RSPA Slo-Pitch Standings 2019

Updated October 27, 2019
RSPA 2019 slo-pitch season is now complete.
RSPA 2019 Schedule      —      RSPA 2019 Results - Finished Weeks      —      RSPA 2018 Final Standings

RSPA Slo-Pitch Standings 2019

Updated October 1, 2019
RSPA 2019 slo-pitch season is now complete.
RSPA 2019 Schedule      —      RSPA 2019 Results - Finished Weeks      —      RSPA 2018 Final Standings
DIV = Division; E/L = Early or late game requests; W = Games won; L = Games lost; T = Games tied; Pl = Games played; Sc = Games scheduled; * = Default win/loss.

W = Division Winner      —      * - dropped a Division.


Mon-1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 24, 2019
Mon-1 and Mon-2 merged divisions. Mon-3 is now Mon-2, Mon-4 is now Mon-3.
Mon-1 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Mon-1 Playoffs, Monday, Aug 19: 1st Underdogs eliminate 8th Lakeshore Lizards in two games; 4th Breaking Bats eliminate 5th Isotopes in two games; 2nd Tap This vs 7th Pho House split first two games; 3rd Lance Romance wins game one from 6th Powchicawawas.
Mon, Aug 26: 1st Underdogs takes game one from 4th Breaking Bats; 2nd Tap This eliminates 7th Pho House two games-1;
3rd Lance Romance eliminates 6th Powchicawawas in two games;
Mon, Sept 2: NO GAMES
Mon, Sept 9, Semi-Finals: Mon-1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 2nd Tap This vs 3rd Lance Romance split two close games; Mon-1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2, 1st Underdogs eliminates 4th Breaking Bats in two games.
Mon, Sept 16, Semi-Finals: Mon-1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 3, 3rd Lance Romance eliminates 2nd Tap This in 3 close games;
Mon-1 FINALS, game 1, 1st Underdogs wins game 1 vs 3rd Lance Romance.
Mon, Sept 23, FINALS: Mon-1 FINALS, 1st Underdogs beats 3rd Lance Romance to win the Mon-1 championship!

Mon-1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Mon-1 1 conf Underdogs (new) 13 3 1 17 0.794
Mon-1W 2 conf Tap This 14 5 1 20 0.725
Mon-1 3 conf Lance Romance 15 7 1 22 0.705
Mon-1 4 conf Breaking Bats 9 8 0 17 0.529
Mon-1 5 conf Isotopes (new) 8 *7 2 17 0.529
Mon-1 6 conf Powchicawawahs 8 8 2 18 0.500
Mon-1W 7 conf Pho House 6 9 1 16 0.375
Mon-1 8 conf Lakeshore Lizards (On Deck) 6 12 1 19 0.342


Mon-2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 24, 2019
Mon-2 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Mon-2 Playoffs, Mon, Aug 19: 4th Aceholes vs 5th Bang Bang-Mon split first two games; 3rd Saved by the Balls takes game one from 6th Shebeen Shebangers; 8th RAM takes game one from 1st Reds; 2nd Bats n Mitts vs 7th Booty Pirates were OFF.
Mon, Aug 26: 2nd Bats n Mitts vs 7th Booty Pirates split first two games; 3rd Saved by the Balls eliminates 6th Shebeen Shebangers 2 games-1; 5th Bang Bang-Mon eliminates 4th Aceholes two games-1; 8th RAM eliminates 1st Reds in two games;
Mon, Sept 2: NO GAMES
Mon, Sept 9: QF, game 3, 2nd Bats n Mitts eliminates 7th Booty Pirates in a close game 3; Semi-Finals, game 1, 3rd Saved by the Balls wins game 1 vs 2nd Bats n Mitts in extra innings; Semi-Finals, game 1, 5th Bang Bang-Mon wins game 1 vs 8th RAM.
Mon, Sept 16, Semi-Finals: Mon-2 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2 & 3, 3rd Saved by the Balls eliminates 2nd Bats n Mitts in two close games; Mon-2 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2 & 3, 5th Bang Bang-Mon eliminates 8th RAM in 3 games.
Mon, Sept 23, FINALS: Mon-2 FINALS, 5th Bang Bang-Mon beats 3rd Saved by the Balls to win the Mon-2 championship!

Mon-2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Mon-2 1 conf Reds 9 6 1 16 0.594
Mon-2 2 conf Bats n Mitts *9 *6 1 16 0.594
Mon-2 3 conf Saved by the Balls (Winners) 9 6 2 17 0.588
Mon-2 4 conf Aceholes 7 8 1 16 0.469
Mon-2W 5 conf Bang Bang-Mon 6 7 1 14 0.464
Mon-2 6 conf Shebeen Shebangers 7 9 1 17 0.441
Mon-2 7 conf Booty Pirates *4 7* 0 *11 0.364
Mon-2* 8 conf RAM (Reverse Apache) 5 11 1 17 0.324


Mon-3 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Mon-3 Playoffs: 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st gets first round bye, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Mon-3 Playoffs, Mon, Aug 19: 2nd Alpha Q-Up eliminates 3rd Brew Jays-Mon in two games; 4th Base-ic Pitches vs 5th Nakatomi All-Stars split first two games; 1st Legion of Doom OFF with first round bye.
Mon, Aug 26: 4th Base-ic Pitches eliminates 5th Nakatomi All-Stars in a very close game 3; 1st Legion of Doom takes game one vs 4th Base-ic Pitches; 2nd Alpha Q-Up OFF.
Mon, Sept 2: NO GAMES
Mon, Sept 9, Semi-Finals: 1st Legion of Doom eliminates 4th Base-ic Pitches in a close game two; 2nd Alpha Q-Up still OFF.
Mon, Sept 16, FINALS: Mon-3 FINALS, 1st Legion of Doom beats 2nd Alpha Q-Up to win the Mon-3 championship!

Mon-3 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Mon-3 1 conf Legion of Doom 12 4 0 16 0.000
Mon-3 2 conf Alpha Q-Up 12 4 1 17 0.000
Mon-3W 3 conf Brew Jays-Mon 10 9 1 20 0.000
Mon-3 4 conf Base-ic Pitches (new) 7 2 1 15 0.000
Mon-3 5 conf Nakatomi All-Stars 5 9 1 15 0.000


Mon-R1 PLAYOFFS

Updated October 1, 2019
Mon-R1 Playoffs: 9 teams, best of 3 game series, 8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 8th-9th.
Mon-R1 Playoffs, Mon, Aug 19: 2nd Smokin’ Bats-1 eliminates 7th Our Pitcher Quit in two games; 3rd Streetsville Swingers takes game one from 6th Peel Dodgers; 4th Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 5th I’d Hit That-Mon in two games; 9th Black & Yellow eliminates 8th Sour Ballz in two games; 1st Etobicoke Rage gets first round bye.
Mon, Aug 26: 1st Etobicoke Rage vs 9th Black & Yellow split first two games; 3rd Streetsville Swingers eliminates 6th Peel Dodgers two games-1; 4th Toronto Blue Yays and 2nd Smokin’ Bats-1 (Mon) are OFF.
Mon, Sept 2: NO GAMES
Mon, Sept 9: QF, game 3, 1st Etobicoke Rage eliminates 9th Black & Yellow in 3 games;
Semi-Finals, game 1: 4th Toronto Blue Yays wins close game 1 vs 1st Etobicoke Rage;
Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2: 2nd Smokin’ Bats-1 (Mon) vs 3rd Streetsville Swingers split two games.
Mon, Sept 16, Semi-Finals: Mon-R1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2 & 3, 4th Toronto Blue Yays eliminates 1st Etobicoke Rage;
Mon-R1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 3, 3rd Streetsville Swingers eliminates 2nd Smokin’ Bats-1 (Mon) in 3 games.
Mon, Sept 23, FINALS: 3rd Streetsville Swingers vs 4th Toronto Blue Yays split first two games.
Mon, Sept 30, FINALS: 3rd Streetsville Swingers beats 4th Toronto Blue Yays to win the Mon-R1 championship!

Mon-R1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Mon-R1 1 conf Etobicoke Rage 13 4 1 18 0.750
Mon-R1 2 conf Smokin’ Bats-1 (Mon) 10 5 1 16 0.656
Mon-R1 3 conf Streetsville Swingers 8 4 1 13 0.654
Mon-R1W 4 conf Toronto Blue Yays 7 3 3 13 0.654
Mon-R1 5 conf I’d Hit That-Mon *10 7 1 18 0.583
Mon-R1 6 conf Peel Dodgers 7 5 0 12 0.583
Mon-R1* 7 conf Our Pitcher Quit 9 7 1 17 0.559
Mon-R1 8 conf Sour Ballz 7 *6 0 13 0.538
Mon-R1* 9 conf Black & Yellow *3 7 2 *12 0.333


Mon-R2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 24, 2019
Mon-R2 Playoffs: 9 teams, best of 3 game series, 8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 8th-9th.
Mon-R2 Playoffs, Mon, Aug 19: 8th Inglorious Batters eliminates 9th Bird Sluggers in two close games; 4th Swingers with Attitude eliminates 5th Big Sexys in two games; 2nd Busche Lattes vs 7th BPM Dodgers split first two games;
3rd Rollin Bats takes a very close game one from 6th Rebooters-Mon; 1st Road Runners gets first round bye.
Mon, Aug 26: 1st Road Runners eliminates 8th Inglorious Batters in two games; 7th BPM Dodgers eliminates 2nd Busche Lattes two games-1; 6th Rebooters-Mon fights back to eliminate 3rd Rollin Bats in 3 games; 4th Swingers with Attitude is OFF.
Mon, Sept 2: NO GAMES
Mon, Sept 9, Semi-Finals: Game 1 & 2, 6th Rebooters-Mon vs 7th BPM Dodgers split first two games;
Game 1 & 2, 1st Road Runners eliminates 4th Swingers with Attitude in two games.
Mon, Sept 16, Semi-Finals: Mon-R2 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 3, 6th Rebooters-Mon eliminates 7th BPM Dodgers in game 3;
Mon-R2 FINALS, game 1, 6th Rebooters-Mon wins a close game 1 vs 1st Road Runners.
Mon, Sept 23, FINALS: Mon-R2 FINALS, 6th Rebooters-Mon beats 1st Road Runners to win the Mon-R2 championship!

Mon-R2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Mon-R2 1 conf Road Runners 7 8 0 15 0.467
Mon-R2 2 conf Busche Lattes (Tulo) 6 7 1 14 0.464
Mon-R2 3 conf Rollin Batz 6 8 1 15 0.433
Mon-R2 4 conf Swingers with Attitude 5 9 1 15 0.367
Mon-R2 5 conf Big Sexys (new) 5 9 1 15 0.333
Mon-R2 6 conf Rebooters-Mon *3 7 2 *12 0.333
Mon-R2 7 conf BPM Dodgers (new) 5 11 1 17 0.324
Mon-R2 8 conf Inglorious Batters 4 10 0 14 0.286
Mon-R2 9 conf Bird Sluggers 1 *9 1 *11 0.136


Tue-1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Tue-1 Playoffs: 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 6th Unathletics eliminates 3rd Massive Hits, 5th Scallywag Sluggers eliminates 4th PPL Legends.
Tuesday, Aug 20: 1st Maple Leaf eliminates 5th Scallywags in two games; 2nd Hit em Up-2 eliminates 6th Unathletics in two games;
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, FINALS, best of 5 games: 1st Maple Leaf wins a close first game vs 2nd Hit em Up-2.
Tuesday, Sept 10, FINALS, best of 5 games: 1st Maple Leaf Autoglass wins game 2 and ties game 3 vs 2nd Hit em Up-2.
Tuesday, Sept 17, Tue-1 FINALS: 1st Maple Leaf beats 2nd Hit em Up-2 in a close game to win the Tue-1 championship!

Tue-1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-1W 1 conf Maple Leaf Autoglass (Purple Cobras) 17 2 0 19 0.000
Tue-1 2 conf Hit em Up-2 (Tue) 13 5 1 19 0.000
Tue-1 3 conf Massive Hits 9 9 1 19 0.000
Tue-1 4 conf PPL Legends (Looseballs-Tue) 7 9 1 17 0.000
Tue-1 5 conf Scallywag Sluggers 7 *11 0 18 0.000
Tue-1W 6 conf Unathletics 6 11 0 17 0.000


Tue-2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 24, 2019
Tue-2 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 7th Ruff Riders eliminates 2nd Touchstoners in two games; 3rd Bandits eliminates 6th Mojo in two games;
5th Inferno eliminates 4th Shockers in two games; 8th Pitch Slap takes game one from 1st Bambinos;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 1st Bambinos eliminates 8th Pitch Slap in two games;
7th Ruff Riders takes game one from 3rd Bandits - ROSTER CHECK CONFIRMED.
5th Inferno off waiting for winner 1st-8th.
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, Semi-Finals: 7th Ruff Riders eliminates 3rd Bandits in two games; 1st Bambinos vs 5th Inferno, rained out.
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: 1st Bambinos vs 5th Inferno split two very close games; 7th Ruff Riders OFF.
Tuesday, Sept 17, Semi-Finals: Tue-2 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 3, 1st Bambinos eliminates 5th Inferno in 3 games; Tue-2 FINALS, game 1, 1st Bambinos wins a close game 1 vs 7th Ruff Riders.
Tuesday, Sept 24, FINALS: Tue-2 FINALS, 1st Bambinos beats 7th Ruff Riders to win the Tue-2 championship!

Tue-2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-2 1 conf Bambinos 13 4 0 17 0.000
Tue-2 2 conf Touchstoners 13 4 1 18 0.000
Tue-2W 3 conf Bandits 11 5 0 16 0.000
Tue-2 4 conf Shockers (Pitch Slap-2) 8 7 1 16 0.000
Tue-2 5 conf Inferno 8 8 0 16 0.000
Tue-2 6 conf Mojo (new) 8 9 0 17 0.000
Tue-2* 7 conf Ruff Riders 6 8 0 14 0.000
Tue-2 8 conf Pitch Slaps (Tuxedo) 2 17 0 18 0.000


Tue-3 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Tue-3 Playoffs: 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 3rd Eh Team-2 eliminates 6th Lob Squad in two games; 4th Prestige and 5th Bats n Hoes split first two games;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 4th Prestige eliminates 5th Bats n Hoes in 2 games-1; 4th Prestige takes game one from 1st Pass the Bunts;
3rd Eh Team-2 takes game one from 2nd Punishers.
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, Semi-Finals: 3rd Eh Team-2 eliminates 2nd Punishers in two games.
1st Pass The Bunts vs 4th Prestige, game 2 rained out.
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: 4th Prestige eliminates 1st Pass the Bunts in 3 games; 3rd Eh Team-2 OFF.
Tuesday, Sept 17, FINALS: Tue-3, 4th Prestige Worldwide beats 3rd Eh Team-2 to win the Tue-3 championship!

Tue-3 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-3 1 conf Pass The Bunts 15 0 0 15 1.000
Tue-3 2 conf Punishers-Tue 8 6 2 16 0.563
Tue-3 3 conf Eh Team-2 9 7 1 17 0.559
Tue-3 4 conf Prestige Worldwide 8 7 0 15 0.533
Tue-3 5 conf Bats n Hoes 9 8 0 17 0.529
Tue-3 6 conf Lob Squad 7 7 1 15 0.500


Tue-4 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Tue-4 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 3rd Schweddy Balls eliminates 6th Smackin Pitches in two games, PENDING ROSTER CHECK.;
2nd Wrecking Krew takes game one from 7th Prophix; 1st Alcoballics-2 takes game one from 8th Bonecrushers-Tue;
5th Balls Deep takes game one from 4th Balls to the Wall;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 2nd Wrecking Krew eliminates 7th Prophix in two games; 5th Balls Deep eliminates 4th Balls to the Wall in two games; 8th Bonecrushers-Tue takes game two from 1st Alcoballics-2 to tie the series;
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, QF/SF: 1st Alcoballics-2 eliminates 8th Bonecrushers-Tue in 3 games; winner 1st Alcoballics-2 vs 5th Balls Deep, game 1 rained out;
2nd Wrecking Krew wins game 1 vs 3rd Schweddy Balls. Game 2 rained out.
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: Tue-4 playoffs, Semi-Finals, 1st Alcoballics-2 eliminates 5th Balls Deep in two very close games;
Tue-4 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2, 2nd Wrecking Krew eliminates 3rd Schweddy Balls in two games.
Tuesday, Sept 17, FINALS: Tue-4 FINALS, 2nd Wrecking Krew beats 1st Alcoballics-2 to win the Tue-4 championship!

Tue-4 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-4 1 conf Alcoballics-2 (new) 14 2 0 16 0.875
Tue-4 2 conf Wrecking Krew (Chicks n Dicks) 12 3 0 15 0.800
Tue-4 3 conf Schweddy Balls 10 6 0 16 0.625
Tue-4 4 conf Balls to the Wall 6 8 1 15 0.433
Tue-4 5 conf Balls Deep 7 11 1 19 0.395
Tue-4 6 conf Smackin Pitches 6 10 1 17 0.382
Tue-4 7 conf Prophix Sons of Pitches 4 10 2 16 0.312
Tue-4 8 conf Bonecrushers-2 (new) 3 10 3 16 0.281


Tue-5 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Tue-5 Playoffs: 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 1st Casharoos gets first round bye. 5th Burlington Drifters takes game one from 4th Rebooters-Tue;
2nd Baseheads vs 3rd Sunwing Flyers rescheduled;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 2nd Baseheads takes game one from 3rd Sunwing Flyers;
4th Rebooters-Tue takes game 2 from 5th Burlington Drifters to tie the series;
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, QF/SF: 2nd Baseheads vs 3rd Sunwing Flyers, game 2 & 3 rained out;
5th Burlington Drifters eliminates 4th Rebooters-Tue in game 3; 1st Casharoos vs winner 5th Burlington Drifters, game 1 rained out.
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: Game 2 & 3, 2nd Baseheads eliminates 3rd Sunwing Flyers in 3 games;
Tue-5 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2, 5th Burlington Drifters eliminates 1st Casharoos in two games.
Tuesday, Sept 17, FINALS: Tue-5 FINALS, 2nd Baseheads beats 5th Burlington Drifters to win the Tue-5 championship!

Tue-5 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-5W 1 conf Casharoos 11 7 1 19 0.000
Tue-5 2 conf Baseheads 6 9 0 15 0.000
Tue-5 3 conf Sunwing Flyers 5 10 1 16 0.000
Tue-5 4 conf Rebooters-Tue 4 10 1 15 0.000
Tue-5 5 conf Burlington Drifters *4 10 1 15 0.000


Tue-R1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 18, 2019
Tue-R1 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 8th Crimson Slide takes game one from 1st Brew Jays-Tue; 7th Eh Team (427) takes game one from 2nd Shake & Bake; 6th Dirty Mitts takes game one from 3rd Loaded Bases; 4th I’d Hit That-2 takes game one from 5th Benchwarmers-Tue;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 1st Brew Jays-Tue fight back to eliminate 8th Crimson Slide in 2 games-1; 6th Dirty Mitts eliminates 3rd Loaded Bases in a very close game 2; 4th I'd Hit That-2 eliminates 5th Benchwarmers-Tue in game 2;
2nd Shake & Bake beats 7th Eh Team (427) to tie the series 1-1.
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, QF: 2nd Shake & Bake eliminates 7th Eh Team (427) in game 3; SF: 6th Dirty Mitts vs winner 2nd Shake & Bake, game 1 rained out; SF: 4th I’d Hit That-2 eliminates 1st Brew Jays-Tue in two games;
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: 2nd Shake & Bake eliminates 6th Dirty Mitts in two games; 4th I’d Hit That-2 OFF.
Tuesday, Sept 17, FINALS: Tue-R1 FINALS, 2nd Shake & Bake beats 4th I’d Hit That-2 to win the Tue-R1 championship!

Tue-R1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-R1 1 conf Brew Jays-Tue 10 3 2 15 0.733
Tue-R1 2 conf Shake & Bake *11 4 1 16 0.719
Tue-R1 3 conf Loaded Bases *9 6 1 16 0.594
Tue-R1 4 conf I’d Hit That-2 *8 6 3 17 0.559
Tue-R1 5 conf Benchwarmers-Tue 8 *8 0 *16 0.500
Tue-R1 6 conf Dirty Mitts 10 10 0 18 0.500
Tue-R1 7 conf Eh Team (427) *8 *8 0 *16 0.500
Tue-R1 8 conf Crimson Slide (Baesic Pitches) 8 *8 0 16 0.500


Tue-R2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 24, 2019
Tue-R2: 7 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st first round bye, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Tuesday, Aug 13: 1st Smokin’ Bats-2 first round bye; 4th Sofa Kings vs 5th Madchester United OFF;
2nd Brew Crew takes game one from 7th Sunwing All-Stars; 3rd I’d Hit That-3 takes game one from 6th Alcoballics-1 by default;
Tuesday, Aug 20: 4th Sofa Kings eliminates 5th Madchester United in two games; 6th I'd Hit That-3 eliminates 3rd Alcoballics-1 in a very close game 2; 7th Sunwing All-Stars wins game 2 because 2nd Brew Crew is ejected - PENDING SUSPENSIONS.
1st Smokin’ Bats-2 still OFF with bye;
Tuesday, Aug 27: RAINED OUT
Tuesday, Sept 3, QF/SF: 1st Smokin’ Bats-2 wins game 1 vs 4th Sofa Kings, game 2 rained out;
2nd Brew Crew eliminates 7th Sunwing All-Stars in 3 games; 2nd Brew Crew vs 3rd I’d Hit That-3 rained out;
Tuesday, Sept 10, Semi-Finals: 1st Smokin’ Bats-2 eliminates 4th Sofa Kings in two games;
2nd Brew Crew eliminates 3rd I’d Hit That-3 in two games.
Tuesday, Sept 17, FINALS: Tue-R2 FINALS, game 1 & 2, 1st Smokin’ Bats-2 vs 2nd Brew Crew split first two games.
Tuesday, Sept 24, FINALS: Tue-R2 FINALS, 2nd Brew Crew beats 1st Smokin’ Bats-2 to win the Tue-R2 championship!

Tue-R2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Tue-R2 1 conf Smokin’ Bats-2 (Tue) 8 9 1 18 0.472
Tue-R2 2 conf Brew Crew 7 9 1 17 0.441
Tue-R2 3 conf I’d Hit That-3 (new) *6 *10 1 17 0.382
Tue-R2 4 conf Sofa Kings 6 11 0 17 0.353
Tue-R2 5 conf Madchester United (new) *5 10 1 *16 0.344
Tue-R2 6 conf Alcoballics-1 5 *15 1 21 0.262
Tue-R2 7 conf Sunwing All-Stars (new) 2 13 0 15 0.133


Wed-1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 26, 2019
Wed-1 Playoffs: 10 teams, best of 3 game series, 7th vs 10th, 8th vs 9th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th,
1st Blaze Jays vs winner 8th-9th, 2nd Baes on Balls vs winner 7th-10th.
Wed-1 Playoffs, Wed, Aug 14: 4th Booze Jays takes game one from 5th Saints of Circumstance;
6th Game of Throws takes game one from 3rd Bang Bang-Wed; 10th QHDP eliminates 7th Screwballers in two games;
Wed, Aug 21: 8th Blue Balls eliminates 9th Master Batters in two games; 4th Booze Jays eliminates 5th Saints of Circumstance in two games;
3rd Bang Bang-Wed wins game 2 vs 6th Game of Throws to tie the series 1-1; 10th QHDP wins game 1 vs 2nd Baes on Balls.
Wed, Aug 28: QF, 1st Blaze Jays eliminates 8th Blue Balls in two games; QF, 3rd Bang Bang-Wed eliminates 6th Game of Throws in 3 games; QF, 10th QHDP eliminates 2nd Baes on Balls in two games. ROSTER CHECK DONE.
4th Booze Jayz OFF waiting for winner 1st-8th.
Wed, Sept 4, Semi-Finals: Wed-1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 1st Blaze Jays eliminates 4th Booze Jayz in two games;
Wed-1 playoffs Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 3rd Bang Bang-Wed vs 10th QHDP split first two games.
Wed, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: Game 3, 3rd Bang Bang-Wed eliminates 10th QHDP in 3 games;
Wed-1 FINALS, game 1, 1st Blaze Jays wins a very close game 1 vs 3rd Bang Bang-Wed.
Wed, Sept 18, FINALS: OFF.
Wed, Sept 25, FINALS: Wed-1 FINALS, 3rd Bang Bang-Wed beats 1st Blaze Jays to win the Wed-1 championship!

Wed-1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Wed-1W 1 conf Blaze Jays 13 6 0 19 0.000
Wed-1 2 conf Baes on Balls 11 6 0 17 0.000
Wed-1W 3 conf Bang Bang-Wed 10 6 0 16 0.000
Wed-1 4 conf Booze Jayz 10 7 0 17 0.000
Wed-1 5 conf Saints of Circumstance 10 8 0 18 0.000
Wed-1 6 conf Game of Throws *9 8 0 17 0.000
Wed-1 7 conf Screwballers (Charros) 8 8 1 17 0.000
Wed-1 8 conf Blue Balls 8 10 0 18 0.000
Wed-1W 9 conf Master Batters 6 10 2 18 0.000
Wed-1W 10 conf QHDP 6 *11 0 17 0.000


Wed-2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 19, 2019
Wed-2 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Wed-2 Playoffs, Wed, Aug 14: 1st Swingers vs 8th Walking Wounded rescheduled; 3rd Blouses eliminates 6th Marvel in 2 games;
5th Cocktail Fruit takes game one from 4th Mad Batters in extra innings; 2nd Jager Bombers takes game one from 7th Hit em Up-1;
Wed, Aug 21: 8th Walking Wounded eliminated. 1st Swingers advances to next round; 2nd Jager Bombers eliminates 7th Hit em Up-1 in two games; 4th Mad Batters wins game 2 vs 5th Cocktail Fruit to tie series 1-1. 3rd Blouses OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th.
Wed, Aug 28: QF, 4th Mad Batters eliminates 5th Cocktail Fruit in 3 games; Semi-Finals, 4th Mad Batters wins very close game 1 vs 1st Swingers; Semi-Finals, 2nd Jager Bombers eliminates 3rd Blouses in two games.
Wed, Sept 4, Semi-Finals: Wed-2 Semi-Finals, game 2, 4th Mad Batters eliminates 1st Swingers in two very close games;
2nd Jager Bombers OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th.
Wed, Sept 11, FINALS: 2nd Jager Bombers wins game 1 vs 4th Mad Batters, game 2 rained out.
Wed, Sept 18, FINALS: Wed-2 FINALS, 2nd Jager Bombers beats 4th Mad Batters to win the Wed-2 championship!

Wed-2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Wed-2 1 conf Swingers (ret) 15 1 1 17 0.000
Wed-2 2 conf Jager Bombers (Farm Team) *14 2 2 18 0.000
Wed-2 3 conf Blouses 12 2 2 16 0.000
Wed-2 4 conf Mad Batters (Bats) 10 *6 0 16 0.000
Wed-2 5 conf Cocktail Fruit (Team Awesome) *8 9 1 18 0.000
Wed-2 6 conf Marvel *5 9 3 17 0.000
Wed-2 7 conf Hit Em Up-1 (Wed) 4 11 1 16 0.000
Wed-2 8 conf Walking Wounded 3 *15 2 20 0.000


Wed-R1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 19, 2019
Wed-R1 Playoffs: 9 teams, best of 3 game series, 8th vs 9th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th, 1st vs winner 8th-9th.
Wed-R1 Playoffs, Wed, Aug 14: 5th Royals eliminates 4th Gap Hunters in two games; 8th Sweet Spot eliminates 9th Etobicoke Hawks in two games; 6th Toronto Brew Jays takes game one from 3rd Big Bat Theory;
Wed, Aug 21: 1st Field of Beerz vs 8th Sweet Spot split first two games; 2nd Coby Crushers vs 7th Hardballs split first two games; 5th Royals OFF waiting for winner 1st-8th.
Wed, Aug 28: 2nd Coby Crushers eliminates 7th Hardballs in 3 games; 6th Toronto Brew Jays eliminates 3rd Big Bat Theory by default in two games; 8th Sweet Spot eliminates 1st Field of Beerz in 3 games; 8th Sweet Spot wins a close game 1 vs 5th Royals.
Wed, Sept 4, Semi-Finals: Wed-R1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 2, 8th Sweet Spot eliminates 5th Royals in two close games;
Wed-R1 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 2nd Coby Crushers vs 6th Toronto Brew Jays split first two games.
Wed, Sept 11, Semi-Finals: Game 3, 6th Toronto Brew Jays eliminates 2nd Coby Crushers in 3 games;
Wed-R1 FINALS, game 1, 6th Toronto Brew Jays wins game 1 vs 8th Sweet Spot.
Wed, Sept 18, FINALS: Wed-R1 FINALS, 6th Toronto Brew Jays beats 8th Sweet Spot to win the Wed-R1 championship!

Wed-R1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Wed-R1W 1 conf Field of Beerz *11 5 0 16 0.000
Wed-R1 2 conf Coby Crushers 11 7 0 17 0.000
Wed-R1 3 conf Big Bat Theory (Brew Jays-4) 9 8 1 18 0.000
Wed-R1 4 conf Gap Hunters (Stihl Hittin) *8 *8 1 17 0.000
Wed-R1 5 conf Royals *7 8 0 15 0.000
Wed-R1 6 conf Toronto Brew Jays 7 *10 0 17 0.000
Wed-R1 7 conf Hardballs 7 12 0 19 0.000
Wed-R1 8 conf Sweet Spot *6 8 3 17 0.000
Wed-R1 9 conf Etobicoke Hawks (new) 2 *18 0 20 0.000


Wed-R2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 8, 2019
Wed-R2 Playoffs/Consolation Round: 4 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 4th, 2nd vs 3rd.
Wed-R2 Playoffs/Consolation, Wed, Aug 14: 2nd BDO Taxmanian Devils takes game one from 3rd Ari Overdrive;
4th Furtraders takes game one from 1st Explorer Topliners by default.
Wed, Aug 21: 4th Furtraders eliminates 1st Explorer Topliners in two games;
2nd BDO Taxmania eliminates 3rd Ari Overdrive in a very close game 2.
Wed, Aug 28, FINALS: 2nd BDO Taxmania wins a close game 1 vs 4th Furtraders.
Wed, Sept 4, FINALS, game 2: Wed-R2 FINALS: 2nd BDO Taxmania beats 4th Furtraders to win the Wed-R2 division!

Wed-R2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Wed-R2 1 conf Explorer Topliners *8 *8 1 17 0.000
Wed-R2 2 conf BDO Tax-Manian Devils *7 *9 0 16 0.000
Wed-R2 3 conf Ari Overdrive *7 10 1 18 0.000
Wed-R2 4 conf Furtraders *5 14 0 19 0.000


Thu-1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 20, 2019
Thu-1 Playoffs: 6 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st & 2nd get first round bye, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Thu-1 Playoffs, Thu, Aug 15: 5th Draft Dodgers eliminates 4th Honey Badgers in two games;
4th Shark Fionns takes a very close game one from 6th RageX;
Thu, Aug 22: 1st Yolo Warmers eliminates 5th Draft Dodgers in two games; 3rd Shark Fionns eliminate 6th RageX in two games;
2nd Wins Below Replacement OFF.
Thu, Aug 29, Semi-Finals: 3rd Shark Fionns eliminate 2nd Wins Below Replacement in two games; 1st Yolo Warmers OFF.
Thu, Sept 5: OFF
Thu, Sept 12, FINALS: Thu-1 FINALS, game 1 & 2, 1st Yolo Warmers vs 3rd Shark Fionns split two very close games
Thu, Sept 19, FINALS: Thu-1 FINALS, 1st Yolo Warmers beats 3rd Shark Fionns to win the Thu-1 championship!

Thu-1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-1W 1 conf Yolo Warmers 15 2 2 19 0.000
Thu-1 2 conf Wins Below Replacement 15 8 0 23 0.000
Thu-1 3 conf Shark Fionns (Tailgaters) (ret) *11 4 3 *18 0.000
Thu-1 4 conf Honey Badgers 9 6 1 16 0.000
Thu-1 5 conf Draft Dodgers 7 13 0 20 0.000
Thu-1W 6 conf RageX 5 14 1 20 0.000


Thu-2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 27, 2019
Thu-2 Playoffs: 7 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st first round bye, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Thu-2 Playoffs, Thu, Aug 15: 2nd Woodland Sluggers takes a close game one from 7th Mighty Ducks;
4th Bonecrushers-Thu vs 5th Got the Runs split the first two games;
Thu, Aug 22: 4th Bonecrushers-Thu eliminates 5th Got the Runs in a close game 3; 1st Warriors takes a very close game one from 4th Bonecrushers-Thu; 2nd Woodland Sluggers eliminates 7th Mighty Ducks in two games;
3rd Dusters eliminates 6th Money Badgers in two games.
Thu, Aug 29, Semi-Finals: 2nd Woodland Sluggers eliminates 3rd Dusters in a close game 2;
1st Warriors eliminates 4th Bonecrushers-Thu in a very close game 3.
Thu, Sept 5: FINALS Game 1, 2nd Woodland Sluggers wins game 1 vs 1st Warriors
Thu, Sept 12, FINALS: Thu-2 FINALS, game 2, 1st Warriors fights back to tie the series vs 2nd Woodland Sluggers.
Thu, Sept 19, FINALS: RESCHEDULED.
Thu, Sept 26, FINALS: Thu-2 FINALS, 2nd Woodland Sluggers beats 1st Warriors to win the Thu-2 championship!

Thu-2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-2 1 conf Warriors (Moneyballers) 12 3 0 15 0.000
Thu-2W 2 conf Woodland Sluggers *12 3 0 *15 0.000
Thu-2 3 conf Dusters 9 5 0 14 0.000
Thu-2 4 conf Bone Crushers-Thu *7 8 0 15 0.000
Thu-2 5 conf Got the Runs 6 *10 0 16 0.000
Thu-2 6 conf Money Badgers 5 10 0 15 0.000
Thu-2W 7 conf Mighty Ducks 4 *10 0 14 0.000


Thu-3 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 27, 2019
Thu-3 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Thu-3 Playoffs, Thu, Aug 15: 1st Bad News Beers eliminates 8th Brickyard in two games; 2nd One Hit Wonders takes a very close game one from 7th Tactical Bacon; 5th Last Call takes game one from 4th Pitches Be Crazy;
Thu, Aug 22: 5th Last Call eliminates 4th Pitches Be Crazy in a very close game two;
3rd Rippers takes game one from 6th Free Agents;
Thu, Aug 29: QF, 3rd Rippers eliminates 6th Free Agents in two games; QF, 2nd One Hit Wonders eliminates 7th Tactical Bacon in two games; Semi-Finals, 1st Bad News Beers takes game one from 5th Last Call.
Thu, Sept 5: Semi-Finals Thu-3 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 1 & 2, 3rd Rippers eliminates 2nd One Hit Wonders in two games.
Thu, Sept 12, Semi-Finals: 1st Bad News Beers eliminates 5th Last Call in two games; 3rd Rippers OFF waiting for winner 1st-5th.
Thu, Sept 19, FINALS: Thu-3 FINALS, game 1 & 2, 1st Bad News Beers vs 3rd Rippers split first two games.
Thu, Sept 26, FINALS, game 3: Thu-3 FINALS, 1st Bad News Beers beats 3rd Rippers to win the Thu-3 championship!

Thu-3 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-3 1 conf Bad News Beers 9 *6 0 *15 0.000
Thu-3 2 conf One Hit Wonders 10 11 0 21 0.000
Thu-3 3 conf Rippers *9 8 0 *17 0.000
Thu-3 4 conf Pitches Be Crazy 7 *7 0 14 0.000
Thu-3 5 conf Last Call *8 8 0 16 0.000
Thu-3 6 conf Free Agents 5 *9 0 14 0.000
Thu-3 7 conf Tactical Bacon 3 10 1 14 0.000
Thu-3* 8 conf Brickyard Big Mouths 3 14 0 17 0.000


Thu-R1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 13, 2019
Thu-R1 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Thu-R1 Playoffs, Thu, Aug 15: 8th Bayside Tigers eliminates 1st Indians in two games; 7th Springfield Isotopes takes game one from 2nd GDG Dodgers;; 3rd Third Base Bullies vs 6th CTS Electrics split two very close games;
4th Looseballs takes game one from 5th 6ix Crew;
Thu, Aug 22: 3rd Third Base Bullies wins game 3 to eliminate 6th CTS Electrics;
Thu, Aug 29: QF, 4th Looseballs eliminates 5th 6ix Crew in two games;
7th Springfield Isotopes eliminates 2nd GDG Dodgers in a very close game 2;
3rd Third Base Bullies is OFF waiting for winner 2nd-7th; 8th Bayside Tigers is still OFF waiting for winner 4th-5th.
Thu, Sept 5, Semi-Finals: 4th Looseballs eliminates 8th Bayside Tigers in two games;
7th Springfield Isotopes eliminates 3rd Third Base Bullies in 2 games.
Thu, Sept 12, FINALS: Thu-R1 FINALS, 4th Looseballs beats Springfield Isotopes, wins first championship in 17 years!

Thu-R1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-R1 1 conf Indians *11 4 1 *16 0.000
Thu-R1 2 conf GDG Dodgers 10 3 0 13 0.000
Thu-R1 3 conf Looseballs 10 6 0 16 0.000
Thu-R1 4 conf Third Base Bullies 10 6 0 16 0.000
Thu-R1 5 conf 6ix Crew 9 5 2 16 0.000
Thu-R1 6 conf CTS Electrics *9 *6 1 *16 0.000
Thu-R1 7 conf Springfield Isotopes 9 *6 0 15 0.000
Thu-R1 8 conf Bayside Tigers 8 7 0 15 0.000


Thu-R2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 27, 2019
Thu-R2 Playoffs: 8 teams, best of 3 game series, 1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th.
Thu-R2 Playoffs, Thu, Aug 15: 6th Sauga Sluggers takes game one from 3rd Wheat Kings; 4th Trash Pandas takes game one from 5th Litigators;
Thu, Aug 22: 4th Trash Pandas eliminates 5th Litigators in two games; 2nd Underachievers eliminates 7th Colliers in two games;
1st Pay2Day takes game one from 8th CIMA Soft Serves; 3rd Wheat Kings wins game 2 to tie the series vs 6th Sauga Sluggers.
Thu, Aug 29, QF: QF, 1st Pay2Day eliminates 8th CIMA Soft Serves in two games; QF, 3rd Wheat Kings eliminates 6th Sauga Sluggers in 3 games; Semi-Finals, 2nd Underachievers wins game 1 vs 3rd Wheat Kings. 4th Trash Pandas OFF waiting for winner 1st-8th;
Thu, Sept 5, Semi-Finals: 3rd Wheat Kings fights back to eliminate 2nd Underachievers in 3 games;
1st Pay2Day vs 4th Trash Pandas RESCHEDULED.
Thu, Sept 12, Semi-Finals: 1st Pay2Day vs 4th Trash Pandas split first two games; 3rd Wheat Kings OFF for winner 1st-4th.
Thu, Sept 19, Semi-Finals: Thu-R2 playoffs, Semi-Finals, game 3, 1st Pay2Day eliminates 4th Trash Pandas in close game 3.
Thu-R2 FINALS, game 1 & 2, 1st Pay2Day wins a close game 1 vs 3rd Wheat Kings.
Thu, Sept 26, FINALS: Thu-R2 FINALS, 1st Pay2Day beats 3rd Wheat Kings to win the Thu-R2 championship!

Thu-R2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Thu-R2 1 conf Pay2Day 7 6 0 13 0.000
Thu-R2 2 conf Underachievers 6 6 2 14 0.000
Thu-R2 3 conf Wheat Kings & Pretty Things *7 9 1 17 0.000
Thu-R2 4 conf Trash Pandas 7 5 0 12 0.000
Thu-R2 5 conf Litigators 5 9 1 15 0.000
Thu-R2 6 conf Sauga Sluggers (new) 4 9 0 13 0.000
Thu-R2 7 conf Colliers (We’d Hit That) 4 9 0 13 0.000
Thu-R2 8 conf CIMA Soft Serves (new) *3 10 1 14 0.000


Fri-1 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 17, 2019
Fri-1 Playoffs: 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Fri-1 Playoffs, Fri, Aug 16: 2nd Last Assassins eliminates 3rd Tiger Balmers in two games. 4th Dirty Dozen eliminates 5th Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers in two games. 1st Krushers gets first round bye, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Fri, Aug 23: 1st Krushers eliminates 4th Dirty Dozen in two games; 2nd Last Assassins are OFF.
Fri, Aug 30: NO GAMES.
Fri, Sept 6: 1st Krushers vs 2nd Last Assassins requested OFF
Fri, Sept 13, FINALS: Fri-1 FINALS, 1st Krushers beats 2nd Last Assassins to win the Fri-1 championship!

Fri-1 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Fri-1W 1 conf Krushers (Cardinals) 10 6 2 18 0.611
Fri-1 2 conf Last Assassins 11 7 2 20 0.600
Fri-1 3 conf Tiger Balmers 11 8 1 20 0.575
Fri-1 4 conf Dirty Dozen 11 8 1 20 0.575
Fri-1W 5 conf Etobicoke Trolley Dodgers 6 13 0 19 0.000


Fri-2 PLAYOFFS

Updated September 17, 2019
Fri-2 Playoffs: 5 teams, best of 3 game series, 4th vs 5th, 2nd vs 3rd, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Fri-2 Playoffs, Fri, Aug 16: 4th Go Time eliminates 5th Mixed Balls in two games. 2nd Superior Interiors vs 3rd Unnecessary split the first two games. 1st Uncoachables gets first round bye, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Fri, Aug 23: 2nd Superior Interiors eliminates 3rd Unnecessary in a very close game 3;
4th Go Time eliminates 1st Uncoachables in two games.
Fri, Aug 30: NO GAMES.
Fri, Sept 6, FINALS: Fri-2 playoffs, FINALS, game 1 & 2, 2nd Superior Interiors vs 4th Go Time split two very close games.
Fri, Sept 13, FINALS: Fri-2 FINALS, 4th Go Time beats 2nd Superior Interiors to win the Fri-2 championship!

Fri-2 REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Fri-2 1 conf Uncoachables 11 9 2 22 0.545
Fri-2 2 conf Superior Interiors 8 10 2 20 0.450
Fri-2 3 conf Unnecessary 5 *9 4 18 0.389
Fri-2 4 conf Go Time (new) 9 15 0 24 0.375
Fri-2 5 conf Mixed Balls-Fri 7 12 1 20 0.375


Fri-R PLAYOFFS

Updated September 17, 2019
Fri-R Playoffs, Fri, Aug 16: 2nd Dingbats eliminates 3rd G3T in two games. 4th Benchwarmers-Fri eliminates 5th Smokin Aces in two games. 1st Punishers-Fri gets first round bye, 1st vs winner 4th-5th.
Fri, Aug 23: 1st Punishers-Fri vs 4th Benchwarmers-Fri split two very close games; 2nd Dingbats OFF waiting for winner 1st-4th.
Fri, Aug 30: NO GAMES.
Fri, Sept 6, Semi-Finals: Fri-R Semi-Finals, game 3, 1st Punishers-Fri eliminates 4th Benchwarmers-Fri by default after splittng two very close games. Fri-R playoffs, FINALS, game 1, 2nd Dingbats beats 1st Punishers-Fri in a close game 1 Finals.
Fri, Sept 13, FINALS: Fri-R FINALS, 2nd Dingbats beats 1st Punishers-Fri to win the Fri-R championship!

Fri-R REGULAR SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Division Rank Team Name Won Loss Tied Played Win %
Fri-R 1 conf Punishers-Fri (Say It Ain’t Sosa) 11 9 0 20 0.550
Fri-R* 2 conf Dingbats *10 9 1 20 0.525
Fri-R 3 conf G3T (Green3) 10 10 2 22 0.500
Fri-R 4 conf Benchwarmers-Fri (Holy Walkamoly) 9 11 0 20 0.450
Fri-R 5 conf Smokin Aces *3 19 0 22 0.136