Updated February 27, 2017
logo
RSPA Recreational Slo-Pitch Association is a non-profit, recreational, coed (7M-3F) slo-pitch league for adults in the Mississauga and west Toronto/Etobicoke area. RSPA is the largest coed league in the GTA with 190 teams in 26 divisions for 2016 and ALL the teams make the playoffs! RSPA offers the most coed divisions of any league, with divisions in "Comp", several different levels of "E", Coed "F" and a "Corporate/Fun" division for corporate teams. We are SPN affiliated, fully insured and use SPN carded umpires. A great league, with lots of other activites — Volleyball Night; All-Star Night with home run, base running and other contests and FREE barbecue and the BEST banquet in town!

RSPA has been around since 1982. Originally founded as the in-house league for Zenith TV on Islington Avenue in Etobicoke, and gradually moving west into Mississauga as the diamonds became available and the players tended to move out into the suburbs. I have been president of the league since 1984 (on and off) when it was only a 4 team league. Welcome to RSPA Slo-Pitch!

RSPA Year: 2017

League/Division Champions: Your team name could go here!               RSPA 2017 Standings
2017 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; —
Executive Assistants - Ed Gondor, Allan Tracey, Jimmy McNeil Jr., Cathy Chalklin. — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief.

RSPA Year: 2016

League/Division Champions: Your team name could go here!               RSPA 2016 Standings
2016 League Executive: Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; —
Executive Assistants - Ed Gondor, Allan Tracey, Jimmy McNeil Jr.; — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief.
2016 League Format: 190 teams; 26 divisions;

RSPA 2016 Playoff Results/Division Winners

Thu-1 Division: Champions! Wed-1 Division: Champions! Tue-1 Division: Champions! Mon-1 Division: Champions!
Fri-1 Division: Champions! Fri-1a Division Winner Tue-2 Division Winner Tue-3 Division Winner
Fri-2 Division Winner Mon-4 Division Winner Tue-4 Division Winner Wed-4 Division Winner
Mon-2 Division Winner Wed-2 Division Winner

Farm Team
Thu-2 Division Winner Mon-3 Division Winner
Wed-3 Division Winner
Alkos in the Outfield
Thu-3 Division Winner
Cleats & Cleavage
Thu-R1 Division Winner
Got The Runs
Tue-R3 Division Winner
Rexdale Rusts
Thu-4 Division Winner Mon-R1 Division Winner Tue-R1 Division Winner Wed-R1 Division Winner
Fri-R Division Winner Tue-R2 Division Winner Wed-R2 Division Winner Thu-R2 Division Winner
Mon-R2 Division Winner Wed-R3 Division Winner

RSPA Year: 2015

League/Division Champions: Purple People Eaters won Tue-Comp; Shebeen Clippers won Thu-Comp and Tribe won Fri-Comp!
RSPA 2015 Final Standings
2015 League Executive: Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; —
Executive Assistants - Ed Gondor & Allan Tracey; — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief.
League Format: 180 teams; 25 divisions;

RSPA 2015 Playoff Results

Tue-Comp Division: Champions! Thu-Comp Division: Champions! Fri-Comp Division: Champions! Thu-Comp Runner-Ups
Fri-Comp Runner-Ups Mon-1 Division Winner Tue-1 Division Winner Wed-1 Division Winner
Thu-1 Division Winner Thu-2 Division Winner Tue-3 Division Winner Thu-3 Division Winner
Fri-1 Division Winner
Unnecessary
Mon-2 Division Winner
Breaking Bats
Tue-2 Division Winner
Massive Hits
Wed-2 Division Winner
Major League Drinkers
Mon-3 Division Winner
TSC Showstoppers
Wed-3 Division Winner
Mixed Balls-Wed
Wed-4 Division Winner
Blue Balls
Thu-4 Division Winner
Charros
Mon-R1 Division Winner Tue-R1 Division Winner Wed-R Division Winner Wed-R Division Runner Up
Thu-R1 Division Winner Mon-R2 Division Winner Thu-R2 Division Winner Tue-R2 Division Winner

Balls To The Wall

RSPA Year: 2014

League/Division Champions: Bucket Bombers won the RSPA Comp-1 division title!
RSPA 2014 Standings
2014 League Executive: Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; —
Jared Killoran, Executive Assistant; — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief.
League Format: 176 teams; 22 divisions;

RSPA 2014 Playoff Results

Updated November 9, 2014
Comp-1 Division: Champions! Comp-1 Division Runner-Ups: Comp-2 Division: Comp-2 Division Runner-Ups:
Mon-1 Division:

Mixed Balls-Mon
Tue-1 Division: Tue-1 Division Runner-Ups Wed-1 Division:
Thu-1 Division: Thu-1 Division Runner-Ups Fri-1 Division: Mon-2 Division:
Kekambas



Tue-2 Division:
Pitch Slaps/Tux
Wed-2 Division: Thu-2 Division:

Chicks n Dicks
Mon-3 Division: Tue-3 Division:
Wed-3 Division:

Slackers
Thu-3 Division: Tue-4 Division:
Booze Jays
Wed-4 Division:
Thu-4 Division: Tue-5 Division: Mon-R1 Division: Mon-R2 Division:
Tue-R1 Division: Tue-R1 Division:
Prophix Piranhas
Tue-R2 Division: Tue-R3 Division:
Suzuki Sluggers
Wed-R1 Division:
BDO Ballbreakers
Wed-R2 Division: Thu-R Division: Fri-R Division:

RSPA 2014 Team Photos

RSPA 2013 Final Standings

Updated November 3, 2013
Division RSPA 2013 Playoff Divisions/Format Photos
Comp
-1/M
2nd Breaking Bats beats 1st Nice Snatch to win the Comp-M division title!
Final Ranking: Breaking Bats; Nice Snatch; Born Stars; Rampage;
Breaking Bats
Comp
-2
3rd Attack beats 2nd NLM to win the Comp-2 division title!
Final Ranking: Attack; NLM; Cardinals; Pitch Slapped; Brewsers;
Mon-1 2nd Pho House beats 1st Relief Pitchers to win the Mon-1 division title!
Final Ranking: Pho House; Relief Pitchers; Mixed Balls; Pitches & Hose; Drunken Rookies;
Pho House
Mon-2 2nd Not All There beats 5th Knuckleballers to win the Mon-2 division title!
Final Ranking: Not All There; Knuckleballers; Dirtbags; Sons of Pitches; DP’s; Shebeen Shebangers;
Mon-3 6th HCCD beats 1st Kekambas to win the Mon-3 division title!
Final Ranking: HCCD; Kekambas; Electrolux; Crazy Canucks; Bumpin Utleys; Sons of Pitches-2 (new);
HCCD
Mon-R Mon-R1: 1st Replacements beats 5th Shake & Bake to win Mon-R1 division title!
Mon-R2: 2nd Our Pitcher Quit beats 11th Vita Bella to win the Mon-R2 division title!
Final Ranking: Replacements; Our Pitcher Quit; Shake & Bake; Vita Bella; Bats Out of Hell; TNT; Cosentino Dodgers; Mustangs; TF Ballbusters; St. Georges; Corrugate Kings; Todays Showstoppers; Eh Team-2 (new); Mand Rai;
Replacements
Our Pitcher Quit
Tue-1 4th Nutz & Boltz beats 3rd Massive Hits to win the Tue-1 division title!
Final Ranking: Nutz & Boltz; Massive Hits; Great Bambinos; Powchica Wawahs; Breaking Bats-Tue; Ruff Riders;
Nutz & Boltz
Tue-2 7th Kelron beats 4th Inferno to win the Tue-2 division title!
Final Ranking: Kelron; Inferno; Pitch Slap (Tuxedo); Back Door Sliders; Chicks n Dicks; McGlovins; Got The Runs;
Kelron
Tue-3 3rd InvAsian beats 1st Scallywag Sluggers to win the Tu-3 division title!
Final Ranking: InvAsian; Scallywag Sluggers; Bandits; Rex Lion;
Invasian
Tue-4 3rd Where My Pitches At beats 1st Platoon to win the Tue-4 division title!
Final Ranking: Where My Pitches At; Platoon; Isotopes; Booze Jays; A-Rods in my Pujols; Brew Crew;
Where My
Pitches At
Tue-5 6th Balls Deeper (Life) beats 1st Sidebets to win the Tue-5 division title!
Final Ranking: Balls Deeper (Life); Sidebets; Sofa Kings; Upper Deck-Tue; WKRP; Talent; Scared Hitless; Balls Deep;
Balls Deeper
Tue-R 2nd Giants beats 1st Baseheads to win the Tue-R division title!
Final Ranking: Giants; Baseheads; Bats n Hoes; Gate Gourmet; Family Matters; Brew Jays; Hershey Kisses; Launch; Titans-2; Sons of Ballz; Han Solos; Ice Cold Pitchers; 99 Problems;
Giants
Wed-1 3rd Charmins All-Stars beat 2nd Scandalous to win the We-1 division title!
Final Ranking: Charmins All-Stars; Scandalous; Booty Pirates; Olde Skool Pirates;
Wed-2 1st Bat Blazers wins the We-2 division championship!
Final Ranking: Bat Blazers; Boozehounds; Fun Cools;
Bat Blazers
Wed-3 7th Vandelay beats 1st Master Batters to win the Wed-3 division title!
Final Ranking: Vandelay; Master Batters; Prophix Piranhas; Marvel; Pineapple Express; Mixed Balls-Wed;Huskies; Pleasure Pack;
Wed-R Wed-R1: 5th Toronto Brew Jays beats 3rd Sweet Spot to win the Wed-R1 division title!
Wed-R2: 11th Nspire beats 4th Electric Mayhem to win the Wed-R2 division title!
Final Ranking: Toronto Brew Jays; Nspire; Sweet Spot; Electric Mayhem; Field of Beerz; Walks on 4 Balls; Indians; Mars; Mad Batters (Bats); Redhawks (FJR); BDO Ballbreakers; Eh Team (427); Full Swing Bunt; Sons of Runs; Hardballs; Last Call; Ari Overdrive; Smokin Batz;
Thu-1 4th Tailgators beats 2nd Arifs to win the Thu-1 division title!
Final Ranking: Tailgators; Arifs; Honey Badgers; Shebeen Clippers; Robarts Rage; Draft Dodgers;
Tailgators
Thu-2 3rd Clover Bellies beats 4th Cash Money Ballers to win the Thu-2 division title!
Final Ranking: Clover Bellies; Cash Money Ballers; Alcoholics; Hall of Shamers; Cash Money Ballers; Charros; Foul Balls;
Thu-3 1st Dusters wins the Th-3 division championship!
Final Ranking: Dusters; Bone Crushers; Sauga Bulldogs; Clarkson Anarchy; Twist Offs; Designated Drinkers (Ballerz); Bayside Tigers; Cleats & Cleavage;
Thu-4 4th Tigers beats 7th Loose Balls to win the Thu-4 division title!
Final Ranking: Tigers; Loose Ball; Meadowvale Marlins; Underachievers; Misfits; 5th Smackin Pitches; Brickyard Big Mouths; Loose Balls; Titans (Rueful);
Thu-R 2nd Master Batters-2 beats 4th Coby Crushers to win the Thu-R division title!
Final Ranking: Master Batters-2; Coby Crushers; Dodgers; Never Was; Dingbats-2 (new); CTS Electric; De Calle (new); Fan-Tastics; We'd Hit That (new);
Master Batters 2
Fri-1 3rd Tribe beats 4th Road Warriors to win the Fri-1 division title!
Final Ranking: Tribe; Road Warriors; Raincats; Winners;
Fri-2 3rd Dingbats-Fri beat 4th Mayhem to win the Fri-2 division title!
Final Ranking: Dingbats-Fri; Mayhem; Green Machine; Upper Deck-Fri;
Dingbats Friday
Fri-R 2nd Gamecocks beats 1st Barflys to win the Fri-R division title!
Final Ranking: Gamecocks; Barflys; Pitch Slap-Fri; Wallys Grill;
Gamecocks
2013 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; — Josh Elwood, Executive Assistant;
Jared Killoran, Executive Assistant; — Beata Tomzyk, Executive Assistant; — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief;

RSPA Year: 2012

League Champions: Hawks
League Format: 147 teams; 21 divisions;
Hawks
League/Comp Champions:
Hawks
Born Stars
Comp Runner-ups:
Born Stars
Attack
Thu-1 Division Winner:
Attack
Brewsers-Wed
Wed-1 Division Winner:
Brewsers-Wed
Tailgators
Thu-2 Division Winner:
Tailgators
OSPirates
Wed-2 Division Winner:
Olde Skool Pirates
Money
Thu-3 Division Winner:
Moneyballers
Underachievers
Thu-Rec Division Winner:
Underachievers
NLM
Tue-1 Division Winner:
NLM
WMPA
Tue-4 Division Winner:
Where My Pitches At
Shebeen
Mon-Rec-1 Division Winner:
Shebeen Shebangers
Brewsers-Tue
Tue-Rec-1 Division Winner:
Brewsers-Tue
Family Matters
Tue-Rec-2 Division Winner:
Family Matters
PleasurePack
Wed-Rec-1 Division Winner:
Pleasure Pack
Redhawks
Wed-Rec-2 Division Winner:
Redhawks


RSPA 2012 Final Standings: RSPA 2012 Standings -- (Clickable team names lead to team photo)
Division Playoff/Division Champions/Final Standings Team Photo
Comp Comp: 1st Hawks beat 4th Born Stars to win the RSPA Comp Championships!
Hawks; Born Stars; Pitch Slapped; Cardinals; Road Warriors; RobArts Rage; Flaming Arifs; Slackers;
Hawks
Mon-1 Mon-1: 1st Rampage beats 2nd Relief Pitchers to win the Mon-1 division!
Rampage; Relief Pitchers; Breaking Bats; Not All There; Mixed Balls-Mon; High Fives;
Mon-2 Mon-2: 4th Drunken Rookies beat 2nd DP's (Lakeport) to win the Mon-2 division!
Drunken Rookies; DP's (Lakeport); Sons of Pitches; Electrolux;
Mon-R1 Mon-R1: 6th Shebeen Shebangers beats 1st Pho House to win the Mon-R1 division!
Shebeen Shebangers; Pho House; Corrugate Kings; Dirtbags; Our Pitcher Quit; Showstoppers; Peel Dodgers;
Shebeen
Mon-R2 Mon-R2: 1st Shake & Bake beats 2nd Untouch-A-Balls to win the Mon-R2 division!
Shake & Bake; Untouch-A-Balls; Bunt n Grind; Wallys Grill; TF Ballbusters; Phantoms; Smokin Batz;
Tue-1 Tue-1: 1st NLM takes 3 games to beat 3rd Nice Snatch to win the Tue-1 division!
NLM; Nice Snatch; Devils; Massive Hits; Assassins; Kelron; Nutz & Boltz; Ruff Riders; Team Perfection;
NLM
Tue-2 Tue-2: 7th McGlovins beats 4th Pitch Slap (Tuxedos) to win the Tue-2 division!
McGlovins; Pitch Slap (Tuxedo); Back Door Sliders; Ashley Schaeffer Kia ; Got The Runs; InvAsian; Platoon; Hoops Queen;
Tue-3 Tue-3: 1st Inferno beats 2nd Isotopes to win the Tue-3 division!
Inferno; Isotopes; Bandits; Scallywag Sluggers; Dusters (Ball Stars); A-Rod in my Pujols; Booze Jays; Sofa Kings;
Tue-4 Tue-4: 4th Where My Pitches At beats 3rd Rueful Rabbits to win the Tue-4 division!
Where My Pitches At (Priszm); Rueful Rabbits; WKRP; Talent; Brew Crew; TNT;
WMPA
Tue-R1 Tue-R1: 3rd Brewsers-Tue beats 1st B-19 Bombers to win the Tue-R1 division title!
Brewsers-Tue; B-19 Bombers; Bats out of Hell; Zwingers; No Glove No Love (Gilmore); Field of Beerz;
Brewsers-Tue
Tue-R2 Tue-R2: 1st Family Matters beats 3rd Baseheads to win the Tue-R2 division title!
Family Matters; Baseheads; Armed & Hammered; Kings; Balls & Dolls; Gate Gourmet; Whiteoaks; Queensway Cruisers;
Family Matters
Wed-1 Wed-1: 5th Brewsers-Wed beats 3rd Booty Pirates to win the Wed-1 division!
Brewsers-Wed; Booty Pirates; Da Villains; Ball Busters; Team Pitcher; BYOB; Charmins All-Stars; Boozehounds;
Brewsers-Wed
Wed-2 Wed-2: 4th Olde Skool Pirates beats 2nd Fun Cools to win the Wed-2 division!
Olde Skool Pirates; Fun Cools ; Charros (Lone Rangers); Huskies;
Olde Skool Pirates
Wed-3 Wed-3: 3rd Bat Blazers beats 1st Master Batters to win the Wed-3 division!
Bat Blazers; Master Batters; Vandelay Industries; Mixed Balls; Prophix Piranhas;
Wed-R1 Wed-R1: 1st Pleasure Pack beat 2nd Toronto Brew Jays to win the Wed-R1 division!
Pleasure Pack; Toronto Brew Jays; BDO Ballbreakers; Last Call; Replacements; Mars; Eh Team; Hardballs;
Pleasure Pack
Wed-R2 Wed-R2: 1st Redhawks beats 7th Bats to win the Wed-R2 division!
Redhawks; Bats; Big Ballers; RK Publishing Balls Deep; Electric Mayhem; Litigators; Bats n Hoes; Ari Overdrive;
Redhawks
Thu-1 Thu-1: 1st Attack beats 2nd Lions, Tigers & Bears (Dragons) to win the Thu-1 division title!
Attack; Lions, Tigers & Bears (Dragons); Clippers; Draft Dodgers;
Attack
Thu-2 Thu-2: 2nd Tailgators beats 5th Clover Bellies to win the Thu-2 division title!
Tailgators (HTG); Clover Bellies; Alcoholics; Hall of Shamers; Misfits; Pirates; Brickyard Big Mouths; Sauga Bulldogs;
Tailgators
Thu-3 Thu-3: 1st Moneyballers beat 6th Blue Ballers to win the Thu-3 division title!
Moneyballers (Cash Money); Blue Ballers; I'd Hit That; Twist Offs; Ballerz ; Loose Balls; Chicks & Dicks; Smackin Pitches; Balls Deep; Bayside Tigers;
Moneyballers
Thu-R Thu-R: 3rd Underachievers beats 5th Show Me Your Hits to win the Thu-R division!
Underachievers; Show Me Your Hits; Indians; Coby Crushers; Upper Deck; Barflys; Dodgers;
Underachievers
Fri-1 Fri-1: 4th Mayhem beat 2nd Down n Dirty to win the Fri-1 division title!
Mayhem; Down n Dirty; Tigers; Dingbats;
Fri-R Fri-R: 1st Gamecocks beat 3rd Winners to win the Fri-R division title!
Gamecocks; Winners; Green Machine; Raincats (Motojuggs);
2012 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; — Josh Elwood, Executive Assistant;
Jared Killoran, Executive Assistant; — Beata Tomzyk, Executive Assistant; — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief;

RSPA Year: 2011

League Champions: Hawks
League Format: 138 teams; 21 divisions;
Hawks
League/Comp Champions:
Hawks
Born Stars
Int-1 Division Champions:
Born Stars
Nutz Boltz
Tue-1 Division Champions:
Nutz & Boltz
Perfect Strangers
Thu-1 Division Champions:
Perfect Strangers
Not All There
Mon-2 Division Champions:
Not All There/Indians
TNT
Wed-2 Division Champions:
TNT
Master Batters
Wed-Rec-1 Division Champions:
Master Batters
Alcoholics
Thu-Rec Division Champions:
Alcoholics
Sofa Kings
Tue-Rec-2 Division Champions:
Sofa Kings
Dingbats
Fri-Rec Division Champions:
Dingbats


RSPA 2011 Final Standings:

RSPA 2011 Standings -- Clickable team names lead to team photo
Comp:
8 teams
Hawks win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Hawks; Mixed Nutz; Storm; Cardinals; RobArts Rage; Naturals; NLM; Screwballz;
Int-1:
6 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Born Stars
Int-1 Final Standings: Born Stars; Flaming Arifs; Booty Pirates; Massive Hits; Ball Snatchers; Boozehounds;
Mon-1:
6 teams
Mon-1 Division Winner: Road Warriors
Mon-1 Final Standings: Road Warriors; Rampage; Electrolux; Winners; Drunken Rookies; Vicious & Delicious;
Mon-2:
5 teams
Mon-2 Division Winner: Not All There/Indians
Mon-2 Final Standings: Not All There/Indians; Bridge Batz; Woodies; Pirates; Crazy Canucks;
Mon-Rec-1:
4 teams
Mon-Rec-1 Division Winner: Sons of Pitches
Mon-Rec-1 Final Standings: Sons of Pitches; B-19 Bombers; Untouch-A-Balls; Bunt n Grind;
Mon-Rec-2:
6 teams
Mon-Rec-2 Division Winner: Bats n Hoes
Mon-Rec-2 Final Standings: Bats n Hoes; Our Pitcher Quit; St. Georges Dragoons; Showstoppers; Corrugate Kings; TF;
Tue-1:
5 teams
Tue-1 Division Winner: Nutz & Boltz
Tue-1 Final Standings: Nutz & Boltz; McGlovins; Attack; Kelron; GE Generals;
Tue-2:
6 teams
Tue-2 Division Winner: Ruff Riders
Tue-2 Final Standings: Ruff Riders; InvAsian; Tigers; Bandits; Platoon; Smackin Pitches;
Tue-3:
8 teams
Tue-3 Division Winner: Ashley Schaeffer
Tue-3 Final Standings: Ashley Schaeffer; Isotopes; Where My Pitches At (Priszm); Scallywag Sluggers; A-Rod in my Pujols; Baseheads; Talent; ASU Sun Devils;
Tue-Rec-1:
6 teams
Tue-Rec-1 Division Winner: Booze Jays
Tue-Rec-1 Final Standings: Booze Jays; Inferno; Family Matters; Shake & Bake; Monster Squad; Zwingers;
Tue-Rec-2:
6 teams
Tue-Rec-2 Division Winner: Sofa Kings
Tue-Rec-2 Final Standings: Sofa Kings; Kings; Whiteoaks (Smack My Pitch Up); Gilmore (Carlos Azzurri); RK Publishing Balls Deep; Batmen;
Wed-1:
8 teams
Wed-1 Division Winner: Slackers
Wed-1 Final Standings: Slackers; Ball Busters; BYOB; Hall of Shamers; Team Pitcher; Mayhem; Brewsers-W; River Rats;
Wed-2:
6 teams
Wed-2 Division Winner: TNT
Wed-2 Final Standings: TNT; Assassins; Olde Skool Pirates (Hammers); Chicks & Dicks; New Jack Swingers; Vandelay;
Wed-3:
6 teams
Wed-3 Division Winner: Huskies
Wed-3 Final Standings: Huskies; Kubs; Mixed Balls; Bat Blazers; Fun Cools; Hardballs;
Wed-Rec-1:
8 teams
Wed-Rec-1 Division Winner: Master Batters
Wed-Rec-1 Final Standings: Master Batters; Last Call; BDO Ballbreakers; Mars; Electric Mayhem; Big Ballers; Balls & Dolls; Pleasure Pack;
Wed-Rec-2:
7 teams
Wed-Rec-2 Division Winner: Reservoir Dogs
Wed-Rec-2 Final Standings: Reservoir Dogs; Replacements; Eh Team (427); Ballerz; Toronto Brew Jays; Redhawks; Ari Overdrive;
Thu-1:
4 teams
Thu-1 Division Winner: Perfect Strangers
Thu-1 Final Standings: Perfect Strangers; St. Louis Clippers; Draft Dodgers; Dragons;
Thu-2:
8 teams
Thu-2 Division Winner: Brickyard Big Mouths
Thu-2 Final Standings: Brickyard Big Mouths; Sauga Bulldogs; Clover Bellies; Bats; Misfits; Da Villains; Heres To Grizz; I'd Hit That;
Thu-3:
8 teams
Thu-3 Division Winner: Lone Rangers
Thu-3 Final Standings: Lone Rangers; Bayside Tigers; Cash Money; Loose Balls; Twist Offs; Dodgers; Prophix Piranhas; Gamecocks;
Thu-Rec:
8 teams
Thu-Rec Division Winner: Alcoholics
Thu-Rec Final Standings: Alcoholics; Coby Crushers; Underachievers; Brewsers-Th; Invasian-Th; Spartans; Indians; Wally's Grill;
Fri-Rec:
4 teams
Fri-Rec Division Winner: Dingbats
Fri-Rec Final Standings: Dingbats; Ball Stars; Motojuggs; Green Machine;

2011 League Executive: Randy Warren, President; — Jeff Warren, Vice-President; — Josh Elwood, Executive Assistant; — Jared Killoran, Executive Assistant; — Beata Tomzyk, — Terry Higgins, Umpire-in-Chief;

RSPA 2011 Team Photos
A-Rod in my Pujols Alcoholics Assassins B-19 Bombers Ballbusters Baseheads Born Stars Cardinals at the Provincials Dingbats Gilmore-1 Gilmore-2 Gilmore 2010 tournament Hawks at the Nationals Indians Kings Last Call Master Batters Not All There/Indians Nutz & Bolts-1 Nutz & Bolts-2 Perfect Strangers Scallywags Sofa Kings St. Georges Dragoons St. Louis Clippers Talent TNT

RSPA Year: 2010

League Champions: Hawks
League Format: 138 teams; 19 divisions;
Hawks
League/Comp Champions:
Hawks 2010 Banquet
Boozehounds
Wed-1 Division Champions:
Boozehounds - Banquet
Dragons
Thu-2 Division Champions:
Dragons - Banquet
California
Wed-Rec Division Champions:
California Hardballs
California
Wed-Rec Division Champions:
Hardballs at Banquet

RSPA 2010 Final Standings:

RSPA 2010 Standings
Comp:
5 teams
Hawks win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Hawks; Storm; Naturals; RobArts Rage; Draft Dodgers;
Int-1:
7 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: X-Men
Int-1 Final Standings: X-Men; Clippers; Mixed Nutz; Booty Pirates; Attack; Greedy Devils; Heres To Grizz;
Int-2:
10 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Massive Hits
Int-2 Final Standings: Massive Hits; Outkasts; Ball Snatchers; THWR Thats How We Roll; Squirrel Mafia; Brewskies; Perfect Strangers; Hall of Shamers; Winners; River Rats;
Mon-1:
6 teams
Mon-1 Division Winner: Daisy Dukes
Mon-1 Final Standings: Daisy Dukes; Not All There; Bollas de Maderas; Drunken Rookies; Bayside Tigers; Vikings;
Tue-1:
7 teams
Tue-1 Division Winner: Flaming Arifs
Tue-1 Final Standings: Flaming Arifs; Nutz & Boltz; McGlovins; Ashley Schaeffer BMW; Road Warriors; GE Generals; Bandits;
Wed-1:
5 teams
Wed-1 Division Winner: Boozehounds
Wed-1 Final Standings: Boozehounds; Team Tuff; Ball Busters; Roxx; Team Pitcher;
Thu-1:
6 teams
Thu-1 Division Winner: Nationals
Thu-1 Final Standings: Nationals; Sauga Bulldogs; Big Red Machine; Lone Rangers; I'd Hit That; Bats;
Fri-1:
4 teams
Fri-1 Division Winner: Mayhem
Fri-1 Final Standings: Mayhem; Gamecocks; Uncoachables; Dingbats;
Tue-2:
6 teams
Tue-2 Division Winner: Kelron
Tue-2 Final Standings: Kelron; Foul Balls; Keetsa Kings; Tigers; TNT The New Team; Priszm Area 101;
Wed-2:
6 teams
Wed-2 Division Winner: Slackers
Wed-2 Final Standings: Slackers; Misfits; Hammers; Pleasure Pack; Vandelay; Fun Cools;
Thu-2:
8 teams
Thu-2 Division Winner: Dragons
Thu-2 Final Standings: Dragons; Average Joes; Channel 4 News; Clover Bellies; Smacking Pitches; Loose Balls; Outlaws; Cash Money;
Tue-3:
8 teams
Tue-3 Division Winner: Ruff Ryders
Tue-3 Final Standings: Ruff Ryders; BDO Ballbreakers; Autobats; Isotopes; FJR Redhawks; Jevco (Kingsway); Baseheads; Local 506 Bulldogs;
Wed-3:
8 teams
Wed-3 Division Winner: Da Villains
Wed-3 Final Standings: Da Villains; Woodies; Kubs; Huskies; Master Batters; Last Call; Mars (Uncle Bens); Screwballz;
Thu-3:
5 teams
Thu-3 Division Winner: Brickyard Bigmouths
Thu-3 Final Standings: Brickyard Bigmouths; Dodgers; Blazing Bats; Avengers; Alcoholics;
Mon-Rec:
12 teams
Mon-Rec Division Winner: Vicious & Delicious
Mon-Rec Final Standings: Vicious & Delicious; We've Got The Runs; Our Pitcher Quit; Bunt & Grind; Untouch-a-Balls; Bats & Hoes; Showstoppers; Sons of Pitches; Zwingers; RK Publishing Balls Deep; Moto-Juggs; Ari Overdrive;
Tue-Rec:
8 teams
Tue-Rec Division Winner: InvAsian
Tue-Rec Final Standings: InvAsian; Family Matters; Sofa Kings; Carlos Azzurri; Shake & Bake; Mad Batters (Chixie Dix); Smack My Pitch Up; Spartans;
Wed-Rec:
8 teams
Wed-Rec Division Winner: California Hardballs
Wed-Rec Final Standings: California Hardballs; Dusters; Balls & Dolls; Eh Team (427); Electric Mayhem; Toronto Brew Jays; Replacements; Bullet Time;
Thu-Rec:
4 teams
Thu-Rec Division Winner: Twist Offs
Thu-Rec Final Standings: Twist Offs; Toronto Hitmen; Unit; Titans;
Fri-Rec:
4 teams
Fri-Rec Division Winner: Bridge Batz
Fri-Rec Final Standings: Bridge Batz; Smoking Aces; Wallys Grill (Built Ford Tough); Flyballers;
2010 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jimmy McNeil Jr., Vice-President & Umpire-in-Chief; — Jeff Warren, Executive Assistant

RSPA Year: 2009

League Champions: Team Huh
League Format: 129 teams in 17 divisions
Huh
2009 League/Comp Champions:
Team Huh
Screwballz
Int-1 Division Winner: :
Screwballz
Brewskies
Mon-1 Division Winner:
Brewskies
Brewskies
Wed-1 Division Winner:
Perfect Strangers
Thunderkats
Wed-2 Division Winner:
Thunderkats
Master Batters
Wed-3 Division Finalists:
Master Batters
Slackers
RSPA August Tournament:
Slackers win Tournament

RSPA 2009 Final Standings:

RSPA 2009 Standings
Comp:
6 teams
Huh win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Huh; Storm; Cardinals; Left Field; Game Over; Clippers;
Int-1:
10 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Screwballz
Int-1 Final Standings: Screwballz; RobArts Rage; Screaming Eagles; Booty Pirates; Ballers; Good Times; Mixed Nutz; Heres To Grizz; Attack; Vikings;
Int-2:
10 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Strone
Int-2 Final Standings: Strone; Chix & Dix; Ball Snatchers; Outkasts; Manglers; Massive Hits; Hall of Shamers; Road Warriors; GE Generals; Mayhem;
Mon-1:
6 teams
Mon-1 Division Winner: Brewskies
Mon-1 Final Standings: Brewskies; Skidmarks; Perfection; Not All There; Bayside Tigers; Drunken Rookies;
Tue-1:
8 teams
Tue-1 Division Winner: River Rats
Tue-1 Final Standings: River Rats; Nutz & Boltz; Sauga Bombers; Moose Knuckles; Bandits; FJR Redhawks; Dragons; Kelron;
Wed-1:
8 teams
Wed-1 Division Winner: Perfect Strangers
Wed-1 Final Standings: Perfect Strangers; Boozehounds; Lone Rangers; Bats; Team Pitcher; Ball Busters; Channel 4 News; Scared Hitless;
Thu-1:
6 teams
Thu-1 Division Winner: Boston/Winners
Thu-1 Final Standings: Boston/Winners; Nationals; Big Red Machine; Sauga Bulldogs; Red Sox Nation; Average Joes;
Mon-2:
6 teams
Mon-2 Division Winner: Gamecocks
Mon-2 Final Standings: Gamecocks; Miss Brew Jays; Slackers; Lakeport Pilseners; Hammers; Woodies;
Tue-2:
7 teams
Tue-2 Division Winner: Swingers
Tue-2 Final Standings: Swingers; Enterprise Swat; Priszm Area 101; Tuxedo Tees; Baseheads; Isotopes; 427 Fury;
Wed-2:
5 teams
Wed-2 Division Winner: Thunderkats
Wed-2 Final Standings: Thunderkats; Killer Bees; Pleasure Pack; Fun Cools; Woodies;
Thu-2:
9 teams
Thu-2 Division Winner: Flaming Arifs
Thu-2 Final Standings: Flaming Arifs; Clover Bellies; Hawks; Alcoholics; Outlaws; Cash Money; Lob Squad; Loose Balls; Misfits;
Wed-3:
6 teams
Wed-3 Division Winner: Vandelay
Wed-3 Final Standings: Vandelay; Master Batters; Thirsty Penguins; BDO Ballbreakers; Replacements; Ramrod;
Thu-3:
6 teams
Thu-3 Division Winner: Smacking Pitches
Thu-3 Final Standings: Smacking Pitches; Blazing Bats; DB Dodgers; Versa Vipers; Marauders; Last Call;
Mon-Rec:
6 teams
Mon-Rec Division Winner: Kubs
Mon-Rec Final Standings: Kubs; Bridge Batz; Crooked Cue; International; Built Ford Tough; Baknor;
Tue-Rec:
8 teams
Tue-Rec Division Winner: Autobats
Tue-Rec Final Standings: Autobats; Sofa Kings; Spartans; Shake & Bake; Balls & Dolls; Pirates; Chixie Dix; Alumicor;
Wed-Rec:
6 teams
Wed-Rec Division Winner: Uncle Bens
Wed-Rec Final Standings: Uncle Bens; California Hardballs; Toronto Brew Jays; Smack My Pitch Up; Brew Crew; Mann Engineering;
Thu-Rec:
4 teams
Thu-Rec Division Winner: Brickyard Big Mouths
Thu-Rec Final Standings: Brickyard Big Mouths; Twist Offs; Zwingers; Nestea Baggers;
2009 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jimmy McNeil Jr., Vice-President & Umpire-in-Chief; — Jeff Warren, Executive Assistant

RSPA Year: 2008

League Champions: Game Over
League Format: 108 teams; 18 divisions
Game Over
League/Comp Champions:
Game Over
Mississauga Manglers
2008 Int-5-M Division Winner:
Mississauga Manglers
Bats
2008 Int-5-Tue Division Winner:
Bats
Priszm
2008 Tue-Rec Division Winner:
Priszm (Area 101)
DB Dodgers
2008 Thu-Rec Division Winner:
DB Dodgers at the banquet
Master Batters
Mon-Rec Division Winner:
Master Batters at banquet
Tuxedo Tees
2008 Int-6/7-Tu Division Winner:
Tuxedo Tees at the banquet
Sauga Bulldogs
Int-7-Thu Division Winner:
Sauga Bulldogs at banquet
Channel 4 News
2008 W-2 Division Winner:
Channel 4 News at banquet
Game Over
2008 Comp Champions:
Game Over at the banquet
Bats
2008 Int-5-Tue Winner:
Bats at the banquet
Mississauga Manglers
Int-5M Division Winner:
Mississauga Manglers
Ball Snatchers
2008 Int-W-1 Winner:
Ball Snatchers

RSPA 2008 Final Standings:

RSPA 2008 Standings
Comp:
7 teams
Game Over win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: 1st Game Over; 2nd Cardinals; 3rd Clippers; 4th Down & Dirty; 5th Left Field; 6th Good Times; 7th Raging Storm;
Int-1:
10 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: S&M Flyers
Int-1 Final Standings: 1st S&M Flyers; 2nd Mixed Nutz; 3rd Booty Pirates; 4th Here's To Grizz; 5th RobArts Rage; 6th Vikings; 7th Hollywoods; 8th Attack; 9th Sloppy Joes; 10th Not All There;
Int-2:
6 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Screwballz
Int-2 Final Standings: 1st Screwballz; 2nd Chix & Dix; 3rd Outkasts; 4th Road Warriors; 5th Lob Squad; 6th Misfits;
Int-3:
4 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: Scared Hitless
Int-3 Final Standings: 1st Scared Hitless; 2nd GE Capitals; 3rd Hall of Shamers; 4th Mayhem;
Int-4:
10 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: Strone
Int-4 Final Standings: 1st Strone; 2nd Sauga Bombers; 3rd Nationals; 4th Boston/Winners; 5th Kelron; 6th Nutz & Boltz; 7th Pirates; 8th Moose Knuckles; 9th Dragons; 10th Average Joes;
Int-W-1:
(Wed)
7 teams
Int-W-1 Division Winner: Ball Snatchers
Int-W-1 Final Standings: 1st Ball Snatchers; 2nd Boozehounds; 3rd Thunderkats; 4th Perfect Strangers; 5th WWE; 6th Red Sox Nation; 7th AAA's;
Int-5M:
(Mon)
7 teams
Int-5M Division Winner: Mississauga Manglers
Int-5M Final Standings: Mississauga Manglers; Skidmarks; Electrolux; Bayside Tigers; Ballers; Bambinos; Juice Monkeys;
Int-5Tue:
(Tue)
6 teams
Int-5Tue Division Winner: Bats
Int-5Tue Final Standings: Bats; 427 Fury; Slackers; Ramrods; Ipex Blue Brutes; GE Generals;
W-2:
(Wed)
8 teams
W-2 Division Winner: Channel 4 News
W-2 Final Standings: Channel 4 News; Last Call; Timothys; River Rats; Hammers; Lakeport Pilseners; Pleasure Pack; Ball Sliders;
Int-6-Thu:
(Thu)
4 teams
Int-6-Thu Division Winner: Big Red Machine
Int-6-Thu Final Standings: Big Red Machine; Alcoholics; Lone Rangers; Logitech Harmonies;
Int-6/7-M:
(Mon)
4 teams
Int-6/7-M Division Winner: Drunken Rookies
Int-6/7-M Final Standings: Drunken Rookies; Isotopes; FJR Redhawks; I'm Glovin' It;
Int-6/7-Tu:
(Tue)
4 teams
Int-6/7-Tu Division Winner: Tuxedo Tees
Int-6/7-Tu Final Standings: Tuxedo Tees; Swingers; Enterprise Swat; Sofa Kings;
Int-7-Wed:
(Wed)
4 teams
Int-7-Wed Division Winner: BDO Ballbreakers
Int-7-Wed Final Standings: BDO Ballbreakers; Woodies; Liftow; Royals;
Int-7-Thu:
(Thu)
5 teams
Int-7-Thu Division Winner: Sauga Bulldogs
Int-7-Thu Final Standings: Sauga Bulldogs; Thirsty Penguins; Replacements; Wakewood Sluggers; Brickyard Razorbacks;
Mon-Rec:
(Mon)
4 teams
Mon-Rec Division Winner: Master Batters
Mon-Rec Final Standings: Master Batters; Campus; ICS Rebels; Boom Dig;
Tue-Rec:
(Tue)
8 teams
Tue-Rec Division Winner: Priszm (Area 101)
Tue-Rec Final Standings: Priszm (Area 101); Energy Elite; Chixie Dix; Ari Overdrive; Motojuggs; California Hardballs; Tsubaki Thunder; Alumicor;
Wed-Rec:
(Wed)
4 teams
Wed-Rec Division Winner: Vandelay
Wed-Rec Final Standings: Vandelay; Kubs; Blazing Bats; Price Chopper Jays;
Thu-Rec:
(Thu)
6 teams
Thu-Rec Division Winner: DB Dodgers
Thu-Rec Final Standings: DB Dodgers; Gamecocks; Kingsway Generals; Onyx Fire; Adamson; Spartans;
2008 League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jimmy McNeil Jr., Vice-President & Umpire-in-Chief; — Jeff Warren, Executive Assistant

RSPA Year: 2007

League Champions: Game Over (BDG Giants)
League Format: 98 teams in 10 divisions for the regular season; split into 14 divisions for the playoffs;
Moose Knuckles
Int-6 Division co-Winners:
Moose Knuckles
Swingers
Tue-Rec Division Winner:
Swingers
Spartans
Mon-Rec Division Winner:
Spartans
Skidmarks
Int-8 Division Winner:
Skidmarks
Lakeport Pilseners
Int-7-W Division Winner:
Lakeport Pilseners

RSPA 2007 Final Standings:

RSPA 2007 Standings
Comp:
5 teams
Game Over (BDG Giants) win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: 1st Game Over (BDG Giants); 2nd Cardinals/Red Sox; 3rd Clippers; 4th Down & Dirty; 5th Lets Get Tight;
Int-1/2:
9 teams
Int-1/2 Division Winner: Raging Storm
Int-1/2 Final Standings: 1st Raging Storm; 2nd Smoke & Mirrors; 3rd RobArts Rage; 4th Attack; 5th Sharks; 6th Zep; 7th Misfits; 8th Booty Pirates; 9th Hollywoods;
Int-3:
7 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: Not All There
Int-3 Final Standings: 1st Not All There; 2nd Lob Squad; 3rd Chix & Dix; 4th Screwballz; 5th Scared Hitless; 6th TPS Warriors; 7th Mayhem;
Int-4:
7 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: Team Fielding
Int-4 Final Standings: 1st Team Fielding; 2nd Outkasts; 3rd Hall of Shamers; 4th NetServe; 5th GE Capitals; 6th Ramrods; 7th Rude Natives;
Int-5:
12 teams
Int-5 Division Winner: Balls Deep
Int-5 Final Standings: 1st Balls Deep; 2nd Winners Edge; 3rd Perfect Strangers; 4th Press Gang Pirates; 5th Tsubaki; 6th Sauga Bombers; 7th Bambinos; 8th Edge; 9th Ballers; 10th Average Joes; 11th Loaded Bases; 12th Bayside Tigers;
Int-5/6W:
(Wed)
8 teams
Int-5/6W Division Winner: Kelron
Int-5/6W Final Standings: 1st Kelron; 2nd WWE; 3rd Boozehounds; 4th A-Team; 5th AAA's; 6th Dragons; 7th Thunderkats; 8th Rascals;
Int-6:
12 teams
Int-6 Division co-Winners: Moose Knuckles & Ipex Blue Brutes
Int-6 Final Standings: Tie for 1st MooseKnuckles & Ipex Blue Brutes; 3rd Logitech Harmonies; 4th GE Generals; 5th California Hardballs; 6th Woodies; 7th Nationals; 8th Bats; 9th Sauga Bulldogs; 10th 427 Fury; 11th Molson Ballers; 12th Last Call;
Int-7:
7 teams
Int-7 Division Winner: Pirates
Int-7 Final Standings: 1st Pirates; 2nd Sprouts; 3rd FJR Redhawks; 4th Isotopes; 5th Thirsty Penguins; 6th Lone Rangers; 7th Sofa Kings;
Int-7-W:
(Wed)
4 teams
Int-7-W Division Winner: Lakeport Pilseners
Int-7-W Final Standings: 1st Lakeport Pilseners; 2nd Lakeshore Sluggers; 3rd Liftow; 4th Hammers;
Int-8:
(Mon)
4 teams
Int-8 Division Winner: Skidmarks
Int-8 Final Standings: 1st Skidmarks; 2nd Adamson; 3rd Wakewoods Sluggers; 4th North Stars;
Mon-Rec:
(Mon)
4 teams
Mon-Rec Division Winner: Spartans
Mon-Rec Final Standings: 1st Spartans; 2nd Master Batters; 3rd Campus; 4th Crooked Cue;
Tue-Rec:
(Tue)
8 teams
Tue-Rec Division Winner: Swingers
Tue-Rec Final Standings: 1st Swingers; 2nd Energy Elite; 3rd Versa Vipers; 4th Area 101; 5th Kingsway Generals; 6th Moto-Juggs; 7th Enterprise Swat; 8th Ari Financial;
Wed-Rec:
(Wed)
4 teams
Wed-Rec Division Winner: Motorola Razors
Wed-Rec Final Standings: 1st Motorola Razors; 2nd Kubs; 3rd Lush; 4th Broadridge;
Thu-Rec:
(Thu)
6 teams
Thu-Rec Division Winner: BDO BallBreakers
Thu-Rec Final Standings: 1st BDO BallBreakers; 2nd Vandelay; 3rd Gamecocks; 4th Boom Dig; 5th DB Dodgers; 6th Apple Express;
League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; — Jimmy McNeil Jr., Vice-President & Umpire-in-Chief; — Jeff Warren, Executive Assistant

RSPA Year: 2006

League Champions: Cardinals/Red Sox
League Format: 78 teams in 9 divisions
Chix n Dix
2006 Int-4 Division Winner:
Chix n Dix
Bambinos
2006 Int-6 Division Winner:
Bambinos
Team Fielding
2006 Int-4 Division Winner:
Team Fielding

RSPA 2006 Final Standings:

RSPA 2006 Standings
Comp:
8 teams
Cardinals/Red Sox win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: 1st Cardinals/Red Sox; 2nd Rippit; 3rd BDG Giants; 4th Lets Get Tight; 5th Chiefs; 6th X-Men; 7th Clippers; 8th Down & Dirty;
Int-1:
4 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Grinders
Int-1 Final Standings: 1st Grinders; 2nd Zep; 3rd Raging Storm; 4th Smoke & Mirrors;
Int-2:
6 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Hollywoods
Int-2 Final Standings: 1st Hollywoods; 2nd Just For Fun; 3rd RobArts Rage; 4th Booty Pirates; 5th Sharks; 6th Misfits;
Int-3:
7 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: Attack
Int-3 Final Standings: 1st Attack; 2nd Screwballz; 3rd Mustangs; 4th Mayhem; 5th Left Field Athletics; 6th Rascals; 7th Not All There; 8th Rude Natives;
Int-4:
6 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: Chix n Dix
Int-4 Final Standings: 1st Chix n Dix; 2nd Dragons; 3rd Nationals; 4th GE Capitals; 5th Outkasts; 6th Bayside Tigers;
Int-5:
16 teams
Int-5 Division Winner: Team Fielding
Int-5 Final Standings: 1st Team Fielding; 2nd Press Gang Pirates; 3rd Marvel-X; 4th Winners Edge; 5th Last Call; 6th WWE; 7th BTU Bombers; 8th Balls Deep; 9th SNC Lavalin; 10th Sauga Bombers; 11th Jugy Jays; 12th California Hardballs; 13th Ballers; 14th Bats; 15th Springfield Athletics; 16th place Tsubaki Thunder;
Int-6:
10 teams
Int-6 Division Winner: Bambinos
Int-6 Final Standings: 1st Bambinos; 2nd Boozehounds; 3rd Kelron; 4th MooseKnuckles; 5th Sofa Kings; 6th AAA's; 7th Logitech Harmony; 8th Sola Eclipse; 9th Rabid Badgers; 10th Jack Astors;
Int-7:
8 teams
Int-7 Division Winner: GE Generals
Int-7 Final Standings: 1st GE Generals; 2nd Isotopes; 3rd Pirates; 4th Liftow; 5th Beernuts; 6th Thirsty Penguins; 7th Devils; 8th CNW Cubs;
Rec:
12 teams
Rec Division Winner: Wade Belaks
Rec Final Standings: 1st Wade Belaks; 2nd BDO Ballbreakers; 3rd Kubs; 4th VPI Vipers; 5th Motorola; 6th Master Batters; 7th Swingers; 8th Moto-Juggs; 9th Davis Dodgers; 10th Energy Elite; 11th Area 101; 12th Versa Vipers;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; --- Steve Zalusky, Vice-President; --- Jimmy McNeil Jr., Umpire-in-Chief;

RSPA Year: 2005

League Champions: BDG Giants
League Format: 77 teams in 10 divisions
BDG Giants
RSPA League/Comp Champions:
BDG Giants
Rippit
Comp-2 Division Winner:
Rippit
Cardinals
Comp-3 Division Winner:
Red Sox/Cardinals
Clippers
Int-1 Division Winner:
Clippers
Raging Storm
Int-2 Division Winner:
Raging Storm
Hi Rollers
Int-3 Division Winner:
Hi Rollers
Rascals
Int-4 Division Winner:
Rascals
Moneris
Int-5 Division Winner:
Moneris Mayhem
Winners
Int-6 Division Winner:
Winners Edge
CNW
Rec Division Winner:
CNW Cubs

RSPA 2005 Final Standings:

RSPA 2005 Standings
Comp-1:
3 teams
BDG Giants win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: 1st Game Over; 2nd Cardinals; 3rd Clippers; 4th Down & Dirty; 5th Left Field; 6th Good Times; 7th Raging Storm;
Comp-2:
4 teams
Comp-2 Division Winner: Rippit
Comp-2 Final Standings: 1st Rippit; 2nd X-Men; 3rd Chiefs; 4th I'm With Stupid;
Comp-3:
4 teams
Comp-3 Division Winner: Red Sox/Cardinals
Comp-3 Final Standings: 1st Red Sox/Cardinals; 2nd Lets Get Tight; 3rd Rude Natives; 4th Down & Dirty;
Int-1:
8 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Clippers
Int-1 Final Standings: 1st Clippers; 2nd Sidewinders; 3rd Just Add Beer; 4th Zep; 5th ASC Tailgators; 6th Firehall; 7th Smoke & Mirrors; 8th Goodfellas;
Int-2:
6 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Raging Storm
Int-2 Final Standings: 1st Raging Storm; 2nd Booty Pirates; 3rd Hollywoods; 4th RobArts Rage; 5th Sharks; 6th Misfits;
Int-3:
10 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: Hi Rollers
Int-3 Final Standings: 1st Hi Rollers; 2nd Devils Harp; 3rd Left Field Athletics; 4th Attack; 5th Mustangs; 6th Mayhem; 7th Dragons; 8th Shooting Blanks; 9th Balk Naked; 10th Bayside Tigers;
Int-4:
6 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: Rascals
Int-4 Final Standings: 1st Rascals; 2nd Springfield AllStars; 3rd Outkasts; 4th Bats; 5th Alcatel A's; 6th Press Gang Pirates;
Int-5:
11 teams
Int-5 Division Winner: Moneris Mayhem
Int-5 Final Standings: 1st Moneris Mayhem; 2nd BTU Bombers; 3rd TD; 4th Last Call; 5th GE Generals; 6th Coconut Bangers; 7th Hardly Athletic; 8th Tsubaki Thunder; 9th Melon Balls; 10th Nationals; 11th Free Agents;
Int-6:
12 teams
Int-6 Division Winner: Winners Edge
Int-6 Final Standings: 1st Winners Edge; 2nd Sola Eclipse; 3rd Sofa Kings; 4th Kelron; 5th AAA's; 6th Bambinos; 7th Summit Slammers; 8th VPI Vipers; 9th Left Overs; 10th Thirsty Penguins; 11th Dust Devils; 12th Smokin' B's;
Rec:
12 teams
Rec Division Winner: CNW Cubs
Rec Final Standings: 1st CNW Cubs; 2nd Marvel-X; 3rd Kubs; 4th Master Batters; 5th Area 101; 6th Versa Vipers; 7th St. Louis Boos; 8th Helicopters; 9th GTA Motorcycle; 10th Motorola; 11th BDO Ballbreakers; 12th ADP Troopers;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; --- Steve Zalusky, Vice-President; --- Jimmy McNeil Jr., Umpire-in-Chief;
Comments: BDG Giants (formerly Huge Midgets and Game Over) retake the RSPA Championship, beating Fightin' Irish in the Comp-1 Finals; Rippit wins for the first time since 2000; Red Sox/Cardinals finally win a division; Clippers win for the second year in a row; Hi Rollers win for the second time in three years; Rascals (formerly Bat Wings) win for the second year in a row; Winners Edge finally wins a division title;

RSPA Year: 2004

League Champions: Fightin' Irish
League Format: 62 teams in 10 divisions
Fightin' Irish
League/Comp Champions:
Fightin' Irish
Huge Midgets
Comp Finalists:
Huge Midgets
Kids
Int-1 Division Winner:
Kids
Clippers
Int-2 Division Winner:
Clippers
RobArts Rage
Int-3 Division Winner:
RobArts Rage
Attack
Int-4 Division Winner:
Attack
Bat Wings
Int-5 Division Winner:
Bat Wings

RSPA 2004 Final Standings:

RSPA 2004 Standings
Comp:
6 teams
Fightin' Irish beat Huge Midgets to win the RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Fightin' Irish; Huge Midgets; Rippit; Chiefs; X-Men; Stars;
Comp-2:
5 teams
Comp-2 Division Winner: Groovin'
Comp-2 Final Standings: Groovin'; Meetheads; Down n Dirty; Lets Get Tight; Smoke & Mirrors;
Int-1:
6 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Kids
Int-1 Final Standings: Kids; Sidewinders; Bulldogs; Just Add Beer; HMV; Misfits;
Int-2:
7 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: Clippers
Int-2 Final Standings: Clippers; Raging Storm; Horny Thorns; Hollywoods; Booty Pirates; Buccaneers; Sharks
Int-3:
6 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: RobArts Rage
Int-3 Final Standings: RobArts Rage; Dragons; Hi Rollers; Flatliners; Hardly Athletic; B & B Stingers;
Int-4:
5 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: Attack
Int-4 Final Standings: Attack; Free Agents; Bats; Outkasts; Wheat Kings;
Int-5:
10 teams
Int-5 Division Winner: Bat Wings
Int-5 Final Standings: Bat Wings; TD Insurance; Last Call; Bambinos; Pick-Ups; Melon Balls; Moneris; Advil; Evangelista; First Data Flyers;
Int-6:
5 teams
Int-6 Division Winner: Nationals
Int-6 Final Standings: Nationals; Winners Edge; Sofa Kings; Kelron; Helicopters;
Rec-1:
6 teams
Rec-1 Division Winner: Stuart Energy Chuggers
Rec-1 Final Standings: Stuart Energy Chuggers; Vasogen; Energizers; Area 101; Versa Vipers; Kubs;
Rec-2:
5 teams
Rec-2 Division Winner: Master Batters
Rec-2 Final Standings: Master Batters; Juggernauts; Motorola; GTA Motorcycle; ADP;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; Steve Zalusky, Vice-President; Jimmy McNeil Jr. - Umpire-in-Chief;
Comments: Game Over loses in the finals to new team Fightin' Irish;
Clippers (the only remaining original team, have been in the league for 21 years) finally win!

RSPA Year: 2003

League Champions: Huge Midgets
League Format: 50 teams in 9 divisions
Huge Midgets
League/Comp Champions:
Huge Midgets (Game Over)
cobras
Comp Finalists:
Cobras
Lets Get Tight
Int-1 Division Winner:
Lets Get Tight
HMV
Int-2 Division Winner:
HMV
SideWinders
Int-3 Division Winner:
SideWinders
Hi Rollers
Int-5 Division Winner:
Hi Rollers
Last Call
Int-5 Division Finalists:
Last Call

RSPA 2003 Final Standings:

RSPA 2003 Standings
Comp:
6 teams
Huge Midgets (Game Over) beat Cobras to win the RSPA Championship third year in a row!
Comp Final Standings: Huge Midgets (Game Over); Cobras; Bomb Squad; Rippit; Stars; X-Men;
Comp-2:
4 teams
Comp-2 Division Winner: Chiefs
Comp-2 Final Standings: Chiefs; Smoke & Mirrors; Meetheads; Down n Dirty;
Int-1:
6 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Lets Get Tight
Int-1 Final Standings: Lets Get Tight; Rookies; Kids; Groovin'; Just Add Beer; Buccaneers;
Int-2:
4 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: HMV
Int-2 Final Standings: HMV; Etobicoke Sharks; Sloppy Joes; Millenium Relics;
Int-3:
8 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: SideWinders
Int-3 Final Standings: SideWinders; Tigers; Clippers; Tabu/Vex; Dragons; RobArts Rage; Booty Pirates; Smugglers;
Int-4:
6 teams
Int-4 Division Winner: B&B
Int-4 Final Standings: B&B; Wheat Kings; Free Agents; Bats; Attack; Ball Scratchers;
Int-5:
6 teams
Int-5 Division Winner: Hi Rollers
Int-5 Final Standings: Hi Rollers; Last Call; Purina; Pick-Ups; Winners Sports Bar; Melon Balls;
Rec-1:
6 teams
Rec-1 Division Winner: First Data Flyers
Rec-1 Final Standings: First Data Flyers; Halcon Hawks; Kubs; Energizers; Versa Vipers; Pretenders;
Rec-2:
4 teams
Rec-2 Division Winner: Priszm
Rec-2 Final Standings: Priszm; Steelers; Juggernauts; Motorola;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; Steve Zalusky, Vice-President; Jimmy McNeil Jr. - Umpire-in-Chief;
Comments: Game Over is dominant for the third year in a row;
9 divisions with 50 teams made for the most competitive divisions ever!

RSPA Year: 2002

League Champions: Game Over
League Format: 42 teams in 6 divisions (Comp-1, Comp-2, Int-1, Int-2, Int-3, Rec), with crossover;
X-Men
Comp-2 Division Winner:
X-Men
HMV
Int-2 Division Winner:
HMV

RSPA 2002 Final Standings:

RSPA 2002 Standings
Comp:
6 teams
Game Over win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Game Over; Rippit; Stars; Chiefs; Cobras; Skater Sharks;
Comp-2:
8 teams
Comp-2 Division Winner: X-Men
Comp-2 Final Standings: X-Men; Bomb Squad; Etobicoke Sharks; Wild; Buccaneers; Toto; Red Hots; Just Add Beer;
Int-1:
7 teams
Int-1 Division Winner: Bulldogs
Int-1 Final Standings: Bulldogs; Kids; Sloppy Joes; Clippers; Millenium Relics; Dragons; Wheat Kings;
Int-2:
8 teams
Int-2 Division Winner: HMV
Int-2 Final Standings: HMV; Tigers; Attack; SideWinders; Bats; BurntSand; Free Agents; Bambinos;
Int-3:
6 teams
Int-3 Division Winner: RobArts Rage
Int-3 Final Standings: RobArts Rage; B & B; Melon Balls; Pretenders; Party Posse; BallScratchers;
Rec:
7 teams
Rec Division Winner: Purina
Rec Final Standings: Purina; Halcyon Hawks; Kubs; Versa Vipers; Energizers; Juggernauts; Steelers;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President/Umpire-in-Chief; Steve Zalusky, VP/ Scheduler; Sharon Gibson, Treasurer;

RSPA Year: 2001

League Champions: Game Over
League Format: 28 teams, 3 divisions
Game Over
League/Comp Champions: Game Over
Toto
Int Division Winner: Toto

RSPA 2001 Final Standings:

RSPA 2001 Standings
Comp:
11 teams
Game Over win RSPA Comp Championship!
Comp Final Standings: Game Over, Chiefs, Rippit, Wild, Skater Sharks, Wolverines, Nattys, SOS, Stripes, Scroggs, Rusty Nails;
Intermediate:
9 teams
Intermediate Division Winner: Toto
Intermediate Final Standings: Toto, X-Men, Global Crossing Crusaders, Clippers, HMV Bassball, Bats, Tigers, V-Span, RobArts Rage;
Rec:
8 teams
Rec Division Winner: BMP Bears
Rec Final Standings: BMP Bears, Halcyon Hawks, BurntSand, Energizers, Symphony, Mayhem, Kubs, Buckleys;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President/Umpire-in-Chief; Steve Zalusky, VP/ Scheduler; Sharon Gibson, Treasurer;
Comments: New team Game Over made up from old RSPA regulars wins it all;
New teams rule the roost; three divisions make it a very competitive season.

RSPA Year: 2000

League Champions: Rippit
League Format: 16 teams, one division, separated into two divisions for playoffs.

RSPA 2000 Final Standings:

RSPA 2000 Standings
Div A:
8 teams
Div B Division Winner: Rippit
Comp Final Standings: Rippit, Skater Sharks, SOS, Wolverines, Bats, Scroggs, Clippers, RobArts Rage;
Div B:
8 teams
Div B Division Winner: Tigers
Div B Final Standings: Tigers, HMV Bassball, Black Widows, Kubs, Teklynx Eclipse, Cereal Killers, Mayhem, Gangreen;
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; Carol Faulkner, VP/Treasurer; Steve Zalusky, Scheduler; Sharon Gibson, Sec.
Comments: Rippit win 2nd Championship in 3 years. Skater Sharks went undefeated, 16-0 in the regular season, 20-0 on the season before losing two straight in the Finals. SOS won the Coed "E" division of the Stripes Tournament.

RSPA Year: 1999

League Champions: Wolverines
League Runner-Ups: Scroggs
League Format: 12 teams, one division, one division for playoffs.
RSPA 1999 Final Standings: Wolverines, Scroggs, Stripes, Rippit, Mad Dawgs (SOS),
Clippers, Sharks, Bats, Gangreen, Swamp Monkeys, Black Widows.
League Executive: Randy Warren, President;
Carol Faulkner, VP/Treasurer; Steve Zalusky, Scheduler; Sharon Gibson, Sec.
Comments: - Wolverines win 2nd Championship in 3 years. Scroggs were runner-ups for 3rd year in a row.

RSPA Year: 1998

League Champions: Rippit
League Runner-Ups: Scroggs
League Format: 13 teams, one division, one division for playoffs.
RSPA 1998 Final Standings:
Rippit, Scroggs, Wild Thing, Stripes, Rookies, Gibson's Finest, Mad Dawgs (SOS), GMB, Clippers, Gangreen, Black Widows, Broozers, Terminators.
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; Darren McKone, VP; Carol Faulkner, Treasurer; Steve Zalusky, Scheduler.
Comments: - First Championship for Rippit.

RSPA Year: 1997


League Format: 12 teams, one division, separated into two divisions for playoffs.
Division "A" Champions: Wild Thing (Wolverines)
Division "A" Runner-Ups: Atrium Aces (Scroggs)
Division "B" Champions: ???
Division "B" Runner-Ups: ???
Final Team Rankings "A": Wild Thing, Aces, Rippit, Gibson's Finest, GMB, Clippers
Final Team Rankings "B": Broozers (Redz), Terminators, Stripes, Sharks, Black Widows, Gangreen.
League Executive: Randy Warren, President; Darren McKone, VP/Treasurer; Carol Faulkner, Sec; Steve Zalusky, Scheduler.

RSPA Year: 1996


Division "A" Champions: Cardinals
Division "A" Runner-Ups: Wild Thing (Wolverines)
Division "B" Champions: Broozers ???
Division "B" Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: 15 teams, one division, separated into two divisions for playoffs.
Final Team Rankings "A": Cardinals, Wild Thing, Terminators, Skater Sharks, Mediacom(Beaver Tails), Markland, Stripes
Final Team Rankings "B": Broozers, Clippers, Collins (GMB), High Balls (Gibson's Finest), Black Widows, Gangreen, TNT, ICS
League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; Jim McNeil, VP/UIC; Darren McKone, Sec; Dan Suehiro, Treasurer; Paul Harding, Commissioner
Comments: - Last year of the Cardinals dynasty.

RSPA Year: 1995


Division "A" Champions: Cardinals
Division "A" Runner-Ups: Strokers
Division "B" Champions: Skater Sharks
Division "B" Runner-Ups: Terminators
League Format: 12 teams,two divisions, no cross-over, do not meet in playoffs.
Final Team Rankings "A": Cardinals, Strokers, Mediacom(Beaver Tails), Broozers, Clippers, I.C.S.
Final Team Rankings "B": Skater Sharks, Terminators, Collins (GMB), Club OV's (Markland), T.N.T., Q-Jays
League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; Jim McNeil, VP/UIC; Darren McKone, Sec; Dan Suehiro, Treasurer; Paul Harding, Commissioner.
Comments: - The 1995 R.S.P.A.. All-Star Game selected the best players from each team. Some of the All-Stars were: Julie Suehiro, Clippers; Connie Hirsch, Sharks; Spiro Skarlatakis, Sharks, Frank Pera, Sharks, Steve Zalusky, Terminators (now on Scroggs); Rich Hollingsworth, Cardinals (now on Wolverines); Mike McLaughlin, Cardinals (now on SOS);

RSPA Year: 1994


League Champions: Cardinals
Division "A" Champions: Cardinals
Division "A" Runner-Ups: Stars of Stripes
Division "B" Champions: Beavertails
Division "B" Runner-Ups: Redz (Broozers)
League Format: 12 teams,two divisions, some cross-over, final champ between "A" & "B".
Final Team Rankings "A": Cardinals, Stars of Stripes, I.C.S., Clippers, Devils, Strokers
Final Team Rankings "B": Beavertails, Redz, Falcons, Curzons (Sharks), Collins (GMB), Terminators, Club OV's (Markland), T.N.T., Q-Jays
League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; Jim McNeil, VP/UIC; Darren McKone, Sec; Dan Suehiro, Treasurer; Paul Harding, Commissioner
Comments: - Changed the League name to R.S.P.A. Recreational Slo-Pitch association to reflect that we were located in both Mississauga and Toronto, and the "recreational" nature of our game.
- Cardinals won Coed D in the Stripes Tournament.

RSPA Year: 1993


League Champions: Cardinals
League Runner-Ups: I.C.S.
League Format: 10 teams, one division, one division for playoffs.
Final 1993 Team Rankings: Cardinals, I.C.S., Clippers, Reds, Beaver Tails, Devils, Falcons, Killer Goldfish (Terminators), Beaches, Warriors.
League Executive:
Randy Warren, President; Jim McNeil, VP/UIC; Dan Suehiro, Treasurer; Paul Harding, Commissioner
Comments: - League name in 1993 was ???

RSPA Year: 1992


League Champions: Cardinals
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final 1992 Team Rankings: ???
Teams: ???; Beaver Tails, Cardinals; No Bozos;
League Executive: Bob Earl, President;

RSPA Year: 1991


League Champions: Cardinals
League Runner-Ups: Bob's Roadhouse ???
League Format: ???
Final 1991 Team Rankings: ???
League Executive: ???

RSPA Year: 1990


League Champions: Bob's Roadhouse
League Runner-Ups: Mabelle Highrisers (Stars of Stripes) ???
League Format: ???
Final 1990 Team Rankings: ???
League Executive: President: Randy Warren

RSPA Year: 1989


League Champions: Bob's Roadhouse
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final Team Rankings: 1-Mabelle Highrisers; 2- ??? ; 8-Warriors.
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Paul Gallant; Scheduler: Jim McNeil; Treasurer: Dan Suehiro
Comments: Mabelle Highrisers went undefeated 15-0 through the regular seaon
only to lose in the first round to the last place Warriors.

RSPA Year: 1988


League Champions: Musket ???
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final Team Rankings: ???
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Paul Gallant; Scheduler: Jim McNeil; Treasurer: Dan Suehiro

RSPA Year: 1987

League Champions: ???
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final Team Rankings: ???
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Paul Gallant;
Scheduler: Jim McNeil; Treasurer: Joe Spizziri

RSPA Year: 1986


League Champions: ???
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final Team Rankings: ???
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Paul Gallant; Scheduler: Jim McNeil

RSPA Year: 1985

League Champions: Rowdies
League Runner-Ups: Musket
League Format: 6 teams
Final Team Rankings: ???
Teams: Clippers, Mabelle Highrisers, Musket, Rowdies, Warriors;
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Paul Gallant

RSPA Year: 1984

League Champions: Mabelle Highrisers (Stars of Stripes)
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: ???
Final Team Rankings: Mabelle Highrisers, Musket, Clippers, Warriors ???
Executive: President: Randy Warren; Vice-President: Al Irwin
Comments: - League name: Islington Slo-Pitch League

RSPA Year: 1983

League Champions: Musket (Reds) ???
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: 4 teams ???
Final Team Rankings: ???
Executive: President: Al Irwin
Comments: - League name changed to Islington Slo-Pitch League

RSPA Year: 1982

League Champions: Musket (Reds) ???
League Runner-Ups: ???
League Format: 4 teams
Final Team Rankings: ???
Executive: President: Al Irwin
Comments: - League name was Zenith Slo-Pitch League
Send any information, corrections, comments or suggestions regarding RSPA League history to: accent@slopitch1.com