RSPA Slo-Pitch Preliminary Standings/Divisions 2017

Updated February 23, 2017
This does NOT include NEW teams. The RSPA 2017 Standings/Divisions will be posted the end of April.
RSPA 2017 Schedule      —      RSPA 2017 Results - Finished Weeks      —      RSPA 2016 Final Standings

RSPA 2017 Summer Slo-Pitch Tournaments

Spring Bash - Saturday-Sunday, May 6-7 - Etobicoke-Mississauga ALSO: June 10-11, July 8-9, August 19-20, Sept 23-24

Coed (6M-4F) D, E, F; Mens D, E • also Mens Masters 35+, 50+ for May 6-7 only.

SPN Provincial & National Qualifiers with new SPN awards

Etobicoke-Mississauga - Headquarters: Irish Shebeen Pub
5555 Eglinton Ave. W., Etobicoke ON M9C 5M1 — map

• Team Rep Appreciation Gift & Appreciation Draw • Team Draws •

Tournament Flyer       Tournament Entry Form       Tournament Frequently Asked Questions
Randy Warren — e-mail preferred: accent@slopitch1.com • Tel 905-840-7206 (msg only) • Cell 416-930-6124     • Entry Fee $350.00 Largest Coed Slo-Pitch Tournament
umpire

RSPA Umpires Wanted - 2017

RSPA needs SPN carded umpires for recreational adult coed slo-pitch league. We will train and card.
You will become a fully sanctioned SPN umpire, eligible to umpire SPN league/tournament.
SPN/RSPA umpire clinic is scheduled for Wednesday, April 26, 6:30 pm at Diamond Beach
575 Centennial Park Blvd., Etobicoke Ontario, M9C 5M3 (Etobicoke-Mississauga border) — map
Clinic cost is $100 and includes: SPN umpire card, rulebook, hat, instruction clinic and umpire test.
We will guarantee umpire bookings of at least double your clinic cost (we cannot guarantee parks or nights).
RSPA is a recreational, coed league, with parks in Mississauga-Etobicoke, Monday to Friday.
Weekend tournaments are available.
e-mail: accent@slopitch1.com

RSPA Slo-Pitch 2016 Division Winners


Thu-1 Division: Champions! Wed-1 Division: Champions! Tue-1 Division: Champions! Mon-1 Division: Champions!
Fri-1 Division: Champions! Fri-1a Division Winner Tue-2 Division Winner Tue-3 Division Winner
Fri-2 Division Winner Mon-4 Division Winner Tue-4 Division Winner Wed-4 Division Winner
Mon-2 Division Winner Wed-2 Division Winner

Farm Team
Thu-2 Division Winner Mon-3 Division Winner
Wed-3 Division Winner
Alkos in the Outfield
Thu-3 Division Winner
Cleats & Cleavage
Thu-R1 Division Winner
Got The Runs
Tue-R3 Division Winner
Rexdale Rusts
Thu-4 Division Winner Mon-R1 Division Winner Tue-R1 Division Winner Wed-R1 Division Winner
Fri-R Division Winner Tue-R2 Division Winner Wed-R2 Division Winner Thu-R2 Division Winner
Mon-R2 Division Winner Wed-R3 Division Winner Thu-5 Division:
Brew Jays vs Brickyard
TIED

RSPA Slo-Pitch Preliminary Standings/Divisions 2017

Updated February 23, 2017

Preliminary Standings/Divisions as at February 23, 2017

RSPA 2017 – PRELIMINARY Standings/Divisions                                               Revised: February 23, 2017        

 

Please Note: New teams and division changes will NOT be shown until after the first RSPA league meeting.

W = won division and usually moved up;   L = last in division and usually moved down.  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mon-1 – 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 10 teams                                     (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Mon-1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Mon-1W

1

Pho House

10

7

0

17

0

Mon-1

2

Thunder Buddies

10

7

0

17

0

Mon-1

3

Mixed Balls-Mon

13

3

0

16

0

Mon-1

4

HCCD

7

10

0

17

0

Mon-1

5

Sons of Pitches

10

6

0

16

0

Mon-1

6

Special K’s

8

*9

1

*18

0

Mon-1

7

TMT (Family Matters)

*7

8

1

16

0

Mon-1 W

8

Homeward Bound

15

2

0

17

0

Mon-1

9

Lance Romance (new)

0

0

0

0

0

Mon-1

10

(new)

0

0

0

0

0

 

Mon-1 – 2016 PLAYOFFS - 8 teams                              Revised: September 13, 2016

Mon-1 division, 8 teams, 1st vs 8th, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series, playoffs start Monday, August 15.

Monday, August 15: 1st Mixed Balls vs 8th Breaking Bats - OFF;
2nd Sons of Pitches vs 7th HCCD split the first two games; 3rd Pho House eliminates 6th TMT in two straight games;

4th Thunder Buddies vs 5th Special K's split first two games.

Monday, August 22: 1st Mixed Balls eliminates 8th Breaking Bats in two straight games.

4th Thunder Buddies eliminates 5th Special K's two games-1;

7th HCCD eliminates 2nd Sons of Pitches two games-1; 3rd Pho House OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.

Monday, August 29: Mon-1 semi-finals, 4th Thunder Buddies eliminates 1st Mixed Balls in two games.

Mon-1 semi-finals, 3rd Pho House eliminates 7th HCCD in two games.

Monday, Sept 12: Mon-1 Finals, 3rd Pho House beats 4th Thunder Buddies in two games.

Final: Pho House, Thunder Buddies, HCCD, Mixed Balls, Sons of Pitches, Special K's, TMT, Breaking Bats.

Mon-1 Finals, 3rd Pho House beats 4th Thunder Buddies to win the Mon-1 division!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mon-2 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Mon-2

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Mon-2

1

Aceholes (new)

14

5

1

20

0

Mon-2

2

Not All There

10

7

1

18

0

Mon-2

3

Tap This

*9

8

1

*18

0

Mon-2

4

Shebeen Shebangers

5

12

0

17

0

Mon-2 L

5

Breaking Bats

5

11

0

16

0

Mon-2 W

6

Reds

11

*6

0

*17

0

 

Mon-2 – 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                              Revised: September 20, 2016

Mon-2 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series, playoffs start Monday, August 15.

Monday, August 15: 1st Homeward Bound vs 2nd Aceholes (regular season game);

3rd Not All There vs 6th TSC Showstoppers split the first two games;
4th Tap This vs 5th Shebeen Shebangers OFF.

Monday, August 22: 3rd Not All There eliminates 6th TSC Showstoppers 2 games-1;

4th Tap This vs 5th Shebeen Shebangers split the first two games;

1st Homeward Bound & 2nd Aceholes - OFF.

Monday, August 29: Mon-2 semi-finals, 2nd Aceholes eliminates 3rd Not All There in two close games.

Mon-2 playoffs, game 3, 4th Tap This eliminates 5th Shebeen Shebangers two games-1.

Mon-2 semi-finals, game 1, 1st Homeward Bound takes a close game 1 from 4th Tap This.

Monday, Sept 12: Mon-2 semi-finals, 1st Homeward Bound eliminates 4th Tap This in two close games.

2nd Aceholes is OFF.

Monday, Sept 19, FINALS: 1st Homeward Bound vs 2nd Aceholes, game 1 & 2.

ELIMINATED: 3rd Not All There, 4th Tap This, 5th Shebeen Shebangers, 6th TSC Showstoppers.

Mon-2, 1st Homeward Bound beats 2nd Aceholes to win the Mon-2 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mon-3 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Mon-3

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Mon-3

1

Reverse Apache Masters

10

9

0

19

0

Mon-3

2

Our Pitcher Quit (UNM)

*11

6

0

*17

0

Mon-3

3

Woodbine Longshots

9

8

0

17

0

Mon-3

4

Oakland Ehs

9

5

2

16

0

Mon-3 L

5

TSC Showstoppers

4

*11

1

*16

0

Mon-3 W

6

We Are Winners (TJX)

9

7

2

18

0

 

Mon-3 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                               Revised: September 20, 2016

Mon-3 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series, playoffs start Monday, August 15.

Monday, August 15: 3rd Reverse Apache Masters vs 6th Black & Yellow split the first two games;

5th Woodbine Longshots takes game 1 from 4th Oakland Ehs.

Reds beat Our Pitcher Quit in last regular season game to take 1st place.

Monday, August 22: 3rd Reverse Apache Masters eliminates 6th Black & Yellow two games-1.

5th Woodbine Longshots eliminates 4th Oakland Ehs in two straight games.
1st Reds & 2nd Our Pitcher Quit - OFF with bye.

Monday, August 29: Mon-3 semi-finals, 1st Reds vs 5th Woodbine Longshots split two close games.

Mon-3 semi-finals, 3rd Reverse Apache Masters eliminates 2nd Our Pitcher Quit in two close games.

Monday, Sept 12, Semi-Finals: 1st Reds eliminates 5th Woodbine Longshots in a very close game 3.

Mon-3 Finals, game 1, 1st Reds wins a very close first game vs 3rd Reverse Apache Masters. 

Monday, Sept 19, Finals: 1st Reds vs 3rd Reverse Apache Masters, game 2 & 3.

ELIMINATED: 2nd Our Pitcher Quit, 4th Oakland Ehs, 5th Woodbine Longshots, 6th Black & Yellow.

Mon-3, 1st Reds beat 3rd Reverse Apache Masters to win the Mon-3 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mon-4 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 8 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Mon-4

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Mon-4

1

Pirates

6

10

1

17

0

Mon-4

2

Rebooters

7

10

0

17

0

Mon-4

3

Twist Offs

*5

11

1

*17

0

Mon-4

4

TNT

7

9

1

17

0

Mon-4

5

Bang Bang-Mon

8

11

0

19

0

Mon-4

6

Cell2Fix

6

8

2

16

0

Mon-4 L

7

Black and Yellow

5

9

2

16

0

Mon-4 W

8

Toronto Blue Yays

9

6

2

17

0

 

Mon-4 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 8 teams                               Revised: September 30, 2016

Mon-4 division, 8 teams, 1st vs 8th, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Regular season games scheduled for Monday, August 15, playoffs start Monday, August 22.

Monday, August 22: 1st We Are Winners eliminates 8th Brew Jays-2 in two straight games;
4th Rebooters eliminates 5th Cell2Fix in two straight games; 6th Pirates takes game 1 from 3rd TNT;

7th Twist Offs eliminates 2nd Bang Bang-Mon in two straight games.

Monday, August 29: Mon-4 semi-finals, 6th Pirates eliminates 3rd TNT in two games.

Mon-4 semi-finals, game 1, 1st We Are Winners takes game 1 from 4th Rebooters.

7th Twist Offs OFF (waiting for winner 3rd-6th).

Monday, Sept 12, Semi-Finals: 1st We Are Winners eliminates 4th Rebooters in extra innings.

Mon-4 semi-finals, game 1 & 2, 6th Pirates vs 7th Twist Offs split the first two games in extra innings.

Monday, Sept 19, Semi-Finals: game 3, 6th Pirates eliminates 7th Twist Offs in a very close game 3.

FINALS: Finals, game 1, 6th Pirates takes game one vs 1st We Are Winners.

Monday, Sept 26, Finals: game 2 & 3, 1st We Are Winners vs 6th Pirates.

ELIMINATED: 2nd Bang Bang-Mon, 3rd TNT, 4th Rebooters, 5th Cell2Fix, 7th Twist Offs, 8th Brew Jays-2.

1st We Are Winners beats 6th Pirates to win the Mon-4 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mon-R - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 10 teams                         (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Mon-R

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Mon-R

1

Dutch Rudders

10

5

2

17

0

Mon-R

2

Big Sticks

12

5

0

17

0

Mon-R

3

Swingers

10

6

0

16

0

Mon-R

4

Corrugate Kings

4

*11

1

*16

0

Mon-R

5

Tulo Window, Tulo Wall

4

12

1

17

0

Mon-R L

6

Brew Jays-2

5

14

0

19

0

Mon-R W

7

Smokin’ Bats

6

9

1

16

0

Mon-R

8

Peel Dodgers (Cosentino)

8

8

0

16

0

Mon-R

9

Alcoballics

6

13

0

19

0

Mon-R

10

Balls & Dolls

3

14

0

17

0

 

Mon-R1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                            Revised: September 13, 2016

Mon-R1 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series, playoffs start Monday, August 15.

1st Dutch Rudders vs 2nd Big Sticks (regular season game);
3rd Swingers vs 6th Tulo Window; 4th Toronto Blue Yays vs 5th Corrugate Kings.

Monday, August 15: 1st Dutch Rudders vs 2nd Big Sticks (regular season game); 3rd Swingers takes game 1 from 6th Tulo Window;

4th Toronto Blue Yays takes game 1 from 5th Corrugate Kings.

Monday, August 22: 3rd Swingers eliminates 6th Tulo Window in extra innings.

4th Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 5th Corrugate Kings in two straight games.

Monday, August 29: Mon-R1 semi-finals, 2nd Dutch Rudders eliminates 3rd Swingers in two games.

Mon-R1 semi-finals, 4th Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 1st Big Sticks in two games.

Monday, Sept 12: Mon-R1 Finals, game 1 & 2, 2nd Dutch Rudders vs 4th Toronto Blue Yays.

Final Standings: Toronto Blue Yays, Dutch Rudders, Big Sticks, Swingers, Corrugate Kings, Tulo Window.

Mon-R1, 4th Toronto Blue Yays beats 2nd Dutch Rudders to win the Mon-R1 division!

 

Mon-R2/Consolation - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 4 teams                            Revised: September 13, 2016

Mon-R2 division/consolation, 4 teams, 1st-4th, 2nd-3rd, best of 3 games, playoffs start Monday, August 15.

Monday, August 15: 4th Balls and Dolls takes game 1 from 1st Peel Dodgers;

2nd Smokin Bats eliminates 3rd Alcoballics in two close games.

Monday, August 22: 1st Peel Dodgers fights back to tie the series 1-1 vs 4th Balls and Dolls.

 2nd Smokin Bats is OFF.

Monday, August 29: Mon-R2 semi-finals, game 3, 1st Peel Dodgers eliminates 4th Balls and Dolls in a close game 3. 

Mon-R2 Finals, game, 1, 1st Peel Dodgers takes game 1 from 2nd Smokin Bats.

Monday, Sept 12: Mon-R2 Finals, 2nd Smokin Bats eliminates 1st Peel Dodgers two games-1.

Final Standings: 2nd Smokin Bats, 1st Peel Dodgers, 3rd Alcoballics, 4th Balls and Dolls.

Mon-R2 Finals, 2nd Smokin Bats beats 1st Peel Dodgers to win the Mon-R2 division!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tue-1 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 8 teams                             (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Tue-1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Tue-1 W

1

Bambinos

14

5

1

20

0

Tue-1

2

Purple People Eaters

15

5

0

20

0

Tue-1

3

Massive Hits

10

*9

1

*20

0

Tue-1

4

Ruff Riders

10

*11

0

*21

0

Tue-1

5

Powchica Wawahs

*8

*11

0

*19

0

Tue-1

6

Inferno

*8

12

0

*20

0

Tue-1

7

Punishers

7

12

0

19

0

Tue-1 W

8

McGlovins

16

3

0

19

0

 

Tue-1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 9 teams                                Revised: September 30, 2016

Tue-1 division, 9 teams, 8th-9th, 1st vs winner 8-9, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: Tue 1, game 1, 9th Dirtbags takes game 1 from 8th Pitch Slaps.

Tue 1, game 1, 4th Ruff Riders takes game 1 from 5th Powchica Wawahs.

Tue 1, game 1 & 2, 2nd Bambinos vs 7th Punishers split the first two games.

1st Purple People Eaters OFF with bye; 3rd Massive Hits vs 6th Inferno - OFF.

Tuesday, August 30: 8th Pitch Slaps eliminates 9th Dirtbags 2 games-1;

3rd Massive Hits eliminates 6th Inferno in two straight games;

2nd Bambinos vs 7th Punishers, game 3 RESCHEDULED;

4th Ruff Riders vs 5th Powchica Wawahs, game 2 RESCHEDULED;
1st Purple People Eaters still OFF with bye.

Tuesday, Sept 6: 1st Purple People Eaters vs 8th Pitch Slaps (Tux) split the first two games; 

4th Ruff Riders eliminates 5th Powchicawawahs in two games. 

2nd Bambinos eliminates 7th Punishers two games-1; 3rd Massive Hits is OFF (vs winner 2nd-7th).

Tuesday, Sept 13: 1st Purple People Eaters eliminates 8th Pitch Slaps (Tux) two games-1;

1st Purple People Eaters vs 4th Ruff Riders split the first two games;

2nd Bambinos vs 3rd Massive Hits, game 1 - RESCHEDULED.

Tuesday, Sept 20, Semi-Finals: 2nd Bambinos eliminates 3rd Massive Hits in two games.

1st Purple People Eaters eliminates 4th Ruff Riders two games-1.

Tuesday, Sept 27, Finals: 1st Purple People Eaters vs 2nd Bambinos, game 1, 2 & 3.

4 teams left; ELIMINATED: 5th Powchicawawahs, 6th Inferno, 7th Punishers, 8th Pitch Slaps, 9th Dirtbags.

2nd Bambinos beats 1st Purple People Eaters to win the Tue-1 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tue-2 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings – 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Tue-2

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Tue-2

1

Arods in my Pujols

14

5

1

20

0

Tue-2

2

Back Door Sliders

7

12

2

21

0

Tue-2

3

Designated Drinkers-3

11

6

2

19

0

Tue-2 W

4

Bang Bang-Tue

15

4

1

20

0

Tue-2 L

5

Pitch Slaps (Tuxedo)

6

*13

0

*19

0

Tue-2 L

6

Dirtbags

5

14

0

19

0

 

Tue-2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 5 teams                                Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-2 division, 5 teams, 4th-5th, 1st vs winner 4-5, 2-3, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: Tue 2, game 1, 2nd Arod in my Pujols takes game 1 from 3rd Designated Drinkers-3.

Tue 2, game 1 & 2, 4th Smackin Pitches vs 5th Back Door Sliders split the first two games.

1st McGlovins OFF with bye.

Tuesday, August 30: 5th Back Door Sliders eliminates 4th Smackin Pitches two games-1;

2nd Arod in my Pujols eliminates 3rd Designated Drinkers-3 in two games;

1st McGlovins still OFF with bye.

Tuesday, Sept 6, Semi-Finals: 1st McGlovins vs 5th Back Door Sliders split two really close games;

2nd Arod in my Pujols is OFF.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 1st McGlovins eliminates 5th Back Door Sliders two games-1.

FINALS: Tue-2 FINALS, game 1, 1st McGlovins takes game one vs 2nd Arod in my Pujols.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 1st McGlovins vs 2nd Arod in my Pujols, game 2 & 3.

1st McGlovins beats 2nd Arod in my Pujols to win the Tue-2 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tue-3 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 7 teams                             (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Tue-3

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Tue-3

1

Sidebets

*8

10

2

*20

0

Tue-3

2

Bandits

13

6

0

19

0

Tue-3

3

Prestige Worldwide (Talent)

8

10

0

18

0

Tue-3

4

Ball Breakers

*10

7

1

18

0

Tue-3

5

Eh Team-2

9

9

0

18

0

Tue-3 L

6

Smackin Pitches

8

*10

1

*19

0

Tue-3 W

7

Bats n Hoes

13

6

0

19

0

 

Tue-3 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                                Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-3 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: Tue 3, game 1 & 2, 5th Prestige eliminates 4th Eh Team-2 in two straight games.

Tue 3, game 1, 3rd Ball Breakers takes game 1 from 6th Sidebets in extra innings.

Tue 3, game 1, 2nd Bandits takes game 1 from 7th Where My Pitches At.

1st Bang Bang-Tue OFF with bye.

Tuesday, August 30: 1st Bang Bang-Tue takes a close game 1 from 5th Prestige; 

2nd Bandits eliminates 7th Where My Pitches At; 6th Sidebets beats 3rd Ball Breakers to tie the series 1-1.

Tuesday, Sept 6: 6th Sidebets eliminates 3rd Ball Breakers two games-1; 

6th Sidebets takes game 1 vs 2nd Bandits; 1st Bang Bang-Tue vs 5th Prestige, game 2 - OFF.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 1st Bang Bang-Tue eliminates 5th Prestige in two games; 

6th Sidebets eliminates 2nd Bandits in a very close game 3.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 1st Bang Bang-Tue vs 6th Sidebets, game 1, 2 & 3.

1st Bang Bang-Tue beats 6th Sidebets to win the Tue-3 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tue-4 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 8 teams                             (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Tue-4

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Tue-4

1

Balls to the Wall

12

6

0

18

0

Tue-4

2

Balls Deep

6

13

0

19

0

Tue-4

3

Road Runners

*8

10

0

*18

0

Tue-4

4

Giants

5

13

0

18

0

Tue-4

5

Lumberjacks (new)

5

13

0

18

0

Tue-4 L

6

Where My Pitches At

6

*11

0

*17

0

Tue-4 W-R1

7

Unathletics

16

2

0

18

0

Tue-4 W-R2

8

Baseheads

*11

8

0

*19

0

 

Tue-4 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                                Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-4 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: 1st Bats n Hoes & 2nd Balls to the Wall get first round bye.

Tue 4, game 1 & 2, 3rd Road Runners eliminates 6th Lumberjacks in two straight games.

4th Balls Deep vs 5th Giants - OFF.

Tuesday, August 30: 4th Balls Deep vs 5th Giants split the first two games;

2nd Balls to the Wall takes game 1 vs 3rd Road Runners.

Tuesday, Sept 6, Semi-Finals: 2nd Balls to the Wall eliminates 3rd Road Runners in two games; 

4th Balls Deep eliminates 5th Giants two games-1.

1st Bats n Hoes takes a close game one vs 4th Balls Deep.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 1st Bats n Hoes eliminates 4th Balls Deep in two games;

2nd Balls to the Wall is OFF, advances to the Finals vs winner 1st-4th BnH-BDp.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 1st Bats n Hoes vs 2nd Balls to the Wall, game 1 & 2.

1st Bats n Hoes beats Balls to the Wall to win the Tue-4 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tue-R - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 19 teams                          (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Tue-R1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Tue-R

1

Prophix Sons of Pitches

14

*4

1

*19

0

Tue-R

2

Shake & Bake

14

5

0

19

0

Tue-R

3

Schweddy Balls

12

7

0

19

0

Tue-R

4

Eh Team (427)

12

6

0

18

0

Tue-R

5

Loaded Bases

12

8

0

20

0

Tue-R

6

Platoon

7

10

1

18

0

Tue-R

7

Ace of Bastone

8

10

0

18

0

Tue-R

8

Prompt Alerts

11

6

1

18

0

Tue-R

9

Brew Crew

11

7

0

18

0

Tue-R

10

Sofa Kings

*9

10

0

*19

0

Tue-R

11

Batters with Benefits (JDIMI)

*7

*12

0

*19

0

Tue-R

12

Skinny Flamingos

7

13

0

20

0

Tue-R

13

Pitches on Fleek

7

*12

0

*19

0

Tu-R W-R3

14

Rexdale Rusts

6

*12

1

*19

0

Tue-R

15

Sunwing Flyers

*6

9

3

*18

0

Tue-R

16

Culinary Crushers

7

*11

0

*18

0

Tue-R

17

Designated Drinkers-2

6

10

2

18

0

Tue-R

18

Cash Money Casharoos

5

12

2

19

0

Tue-R

19

 Caught Lookin’ (99 Problems)

1

16

1

18

0

 

Tue-R1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                             Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-R1 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: Tue-R1, game 1, 3rd Shake & Bake takes game 1 from 6th Loaded Bases.

Tue R1, game 1, 4th Schweddy Balls takes game 1 from 5th Eh Team (427).

Tue R1, game 1, 2nd Prophix takes game 1 from 7th Platoon. 1st Unathletics OFF with bye.

Tuesday, August 30: 2nd Prophix eliminates 7th Platoon in a close game 2;

4th Schweddy Balls eliminates 5th Eh Team (427) in extra innings; 

3rd Shake & Bake eliminates 6th Loaded Bases in two games.

Tuesday, Sept 6, Semi-Finals: 1st Unathletics eliminates 4th Schweddy Balls in two games;

2nd Prophix takes game one vs 3rd Shake & Bake.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 2nd Prophix eliminates 3rd Shake & Bake in two games;
1st Unathletics is OFF.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 1st Unathletics vs 2nd Prophix, game 1 & 2.

1st Unathletics beats 2nd Prophix to win the Tue-R1 division title!

 

Tue-R2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 8 teams                             Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-R2 division, 8 teams, 1st vs 8th, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: Tue R2, game 1, 5th Ace of Bastone takes game 1 from 4th Sofa Kings.

Tue R2, game 1, 1st Prompt Alerts takes a close game 1 from 8th Pitches on Fleek.

Tue R2, game 1, 3rd Baseheads takes game 1 from 6th Batters with Benefits.

Tue-R2, game 1, 2nd Brew Crew takes game 1 from 7th Skinny Flamingos.

Tuesday, August 30: 1st Prompt Alerts eliminates 8th Pitches on Fleek in two games;

2nd Brew Crew eliminates 7th Skinny Flamingos in two games;

 4th Sofa Kings beats 5th Ace of Bastone to tie the series 1-1.

3rd Baseheads eliminates 6th Batters with Benefits in two games.

Tuesday, Sept 6: 2nd Brew Crew vs 3rd Baseheads, game 1 - RESCHEDULED;

5th Ace of Bastone eliminates 4th Sofa Kings two games-1;

5th Ace of Bastone takes game one vs 1st Prompt Alerts.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 5th Ace of Bastone eliminates 1st Prompt Alerts two games-1; 

3rd Baseheads eliminates 2nd Brew Crew in two games.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 3rd Baseheads vs 5th Ace of Bastone split the first two games.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS, game 3: 3rd Baseheads vs 5th Ace of Bastone.

3rd Baseheads beats 5th Ace of Bastone to win the Tue-R2 division title!

 

Tue-R3 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                             Revised: September 21, 2016

Tue-R3 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Tuesday, August 23: 1st Culinary Crushers & 2nd Sunwing Flyers first round bye;

Tue R3, game 1, 3rd Designated Drinkers-2 takes game 1 from 6th Caught Lookin-2 (99).

Tue R3, game 1 & 2, 4th Rexdale Rusts eliminates 5th Casharoos in two straight games.

Tuesday, August 30: 4th Rexdale Rusts takes game one vs 1st Culinary Crushers;

3rd Designated Drinkers-2 eliminates 6th Caught Lookin-2 (99) in two games;

2nd Sunwing Flyers still OFF with bye.

Tuesday, Sept 6, Semi-Finals: 4th Rexdale Rusts eliminates 1st Culinary Crushers in two games;

2nd Sunwing Flyers takes game one vs 3rd Designated Drinkers-2.

Tuesday, Sept 13, Semi-Finals: 2nd Sunwing Flyers eliminates 3rd Designated Drinkers-2 in a very close game 3; 4th Rexdale Rusts is OFF.

Tuesday, Sept 20, FINALS: 2nd Sunwing Flyers vs 4th Rexdale Rusts, game 1 & 2.

4th Rexdale Rusts beats 2nd Sunwing Flyers to win the Tue-R3 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed-1 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Wed-1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Wed-1 W

1

Game of Throws

7

10

1

18

0

Wed-1

2

Nice Snatch

9

9

0

18

0

Wed-1

3

Nutz & Boltz

14

2

2

18

0

Wed-1

4

Snitches & Ditches

9

10

0

19

0

Wed-1

5

Caught Looking

8

9

0

17

0

Wed-1 W

6

Farm Team

11

5

1

17

0

 

Wed-1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 5 teams                               Revised: September 15, 2016

Wed-1 division, 5 teams, 4th-5th, 1st vs winner 4-5, 2-3, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 5th Game of Throws eliminates 4th Caught Looking in two straight games;

2nd Nice Snatch takes game 1 from 3rd Snitches & Ditches;

1st Nutz & Boltz now plays winner 4th-5th - 5th Game of Throws.

Wed, Aug 24: 1st Nutz & Boltz takes game 1 from 5th Game of Throws;

2nd Nice Snatch vs 3rd Snitches & Ditches, game 2 - OFF.

Wed, Aug 31: 5th Game of Throws fights back to tie the series vs 1st Nutz & Boltz.

2nd Nice Snatch eliminates 3rd Snitches & Ditches in two games straight.

Wed, Sept 7, Semi-Finals: 5th Game of Throws surprise upset over 1st Nutz & Boltz two games-1.

Finals: 5th Game of Throws takes game one vs 2nd Nice Snatch.

Wed, Sept 14, Finals: 2nd Nice Snatch vs 5th Game of Throws, game 2 & 3.

5th Game of Throws beats 2nd Nice Snatch to win the Wed-1 Championship!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed-2 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Wed-2

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Wed-2

1

Slackers

11

5

2

18

0

Wed-2

2

Charmins All-Stars

9

7

2

18

0

Wed-2

3

Mixed Balls-Wed

9

8

1

18

0

Wed-2

4

Marvel

7

11

0

18

0

Wed-2

5

Blue Balls

6

11

0

17

0

Wed-2 W

6

Alkos in the Outfield

13

4

1

18

0

 

Wed-2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                               Revised: September 30, 2016

Wed-2 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Slackers bye; 2nd Farm Team takes game 1 from 7th Ball Busters;

6th Blue Balls takes a close game 1 from 3rd Charmins All-Stars;

4th Mixed Balls-Wed vs 5th Marvel split the first two games.

Wed, Aug 24: 2nd Farm Team vs 7th Ball Busters, game 2 - OFF.

3rd Charmins All-Stars vs 6th Blue Balls, game 2 - OFF.

5th Marvel eliminates 4th Mixed Balls-Wed in a close game 3.

1st Slackers will be vs winner 4th-5th Mixed-Marvel.

Wed, Aug 31: 1st Slackers eliminates 5th Marvel in two games straight.

2nd Farm Team eliminates 7th Ball Busters in two games straight.

3rd Charmins AllStars wins game 2 and ties the series with 6th Blue Balls.

Wed, Sept 7: 3rd Charmins AllStars eliminates 6th Blue Balls two games-1. 

2nd Farm Team vs 3rd Charmins AllStars rained out. 1st Slackers is OFF.

Wed, Sept 14, Semi-Finals: 2nd Farm Team vs 3rd Charmins AllStars split the first two games.  

1st Slackers is still OFF.

Wed, Sept 21, Semi-Finals, game 3: 2nd Farm Team eliminates 3rd Charmins AllStars two games-1.

FINALS, game 1: 2nd Farm Team takes the first game vs 1st Slackers.

Wed, Sept 28, Finals: 1st Slackers vs 2nd Farm Team, game 2 & 3.

2nd Farm Team beats 1st Slackers to win the Wed-2 Division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed-3 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                            (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Wed-3

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Wed-3

1

Dinger Swingers

12

5

0

12

0

Wed-3

2

Sweet Spot

13

3

2

18

0

Wed-3

3

QHDP

9

7

1

17

0

Wed-3

4

Booze Jayz

12

5

0

17

0

Wed-3 L

5

Ball Busters

4

13

0

17

0

Wed-3 W

6

Bang Bang-Wed

6

11

1

18

0

 

Wed-3 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                               Revised: September 30, 2016

Wed-3 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Sweet Spot & 2nd Alkos in the Outfield get bye; 3rd Booze Jays vs 6th QHDP - OFF;
5th GDG Dodgers takes game 1 from 4th Dinger Swingers.

Wed, Aug 24: 3rd Booze Jays takes game 1 from 6th QHDP.

4th Dinger Swingers wins game 2 and ties the series with 5th GDG Dodgers.

Wed, Aug 31: 6th QHDP wins game 2 and ties the series with 3rd Booze Jays.

4th Dinger Swingers eliminates 5th GDG Dodgers in a close game 3.

1st Sweet Spot & 2nd Alkos in the Outfield still OFF with bye.

Wed, Sept 7: 4th Dinger Swingers wins a close game one vs 1st Sweet Spot; 

3rd Booze Jays vs 6th QHDP rained out.

Wed, Sept 14, Semi-Finals: 4th Dinger Swingers eliminates 1st Sweet Spot two games-1; 

6th QHDP eliminates 3rd Booze Jays in a close game 3.

6th QHDP takes the first game vs 2nd Alkos in the Outfield.

Wed, Sept 21, Semi-Finals: 2nd Alkos in the Outfield eliminates 6th QHDP in a very close game 3.

4th Dinger Swingers is OFF (advances to the Finals vs winner 2nd-6th).

Wed, Sept 28, Finals: 2nd Alkos in the Outfield vs 4th Dinger Swingers, game 1, 2 & 3.

2nd Alkos in the Outfield beats 4th Dinger Swingers to win the Wed-3 Division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed-4 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 8 teams                            (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Wed-3

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Wed-4

1

Huskies

4

12

1

17

0

Wed-4

2

Runs of Anarchy

8

7

2

17

0

Wed-4

3

Saints of Circumstance

8

9

0

17

0

Wed-4

4

Master Batters

8

8

2

18

0

Wed-4

5

Bats n Mitts

*6

9

2

17

0

Wed-4

6

Performance Sports

6

11

0

17

0

Wed-4 L

7

GDG Dodgers

9

*6

1

*16

0

Wed-4W

8

Hit em Up

*12

5

1

*18

0

 

Wed-4 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                               Revised: September 22, 2016

Wed-4 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Runs of Anarchy bye; 2nd Master Batters game 1 over 7th Huskies;

3rd Saints of Circumstance game 1 over 6th Performance Sports;

5th Bang Bang-Wed game 1 over 4th Bats n Mitts.

Wed, Aug 24: 7th Huskies wins game 2 and ties the series with 2nd Master Batters.

6th Performance Sports wins game 2 and ties the series with 3rd Saints of Circumstance.

4th Bats n Mitts wins game 2 and ties the series with 5th Bang Bang-Wed.

Wed, Aug 31: 3rd Saints of Circumstance eliminates 6th Performance Sports two games-1.

5th Bang Bang-Wed eliminates 4th Bats n Mitts two games-1.

7th Huskies eliminates 2nd Master Batters two games-1.

Wed, Sept 7, Semi-Finals: 5th Bang Bang-Wed eliminates 1st Runs of Anarchy in two games.

7th Huskies takes game one vs 3rd Saints of Circumstance.

Wed, Sept 14, Semi-Finals: 7th Huskies eliminates 3rd Saints of Circumstance in a very close game 3.

5th Bang Bang-Wed vs winner is OFF. 

Wed, Sept 21, Finals: 5th Bang Bang-Wed vs 7th Huskies, game 1, 2 & 3.

5th Bang Bang-Wed beats 7th Huskies to win the Wed-4 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed-R - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 14 teams                                     (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Wed-R

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Wed-R

1

Mad Batters (Bats)

12

5

0

17

0

Wed-R

2

Toronto Brew Jays

12

6

0

18

0

Wed-R

3

Field of Beerz

11

7

0

18

0

Wed-R

4

BDO Ballbreakers

8

*10

0

*18

0

Wed-R

5

Baesic Pitches

7

7

3

17

0

Wed-R

6

Mars

6

*11

2

*19

0

We-RW-R2

7

Dusty Darryls

*8

9

0

*17

0

Wed-R

8

Hit Squad-2

7

*9

1

*17

0

Wed-R

9

Coconuts

7

9

1

17

0

Wed-R

10

Hit Squad-1

7

10

1

18

0

We-RW-R3

11

Ari Overdrive

*6

13

0

*19

0

Wed-R

12

Hardballs

*5

10

2

*17

0

Wed-R

13

Makina

*5

12

2

*19

0

Wed-R

14

Pitch Please

3

15

0

18

0

 

Wed-R1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                            Revised: September 22, 2016

Wed-R1 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Mad Batters gets bye; 2nd Hit em Up takes a close game 1 from 7th Mars;

3rd Toronto Brew Jays vs 6th Baesic Pitches OFF;

4th Field of Beerz takes game 1 from 5th BDO Ballbreakers.

Wed, Aug 24: 4th Field of Beerz eliminates 5th BDO Ballbreakers in two games straight.

3rd Toronto Brew Jays takes game 1 from 6th Baesic Pitches.

7th Mars wins game 2 and ties the series with 2nd Hit em Up.

Wed, Aug 31: 1st Mad Batters takes games one vs 4th Field of Beerz.

3rd Toronto Brew Jays eliminates 6th Baesic Pitches in a close game two.

2nd Hit em Up eliminates 7th Mars two games-1.

Wed, Sept 7, Semi-Finals: 2nd Hit em Up takes a very close game one vs 3rd Toronto Brew Jays.

1st Mad Batters vs 4th Field of Beerz, game 2 - OFF.

Wed, Sept 14, Semi-Finals: 1st Mad Batters eliminates 4th Field of Beerz in two games.

2nd Hit em Up eliminates 3rd Toronto Brew Jays in two games. 

Wed, Sept 21, Finals: 1st Mad Batters vs 2nd Hit em Up, game 1, 2 & 3.

2nd Hit em Up beats 1st Mad Batters to win the Wed-R1 division title!

 

Wed-R2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 4 teams                            Revised: September 15, 2016

Wed-R2 division, 4 teams, 1st vs 4th, 2nd vs 3rd, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Dusty Daryls vs 4th Hit Squad-1 OFF; 2nd Coconuts vs 3rd Hit Squad-2 OFF.

Wed, Aug 24: 4th Hit Squad-1 takes game 1 from 1st Dusty Daryls.

3rd Hit Squad-2 eliminates 2nd Coconuts in two games straight.

Wed, Aug 31: 1st Dusty Daryls wins game 2 and ties the series with 4th Hit Squad-1.

Wed, Sept 7, Semi-Finals: 1st Dusty Daryls eliminates 4th Hit Squad-1 two games-1.

Finals: 3rd Hit Squad-2 DEFAULTS the first game from 1st Dusty Daryls because of a roster check.

Wed, Sept 14, Finals: 1st Dusty Daryls vs 3rd Hit Squad-2, game 2 & 3.

1st Dusty Daryls beats 3rd Hit Squad-2 to win the Wed-R2 title!

                                                                                                                                                                  

Wed- R3/Consolation - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 4 teams                           Revised: September 15, 2016

Wed-R3 Consolation division, 4 teams, 1st vs 4th, 2nd vs 3rd, best of 3 game series.

Wed, Aug 17: 1st Ari Overdrive takes game 1 from 4th Pitch Please; 2nd Hardballs vs 3rd Makina - OFF.

Wed, Aug 24: 1st Ari Overdrive eliminates 4th Pitch Please in game 3.

2nd Hardballs takes a close game 1 from 3rd Makina.

Wed, Aug 31: 3rd Makina wins game 2 and ties the series with 2nd Hardballs. 1st Ari Overdrive is OFF.

Wed, Sept 7: 2nd Hardballs eliminates 3rd Makina in a very close game 3.

1st Ari Overdrive vs winner, game 1 - rained out.

Wed, Sept 14, Finals: 1st Ari Overdrive vs 2nd Hardballs, game 1 & 2.

1st Ari Overdrive beats 2nd Hardballs to win the Wed-R3 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-1 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 7 teams                             (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Thu-1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-1

1

Tailgators

12

8

*9
*7

0
0

*21
*15

*21

Thu-1

2

Honey Badgers

12

10

10

10

0
0

22

20

22

Thu-1

3

Draft Dodgers

10

10

11

11

1
1

22

22

22

Thu-1

4

Caliente

11

8

11

11

0
0

22

19

22

Thu-1

5

Pitch Slapped

8

8

12

12

2
2

22

22

22

Thu-1

6

Cardinals

9

6

*10

*10

2

1

21

17

21

Thu-1W

7

Yolo Warmers

9

9

0

18

0

 

Thu-1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                                Revised: September 30, 2016

Thu-1 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, double knockout, best of 2 games, total runs.

Thu, Aug 18: 1st Tailgators bye; 2nd Honey Badgers takes first set from 7th Cardinals two games-0;
6th Shebeen Clippers takes first set from 3rd Draft Dodgers by total runs;
4th Caliente takes first set from 5th Pitch Slapped by total runs 31-30.

Thu, Aug 25: RAINED OUT.

Thu, Sept 1: 1st vs winner 4th-5th ; winner 2nd-7th vs winner 3rd-6th;
loser 2nd-7th vs loser 3rd-6th (loser of this game is eliminated); loser 4th-5th is OFF.

6th Shebeen Clippers wins two games and takes a set from 2nd Honey Badgers.

3rd Draft Dodgers eliminates 7th Cardinals in two games.

4th Caliente takes a set from 1st Tailgaters. 5th Pitch Slapped is OFF.

Thu, Sept 8: 6th Shebeen Clippers beats 4th Caliente by total runs and advances to the finals; 

1st Tailgaters eliminates 3rd Draft Dodgers in two games by total runs; 

2nd Honey Badgers eliminates 5th Pitch Slapped in two very close games.

Thu, Sept 15, QF: 1st Tailgaters eliminates 2nd Honey Badgers in two games.

Thu, Sept 22, Semi-Finals: 1st Tailgaters eliminates 4th Caliente in two games.

Thu, Sept 29, FINALS: 6th Shebeen Clippers vs 1st Tailgaters, all 3 games, best of 3 games.

Eliminated: 2nd Honey Badgers, 3rd Draft Dodgers, 5th Pitch Slapped, 7th Cardinals (2 teams left).

1st Tailgaters beats 6th Shebeen Clippers to win the Thu-1 Championship!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-2 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                             (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Thu-2

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-2

1

Balls Deeper /Lifetime

10

*9

1

*20

0

Thu-2

2

Moneyballers

11

7

0

18

0

Thu-2

3

NLM

8

10

1

19

0

Thu-2

4

Hall of Shamers

9

8

0

17

0

Thu-2

5

Alcoholics

9

8

0

17

0

Thu-2 W

6

Cleats & Cleavage

13

3

0

16

0.813

 

Thu-2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS REVISED - 6 teams                         Revised: September 26, 2016

Thu-2 division, now 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start August 18.
Thu, Aug 18: 1st Moneyballers; 2nd Balls Deeper; 3rd Hall of Shamers; 4th Alcoholics vs 5th Yolo Warmers; 6th NLM. 

5th Yolo Warmers takes game 1 from 4th Alcoholics in extra innings.

Thu, Aug 25: 4th Alcoholics wins game 2 vs 5th Yolo Warmers to tie the series.

Thu, Sept 1: 1st Moneyballers; 2nd Balls Deeper still OFF with a bye;

6th NLM eliminates 3rd Hall of Shamers in two games;

5th Yolo Warmers eliminates 4th Alcoholics two games-1.

Thu, Sept 8, Semi-Finals: 5th Yolo Warmers takes the first game vs 1st Moneyballers; 

2nd Balls Deeper eliminates 6th NLM in two games.

Thu, Sept 15, Semi-Finals: 5th Yolo Warmers eliminates 1st Moneyballers in two games;

2nd Balls Deeper is OFF.

Thu, Sept 22, Finals: 2nd Balls Deeper vs 5th Yolo Warmers, game 1 & 2.

5th Yolo Warmers beats 2nd Balls Deeper to win the Thu-2 division!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-3 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                             (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Thu-3

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-3

1

Bone Crushers

14

4

0

18

0.778

Thu-3

2

Scallywag Sluggers

*7

10

2

*19

0

Thu-3

3

Beaver Fever

7

11

0

18

0

Thu-3

4

Trash Pandas

12

4

1

17

0

Thu-3

5

Rage

8

10

1

19

0

Thu-3 W

6

Free Agents

9

8

0

17

0

 

Thu-3 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                                Revised: September 16, 2016

Thu-3 division, now 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start August 18. 
1st Cleats & Cleavage; 2nd Bone Crushers; 3rd Trash Pandas (all play regular season games); 

6th Beaver Fever (plays regular season game). 
Thu, Aug 18: 5th Scallywag Sluggers eliminates 4th Rage in two straight games.

Thu, Aug 25: RAINED OUT.

Thu, Sept 1: 1st Cleats & Cleavage takes a close game one vs 5th Scallywag Sluggers;

6th Beaver Fever eliminates 3rd Trash Pandas in two games; 2nd Bone Crushers OFF.

Thu, Sept 8, Semi-Finals: 1st Cleats & Cleavage eliminates 5th Scallywag Sluggers in two games; 

2nd Bone Crushers eliminates 6th Beaver Fever in extra innings.

Thu, Sept 15, Finals: 1st Cleats & Cleavage eliminates 2nd Bone Crushers in two games.

1st Cleats & Cleavage eliminates 2nd Bone Crushers to win the Thu-3 division!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-4 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 7 teams                             (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Thu-4

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-4

1

Springfield Isotopes

8

10

0

18

0

Thu-4

2

Money Badgers (Misfits)

11

7

0

18

0

Thu-4

3

Dougies Cardinals (Tigers)

*8

*8

1

*17

0

Thu-4

4

Dusters

6

8

0

14

0

Thu-4

5

Charros

6

10

0

16

0

Thu-4 T

6

Brickyard Big Mouths

*6

11

0

17

0

Thu-4 T

7

Brew Jays

8

8

0

16

0

 

Thu-4 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                                Revised: September 26, 2016

Thu-4 division now 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start August 25.
1st Money Badgers; 2nd Free Agents; 3rd Dougies Cardinals; 4th Springfield Isotopes; 5th Dusters; 

(1st to 5th all play regular season games); 6th Charros are OFF. 

Thu, Aug 25: 1st Money Badgers; 2nd Free Agents get first round bye;

3rd Dougies Cardinals vs 6th Charros; 4th Springfield Isotopes vs 5th Dusters.

Thu, Sept 1: 4th Springfield Isotopes eliminates 5th Dusters in two games;

2nd Free Agents takes a close game one vs 3rd Dougies Cardinals; 1st Money Badgers still OFF with bye.

Thu, Sept 8, Semi-Finals: 4th Springfield Isotopes takes the first game vs 1st Money Badgers; 

3rd Dougies Cardinals beats 2nd Free Agents to tie the series.

Thu, Sept 15, Semi-Finals: 4th Springfield Isotopes eliminates 1st Money Badgers by default;

2nd Free Agents eliminates 3rd Dougies Cardinals in a close game 3.

Thu, Sept 22, Finals: 2nd Free Agents vs 4th Springfield Isotopes, game 1 & 2.

2nd Free Agents beats 4th Springfield Isotopes to win the Thu-4 division!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-5 - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 6 teams                             (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Thu-5

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-5

1

Loose Balls

*12

4

1

*17

0

Thu-5

2

Coby Crushers

*10

10

1

*21

0

Thu-5

3

No Glove No Love (W4)

*7

*9

0

*16

0

Thu-5

4

Baes on Balls

8

7

1

16

0

Thu-5

5

Piccolo Pals

10

6

0

16

0

Th-5 W-R1

6

Got the Runs (Baccalas)

*11

5

0

*16

0

 

Thu-5 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                                Revised: September 30, 2016

Thu-5 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Thursday, August 18.
1st Loose Balls; 2nd Piccolo Pals; 3rd Coby Crushers; 4th Baes on Balls;
5th Brew Jays; 6th No Glove No Love; 7th Brickyard Big Mouths. 
All play regular season games except 4th Baes on Balls vs 5th Brew Jays is a playoff game. 

Thu, Aug 18: 5th Brew Jays takes game 1 from 4th Baes on Balls.

Thu, Aug 25: RAINED OUT.

Thu, Sept 1: 1st Loose Balls has bye; 7th Brickyard takes game one vs 2nd Piccolo Pals;

6th No Glove No Love takes a close game one vs 3rd Coby Crushers;

5th Brew Jays beats vs 4th Baes on Balls split the first games to tie the series 1-1.

Thu, Sept 8: 7th Brickyard eliminates 2nd Piccolo Pals in very close second game; 

3rd Coby Crushers wins a close game to tie the series vs 6th No Glove No Love; 

5th Brew Jays eliminates 4th Baes on Balls two games-1; 1st Loose Balls still OFF.

Thu, Sept 15: 1st Loose Balls vs 5th Brew Jays split the first two games; 

3rd Coby Crushers eliminates 6th No Glove No Love in two games-1;

 7th Brickyard eliminates 3rd Coby Crushers in two games.

Thu, Sept 22, Semi-Finals, game 3: 5th Brew Jays eliminates 1st Loose Balls two games-1.

Finals: 5th Brew Jays vs 7th Brickyard split the first two games.

Thu, Sept 29, Finals, game 3: 5th Brew Jays vs 7th Brickyard, game 3. 

5th Brew Jays vs 7th Brickyard, game 3 - TIE.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thu-R - 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 12 teams                          (2016 regular season record)

DIV

Rk

Thu-R1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Thu-R

1

Barflys

*13

4

1

*18

0

Thu-R

2

Underachievers

12

5

0

17

0

Thu-R

3

Woodland Sluggers

8

9

0

17

0

Thu-R

4

Tactical Bacon

10

6

0

16

0

Thu-R

5

Indians

6

*12

0

*18

0

Th-R W-R2

6

CTS Electrics

6

*10

0

*16

0

Thu-R

7

Pitches be Crazy

5

12

0

17

0

Thu-R

8

Last Call

8

7

2

17

0

Thu-R

9

Litigators

8

9

0

17

0

Thu-R

10

Furtraders

6

10

0

16

0

Thu-R

11

We'd Hit That

6

11

0

17

0

Thu-R

12

Toronto Vajay Jays

2

14

0

16

0

 

Thu-R1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                             Revised: September 26, 2016

Thu-R1 division, 6 teams, 1st-2nd bye, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Thursday, August 18.
Thu, Aug 18: 1st Barflys & 2nd Underachievers get first round bye;
5th Woodland Sluggers takes a close game 1 from 4th Tactical Bacon;

3rd Got The Runs vs 6th Indians - OFF.  

Thu, Aug 25: RAINED OUT.

Thu, Sept 1: 1st Barflys & 2nd Underachievers still OFF with a bye;

3rd Got The Runs eliminates 6th Indians in two games;

5th Woodland Sluggers eliminates 4th Tactical Bacon in two games.

Thu, Sept 8, Semi-Finals: 1st Barflys takes a very close first game vs 5th Woodland Sluggers; 

2nd Underachievers takes the first game vs 3rd Got The Runs.

Thu, Sept 15, Semi-Finals: 1st Barflys eliminates 5th Woodland Sluggers in two games;

3rd Got The Runs eliminates 2nd Underachievers two games-1.

Thu, Sept 22, Finals: 1st Barflys vs 3rd Got The Runs, games 1 & 2.

3rd Got The Runs beats 1st Barflys to win the Thu-R1 division!

 

Thu-R2 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 7 teams                             Revised: September 30, 2016

Thu-R2 division, 7 teams, 1st bye, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Thursday, August 18.

Thu, Aug 18: 1st Last Call gets first round bye; 2nd Litigators takes a close game 1 from 7th Toronto Vajay Jays;

6th Pitches be Crazy takes game 1 from 3rd Furtraders; 4th CTS Electrics vs 5th We'd Hit That split.

Thu, Aug 25: 3rd Furtraders wins game 2 vs 6th Pitches Be Crazy to tie the series. 

ALL OTHERS RAINED OUT - 2nd Litigators vs 7th Toronto Vajay Jays, game 2;

4th CTS Electrics vs 5th We'd Hit That, game 3. 1st Last Call OFF with bye;

Thu, Sept 1: 1st Last Call OFF with bye; 2nd Litigators eliminates 7th Toronto Vajay Jays by default;

6th Pitches Be Crazy eliminates 3rd Furtraders two games-1;

4th CTS Electrics eliminates 5th We'd Hit That two games-1.

Thu, Sept 8, Semi-Finals: 1st Last Call takes a close first game vs 4th CTS Electrics;

6th Pitches Be Crazy eliminates 2nd Litigators in two games.

Thu, Sept 15, Semi-Finals: 4th CTS Electrics eliminates 1st Last Call in 3 close games;
6th Pitches Be Crazy is OFF.

Thursday, Sept 22, Finals: 4th CTS Electrics vs 6th Pitches Be Crazy split the first two games

Thursday, Sept 29, Finals: 4th CTS Electrics vs 6th Pitches Be Crazy, game 3.

4th CTS Electrics beats 6th Pitches Be Crazy to win the Thu-R2 division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fri-1 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 7 teams                                  (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Fri-1

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Fri-1

1

Last 2 Leave

20

0

0

20

0

Fri-1

2

Tiger Balmers

12

9

0

21

0

Fri-1

3

Superior Interiors

13

3

4

20

0

Fri-1

4

Thunder

13

5

0

18

0

Fri-1

5

Unnecessary

*12

5

1

*18

0

Fri-1

6

Dirty Dozen

11

7

0

18

0

Fri-1 W

7

Booty Pirates

5

12

0

17

0

 

Fri-1 - 2016 PLAYOFFS - 6 teams                                  Revised: September 30, 2016

Fri-1 division, 6 teams, modified double knockout, 2 games, total runs, Finals will be best of 3 games.
1st Last 2 Leave; 2nd Superior Interiors; 3rd Thunder; 4th Unnecessary; 5th Tiger Balmers; 6th Dirty Dozen.

Friday, Aug 19: 1st Last 2 Leave beats 2nd Superior Interiors to win the Fri-1a playoffs. Last 2 Leave are now done for the season.

2nd Superior Interiors will play the winner of 4th-5th Unnecessary-Tiger Balmers.

4th Unnecessary vs 5th Tiger Balmers, split two games series, 5th Tiger Balmers win by total runs.

3rd Thunder beats 6th Dirty Dozen two games-0.

Friday, Aug 26: 2nd Superior Interiors beats 5th Tiger Balmers by close total runs; 3rd Thunder is OFF;

4th Unnecessary eliminates 6th Dirty Dozen (loser of this game is eliminated).

Friday, Sept 9: 2nd Superior Interiors beats 3rd Thunder (winner has a bye to the finals);

5th Tiger Balmers eliminates 4th Unnecessary.

Friday, Sept 16: All Fri-1 teams are OFF.

Friday, Sept 23, Semi-Finals: 5th Tiger Balmers eliminates 3rd Thunder in two games by total runs.

Friday, Sept 30, Finals: 2nd Superior Interiors vs 5th Tiger Balmers, game 1, 2 & 3. 

1st Last To Leave goes undefeated all season to win the Fri-1 Division title!

5th Tiger Balmers beats 2nd Superior Interiors to win the Fri-1a Division title!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fri-2 2017 PRELIMINARY Standings - 7 teams                                  (2016 regular season record) 

DIV

Rk

Fri-2

W

L

T

Pl

Win %

Fri-2

1

Designated Drinkers-1

10

9

0

19

0

Fri-2

2

Raincats

11

8

0

19

0

Fri-2

3

Grand Slammers

6

13

1

20

0

Fri-2

4

Fireballs

8

11

1

20

0

Fri-2

5

Dingbats

9

10

0

19

0

Fri-2