RSPA Slo-Pitch Playoffs/Standings 2017

Updated September 20, 2017
RSPA 2017 Schedule      —      RSPA 2017 Results - Finished Weeks      —      RSPA 2016 Final Standings
DIV = Division; E/L = Early or late game requests; W = Games won; L = Games lost; T = Games tied; Pl = Games played; Sc = Games scheduled; * = Default win/loss.


RSPA playoff schedule will be posted 6 days in advance as we determine who plays who next.
For example: Monday playoff schedule will be posted the Tuesday before, Tuesday schedule on Wed, etc.
There may still be a some minor division adjustments.

PLAYOFF DIVISIONS:
Monday Mon-1 Mon-2 Mon-3 Mon-4 Mon-R1 Mon-RL
Tuesday Tue-1 Tue-2 Tue-3 Tue-4 Tue-R1 Tue-RL Tue-R2
Wednesday Wed-1 Wed-2 Wed-3 Wed-R1 Wed-RL
Thursday Thu-1 Thu-2L Thu-2E Thu-R1 Thu-RL Thu-R2
Friday Fri-1 Fri-2 Fri-R

RSPA Slo-Pitch 2017 Banquet & Awards Dance

Updated April 2, 2017
The RSPA 2017 Awards Banquet and Dances are scheduled for 3 dates: New dates!
Saturday, October 28, Saturday, November 4 and Saturday, November 11, 2017. The October 28 banquet will be a Halloween banquet.
LOCATION: Lions Banquet Hall, 45 Avondale Blvd, Brampton, ON L6T 1H1
south side, just west of Bramalea Road, 3 blocks north of Steeles Ave (just north of the airport) map
Banquet tickets will not be printed. We will use on-line/email pdf tickets. Banquet info will be hand out at the league meetings.

RSPA BANQUET INFO
• Teams may request to switch dates if they prefer, but date switches must be approved.
• Teams or individual players may attend more than one date if tickets are available.
• Tickets are $50 per person and include open bar (all you can drink) and all-you-can-eat buffet.
• Banquet tickets are for information only and a copy can be downloded from the web site.
• Tickets should be sold throughout the season and unsold tickets must be returned at the banquet.
• Banquet tickets are non-transferable (this is one of the ways that helps to keep our costs down).
• Each team is required to pre-pay the banquet deposit of $200 which covers the first four (4) tickets.
• Banquet deposit is usually minimum 6 tickets per team; for 2017 will be only 4 tickets per team.
• If you require additional tickets, print off temporary tickets from 2017 Banquet Ticket
• Each team must confirm the number of tickets that are required 5-7 days before the banquet.
• The team rep is required to pay for the balance of the tickets at the door at the banquet.
REMEMBER - Whatever number of tickets that you confirm, you MUST pay for.
• Team are also required to donate a door prize (all teams have somebody that can get a door prize) valued $25.00-30.00. RSPA banquet ticket 2017

RSPA 2017 Teams with no team photo

Updated September 3, 2017
Teams that do not submit a team photo for 2017 will be required to pay a "Team Photo Deposit" for 2018.
Alcoholics, Alkos in the Outfield, Arods in my Pujols, Baesic Pitches, Balls Deep, Balls to the Wall, Bambinos, Bandits, Bang Bang, Barflys, Baseheads, Bats n Hoes, Bats n Mitts, Blaze Jays, Blue Balls, Bone Crushers, Booty Pirates, Booze Jayz, Breaking Bats, Brew Jays-1, Brew Jays-2, Brickyard Big Mouths, Burlington Drifters, Casharoos, Charros, Chicks n Dicks, Cleats & Cleavage, Coconuts, CTS Electrics, Culinary Crushers, Designated Drinkers-1, Designated Drinkers-2, Designated Drinkers-3, Dingbats, Dinger Swingers, Dirty Dozen, Dirty Mitts, Dusty Darryls, Dutch Rudders, Eh Team-2, Etob Trolley Dodgers, Field of Beerz, Fighting Irish, Free Agents, G3T (Green3), Game of Throws, GDG Dodgers, Got the Runs (Baccalas), Grand Slammers, Hall of Shamers, Hit Em Up, Hit Squad, Humdingers, Huskies, I’d Hit That, Indians, Inferno, Litigators, Lob Squad, Lumberjacks, Major League Drinkers, Marvel, Massive Hits, Mayhem, McGlovins, Misfits, Money Badgers, Nakatomi All-Stars, Nutz & Boltz, Pass the Bunts, Peel Dodgers, Piccolo Pals, Pitch Please, Pitch Slaps, Pitches be Crazy, Prophix Sons of Pitches, Purple People Eaters, Rage, Raincats, Rebooters, Reds, Rexdale Heavy Hitters, Ruff Riders, Say It Ain’t Sosa, Schweddy Balls, Sofa Kings, Special K’s, Springfield Isotopes, Tactical Bacon, Third Base Bullies, Tiger Balmers, TMT, TNT, Toronto Blue Yays, Toronto Brew Jays, Torontourage, Trash Pandas, Triple Threat, TSC Showstoppers, Tulo Window, Unathletics, Underachievers, Unnecessary, We Are Winners, We'd Hit That, Wins Below Replacement, Woodbine Longshots, Woodland Sluggers, Yolo Warmers.

Division: Mon-1

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-1 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Playoffs start Monday, August 14, 2017
FINAL Standings: Lance Romance, Wins Below Replacement, Pho House-Mon, Homeward Bound, HCCD, TMT.
1st Lance Romance & 2nd Wins Below Replacement get first round bye,
3rd Pho House-Mon vs 6th HCCD, 4th Homeward Bound vs 5th TMT.

Mon-1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 14
3rd Pho House-Mon takes game 1 vs 6th HCCD.
1st Lance Romance & 2nd Wins Below Replacement get first round bye, play exhibition game. WBR wins 14-13.
Monday
Aug 21
3rd Pho House-Mon eliminates 6th HCCD in two games. 4th Homeward Bound takes game 1 vs 1st Lance Romance.
2nd Wins Below Replacement still OFF with BYE.
Monday
Aug 28
3rd Pho House-Mon eliminates 2nd Wins Below Replacement in two games. 3rd Pho House-Mon next vs winner 1st-4th.
1st Lance Romance wins game 2 to tie the series vs 4th Homeward Bound.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
Semi-Finals: 4th Homeward Bound wins a very close game 3 to eliminate 1st Lance Romance.
FINALS: 3rd Pho House-Mon wins game 1 vs 4th Homeward Bound.
Monday
Sept 18
FINALS: 3rd Pho House-Mon beats 4th Homeward Bound to win the Mon-1 division!
Eliminated: 1st Lance Romance, 2nd Wins Below Replacement, 5th TMT, 6th HCCD.

Mon-1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-1 Lance Romance (new) 14 3 1 18 18
Mon-1 Wins Below Replacement (Dirtbags) 11 5 1 17 17
Mon-1 Pho House-Mon 10 *6 0 16 16
Mon-1 Homeward Bound 8 7 2 17 17
Mon-1 TMT (Family Matters) 7 6 3 16 16
Mon-1 HCCD 7 9 1 17 17

Division: Mon-2

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-2 Playoffs, 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Start Monday, August 21, 2017
FINAL Standings: Bats n Mitts, Tap This, Triple Threat, Reds, Aceholes, Wasted Talent, Breaking Bats, On Deck.

Mon-2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 21
1st Bats n Mitts takes a close game 1 vs 8th On Deck. 3rd Triple Threat takes game 1 vs 6th Wasted Talent.
5th Aceholes takes high-scoring game 1 vs 4th Reds. 2nd Tap This vs 7th Breaking Bats were OFF.
Monday
Aug 28
4th Reds takes game two to tie the series vs 5th Aceholes. 1st Bats n Mitts takes another close game to eliminate 8th On Deck. 1st Bats n Mitts next vs winner 4th-5th. 2nd Tap This vs 7th Breaking Bats split two very close games. 6th Wasted Talent wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 3rd Triple Threat. 6th Wasted Talent next vs winner 2nd-7th.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
QF - 5th Aceholes wins a close game 3 to eliminate 4th Reds. Semi-Finals: 5th Aceholes wins a close game 1 vs 1st Bats n Mitts.
QF - 7th Breaking Bats wins game 3 to eliminate 2nd Tap This. Semi-Finals: 6th Wasted Talent wins game 1 vs 7th Breaking Bats.
Monday
Sept 18
Semi-Finals: 5th Aceholes takes 3 games to eliminate 1st Bats n Mitts, next in Finals vs 6th Wasted Talent.
Semi-Finals: 6th Wasted Talent eliminates 7th Breaking Bats in two games, next in Finals vs 5th Aceholes.
Monday
Sept 25
FINALS:
5th Aceholes vs 6th Wasted Talent, all 3 games.
Eliminated: 1st Bats n Mitts, 2nd Tap This, 3rd Triple Threat, 4th Reds, 7th Breaking Bats, 8th On Deck.


Mon-2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-2 Bats n Mitts 14 3 0 17 17
Mon-2 Tap This 11 5 1 17 17
Mon-2 Triple Threat *9 7 0 16 *16
Mon-2 Reds 9 7 0 16 16
Mon-2 Aceholes 9 8 1 18 18
Mon-2 Wasted Talent (new) 9 8 0 17 17
Mon-2 Breaking Bats 8 7 2 17 17
Mon-2 On Deck (new) 7 9 1 17 17

Division: Mon-3

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-3 Playoffs, 7 teams, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Monday, Aug 21
FINAL Standings: 2nd Our Pitcher Quit vs 7th Special K’s, 3rd We Are Winners vs 6th Shebeen Shebangers, 4th Black and Yellow vs 5th Woodbine Longshots. 1st Reverse Apache Masters gets first round bye.

Mon-3 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 21
7th Special K's takes game 1 vs 2nd Our Pitcher Quit. 3rd We Are Winners takes a close game 1 vs 6th Shebeen Shebangers.
4th Black & Yellow vs 5th Woodbine Longshots split the first two games. 1st Reverse Apache Masters gets first round bye.
Monday
Aug 28
4th Black and Yellow wins very close game 3 to eliminate 5th Woodbine Longshots, next vs 1st Reverse Apache Masters. 4th Black and Yellow wins game 1 vs 1st Reverse Apache Masters. 6th Shebeen Shebangers wins game 2 to tie the series vs 3rd We Are Winners.
7th Special K’s wins game 2 to eliminate 2nd Our Pitcher Quit. 7th Special K’s next vs winner 3rd-6th.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
6th Shebeen Shebangers wins game 3 to eliminate 3rd We Are Winners. Semi-Finals: 6th Shebeen Shebangers wins game 1 vs 7th Special K’s. Semi-Finals: 1st Reverse Apache Masters wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 4th Black and Yellow.
Monday
Sept 18
Semi-Finals: 6th Shebeen Shebangers eliminates 7th Special K’s,
next in Finals vs 1st Reverse Apache Masters.
Monday
Sept 25
FINALS:
1st Reverse Apache Masters vs 6th Shebeen Shebangers, all 3 games.
Eliminated: 2nd Our Pitcher Quit, 3rd We Are Winners, 4th Black and Yellow, 5th Woodbine Longshots, 7th Special K’s.


Mon-3 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-3 Reverse Apache Masters 10 5 1 16 16
Mon-3 Our Pitcher Quit 9 6 1 16 16
Mon-3 We Are Winners (TJX) 8 7 1 16 16
Mon-3 Black and Yellow 8 7 1 16 16
Mon-3 Woodbine Longshots 8 9 0 17 17
Mon-3 Shebeen Shebangers 6 12 0 18 18
Mon-3 Special K’s 3 11 2 16 16

Division: Mon-4

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-4 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Monday, Aug 21
FINAL Standings: TNT, Nakatomi All-Stars, Piccolo Pals, Toronto Blue Yays, Road Runners, Bang Bang-Mon.

Mon-4 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 21
6th Bang Bang-Mon eliminates 3rd Piccolo Pals in 2 games. 4th Toronto Blue Yays vs 5th Roadrunners split the first two games.
1st TNT & 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars get bye.
Monday
Aug 28
6th Bang Bang-Mon takes game 1 vs 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars. 4th Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 5th Road Runners 2 games-1.
4th Toronto Blue Yays next vs 1st TNT. 1st TNT takes game one vs 4th Toronto Blue Yays.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
Semi-Finals: 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars wins game 2 to tie the series vs 6th Bang Bang-Mon.
Semi-Finals: 1st TNT wins game 2 to eliminate 4th Toronto Blue Yays. 1st TNT next in Finals vs winner 2nd-6th.
Monday
Sept 18
Semi-Finals: 6th Bang Bang-Mon wins close game 3 to eliminate 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars.
FINALS: 1st TNT wins game one vs 6th Bang Bang-Mon.
Monday
Sept 25
FINALS:
1st TNT vs 6th Bang Bang-Mon, game 2 & 3.
Eliminated: 2nd Nakatomi All-Stars, 3rd Piccolo Pals, 4th Toronto Blue Yays, 5th Road Runners.


Mon-4 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-4 TNT 12 4 0 16 16
Mon-4 Nakatomi All-Stars (Pirates) 10 5 1 16 16
Mon-4 Piccolo Pals 7 *9 0 16 16
Mon-4 Toronto Blue Yays 6 9 1 16 16
Mon-4 Road Runners 5 11 0 16 16
Mon-4 Bang Bang-Mon 4 11 1 16 16

Division: Mon-R1

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-R1 Playoffs, 9 teams, best of 3 game series, Playoffs start Monday, Aug 21, 2017.
FINAL Standings: 8th Emcom Fewsters vs 9th TSC Showstoppers, 2nd Big Sticks vs 7th Pay2Day, 3rd Peel Dodgers vs 6th Etobicoke Rage, 4th Pass the Bunts vs 5th Rebooters-Mon. 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon vs winner 7th-8th.

Mon-R1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 21
8th Emcom Fewsters vs 9th TSC Showstoppers split two close games.
3rd Peel Dodgers takes a close game 1 vs 6th Etobicoke Rage. 5th Rebooters-Mon takes a close game 1 vs 4th Pass the Bunts.
2nd Big Sticks vs 7th Pay2Day OFF. 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon BYE.
Monday
Aug 28
8th Emcom Fewsters wins game 3 to eliminate 9th TSC Showstoppers. 8th Emcom Fewsters next vs 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon.
1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon wins game 1 vs 8th Emcom Fewsters. 4th Pass the Bunts wins game 2 to tie the series vs 5th Rebooters-Mon.
6th Etobicoke Rage wins game two to tie the series vs 3rd Peel Dodgers. 2nd Big Sticks vs 7th Pay2Day split the first two games.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
QF - 4th Pass the Bunts wins game 3 to eliminate 5th Rebooters-Mon. QF - 2nd Big Sticks wins game 3 to eliminate 7th Pay2Day. Semi-Finals: 2nd Big Sticks wins game 1 vs 3rd Peel Dodgers. QF - 3rd Peel Dodgers wins a close game 3 to eliminate 6th Etobicoke Rage. QF - 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon vs 8th Emcom Fewsters RESCHEDULED.
Monday
Sept 18
QF: 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon wins close game 2 to eliminate 8th Emcom Fewsters. Semi-Finals: 1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon eliminates 4th Pass the Bunts. Semi-Finals: 2nd Big Sticks eliminates 3rd Peel Dodgers in two games.
Monday
Sept 25
FINALS:
1st Smokin’ Bats-Mon vs 2nd Big Sticks, all 3 games.
Eliminated: 3rd Peel Dodgers, 4th Pass the Bunts, 5th Rebooters-Mon, 6th Etobicoke Rage, 7th Pay2Day, 8th Emcom Fewsters, 9th TSC Showstoppers.


Mon-R1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-R1 Smokin’ Bats-Mon 10 6 1 17 17
Mon-R1 Big Sticks 10 6 1 17 17
Mon-R1 Peel Dodgers 10 6 0 16 16
Mon-R1 Pass the Bunts (B&D) 8 *9 2 19 19
Mon-R1 Rebooters-Mon 5 11 0 16 16
Mon-R1 Etobicoke Rage (new) 4 12 1 17 17
Mon-R1 Pay2Day (new) 3 11 3 17 17
Mon-R1 Emcom Fewsters (new) 3 14 0 17 17
Mon-R1 TSC Showstoppers 2 *14 0 16 16

Division: Mon-RL (Rec-Late)

Updated September 19, 2017
Mon-RL Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Monday, Aug 21
FINAL Standings: Dutch Rudders, Brew Jays-2, Swingers, Dusty Darryls, Mitt Wreckers, Tulo Window Tulo Wall.

Mon-RL (Rec-Late) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Monday
Aug 21
3rd Swingers eliminates 6th Tulo Window in two games. 3rd Swingers next vs 2nd Brew Jays-2.
5th Mitt Wreckers eliminates 4th Dusty Daryls in two games. 5th Mitt Wreckers next vs 1st Dutch Rudders.
1st Dutch Rudders & 2nd Brew Jays-2 get first round bye.
Monday
Aug 28
1st Dutch Rudders eliminates 5th Mitt Wreckers in two games straight. 1st Dutch Rudders next vs winner 2nd-3rd.
3rd Swingers takes game 1 vs 2nd Brew Jays-2.
Monday
Sept 4
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday
Sept 11
Semi-Finals: 3rd Swingers takes game 2 to eliminate 2nd Brew Jays-2.
3rd Swingers next in Finals vs 1st Dutch Rudders.
Monday
Sept 18
FINALS: 1st Dutch Rudders beats 3rd Swingers to win the Mon-RL division!
Eliminated: 2nd Brew Jays-2, 4th Dusty Daryls, 5th Mitt Wreckers, 6th Tulo Window.


Mon-RL (Rec-Late) FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Mon-RL Dutch Rudders 14 4 0 18 18
Mon-RL Brew Jays-2 (Mon) 11 7 0 18 18
Mon-RL Swingers 8 *9 1 18 18
Mon-RL Dusty Darryls *7 9 1 17 17
Mon-RL Mitt Wreckers (new) *7 10 0 *17 *17
Mon-RL Tulo Window, Tulo Wall *7 11 0 *18 *18

Division: Tue-1

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-1 Playoffs, 9 teams, best of 3 game series. 8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 7th-8th.
FINAL Standings: 8th Inferno vs 9th Booty Pirates, 2nd Looseballs-Tue vs 7th Ruff Riders, 3rd Bambinos vs 6th McGlovins, 4th Assassins vs 5th Powchicawawahs, 1st Purple People Eaters (first round bye) vs winner 8th-9th. --

Tue-1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
8th Inferno eliminates 9th Booty Pirates two games straight. 8th Inferno next vs 1st Purple People Eaters.
2nd Looseballs takes a close game 1 vs 7th Ruff Riders, leads 1-0. 3rd Bambinos takes a close game 1 vs 6th McGlovins, leads 1-0.
5th Powchicawawahs takes game one vs 4th Assassins, leads 1-0.
Tuesday
Aug 22
1st Purple People Eaters eliminates 8th Inferno two games straight. 1st Purple People Eaters next vs winner 4th-5th.
3rd Bambinos takes game 2 eliminates 6th McGlovins two games straight. 3rd Bambinos next vs winner 2nd-7th.
7th Ruff Riders wins game 2 vs 2nd Looseballs to tie the series. 4th Assassins wins game 2 vs 5th Powchicawawahs to tie the series.
Tuesday
Aug 29
4th Assassins takes game 3 eliminates 5th Powchicawawahs. 4th Assassins next vs 1st Purple People Eaters. 1st Purple People Eaters takes game 1 vs 4th Assassins. 7th Ruff Riders wins game 3 to eliminate 2nd Looseballs-Tue. 7th Ruff Riders next vs 3rd Bambinos. 3rd Bambinos vs 7th Ruff Riders tie game 1.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS: 4th Assassins wins game 2 vs 1st Purple People Eaters.
7th Ruff Riders vs 3rd Bambinos have split two games and tied two games.
Tuesday
Sept 12
Semi-Finals: 3rd Bambinos wins a very close game 5 (yes, game 5 - two tied games, lights go out) to finally eliminate 7th Ruff Riders. Semi-Finals: 4th Assassins wins game 3 to eliminate 1st Purple People Eaters. FINALS: 3rd Bambinos wins game 1 vs 4th Assassins.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 4th Assassins beats 3rd Bambinos to win the Tue-1 division!
Eliminated: 1st Purple People Eaters, 2nd Looseballs-Tue, 5th Powchicawawahs, 6th McGlovins, 7th Ruff Riders, 8th Inferno, 9th Booty Pirates.


Tue-1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-1 Purple People Eaters 15 2 0 17 17
Tue-1 Looseballs-Tue (new) 15 3 1 19 19
Tue-1 Bambinos 11 7 0 18 18
Tue-1 Assassins (ret) 10 8 0 18 18
Tue-1 Powchica wawahs 10 9 0 19 19
Tue-1 McGlovins 8 9 1 18 18
Tue-1 Ruff Riders 7 12 0 19 19
Tue-1 Inferno 7 12 0 19 19
Tue-1 Booty Pirates 6 *11 0 17 *17

Division: Tue-2

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-2 Playoffs, 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017
FINAL Standings: 1st Arods in my Pujols vs 8th Massive Hits, 2nd Pitch Slaps vs 7th Back Door Sliders, 3rd Bang Bang-Tue vs 6th Designated Drinkers-3, 4th Insta-Slams vs 5th Punishers.

Tue-2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
2nd Pitch Slaps eliminates 7th Back Door Sliders two games straight. 2nd Pitch Slaps waiting for winner 3rd-6th.
1st Arod in my Pujols vs 8th Massive Hits split first two games.
3rd Bang Bang-Tue takes a close game one vs 6th Designated Drinkers-3. 4th Insta-Slams vs 5th Punishers split first two games.
Tuesday
Aug 22
8th Massive Hits takes game 3 eliminates 1st Arod in my Pujols. 8th Massive Hits next vs winner 4th Insta-Slams (winner 4th-5th).
4th Insta-Slams takes game 3 eliminates 5th Punishers. 4th Insta-Slams next vs 8th Massive Hits (winner 1st-8th).
3rd Bang Bang-Tue eliminates 6th Designated Drinkers-3 two games straight. 3rd Bang Bang-Tue next vs 2nd Pitch Slaps.
Tuesday
Aug 29
SEMI-FINALS: 3rd Bang Bang-Tue takes game 1 vs 2nd Pitch Slaps.
8th Massive Hits takes game 1 vs 4th Insta-Slams.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Pitch Slaps wins two close games 2 & 3 to eliminate 3rd Bang Bang-Tue. 2nd Pitch Slaps next in FINALS vs 8th Massive Hits. 8th Massive Hits wins game 2 eliminates 4th Insta-Slams. 8th Massive Hits next in FINALS vs 2nd Pitch Slaps.
Tuesday
Sept 12
FINALS
2nd Pitch Slaps splits two games vs 8th Massive Hits.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 2nd Pitch Slaps beats 8th Massive Hits to win the Tue-2 division!
Eliminated: 1st Arod in my Pujols, 3rd Bang Bang-Tue, 4th Insta-Slams, 5th Punishers, 6th Designated Drinkers-3, 7th Back Door Sliders.


Tue-2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-2 Arods in my Pujols 11 5 2 18 18
Tue-2 Pitch Slaps (Tuxedo) 10 6 2 18 18
Tue-2 Bang Bang-Tue *11 8 1 20 20
Tue-2 Insta-Slams (new) 9 7 2 18 18
Tue-2 Punishers 7 10 1 18 18
Tue-2 Designated Drinkers-3 4 12 2 18 18
Tue-2 Back Door Sliders 3 15 1 19 19
Tue-2 Massive Hits 2 13 4 19 19

Division: Tue-3

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-3 Playoffs, 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017
FINAL Standings: 1st Purple Cobras vs 8th Prestige Worldwide, 2nd Lob Squad vs 7th Bats n Hoes, 3rd Unathletics vs 6th Bandits, 4th Legion of Doom vs 5th Eh Team-2.

Tue-3 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
1st Purple Cobras takes game 1 vs 8th Prestige, leads 1-0. 5th Eh Team-2 takes game one vs 4th Legion of Doom, leads 1-0.
7th Bats n Hoes takes a close game 1 vs 2nd Lob Squad, leads 1-0.
Tuesday
Aug 22
1st Purple Cobras takes game 2 eliminates 8th Prestige two games straight. 1st Purple Cobras next vs winner 4th-5th.
2nd Lob Squad wins game 2 vs 7th Bats n Hoes to tie the series 1-1. 3rd Unathletics vs 6th Bandits split first two games.
4th Legion of Doom wins a close game 2 vs 5th Eh Team-2 to tie the series 1-1.
Tuesday
Aug 29
2nd Lob Squad takes very close game 3 eliminates 7th Bats n Hoes. 2nd Lob Squad next vs 6th Bandits. 6th Bandits takes game 3 eliminates 3rd Unathletics. 6th Bandits next vs 2nd Lob Squad. 6th Bandits takes game 1 vs 2nd Lob Squad. 5th Eh Team-2 wins game 3 to eliminate 4th Legion of Doom. 5th Eh Team-2 next vs 1st Purple Cobras. 1st Purple Cobras wins game 1 vs 5th Eh Team-2.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS - 1st Purple Cobras wins game 2 eliminates 5th Eh Team-2. 1st Purple Cobras next in FINALS vs 6th Bandits.
6th Bandits wins close game 2 eliminates 2nd Lob Squad. 6th Bandits next in FINALS vs 1st Purple Cobras.
Tuesday
Sept 12
FINALS
1st Purple Cobras vs 6th Bandits split first two games.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 1st Purple Cobras beats 6th Bandits to win the Tue-3 division!
Eliminated: 2nd Lob Squad, 3rd Unathletics, 4th Legion of Doom, 5th Eh Team-2, 7th Bats n Hoes, 8th Prestige.


Tue-3 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-3 Purple Cobras (HitSq-2) 14 3 0 17 17
Tue-3 Lob Squad (new) 12 5 0 17 17
Tue-3 Unathletics 13 5 0 17 17
Tue-3 Legion of Doom (Cell2F) 12 6 0 18 18
Tue-3 Eh Team-2 11 6 0 17 17
Tue-3 Bandits 10 6 1 17 17
Tue-3 Bats n Hoes 9 8 2 19 19
Tue-3 Prestige Worldwide 8 8 1 17 17

Division: Tue-4

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-4 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Tuesday, Aug 15.
FINAL Standings: 3rd Balls Deep vs 6th Smackin Pitches, 4th Chicks n Dicks vs 5th Rebooters-Tue. 1st Balls to the Wall & 2nd Baseheads get first round bye. --

Tue-4 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
4th Chicks n Dicks vs 5th Rebooters-Tue split first two games. 3rd Balls Deep takes a close game one vs 6th Smackin Pitches, game 2 suspended/rescheduled.
Tuesday
Aug 22
4th Chicks n Dicks takes game 3 and eliminates 5th Rebooters-Tue. 4th Chicks n Dicks next vs 1st Balls to the Wall.
3rd Balls Deep vs 6th Smackin Pitches (requested OFF).
Tuesday
Aug 29
6th Smackin Pitches wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 3rd Balls Deep. 6th Smackin Pitches next vs 2nd Baseheads.
1st Balls to the Wall takes a very close game 1 vs 4th Chicks n Dicks. 2nd Baseheads still OFF with first round bye.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS: 1st Balls to the Wall wins game 2 eliminates 4th Chicks n Dicks. 1st Balls to the Wall next vs TBA.
2nd Baseheads splits first two games vs 6th Smackin Pitches.
Tuesday
Sept 12
Semi-Finals: 6th Smackin Pitches wins game 3 to eliminate 2nd Baseheads.
FINALS: 1st Balls to the Wall wins game 1 vs 6th Smackin Pitches.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 6th Smackin Pitches beats 1st Balls to the Wall to win the Tue-4 division!
Eliminated: 2nd Baseheads, 3rd Balls Deep, 4th Chicks n Dicks, 5th Rebooters-Tue.


Tue-4 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-4 Balls to the Wall 9 8 1 18 18
Tue-4 Baseheads 9 8 1 18 18
Tue-4 Balls Deep 8 10 0 18 18
Tue-4 Chicks n Dicks (ret) 6 10 1 17 17
Tue-4 Rebooters-Tue (new) 6 11 1 18 18
Tue-4 Smackin Pitches 5 12 0 17 17

Division: Tue-R1

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-R1 Playoffs, 9 teams, best of 3 game series, 8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 8th-9th.
FINAL Standings: 8th Loaded Bases vs 9th Dirty Mitts, 2nd Sunwing Flyers vs 7th Pirates-Tue, 3rd Prophix vs 6th Brew Crew, 4th Prompt Alerts vs 5th Shake & Bake, 1st Eh Team (427) gets first round bye vs winner 8th-9th.

Tue-R1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
8th Loaded Bases eliminates 9th Dirty Mitts two games straight. 8th Loaded Bases next vs 1st Eh Team (427).
2nd Sunwing Flyers takes game one vs 7th Pirates-Tue, leads 1-0. 3rd Prophix takes game one vs 6th Brew Crew, leads 1-0.
5th Shake & Bake takes game one vs 4th Prompt Alerts, leads 1-0.
Tuesday
Aug 22
1st Eh Team (427) takes two very close games and eliminates 8th Loaded Bases. 1st Eh Team (427) next vs winner 4th-5th.
2nd Sunwing Flyers wins game 2 vs 7th Pirates-Tue to tie the series 1-1. 3rd Prophix eliminates 6th Brew Crew two games straight.
5th Shake & Bake takes game 3 eliminates 4th Prompt Alerts two games-1. 5th Shake & Bake next vs winner 1st-8th.
Tuesday
Aug 29
5th Shake & Bake wins game 1 vs 1st Eh Team.
2nd Sunwing Flyers eliminates 7th Pirates-Tue two games-1. 2nd Sunwing Flyers next vs 3rd Prophix.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Sunwing Flyers splits first two games vs 3rd Prophix. 5th Shake & Bake wins game 2 eliminates 1st Eh Team. 5th Shake & Bake next vs winner 2nd-3rd.
Tuesday
Sept 12
Semi-Finals: 3rd Prophix wins game 3 to eliminate 2nd Sunwing Flyers.
FINALS: 3rd Prophix wins game 1 vs 5th Shake & Bake.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 3rd Prophix beats 5th Shake & Bake to win the Tue-R1 division!
Eliminated: 1st Eh Team (427), 2nd Sunwing Flyers, 4th Prompt Alerts, 6th Brew Crew, 7th Pirates-Tue, 8th Loaded Bases, 9th Dirty Mitts.


Tue-R1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-R Eh Team (427) 12 4 1 17 17
Tue-R Sunwing Flyers 12 6 0 18 18
Tue-R Prophix Sons of Pitches 11 6 0 17 17
Tue-R Prompt Alerts 10 7 0 17 17
Tue-R Shake & Bake 9 8 0 17 17
Tue-R Brew Crew 9 8 0 17 17
Tue-R Pirates-Tue (Skinny Fl) 9 9 0 18 18
Tue-R Loaded Bases 8 8 0 16 16
Tue-R Dirty Mitts (new) 8 10 0 18 18

Division: Tue-RL (Rec-Late)

Updated September 13, 2017
Tue-RL Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Tuesday, Aug 15.
FINAL Standings: 3rd Smokin’ Bats-2 vs 6th Sally Fields, 4th G3T vs 5th Sofa Kings,
1st Schweddy Balls & 2nd Hit Squad get first round bye.

Tue-RL (Rec-Late) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
3rd Smokin Bats-2 eliminates 6th Sally Fields two games straight. 3rd Smokin Bats-2 next vs 2nd Hit Squad.
4th G3T eliminates 5th Sofa Kings two games straight. 4th G3T next vs 1st Schweddy Balls.
Tuesday
Aug 22
1st Schweddy Balls takes game 1 vs 4th G3T, leads 1-0.
3rd Smokin Bats-2 takes game 1 vs 2nd Hit Squad, leads 1-0.
Tuesday
Aug 29
1st Schweddy Balls eliminates 4th G3T 2 games straight. 1st Schweddy Balls next vs 3rd Smokin Bats-2.
3rd Smokin Bats-2 wins close game 2 to eliminate 2nd Hit Squad. 3rd Smokin Bats-2 next vs 1st Schweddy Balls.
Tuesday
Sept 5
FINALS
1st Schweddy Balls wins game 1 of the Finals vs 3rd Smokin Bats-2.
Tuesday
Sept 12
FINALS: 1st Schweddy Balls beats 3rd Smokin Bats-2 to win the Tue-RL division!
Eliminated: 2nd Hit Squad, 4th G3T, 5th Sofa Kings, 6th Sally Fields.


Tue-RL FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-R Schweddy Balls *15 3 0 *18 *18
Tue-R Hit Squad 12 6 0 18 18
Tue-R Smokin’ Bats-2 (Tue)(new) *12 7 0 *19 *19
Tue-R G3T (Green3) *11 *7 0 *18 *18
Tue-R Sofa Kings 6 11 0 17 17
Tue-R Sally Fields (new) 3 14 0 17 17

Division: Tue-R2

Updated September 20, 2017
Tue-R2 Playoffs, 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017
FINAL Standings: 1st Designated Drinkers-2 vs 8th Casharoos, 2nd Batters with Benefits vs 7th Caught Lookin’ (99),
3rd Culinary Crushers vs 6th Bird Sluggers, 4th Bench Warmers vs 5th Humdingers.

Tue-R2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Tuesday
Aug 15
8th Casharoos takes game one vs 1st Designated Drinkers-2. 7th Caught Looking takes game one vs 2nd Batters with Benefits.
6th Bird Sluggers takes game one vs 3rd Culinary Crushers. 4th Bench Warmers takes game one vs 5th Humdingers.
Tuesday
Aug 22
1st Designated Drinkers-2 wins close game 2 vs 8th Casharoos to tie series. 2nd Batters with Benefits wins game 2 vs 7th Caught Looking to tie series. 6th Bird Sluggers eliminates 3rd Culinary Crushers two games straight. 6th Bird Sluggers next vs winner 2nd-7th. 4th Bench Warmers takes game 2 eliminates 5th Humdingers two games straight. 4th Bench Warmers next vs winner 1st-8th.
Tuesday
Aug 29
8th Casharoos wins close game 3 to eliminate 1st Designated Drinkers-2. 8th Casharoos next vs 4th Bench Warmers.
2nd Batters with Benefits wins very close game 3 eliminates 7th Caught Looking. 2nd Batters with Benefits next vs 6th Bird Sluggers.
Tuesday
Sept 5
SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Batters with Benefits splits first two games vs 6th Bird Sluggers.
4th Bench Warmers wins very close game 1 vs 8th Casharoos.
Tuesday
Sept 12
SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Batters with Benefits wins game 3 to eliminate 6th Bird Sluggers, next vs 8th Casharoos.
SEMI-FINALS: 8th Casharoos wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 4th Bench Warmers, next vs 2nd Batters with Benefits.
Tuesday
Sept 19
FINALS: 2nd Batters with Benefits beats 8th Casharoos to win the Tue-R2 division!
Eliminated: 1st Designated Drinkers-2, 3rd Culinary Crushers, 5th Humdingers, 7th Caught Looking.


Tue-R2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Tue-R Designated Drinkers-2 7 10 1 18 18
Tue-R Batters with Benefits 7 *10 1 18 18
Tue-R Culinary Crushers *6 *10 1 17 *17
Tue-R Bench Warmers (new) 6 10 2 18 18
Tue-R Humdingers (new) 5 12 0 17 17
Tue-R Bird Sluggers (new) 5 13 0 18 18
Tue-R Caught Lookin’ (99) 5 *13 0 18 18
Tue-R Casharoos 4 13 0 17 17

Division: Wed-1

Updated September 14, 2017
Wed-1 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Wed, Aug 16, 2017
FINAL Standings: 3rd Slackers vs 6th Pho House-Wed, 4th Blue Balls vs 5th Alkos in the Outfield.
1st Major League Drinkers & 2nd Game of Throws get first round bye. -- Playoff schedule posted.

Wed-1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Wed
Aug 16
6th Pho House-Wed eliminates 3rd Slackers two games straight. 6th Pho House-Wed next vs 2nd Game of Throws.
5th Alkos in Outfield takes game one vs 4th Blue Balls, leads 1-0.
Wed
Aug 23
5th Alkos in Outfield wins game 2 to eliminate 4th Blue Balls. 5th Alkos in Outfield next vs 1st Major League Drinkers. 2nd Game of Throws vs 1st Major League Drinkers (exhibition game). 6th Pho House-Wed OFF.
Wed
Aug 30
SemiFinals - 2nd Game of Throws wins game 1 vs 6th Pho House-Wed.
1st Major League Drinkers eliminates 5th Alkos in Outfield. 1st Major League Drinkers next in Finals vs winner 2nd-6th.
Wed
Sept 6
SemiFinals - 6th Pho House-Wed wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 2nd Game of Throws.
6th Pho House-Wed next vs 1st Major League Drinkers.
Wed
Sept 13
FINALS
1st Major League Drinkers vs 6th Pho House-Wed split first two games.
Wed
Sept 20
FINALS
1st Major League Drinkers vs 6th Pho House-Wed, game 3.
Eliminated: 2nd Game of Throws, 3rd Slackers, 4th Blue Balls, 5th Alkos in Outfield.


Wed-1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Wed-1 Major League Drinkers 13 3 1 17 17
Wed-1 Game of Throws 10 7 0 17 17
Wed-1 Slackers 9 *6 1 16 16
Wed-1 Blue Balls 9 8 0 17 17
Wed-1 Alkos in the Outfield 8 9 0 17 17
Wed-1 Pho House-Wed (Snitches) 7 10 0 17 17

Division: Wed-2

Updated September 14, 2017
Wed-2 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Wed, Aug 16, 2017
FINAL Standings: 3rd Sweet Spot vs 6th Dinger Swingers, 4th Booze Jayz vs 5th Charros.
1st Bang Bang-Wed & 2nd QHDP get first round bye. -- Playoff schedule posted.

Wed-2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Wed
Aug 16
5th Charros eliminates 4th Booze Jays two games straight. 5th Charros next vs 1st Bang Bang-Wed.
3rd Sweet Spot takes game one vs 6th Dinger Swingers, leads 1-0.
Wed
Aug 23
3rd Sweet Spot wins close game 2 to eliminate 6th Dinger Swingers. 3rd Sweet Spot next vs 2nd QHDP.
1st Bang Bang-Wed wins game 1 vs 5th Charros. 2nd QHDP still OFF with bye.
Wed
Aug 30
SemiFinals - 2nd QHDP wins game 1 vs 3rd Sweet Spot.
1st Bang Bang-Wed wins game 2 to eliminate 5th Charros. 1st Bang Bang-Wed next in Finals vs winner 2nd-3rd.
Wed
Sept 6
SemiFinals - 2nd QHDP wins game 2 to eliminate 3rd Sweet Spot.
2nd QHDP next in Finals vs 1st Bang Bang-Wed.
Wed
Sept 13
FINALS: 2nd QHDP beats 1st Bang Bang-Wed to win the Wed-2 division!
Eliminated: 3rd Sweet Spot, 4th Booze Jays, 5th Charros, 6th Dinger Swingers.


Wed-2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Wed-2 Bang Bang-Wed 12 6 0 18 18
Wed-2 QHDP 11 7 0 18 18
Wed-2 Sweet Spot 10 7 1 18 18
Wed-2 Booze Jayz 9 7 1 17 17
Wed-2 Charros 8 *8 1 17 17
Wed-2 Dinger Swingers 7 10 0 17 17

Division: Wed-3

Updated September 14, 2017
Wed-3 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Wed, Aug 16, 2017

Wed-3 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Wed
Aug 16
3rd Master Batters takes game one vs 6th Marvel, leads 1-0.
4th Burlington Drifters takes game one vs 5th Hit em Up, leads 1-0.
Wed
Aug 23
3rd Master Batters wins close game 2 to eliminate 6th Marvel. 3rd Master Batters next vs 2nd Saints of Circumstance.
5th Hit em Up wins a close game 2 to tie series vs 4th Burlington Drifters. 1st Huskies & 2nd Saints of Circumstance still on first round bye.
Wed
Aug 30
QF - 4th Burlington Drifters wins game 3 to eliminate 5th Hit Em Up. 4th Burlington Drifters next vs 1st Huskies.
SemiFinals - 2nd Saints of Circumstance vs 3rd Master Batters split the first two games. Winner vs 1st-4th.
Wed
Sept 6
SemiFinals - 1st Huskies eliminates 4th Burlington Drifters in two straight games.
2nd Saints of Circumstance wins game 3 to eliminate 3rd Master Batters.
Wed
Sept 13
FINALS: 2nd Saints of Circumstance wins two close games to win the Wed-3 division!
Eliminated: 3rd Master Batters, 4th Burlington Drifters, 5th Hit Em Up, 6th Marvel.


Wed-3 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Wed-3 Huskies 13 4 0 17 17
Wed-3 Saints of Circumstance *10 6 2 *18 *18
Wed-3 Master Batters 10 7 0 17 17
Wed-3 Burlington Drifters (Per) 9 6 2 17 17
Wed-3 Hit Em Up (IHT2) 8 9 0 17 17
Wed-3 Marvel 3 13 1 17 17

Division: Wed-R1

Updated September 14, 2017
Wed-R1 Playoffs, 10 teams, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Wed, Aug 16, 2017
FINAL Standings: 7th I’d Hit That vs 10th Brew Jays-3, 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils vs 9th Furtraders, 3rd Field of Beerz vs 6th Pitch Please, 4th Ari Overdrive vs 5th Lumberjacks, 1st Mad Batters vs winner 8th-9th, 2nd Toronto Brew Jays vs winner 7th-10th.

Wed-R1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Wed
Aug 16
10th Brew Jays-3 takes game one vs 7th I'd Hit That, leads 1-0. 9th Furtraders takes game one vs 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils.
3rd Field of Beerz takes game one vs 6th Pitch Please, leads 1-0. 5th Lumberjacks takes game one vs 4th Ari Overdrive, leads 1-0.
Wed
Aug 23
8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils wins game 2 to tie series vs 9th Furtraders. 10th Brew Jays-3 wins game 2 to eliminate 7th I'd Hit That. 10th Brew Jays-3 next vs 2nd Toronto Brew Jays. 6th Pitch Please wins game 2 vs 3rd Field of Beerz to tie the series 1-1. 5th Lumberjacks wins game 2 to eliminate 4th Ari Overdrive. 5th Lumberjacks next vs winner 1st-8th-9th. 1st Mad Batters & 2nd Toronto Brew Jays OFF.
Wed
Aug 30
8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils wins game 3 to eliminate 9th Furtraders. 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils next vs 1st Mad Batters. 1st Mad Batters wins game 1 vs 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils. 2nd Toronto Brew Jays vs 10th Brew Jays-3 split the first two games. 3rd Field of Beerz wins game 3 to eliminate 6th Pitch Please. 3rd Field of Beerz next vs winner 2nd-10th.
Wed
Sept 6
QF - 2nd Toronto Brew Jays wins game 3 to eliminate 10th Brew Jays-3. Semi-Finals: 2nd Toronto Brew Jays wins a very close game 1 vs 3rd Field of Beerz. Semi-Finals: 1st Mad Batters wins game 2 to eliminate 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils.
Wed
Sept 13
Semi-Finals: 1st Mad Batters eliminates 5th Lumberjacks in two very close games.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Toronto Brew Jays wins game 3 to eliminate 3rd Field of Beerz.
Wed
Sept 20
FINALS:
1st Mad Batters vs 2nd Toronto Brew Jays, all 3 games.
Eliminated: 3rd Field of Beerz, 4th Ari Overdrive, 5th Lumberjacks, 6th Pitch Please, 7th I'd Hit That, 8th BDO Tax-Mania Devils, 9th Furtraders, 10th Brew Jays-3.


Wed-R1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Wed-R1 Mad Batters (Bats) 12 5 0 17 17
Wed-R1 Toronto Brew Jays 11 6 1 18 18
Wed-R1 Field of Beerz 9 7 0 17 17
Wed-R1 Ari Overdrive 9 8 0 17 17
Wed-R1 Lumberjacks 6 10 1 17 17
Wed-R1 Pitch Please 5 12 1 18 18
Wed-R1 I’d Hit That 5 12 1 18 18
Wed-R1 BDO Tax-Mania Devils 4 12 1 17 17
Wed-R1 Furtraders 4 *14 0 18 18
Wed-R1 Brew Jays-3 (Dia Dust) 2 15 0 17 17

Division: Wed-RL (Rec-Late)

Updated September 7, 2017
Wed-RL Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Wed, Aug 16, 2017
FINAL Standings: 3rd Hardballs vs 6th Blaze Jay, 4th Coconuts vs 5th Alpha Q-Up. 1st Baes on Balls & 2nd Baesic Pitches get bye.

Wed-RL (Rec-Late) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Wed
Aug 16
3rd Hardballs vs 6th Blaze Jays split the first two games.
5th Alpha Q-Up takes game one vs 4th Coconuts, leads 1-0.
Wed
Aug 23
4th Coconuts wins games 2 & 3 to eliminate 5th Alpha Q-Up. 4th Coconuts next vs 1st Baes on Balls. 3rd Hardballs wins game 2 to eliminate 6th Blaze Jays. 3rd Hardballs next vs 2nd Baesic Pitches. 2nd Baesic Pitches wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Hardballs.
Wed
Aug 30
1st Baes on Balls eliminates 4th Coconuts two games straight. 1st Baes on Balls next in Finals vs 2nd Baesic Pitches.
2nd Baesic Pitches wins game 2 to eliminate 3rd Hardballs. 2nd Baesic Pitches next in Finals vs 1st Baes on Balls.
Wed
Sept 6
FINALS: 1st Baes on Balls beats Baesic Pitches to win the Wed-RL division!
Eliminated: 3rd Hardballs, 4th Coconuts, 5th Alpha Q-Up, 6th Blaze Jays.


Wed-RL (Rec-Late) FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Wed-RL Baes on Balls 12 4 1 17 17
Wed-RL Baesic Pitches 11 7 0 18 18
Wed-RL Hardballs 10 7 0 17 17
Wed-RL Coconuts 8 8 1 17 17
Wed-RL Alpha Q-Up (new) 7 9 2 18 18
Wed-RL Blaze Jays (new) 4 13 0 17 17

Division: Thu-1

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-1 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 2 game series, total runs, modified double knock-out, Playoffs start Thu, Aug 10, 2017.
1st Bucket Bombers awarded 1st place Champions. 5 teams playoffs for Division winner.
Best of two game series, total runs: Must be equal number of innings - if winning team is ahead, they still bat in the bottom of the 7th or last inning; - mercy rule is still in effect; - if plus-minus is tied after two games, continue from there with International Tie-Breaker Rule; - higher ranked team has the choice of first or second home game; - but lower ranked team places the bases. In the second game if the games are won or if the home team is already ahead by total runs, they don’t need to bat in the bottom of the last inning.

Thu-1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 10
1st Bucket Bombers & 2nd Nutz & Boltz, get first round bye,
Game 1 - 4th Yolo Warmers beats 5th Tailgators two games straight.
Game 2 - 3rd Draft Dodgers beats 6th Honey Badgers two games straight.
Thu
Aug 17
Thursday, August 17 RAINED OUT. Same schedule moved to Thursday, August 24.
1st Bucket Bombers vs 3rd Draft Dodgers; 2nd Nutz & Boltz vs 4th Yolo Warmers; 5th Tailgators vs 6th Honey Badgers.
Thu
Aug 24
Game 3 - 1st Bucket Bombers beats 3rd Draft Dodgers total runs. 3rd Draft Dodgers next vs 2nd Nutz & Boltz.
Game 4 - 2nd Nutz & Boltz beats 4th Yolo Warmers 33-22 total runs.
Game 5 - Losers G1 & G2, 6th Honey Badgers beats 5th Tailgators total runs. 6th Honey Badgers next vs 4th Yolo.
Thu
Aug 31
Game 6 - Winner G2 vs Winner G4. 2nd Nutz & Boltz beats 3rd Draft Dodgers by total runs.
Game 7 - Loser G4, 4th Yolo Warmers eliminates Winner G5, 6th Honey Badgers.
Thu
Sept 7
Game 8 - Thu, Sept 7 - Semi-Finals: 3rd Draft Dodgers vs 4th Yolo Warmers split two games
but 3rd Draft Dodgers wins by total runs.
Thu
Sept 14
Game 9 - Thu, Sept 14 - FINALS:
FINALS: 3rd Draft Dodgers beat 2nd Nutz & Boltz to win the Thu-1 division championship!
Eliminated: 4th Yolo Warmers, 5th Tailgators, 6th Honey Badgers.


Thu-1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-1 Bucket Bombers (ret) 21
21
0
0
0
0
21
21
1.000
Thu-1 Nutz & Boltz 12
12
7
7
1
1
20
20
0.600
Thu-1 Draft Dodgers 7
7
13
13
0
0
20
20
0.350
Thu-1 Yolo Warmers 9
4
11
9
0
0
20
13
0.308
Thu-1 Tailgators 7
4
13
11
0
0
20
15
0.267
Thu-1 Honey Badgers 5
5
13
13
1
1
19
19
0.263

Division: Thu-2L (Late games)

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-2L Playoffs, 9 teams, best of 3 game series. Playoffs start Thu, Aug 24, 2017.
8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 7th-8th.
FINAL Standings: 1st Rage, 2nd Titans, 3rd Alcoholics, 4th Brickyard Big Mouths, 5th Brew Jays-1,
6th Designated Drinkers-1, 7th Cleats & Cleavage, 8th Got the Runs, 9th Nice Looking Melons.

Thu-2L (Late games) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 17
Thursday, August 17 Regular season games RAINED OUT.
Will not be rescheduled.
Thu
Aug 24
8th Got the Runs eliminates 9th Nice Looking Melons two games straight. 8th Got the Runs next vs 1st Rage.
2nd Titans wins a close game 1 vs 7th Cleats & Cleavage. 4th Brickyard wins a close game 1 vs 5th Brew Jays-1.
6th Designated Drinkers-1 wins game 1 vs 3rd Alcoholics.
Thu
Aug 31
1st Rage vs 8th Got the Runs split two close games. 2nd Titans wins two close games to eliminate 7th Cleats & Cleavage. 2nd Titans next vs winner 3rd-6th.
3rd Alcoholics wins game two to tie series vs 6th Designated Drinkers-1. 4th Brickyard eliminates 5th Brew Jays-1 two games straight. 4th Brickyard next vs winner 1st-8th.
Thu
Sept 7
QF - 1st Rage wins game 3 to eliminate 8th Got the Runs, next vs 4th Brickyard. Semi-Finals: 1st Rage wins game 1 vs 4th Brickyard. QF - 3rd Alcoholics wins close game 3 to eliminate 6th Designated Drinkers-1. Semi-Finals: 2nd Titans wins game 1 vs 3rd Alcoholics.
Thu
Sept 14
Semi-Finals: 1st Rage eliminates 4th Brickyard. 1st Rage next in Finals vs 2nd Titans.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Titans eliminates 3rd Alcoholics in two game, next in Finals vs 1st Rage.
Thu
Sept 21
FINALS:
1st Rage vs 2nd Titans, game 1 & 2.
Eliminated: 3rd Alcoholics, 4th Brickyard, 5th Brew Jays-1, 6th Designated Drinkers-1, 7th Cleats & Cleavage, 8th Got the Runs, 9th Nice Looking Melons.


Thu-2L (Late games) FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Thu-2L Rage (RobArts) 12 4 0 16 16
Thu-2L Titans (new) 10 5 0 15 15
Thu-2L Alcoholics 9 *5 1 15 *15
Thu-2L Brickyard Big Mouths 9 6 0 15 15
Thu-2L Brew Jays-1 (Thu) 9 6 0 15 15
Thu-2L Designated Drinkers-1 8 6 1 15 15
Thu-2L Cleats & Cleavage *8 7 0 *15 *15
Thu-2L Got the Runs (Baccalas) 8 7 1 16 17
Thu-2L Nice Looking Melons 7 10 0 17 17

Division: Thu-2E (Early games)

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-2E Playoffs, 7 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st gets first round bye, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Thu, Aug 17.
FINAL Standings: 2nd Scallywag Sluggers vs 7th Moneyballers, 3rd Money Badgers vs 6th Hall of Shamers,
4th Bone Crushers vs 5th Free Agents, 1st Pirates-Thu gets first round bye. -- Playoff schedule posted.

Thu-2E (Early games) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 17
All playoff games rained out.
Thu
Aug 24
2nd Scallywags eliminates 7th Moneyballers two games straight. 2nd Scallywags next vs winner 3rd vs 6th.
4th Bone Crushers eliminates 5th Free Agents two games straight. 4th Bone Crushers next vs 1st Pirates-Thu.
3rd Money Badgers wins a close game 1 vs 6th Hall of Shamers.
Thu
Aug 31
1st Pirates-Thu wins close game 1 vs 4th Bone Crushers. 3rd Money Badgers eliminates 6th Hall of Shamers two games straight. 3rd Money Badgers next vs 2nd Scallywag Sluggers.
Thu
Sept 7
Semi-Finals: 1st Pirates-Thu wins game 2 to eliminate 4th Bone Crushers. 1st Pirates-Thu next in Finals vs 2nd Scallywag Sluggers.
Semi-Finals: 2nd Scallywag Sluggers eliminates 3rd Money Badgers two games straight, next in Finals vs 1st Pirates-Thu.
Thu
Sept 14
FINALS:
1st Pirates-Thu vs 2nd Scallywag Sluggers split the first two games
Thu
Sept 14
Playoffs: FINALS -
1st Pirates-Thu vs 2nd Scallywag Sluggers, game 3.
Eliminated: 3rd Money Badgers, 4th Bone Crushers, 5th Free Agents, 6th Hall of Shamers, 7th Moneyballers.


Thu-2E (Early games) FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Thu-2E Pirates-Thu (new) 14 4 0 18 18
Thu-2E Scallywag Sluggers 11 5 0 16 16
Thu-2E Money Badgers 7 7 1 15 15
Thu-2E Bone Crushers 8 8 0 16 16
Thu-2E Free Agents 6 8 1 15 15
Thu-2E Hall of Shamers 6 10 0 16 16
Thu-2E Moneyballers 5 9 2 16 16

Division: Thu-R1 (Early games)

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-R1 Playoffs, 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Thu, Aug 17.
FINAL Standings: 1st Tactical Bacon vs 8th Looseballs-Thu, 2nd Woodland Sluggers vs 7th Third Base Bullies, 3rd Trash Pandas vs 6th Bayside Tigers, 4th Coby Crushers vs 5th Springfield Isotopes. -- Playoff schedule posted.

Thu-R1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 17
2nd Woodland Sluggers takes game one vs 7th Third Base Bullies, leads 1-0.
5th Springfield Isotopes takes game one vs 4th Coby Crushers, leads 1-0.
Thu
Aug 24
2nd Woodland Sluggers wins a close game 2 to eliminate 7th Third Base Bullies. 2nd Woodland Sluggers next vs winner 3rd-6th. 5th Springfield Isotopes wins game 2 to eliminate 4th Coby Crushers two games straight. 5th Springfield Isotopes next vs winner 1st-8th.
1st Tactical Bacon wins a close game 1 vs 8th Looseballs-Thu. 6th Bayside Tigers wins game 1 vs 3rd Trash Pandas.
Thu
Aug 31
1st Tactical Bacon wins game 3 to eliminate 8th Looseballs-Thu. 1st Tactical Bacon next vs 5th Springfield Isotopes.
6th Bayside Tigers wins game 3 to eliminate 3rd Trash Pandas. 6th Bayside Tigers next vs 2nd Woodland Sluggers.
Thu
Sept 7
Semi-Finals: 1st Tactical Bacon wins a very close game 1 vs 5th Springfield Isotopes.
Semi-Finals: 6th Bayside Tigers wins game 1 vs 2nd Woodland Sluggers.
Thu
Sept 14
Semi-Finals: 1st Tactical Bacon wins game 3 to eliminate 5th Springfield Isotopes, next in Finals vs 6th Bayside Tigers.
Semi-Finals: 6th Bayside Tigers wins game 3 to eliminate 2nd Woodland Sluggers, next in Finals vs 1st Tactical Bacon.
Thu
Sept 21
FINALS:
1st Tactical Bacon vs 6th Bayside Tigers, game 1 & 2 & 3.
Eliminated: 2nd Woodland Sluggers, 3rd Trash Pandas, 4th Coby Crushers, 5th Springfield Isotopes, 7th Third Base Bullies, 8th Looseballs-Thu.


Thu-R1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Thu-R1 Tactical Bacon 12 4 0 16 16
Thu-R1 Woodland Sluggers 11 4 0 15 15
Thu-R1 Trash Pandas 7 9 0 16 16
Thu-R1 Coby Crushers 7 9 0 16 16
Thu-R1 Springfield Isotopes 6 9 1 16 16
Thu-R1 Bayside Tigers (new) 6 9 1 16 16
Thu-R1 Third Base Bullies (n) 4 10 1 15 15
Thu-R1 Looseballs-Thu *4 10 2 16 16

Division: Thu-RL (Late games)

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-RL Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Thu, Aug 24, 2017
FINAL Standings: 1st Barflys, 2nd Pitches be Crazy, 3rd Indians, 4th Underachievers, 5th Litigators, 6th CTS Electrics.

Thu-RL (Rec-Late) PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 24
4th Underachievers eliminates 5th Litigators two games straight. 4th Underachievers next vs 1st Barflys.
3rd Indians vs 6th CTS Electrics were OFF. 1st Barflys & 2nd Pitches be Crazy get first round bye.
Thu
Aug 31
3rd Indians vs 6th CTS Electrics split two close games.
4th Underachievers wins game one vs 1st Barflys. 2nd Pitches be Crazy still OFF.
Thu
Sept 7
Semi-Finals: 1st Barflys wins game 2 & 3 to eliminate 4th Underachievers. 1st Barflys next in Finals vs winner 2nd-3rd. QF - 3rd Indians wins another close game 3 to eliminate 6th CTS Electrics. Semi-Finals: 2nd Pitches be Crazy wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Indians.
Thu
Sept 14
Semi-Finals: 2nd Pitches be Crazy wins game 2 to eliminate 3rd Indians, next in Finals vs 1st Barflys.
1st Barflys OFF, next in Finals vs winner 2nd-3rd.
Thu
Sept 21
FINALS:
1st Barflys vs 2nd Pitches be Crazy, game 1 & 2.
Eliminated: 3rd Indians, 4th Underachievers, 5th Litigators, 6th CTS Electrics.


Thu-RL (Rec-Late) FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Thu-RL Barflys 12 2 0 14 15
Thu-RL Pitches be Crazy 9 3 0 12 14
Thu-RL Indians 9 6 0 15 16
Thu-RL Underachievers 5 9 1 15 16
Thu-RL Litigators 3 10 1 14 15
Thu-RL CTS Electrics 3 11 0 14 15

Division: Thu-R2 (Early games)

Updated September 15, 2017
Thu-R2 Playoffs, 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th. Playoffs start Thu, Aug 17, 2017
FINAL Standings: 4th We'd Hit That vs 5th Torontourage, 2nd No Glove No Love vs 3rd Last Call, 1st GDG Dodgers vs winner 4th-5th.

Thu-R2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thu
Aug 17
2nd No Glove No Love takes game one vs 3rd Last Call, leads 1-0.
All other games rained out.
Thu
Aug 24
5th Torontourage wins game 1 vs 4th We'd Hit That.
3rd Last Call wins a game 2 to tie series vs 2nd No Glove No Love.
Thu
Aug 31
5th Torontourage wins a close game 3 to eliminate 4th We'd Hit That. 5th Torontourage next vs 1st GDG Dodgers.
3rd Last Call wins a close game 3 to eliminate 2nd No Glove No Love. 3rd Last Call next in Finals vs winner 1st-5th.
Thu
Sept 7
Semi-Finals: 1st GDG Dodgers eliminates 5th Torontourage two games straight,
next in Finals vs 3rd Last Call.
Thu
Sept 14
FINALS:
1st GDG Dodgers vs 3rd Last Call split the first two games.
Thu
Sept 21
FINALS:
1st GDG Dodgers vs 3rd Last Call, game 3.
Eliminated: 2nd No Glove No Love, 4th We'd Hit That, 5th Torontourage.


Thu-R2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Thu-R2 GDG Dodgers 9 8 0 17 17
Thu-R2 No Glove No Love (W4) 8 *7 0 15 15
Thu-R2 Last Call 8 8 1 17 17
Thu-R2 We'd Hit That 4 11 2 17 17
Thu-R2 Torontourage (new) *3 13 0 *16 *16

Division: Fri-1

Updated September 9, 2017
Fri-1 Playoffs, 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Fri, Aug 18, 2017
FINAL Standings: 1st Thunder & 2nd Raincats get first round bye and play exhibition game,
3rd Dirty Dozen vs 6th Superior Interiors, 4th Unnecessary vs 5th Tiger Balmers.

Fri-1 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Friday
Aug 18
Playoffs start - 6th Superior Interior eliminates 3rd Dirty Dozen. 5th Tiger Balmers eliminates 4th Unnecessary.
1st Thunder & 2nd Raincats get first round bye and play exhibition game.
Friday
Aug 25
1st Thunder eliminates 5th Tiger Balmers 2 games-0.
6th Superior Interior swept 2nd Raincats 2 games-0.
Fri
Sept 1
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Fri
Sept 8
FINALS: 1st Thunder beats 6th Superior Interior to win the Fri-1 division!
Eliminated: 2nd Raincats, 3rd Dirty Dozen, 4th Unnecessary, 5th Tiger Balmers.


Fri-1 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Fri-1 Thunder 12 2 0 14 14
Fri-1 Raincats 11 4 1 16 16
Fri-1 Dirty Dozen 10 4 1 15 15
Fri-1 Unnecessary 8 6 0 14 *14
Fri-1 Tiger Balmers 8 8 0 16 16
Fri-1 Superior Interiors 7 9 0 16 16

Division: Fri-2

Updated September 16, 2017
Fri-2 Playoffs, 7 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st gets first round bye, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th. Playoffs start Fri, Aug 18.
FINAL Standings: 1st Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers gets first round bye (and requested OFF),
2nd Dingbats vs 7th Holy Walkamoly, 3rd Grand Slammers vs 6th Rexdale Heavy Hitters, 4th Mixed Balls vs 5th Fighting Irish.

Fri-2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Friday
Aug 18
Playoffs start - 2nd Dingbats eliminates 7th Holy Walkamoly two games straight. 3rd Grand Slammers eliminates 6th Rexdale Hitters two games straight. 4th Mixed Balls eliminates 5th Fighting Irish two games straight.
Friday
Aug 25
4th Mixed Balls eliminates 1st Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers two games-0. 4th Mixed Balls next vs winner 2nd-3rd.
2nd Dingbats vs 3rd Grand Slammers split the first two games.
Fri
Sept 1
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Fri
Sept 8
SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Dingbats wins a very close game 3 to eliminate 3rd Grand Slammers.
FINALS: 4th Mixed Balls wins game 1 vs 2nd Dingbats.
Fri
Sept 15
FINALS: 4th Mixed Balls beat 2nd Dingbats to win the Fri-2 division!
Eliminated: 1st Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers, 3rd Grand Slammers, 5th Fighting Irish, 6th Rexdale , 7th Holy Walkamoly.


Fri-2 FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Fri-2 Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers *8 8 0 16 16
Fri-2 Dingbats 7 9 2 18 18
Fri-2 Grand Slammers 7 10 2 19 19
Fri-2 Mixed Balls-Fri 6 8 0 14 *14
Fri-2 Fighting Irish 6 10 0 16 16
Fri-2 Rexdale Heavy Hitters 7 13 0 20 20
Fri-2 Holy Walkamoly 4 12 0 16 16

Division: Fri-R

Updated September 16, 2017
Fri-R Playoffs, 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th. Playoffs start Fri, Aug 18, 2017
FINAL Standings: 4th Misfits vs 5th Wolfpack, 2nd Mayhem vs 3rd Bat & Boujee,
1st Say It Ain’t Sosa gets first round bye then vs winner 4th-5th -- Playoff schedule posted.

Fri-R PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Friday
Aug 18
Playoffs start - 2nd Mayhem eliminates 3rd Bat & Boujee two games straight.
4th Misfits vs 5th Wolfpack split the first two games.
Friday
Aug 25
4th Misfits wins game 3 to eliminate 5th Wolfpack two games-1. 4th Misfits takes a close game 1 vs 1st Say It Ain’t Sosa.
2nd Mayhem OFF.
Fri
Sept 1
NO GAMES
LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND
Fri
Sept 8
SEMI-FINALS: 4th Misfits wins game 2 to eliminate 1st Say It Ain’t Sosa.
2nd Mayhem still OFF.
Fri
Sept 15
FINALS: 4th Misfits beat 2nd Mayhem to win the Fri-R division!
Eliminated: 1st Say It Ain’t Sosa, 3rd Bat & Boujee, 5th Wolfpack


Fri-R FINAL Regular Season Standings
Division Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Sched
Fri-R Say It Ain’t Sosa (new) 9 8 0 17 17
Fri-R Mayhem 7 6 1 14 14
Fri-R Bat & Boujee (PDKMV) 6 10 2 18 18
Fri-R Misfits 4 12 0 16 16
Fri-R Wolfpack (Fireballs) 2 12 0 14 14