RSPA 2017 Schedule & Results

Updated July 27a, 2017
RSPA Standings/Divisions 2017 (as at July 22)     —     RSPA Scores & Results Finished Weeks 2017


rain

RSPA Rain-Out Policy


Unless otherwise informed, all teams must show up "rain or shine".
Only the umpire can call the game at the diamond.
DO NOT call, email or text to see if the game will be played!
In EXTREME situations teams will be e-mailed by 3:00 pm
to cancel games and info will be posted on the web site.

RSPA Volleyball Night - Friday, July 14, 2017

Updated July 15, 2017

volleyball
The RSPA Volleyball Night at Diamond Beach was another fun night! A great success considering that all the Friday teams were playing ball to make up for the rain-outs. And rain? Not a sight! A gorgeous night!
Free entry, subsidized proces on all food and beer and a fun night!
Team Purple Cobras beat team Pay2Day in the finals to win and they had such fun together they wanted the winning photo together, AND ... want to set up a date to play ball against each other.

Week 12: July 24-28

Updated July 17, 2017. Scores updated July 17, 2017. -- Any teams that wish to play Friday, July 28 PLEASE ADVISE.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 24   Dunton-1 6:30 Triple Threat L Pho House-Mon W 9-11 BrianL
Mon July 24 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) L Homeward Bound (DH) W 6-7 BrianL
Mon July 24 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound (DH) L Lance Romance (DH) W 10-11 BrianL
Mon July 24 Dunton-3 6:30 Emcom Fewsters***2 W Pay2Day L 16-12 JimMcN
Mon July 24 Dunton-3 8:00 Roadrunners L Our Pitcher Quit W 11-19 JimMcN
Mon July 24 Dunton-3 9:30 Black & Yellow L TNT W 18-19 JimMcN
Mon July 24 Dunton-4 6:30 Rebooters-Mon W Pass the Bunts L 15-10 RobO
Mon July 24 Dunton-4 8:00 Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W On Deck (DH) L 17-11 RobO
Mon July 24 Dunton-4 9:30 On Deck (DH) L Shebeen Shebangers (DH) W 12-24 RobO
Mon July 24 River Grove #3 6:30 Peel Dodgers L Nakatomi All-Stars W 15-22 HenryP
Mon July 24 River Grove #3 8:00 HCCD (DH) L TMT (DH) W 15-16 HenryP
Mon July 24 River Grove #3 9:30 TMT (DH) Tie HCCD (DH) Tie 15-15 HenryP
Mon July 24 Brickyard-1 8:30 Not available Not available --- --- xxx
Mon July 24 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Wasted Talent L We Are Winners W 15-16 TonyP
Mon July 24 Heritage Hills 6:30 Smokin Bats W TSC Showstoppers L 18-8 RobertS
Mon July 24 King Park #1 7:00 Etobicoke Rage***2 L Baesic Pitches W 11-14 AllanT
Mon July 24 West Deane-2 6:30 Big Sticks W Bang Bang-Mon L 24-22 SteveS
Mon July 24 West Deane-L 6:30 Tap This W Aceholes L 21-7 SchuylerH
Mon July 24 West Deane-L 8:00 Tulo Window W Dusty Daryls L 15-6 SchuylerH
Mon July 24 West Deane-L 9:30 Tulo (now DH)(was Pic) L Brew Jays-2 W 8-21 SchuylerH
Mon July 24 Centennial-3 6:30 Wins Below Replacement***2 W Woodbine Longshots L 13-3 Mario
Mon July 24 Centennial-3 8:00 Dutch Rudders (DH) W Mitt Wreckers (DH) L 29-9 Mario
Mon July 24 Centennial-3 9:30 Mitt Wreckers (DH) L Dutch Rudders (DH) W 13-14 Mario
Mon July 24 Humberwood 7:30 Toronto Blue Yays L Reverse Apache (DH) W 8-17 SteveCu
Mon July 24 Humberwood 9:00 Special K's L Reverse Apache (DH) W 6-10 SteveCu
Mon July 24 Smithfield 7:30 Reds (DH) L Breaking Bats (DH)***2 W 8-20 TommyH
Mon July 24 Smithfield 9:00 Breaking Bats (DH)***2 L Reds (DH) W 21-24 TommyH
Monday Teams Playing Friday: Etobicoke Rage, Swingers; -- Monday Teams Playing Monday & Friday***2: Wins Below Replacement, Breaking Bats. - Monday teams OFF: Bats n Mitts (req off).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue July 25 Dunton-2 6:30 Looseballs-Tue L Purple People Eaters W 5-17 AndyB
Tue July 25 Dunton-2 8:00 Bambinos (DH) L Powchicawawahs (DH) W 22-23 AndyB
Tue July 25 Dunton-2 9:30 Powchicawawahs (DH) L Bambinos (DH) W 13-22 AndyB
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-1 6:30 McGlovins (now DH) W Ruff Riders (DH)(was BP) L 21-10 JulieS
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-1 8:00 Ruff Riders (DH) L McGlovins (now DH) W 10-11 JulieS
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-1 9:30 Bang Bang-Mon W Insta-Slams L 14-2 JulieS
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-2 6:30 Inferno (DH) W Assassins***2 L 6-3 RichardP
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-2 8:00 Inferno (DH) W Punishers (DH) L 16-11 RichardP
Tue July 25 Wildwood Park-2 9:30 Back Door Sliders (was Una) L Punishers (DH) W 18-21 RichardP
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-N 6:30 G3T***2 W def Culinary Crushers L def 7‑0 def HP xxx
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Bats n Hoes (DH) not ***2 Tie Balls to the Wall (DH) Tie 13-13 HenryP
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Balls to the Wall (DH) W Bats n Hoes (DH) not ***2 L 15-13 HenryP
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Bandits Tie Designated Drinkers-3 Tie 22-22 WayneB
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Pitch Slaps (DH) Tie Arod in my Pujols (DH) Tie 11-11 WayneB
Tue July 25 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Arod in my Pujols (DH) W Pitch Slaps (DH) L 18-5 WayneB
Tue July 25 Brickyard-2 6:30 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Sunwing Flyers W 11-17 JimMcN
Tue July 25 Brickyard-2 8:00 Rebooters-Tue (DH) L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 10-22 JimMcN
Tue July 25 Brickyard-2 9:30 Balls Deep L Schweddy Balls (DH) W 8-13 JimMcN
Tue July 25 Games at Brickyard-1 scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Tue July 25 Brickyard-1 8:30 Caught Lookin (DH) W Sofa Kings (DH) L 7-5 RobO
Tue July 25 Brickyard-1 9:45 Sofa Kings (DH) W Caught Lookin (DH) L 23-10 RobO
Tue July 25 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Prestige L Lob Squad W 3-19 TonyP
Tue July 25 Red Brush 7:00 Sally Fields L Humdingers W 4-21 EdG
Tue July 25 Quenippenon 6:30 Pirates-Tue L Eh Team (427) W 10-16 DaveM
Tue July 25 Allison Park 6:30 Emcom Fewsters***2 W Designated Drinkers-2 L 18-14 AllanT
Tue July 25 Century City 6:30 Prophix W Bench Warmers L 24-3 CathyC
Tue July 25 King Park #1 6:30 Bird Sluggers W Casharoos L 17-3 BD xxx
Tue July 25 Humberwood 7:30 Purple Cobras (DH) W Eh Team-2 (DH) L 12-6 SteveCu
Tue July 25 Humberwood 9:00 Eh Team-2 (DH) L Purple Cobras (DH) W 13-19 SteveCu
Tue July 25 Smithfield 6:30 Baseheads (DH) W Prompt Alerts L 13-8 TommyH
Tue July 25 Smithfield 8:00 Baseheads (DH) L Smackin Pitches (DH) W 15-16 TommyH
Tue July 25 Smithfield 9:30 Hit Squad W Smackin Pitches (DH) L 17-15 TommyH
Tue July 25 West Deane-2 6:30 Loaded Bases L Shake & Bake W 16-17 SteveS
Tue July 25 Mimico 6:30 Brew Crew not ***2 W Dirty Mitts L 28-7 JimG
Tuesday teams playing Tuesday & Friday***2: Assassins, G3T; - Tuesday teams playing Friday: Chicks n Dicks, Legion of Doom, Massive Hits, Smokin Bats-2; - Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Booty Pirates (req off), Unathletics (req off).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed July 26 Fleetwood 6:30 Dinger Swingers L Huskies W 9-16 RobO
Wed July 26 Fleetwood 8:00 Sweet Spot L QHDP W 7-9 RobO
Wed July 26 Fleetwood 9:30 Marvel L Alkos in the Outfield W 10-12 RobO
Wed July 26 Wildwood Park-2 6:30 Saints of Circumstance***2 W Burlington Drifters L 9-7 RichardP
Wed July 26 Wildwood Park-2 8:00 Blue Balls L Game of Throws***2 (+ Fri) W 13-14 RichardP
Wed July 26 Wildwood Park-2 9:30 Charros W Master Batters L 9-6 RichardP
Wed July 26 Sheridan Park 8:00 Slackers (DH) L Major League Drinkers (DH) W 14-20 BrianL
Wed July 26 Sheridan Park 9:30 Major League Drinkers (DH) W Slackers (DH) L 20-13 BrianL
Wed July 26 Garnetwood-SB 7:00 Baes on Balls W Pitch Please L 19-5 TonyP
Wed July 26 Garnetwood-HB 6:30 Pho House L Booze Jays W 10-11 SteveS
Wed July 26 Red Brush Park 6:30 Brew Jays-3 L Hit em Up W 11-12 AllanT
Wed July 26 Kings Park #1 6:30 Bang Bang-Wed W Lumberjacks L 16-9 JulieS
Wed July 26 Heritage Hills 6:30 Furtraders W I'd Hit That L 18-5 RobertS
Wed July 26 Century City 6:30 Ari Overdrive L Alpha Q-Up (new) W 9-13 CathyC
Wed July 26 Humberwood 7:30 Hardballs (now DH) W Coconuts (DH) L 15-10 SteveC
Wed July 26 Humberwood 9:00 Coconuts (DH) L Hardballs (DH) (was BaP) W 13-14 SteveC
Wed July 26 West Deane-2 6:30 BDO Tax-Mania Devils L Toronto Brew Jays W 10-11 Mario
Wed July 26 Mimico 6:30 Mad Batters W Field of Beerz L 22-7 JimG
Wednesday teams playing Wednesday & Friday***2: Game of Throws, Saints of Circumstance; - Wednesday teams playing Friday: Blaze Jays; - Wednesday teams playing Monday: Baesic Pitches; - Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: none.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu July 27 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu July 27 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Nutz & Boltz (DH) Bucket Bombers (DH) TommyH
Thu July 27 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Bucket Bombers (DH) Nutz & Boltz (DH) TommyH
Thu July 27 Sheridan Park 8:00 Honey Badgers (DH) Yolo Warmers (DH) WayneB
Thu July 27 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) Honey Badgers (DH) WayneB
Thu July 27 Fleetwood 6:30 Pirates-Thu Bonecrushers RobO
Thu July 27 Fleetwood 8:00 Cleats & Cleavage Titans RobO
Thu July 27 Fleetwood 9:30 Designated Drinkers-1 Brew Jays-1 RobO
Thu July 27 Miss Valley-2 Mississauga Valley closed tonight - all games rescheduled.
Thu July 27 Miss Valley-2 6:30 Woodland Sluggers R/S Hall of Shamers R/S R/S SchuylerH
Thu July 27 Miss Valley-2 8:00 Free Agents (DH) R/S Rage (DH) R/S R/S SchuylerH
Thu July 27 Miss Valley-2 9:30 Rage (DH) R/S Free Agents (DH) R/S R/S SchuylerH
Thu July 27 Birchwood Park 8:00 Torontourage (DH) Litigators (DH) JimMcN
Thu July 27 Birchwood Park 9:30 Litigators (DH) Torontourage (DH) JimMcN
Thu July 27 Garnetwood-HB 7:00 Draft Dodgers Tailgators NickC
Thu July 27 Red Brush Park 6:30 Third Base Bullies GDG Dodgers CathyC
Thu July 27 Allison Park 6:30 Last Call We'd Hit That DaveM
Thu July 27 Willowvale Park 6:30 No Glove No Love Looseballs BrianL
Thu July 27 Novo Star 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Thu July 27 Hickory Green 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Thu July 27 Humberwood 6:30 Scallywags (DH) Money Badgers (DH) SteveC
Thu July 27 Humberwood 8:00 Money Badgers (DH) Scallywags (DH) SteveC
Thu July 27 Humberwood 9:30 Brickyard Got the Runs SteveC
Thu July 27 Smithfield 6:30 Coby Crushers Bayside Tigers LewL
Thu July 27 Smithfield 8:00 Nice Looking Melons (DH) Alcoholics (DH) LewL
Thu July 27 Smithfield 9:30 Alcoholics (DH) Nice Looking Melons (DH) LewL
Thu July 27 West Deane-2 6:30 Springfield Isotopes Trash Pandas Mario
Thu July 27 Mimico 6:30 Moneyballers Tactical Bacon JimG
Thursday teams playing Friday: Barflys, Pitches Be Crazy, more TBA; - Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Indians, Underachievers.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri July 28 Max Ward-N #1 7:30 Tiger Balmers (DH) Raincats (DH) JimMcN
Fri July 28 Max Ward-N #1 9:00 Raincats (DH) Tiger Balmers (DH) JimMcN
Fri July 28 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Assassins (DH)***2 Massive Hits (DH) BrianL
Fri July 28 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Massive Hits (DH) Assassins (DH)***2 BrianL
Fri July 28 Dunton-1 7:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) Holy Walkamoly (DH) RobO
Fri July 28 Dunton-1 9:00 Holy Walkamoly (DH) Bayside Tigers (DH) RobO
Fri July 28 Dunton-4 7:30 Breaking Bats (DH)***2 Grand Slammers (DH) JoelP
Fri July 28 Dunton-4 9:00 Grand Slammers (DH) Breaking Bats (DH)***2 JoelP
Fri July 28 Dunton-3 7:30 Chicks n Dicks (DH) Say it aint Sosa (DH) HughC
Fri July 28 Dunton-3 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) Chicks n Dicks (DH) HughC
Fri July 28 Fleetwood 7:30 Game of Throws (DH) Unnecessary (DH) HenryP
Fri July 28 Fleetwood 9:00 Unnecessary (DH) Game of Throws (DH) HenryP
Fri July 28 Mississauga Valley 2 7:30 Fighting Irish (DH) Mixed Balls (DH) JulieS
Fri July 28 Mississauga Valley 2 9:00 Mixed Balls (DH) Fighting Irish (DH) JulieS
Fri July 28 Wildwood Park-1 7:30 Misfits (DH) Barflys (DH) RichardP
Fri July 28 Wildwood Park-1 9:00 Barflys (DH) Misfits (DH) RichardP
Fri July 28 Wildwood Park-2 7:30 Saints of Circumstance Mayhem (DH) KarenW
Fri July 28 Wildwood Park-2 9:00 Mayhem (DH) Saints of Circumstance KarenW
Fri July 28 West Deane-L 7:30 Etobicoke Rage (DH)***2 Rexdale Hitters (DH) BrianD
Fri July 28 West Deane-L 9:00 Rexdale Hitters (DH) Etobicoke Rage (DH)***2 BrianD
Fri July 28 Diamond Beach-1 7:30 Superior Interior (DH) Thunder (DH) JohnG
Fri July 28 Diamond Beach-1 9:00 Thunder (DH) Superior Interior (DH) JohnG
Fri July 28 Diamond Beach-2 7:30 Bat & Boujee (DH) Wolfpack (DH) MichaelG
Fri July 28 Diamond Beach-2 9:00 Wolfpack (DH) Bat & Boujee (DH) MichaelG
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-1 7:30 Wins Below Replacement***2 Dingbats (DH) LewL
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-1 9:00 Dingbats (DH) Wins Below Replacement***2 LewL
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-2 7:30 G3T (DH) Swingers (DH) NickC
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-2 9:00 Swingers (DH) G3T (DH) NickC
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-3 7:30 Legion of Doom (DH) Etob Trolley Dodgers RichardG
Fri July 28 Centennial Park-3 9:00 Etob Trolley Dodgers Legion of Doom (DH) RichardG
Fri July 28 Humberwood 7:30 Smokin Bats-2 (DH) Blaze Jays (DH) SteveCu
Fri July 28 Humberwood 9:00 Blaze Jays (DH) Smokin Bats-2 (DH) SteveCu
Fridays teams OFF: Dirty Dozen requested off.

Week 14: July 31-Aug 4

Updated July 24a, 2017. Scores updated July 21, 2017.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon July 31   Dunton-1 6:30 HCCD (DH) Lance Romance (DH) BrianL
Mon July 31 Dunton-1 8:00 Lance Romance (DH) HCCD (DH) BrianL
Mon July 31 Dunton-1 9:30 Homeward Bound Tap This BrianL
Mon July 31 Dunton-3 6:30 We Are Winners (DH) Nakatomi All-Stars JimMcN
Mon July 31 Dunton-3 8:00 We Are Winners (DH) Black & Yellow (DH) JimMcN
Mon July 31 Dunton-3 9:30 Piccolo Pals Black & Yellow (DH) JimMcN
Mon July 31 Dunton-4 6:30 Pass the Bunts Big Sticks RobO
Mon July 31 Dunton-4 8:00 Pho House-Mon (DH) TMT (DH) RobO
Mon July 31 Dunton-4 9:30 TMT (DH) Pho House-Mon (DH) RobO
Mon July 31 River Grove #3 6:30 TSC Showstoppers (DH) Peel Dodgers HenryP
Mon July 31 River Grove #3 8:00 TSC Showstoppers (DH) Dutch Rudders (DH) HenryP
Mon July 31 River Grove #3 9:30 Tulo Window Dutch Rudders (DH) HenryP
Mon July 31 Brickyard-1 8:30 Not available Not available --- --- xxx
Mon July 31 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Breaking Bats Triple Threat TonyP
Mon July 31 Heritage Hills 6:30 Our Pitcher Quit Bang Bang-Mon RobertS
Mon July 31 Novo Star Park 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 31 King Park #1 7:00 Swingers Smokin Bats RichardP
Mon July 31 King Park #2 6:30 Pay2Day Rebooters-Mon DaveM
Mon July 31 King Park #3 7:00 Etobicoke Rage Emcom Fewsters***2 Mon & Wed
Mon July 31 West Deane-2 6:30 --- --- --- --- xxx
Mon July 31 West Deane-L 6:30 Shebeen Shebangers (DH) Reds (DH) SchuylerH
Mon July 31 West Deane-L 8:00 Reds (DH) Shebeen Shebangers (DH) SchuylerH
Mon July 31 West Deane-L 9:30 Brew Jays-2 Road Runners SchuylerH
Mon July 31 Centennial-3 6:30 Aceholes On Deck Mario
Mon July 31 Centennial-3 8:00 Special K's (DH) Bats n Mitts (DH) Mario
Mon July 31 Centennial-3 9:30 Bats n Mitts (DH) Special K's (DH) Mario
Mon July 31 Humberwood 6:30 Woodbine Longshots (DH) Wasted Talent (DH) SteveCu
Mon July 31 Humberwood 8:00 Wasted Talent (DH) Woodbine Longshots (DH) SteveCu
Mon July 31 Humberwood 9:30 Mitt Wreckers Dusty Darryls SteveCu
Mon July 31 Smithfield 7:30 TNT (DH) Toronto Blue Yays (DH) TrevorF
Mon July 31 Smithfield 9:00 Toronto Blue Yays (DH) TNT (DH) TrevorF
Monday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Wins Below Replacement; -- Monday teams playing Friday: none (no Friday games).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Tue Aug 1 Dunton-2 6:30 Booty Pirates (DH) McGlovins JohnG
Tue Aug 1 Dunton-2 8:00 Booty Pirates (DH) Purple People Eaters (DH) JohnG
Tue Aug 1 Dunton-2 9:30 Assassins Purple People Eaters (DH) JohnG
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-1 6:30 Bats n Hoes (DH) Baseheads (DH) RichardP
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-1 8:00 Baseheads (DH) Bats n Hoes (DH) RichardP
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-1 9:30 Bang Bang-Tue Powchicawawahs RichardP
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-2 6:30 Balls to the Wall Chicks n Dicks MichaelG
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-2 8:00 Punishers (DH) Insta-Slams (DH) MichaelG
Tue Aug 1 Wildwood Park-2 9:30 Insta-Slams (DH) Punishers (DH) MichaelG
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-N 6:30 Prestige (DH) Rebooters HenryP
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-N 8:00 Prestige (DH) Unathletics (DH) HenryP
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-N 9:30 Back Door Sliders Unathletics (DH) HenryP
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-S 6:30 Inferno Pitch Slaps WayneB
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-S 8:00 Lob Squad Purple Cobras WayneB
Tue Aug 1 Mount Charles-S 9:30 Arod in my Pujols Ruff Riders WayneB
Tue Aug 1 Brickyard-2 6:30 Brew Crew (DH) Eh Team (427) JimMcN
Tue Aug 1 Brickyard-2 8:00 Brew Crew (DH) Schweddy Balls (DH) JimMcN
Tue Aug 1 Brickyard-2 9:30 Schweddy Balls (DH) Smackin Pitches JimMcN
Tue Aug 1 Games at Brickyard-1 scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Tue Aug 1 Brickyard-1 8:30 Caught Lookin (DH) Sally Fields (DH) RobO
Tue Aug 1 Brickyard-1 9:45 Sally Fields (DH) Caught Lookin (DH) RobO
Tue Aug 1 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Bambinos Looseballs-Tue TonyP
Tue Aug 1 Red Brush 6:30 Designated Drinkers-3 Legion of Doom EdG
Tue Aug 1 Quenippenon 6:30 Eh Team-2 Bandits DaveM
Tue Aug 1 Allison Park 6:30 Designated Drinkers-2 Bench Warmers AllanT
Tue Aug 1 Century City 6:30 Sunwing Flyers Pirates-Tue CathyC
Tue Aug 1 King Park #1 6:30 Prophix Loaded Bases JulieS
Tue Aug 1 King Park #3 6:30 Culinary Crushers Dirty Mitts BrianD
Tue Aug 1 Hickory Green 6:30 Humdingers Bird Sluggers SteveS
Tue Aug 1 Humberwood 7:30 Prompt Alerts Smokin Bats-2 (DH) SteveCu
Tue Aug 1 Humberwood 9:00 Sofa Kings Smokin Bats-2 (DH) SteveCu
Tue Aug 1 Smithfield 6:30 Casharoos G3T TommyH
Tue Aug 1 Smithfield 8:00 Balls Deep (DH) Hit Squad (DH) TommyH
Tue Aug 1 Smithfield 9:30 Hit Squad (DH) Balls Deep (DH) TommyH
Tue Aug 1 West Deane-2 6:30 Shake & Bake Batters with Benefits MI
Tue Aug 1 Mimico 6:30 --- --- --- --- JimG
Tuesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA. - Tuesday teams playing Friday: none (no Friday games).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Wed Aug 2 Fleetwood 6:30 Toronto Brew Jays Mad Batters (DH) JulieS
Wed Aug 2 Fleetwood 8:00 Baes on Balls Mad Batters (DH) JulieS
Wed Aug 2 Fleetwood 9:30 Game of Throws Major League Drinkers JulieS
Wed Aug 2 Wildwood Park-2 6:30 Booze Jays Bang bang-Wed RichardP
Wed Aug 2 Wildwood Park-2 8:00 QHDP Alkos in Outfield (DH) RichardP
Wed Aug 2 Wildwood Park-2 9:30 Slackers Alkos in Outfield (DH) RichardP
Wed Aug 2 Sheridan Park 8:00 Master Batters Marvel (DH) BrianL
Wed Aug 2 Sheridan Park 9:30 Charros Marvel (DH) BrianL
Wed Aug 2 Garnetwood-SB 6:30 Huskies Sweet Spot TonyP
Wed Aug 2 Garnetwood-HB 6:30 Blue Balls Pho House-Wed SteveS
Wed Aug 2 Red Brush Park 6:30 Burlington Drifters Dinger Swingers
Wed Aug 2 Kings Park #1 7:00 Baesic Pitches Lumberjacks AndyB
Wed Aug 2 Heritage Hills 6:30 Alpha Q-Up BDO Tax-Mania Devils RobertS
Wed Aug 2 Century City 6:30 Ari Overdrive Brew Jays-3 CathyC
Wed Aug 2 Hickory Green 6:30 Emcom Fewsters***2 Mon & Wed Furtraders AllanT
Wed Aug 2 Humberwood 7:30 Coconuts Blaze Jays (DH) SteveC
Wed Aug 2 Humberwood 9:00 Hardballs Blaze Jays (DH) SteveC
Wed Aug 2 West Deane-2 6:30 Field of Beerz Pitch Please Mario
Wed Aug 2 Mimico 6:30 --- --- --- --- JimG
Wednesday Teams OFF/Not Playing: Saints of Circumstance. -- Wednesday teams playing Friday: none (no Friday games).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Thu Aug 3 Games at Max Ward-N scheduled for 8:30 game start but permit does not start until 8:45, but teams are usually finished early.
Thu Aug 3 Max Ward-N #1 8:30 Bucket Bombers (DH) Honey Badgers (DH) TommyH
Thu Aug 3 Max Ward-N #1 9:45 Honey Badgers (DH) Bucket Bombers (DH) TommyH
Thu Aug 3 Sheridan Park 8:00 Rage (DH) Yolo Warmers (DH) WayneB
Thu Aug 3 Sheridan Park 9:30 Yolo Warmers (DH) Rage (DH) WayneB
Thu Aug 3 Fleetwood 6:30 Hall of Shamers Moneyballers RobO
Thu Aug 3 Fleetwood 8:00 Draft Dodgers Nutz & Boltz RobO
Thu Aug 3 Fleetwood 9:30 Nice Looking Melons Designated Drinkers-1 RobO
Thu Aug 3 Miss Valley-2 6:30 Last Call No Glove No Love (DH) SchuylerH
Thu Aug 3 Miss Valley-2 8:00 Barflys No Glove No Love (DH) SchuylerH
Thu Aug 3 Miss Valley-2 9:30 Titans Free Agents SchuylerH
Thu Aug 3 Birchwood Park 8:00 Pitches Be Crazy (DH) CTS Electric (DH) JimMcN
Thu Aug 3 Birchwood Park 9:30 CTS Electric (DH) Pitches Be Crazy (DH) JimMcN
Thu Aug 3 Garnetwood-HB 6:30 Got the Runs Tailgators
Thu Aug 3 Red Brush Park 6:30 Money Badgers Pirates-Thu
Thu Aug 3 Allison Park 6:30 We'd Hit That GDG Dodgers
Thu Aug 3 Willowvale Park 6:30 Third Base Bullies Woodland Sluggers BrianL
Thu Aug 3 Novo Star 6:30 Looseballs Torontourage DaveM
Thu Aug 3 Hickory Green 7:00 Litigators Indians
Thu Aug 3 Humberwood 6:30 Bone Crushers Scallywags SteveC
Thu Aug 3 Humberwood 8:00 Brickyard Cleats & Cleavage (DH) SteveC
Thu Aug 3 Humberwood 9:30 Alcoholics Cleats & Cleavage (DH) SteveC
Thu Aug 3 Smithfield 6:30 Bayside Tigers (DH) Tactical Bacon LewL
Thu Aug 3 Smithfield 8:00 Bayside Tigers (DH) Underachievers (DH) LewL
Thu Aug 3 Smithfield 9:30 Springfield Isotopes Underachievers (DH) LewL
Thu Aug 3 West Deane-2 6:30 Trash Pandas Coby Crushers Mario
Thu Aug 3 Mimico 6:30 --- --- --- --- JimG
Thursday Teams OFF/Not Playing: TBA. -- Thursday teams playing Friday: none (no Friday games).
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Fri Aug 4 ALL PARKS Friday, August 4 -- August Civic Holiday long weekend - all games are optional
Friday teams that have requested to play: Thunder, Unnecessary, Rexdale Heavy Hitters, Say it aint Sosa.
Fri Aug 4 Dunton-4 7:30 Unnecessary (DH) Thunder (DH)
Fri Aug 4 Dunton-4 9:00 Thunder (DH) Unnecessary (DH)
Fri Aug 4 Max Ward-S #2 7:30 Rexdale Hitters (DH) Say it aint Sosa (DH) JimMcN
Fri Aug 4 Max Ward-S #2 9:00 Say it aint Sosa (DH) Rexdale Hitters (DH) JimMcN

Week 15: August 7-11

Updated July 26, 2017. Scores updated July 26, 2017.
Monday, August 7 -- August Civic Holiday long weekend - all games are optional.
Friday, August 81 -- RSPA All-Star Night at Wildwood Park - NO GAMES.
Day   Date   Park Time Visitors W/L Home W/L Score Umpire
Mon Aug 7   ALL PARKS Monday, August 7 -- August Civic Holiday long weekend - all games are optional
Mon Aug 7   Dunton-1 6:30 spacer spacer

RSPA 2017 Schedule Dates with No Games

Day   Date   Park  No Games  Description
Friday May 19  All Parks  No Games Victoria Day Long Weekend
Monday May 22 All Parks Games optional Victoria Day Long Weekend
Friday June 30 All Parks No Games Canada Day Long Weekend
Friday July 14 All Parks No Games RSPA Volleyball Night
Friday August 4 All Parks No Games Civic Holiday Long Weekend
Monday August 7 All Parks Games optional Civic Holiday Long Weekend
Friday August 11 All Parks No Games RSPA All-Star Night & BBQ
Friday August 25 SPN Mens Masters Provincial Championships: please advise if your team needs Friday off.
Friday Sept 1 All Parks No Games Labour Day Long Weekend
Mon Sept 4 All Parks Games optional Labour Day Long Weekend
Friday Sept 8 SPN Mens E Provincial Championships: please advise if your team needs Friday off.
Friday Sept 15 SPN Mens D Provincial Championships: please advise if your team needs Friday off.

RSPA Parks List - Alphabetical List of Parks

RSPA Team Park/Night Preference Request Form - PDF
Park AB Area Address / Comments
Allison Park ALL Mississauga Central Rathburn Road East, south side, at Westminster Place, two blocks east of Cawthra Road, north of Burnhamthorpe; unlit; early games 6:30 only.
Birchwood Park BW Mississauga South-West Clarkson Road, east side, just north of Lakeshore Road West, west of Mississauga Road; Thursday; lit; late games only.
Brickyard
Park #2
BY Mississauga South 3061 Clayhill Road; east of Mavis Road; north of Dundas Street West; fenced; lit; Tuesday nights.
Centennial
Park 1, 2, 3
CP Etobicoke West 256 Centennial Park Rd M9C 5N3, north of Rathburn, west of Renforth; 3 lit diamonds; Diamond #1 (main diamond) is north, closest to the arena; #2 is far diamond, south-west; #3 is south-east, closest to parking lot.
Century City
Park
CC Mississauga Central 933 Focal Road at Terry Fox Drive, east side, north off of Eglinton, west of Mavis Road; unlit.
Diamond Beach #1, #2 DB Etobicoke West 575 Centennial Park Blvd., Etobicoke Ontario M9C 4V1 (beside Mini Indy); one block west of Centennial Park and Centennial Park Drive, two blocks west of Renforth, north off of Rathburn, south of Eglinton; lit; two diamonds.
Dunton
Park
#1,#2,#3,#4
DUN Mississauga North Kennedy Road, west side, north of Hwy 401; lit; diamond #1 is close diamond, to the left; diamond #2 is the far diamond to the left; diamond #4 is diamond on the right, next to the parking lot; diamond #3 is the far diamond, past diamond #4; fenced; lit.
Eastgate Park EAS Mississauga East 320 Nahani Way; south off of Bristol Road, west of Kennedy Road, north of Eglinton; Mississauga; unlit.
Fleetwood
Park
FW Mississauga East Burnhamthorpe Road, south side; west of Mill Road, east of Dixie; softball diamond at the front; lit.
Forest Glen
Park
FGL Mississauga East Forest Glen Park is located at Glen Forest Secondary School, 3575 Fieldgate Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 1V5 East side of Fieldgate Drive, south off of Burnhamthorpe Road, or north of Bloor Street; one unlit diamond, unfenced; Park not available for league play.
Garnetwood
Park
#1 & #2
GW Mississauga East Burnhamthorpe Road, north side; west of Mill Road, east of Dixie; across from Fleetwood Park;
GW-1: is the small softball diamond at the front; fenced; unlit; Mon-Tue-Wed;
GW-2: is the large hardball diamond back and to the left; fenced; unlit; Wed-Thursday.
Heritage
Hills Park
HH Mississauga Central Huntington Ridge Drive, north side, take Heritage Hills Blvd. south off of Eglinton Avenue, one block east of McLaughlin Road; unlit; Monday; Wednesday.
Hickory Green Park HIC Mississauga East Behind St. Basil School, 4235 Golden Orchard Drive, Mississauga ON, L4W 3G1; north off of Rathburn Road East, west of Dixie Road, north of Burnhamthorpe; unlit.
Humberwood
Park
HW Etobicoke North-West 850 Humberwood Blvd., Etobicoke M9W 7A6; east side; north off of Rexdale; just east of 427; lit diamond.
King's
Park
#1, #2, #3
KP Mississauga North East side of Dixie Road north of Derry Road; 1/2 back-stop only; unlit, open field, half-backstop; 3 diamonds; Access only from Dixie Road north-bound and exits only to Dixie Road north-bound;
RSPA has diamond #1, north diamond, closest to Dixie Road.
Martin
Dobkin Park
DOB Mississauga South Softball diamond (lit, fenced) is at 395 Fairview Road West, ON L5B 3W5, west of Confederation Pkwy.
Max Ward
Park
-N & -S
MX Mississauga North Matheson Blvd, north side, just west of Orbitor Drive, north of Eglinton; west of Renforth; two diamonds; both lit; fenced 315 feet. Diamond #2 is south diamond, closest to Matheson, by the parking lot.
Diamond #1 is far, north diamond - for access to north diamond, park in the parking lot behind 5250 Orbitor Drive (Lakeside Process Controls - big white building), and walk through the walkway in the fence.
Mimico
Park
MIM Etobicoke South Hillside Avenue, East off Royal York Road, south of QEW, between QEW & Lakeshore;
unlit; Tuesday, Wednesday;
Mississauga
Valley #2
MV Mississauga Central Mississauga Valley Boulevard, west off of Central Parkway; just north of Bloor Street, between Cawthra & Hwy 10; parking lot take the driveway west behind the arena; diamond #1 is the hardball diamond in the center; diamond #2 is lit diamond tpo the east; diamond #3 unlit diamond to the west is no longer there.
Mount Charles 
Park N & S
MC Mississauga North Cardiff Blvd., north side, north off Derry Road, west of Dixie Road;
2 lit diamonds (North and South); fenced; Tuesday.
Novo Star
Park
NS Mississauga North-west Novo Star Drive, south side; east off Mavis Road; one block south of Derry Road; beside/east of St. Veronica Elementary School; unlit.
Quenippenon
Meadows
QN Mississauga West 2625 Erin Centre Boulevard, just west of Erin Mills Parkway, north of Eglinton Avenue;
2 lit, fenced diamonds; one hardball, one softball; Tuesday early only.
Red Brush Park RED Mississauga Central 5139 Red Brush Drive; one block east of Kennedy Road, north of Eglinton; unlit.
River Grove
Park #3
RIV Mississauga West 5800 River Grove #3 Ave, Mississauga, ON L5M 4R8, west side, south off of Britannia Road, between Creditview and Queen Street (Mississauga Road); Monday; lit; diamond #3.
Sheridan
Park
SHP Mississauga South-West Speakman Drive, south of Sheridan Park Drive, west off of Erin Mills Parkway; south of Dundas Street; north of QEW; Wednesday and Thursday, lit; late only.
Smithfield
Park
SF Etobicoke North Martin Grove Road, east side, north of Albion, south of Steeles; 1 lit diamond; lit; Mon-Tue-Thursday.
West Deane
Park
WD Etobicoke Central Martin Grove Road, west side, between Eglinton & Rathburn; 2 diamonds, diamond #1 or L is close, lit diamond; diamond #2 is far, unlit diamond.
Wildwood
Park
#1 & #2
WP Mississauga North 3430 Derry Road East,South-west corner of Derry Road at Goreway (Disco Road); behind Malton Arena; take 427 north to Derry Road, take Derry Road west; 2 lit diamonds, one fenced; Dia #1 is far diamond, lit, unfenced; Dia #2 is close diamond, lit, fenced.
Willowvale
Field
WVL Mississauga North-west Willowvale Gardens, south side; east off Creditview Road; north of Eglinton; unlit; Thursday.

For park maps and complete directions, refer to RSPA Parks & Maps