underachievers (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 11-15 RichardP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W Underachievers (DH) L 16-10 RichardP
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) XXX L def Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W def 0‑7 def RP xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W def Chicks n Dicks (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def RP xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Underachievers (DH) W def G3T (DH) XXX L def 7‑0 def JG xxx
Fri June 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) XXX L def Underachievers (DH) W def 0‑7 def JG xxx
Fri June 22 West Deane-L 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters L 17-15 RobO
Fri June 22 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 13-7 RobO
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L 13-12 BillB
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) L Dingbats (DH) W 16-17 BillB
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 15-14 SteveCu
Fri June 22 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 18-8 SteveCu
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers W Furtraders (DH) L 21-5 ElijahE
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Furtraders (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers L 16-10 ElijahE
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Ohhh Rass (DH) L 6-4 SteveS
Fri June 22 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Ohhh Rass (DH) L Touchstoners (DH) W 10-18 SteveS
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 6: June 11-15

Updated May 30, 2018. Scores updated June 16, 2018.
Doubleheaders will be scheduled on unlit diamonds from Monday, June 11 to Thursday, July 12. Time limit will be in effect.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 11   Dunton-1 6:30 Pho House-Mon (DH) W Lance Romance (DH) L 15-8 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) L Pho House-Mon (DH) W 9-10 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-1 9:30 Tap This W On Deck L 23-10 BrianL
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 6:30 Ace of Bastone W RAM (Reverse Apache) L 13-8 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 8:00 Rebooters-Mon (DH) W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 24-20 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-3 9:30 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) W Rebooters-Mon (DH) L 18-12 JimMcN
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L TNT W 6-13 AndrewW
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L Bats n Mitts (DH) W 17-18 AndrewW
Mon June 11 Dunton-4 9:30 TMT W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 16-14 AndrewW
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars W 1-13 HenryP
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 8:00 Streetsville Swingers (DH) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 9-21 HenryP
Mon June 11 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Black & Yellow (DH) L 19-13 HenryP
Mon June 11 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Reds (DH) L 17-10 TonyP
Mon June 11 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Reds (DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 6-18 TonyP
Mon June 11 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters (DH) L Peel Dodgers (DH) W 16-17 RobertS
Mon June 11 Heritage Hills 7:45 Peel Dodgers (DH) L Emcom Fewsters (DH) W 22-21 RobertS
Mon June 11 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 11 King Park #1 6:30 Saved by the Balls (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) L 19-7 TrevorF
Mon June 11 King Park #1 7:45 Eh Team-2 (DH) L Saved by the Balls (DH) W 12-19 TrevorF
Mon June 11 King Park #2 6:30 Smokin Bats (DH) W Big Sticks (DH) L 14-12 BobE
Mon June 11 King Park #2 7:45 Big Sticks (DH) W Smokin Bats (DH) L 13-12 BobE
Mon June 11 King Park #3 6:30 Pay2Day R/S Inglorious Batters-Mon R/S R/S xxx
Mon June 11 West Deane-2 6:30 Sour Ballz (new) (DH) L Rollin Batz (new) (DH) W 6-18 Mario
Mon June 11 West Deane-2 7:45 Rollin Batz (new) (DH) L Sour Ballz (new) (DH) W 14-15 Mario
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 6:30 Hit or Swiss L Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W 17-18 RobO
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 8:00 Special K's L Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W 4-16 RobO
Mon June 11 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window W Brew Jays-2 L 13-11 RobO
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 6:30 Breaking Bats (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 20-4 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) L Breaking Bats (DH) W 6-10 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners L Mitt Wreckers W 14-15 SteveCu
Mon June 11 Humberwood 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 11-15 SteveC
Mon June 11 Humberwood 8:00 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L NGS Dirty Birds (new)(DH) W 14-16 SteveC
Mon June 11 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 11 Smithfield 6:30 Swingers with Attitude (new) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 8-11 RichardP
Mon June 11 Smithfield 8:00 Alcoballics (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 7-18 RichardP
Mon June 11 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoballics (DH) W Inglorious Batters-Mon L 15-14 RichardP
Monday teams playing Friday: Homeward Bound, Aceholes, Legion of Doom. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 15
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L Assassins W 14-16 JoelP
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 8:00 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 15-20 JoelP
Tue June 12 Dunton-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) L Purple People Eaters (DH) W 5-18 JoelP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Chicks n Dicks W 3-12 RichardP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Punishers L Unathletics W 12-13 RichardP
Tue June 12 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Kekambas W Smackin Pitches (was Una) L 21-8 RichardP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Bang Bang-Tue W Booty Pirates L 29-13 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls Deep (DH) L Balls to the Wall (DH) W 11-15 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls to the Wall (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 12-14 HenryP
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Bambinos Tie Ruff Riders Tie 12-12 WayneB
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Sofa Kings (DH) L Pass the Bunts (DH) W 8-15 WayneB
Tue June 12 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Pass the Bunts (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 12-13 WayneB
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 6:30 Bandits W Bats n Hoes L 14-5 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 8:00 Bad News Beers (DH) L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 9-11 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls (DH) L Bad News Beers (DH) W 7-13 JimMcN
Tue June 12 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Powchicawawahs (DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 11-12 TonyP
Tue June 12 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Massive Hits (DH) L Powchicawawahs (DH) W 11-13 TonyP
Tue June 12 Forest Glen 6:30 Looseballs-Tue (DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new) (DH) L 12-9 Mario
Tue June 12 Forest Glen 7:45 Pitch Slap-2 (new) (DH) L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 9-13 Mario
Tue June 12 Red Brush 6:30 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) W 14-15 EdG
Tue June 12 Red Brush 7:45 Designated Drinkers-2 (DH) L Rebooters-Tue (DH) W 13-14 EdG
Tue June 12 Quenippenon 6:30 Lob Squad W Prestige L 11-5 DaveM
Tue June 12 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix (DH) L Alpha Q-Up (DH) W 14-16 AllanT
Tue June 12 Allison Park 7:45 Alpha Q-Up (DH) W Prophix (DH) L 22-7 AllanT
Tue June 12 Century City 6:30 Eh Team (427) (DH) W I'd Hit That-2 (DH) L 11-4 JulieS
Tue June 12 Century City 7:45 I'd Hit That-2 (DH) Tie Eh Team (427) (DH) Tie 13-13 JulieS
Tue June 12 King Park #1 6:30 Bench Warmers (DH) L def Shake & Bake (DH) W def 0‑7 def TF xxx
Tue June 12 King Park #1 7:45 Shake & Bake (DH) W def Bench Warmers (DH) L def 7‑0 def TF xxx
Tue June 12 King Park #3 6:30 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W Bird Sluggers (DH) L 15-5 SamanthaD
Tue June 12 King Park #3 7:45 Bird Sluggers (DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 5-17 SamanthaD
Tue June 12 Hickory Green 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) (DH) L Brew Crew (DH) W 16-17 CathyC
Tue June 12 Hickory Green 7:45 Brew Crew (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) (DH) L 13-8 CathyC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new) L Baseheads W 2-15 SteveC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 8:00 Casharoos (DH) XXX R/S Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/S R/S SteveC
Tue June 12 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) R/S Casharoos (DH) XXX R/S R/S SteveC
Tue June 12 Smithfield 7:30 Inferno (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 17-11 KarenW
Tue June 12 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Inferno (DH) W 13-16 KarenW
Tue June 12 West Deane-2 6:30 Batters with Benefits (DH) W Pitch Please (DH) L 12-10 RobO
Tue June 12 West Deane-2 7:45 Pitch Please (DH) L Batters with Benefits (DH) W 14-15 RobO
Tue June 12 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 10-15 JimG
Tue June 12 Mimico 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Touchstoners (DH) L 14-11 JimG
Tuesday teams playing Friday: McGlovins, Purple Cobras, Loaded Bases, Hardcore, Dirty Mitts. -- Advise if you wish to play Friday, June 15
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 6:30 Master Batters Tie Blouses (new)(DH) Tie 20-20 LewL
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 8:00 Booze Jays W Blouses (new)(DH) L 14-2 LewL
Wed June 13 Fleetwood 9:30 Huskies L Baes on Balls W 8-18 LewL
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Game of Throws (DH) W Sweet Spot L 24-17 RichardP
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Game of Throws (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 8-9 RichardP
Wed June 13 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Charros L QHDP (DH) W 3-16 RichardP
Wed June 13 Sheridan Park 8:00 Hit em Up-1 (DH) L Marvel (DH) W 11-13 BrianL
Wed June 13 Sheridan Park 9:30 Marvel (DH) W Hit em Up-1 (DH) L 22-15 BrianL
Wed June 13 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Wed (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 24-16 TonyP
Wed June 13 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Blue Balls (DH) L Pho House-Wed (DH) W 6-12 TonyP
Wed June 13 Red Brush Park 6:30 Walking Wounded (DH) W Farm Team (DH) L 25-12 WenselC
Wed June 13 Red Brush Park 7:45 Farm Team (DH) L Walking Wounded (DH) W 17-22 WenselC
Wed June 13 Kings Park #1 6:30 Brew Jays-3 (DH) W Coby Crushers (DH) L 25-18 BobE
Wed June 13 Kings Park #1 7:45 Coby Crushers (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (DH) W 14-15 BobE
Wed June 13 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive (DH) Tie I'd Hit That (DH) Tie 7-7 RobertS
Wed June 13 Heritage Hills 7:45 I'd Hit That (DH) L Ari Overdrive (DH) W 17-18 RobertS
Wed June 13 Century City 6:30 Explorer Topliners (DH) W def BDO Taxmanian Devils L def 7‑0 def JS xxx
Wed June 13 Century City 7:45 BDO Taxmanian Devils L def Explorer Topliners (DH) W def 0‑7 def JS xxx
Wed June 13 Hickory Green 6:30 Makina (DH) L Furtraders (DH) W 5-9 CathyC
Wed June 13 Hickory Green 7:45 Furtraders (DH) W Makina (DH) L 15-11 CathyC
Wed June 13 Humberwood 7:00 Saints of Circumstance L Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Wed June 13 Humberwood 8:30 Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W Saints of Circumstance L 15-9 SteveC
Wed June 13 West Deane-2 6:30 Royals (new) (DH) L Field of Beerz (DH) W 3-15 Mario
Wed June 13 West Deane-2 7:45 Field of Beerz (DH) W Royals (new) (DH) L 20-5 Mario
Wed June 13 Mimico 6:30 Mad Batters (DH) L Team Awesome (new) (DH) W 14-15 JimG
Wed June 13 Mimico 7:45 Team Awesome (new) (DH) W Mad Batters (DH) L 18-2 JimG
Wednesday teams playing Friday: Stihl Hittin, Blaze Jays, Hardballs, Toronto Brew Jays, Baesic Pitches. -- Want to play Friday, June 15?
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 14 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu June 14 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 17-15 JoelP
Thu June 14 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Thunder (DH) L 12-9 JoelP
Thu June 14 Sheridan Park 8:00 Rage-X (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 2-14 WayneB
Thu June 14 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 17-7 WayneB
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 6:30 Free Agents L Mighty Ducks (new) W 12-14 RobO
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 8:00 Honey Badgers W Moneyballers (DH) L 24-11 RobO
Thu June 14 Fleetwood 9:30 Krushers W Moneyballers (DH) L 19-11 RobO
Thu June 14 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers W One Hit Wonders (DH) L 12-9 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric W One Hit Wonders (DH) L 13-10 JimMcN
Thu June 14 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rippers (DH) W Money Badgers (DH) L 24-15 TonyP
Thu June 14 Garnetwood-SB 7:45 Money Badgers (DH) L Rippers (DH) W 11-12 TonyP
Thu June 14 Red Brush Park 7:00 Brew Jays-4 W Bayside Tigers L 24-21 TrevorF
Thu June 14 Allison Park 6:30 Litigators (DH) L We'd Hit That (DH) W 11-21 JulieS
Thu June 14 Allison Park 7:45 We'd Hit That (DH) W Litigators (DH) L 17-16 JulieS
Thu June 14 Willowvale Park 6:45 Springfield Isotopes L GDG Dodgers W 9-11 BrianL
Thu June 14 Novo Star 6:30 Indians (DH) W Looseballs-Thu (DH) L 12-7 WenselC
Thu June 14 Novo Star 7:45 Looseballs-Thu (DH) L Indians (DH) W 22-14 WenselC
Thu June 14 Hickory Green 6:30 Decalle (DH) W Third Base Bullies (DH) L 9-4 DaveM
Thu June 14 Hickory Green 7:45 Third Base Bullies (DH) L Decalle (DH) W 7-13 DaveM
Thu June 14 Humberwood 6:30 Scallywags (DH) Tie Bonecrushers Tie 8-8 SteveC
Thu June 14 Humberwood 8:00 Scallywags (DH) W Dusters (DH) L 18-9 SteveC
Thu June 14 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard L Dusters (DH) W 12-20 SteveC
Thu June 14 Smithfield 6:30 Last Call W Got the Runs L 18-6 LewL
Thu June 14 Smithfield 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) Tie Alcoholics (DH) Tie 12-12 LewL
Thu June 14 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoholics (DH) L Pitches Be Crazy (DH) W 19-24 LewL
Thu June 14 West Deane-2 6:45 Woodland Sluggers W Wheat Kings L 13-7 Mario
Thu June 14 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Barflys; -- Thursday teams play Friday: Designated Drinkers-1, Tactical Bacon, Trash Pandas, 6ix Crew.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 15 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 McGlovins (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 9-13 WayneB
Fri June 15 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L McGlovins (DH) W 14-15 WayneB
Fri June 15 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 19-13 HughC
Fri June 15 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) Tie Superior Interior (DH) Tie 15-15 HughC
Fri June 15 Dunton-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Purple Cobras (DH) L 16-11 BrianL
Fri June 15 Dunton-1 9:00 Purple Cobras (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 32-17 BrianL
Fri June 15 Dunton-4 7:00 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L Hardcore W 6-14 JohnG
Fri June 15 Dunton-4 8:30 Loaded Bases W 6ix Crew (new)(DH) L 18-10 JohnG
Fri June 15 Dunton-3 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 20-9 JimMcN
Fri June 15 Dunton-3 9:00 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 13-21 JimMcN
Fri June 15 Fleetwood 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L Mitt Wreckers (DH) W 7-11 HenryP
Fri June 15 Fleetwood 9:00 Mitt Wreckers (DH) Tie Say it aint Sosa (DH) Tie 9-9 HenryP
Fri June 15 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Sunwing (DH)(was Stihl) W 11-19 BrianD
Fri June 15 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Sunwing (DH)(was Stihl) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 19-7 BrianD
Fri June 15 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 17-14 JoelP
Fri June 15 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Dingbats (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 28-6 JoelP
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Loaded Bases (DH) R/S Baesic Pitches (DH) XXX R/S R/S xxx
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Baesic Pitches (DH) XXX R/S Loaded Bases (DH) R/S R/S xxx
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Blaze Jays (DH) W 5-20 AndrewW
Fri June 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Blaze Jays (DH) W G3T (DH) L 24-18 AndrewW
Fri June 15 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Hardballs (DH) W 12-4 RobO
Fri June 15 West Deane-L 9:00 Hardballs (DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 20-5 RobO
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Legion of Doom (DH) L Tactical Bacon (DH) W 13-18 BillB
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Tactical Bacon (DH) W Legion of Doom (DH) L 24-13 BillB
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L 15-9 SteveCu
Fri June 15 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Toronto Brew Jays (DH) L Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 8-16 SteveCu
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Homeward Bound (DH) W 14-17 ElijahE
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Homeward Bound (DH) W Tiger Balmers (DH) L 26-21 ElijahE
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-2 7:30 Dirty Mitts (DH) L Trash Pandas (DH) W 3-13 SteveS
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Trash Pandas (DH) W Dirty Mitts (DH) L 19-2 SteveS
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Uncoachables (DH) L Aceholes (DH) W 8-18 DaveM
Fri June 15 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Aceholes (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 19-15 DaveM
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Krushers play THURSDAY; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA
Dave Dubeau wins bat
Dave Dubeau wins bat
in team rep draw.

RSPA Tournament June 9-10


Great weather for a great weekend.
• Grunts beat TNT to win the Coed D division, Pho House 3rd and Thunder 4th.
• Looseballs-Tue beat Krushers to win the Coed E division,
with Aceholes in 3rd and Breaking Bats in 4th.
• Baes on Balls beat Springfield Isotopes to win the Coed F division,
with Hardcore in 3rd and Pass the Bunts in 4th.
• Impact beat the Astros to win Mens D.
• Smash Bros beat Knights to win Mens E.
• All of the divisions were really tight and made for a fun and competitive weekend. Thanks to everybody and hope to see you next on July 7-8.
Kathy doing a little dance
CathyC doing a little dance.

Week 5: June 4-8

Updated May 21, 2018. Scores updated June 8, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon June 4   Dunton-1 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) W Tap This (DH) L 23-15 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-1 8:00 Tap This (DH) W Lance Romance (DH) L 13-2 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound L Breaking Bats W 9-13 BrianL
Mon June 4 Dunton-3 6:30 On Deck (DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 19-16 AllanT
Mon June 4 Dunton-3 8:00 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) W On Deck (DH) L 16-13 AllanT
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 6:30 Eh Team-2 W Our Pitcher Quit L 19-9 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 8:00 TMT (Family) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 23-14 JimMcN
Mon June 4 Dunton-4 9:30 Bats n Mitts W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 16-11 JimMcN
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Smokin Bats W 1-19 HenryP
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 8:00 Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 25-22 HenryP
Mon June 4 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) L Nakatomi All-Stars (DH) W 7-8 HenryP
Mon June 4 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Win) W NGS Dirty Birds (She)(new) L 21-5 TonyP
Mon June 4 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rollin Bats (new) L Big Sticks W 11-23 RobertS
Mon June 4 Novo Star Park 6:45 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Legion of Doom W 8-20 HughC
Mon June 4 King Park #1 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon L Black & Yellow W 21-22 TrevorF
Mon June 4 King Park #2 6:45 Emcom Fewsters W Pay2Day L 22-14 BobE
Mon June 4 King Park #3 6:45 Inglorious Batters-Mon L Sour Ballz W 7-16 MichaelIs
Mon June 4 West Deane-2 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 6:30 Pho House W Aceholes L 23-17 RobO
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 8:00 Mitt Wreckers L Brew Jays-2 W 7-8 RobO
Mon June 4 West Deane-L 9:30 Toronto Blue Yays W Tulo Window L 20-7 RobO
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 6:30 TNT W Shebeen Shebangers L 16-3 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) L Wins Below Repl (DH) W 5-6 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Centennial-3 9:30 Wins Below Repl (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 17-5 SteveCu
Mon June 4 Humberwood 7:30 Etobicoke Rage (DH) W Road Runners (DH) L 24-12 KarenW
Mon June 4 Humberwood 9:00 Road Runners (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 12-15 KarenW
Mon June 4 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics L Swingers with Attitude W 13-14 RichardP
Mon June 4 Smithfield 8:00 Special K's (DH) Tie Hit or Swiss (DH) Tie 20-20 RichardP
Mon June 4 Smithfield 9:30 Hit or Swiss (DH) L Special K's (DH) W 12-17 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Rebooters-Mon (requested OFF); -- Monday teams playing Friday: Reds. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux)(DH) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 9-6 AllanT
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple Cobras (was PS) W Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) L 24-8 AllanT
Tue June 5 Dunton-2 9:30 Unathletics W Smackin Pitches L 19-5 AllanT
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Powchicawawahs W Bambinos L 20-14 RichardP
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters W Assassins L 19-3 RichardP
Tue June 5 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) W Bang Bang-Tue L 25-14 RichardP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Punishers L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 13-14 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Balls to the Wall L Burlington Drifters (DH) W 11-12 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 W Sofa Kings L 18-5 HenryP
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Inferno (DH) L McGlovins W 14-22 WayneB
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Inferno (DH) L Looseballs-Tue (DH) W 6-13 WayneB
Tue June 5 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits Tie Looseballs-Tue (DH) Tie 10-10 WayneB
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 6:30 Sunwing Flyers (DH) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new)(DH) L 16-6 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 8:00 Imma Hitta Pitch (new)(DH) L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 7-19 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 8:00 Kekambas W def Booty Pirates XXX L def 7‑0 def JM xxx
Tue June 5 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Pass the Bunts L 16-8 JimMcN
Tue June 5 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Bandits W Lob Squad L 18-14 TonyP
Tue June 5 Forest Glen 6:30 Hardcore W Prophix L 22-13 Mario
Tue June 5 Red Brush 6:30 Baseheads L Bad News Beers W 7-11 EdG
Tue June 5 Quenippenon 6:30 Eh Team (427) W Alpha Q-Up L 20-18 DaveM
Tue June 5 Allison Park 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 W Bench Warmers L 25-18 RandyW
Tue June 5 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) W Bird Sluggers L 20-10 JulieS
Tue June 5 King Park #1 6:30 Bats n Hoes L Prestige W 18-21 TrevorF
Tue June 5 King Park #3 6:30 Chicks n Dicks W Batters with Benefits L 18-8 CathyC
Tue June 5 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue June 5 Humberwood 6:30 Pitch Please (DH) Tie Wolfpack (new) Tie 12-12 WenselC
Tue June 5 Humberwood 8:00 Pitch Please (DH) L Loaded Bases (DH) W 9-18 WenselC
Tue June 5 Humberwood 9:30 Balls Deep L Loaded Bases (DH) W 8-9 WenselC
Tue June 5 Smithfield 6:30 Prompt Alerts (DH) W Casharoos (DH) L 17-9 KarenW
Tue June 5 Smithfield 8:00 Casharoos (DH) L Prompt Alerts (DH) W 22-26 KarenW
Tue June 5 Smithfield 9:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Tue June 5 West Deane-2 6:30 Shake & Bake W Dirty Mitts L 31-19 RobO
Tue June 5 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew W Touchstoners (new) L 19-15 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Back Door Sliders; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Ruff Riders XXX, Purple Cobras.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies W Booze Jays (DH) L 14-2 LewL
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 8:00 Baes on Balls (only Wed) L Booze Jays (DH) W 10-11 LewL
Wed June 6 Fleetwood 9:30 Marvel W Master Batters L 14-10 LewL
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Pho House (DH) L 27-7 RichardP
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP ***2 W Pho House (DH) L 13-11 RichardP
Wed June 6 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Blaze Jays W Stihl Hittin (only Wed) L 20-7 RichardP
Wed June 6 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sweet Spot (DH) W Blue Balls (DH) L 10-7 BrianL
Wed June 6 Sheridan Park 9:30 Blue Balls (DH) W Sweet Spot (DH) L 24-20 BrianL
Wed June 6 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws L Saints of Circumstance W 15-16 TonyP
Wed June 6 Red Brush Park 6:30 Explorer Topliners (new) L Royals (new) W 17-18 HenryP
Wed June 6 Kings Park #1 6:30 Farm Team (new) L Hit em Up-Wed W 9-14 BobE
Wed June 6 Heritage Hills 6:30 Blouses (new) L Ari Overdrive W 20-23 RobertS
Wed June 6 Century City 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils L Brew Jays-3 W 5-17 JulieS
Wed June 6 Hickory Green 6:30 I'd Hit That***2 L Toronto Brew Jays W 18-21 CathyC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 6:30 Field of Beerz L Walking Wounded (IBW/new) W 9-10 SteveC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 8:00 Baesic Pitches W Makina (DH) L 21-11 SteveC
Wed June 6 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs W Makina (DH) L 15-13 SteveC
Wed June 6 West Deane-2 6:30 Furtraders L Mad Batters W 6-10 Mario
Wed June 6 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L def Coby Crushers W def 0‑7 def JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Charros, I'd Hit That***2, QHDP***2. --
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu June 7 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu June 7 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Honey Badgers (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 8-9 JoelP
Thu June 7 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 13-10 JoelP
Thu June 7 Sheridan Park 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 19-7 WayneB
Thu June 7 Sheridan Park 9:30 Rage-X (DH) L Draft Dodgers (DH) W 8-17 WayneB
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) W Bayside Tigers L 16-10 RobO
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 8:00 Yolo Warmers (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 16-14 RobO
Thu June 7 Fleetwood 9:30 Scallywags (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 21-13 RobO
Thu June 7 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers W CTS Electric (DH) L 19-5 JimMcN
Thu June 7 Birchwood Park 9:30 Barflys Tie CTS Electric (DH) Tie 13-13 JimMcN
Thu June 7 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Money Badgers L Bonecrushers W 2-7 TonyP
Thu June 7 Red Brush Park 6:30 Last Call W Mighty Ducks (new) L 8-7 TrevorF
Thu June 7 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That L Woodland Sluggers W 1-16 Mario
Thu June 7 Willowvale Park 6:30 GDG Dodgers W 6ix Crew (new) L 17-13 BrianL
Thu June 7 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu W Free Agents L 22-16 WenselC
Thu June 7 Hickory Green 6:30 Indians W Litigators L 14-13 JulieS
Thu June 7 Humberwood 6:30 Trash Pandas Tie Ohhh Rass (NGNL) Tie 10-10 SteveC
Thu June 7 Humberwood 8:00 Rippers L Pitches Be Crazy W 12-14 SteveC
Thu June 7 Humberwood 9:30 Springfield Isotopes W Brew Jays-4 L 22-5 SteveC
Thu June 7 Smithfield 6:30 Got The Runs L Tactical Bacon W 9-17 LewL
Thu June 7 Smithfield 8:00 Brickyard W Alcoholics L 18-11 LewL
Thu June 7 Smithfield 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 L Dusters W 13-25 LewL
Thu June 7 West Deane-2 6:30 Decalle L Wheat Kings (new) W 2-15 JimG
Thu June 7 Mimico 6:30 not available xxx not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Moneyballers, Third Base Bullies. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 8
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 8 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 QHDP (DH) (was Ruff) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 12-6 JimMcN
Fri June 8 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) W QHDP (DH) (was Ruff) L 23-20 JimMcN
Fri June 8 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 10-11 BrianL
Fri June 8 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 6-18 BrianL
Fri June 8 Dunton-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) Tie Uncoachables (DH) Tie 24-24 HughC
Fri June 8 Dunton-1 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 14-16 HughC
Fri June 8 Dunton-4 7:30 Charros (DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 16-17 BillB
Fri June 8 Dunton-4 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Charros (DH) L 20-16 BillB
Fri June 8 Dunton-3 7:30 Eh Team (427) xxx XXX --- --- xxx
Fri June 8 Fleetwood 7:30 Moneyballers (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 6-19 EdG
Fri June 8 Fleetwood 9:00 Krushers (DH) W Moneyballers (DH) L 12-10 EdG
Fri June 8 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 17-11 HenryP
Fri June 8 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-19 HenryP
Fri June 8 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 TNT (DH) (Was BaesonB) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 19-16 BrianD
Fri June 8 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L TNT (DH) (Was BaesonB) W 14-16 BrianD
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 I'd Hit That-1 (Wed)(DH)***2 W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 25-7 RichardP
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L I'd Hit That-1 (Wed)(DH)***2 W 5-18 RichardP
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Balls Deep (DH) (Was Stihl) W 10-11 AllanT
Fri June 8 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Balls Deep (DH) (Was Stihl) W G3T (DH) L 17-11 AllanT
Fri June 8 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Etobicoke Rage (DH) W 7-15 AndrewW
Fri June 8 West Deane-L 9:00 Etobicoke Rage (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 9-15 AndrewW
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) L Reds (DH) W 11-15 LewL
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Reds (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 15-9 LewL
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Dingbats (DH) L Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W 13-25 SteveCu
Fri June 8 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 13-7 SteveCu
Fri June 8 Centennial Park-1 7:30 not available --- not available --- --- xxx
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 4: May 28-June 1

Updated May 18, 2018. Scores updated June 2, 2018. -- Any teams that wish to play Friday, June 1 - PLEASE ADVISE.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 28   Dunton-1 6:30 Wins Below Replacement L Lance Romance (DH) W 3-16 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-1 8:00 Breaking Bats L Lance Romance (DH) W 1-13 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-1 9:30 Dutch Rudders W Toronto Blue Yays L 20-1 BrianL
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 6:30 Ace of Bastone (DH) L TNT (DH) W 15-18 HughC
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 8:00 TNT (DH) W Ace of Bastone (DH) L 18-5 HughC
Mon May 28 Dunton-3 8:00 Legion of Doom (DH) XXX Eh Team-2 (DH) moved to King Park 6:30
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 6:30 Hit or Swiss (new) W Shebeen Shebangers L 15-12 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit W Bang Bang-Mon (DH) L 16-11 JimMcN
Mon May 28 Dunton-4 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W 13-14 JimMcN
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Saved by the Balls (Winners) W 6-19 HenryP
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 8:00 RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L TMT (Family)(DH) W 10-11 HenryP
Mon May 28 River Grove #3 9:30 TMT (Family)(DH) W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 13-11 HenryP
Mon May 28 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Mon W Tap This L 17-9 TonyP
Mon May 28 Heritage Hills 6:30 Rebooters-Mon W Emcom Fewsters L 24-14 MichaelIs
Mon May 28 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 28 King Park #1 6:30 Eh Team-2 L Legion of Doom W 15-23 TrevorF
Mon May 28 King Park #2 6:30 Smokin Bats L Pay2Day W 15-16 BobE
Mon May 28 King Park #3 6:30 Big Sticks W Nakatomi All-Stars L 21-9 DaveM
Mon May 28 West Deane-2 6:30 Peel Dodgers W Sour Ballz (new) L 24-5 Mario
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 6:30 NGS Dirty Birds (She)(new) L Black & Yellow W 7-17 RobO
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 8:00 Aceholes L Homeward Bound W 14-16 RobO
Mon May 28 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo Window L Etobicoke Rage W 9-10 RobO
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 6:30 Wasted Talent W Reds L 11-10 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 8:00 Road Runners W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 24-1 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Centennial-3 9:30 Mitt Wreckers W Inglorious Batters-Mon (DH) L 24-2 SteveCu
Mon May 28 Humberwood 7:30 On Deck (DH) W Special K's (DH) L 14-10 SteveC
Mon May 28 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's (DH) W On Deck (DH) L 24-14 SteveC
Mon May 28 Smithfield 6:30 Rollin Batz (new)(DH) W Swingers with Attitude (new) L 19-11 RichardP
Mon May 28 Smithfield 8:00 Rollin Batz (new)(DH) W Alcoballics (DH) L 18-4 RichardP
Mon May 28 Smithfield 9:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon) W Alcoballics (DH) L 24-12 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: TBA. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 29 Tuesday teams playing Friday, June 1: Purple People Eaters. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) W Powchicawawahs L 20-8 AllanT
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 8:00 Bambinos L Purple Cobras W 13-23 AllanT
Tue May 29 Dunton-2 9:30 Punishers Tie Balls to the Wall Tie 23-23 AllanT
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Casharoos L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 9-10 RichardP
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Sofa Kings L Sunwing Flyers (DH) W 14-20 RichardP
Tue May 29 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Inferno L Kekambas W 3-13 RichardP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Chicks n Dicks W 9-14 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Smackin Pitches L Bang Bang-Tue W 6-19 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls Deep W Schweddy Balls L 19-7 HenryP
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Booty Pirates W Bats n Hoes L 8-3 WayneB
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Assassins L Ruff Riders (DH) W 12-13 WayneB
Tue May 29 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits W Ruff Riders (DH) L 23-20 WayneB
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 6:30 Brew Crew W Designated Drinkers-2 L 14-8 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 8:00 Looseballs-Tue (DH) L Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Brickyard-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W Looseballs-Tue (DH) L 29-16 JimMcN
Tue May 29 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Bad News Beers (new) W Burlington Drifters L 17-15 TonyP
Tue May 29 Forest Glen 6:30 McGlovins L Pitch Slap-2 (new) W 9-10 Mario
Tue May 29 Red Brush 6:30 Hardcore (new) W Prompt Alerts L 10-7 EdG
Tue May 29 Quenippenon 6:30 Prestige L Bandits W 14-16 DaveM
Tue May 29 Allison Park 6:30 Prophix L Bench Warmers W 16-21 SteveS
Tue May 29 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) L Pass the Bunts W 6-10 JulieS
Tue May 29 King Park #1 6:30 Baseheads L Lob Squad W 5-17 TrevorF
Tue May 29 King Park #3 6:30 Alpha Q-Up W def Loaded Bases L def 0‑7 def WC xxx
Tue May 29 Hickory Green 6:30 Bird Sluggers L Dirty Mitts W 13-18 CathyC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 6:30 Batters with Benefits W Wolfpack (new) L 9-8 SteveC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 8:00 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 7-21 SteveC
Tue May 29 Humberwood 9:30 Eh Team (427)(DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 8-18 SteveC
Tue May 29 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Unathletics (DH) W 1-15 KarenW
Tue May 29 Smithfield 9:00 Unathletics (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 21-11 KarenW
Tue May 29 West Deane-2 6:30 Pitch Please L Shake & Bake W 12-16 RobO
Tue May 29 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (new) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L 12-11 JimG
Tues Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Tues teams playing Friday: Purple People Eaters. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 30 Wednesday teams playing Friday, June 1: Sweet Spot. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 6:30 Huskies (DH) Tie Hit em Up Tie 9-9 LewL
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 8:00 Huskies (DH) W Master Batters (DH) L 12-7 LewL
Wed May 30 Fleetwood 9:30 Saints of Circumstance W Master Batters (DH) L 16-5 LewL
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Blouses (new) L Mad Batters W 8-9 RichardP
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Booze Jays W Charros L 14-8 RichardP
Wed May 30 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Blaze Jays W 3-11 RichardP
Wed May 30 Sheridan Park 8:00 Marvel (DH) L Baes on Balls (DH) W 7-8 BrianL
Wed May 30 Sheridan Park 9:30 Baes on Balls (DH) W Marvel (DH) L 20-10 BrianL
Wed May 30 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House W Game of Throws L 14-11 TonyP
Wed May 30 Red Brush Park 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Royals (new) L 15-6 AndyB
Wed May 30 Kings Park #1 6:30 Brew Jays-3 (Wed) W Farm Team (new) L 17-11 BobE
Wed May 30 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive W Explorer Topliners (new) L 28-7 Mis xxx
Wed May 30 Century City 6:30 Coby Crushers L I'd Hit That W 10-16 JulieS
Wed May 30 Hickory Green 6:30 Inglorious Batters (Wed)(new) W def Makina L def 0‑7 def CathyC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 6:30 Blue Balls L Bang Bang-Wed (DH) W 15-19 SteveC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 8:00 QHDP W Bang Bang-Wed (DH) L 10-8 SteveC
Wed May 30 Humberwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) W Hardballs L 11-10 SteveC
Wed May 30 West Deane-2 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays W Furtraders L 19-7 Mario
Wed May 30 Mimico 6:30 Field of Beerz L Team Awesome (new) W 8-9 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Sweet Spot. -- Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 31 Thursday teams playing Friday, June 1: Honey Badgers, Last Call, Brew Jays-4, CTS Electric, Dusters, Barflys. --
Please advise if you wish to play Friday, June 1
Thu May 31 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu May 31 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Thunder (DH) R/O Rage-X (DH) R/O R/O RichardG
Thu May 31 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Rage-X (DH) R/O Thunder (DH) R/O R/O RichardG
Thu May 31 Sheridan Park 8:00 Scallywags (DH) Tie Draft Dodgers (DH) Tie 13-13 WayneB
Thu May 31 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Scallywags (DH) L 14-13 WayneB
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 6:30 Bayside Tigers L We'd Hit That W 10-13 RobO
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 8:00 Bonecrushers W Moneyballers (DH) L 16-10 RobO
Thu May 31 Fleetwood 9:30 Alcoholics R/O Moneyballers (was GTR) R/O R/O RobO
Thu May 31 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers (DH) L Third Base Bullies (DH) W 5-16 JimMcN
Thu May 31 Birchwood Park 9:30 Third Base Bullies (DH) L Underachievers (DH) W 10-14 JimMcN
Thu May 31 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Free Agents L Money Badgers W 12-13 TonyP
Thu May 31 Red Brush Park 6:30 Mighty Ducks (new) L Rippers (new) W 10-13 TrevorF
Thu May 31 Allison Park 6:30 Litigators L One Hit Wonders (new) W 4-16 WenselC
Thu May 31 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers L Indians W 5-17 BrianL
Thu May 31 Novo Star 6:30 GDG Dodgers L Looseballs-Thu W 10-14 JulieS
Thu May 31 Hickory Green 6:30 6ix Crew (new) L Decalle W 12-13 SteveS
Thu May 31 Humberwood 6:30 Ohhh Rass (NGNL) L Tactical Bacon W 13-14 SteveC
Thu May 31 Humberwood 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) R/O Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu May 31 Humberwood 9:30 Springfield Isotopes (DH) R/O Pitches Be Crazy (DH) R/O R/O SteveC
Thu May 31 Smithfield 7:30 Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L Brickyard (DH) W 9-17 LewL
Thu May 31 Smithfield 9:00 Brickyard (DH) R/O Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) R/O R/O LewL
Thu May 31 West Deane-2 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) W Trash Pandas L 14-13 Mario
Thu May 31 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri June 1 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 19-20 JimMcN
Fri June 1 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 16-17 JimMcN
Fri June 1 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) W Tiger Balmers (DH) L 7-5 BrianL
Fri June 1 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Purple People Eaters (DH) L 13-7 BrianL
Fri June 1 Dunton 7:30 All Dunton parks are unavailable for Friday, June 1. xxx
Fri June 1 Fleetwood 7:30 Krushers (Card)(DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 20-21 WayneB
Fri June 1 Fleetwood 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) L Krushers (Card)(DH) W 16-17 WayneB
Fri June 1 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 CTS Electric (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 19-10 HughC
Fri June 1 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L CTS Electric (DH) W 2-14 HughC
Fri June 1 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) W Sweet Spot (DH) L 22-10 JoelP
Fri June 1 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Sweet Spot (DH) L Grand Slammers (DH) W 12-13 JoelP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) L Dusters (DH) W 11-20 RichardP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Dusters (DH) L Mixed Balls (DH) W 20-21 RichardP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) W G3T (DH) L 21-16 HenryP
Fri June 1 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 G3T (DH) W Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) L 18-6 HenryP
Fri June 1 West Deane-L 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 14-15 RobO
Fri June 1 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 23-15 RobO
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Uncoachables (DH) L 19-4 LewL
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Uncoachables (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 6-18 LewL
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon-R)(DH) W Barflys (DH) L 27-15 SteveCu
Fri June 1 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Barflys (DH) W Brew Jays-2 (Mon-R)(DH) L 22-15 SteveCu
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 23-19 SteveS
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Superior Interior (DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 18-9 SteveS
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) W Last Call (DH) L 18-9 MichaelIs
Fri June 1 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Last Call (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 11-10 MichaelIs
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA.

Week 3: May 21-25

Updated May 11, 2018. Scores updated May 26, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 21   all parks No RSPA games Monday, May 21, Victoria Day long weekend are optional.
Mon May 21   Monday teams playing Friday, May 25: Black & Yellow, Road Runners, Bats n Mitts, Legion of Doom.
Mon May 21   Dunton-1 6:30 Homeward Bound (DH) L Pho House-Mon (DH) W 8-12 JimMcN
Mon May 21 Dunton-1 8:00 Pho House-Mon (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 7-5 JimMcN
Mon May 21 West Deane-L 6:30 Sour Ballz (new)(DH) L Smokin Bats-Monday (DH) W 0-22 RichardP
Mon May 21 West Deane-L 8:00 Smokin Bats-Monday (DH) W Sour Ballz (new)(DH) L 25-16 RichardP
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 22 Tuesday teams playing Friday, May 25: Smackin Pitches, Unathletics XXX.
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slap-2 (new) R/S Pitch Slap (Tux) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue R/S Loose Balls-Tue (DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Dunton-2 9:30 Inferno R/S Loose Balls-Tue (DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Assassins L Bambinos W 16-17 RichardP
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters W Powchicawawahs (DH) L 21-7 RichardP
Tue May 22 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Hit em Up-2 (new) W Powchicawawahs (DH) L 20-5 RichardP
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Lob Squad L Prestige W 6-10 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Kekambas (DH) L Purple Cobras (DH) W 15-16 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Purple Cobras (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 15-7 BrianD
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 6:30 McGlovins (DH) W Booty Pirates L 16-13 WayneB
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 8:00 McGlovins (DH) W Punishers (DH) L 17-14 WayneB
Tue May 22 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Massive Hits L Punishers (DH) W 7-8 WayneB
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L Designated Drinkers-2 W 1-12 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall W Bad News Beers (new) L 15-7 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Brickyard-2 9:30 Sofa Kings L Schweddy Balls W 12-14 JimMcN
Tue May 22 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Rebooters-Tue W Baseheads L 14-13 TonyP
Tue May 22 Forest Glen 6:30 Chicks n Dicks R/O Prophix R/O R/O AndyB
Tue May 22 Red Brush 6:30 Sunwing Flyers L Shake & Bake W 10-11 EdG
Tue May 22 Quenippenon 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Bandits W 6-13 DaveM
Tue May 22 Allison Park 6:30 Pass the Bunts W Eh Team (427) L 18-17 Mario
Tue May 22 Century City 6:30 Bench Warmers W I'd Hit That-2 (new) L 19-11 JulieS
Tue May 22 King Park #1 6:30 Batters with Benefits W Alpha Q-Up L 25-21 TrevorF
Tue May 22 King Park #3 6:30 Bird Sluggers W Brew Crew L 15-8 CathyC
Tue May 22 Hickory Green 6:30 Casharoos L Hardcore (new) W 11-15 WenselC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (new)(DH) L Loaded Bases W 4-13 SteveC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 8:00 Wolfpack (new)(DH) L Balls Deep (DH) W 9-22 SteveC
Tue May 22 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 L Balls Deep (DH) W 7-8 SteveC
Tue May 22 Smithfield 7:30 Bats n Hoes (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 17-4 KarenW
Tue May 22 Smithfield 9:00 Back Door Sliders (DH) W Bats n Hoes (DH) L 19-14 KarenW
Tue May 22 West Deane-2 6:30 Dirty Mitts L Prompt Alerts W 9-21 AllanT
Tue May 22 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (DH) W Pitch Please L 17-5 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Ruff Riders; Unathletics. -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: Smackin Pitches, Unathletics XXX.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 23 Wednesday teams playing Friday, May 25: Brew Jays-3, Coby Crushers, Marvel.
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 6:30 Blue Balls W Booze Jays L 16-11 LewL
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 8:00 Explorer Topliners (new) L Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) W 9-14 LewL
Wed May 23 Fleetwood 9:30 Baesic Pitches L Baes on Balls W 10-11 LewL
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Huskies W Farm Team (new) L 18-12 RichardP
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 QHDP (DH) W Saints of Circumstance (DH) L 18-3 RichardP
Wed May 23 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Saints of Circumstance (DH) L QHDP (DH) W 14-19 RichardP
Wed May 23 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) L Charros (DH) W 8-16 BrianL
Wed May 23 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) Tie Master Batters (DH) Tie 17-17 BrianL
Wed May 23 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Sweet Spot L Pho House-Wed W 10-15 TonyP
Wed May 23 Red Brush Park 6:30 Mad Batters W Hit em Up-Wed L 16-9 MichaelIs
Wed May 23 Kings Park #1 6:30 I'd Hit That-Wed W Makina L 25-12 BobE
Wed May 23 Heritage Hills 6:30 Royals (new) Tied Ari Overdrive Tied 24-24 RobertS
Wed May 23 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new) W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 21-8 JulieS
Wed May 23 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Wed May 23 Humberwood 6:30 Game of Throws W Bang Bang-Wed L 8-5 SteveC
Wed May 23 Humberwood 8:00 Hardballs L Furtraders (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Wed May 23 Humberwood 9:30 Blaze Jays L Furtraders (DH) W 12-17 SteveC
Wed May 23 West Deane-2 6:30 Field of Beerz L Toronto Brew Jays W 14-15 Mario
Wed May 23 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L Inglorious Batters-1 (new) W 6-15 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Brew Jays-3, Coby Crushers, Marvel.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 24 Thursday teams playing Friday, May 25: Bone Crushers, Money Badgers, Rippers. Please advise if you wish to play.
Thu May 24 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu May 24 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Rage-X (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 23-17 RichardG
Thu May 24 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 11-6 RichardG
Thu May 24 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) L Yolo Warmers (DH) W 13-19 WayneB
Thu May 24 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Honey Badgers (DH) W 13-14 WayneB
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 6:30 Thunder L Scallywags W 18-21 RobO
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 8:00 Third Base Bullies W Pitches Be Crazy L 12-4 RobO
Thu May 24 Fleetwood 9:30 Moneyballers W Dusters L 21-19 RobO
Thu May 24 Birchwood Park 8:00 Barflys (DH) L Underachievers (DH) W 7-16 JimMcN
Thu May 24 Birchwood Park 9:30 Underachievers (DH) L Barflys (DH) W 2-16 JimMcN
Thu May 24 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 GDG Dodgers W Wheat Kings (new) L 26-5 TonyP
Thu May 24 Red Brush Park 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) L Free Agents W 11-12 TrevorF
Thu May 24 Allison Park 6:30 Indians W We'd Hit That L 14-2 JulieS
Thu May 24 Willowvale Park 6:30 Woodland Sluggers W Litigators L 15-5 BrianL
Thu May 24 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs-Thu W 6ix Crew (new) L 20-3 RandyW
Thu May 24 Hickory Green 6:30 DeCalle L def Bayside Tigers W def 0‑7 def WenselC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 6:30 Got the Runs Tie Ohhh Rass (NGNL) Tie 15-15 SteveC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 8:00 CTS Electric (DH) L Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) W 16-17 SteveC
Thu May 24 Humberwood 9:30 Brew Jays-4 (B&B)(DH) L CTS Electric (DH) W 13-14 SteveC
Thu May 24 Smithfield 6:30 Trash Pandas W Last Call L 24-7 LewL
Thu May 24 Smithfield 8:00 Alcoholics W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 15-9 LewL
Thu May 24 Smithfield 9:30 Brickyard W Designated Drinkers-1 (DH) L 14-11 LewL
Thu May 24 West Deane-2 6:30 Tactical Bacon L Springfield Isotopes W 16-21 Mario
Thu May 24 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mighty Ducks (new); -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Bone Crushers, Money Badgers, Rippers.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 25 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Last 2 Leave (DH) L 19-10L JimMcN
Fri May 25 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 2-8 JimMcN
Fri May 25 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Dingbats (DH) W Smackin Pitches (DH) L 17-15 BrianL
Fri May 25 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Smackin Pitches (DH) L Dingbats (DH) W 8-9 BrianL
Fri May 25 Dunton-1 7:30 Uncoachables (new)(DH) L Unnecessary (DH) W 10-12 HughC
Fri May 25 Dunton-1 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) W Uncoachables (new)(DH) L 18-16 HughC
Fri May 25 Dunton-3 7:30 Dunton Park #3 is without lights until further notice.
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) xxx Road Runners (DH) moved to Paul Coffey #1
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 7:30 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Say it ain't Sosa (DH) W 3-14 JoelP
Fri May 25 Dunton-4 9:00 Say it ain't Sosa (DH) W Holy Walkamoly (DH) L 20-13 JoelP
Fri May 25 Fleetwood 7:30 Mixed Balls (DH) L Krushers (DH) W 14-18 WB xxx
Fri May 25 Fleetwood 9:00 Krushers (DH) W Mixed Balls (DH) L 10-7 WB xxx
Fri May 25 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Rippers (DH) W Marvel (DH) L 11-10 BrianD
Fri May 25 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Marvel (DH) W Rippers (DH) L 15-9 BrianD
Fri May 25 Martin Dobkin SB 7:30 Money Badgers (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 9-6 DaveM
Fri May 25 Martin Dobkin SB 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) L Money Badgers (DH) W 15-17 DaveM
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-1 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) W Road Runners (DH) L 13-8 HenryP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-1 9:00 Road Runners (DH) L Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) W 9-10 HenryP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) L Brew Jays-3 (Wed-R)(DH) W 15-17 RichardP
Fri May 25 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:00 Brew Jays-3 (Wed-R)(DH) W G3T (DH) L 16-12 RichardP
Fri May 25 West Deane-L 7:30 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Wheat Kings (DH) W 11-12 AndrewW
Fri May 25 West Deane-L 9:00 Wheat Kings (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 10-20 AndrewW
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 13-21 LewL
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Superior Interior (DH) L 25-11 LewL
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Black & Yellow (DH) L Legion of Doom (DH) W 5-13 SteveCu
Fri May 25 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Legion of Doom (DH) L Black & Yellow (DH) W 8-10 SteveCu
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Coby Crushers (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 7-6 BillB
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L Coby Crushers (DH) W 8-12 BillB
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-2 7:30 --- --- --- --- XXX
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Ruff Riders (DH) Tie Bone Crushers (DH) Tie 18-18 MichaelIs
Fri May 25 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Bone Crushers (DH) Tie Ruff Riders (DH) Tie 11-11 MichaelIs
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: TBA

Week 2: May 14-18

Updated May 9, 2018. Scores updated May 19, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 14   Dunton-1 6:30 RAM (Reverse Apache) W Wins Below Replacement L 12-10 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-1 8:00 TMT (Family) W Aceholes (DH) L 15-13 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-1 9:30 Bats n Mitts L Aceholes (DH) W 4-16 BrianL
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 6:30 Legion of Doom W Streetsville Swingers (new) L 10-9 JimMcN
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit R/S Black & Yellow (DH) R/S N/L JM xxx
Mon May 14 Dunton-3 9:30 Bang Bang-Mon R/S Black & Yellow (DH) R/S N/L JM xxx
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Winners) W On Deck L 14-7 AllanT
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 8:00 Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) L 20-10 AllanT
Mon May 14 Dunton-4 9:30 Eh Team-2 (DH) Tie Shebeen Shebangers (DH) Tie 23-23 AllanT
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 5-20 HenryP
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 8:00 Dutch Rudders L Ace of Bastone (DH) W 8-16 HenryP
Mon May 14 River Grove #3 9:30 --- --- --- --- HenryP
Mon May 14 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Reds L Breaking Bats W 9-10 TonyP
Mon May 14 Heritage Hills 6:30 Emcom Fewsters L Smoking Bats W 14-21 RobertS
Mon May 14 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 14 King Park #1 6:30 Nakatomi All-Stars W Pay2Day L 19-9 TrevorF
Mon May 14 King Park #2 6:30 Sour Ballz L Rebooters-Mon W 2-10 BobE
Mon May 14 King Park #3 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 14 West Deane-2 6:30 Mad Lads (new) XXX L def Rollin Batz (new) W def 0‑7 def MI xxx
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 6:30 Tap This W Hit or Swiss L 13-12 RobO
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 8:00 Etobicoke Rage W Inglorious Batters-2 (new) L 20-6 TerryJ
Mon May 14 West Deane-L 9:30 Brew Jays-2 L Road Runners W 5-10 TerryJ
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 6:30 Lance Romance (DH) L Pho House W 11-16 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Wasted Talent (DH) L 16-5 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Centennial-3 9:30 Homeward Bound W Wasted Talent (DH) L 13-6 SteveCu
Mon May 14 Humberwood 7:30 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) W Mitt Wreckers (DH) L 27-14 KarenW
Mon May 14 Humberwood 9:00 Mitt Wreckers (DH) W Toronto Blue Yays (DH) L 21-15 KarenW
Mon May 14 Smithfield 6:30 Alcoballics L Big Sticks W 11-15 RichardP
Mon May 14 Smithfield 8:00 Tulo Window W Swingers with Attitude (new) L 20-11 RichardP
Mon May 14 Smithfield 9:30 Special K's W TNT L 21-19 RichardP
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Monday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 6:30 Bambinos R/S Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 8:00 Purple People Eaters (DH) R/S Pitch Slap-2 (new)(DH) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple People Eaters (DH) R/S Hit em Up-2 (new) R/S R/S AT xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Chicks n Dicks R/S Batters with Benefits R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers R/S Casharoos R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Inferno R/S Kekambas R/S R/S RP xxx
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Bandits W 9-14 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Baseheads W Balls Deep L 13-4 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Smackin Pitches W Lob Squad (was BDp) L 14-11 HenryP
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Pitch Slaps (Tux) L Bats n Hoes W 10-11 WayneB
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Purple Cobras W Massive Hits L 20-5 WayneB
Tue May 15 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Schweddy Balls W Eh Team (427) L 19-7 WayneB
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 6:30 McGlovins R/S Ruff Riders R/S R/S JimMcN
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 8:00 Balls to the Wall R/S Unathletics (DH) R/S R/S JM xxx
Tue May 15 Brickyard-2 9:30 Bad News Beers (new) R/S Unathletics (DH) R/S R/S JM xxx
Tue May 15 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Punishers W Booty Pirates L 20-15 TonyP
Tue May 15 Forest Glen 6:30 Powchicawawahs L Assassins W 11-23 Mario
Tue May 15 Red Brush 6:30 Prophix W Rebooters-Tue L 23-12 EdG
Tue May 15 Quenippenon 6:30 Prestige R/S Loose Balls-Tue R/S R/S DM xxx
Tue May 15 Allison Park 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) W Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L 19-7 TrevorF
Tue May 15 Century City 6:30 Alpha Q-Up W Bench Warmers L 21-16 JulieS
Tue May 15 King Park #1 6:30 Loaded Bases W Bird Sluggers L 23-10 SamanthaD
Tue May 15 King Park #3 6:30 Brew Crew L Pass the Bunts W 16-21 BobE
Tue May 15 Hickory Green 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 W Pitch Please L 19-2 RichardP
Tue May 15 Humberwood 6:30 Prompt Alerts W Wolfpack (Jassy)(new) L 19-8 KarenW
Tue May 15 Humberwood 8:00 Sofa Kings (DH) L Smokin Bats-2 (DH) W 10-14 KarenW
Tue May 15 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) L Sofa Kings (DH) W 9-10 KarenW
Tue May 15 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) L Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W 0-13 WenselC
Tue May 15 Smithfield 9:00 Bang Bang-Tue (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 22-11 WenselC
Tue May 15 West Deane-2 6:30 Hardcore (new) W Shake & Bake L 22-13 RobO
Tue May 15 Mimico 6:30 Dirty Mitts L Touchstoners (new) W 6-12 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Lob Squad; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 6:30 Mad Batters W Field of Beerz L 13-8 LewL
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 8:00 Marvel W Farm Team L 16-8 LewL
Wed May 16 Fleetwood 9:30 Baes on Balls W Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) L 10-7 LewL
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 6:30 Booze Jays W Huskies (DH) L 9-4 RichardP
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 8:00 Saints of Circumstance W Huskies (DH) L 10-6 RichardP
Wed May 16 Paul Coffey Park-2 9:30 Game of Throws L QHDP W 12-14 RichardP
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sheridan Park is closed because no power, game is RESCHEDULED. xxx
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters (DH) R/S Charros (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 16 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros (DH) R/S Master Batters (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 16 Birchwood Park 6:30 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
Wed May 16 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Pho House-Wed L Blue Balls W 13-15 TonyP
Wed May 16 Red Brush Park 6:30 Brew Jays-3 W BDO Taxmanian Devils L 17-12 HenryP
Wed May 16 Kings Park #1 6:30 Hit em Up-1 W Inglorious Batters-1 (new) L 17-15 BobE
Wed May 16 Heritage Hills 6:30 Ari Overdrive L Blouses (new) W 17-18 RobertS
Wed May 16 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That W Royals (new) L 16-14 JulieS
Wed May 16 Hickory Green 6:30 Furtraders W Explorer Topliners (new) L 17-14 SteveS
Wed May 16 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Sweet Spot L 18-8 WenselC
Wed May 16 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays W Baesic Pitches (DH) L 18-6 WenselC
Wed May 16 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs Tie Baesic Pitches (DH) Tie 14-14 WenselC
Wed May 16 West Deane-2 6:30 Makina L Coby Crushers W 0-13 Mario
Wed May 16 Mimico 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays W Team Awesome (new) L 17-5 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 6:30 Yolo Warmers W Scallywags L 26-8 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 8:00 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Thunder (DH) L 20-7 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Max Ward-N #1 9:30 Thunder (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 28-22 MichaelIs
Thu May 17 Sheridan Park 8:00 Not available --- Not available --- --- xxx
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 6:30 Springfield Isotopes W Mighty Ducks (new) L 14-10 RobO
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 8:00 Last Call W One Hit Wonders (new) L 16-12 RobO
Thu May 17 Fleetwood 9:30 Honey Badgers W Rage-X L 30-22 RobO
Thu May 17 Birchwood Park 8:00 Underachievers L CTS Electric W 8-9 JimMcN
Thu May 17 Birchwood Park 9:30 Bar Flys L Pitches Be Crazy W 4-7 JimMcN
Thu May 17 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Money Badgers L Bone Crushers W 14-17 TonyP
Thu May 17 Red Brush Park 6:30 Free Agents L Moneyballers W 9-19 TrevorF
Thu May 17 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That L GDG Dodgers W 10-18 JulieS
Thu May 17 Willowvale Park 6:30 Litigators L 6ix Crew (new) W 2-14 BrianL
Thu May 17 Novo Star 6:30 Rippers L Looseballs W 14-15 WayneB
Thu May 17 Hickory Green 6:30 Indians Tie Woodland Sluggers Tie 12-12 SteveS
Thu May 17 Humberwood 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) L Ohhh Rass (NGNL) W 3-12 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 8:00 Brew Jays-4 L Decalle W 9-13 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 9:30 Decalle L Brew Jays-4 W 8-13 WenselC
Thu May 17 Humberwood 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 L def Dusters W def 0‑7 def xxx
Thu May 17 Smithfield 6:30 Tactical Bacon W Third Base Bullies L 16-6 LewL
Thu May 17 Smithfield 8:00 Brickyard W Got The Runs (DH) L 16-7 LewL
Thu May 17 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoholics L Got The Runs (DH) W 8-14 LewL
Thu May 17 West Deane-2 6:30 Bayside Tigers L Trash Pandas W 5-15 TerryJ
Thu May 17 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA; -- Thursday teams playing Friday: No Friday games this week (long weekend).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 18 all parks RSPA games Friday, May 18, Victoria Day long weekend are optional.
Fri May 18 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Rage-X (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 16-17 BrianL
Fri May 18 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Rage-X (DH) L 14-13 BrianL
Fri May 18 Dunton-1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Kekambas (DH) L 11-9 JimMcN
Fri May 18 Dunton-1 9:00 Kekambas (DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 10-16 JimMcN
Fri May 18 West Deane-L 7:30 Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) L Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) W 10-13 KarenW
Fri May 18 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) Tie Inglorious Batters-Wed (DH) Tie 16-16 KarenW

Week 1: May 7-11

Updated May 7, 2018. Scores updated May 11, 2018.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors   W/L    Home   W/L    Score Umpire
Mon May 7   Dunton-1 6:30 Tap This L Lance Romance (DH) W 15-16 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) W Homeward Bound (DH) L 21-9 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-1 9:30 TMT (Family Matters) L Homeward Bound (DH) W 16-23 BrianL
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 6:30 Pay2Day L Rebooters-Mon W 11-12 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 8:00 Bats n Mitts (DH) L Breaking Bats (DH) W 5-7 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-3 9:30 Breaking Bats (DH) W Bats n Mitts (DH) L 22-10 JimMcN
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 6:30 Saved by the Balls (Winners) L RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) W 7-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 8:00 On Deck W RAM (Reverse Apache)(DH) L 12-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 Dunton-4 9:30 TNT W Toronto Blue Yays L 21-8 AndyB
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 6:30 Streetsville Swingers (new) L Ace of Bastone (ret) W 13-15 HenryP
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 8:00 Our Pitcher Quit (DH) W Dutch Rudders (DH) L 18-2 HenryP
Mon May 7 River Grove #3 9:30 Dutch Rudders (DH) W Our Pitcher Quit (DH) L 15-10 HenryP
Mon May 7 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wins Below Replacement L Pho House W 12-13 TonyP
Mon May 7 Heritage Hills 6:45 Peel Dodgers L Emcom Fewsters W 16-17 RobertS
Mon May 7 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 King Park #1 6:30 Legion of Doom W Nakatomi All-Stars L 18-10 TrevorF
Mon May 7 King Park #2 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 King Park #3 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 West Deane-2 6:30 Rollin Batz (new) L Smokin Bats-Mon W 16-19 Mario
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers W Black & Yellow L 19-10 RobO
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 8:00 Inglorious Batters-2 (new/Mon) L Tulo Window W 2-17 RobO
Mon May 7 West Deane-L 9:30 Etobicoke Rage L Brew Jays-2 (Mon) W 12-20 RobO
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 6:30 Hit or Swiss (new) L Reds W 9-10 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 8:00 Wasted Talent L Aceholes W 12-18 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Centennial-3 9:30 Road Runners L Mitt Wreckers W 11-21 SteveCu
Mon May 7 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Mon (DH) W Big Sticks (DH) L 18-8 SteveC
Mon May 7 Humberwood 8:00 Big Sticks (DH) Tie Bang Bang-Mon (DH) Tie 13-13 SteveC
Mon May 7 Humberwood 9:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon May 7 Smithfield 6:30 Swingers with Attitude (new) W Alcoballics L 14-10 RichardP
Mon May 7 Smithfield 8:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) R/S Special K's (DH) R/S N/L RP xxx
Mon May 7 Smithfield 9:30 Special K's (DH) R/S Eh Team-2 (DH) R/S N/L RP xxx
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Mad Lads; -- Monday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 6:30 Pitch Slap (Tux) W Purple People Eaters L 24-18 AllanT
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 8:00 Kekambas L Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) W 17-21 AllanT
Tue May 8 Dunton-2 9:30 Purple Cobras W Hit em Up-2 (new)(DH) L 21-9 AllanT
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 6:30 Assassins W McGlovins L 14-10 RichardP
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 8:00 Sunwing Flyers L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 10-11 RichardP
Tue May 8 Paul Coffey-2 9:30 Sofa Kings L Eh Team (427)(DH) W 1-13 RichardP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Booty Pirates L Pitch Slap-2 (new) W 12-13 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Massive Hits (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 7-15 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Bambinos (DH) L Massive Hits (DH) W 12-17 HenryP
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Rebooters-Tue L Chicks n Dicks W 12-18 WayneB
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Bang Bang-Tue L Inferno W 18-21 WayneB
Tue May 8 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Balls Deep L Balls to the Wall W 11-12 WayneB
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 6:30 Imma Hitta Pitch (new) L Prophix W 4-18 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 8:00 Lob Squad L Smackin Pitches W 10-13 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls L Unathletics W 2-14 JimMcN
Tue May 8 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Punishers L Looseballs-Tue (was BnH) W 9-17 TonyP
Tue May 8 Forest Glen 6:30 Ruff Riders L Powchicawawahs W 7-19 Mario
Tue May 8 Red Brush 6:30 Pass the Bunts W Hardcore L 14-13 EdG
Tue May 8 Quenippenon 6:30 Burlington Drifters L Prestige Worldwide W 10-19 DaveM
Tue May 8 Allison Park 6:30 Batters with Benefits L Designated Drinkers-2 W 10-14 JoelP
Tue May 8 Century City 6:30 I'd Hit That-2 (new) L Alpha Q-Up W 2-15 JulieS
Tue May 8 King Park #1 6:30 Brew Crew L Baseheads W 5-20 TrevorF
Tue May 8 King Park #3 6:30 Good Wood (new) XXX xxx Bird Sluggers xxx xxx BE xxx
Tue May 8 Hickory Green 6:30 Shake & Bake W Bench Warmers L 15-1 CathyC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 6:30 Wolfpack (Jassy)(new) W Casharoos L 19-11 SteveC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 8:00 Dirty Mitts L Loaded Bases (DH) W 10-14 SteveC
Tue May 8 Humberwood 9:30 Smokin Bats-2 W Loaded Bases (DH) L 8-7 SteveC
Tue May 8 Smithfield 7:30 Back Door Sliders (DH) W Bandits (DH) L 20-18 KarenW
Tue May 8 Smithfield 9:00 Bandits (DH) W Back Door Sliders (DH) L 20-15 KarenW
Tue May 8 West Deane-2 6:30 Bird Sluggers (was Metex) L Pitch Please W 5-13 RobO
Tue May 8 Mimico 6:30 Touchstoners (new) L Prompt Alerts W 3-15 JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Tuesday teams playing Friday: TBA.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 6:30 Royals (new) L Furtraders W 8-11 LewL
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 8:00 Booze Jays (was QHDP) L Sweet Spot W 11-14 LewL
Wed May 9 Fleetwood 9:30 Stihl Hittin (Coconuts) L Baesic Pitches W 7-8 LewL
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 6:30 Inglorious Batters-1 (new) L Master Batters W 1-13 RichardP
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 8:00 Baes on Balls (DH) W Charros (DH) L 18-8 RichardP
Wed May 9 Paul Coffey-2 9:30 Charros (DH) W Baes on Balls (DH) L 13-12 RichardP
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 8:00 Sheridan Park is closed because no power for two weeks, game to be rescheduled TBA.
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 8:00 Blue Balls (DH) R/S Marvel (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 9 Sheridan Park 9:30 Marvel (DH) R/S Blue Balls (DH) R/S R/S BL xxx
Wed May 9 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Game of Throws L Pho House W 6-9 TonyP
Wed May 9 Red Brush Park 6:30 Explorer Topliners (new) W Makina L 19-14 MichaelIs
Wed May 9 Kings Park #1 6:30 Huskies W Hit em Up-1 (Wed) L 22-7 BobE
Wed May 9 Heritage Hills 6:30 BDO Taxmanian Devils W Ari Overdrive L 12-8 RobertS
Wed May 9 Century City 6:30 Blouses (new) W I'd Hit That-1 (Wed) L 25-14 JulieS
Wed May 9 Hickory Green 6:30 Field of Beerz L Brew Jays-3 (Wed) W 12-21 CathyC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Saints of Circumstance L 14-10 SteveC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 8:00 Blaze Jays (DH) W Hardballs (DH) L 19-14 SteveC
Wed May 9 Humberwood 9:30 Hardballs (DH) L Blaze Jays (DH) W 10-14 SteveC
Wed May 9 West Deane-2 6:30 Coby Crushers W Toronto Brew Jays L 16-6 Mario
Wed May 9 Mimico 6:30 Team Awesome (new) L Mad Batters W 7-13 JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: Farm Team (new).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu May 10 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) L Thunder (DH) W 16-17 JoelP
Thu May 10 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Thunder (DH) W Yolo Warmers (DH) L 11-9 JoelP
Thu May 10 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) W Draft Dodgers (DH) L 22-15 WayneB
Thu May 10 Sheridan Park 9:30 Draft Dodgers (DH) W Honey Badgers (DH) L 16-15 WayneB
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 6:30 Money Badgers L Free Agents W 17-18 RobO
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 8:00 Rage-X (was Nutz & Boltz) W Money Badgers (was Scal) L 22-10 RobO
Thu May 10 Fleetwood 9:30 Bad News Beers (new) L Moneyballers W 19-20 RobO
Thu May 10 Birchwood Park 8:00 CTS Electric Tie Barflys Tie 14-14 JimMcN
Thu May 10 Birchwood Park 9:30 Pitches Be Crazy W Underachievers L 14-5 JimMcN
Thu May 10 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 One Hit Wonders (new) L Rippers (new) W 14-16 TonyP
Thu May 10 Red Brush Park 6:30 Bayside Tigers W Indians L 23-21 JulieS
Thu May 10 Allison Park 6:30 Wheat Kings (new) W We'd Hit That L 24-23 SteveS
Thu May 10 Willowvale Park 6:30 6ix Crew (new) L Woodland Sluggers W 8-18 BrianL
Thu May 10 Novo Star 6:30 Last Call L Looseballs-Thu W 9-17 TrevorF
Thu May 10 Hickory Green 6:30 Litigators L GDG Dodgers W 13-22 WenselC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 6:30 Trash Pandas L Ohhh Rass (NGNL) W 8-14 SteveC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 8:00 Third Base Bullies L Springfield Isotopes W 9-10 SteveC
Thu May 10 Humberwood 9:30 Decalle L Brew Jays-4 (B&B) W 13-18 SteveC
Thu May 10 Smithfield 7:30 Dusters (ret) W Brickyard L 24-13 LewL
Thu May 10 Smithfield 9:00 Bone Crushers W Alcoholics L 21-17 LewL
Thu May 10 West Deane-2 6:30 Mighty Ducks (new) L Tactical Bacon W 14-15 Mario
Thu May 10 Mimico 6:30 not available --- not available xxx xxx xxx
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Designated Drinkers-1. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: Got The Runs.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri May 11 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Krushers (Cardinals)(DH) L Tiger Balmers (DH) W 7-11 JimMcN
Fri May 11 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Tiger Balmers (DH) W Krushers (Cardinals)(DH) L 18-13 JimMcN
Fri May 11 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Uncoachable (new)(DH) W Dingbats (DH) L 25-18 BrianL
Fri May 11 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Dingbats (DH) L Uncoachable (new)(DH) W 18-27 BrianL
Fri May 11 Dunton-1 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) L Dirty Dozen (DH) W 14-18 HughC
Fri May 11 Dunton-1 9:00 Dirty Dozen (DH) W Unnecessary (DH) L 18-4 HughC
Fri May 11 Dunton-4 7:30 Grand Slammers (DH) Tie Mixed Balls (DH) Tie 12-12 HenryP
Fri May 11 Dunton-4 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) W Grand Slammers (DH) L 18-13 HenryP
Fri May 11 Dunton-3 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- xxx
Fri May 11 Dunton-3 9:00 xxx xxx --- --- xxx
Fri May 11 Fleetwood 7:30 Farm Team (new)(DH) L Holy Walkamoly (DH) W 8-12 EdG
Fri May 11 Fleetwood 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) L Farm Team (new)(DH) W 5-20 EdG
Fri May 11 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- ---
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-2 7:30 Say it aint Sosa (DH) L G3T (DH) W 4-8 RichardP
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-2 9:00 G3T (DH) W Say it aint Sosa (DH) L 20-10 RichardP
Fri May 11 Paul Coffey-1 7:30 xxx xxx --- --- ---
Fri May 11 West Deane-L 7:30 Brew Jays-2 (Mon)(DH) W Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L 25-2 RobO
Fri May 11 West Deane-L 9:00 Toronto Heavy Hitters (DH) L Brew Jays-2 (Mon)(DH) W 6-19 RobO
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Last 2 Leave (DH) W Superior Interiors (DH) L 12-4 LewL
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Superior Interiors (DH) L Last 2 Leave (DH) W 4-16 LewL
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Got The Runs (DH) W Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L 20-7 SteveCu
Fri May 11 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers (DH) L Got The Runs (DH) W 7-8 SteveCu
Friday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none; -- Teams Playing on TWO different Nights ***2: none.

RSPA Slo-Pitch Tournament May 5-6, 2018

Great weekend for a season opener with amazing weather.
Hit em Up beat Inferno in the Coed E finals. Game of Throws (not the RSPA Game of Throws) beat Philthies to win Coed F. Nationals (Steve Chau) beat Brantford Pirates to win Mens D. Bunch of Bums beat Coors Rockies in the Mens E finals. Buddha Kings beat She Said I could Play to win the Mens Masters 50+.